Log In
The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race • May 9 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wolfe CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cy 1:58:27
Off The Front
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 Eric Weinrich OA/ Cyclemania 0:00:00
Off The Front
5 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 0:00:15
Off The Front
6 Todd Roberts NCC 0:03:04
Off The Front
7 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com 0:03:04
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Bill Shattuck
8 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:03:09
Off The Front
9 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:03:26
1
10 M. andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:03:26
2
11 Fabio Piergentili Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team 0:03:26
3
12 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 0:03:26
4
13 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving 0:03:26
5
14 Massimilian Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 0:03:26
6
15 Eric Brassell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:26
7
16 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:03:26
8
17 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:03:26
9
18 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 0:03:26
10
19 Peter Brennan Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team 0:03:26
11
20 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:03:26
12
21 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle 0:03:26
13
22 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 0:03:26
14
23 Keith Button NorEast Cycling 0:03:26
15
24 Derrick Kittler VOMax/BCA 0:03:37
25 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com 0:03:37 Teammate Top 5: Bill Shattuck
26 Francis Monteforte 0:03:37
27 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:03:40
28 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England 0:03:40
29 Julian Gent Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:03:42
30 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle Center 0:03:42
31 Todd Bowden CVC - Subaru New England 0:03:42
32 Ron Colavolpe Orthopaedic Associates/CycleMania 0:03:51
33 Aron Buterbaugh OA/Cyclemania 0:03:51 Teammate Top 5: Eric Weinrich
34 Bill Yabroudy 0:03:51
35 Matt Thomas OA/Cyclemania 0:03:51 Teammate Top 5: Eric Weinrich
36 Bryan Haas irsmedic.com 0:04:04
Off The Back
37 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 0:04:04
Off The Back
38 Rich Garabedian BCA/TOSK Chiropractic 0:04:04
Off The Back
39 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 0:04:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Weinrich
40 Trent Sullivan CVC/Subaru of New England 0:12:51
Off The Back
41 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 0:13:28
Off The Back
42 Spike Mclaughlin Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 0:15:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A. zane Wenzel
43 Ralf Lynn 0:17:38
Off The Back
44 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:17:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Weinrich
45 Anthony Parent irsmedic.com 0:18:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:00:34
Off The Front
2 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS 0:00:51
1
3 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 0:00:51
2
4 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:00:51
3
5 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:51
4
6 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:00:51
5
7 Philip Beliveau Unattached 0:00:51
6
8 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts 0:00:51
7
9 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solut 0:00:51
8
10 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:51
9
11 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:51
10
12 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 0:00:51
11
13 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:00:51
12
14 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club 0:00:51
13
15 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 0:00:51
14
16 Edward Schaub Mystic Velo 0:00:51
15
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Kirk
17 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:00:51
16
18 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 0:00:51
17
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
19 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:00:51
18
20 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:51
19
21 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 0:00:51
20
22 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles 0:00:51
21
23 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA 0:00:51
22
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Kirk
24 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle 0:00:51
23
25 Bruce Armentrout Battenkill United/Unicorr 0:00:51
24
26 Steven Post Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:00:51
25
27 Steve Alger Mystic Velo 0:00:51
26
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Kirk
28 Fran Boudreau NHCC 0:00:51
27
29 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:01:13
1
30 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:01:14
2
31 Matt Moore Berkshire Cycling Assoc. 0:01:14
3
32 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com 0:01:14
4
33 Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemania 0:01:14
5
34 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:01:14
6
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
35 Patrick Lynch Zephyr Cycling Team 0:01:21
1
36 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:01:21
37 Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts 0:01:21
38 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:01:21 Teammate Top 5: Mark Gunsalus
39 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:01:21
40 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 0:01:21 Teammate Top 5: Wayne Kirk
41 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 0:01:21
42 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:01:21
43 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:01:21
44 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:01:21 Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
45 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:01:21
46 Demetri Veliskakis CCB/Volkswagen 0:01:21 Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
47 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:01:57
Off The Back
48 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:02:06
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
49 Roland Merk Zephyr Cycling Team 0:02:14
Off The Back
50 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 0:05:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Kirk
51 Normand Collard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:05:03
Off The Back
52 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club 0:05:18
Off The Back
53 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH 0:05:31
Off The Back
54 William Casazza B.O.B. Cycling 0:06:21
Off The Back
55 Paul Hayes 0:06:40
Off The Back
56 David Foley BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike S 0:06:57
Off The Back
57 Gary Passler Trifit Training 0:09:36
Off The Back
58 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania 0:10:07
Off The Back
59 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers 0:10:14
Off The Back
60 Scott Loring CLR / Brumble Bike 0:10:14
Off The Back
61 John Liston oa/cyclemania 0:10:26
Off The Back
62 Ron Beliveau Eastern Bloc / Benidorn 0:10:26
Off The Back
63 Richard Mazzola Minuteman Road Club 0:10:26
Off The Back
64 Chris Chiapella Bethel Cycle 0:11:59
Off The Back
65 Anthony Laskaris NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:13:58
Off The Back
66 Robert Burstein capital velo club/Subaru of New Eng 0:14:18
Off The Back
67 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global 0:14:28
Off The Back
68 Kurt Peterson Laurel Bike Club 0:14:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Callahan NCC 2:14:44
Off The Front
2 Laurence Merling 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Brian Tompkins CCNS 0:01:00
Off The Front
4 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 0:01:00
Off The Front
5 Mark Theeman 0:01:00
Off The Front
6 Christopher Bailey Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network 0:01:11
Off The Front
7 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:01:18
Off The Front
8 Leo Desforges http://www.ThresholdCycling.com/ 0:01:18
Off The Front
9 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:01:40
Off The Front
10 Jackson Weber Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:02:55
1
11 Mike Nadeau NEW ENGLAND BIKE / NCC 0:02:55
2
12 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo 0:02:55
3
13 Evan Huff Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:55
4
Teammate Win: Damien Callahan
14 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:55
5
15 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle 0:02:55
6
16 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:55
7
Teammate Win: Damien Callahan
17 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:55
8
18 Chris Strempel U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:02:55
9
19 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:02:55
10
20 Collin Huston CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:02:55
11
21 Alex Dossin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:55
12
22 Michael Sabatini Pedro's p/b + 3 Network/Svelte Cycl 0:02:55
13
23 Christian Eager QuadCycles 0:02:55
14
24 Ben Liang Targetraining 0:02:55
15
25 Jim Komarmi Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling 0:02:55
16
26 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:02:55
17
27 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:55
18
28 Unknown Rider 0:02:55
19
29 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:02:55
20
30 Brad Warren Northampton Cycling Club / NCC 0:03:08
1
Teammate Win: Damien Callahan
31 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:03:08
2
32 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:03:08
3
33 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chi 0:03:08
4
34 Ralph Karam Base36/Gorham Bike 0:03:08
5
35 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo/Northeastern Univ 0:03:08
6
36 Jeff Landfried Northampton Cycling Club / NCC 0:03:08 Teammate Win: Damien Callahan
37 Anthony Eisley U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:03:08
38 John michae Hackett Battenkill-United 0:03:08
39 Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle 0:03:08
40 Eric Silva 0:03:08
41 Terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:03:08
42 Guenter Hofer PEDROS p/b + 3 Network 0:03:08
43 Jacob Vellaccio Quad Cycles 0:03:08
44 Cort Cramer Pedro's p/b +3 Network/Svelte Cycle 0:03:08
45 Lucas Fortini corner cycle bike club 0:03:08
46 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:03:08
47 Mary Zider Specialized-Groupe Conseil Samson 0:03:08
48 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 0:03:08
49 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:03:08
50 Casey Marks Refunds Now 0:03:08
51 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:03:08
52 David Hildebrand CVC/Subaru of New England 0:03:21
53 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:03:21
54 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:03:21
55 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 0:03:27
56 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com 0:03:27
57 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:03:27
58 Michael Fairhurst unattached 0:03:27
59 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing 0:03:27
60 James English Team Pedro's 0:03:27
61 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:27
62 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:05:11
Off The Back
63 Charles Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:07:21
Off The Back
64 Jonathan Malone ViVe/Back Bay Bikes 0:07:21
Off The Back
65 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks 0:10:26
Off The Back
66 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:11:03
Off The Back
67 Christian Verry Tulsa Wheelmen 0:20:07
Off The Back
68 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:21:29
Off The Back
69 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:23:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kenney bikebarnracing.com 1:44:53
1
2 Maison Chen 0:00:00
2
3 Jeffrey St.laurent Optimum Performance 0:00:00
3
4 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 0:00:00
4
5 Corey Lowe Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:00
5
6 John Starvish Boston Road Club 0:00:00
6
7 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
7
8 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo 0:00:00
8
9 Jason Clevenger Boston Road Club 0:00:00
9
10 Matt Goedeke CBRC 0:00:00
10
11 Andrew Thompson competative edge racing team- 0:00:00
11
12 Dwayne Melton Mystic Velo 0:00:00
12
13 Radu Jianu Refunds Now 0:00:00
13
14 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 0:00:00
14
15 Nicholas Fanaras NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
15
16 Larry Alford Boston Road Club 0:00:00
16
17 Nessim Mezrahi QuadCycles 0:00:00
17
18 Brian Wilichoski 0:00:00
18
19 Stephen Lebovitz Weston Posse 0:00:00
19
20 Carl Ditkoff Spooky Bikes / NCC 0:00:00
20
21 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:00
21
22 Andrew Tucker unattached 0:00:00
22
23 Michael Baker Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:00:00
23
24 Joshua Tetrault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:00
24
25 Kevin Lambertson Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:00:00
25
26 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
26
27 Will Morris CCCC - irsmedic.com 0:00:00
27
28 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 0:00:00
28
29 Guy Zerega Cox Communications 0:00:12
1
30 Michael Moran Boston Triathlon Team 0:00:12
2
31 Cory Johannessen 0:00:12
3
32 Matt D'alessio 0:00:12
4
33 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Juniors Connaughty Chir 0:00:12
5
34 George Shaw International Bicycle/Global 0:00:12
6
35 Ray Rhatigan Crack O' Dawn 0:00:12
7
36 Paul Nerenberg MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:00:12
8
37 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chir 0:00:12
9
38 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:00:12
10
39 Nicholas Normandin Fitchburg Cycling Club 0:00:12
40 James Riehle Boston Road Club 0:00:12
41 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 0:00:12
42 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:12
43 Brian Yoo 0:00:12
44 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT 0:00:12
45 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cyclist 0:00:17
46 Gary Sacon Minuteman Road Club 0:00:17
47 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club 0:00:17
48 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:00:23 Teammate Win: William Kenney
49 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:00:23
50 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:23
51 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now 0:00:32
52 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 0:00:43
Off The Back
53 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:00:47
Off The Back
54 Aaron Derdowski Refunds Now 0:00:57
Off The Back
55 Matt Fowler NorEast Cycling 0:01:33
Off The Back
56 Robert Dadekian CBRC 0:01:55
Off The Back
57 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 0:02:05
Off The Back
58 Charles b. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:02:05
Off The Back
59 Jeffrey Bramhall HUP United 0:04:56
Off The Back
60 Andrew Hudon International Bicycle/Global 0:05:31
Off The Back
61 Jeffrey Hershberger Unattached 0:06:55
Off The Back
62 Mark Greve Refunds Now 0:07:51
Off The Back
63 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com 0:08:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Kenney
64 Steven Senne Boston Road Club 0:08:53
Off The Back
65 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 0:10:07
Off The Back
66 Geoff Williams Refunds Now 0:11:14
Off The Back
67 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:11:14
Off The Back
68 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:11:14
Off The Back
69 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:11:14
Off The Back
70 Joseph Driscoll unattached 0:11:14
Off The Back
71 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:11:49
Off The Back
72 Christopher Titus 0:15:30
Off The Back
73 John Bonadies CCNS/Pedal Power 0:15:48
Off The Back
74 Peter Frenzilli na 0:21:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 64   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Serbel U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 1:07:47
1
2 Eliot Mclellan 0:00:00
2
3 Chris Lyons WPI Cycling Team 0:00:00
3
4 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:00:00
4
5 George Lowe 0:00:00
5
6 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
6
7 Michael Pugrab Team Cyclesmith 0:00:00
7
8 Gary Birkhamshaw Mystic Velo 0:00:00
8
9 Seth Phillips univeristy of montana 0:00:00
9
10 Gregg Giddes Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:00:00
10
11 Marshall Johnson CLR/Brumble Bikes 0:00:00
11
12 Stephen Owens Green Line Velo 0:00:00
12
13 Ryan Lyesiuk 0:00:00
13
14 Evan Mikkelson 0:00:00
14
15 Jerome Sanders Thread City Cyclers 0:00:00
15
16 Mark Champagne Gamache Cyclery 0:00:00
16
17 John O'fallon Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:00:00
17
18 Scott Maclellan Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:00:00
18
19 Derek Brinkerhoff Back Bay Bicycles 0:00:00
19
20 Graham Dimmock 0:00:00
20
21 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:00:00
21
22 Christopher Kiss Laurel B.C 0:00:00
22
23 Brandon Taylor 0:00:00
23
24 Kevin Porter Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:00:00
24
25 Conor Walsh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:00
25
26 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club 0:00:30
27 Eric Carlson Unattached 0:00:32
Off The Back
28 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:00:32
Off The Back
29 Francis Diaz 0:00:32
Off The Back
30 Jason Rabidou 0:00:57
Off The Back
31 Callum Gow BVHP 0:02:27
Off The Back
32 Timothy Cotreau 0:02:27
Off The Back
33 David Mccahill 0:03:06
Off The Back
34 Carl Shimer Minute Man Road Club 0:04:13
Off The Back
35 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/ Espresso Royale 0:06:09
Off The Back
36 David Leblanc 0:06:20
Off The Back
37 Jason Daigle Connecticut coast cycling 0:06:20
Off The Back
38 Nate Morse C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:06:35
Off The Back
39 Paul Sennott Minuteman Road Club 0:06:35
Off The Back
40 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast 0:06:49
Off The Back
41 Corey Morenz 0:07:00
Off The Back
42 Paul Saucier None 0:07:00
Off The Back
43 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo 0:07:36
Off The Back
44 Josh Bean Team Josh 0:08:09
Off The Back
45 Jason Andrew Quinebaug Vally Velo 0:08:48
Off The Back
46 Marc Macleod 0:08:55
Off The Back
47 Francis Lane CCB Racing 0:09:08
Off The Back
48 Matthew Pierson 0:09:20
Off The Back
49 Josh Garlich 0:10:26
Off The Back
50 Vinnie Defrancesco CVC/Subaru of New England 0:10:30
Off The Back
51 Justin Albin 0:11:39
Off The Back
52 Sean Caffyn U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:12:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Serbel
53 Nicholas Wheeler Team New Hampshire 0:17:40
Off The Back
54 Neal Coughlin 0:18:05
Off The Back
55 Frederick Ross 0:23:51
Off The Back
56 David Kell 0:28:40
Off The Back
57 Josef Balles 0:37:35
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marko Zatylny 1:09:22
1
2 Brett Walker Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com 0:00:00
2
3 Jim Paolantonio North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros 0:00:00
3
4 Robert Dibattista NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:00
4
5 Donald Kimball Capital Velo Club 0:00:00
5
6 Jody Adamonis NEBC 0:00:00
6
7 Timothy Busick NEBC 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Robert Dibattista
8 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Robert Dibattista
9 John Vedoe 0:00:00
9
10 Keith Loiselle NHCC 0:00:00
10
11 Thomas Needham HUP United 0:00:00
11
12 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
12
13 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:00:00
13
14 Dan Gaffney 0:00:00
14
15 Bruce Lutz 0:00:00
15
16 David Waltz Boston Road Club 0:00:00
16
17 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED 0:00:14
1
18 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:00:14
2
19 James Johnson Portland Velo Club 0:00:14
3
20 Bill Aalerud 0:00:14
4
21 Tom Krol Unattached 0:00:14
5
22 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:00:14
6
23 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:00:14
7
24 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:00:14
8
25 Bob Bortree 0:00:14
9
26 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:00:14
10
27 Eric Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com 0:00:22
28 Joseph Butler 0:00:25
29 Ron Hadar 0:00:25
30 Richard Batten NEBC 0:00:25 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dibattista
31 Thomas Shoemaker NHCC 0:04:41
Off The Back
1
32 Darrin Ohanesian Optimim Performance / FCC 0:04:41
Off The Back
2
33 Ian Stratton 0:01:17
3
34 Christopher Fox 0:01:17
4
35 Paul Mcdonagh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:01:17 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dibattista
36 William Skirkey 0:01:17
37 James Popovitch Unattached 0:01:17
38 Tim Curley JRA Cycles 0:01:17
39 Jeremy Coleman Northeast Road Masters 0:01:17
40 Richard Cohen Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:01:28
41 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:01:34
42 Mark Girardin 0:01:34
43 John Barry 0:01:34
44 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Dibattista
45 Paul Mcdill U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:03:00
Off The Back
46 Brooks Rorke Laurel Bicycle Club 0:03:00
Off The Back
47 Ben Kjoller cape cod cyclist 0:03:11
Off The Back
48 Roger Cadman 0:03:13
Off The Back
49 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:03:28
Off The Back
50 Anthony Geruso Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:03:28
Off The Back
51 ? ? 0:03:28
Off The Back
52 Kevin Pisacich CVC/Subaru of New England 0:04:20
Off The Back
53 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:04:37
Off The Back
54 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:04:56
Off The Back
55 Robert Wheeler Eastern Bloc Cycling Club / Benidor 0:04:56
Off The Back
56 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:05:00
Off The Back
57 Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E. 0:05:04
Off The Back
58 Jess Hatch Minuteman Road Club 0:05:04
Off The Back
59 Andrew Kaplan Targetraining 0:05:04
Off The Back
60 Greg Sheets Vortex Cycling Club 0:05:20
Off The Back
61 Steven Crays Mass Bay Road Club 0:09:26
Off The Back
62 Robert Rolsma 0:10:46
Off The Back
63 Steve Yau Rooster Roadies 0:13:34
Off The Back
64 Peter Dittman unattached 0:13:52
Off The Back
65 Tim Looney 0:29:07
Off The Back
66 Shawn Canney 0:33:39
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita Racing 3:08:32
Off The Front
2 Robbie King IF/Lionette's 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Justin Spinelli Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:00:11
Off The Front
4 Jeffrey Buckles 0:01:10
Off The Front
5 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionette's 0:01:10
Off The Front
6 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team 0:01:10
Off The Front
7 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis 0:01:22
Off The Front
8 Alec Donahue Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:01:22
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Justin Spinelli
9 Mukunda Feldman Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:03:51
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Justin Spinelli
10 Trenton Ashburn 0:03:51
Off The Front
11 J. alain Ferry millwork 1 0:04:29
Off The Front
12 Christopher Kohnle CCNS 0:04:36
Off The Front
13 Peter Hurst 0:04:47
Off The Front
14 Vincent Scalia MetLife/ MRC 0:04:47
Off The Front
15 Brad Sheehan MetLife Cycling - SGD 0:05:32
Off The Front
16 Jerome Townsend IF/Lionette's 0:05:32
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
17 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling 0:05:32
Off The Front
18 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC 0:05:45
1
19 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:05:45
2
20 Tim Mitchell Metlife Cycling Team 0:05:45
3
21 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:05:45
4
22 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team 0:05:45
5
23 Benjamin Coleman NorEast Cycling 0:05:45
6
24 Matt Rossman NorEast 0:05:45
7
25 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:05:45
26 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:05:45
27 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:05:45
28 Brendan Cornett 0:05:45
29 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:05:45 Teammate Top 5: Justin Spinelli
30 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling 0:05:45
31 Ryan Macdonald 0:05:45
32 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:05:45
33 Aidan Charles CCNS 0:05:45
34 Gene Petrella 0:06:01
35 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal/Wattage 0:06:08
36 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:06:08
37 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:06:08
38 Ron Larose iii CCNS 0:06:08
39 Greg Montello IF/Lionette's 0:06:08 Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
40 Colin Murphy Spooky / Kenda / NCC 0:06:08 Teammate Top 5: Justin Spinelli
41 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 0:06:08
42 Corey Masson MetLife Cycling - SGD 0:06:08
43 Craig Luekens CCNS 0:06:08
44 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:06:50
Off The Back
45 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 0:07:01
Off The Back
46 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli 0:10:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 1:14:15
2 Danielle Fischer Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:00
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving 0:00:10
4 Ann Howard 0:03:18
5 Margaret Moore Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:04:13
6 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:04:13
7 Rebecca Lowe 0:04:28
8 Nancy Labbe-giguere QuadCycles 0:05:06
9 Daria Vander veer Capital Velo Club 0:06:09
10 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:07:54
11 Alexandra Cruse NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:08:09
12 Mary Fuchs Nerac Earth 0:08:16
13 Patricia Faerber Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:08:16
14 Laura t Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England 0:09:06
15 Vana Trudeau Cape Cod Cyclist 0:09:17
16 Lisa Ludwig NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 0:09:17
17 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:09:35
18 Emily Curry Team Bike Alley 0:09:42
19 Joy Stark NEBC 0:09:53
20 Leah Pappas-barnes Cambridge Bicycle 0:09:53
21 Olivia Harkness Beverly Cycles 0:09:56
22 Carmen Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England 0:10:04
23 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:10:04
24 Peg Mitchel NorEast Cycling / TP Therapy 0:10:20
25 Marilyn Quinlan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc. 0:10:20
26 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:12:12
27 Jennifer Zeuli QuadCycles 0:12:12
28 Rebecca Woods 0:15:58
29 Nicole Hildebrand Nerac Earth 0:17:45
30 Karen Higgins NorEast Cycling 0:25:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:16:07
2 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:03
3 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W 0:02:08
4 Kathryne Carr SUNAPEE S&W 0:02:08
5 Anna Milkowski 0:02:08
6 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W 0:02:08
7 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:08 Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
8 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire 0:02:27
9 Brooke O'connor NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:49 Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
10 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues Williams Cycling 0:04:03
11 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:03 Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
12 Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:03 Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
13 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:03 Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
14 Mo Bruno roy 0:04:03
15 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 0:09:03
16 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella 0:17:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2