Log In
Intelli - Superior Ambulance Cycling Classic • Jul 27 2018
Race uploaded by ToAD csv | json
Series: INTELLICUP 2018
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Methods To Winning Elite
2 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team
3 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo
4 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
5 Warrick Spence Intelligentsia - Allied
6 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brigh
8 Joe Bippus 0
9 Benjamin Sharp stages cycling
10 Nate Iden Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
11 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass
12 Danny Kam Monster Media Racing Elite Mast
13 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia - Allied Teammate Top 5: Warrick Spence
14 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
15 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing
16 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
17 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
18 Simon Phuah INTENT
19 Tom Driver Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
20 Matt Duncan Houndstooth Racing
21 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
22 Erik Post CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec
23 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
24 Pablo Santa cruz Amato Automotive
25 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Warrick Spence
26 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Charon Smith
27 Steven Salazar methods to winning
28 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Allied Teammate Top 5: Warrick Spence
29 Curtis Long Florida Velo
30 Howard Smith 0
31 Eric Anderson Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Charon Smith
32 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
33 Rick Schopp INTENT
34 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
35 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
36 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
37 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena
2 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
3 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Michael Froh intelligentsia/Allied
5 James Brown Intelligentsia - Allied
6 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
7 Ken Krebs INTENT
8 Thurlow Rogers WTR
9 Scott Moninger WTR
10 Pablo Santa cruz Amato Automotive
11 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
12 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
13 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied Teammate Top 5: Michael Froh
14 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo
15 Dean Abt xXx Racing-Athletico
16 John Coletta Intelligentsia
17 Jeff Hansen 0
18 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
19 Richard Nelson FC-Master
20 Michael Hittesdorf 0
21 Robert Jungels Athletes By Design (ABD)
22 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Brian Haas
23 Anthony Reguero Win Team Racing
24 Andrew Tschampa PACT Dish Network
25 William Kuster Vista Outdoor
26 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport
27 Mark Richier INTENT
28 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
29 Marc Sloan 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC
2 Huntley Nash 0
3 John Bowie INTENT
4 Enrique De comarmond NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
5 Andres Baez INTENT
6 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast
7 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling
8 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/
9 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia
10 Lucas Guyton FitWave PB Healthy Habits Bicyc
11 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
12 Michael Baldus 0 Teammate Top 5: Huntley Nash
13 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
14 Lucas Zuleta South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Gilberto Melendez Tucson Endurance Racing
16 Scott Smith Dirt League
17 Mark Ayala INTENT Teammate Top 5: John Bowie
18 Thomas Torbik Athletes By Design
19 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
20 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra
21 Graham Barker-king Team Upland Brewing
22 Nicholas Penrod Air Assurance Devo p/b Spoke Ho
23 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra
24 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games
25 Thomas Hendry CRCA/To be Determined
26 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf
27 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast
28 Kenny Mcneill Velocio Northeast
29 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
30 Geoffrey Albert INTENT Teammate Top 5: John Bowie
31 Joseph Matacale Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra
Finishers: Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined
3 Anton A smirnov 0
4 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
5 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
6 Matthew Sedwick INTENT
7 Mason Mckinney Rule 5 Racing
8 Mohammed Alabdoulsalam Team Manitoba
9 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
10 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
12 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
13 Anthony Grisa Velocause Centraal Cycling
14 Christopher Santos Rule Five Racing
15 Guiober Cuevas Team Got Wind?
16 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
17 Dominic Lopez 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
18 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Corey Williams
19 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
20 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Corey Williams
21 Jef Mayer 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
22 Daniel Gregory Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contra
23 Mike Bacino Plus One Cycling
24 Ken Buddell Audi
25 Freddy Bernabe 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
26 Corey Morenz CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Corey Williams
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryant Mcwhorter Burnham Racing
2 Mark Nowack Psimet racing
3 Nick Diedrich Team UPB
4 Peter Laskiewicz I AM Racing
5 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
6 Joel Gerry KBM Alignment Chiropractic
7 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing-Athletico
9 Sabin West PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
10 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Bryant Mcwhorter
11 Rob Jacobsen INTENT
12 Rob Clark Region Racing Cycling Team
13 Gregory Nash INTENT
14 Matt Riddle 0
15 Michael Killeen INTENT
16 Zachary Weidenaar MOX MULTISPORT
17 Jim Groenhof INTENT
18 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
19 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast
20 Hans Yeates Rapha Cycling
21 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22 Chris Patterson INTENT
23 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
24 Marc O'shea 0
25 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
26 Joseph Berenyi Athletes by Design
27 Alex Grant Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Bryant Mcwhorter
28 Jason Holly PSIMET
29 Herve Lavenant MOX MULTISPORT
30 Albeiro Pineda YOBER’S TEAM
31 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
32 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin' Crew
33 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
34 Ed Schuster Region Racing p/b Strack and Van Ti
35 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
36 Tom Wamsley Team O2
37 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour
38 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing - Athletico
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sutherland Boston University Cycling
2 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
3 Damian Chlanda Cyklopedia
4 Zachary Weidenaar MOX MULTISPORT
5 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
6 Michael Wing Transitions Life Care p/b Insyn
7 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined
8 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing-Athletico
9 Joe Gajewski 0
10 Talius Chickering CWRU Cycling
11 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
12 Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Frederick Tompkin 0
14 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
15 William Cottrell 0
16 Mark Greene Engine Room Velo
17 Kyle Kusik Hodges Bend Racing
18 James Welch 0
19 Adam Bogstad 0
20 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing
21 Rafal Kuklinski PLUS Cycling Team
22 Kevin Huang Team Veloz Teammate Top 5: Joseph Proszowski
23 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
24 Edgar Vera INTENT
25 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling Club
26 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing-Athletico
27 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
28 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
29 Neil Hoffman EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
30 Eddie Krillenberger Team Neighborlink
31 Craig Chinchilla jr 0
32 Todd Case Valley Velo
33 Christopher Sopiarz 0
34 Eric Niggas 0
35 John Julian Elmhurst Masters
36 Nick Gawlik 0
37 Mitchell Dutczak velocause centraal
38 Andrew Wise 0
39 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
40 Vincenzo Field 0
41 Cristian Rodriguez INTENT
42 Chris Drouganis INTENT
43 Erik Andrade Dallas Bike Works
44 Michael Piacenza EMC2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Ivory GPM-Stulz
2 Brandon Feehery Crankin Radlers /SCW
3 Lennart Klein Team Kern-Haus
4 Olivier Brisebois Probaclac/Devinci
5 David Dawson Team Skyline
6 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory
7 Frank Lütters 0
8 Christian Noll Team Kern-Haus Teammate Top 5: Lennart Klein
9 Brandon Baker Men of steel
10 John Borstelmann Harvest Racing--Trek
11 Simon Happel Team Kern Haus Teammate Top 5: Lennart Klein
12 Tasman Nankervis GPM Stulz Teammate Win: Cameron Ivory
13 Oliver Flautt Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory
14 Hayden Strong Bissell AGB Giant
15 Wilmer Ulloa 0
16 Sait Arana Team Skyline Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
17 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador
18 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle
19 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Zachary Morris 0
21 Sam Rosenholtz TORONTO HUSTLE
22 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek
23 John Cuervo INTENT
24 Jordan Gilmore 0
25 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing-Athletico
26 Fausto Crapiz Village Volkswagen of Chattanoo
27 Alejandro Villada INTENT
28 Andrew Hodges Snyder Cycles
29 Alexander Weifenbach Team Kern Haus Teammate Top 5: Lennart Klein
30 Winston David Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory
31 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek
32 Ryan Primeau VeloSelect-Apogee
33 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
34 Huntley Nash 0
35 David Ross Team Bicycle Heaven
36 Connor Sens Total Rush
37 Luke Mcdermott New Zealand Cycling Project
38 Parker Kyzer Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory
39 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory
40 Connor Topping Probaclac/Devinci Teammate Top 5: Olivier Brisebois
41 Roman Van uden New Zealand Cycling Project
42 Hendrik Pineda Probaclac/Devinci Teammate Top 5: Olivier Brisebois
43 Francis Izquierdo bernier Probaclac/Devinci Teammate Top 5: Olivier Brisebois
44 James Williamson New Zealand Cycling Project
45 Andrew Giniat Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory
46 Benjamin Renkema Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory
47 Adam Koble Donkey Label Racing
48 David Grundman Terun Elite
49 Ross Williams Athletic Mentors / Greenware
50 Guy Carter New Zealand Cycling Project
51 Ben Rothschild Club Bicicletta
52 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
53 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
54 Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
55 Chris Wiatr Team Bicycle Heaven
56 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
57 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
58 Sean Metz xXx Racing-Athletico
59 Alex Voitik 0
60 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
61 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi
62 Shane Feehery Team Bicycle Heaven
63 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
64 Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing Systems
65 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Fife 0
2 Dan Stietz 0 Teammate Win: Eric Fife
3 James Veltri 0 Teammate Win: Eric Fife
4 John Enrietto 0 Teammate Win: Eric Fife
5 Kevin Siebarth 0 Teammate Win: Eric Fife
6 Jose Alejandre 0 Teammate Win: Eric Fife
7 Matthew Bergemar 0 Teammate Win: Eric Fife
8 Jose Alzati 0 Teammate Win: Eric Fife
9 A vincent Tufano 0 Teammate Win: Eric Fife
10 Megan Hiss 0 Teammate Win: Eric Fife
11 Mallory Maxwell 0 Teammate Win: Eric Fife
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
2 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
3 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek
4 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Joie Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE
6 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo
7 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Isermann
8 Leigh Dukeman Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
9 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
10 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
12 Kaya Cattouse C-Ray Cycling Club
13 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
14 Jennifer Schook 0
15 Sarah Sullivan Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Ellie Wood
16 Moirin Nelson FC-Elite
17 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee
18 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
19 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
20 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee
21 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
22 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Emily Reynolds BikeReg | Share Coffee
24 Brenna Nelson FC-Elite
25 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Isermann
26 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE Teammate Top 5: Joie Franco
27 Sarah Hoots 0
28 Tori Riemersma Heavy Pedal
29 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Isermann
30 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
31 Ramona Kuna ABD
32 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing
33 Joan Hanscom 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
2 Sheri Archibald 0
3 Natasha Badertscher NCCH p/b Franklin Templeton
4 Lauren Wiscomb Big Trouble p/b Troublemaker Cy
5 Arianna Schafer PSIMET Racing
6 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes Racing
7 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson INTENT
8 Kelly O'brien BFF Bikes
9 Jacqueline Wunrow 0 Teammate Top 5: Sheri Archibald
10 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes Racing
11 Brenda Bylaitis 0 Teammate Top 5: Sheri Archibald
12 Denise Karlin Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Arianna Schafer
14 Babs Owca 0 Teammate Top 5: Sheri Archibald
15 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint
2 Emily Ehrlich Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
3 Valentina Scandolara Roxsolt Attaquer
4 Madison Kelly Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
5 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling
6 Emma Chilton Fast Chance
7 Ella Harris Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling
8 Kristina Clonan Fearless Femme Racing
9 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
10 Tabitha Sherwood 0
11 Holly Breck Cylance Cyling
12 Libby Arbuckle Mike Greer Homes Women Cycling
13 Emily Spence Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Media
14 Charlotte Culver Roxsolt Attaquer Teammate Top 5: Valentina Scandolara
15 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
16 Jennifer Triplett Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
17 Daphne Karagianis THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
18 Clio Dinan 0
19 Jayati Hine Team Roxsolt Attaquer
20 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
21 Debbie Milne Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Emily Ehrlich
22 Catherine Ouellette Fearless Femme Racing
23 Maria Larkin Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
24 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling
25 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/Trek
26 Lauren Wissman Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
27 Cynthia Frazier THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
28 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
29 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
30 Kirsty Deacon Fast Chance
31 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing
32 Carol Jeane sansome Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
33 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
34 Philippa Sutton Origin Windows
35 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing
36 Cara O'neill 0
37 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ THE METEOR // INTELLIGENT
38 Ash Ankudinoff Fearless Femme Racing
39 Nicola Macdonald Fearless Femme Racing
40 Flora Yan Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Emily Ehrlich
41 Nicole Mertz THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
42 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
43 Maureen Mcauliffe Landis - Trek
44 Rachel Wills Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
45 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
46 Gabrielle Russell 0
47 Lori Nedescu 0
48 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
49 Minda Murray Fast Chance Women’s Cycling
50 Tori Riemersma Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15