Log In
Tokeneke Classic • Aug 11 2019
Series: NEBRA2019
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Minuteman Road Club 1:04:31
2 Alejandro Huber Cheshire Cycles 1:16:06
3 Rose Tripp AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:19:52
4 Myles Haas Exposition Wheelman / Manchester Cy 1:29:30
5 Nathaniel Summers West Hartford ERRACERS 1:29:34
6 Stephen Savino iv Farmington Valley Youth Cycling CCA 1:37:02
7 Ronan Manning New England Devo 1:37:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 2:48:20
1
2 Madi Hartley-brown New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:48:20
2
3 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:48:20
3
4 Lane Maher Foundation CCB 2:48:20
4
5 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:48:21
5
6 John Jantz Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:48:22
6
7 Christopher Welch CRCA/ Jamison Capital-Cannondale 2:48:22
7
8 Christopher Hong Cheshire Cycling 2:48:22
8
9 Timothy Ahearn Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 2:48:23
9
10 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 2:48:23
10
11 Michael Margarite CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 2:48:25
11
Teammate Win: Geno Villafano
12 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 2:49:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
13 Vivien Rindisbacher New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:51:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Madi Hartley-brown
14 Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 2:52:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Geno Villafano
15 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 2:57:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
16 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:57:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lane Maher
17 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:59:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Madi Hartley-brown
DNF Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison - Cannondale DNF Teammate Win: Geno Villafano
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:58:20
Off The Front
2 Sean Cahill 1:58:20
Off The Front
3 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 1:59:00
4 Jacob Hacker 1:59:03
1
5 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 1:59:03
2
6 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 1:59:04
3
7 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 1:59:04
4
8 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 1:59:04
5
9 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 1:59:04
6
10 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing 1:59:04
7
11 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 1:59:04
8
12 Bill Clark Team ERRACE 1:59:04
9
13 Joe Johnston 1:59:04
10
14 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 1:59:05
11
15 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:59:05
12
Teammate Win: Chris Crowell
16 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 1:59:05
13
17 Tim Wern Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:59:05
14
Teammate Win: Chris Crowell
18 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1:59:05
15
19 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 1:59:06
16
20 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 1:59:19
21 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:59:20
22 Radoslaw Smolaga 1:59:21
23 Bruno Duguay Vélo St-Joseph 1:59:21
24 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison 1:59:24
25 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 1:59:36
26 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo 1:59:36
27 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:59:56
Off The Back
28 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:00:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Crowell
29 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 2:00:53
Off The Back
30 Marc Eisen Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:01:22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Crowell
31 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:01:59
Off The Back
32 Joshua Burgel 2:04:46
Off The Back
33 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:08:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Crowell
34 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 2:08:51
Off The Back
35 Richard Shin CRCA 2:08:57
Off The Back
36 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 2:09:28
Off The Back
37 Torbjorn Phillpotts 2:10:00
Off The Back
38 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:14:44
Off The Back
39 Claudio Torres 2:14:49
Off The Back
40 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 2:15:04
Off The Back
41 Guadalupe Castellanos Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:29:18
Off The Back
DNF Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance DNF
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 1:59:03
2 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:59:04
3 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:59:04
4 John Daut 1:59:04
5 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:59:05
6 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 1:59:27
7 James Stafford Iron Bridge/ Tarmac 1:59:40
8 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:59:56 Teammate Top 5: Haluk Sarci
9 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:00:12
10 Sean Walsh 2:02:08
11 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:08:16
12 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 2:08:38
13 Kevin Williams North American Velo (NAV) 2:08:40
14 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier 2:09:14
15 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 2:10:21
16 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 2:11:32
17 David Marti 2:12:12
18 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:14:05
19 Ken Milne 2:14:06
20 Brian Collins TTEndurance 2:14:17
21 Jose r Torres 2:14:56
22 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 2:15:20
23 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 2:17:07
24 Richard Sorenson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:19:49
25 Whitney Massey 2:22:43
26 Walter Hard Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 2:23:00
27 Bob Lelievre 2:29:16
28 Tom Simmons Thomas Simmons 2:44:49
29 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 2:47:04
30 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 3:12:54
DNF Michael Humphreys NHCC DNF
DNF Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo DNF
DNF Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:48:20
2 Anthony Cao CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 2:48:21
3 Gregg Galletta 2:48:22
4 Sam Fritschel Team Quad 2:48:22
5 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:48:23
6 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 2:49:08
7 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 2:52:25
8 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 2:53:52
9 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 2:53:52
10 Iain Carr Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:54:39 Teammate Win: Wes Tillman
11 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:55:23
12 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 3:03:51
13 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon/Talent Cycles 3:03:52 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cao
14 Aaron Wolf CS Velo 3:16:54
15 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 3:22:44
DNF Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport DNF Teammate Win: Wes Tillman
DNF Andrew Nicholas BCA Linen DNF
DNF Dave Mitchell G S Adams Avenue Bicycles DNF
DNF Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 2:48:22
2 Alan Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:48:22
3 Joseph Lacey CRCA/42x21ATQ 2:48:22
4 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 2:48:31
5 Colden Kimber Cayuga Ski & Cyclery 2:49:07
6 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 2:49:25
7 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team 2:49:26
8 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 2:49:33
9 Nicolas Villamizar CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:50:23
10 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry 2:52:43
11 Zackery Weimer Barker Mountain Bikes 2:53:51
12 Owen Wright Cyclonauts 2:57:13
13 Geoffrey Landman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:57:37
14 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 2:57:48
15 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:01:18
16 Greg Gussalus Team OG 3:01:23
17 Daniel Durango garro 3:03:10
18 Christopher Devine Project 207 p/b Roulez Cycles 3:10:19
19 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 3:10:49
20 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise 3:11:38
21 Nick Koleszar CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCA 3:12:41
22 Ben Finch 545 Velo 3:17:09
23 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence 3:17:15
24 Johnny Meyerle The CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:37:10
DNF Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Palo Samko Woodenship DNF
DNF Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF
DNF Erik Caldarone Team Quad DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Frank Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:58:54
2 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks 1:59:13
3 Nicholas Pugliaresi Midtown Cycling 1:59:13
4 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America 1:59:13
5 Robert Ballenthin 545Velo 1:59:15
6 Jacob Steinfeld New England Devo 1:59:34
7 David Sterz Apex Velo 1:59:38
8 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 1:59:39
9 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 1:59:39
10 Thomas Van dyck 1:59:58
11 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:00:16
12 Erik Shahumyan VERGE SPORT 2:00:19
13 Michael Weitz 2:00:22
14 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 2:01:01 Teammate Top 5: Robert Ballenthin
15 Andrew Fisher Triangle Racing 2:01:15
16 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:01:29
17 Owen Scott CCB Racing 2:01:32
18 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:01:44
19 Michael Honsberger 2:01:45
20 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:01:45
21 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 2:02:39
22 John Bazaar 2:03:05
23 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 2:03:57 Teammate Top 5: Robert Ballenthin
24 Cooper Donovan Loomis Chaffee School 2:06:47
25 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing 2:06:47
26 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 2:06:56
27 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:07:10
28 Damon Jericho NYC Vision 2:07:14
29 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 2:07:29
30 Jason Williams 2:07:42
31 Harry Gordenstein Wentworth institute of technology 2:08:48
32 Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed 2:09:28
33 Carlos Petricioli CRCA/NYCC Racing 2:10:29
34 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com 2:10:49
35 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 2:11:12
36 Ryan Odonnell R-Cubed 2:11:20
37 Brian Hawthorne Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM 2:11:20
38 M.wesley Ham Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM 2:12:06
39 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 2:12:10 Teammate Top 5: Austin Hevey
40 Jon Osgood 2:19:17
41 John Bogdanski 2:23:26
42 Mickey Cheah Team Monster Truck 2:23:26
43 Christopher Ithurburn Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM 2:30:07
44 Christopher Huesman CCNS 2:34:45
DNF Cole Tamburri B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:07:18
2 Nick Marti Hammer Down 2:07:19
3 Luke Sullivan 2:07:54
4 Jeffrey Stallmeyer 2:08:05
5 Alex Laifer 2:13:55
6 Robis Degirmenci TOMBC 2:14:17
7 Evan Douaihy 2:15:07
8 Robert Burns 2:15:23
9 David Harrison 2:15:51
10 Comie Stallmeyer 2:17:23
11 Derek Labbie FlowTech 2:17:45
12 Enrique Cubillas 2:30:27
DNF Stephen Mahier DNF
DNF James Moore DNF
DNF Wyatt Mckibben BBCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Maglio EnduranceWerx 2:07:18
2 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:09:20
3 Sebastian Murray CRCA Junior Development 2:12:10
4 Drew Niles 2:20:41
5 Martin Tripp AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:32:51
6 Jake Tacinelli NYTT Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 2:38:18
7 Harrison Mazlish Sherpa Junior Cycling 3:10:12
DNF Roberto Cubillas DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Malone TOMBC Racing 2:07:49
2 Heath Johnson CBRC 2:13:45
3 Michael Infantolino TOMBC 2:13:55
4 Timothy Cormier 2:13:55
5 Ralph Dileone 2:14:15
6 Andrew Cohen 545 Velo 2:14:55
7 Garth Depuy CBRC 2:16:11 Teammate Top 5: Heath Johnson
8 Seth Gallagher 2:19:56
9 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 2:23:38
10 Steven Buchbinder TOMBC 2:28:37 Teammate Top 5: Michael Infantolino
11 Chas Smith Down Cycles 2:28:37
12 Tim Pitkin 2:30:57
13 Carlos Sarmiento Bikeway 2:33:52
14 Robert Enright n/a 2:34:20
15 Rodrick Murray US Military Endurance Sports (USMES 3:18:17
DNF Jamie Michel DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA cycles 2:14:43
2 Stella Nightingale New England Development P/b Cadence 2:14:43
3 Kira Payer New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:14:44
4 Katie Aman Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar 2:14:44
5 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:14:49 Teammate Win: Emma Edwards
6 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 2:15:42
7 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 2:21:17
8 Katrina Niez Team ERRACE 2:21:29
9 Erin Faccone Apex/Pedal Power 2:24:44
10 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 2:26:09
11 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:27:56
12 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 2:27:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Cyra Corner Cycle Cape Cod 2:14:45
2 Paula Valderrama TTEndurance 2:17:35
3 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:21:17
4 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:27:57
5 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:29:01
DNF Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Esposito Iron Bridge / Tarmac 2:15:07
2 Lizzy Gunsalus 2:16:39
3 Mia Eberstadt New England Devo 2:16:39
4 Meia Alsup MIT 2:22:42
5 Jaynab Rose TTEndurance 2:22:42
6 Jennifer Krueger Stedman’s/Melt Snow Racing 2:22:49
7 Kelly Watkins Stedman's/Meltsnow Racing 2:22:49
8 Haylee Johnson CBRC 2:23:11
9 Caitrin Huysman CCAP 2:25:46
10 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 2:26:41
11 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 2:27:23
12 Ella Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:27:29
13 Carla Clifford CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 2:29:27
14 Candice Votava team ERRACE 2:33:31
15 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bike Loverboy Racing 2:34:00
16 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 2:35:36
17 Cari Talbot The Velo Resource 2:36:17
18 Betsy Hard Velo Legitimo 2:37:46
19 Kathryn Martel Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 2:42:32
20 Julie Takagi MIT 2:42:48 Teammate Top 5: Meia Alsup
21 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes 2:46:11
22 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:47:40
23 Aeryn Northway 2:49:34
24 Sarah Snider Team Overlook 2:51:33
25 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER 2:58:05
26 Sadie Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 3:22:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2