Log In
Snake Alley Criterium • May 28 2022 • Burlington, IA
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Mcneill Harvest Racing
2 Asa Child Velo Childeric
3 Lunden Friberg Purdue Cycling Club
4 Orion Child Velo Childeric
5 Eddie Stillman
6 Mitchel Wantock Johnson County Flyers
7 Bryce Natter JCS
8 Liam Adams NorthStar Devo
9 Nolan Church LUX / CTS p/b Specialized
10 Aiden Gauthier Team Manitoba
11 Noah Collins Allied/RyseOn
12 Ewan Dalling Team Manitoba
13 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development Cycling
14 Riley Troyer Johnson County Flyers
15 Nicholas Leonard Alliance St Louis
16 Matthaeus Dyck Devo
17 Evan Zaremba NorthStar Development
18 Jacob Linn AXUN CYCLING
19 Ryan Tweeten
20 Nicholas Johnson
21 Diego Flores CycleWerks
22 Nick Dolan Maplewood Bicycle
23 Eric Allen Adapt Cycling
24 Jared Leppert Hollander Benelux
25 Connell Alford Junior Cycle Sport
26 Micah Danielson Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27 Nathan Cox Kewlbeanz Cycling
28 Jason Roche Alliance St. Louis p/b Road Cre
29 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development
30 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
31 Loc Savard Team Manitoba
32 Ty Andres Team Manitoba
33 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
34 Jacob Beissel 110 Racing
35 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
36 Jonathan Garcia Team Veloz
37 Brian Sullivan Sustainable Cycling
38 Luis A rodriguez Latino's Racing Team [IA-LRT]
39 Mark Ogden Quantum Racing Development
40 Ben Brandvold Northstar development
41 Ronald bridal Wheelfast cycling team
42 William Danay Bike Lane Chicago
43 Anson Sperry Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coac
44 Marcel Wiedmaier Nashville Local Cycling
45 Wesley Hastings AXUN Cycling
46 Austin Sympson Ames Velo
47 John Falter Northstar Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Reitz nine13sports p/b SingletonCoach
2 Morgan Hendricks Northstar Development
3 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
4 Benjamin Luna North Star Devoploment
5 Brent Zelinski Okay CC
6 Jordan Stolz
7 Matthew Eckard
8 John Burchmore Okay CC Teammate Top 5: Brent Zelinski
9 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Morgan Hendricks
10 Nate Zwieg Okay CC Teammate Top 5: Brent Zelinski
11 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
12 Luke Moster Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coac
13 Broden Kelly nine13 sports p/b Singleton Coa
14 Cooper Bernstein team B team
15 Nicolas Haydar Indiana Cycling Development
16 Matthew Richards Project Echelon
17 Joel Rivera
18 Loren Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SP
19 Kevin Brown xXx Racing-Athletico
20 Mariusz Zubek Plus Cycling Team
21 Jeff Hoobin ALL THE WATTZ
22 Aidan Lewis Guaranteed rate cycling
23 Will Greteman Ames Velo
24 Charles Legrand Team MACK
25 Jason Meinholdt GP Velotek
26 Kyle Zorniak Devo Manitoba
27 Samuel Strawhacker
28 Christopher Hill
29 Jason Weldon Scheels
30 Erik Brawner
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Jonathon Heinemann Team Wisconsin
3 Tony Kraayenbrink
4 Anthony Hase
5 Ian Hase
6 Alex Kislaitis Eliel Factory Team
7 Alex Warden
8 Alex Poppen
9 Jordan Frahm
10 Jim Quickstad None
DNF Lucien Randolph NorthStar Development
DNF Caleb Short
DNF Aron Kehoe
DNF Juan Jose martin Latino's Racing Team [IA-LRT]
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Texas Roadhouse
2 Cade Bickmore Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Ath
3 Conor White CS Velo Racing
4 Patrick Welch Kelly Benefits Strategies
5 Isaac Bryant Above and Beyond p/b Bike world
6 Michael Lambert Velovit Race Team
7 Dillon Geary Team MACK Racing
8 Sam Morris Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik
9 Luke Feuerhelm First internet Bank
10 Sean Christian cinch rise
11 Lucas Stierwalt DDP Cycling Team
12 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Dillman
13 John Purvis First Internet Bank
14 Anthony Hilligoss Northstar Development
15 Chase Wark Wark's Cycling Services p/b Adv
16 Andrew Dewar Team CLIF Bar
17 Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Development
18 Brock Mason Ride Bikes
19 Conor Mullervy Team CLIF Bar
20 Aaron Beebe Texas Roadhouse Cycling Pb Athl
21 Eli House Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Andrew Dillman
22 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing
23 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
24 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling Development
25 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing
26 Brenden Hardy Above + Beyond Cancer p/b Bike
27 Ian Schnurbusch Power Up
28 Austin Gomes Team MACK Racing
29 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
30 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk
31 Kevin Mullervy Team CLIF Bar
32 Nick Carter Automatic | ABUS
33 Josh Rinderknecht CINCH Rise
34 Gabriel Acaba LAPT Cycling Team
35 Asa Black First Internet Bank
36 Kyle Tiesler Nashville Local Wolfpack
37 Shay Wright Jimmy Jacks
38 Justin Bird Team MACK Racing
39 Devraj Grewal Oliver's Racing
40 Quintin Chiapperino
41 Owen Gillott Team CLIF Bar
42 Daniel Feuling Adapt Cycling
43 Nigel De sota Team Novo Nordisk Development
44 Tyler Cheslik Move up Elite Road
45 Bradley Bosman Team MACK Racing
46 Kobe Godts Team Novo Nordisk
47 David Tolley Ride Bike Bro
48 Jacob Slosar Team MACK Racing
49 Ethan Nelson
50 Thomas Terblanche Above & Beyond Cancer P/B Bike
51 Cayden Whitehill Team MACK Racing
52 Nick Baird Ride Bikes Bro
53 David Kosela Pro 1 Realty Cycling Team
54 Ethan Carney Team MACK Racing
55 Chris Wiatr Pro 1 Realty Cycling Team
56 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cancer P/B Bike
57 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
58 Ian Borella Team MACK Racing
59 Chris Carr
60 James Kraus Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Dillman
61 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Sergey Lagutin Team Type 1 Foundation
DNF Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
DNF Kody Babler Flicker | Hub Bikes
DNF Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation
DNF Andy Schnurbusch Power Up
DNF Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 44   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raef Trujillo
2 Anders Decker NorthStar Development
3 Cole Hunter NorthStar Development
4 Braden Tall AAVC
5 Iban Drevlow North Star Development
6 John Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 August Lauer Northstar Development Teammate Top 5: Anders Decker
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connell Alford Junior Cycle Sport
2 Nicolas Haydar Indiana Cycling Development
3 Cooper Bernstein team B team
4 Charlie Laman Wheels in Motion
5 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Chandler Carper
7 Autumn Olsen Parallel 44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Post ATHLETIC MENTORS
2 Jonathan Meyer ATHLETIC MENTORS Teammate Win: Hunter Post
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Devo
2 Isaiah Willis Quantum Racing Development
3 Russell Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Lawrence Henkhaus
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label Racing
2 Michael Inglis Black Swift/ Cycleton
3 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
4 Jonathan Card MARINER CYCLING/Spoke Life
5 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
6 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label Teammate Win: Daniel Casper
7 Justin Kirk Texas Roadhouse Cycling P/B Ath
8 Jason Beerends Team New Pi
9 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT
10 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Clark
11 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Sports Medic
DNF Joe Willis unattatched
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label Racing
2 Jonathan Card MARINER CYCLING/Spoke Life
3 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
4 Matt Muyres DONKEY LABEL DLR Masters
5 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters
6 Scott Wall Ames Velo
7 Kevin Betters Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p
8 Tim Brandvold Team Hollywood cycles THC
9 James Halpin Mariner Cycling
10 Jp Slosar
11 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack
12 Wojciech Kosela Pro 1 Realty Cycling Team
13 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
14 Thomas Falter Northstar Development
15 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Inglis Black Swift/ Cycleton
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
2 Kevin Wohlford Quad Cities Bicycle Club
3 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelment
4 Bernd Faust Burger Bier Boogie Racing
5 Karl Jahns Quad Cities Bicycle Club
6 Joe Buikema QCBC Racing
7 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simone Hussussian Adapt Cycling
2 Leah Dematta Rockwell Rise Above
3 Eryn Guenter Team Manitoba
4 Aimee Gauthier Team Manitoba
5 Elle Marley Apex Cycling Team
6 Anastasia Yanchilina Road Crew Coffee & Cycles
7 Jordan Austin xXx Racing - Athletico
8 Stella Powell NorthStar Development
9 Brooklyn Raddin k&g
10 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling
11 Anne Schwarzwalder Brazen Dropouts
12 Abby Bratvold NorthStar Development
13 Zoe Adam team manitoba Teammate Top 5: Eryn Guenter
14 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing
15 Tuesday Vander weide
16 John Morales Phoenix Syndicate
17 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling
18 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Katherine Lin Road Crew Coffee Racing
DNF Sabrina Belisle Adapt Cycling Teammate Win: Simone Hussussian
DNF Brianna Alexander Adapt Cycling Teammate Win: Simone Hussussian
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Poellet
2 Eloise Powell NorthStar Development
3 Camille Natter JCS
4 Zyra Manuel kurdziel Devo Manitoba
5 Jennir Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Kathryn Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddy Ward Instafund Racing
2 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Liv SRAM
3 Rylee Mcmullan Instafund Racing Teammate Win: Maddy Ward
4 Arielle Coy Butcherbox Cycling
5 Andrea Cyr Butcherbox Cycling
6 Maeghan Easler United Cycling
7 Rachel Plessing ButcherBox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Arielle Coy
8 Kayla Clemons Adapt Cycling
9 Alijah Beatty ATX Wolfpack
10 Victoria Velasco Fe26 Atletico
11 Amy Mcclintock
12 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Sports Medic
13 Kelsey Devereaux
14 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
15 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
16 Jennifer Sharp Flow Formulas Racing
17 Staci Mccudden Team MACK Racing
18 Elle Marley Apex Cycling
19 Gabriella Arnold Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat
20 Katherine Lin Road Crew Coffee Racing
21 Alexa Stierwalt Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY2
22 Alondra Granada Ciclista
23 Ashley King Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
24 Sarah Weihe CycleWerks
25 Erin Ayala Stamina Racing Collective x Mac
26 Dahlia Kissel Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY2
27 Dixiana Quesada
28 Marissa Carter Team MACK Racing
29 Ajay Baker Team MACK Racing Elite
30 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaylea Meinholdt GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Powell NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1