Log In
The Armed Forces Cycling Classic - Saturday • Jun 4 2022 • Arlington, VA
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrod Moroni Rolla RC 34:56:00
1
2 Taylor Hayek Total Civil Construction pb/ Battle 34:57:00
2
3 Nathan Burrell 34:58:00
3
4 Kris Judd CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 34:58:00
4
5 Nathan Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy 34:59:00
5
6 Otto Wiblishauser Total Civil Construction 35:00:00
6
7 Andrew Ngo Meta.cc 35:00:00
7
8 Robert Ballestas Estrella Racing Team 35:00:00
8
9 Satchel Kim Kelly Benefit Strategies 35:00:00
9
10 Frank Tiburzi Meta.CC 35:00:00
10
11 Max Broening University of Chicago Velo Club 35:00:00
11
12 Matthew Waghorn CRCA | AUTOMATIC | LONELY HEARTS 35:01:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Kris Judd
13 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:01:00
13
14 Simon Eyob Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 35:01:00
14
15 John Schoenewolf 35:01:00
15
16 Christopher Khanoyan D3 35:01:00
16
17 Charlie Stein CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 35:02:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Kris Judd
18 Ricky Nguyen Vietvelo 35:02:00
18
19 Matthew Rock Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 35:03:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Hayek
20 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC 35:05:00
20
21 Lukas Brandt Kelly Benefits Strategies 35:06:00
21
22 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team 35:07:00
22
23 Per Magnusson CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater 35:07:00
23
24 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 35:07:00
24
25 Brian Phipps Meta CC 35:08:00
25
27 Kyle Murphy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:08:00
27
28 John Churan WWVC Racing 35:08:00
28
29 Timorhy Alexander 35:09:00
29
30 Nicholas Basalyga CS Velo 35:09:00
30
31 O'neill Gatta Vitesse 35:10:00
31
32 Joel Negron 35:11:00
32
33 Jordan Thompson 35:11:00
33
34 Max Byer RedShift Racing 35:12:00
34
35 Erik Argueta DistrictTaco Racing 35:12:00
35
36 Chris Warno Kelly Benefit Strategies 35:14:00
36
37 Josh Mesner NCVC p/b United Healthcare 35:15:00
37
38 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 35:15:00
39 Austin Dobbs Meta 35:24:00
40 Avi Bhuyan Vitesse 35:25:00
41 Sean Sorbie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:25:00
42 Adam Cloch META.CC 35:26:00
43 Karl Laubacher NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:30:00
44 Al Hassane fall Soar Foundation Racing 35:33:00
45 Jean-luc Louis CRCA/ Automatic Lonely Hearts Racin 35:34:00 Teammate Top 5: Kris Judd
46 Montgomery Curren Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 35:38:00
47 Joshua Spokes District Velocity Racing 35:42:00
48 Geoffrey Milsom District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 35:43:00
49 Berhane Kahsay Artemis Racing 36:09:00
50 Michael Waller National neuropathy center 36:10:00
1
51 Carter Hanson META.CC 38:13:00
52 Rudy Galvan Meta.CC 38:14:00
53 Matthew Bunting Otterhaus/K&F Construction 38:14:00
54 Kendal Droddy Team La'Sport 38:14:00
55 Vincent Smarrelli 38:14:00
56 Brandon Marshall 545 Velo 38:14:00
57 Andre Campbell Artemis Racing 38:14:00
58 Joseph Spadafore Meta.cc 38:14:00
59 Jonathan Curtis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 38:14:00
60 Matthew Peters Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Dev 38:14:00
61 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing 38:14:00
62 David Gonzalez Rockland cycling velo 38:14:00
63 Carl Pinkney DC Velo Racing 38:14:00
64 Amilcar Samudio Kelly Benefit Strategies Velo 38:14:00
65 Linus Owens Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing 38:14:00
66 Drew Wilson GRIT USA 38:14:00
67 Jesse Collier Rescue Project Racing 38:14:00
68 James Nicholson ECE Racing 38:14:00
DNF Adam Swetlow Meta CC Stellina pizzeria
DNF Zac Morford
DNF Andrew Ehrenfeld CRCA / Automatic Lonely Hearts Raci Teammate Top 5: Kris Judd
DNF Frederick Boehrer CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Teammate Top 5: Kris Judd
DNF Michael Jones CS Velo
DNF Logan Kelly CS Velo
DNF Nathan Stover CS Velo
DNF Scott Staubach D3 Racing
DNF Orlandes Howard DC Velo
DNF Dmitry Rossoshansky DC Velo Racing
DNF Ethan Morris dcdevo Racing Academy Teammate Top 5: Nathan Cusack
DNF Isaac Edmundson Getting It In Cyclist
DNF Jamar Jefferson Getting IT In Cyclists
DNF Juan Vasquez Gii getting it in cyclist
DNF Trevor Waldon GRIT USA p/b Buna Bicycle Works
DNF Jokorey Robinson Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Clint K guerra Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
DNF Aedan Hale Meinsler Cycleworks
DNF Roberto Rivera-greenwood Meta.CC
DNF Michael Principato META.cc
DNF Michael Koons META.CC
DNF Bryce Coulter Newtype Cycling
DNF Elijah Baker PEDAL MAFIA
DNF Drake Jordan PTuning
DNF Jose Rivera bulgado Rockland cycling velo
DNF Jack Nagla Unaffiliated
DNF Tofik Beshir Kelly Benefit Strategies Devo
DNF Carlos Marks
DNF Warner Brown iii
DNF Felipe Ballestas
DNF Amilcar Samudio Kelly Benefit Strategies Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Magner L39ion of Los Angeles 1:30:01
1
2 Alfredo Rodriquez Best Buddies Racing 1:30:02
2
3 Daniel Estevez Best Buddies Racing 1:30:02
3
4 Scott Mcgill Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1:30:03
4
5 Jaime Castaneda Emanuel Ibarry and 2NDBIKE TEAM 1:30:03
5
6 Sam Morris DCC 1:30:03
6
7 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1:30:03
7
Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
8 Cory Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 1:30:03
8
Teammate Win: Ty Magner
9 Juan Arango Emanuel Ibarry and 2NDBIKE 1:30:03
9
10 Thomas Gibbons AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:30:03
10
11 Clever Martinez Blazers 1:30:04
11
12 Tobias Klein Aevolo Cycling 1:30:04
12
13 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing 1:30:04
13
14 Wolfgang Brandl UCI CT: Team Skyline 1:30:04
14
15 Oliver Flautt ButcherBox Cycling 1:30:04
15
16 Bryan Gomez Best Buddies Racing 1:30:05
16
Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Rodriquez
17 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling 1:30:05
17
18 Gabriel Mendez NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 1:30:05
18
19 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing 1:30:06
19
20 Sam Ritchie MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project 1:30:06
20
21 Brendan Rhim Wildlife Generation 1:30:06
21
22 Ed Veal AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:30:07
22
23 Frank Travieso Blazers 1:30:07
23
24 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing 1:30:09
24
25 Christopher Hardee Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 1:30:10
25
26 Liam Flanagan Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 1:30:12
26
27 Manuel Porzner DCC 1:30:17
28 Keith Mullaly Jamison Cannondale 1:30:18
29 Nick Carter AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:30:19
30 Henry Neff Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 1:30:19
31 Andre Souza Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 1:30:20
32 Zachary Rivenbark Suprabars.com 1:30:23
1
33 Xavier Santana SoFLo Racing p/b Proteinex 1:30:24
2
34 Oscar Pachon melo DCC 1:30:24
3
35 Matt Mcloone Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 1:30:25
4
36 Francisco Lara carbajal DCC 1:30:27
5
37 Nic Narraway CS Velo Racing 1:30:28
6
38 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing 1:30:28
7
39 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:30:30
8
40 Ethan Craine Project Echelon Racing 1:30:31
9
41 Joshua Kelly Blazers 1:30:32
10
42 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 1:30:32
11
43 Erlin Garcia Rockland cycling Velo 1:30:33
12
44 William Longwell Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:30:34
13
45 Ranjodh Gill Otterhaus 1:30:36
14
46 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing 1:30:37
15
47 George Jackson MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project 1:30:38
16
48 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing 1:30:42
49 Ruben Companioni Best Buddies Racing 1:30:43 Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Rodriquez
50 Jermaine Burrowes MangoSeed/Zurilee 1:30:43
51 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 1:30:46
1
52 Stephen Vogel Project Echelon Racing 1:30:47
2
53 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:30:47
3
54 Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing 1:30:47
4
Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Rodriquez
55 William Hacker Good Guys Racing 1:30:48
5
56 Vincent Rhino CRCA GoodGuysRacing 1:30:49
6
57 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 1:30:50
7
58 Sean Barrie Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 1:30:50
8
59 Nicols Alejandro acevedo Rockland cycling velo 1:30:51
9
60 Josh Burnett MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project 1:30:51
10
61 Nathan Surowiec Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 1:30:52
11
62 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo 1:30:58
63 Nicholas White BUTCHERBOX 1:30:59
64 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 1:31:00
65 Andrew Scarano NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 1:31:01
66 Greg Capelle Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:31:02
67 Joshua Lipka CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 1:31:07
68 Cameron Beard ButcherBox Cycling 1:31:13
69 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Tea 1:31:14
70 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 1:31:40
71 Wells Willett CS Velo Racing 1:31:41
72 Dimitri Lemus Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 1:31:41
73 Jim Maddock Primal - Audi Denver 1:35:25
1
74 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 1:35:26
75 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon Racing 1:35:26
76 Cristian Rios Emanuel Ibarry and 2NDBIKE TEAM 1:35:26 Teammate Top 5: Jaime Castaneda
77 Jonathan Ogando Emanuel Ibarry and 2NDBIKE TEAM 1:35:26 Teammate Top 5: Jaime Castaneda
78 Cesar Marte Emanuel Ibarry and 2NDBIKE TEAM 1:35:26 Teammate Top 5: Jaime Castaneda
79 Dillon Geary Team MACK Racing Elite 1:35:26
DNF Hugo Scala Project Echelon Racing
DNF Justin Williams L39ION of Los Angeles Teammate Win: Ty Magner
DNF Samuel Boardman L39ion of Los Angeles Teammate Win: Ty Magner
DNF Alec Cowan L39ion of Los Angeles Teammate Win: Ty Magner
DNF Gavin Hoover L39ION of Los Angeles Teammate Win: Ty Magner
DNF Tyler Williams L39ion of Los Angeles Teammate Win: Ty Magner
DNF Luke Mcdermott MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
DNF Luca Scuriatti Aevolo Cycling
DNF Trevor August UCI CT: Team Skyline
DNF Benjamin Wolfe Best Buddies/JLL
DNF Tanner Ward Best Buddies Racing Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Rodriquez
DNF Curtis White Best Buddies Racing Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Rodriquez
DNF Aldo Imo ilesic Automatic | ABUS Racing
DNF Andrew Sparks AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing
DNF Daniel Swan AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing
DNF Jonathan Brown Blazers
DNF Hasani Hennis Blazers
DNF Romello Crawford Blazers
DNF Eduardo Cruz ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Liam White ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Sport
DNF Nicholas Luther NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu
DNF Matt Stordy Fusion Cycles
DNF Darnell Lantigua Fusion Cycles
DNF Sebastian Cano SoFLo Racing p/b Proteinex
DNF William Geib SoFLo Racing p/b Proteinex
DNF Asa Black First Internet Bank
DNF Ian Borella Team MACK racing Ltd. Elite
DNF Bradley Bosman Team MACK Racing Elite
DNF Ethan Carney Team Mack
DNF Jacob Slosar Team MACK Racing Elite
DNF Johann Burrowes Mangoseed / Zurilee
DNF Dennis Ramirez DCC
DNF Alex Carmona BSCG / Support Clean Sport
DNF Luke Chronister ETP Cycling
DNF Maximus Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
DNF Sait Arana Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
DNF Mario Irvin crespo CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater
DNF Shawn Litster Project 412
DNF Matthew Kitchen Project 412
DNF Daniel Uhranowsky Project 412
DNF Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
DNF Tom Mccallum Couplands
DNF Troy Fields Velo Roussillon
Finishers: Cat 1: 86   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 26  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Ryan L39ION of Los Angeles 1:00:20
1
2 Alexis Ryan L39ION of Los Angeles 1:00:21
2
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
3 Marlies Mejias Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 1:00:22
3
4 Maggie Coles-lyster DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:00:22
4
5 Paola Munoz CWA Racing p/b Goldman Sachs ETFs 1:00:23
5
6 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Liv SRAM 1:00:24
6
7 Emily Ehrlich Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 1:00:25
7
Teammate Top 5: Marlies Mejias
8 Mia Manganello kilburg DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:00:25
8
Teammate Top 5: Maggie Coles-lyster
9 Jennifer Valente Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 1:00:26
9
Teammate Top 5: Marlies Mejias
10 Danielle Morshead LA Sweat 1:00:28
10
11 Rachel Plessing ButcherBox Cycling 1:00:29
11
12 Laura Van gilder Elliston Coaching 1:00:29
12
13 Andrea Cyr ButcherBox Cycling 1:00:29
13
14 Verena Eberhardt ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit 1:00:30
14
15 Stephanie Halamek Philly Bike Expo 1:00:30
15
16 Brittany Parffrey Colavita/Factor_ Pro Cycling 1:00:32
16
17 Katherine Sarkisov LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 1:00:33
17
18 Bethany Matsick ATX Wolfpack/NT Concepts p/b ProBik 1:00:33
18
19 Erica Zaveta Colavita/Factor_ Pro Cycling Team 1:00:33
19
20 Daphne Karagianis DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:00:33
20
Teammate Top 5: Maggie Coles-lyster
21 Shayna Powless L39ION of Los Angeles 1:00:34
21
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
22 Jessica Bonilla escapite CWA Racing p/b Goldman Sachs ETFs 1:00:34
22
Teammate Top 5: Paola Munoz
23 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 1:00:34
23
24 Emily Watts Fearless Femme Racing 1:00:35
24
25 Katia Martinez CWA Racing p/b Goldman Sachs ETFs 1:00:36
25
Teammate Top 5: Paola Munoz
26 Nicola Macdonald Roxsolt Liv Sram 1:00:37
26
27 Kaitlyn Rauwerda DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:00:38
27
Teammate Top 5: Maggie Coles-lyster
28 Lisa Jacob Fearless Femme Racing 1:00:39
28
29 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo pb VeloJawn 1:00:39
29
30 Maria Antonieta gaxiola gonzales CWA Racing p/b Goldman Sachs ETFs 1:00:40
30
Teammate Top 5: Paola Munoz
31 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group - CCB 1:00:41
31
32 Jessica Chong ATX Wolfpack/NT Concepts p/b ProBik 1:00:42
32
33 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling 1:00:43
33
34 Alijah Beatty ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit 1:00:45
34
35 Cara O'neill Colavita Factor_Pro Cycling Team 1:00:48
1
36 Megan Sybeldon Team Skyline 1:00:49
2
37 Vanessa Curtis ATX Wolfpack/NT Concepts p/b ProBik 1:00:50
3
38 Sofia Arreola Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 1:00:50
4
Teammate Top 5: Marlies Mejias
39 Ali Lecraw Colavita/Factor_ Pro Cycling Team 1:00:51
5
40 Carlie Cooper AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:00:51
6
41 Allison Schroeder Levine Law Group - CCB 1:00:51
7
42 Lidia Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy 1:00:51
8
43 Mia Eberstadt Levine Law Group - CCB 1:00:51
9
44 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group - CCB 1:00:51
10
45 Gabriella Arnold ATX Wolfpack/NT Concepts p/b ProBik 1:00:51
11
46 Lauren Dodge AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:00:52
47 Ruth Allen Colavita/Factor_ Pro Cycling Team 1:00:52
48 Betty Hasse Levine Law Group - CCB 1:00:52
49 Allison Mccurry AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:00:53
50 Andrea Buttine ButcherBox Cycling 1:00:53
51 Ashley Weaver LA Sweat 1:00:56
52 Saffron Button Roxsolt Liv Sram 1:00:57
53 Gianna Alvino 1:00:57
54 Kimberly Lucie DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:00:57 Teammate Top 5: Maggie Coles-lyster
55 Julyn Aguila L39ION of Los Angeles 1:01:02 Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
56 Ava Hachmann Levine Law Group - CCB 1:01:03
57 Kaya Cattouse LA Sweat 1:01:17
58 Alison Merner Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:01:18
59 Rachel Parker Miami Blazers 1:01:18
60 Rachel Jordan 3T / Q + M 1:01:19
61 Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:01:27 Teammate Top 5: Maggie Coles-lyster
62 Michelle Montoya Pegasus Cycling 1:01:31
63 Amber Joseph L39ION of Los Angeles 1:01:58 Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
64 Ariane Bonhomme Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 1:02:19 Teammate Top 5: Marlies Mejias
65 Samantha Schneider L39ION of Los Angeles 1:02:30 Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
66 Sheree Tomba United Cycling 1:04:39
67 Staci Mccudden Team MACK Racing Elite 1:04:40
68 Finn Taylor AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:04:40
69 Ajay Baker Team MACK Racing Elite 1:04:40
DNF Sara Youmans ORION Racing
DNF Gabriella Allong Miami Blazers
DNF Marissa Carter Team MACK Racing Elite
DNF Sami Donnelly ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit
DNF Amalia Langham ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit
DNF Chelsea Smith AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing
DNF Mariana Valadez LA Sweat
DNF Alexi Costa CWA Racing p/b Goldman Sachs ETFs Teammate Top 5: Paola Munoz
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 21