Log In
Tokeneke Classic Road Race • Aug 9 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Harb Sunapee/S&W 2:58:46
2 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports 0:00:07
1
3 Michael Boardman Rock Star Video Games -- Signature 0:00:07
2
4 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli 0:00:07
3
5 Eliot Mclellan Alderman-Arts 0:00:07
4
6 John Landino DeathRow Velo 0:00:07
5
7 Rob Mchardy Williams Cycling 0:00:07
6
8 James Stevens GS Gotham/Toga 0:00:07
7
9 Elliot Hawkes Harvard U Cycling 0:00:07
8
10 Brian Roberts Colavita Racing 0:00:19
11 Cooper Ray CRCA/jr Development 0:00:19
12 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 0:00:19
13 Edward Schaub Mystic Velo 0:00:26
14 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:36
1
15 Steve Francisco North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/G 0:00:36
2
16 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:00:36
3
17 Sergio Atocha champion system racing 0:00:36
4
18 Christopher Bailey Team Pedro's p/b Svelte Cycles 0:00:36
5
19 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ Tosk 0:00:36
6
20 Unknown Rider 0:00:55
1
21 Jon Nash 0:00:55
2
22 Damian Bolduc 0:00:55
3
23 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA 0:00:55
4
24 Peter Abdu Claremont Cycle Depot 0:00:55
5
25 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:00:55
6
26 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:00:55
27 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 0:00:55
28 Corey Lowe Stage 1 0:00:55
29 Evan Thomas Unattached 0:01:41
30 Chris Rodgers Colavita Racing 0:01:55
31 Callum Ingram 0:01:55
32 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:01:55
33 Leo Desforges http://www.ThresholdCycling.com/ 0:01:55
34 Jonathan Husk UC cyclery/Adams Avenue bikes 0:01:55
35 Mark Fontanilla Liberty Cycle 0:01:55
36 Unknown Rider 0:03:03
Off The Back
37 James Conopask CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:03:46
Off The Back
38 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club 0:04:03
Off The Back
39 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 0:04:56
Off The Back
40 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:06:27
Off The Back
41 Joseph Azze CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com 0:09:17
Off The Back
42 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:09:34
Off The Back
43 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros 0:11:10
Off The Back
44 Chuck Leach Houndstooth Cycling 0:12:52
Off The Back
45 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETREINING 0:17:28
Off The Back
46 Zachary Staszak Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:20:49
Off The Back
47 Synjen Marrocco Unattached 0:25:42
Off The Back
48 Mike Wiles Unattached 0:36:04
Off The Back
Starters:64   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 41   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/FGX RACING 1:58:59
1
2 Matt Mitchell 0:00:00
2
3 Bryan Mcgill Mad City Velo 0:00:00
3
4 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Sports 0:00:00
4
5 Chris Gurr 0:00:00
5
6 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
6
7 Kevin Mosher C B R C 0:00:00
7
8 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 0:00:00
8
9 Tristan Baldwin 0:00:00
9
10 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:00:00
10
11 Eli Mernit GS Gotham/Toga 0:00:00
11
12 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
12
13 Joshua Parker Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:00
13
14 Bart Mcdonough Target Training 0:00:00
14
15 David Richman CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 0:00:00
15
16 Ed Ting NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:12
17 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:00:51
Off The Back
18 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 0:00:51
Off The Back
19 John Nobile 0:01:02
Off The Back
20 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing 0:01:32
Off The Back
21 Marshall Johnson CLR/Brumble Bikes 0:01:39
Off The Back
22 Gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club 0:02:14
Off The Back
23 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 0:02:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alvin Poblacion
24 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 0:02:14
Off The Back
25 Walter Archer 0:02:14
Off The Back
26 Hanjiro Kawai BCA 0:02:14
Off The Back
27 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 0:02:33
Off The Back
28 John Heppolette Bicycle Depot New Paltz 0:02:33
Off The Back
29 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:02:33
Off The Back
30 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:03:08
Off The Back
31 Dennis Desmarais CVC Subaru of New England 0:04:03
Off The Back
32 Paul Sennott Minuteman Road Club 0:04:03
Off The Back
33 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 0:04:03
Off The Back
34 Chris Grady East End / Kreb Cycle 0:04:32
Off The Back
35 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:04:32
Off The Back
36 Robert Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 0:04:46
Off The Back
37 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing 0:04:46
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alvin Poblacion
38 Owen Oconnor East End/Kreb Cycle 0:04:46
Off The Back
39 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet 0:04:46
Off The Back
40 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 0:08:36
Off The Back
41 Gary Birkhamshaw Mystic Velo 0:09:40
Off The Back
42 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:09:41
Off The Back
43 Steven Senne Boston Road Club 0:09:57
Off The Back
44 Philip Nerges Jimenez Velo Sport 0:10:16
Off The Back
45 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 0:10:16
Off The Back
46 Kevin Crealese Not Attached 0:10:24
Off The Back
47 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 0:11:14
Off The Back
48 Clayton Mcphail CRCA/NY Velocity 0:11:14
Off The Back
49 Marcus Jang Refunds Now 0:11:22
Off The Back
50 Rich Grant Williams Cycling 0:11:31
Off The Back
51 Chris Rago Colavita Racing 0:11:48
Off The Back
52 Max Caspescha Targetraining/FASTAR 0:11:48
Off The Back
53 Michael Innusa east end/kreb cycle 0:11:48
Off The Back
54 Randall Levere 0:12:07
Off The Back
55 Aaron Deutsch Brooklyn Arches 0:12:07
Off The Back
56 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:12:07
Off The Back
57 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins 0:14:12
Off The Back
58 Mark Greve Refunds Now 0:15:01
Off The Back
59 Unknown Rider 0:15:01
Off The Back
60 Marty Spallone CVC Subaru of New England 0:15:46
Off The Back
61 Robert Recalde CVC Subaru of New England 0:15:46
Off The Back
62 Tom Krol Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:16:30
Off The Back
63 Alvin Morson 0:16:54
Off The Back
64 Rishabh Phukan CVC Subaru of New England 0:16:54
Off The Back
65 Craig Goodstein CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan-Lokey 0:16:54
Off The Back
66 John Kolios CVC / Subaru of New England 0:16:54
Off The Back
67 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 0:17:17
Off The Back
68 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club 0:17:53
Off The Back
69 Thomas Schirmer NeracEarth 0:20:03
Off The Back
70 Christopher Titus 0:20:12
Off The Back
71 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:23:06
Off The Back
72 John Mutterperl Cafeteros 0:23:22
Off The Back
73 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/NYVelocity 0:23:22
Off The Back
74 James Swift 0:23:22
Off The Back
75 Anthony Codding Brooklyn Arches 0:23:22
Off The Back
76 Carl Faust 0:24:20
Off The Back
77 Miguel Torres jr Laurel Bicycle Club 0:24:53
Off The Back
78 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 0:25:06
Off The Back
79 Peter Fernzilli n/a 0:25:45
Off The Back
80 Roger Cadman 0:27:48
Off The Back
81 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:27:48
Off The Back
82 Kevin Pisacich CVC/Subaru of New England 0:28:14
Off The Back
83 Geoff Williams Refunds Now 0:28:48
Off The Back
84 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale C 0:31:17
Off The Back
Starters:100   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 72   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachariah Page Juniata College/Juniata Cycling Clu 0:58:30
Off The Front
2 Gregory Berks 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Tim j. Walsh Signature Cycles/DKNY 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 Tarquin james Katis 0:00:00
Off The Front
5 Jim Paolantonio North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros 0:00:00
Off The Front
6 Jeff Singer 0:01:03
Off The Front
7 Bois Salazar 0:01:17
Off The Front
8 John Winkler 0:01:17
Off The Front
9 Stefano Zanotti 0:02:58
Off The Front
10 Gregg Giddes Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:02:58
Off The Front
11 Tom Hixson 0:03:13
Off The Front
12 Gary Quinlin None 0:03:13
Off The Front
13 Mark Schleinitz 0:03:13
Off The Front
14 Gregory Dorsch 0:03:31
Off The Front
15 Joe Conti Team IronWorks 0:03:55
1
16 George Lowe 0:03:55
2
17 Alec Bernard 0:03:55
3
18 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:55
4
19 Josh Garlich 0:03:55
5
20 Michael Henrick 0:03:55
6
21 Mark david Mcpherson Kissena 0:03:55
7
22 Marc Gagliano Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:03:55
8
23 Mark Coleman Boston Road Club 0:03:55
9
24 Matthew Whiteley 0:04:57
Off The Back
25 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:05:08
Off The Back
26 Dennis Hernandez 0:05:08
Off The Back
27 John Mcleod VC Orbe Switzerland 0:05:08
Off The Back
28 David Burns Bethel Cycle 0:05:28
Off The Back
29 Jeffrey Buske Thread City Cyclers 0:05:37
Off The Back
30 Andrew Lawson Laurel Bicycle Club 0:05:37
Off The Back
31 Bruce Wassung 0:05:37
Off The Back
32 David Jacoboski Thread City Cyclers 0:05:37
Off The Back
33 Michael Hurley 0:06:51
Off The Back
34 Thomas Jacius 0:06:51
Off The Back
35 Erich Faust 0:06:51
Off The Back
36 Adam Hubbard 0:07:16
Off The Back
37 Myles Partellow unattached 0:07:26
Off The Back
38 Brooks Rorke Laurel Bicycle Club 0:07:32
Off The Back
39 Daniel Opoku CVC/Subaru of New England 0:07:39
Off The Back
40 Matthew Waskiewicz team edge 0:07:47
Off The Back
41 Robert Winter 0:07:49
Off The Back
42 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:08:04
Off The Back
43 James Triano 0:08:13
Off The Back
44 Eric Perkins 0:08:13
Off The Back
45 Nick Liddell Team Waterloo 0:08:13
Off The Back
46 Gregory s Henry Pink Streamers and Baseball Cards 0:08:37
Off The Back
47 Bryan Phipps 0:08:44
Off The Back
48 Hernan Tola Club Cycling cafeteros 0:08:55
Off The Back
49 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:08:55
Off The Back
50 Michael Bresler none 0:09:01
Off The Back
51 Tom Rogers 0:09:33
Off The Back
52 Bill Giuditta Zephyr 0:09:53
Off The Back
53 Joseph Kelly n/a 0:10:02
Off The Back
54 Jay Rogers 0:11:35
Off The Back
55 Keith Haskell Niantic Bay Bicycles 0:12:26
Off The Back
56 Bill Dunbar 0:13:38
Off The Back
57 Morgan Rueckert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:13:38
Off The Back
58 Richard Schulyer eastern bloc 0:13:38
Off The Back
59 Jeffrey Blast 0:15:45
Off The Back
60 Matt Murphy 0:18:00
Off The Back
61 Michael Vagnone Cycle Fitness 0:18:00
Off The Back
62 Keith Yagaloff 0:18:42
Off The Back
63 Bray Kelly cobblestone ag racing 0:32:29
Off The Back
Starters:66   Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 2:08:10
2 Austen Novis Vortex Racing 0:00:20
3 Nate Morse C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:01:45
4 Matthew Gilbert NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:03:36
5 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:05:50
6 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast 0:09:08
7 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chir 0:13:26
8 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic 0:16:00
9 Kathryn Mullaly CVC-Subaru New England
10 Matthew Tonkinson Monadnock Cycling Club
Starters:11   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 2:58:30
1
2 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 0:00:00
2
3 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM Training Systems 0:00:00
3
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:00:00
4
5 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA / AXIS 0:00:00
5
6 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING 0:00:00
6
7 Todd Roberts NCC 0:00:00
7
8 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Sam Morse
10 John Mosher Corner Cycle 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Sam Morse
11 Alan Potter Everactive/Workers CompSolutions 0:00:00
11
12 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 0:00:00
12
13 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:00:00
13
14 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:00:00
14
15 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:00:15 Teammate Win: Mark Alden
16 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:36
Off The Back
17 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Velo 0:00:38
Off The Back
18 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 0:00:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Gustafsson
19 Edward Hicks Unattached 0:00:43
Off The Back
20 Sean Cahill 0:00:56
Off The Back
21 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:01:33
Off The Back
22 Carlos Restrepo TARGETRAINING 0:02:08
Off The Back
23 Mark Gunsalus T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:02:08
Off The Back
24 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 0:02:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Morse
25 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:02:45
Off The Back
26 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:02:45
Off The Back
27 David Freifelder Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 0:02:45
Off The Back
28 Jesus e. Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com 0:04:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Alden
29 Matthew Doran GLOBAL LOCATE RACING 0:09:14
Off The Back
30 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 0:11:44
Off The Back
31 Kevin Haley Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:11:44
Off The Back
32 Lane Rodgers CRCA/Foundation 0:12:04
Off The Back
33 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 0:12:17
Off The Back
34 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England 0:11:31
Off The Back
35 Jay Gump Joes Garage 0:11:31
Off The Back
36 Greg Goletta 0:15:22
Off The Back
37 David Hildebrand bikers edge 0:15:41
Off The Back
38 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:15:41
Off The Back
39 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 0:15:41
Off The Back
40 Rich Garabedian BCA/TOSK Chiropractic 0:30:20
Off The Back
41 Trent Sullivan CVC/Subaru of New England 0:30:20
Off The Back
42 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 0:40:25
Off The Back
43 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 0:44:25
Off The Back
Starters:53   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling 1:56:44
Off The Front
2 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 0:00:18
3 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. 0:00:25
4 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:28
1
5 Haluk Sarci 0:00:28
2
6 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 0:00:28
3
7 Carl Reglar 0:00:28
4
8 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:28
5
Teammate Top 5: Gerard O'shea
9 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:28
6
10 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:00:28
7
11 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 0:00:28
8
Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
12 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:28
9
13 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 0:00:28
10
14 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 0:00:28
11
15 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 0:01:05
Off The Back
16 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 0:01:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
17 Matt Armstrong Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:01:27
Off The Back
18 Peter Askin Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:01:47
Off The Back
19 Paul Hayes 0:02:04
Off The Back
20 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 0:02:22
Off The Back
21 Morgan Stebbins Tarmac Cycling/Yorktown Cycles 0:04:31
Off The Back
22 Frank Jennings 0:04:31
Off The Back
23 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts 0:04:31
Off The Back
24 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle Center 0:04:31
Off The Back
25 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:04:31
Off The Back
26 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:04:39
Off The Back
27 Nelson Macy Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:05:17
Off The Back
28 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 0:05:29
Off The Back
29 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:05:46
Off The Back
30 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:05:46
Off The Back
31 Matt Murphy GS retrovelo 0:06:03
Off The Back
32 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:06:22
Off The Back
33 Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle 0:06:22
Off The Back
34 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center 0:09:01
Off The Back
35 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global 0:10:23
Off The Back
36 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:10:35
Off The Back
37 Jay Vincent Zama Racing 0:10:54
Off The Back
38 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:10:57
Off The Back
39 Oscar Osorio cafeteros cycling club 0:10:57
Off The Back
40 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 0:10:57
Off The Back
41 Jim Escobar Honeywell Cycling 0:11:09
Off The Back
42 David King CCB/Volkswagen 0:11:09
Off The Back
43 Scott Klion Competitive Edge 0:11:09
Off The Back
44 Mark Adler Tokeneke 0:11:09
Off The Back
45 Robert Burstein CVC/Subaru of New England 0:11:09
Off The Back
46 Robert Degrace 0:11:32
Off The Back
47 Kuniskiko Miyadai 0:11:32
Off The Back
48 Roman Paczka MLC - Bikyle/Mazur Couching.com 0:11:51
Off The Back
49 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 0:11:51
Off The Back
50 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 0:11:51
Off The Back
51 Jeff Knisely Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:12:19
Off The Back
52 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:12:19
Off The Back
53 David Birrell Competetive Edge Racing Team 0:13:48
Off The Back
54 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:14:18
Off The Back
55 Roy Hutchinson Kissena 0:14:34
Off The Back
56 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 0:16:30
Off The Back
57 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:16:30
Off The Back
58 Diego Atehortua cafeteros cycling club 0:18:35
Off The Back
59 Donald Catlin Unattached 0:20:54
Off The Back
60 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:21:16
Off The Back
61 Brian Mcguiness 0:21:16
Off The Back
62 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:22:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Art Podgorski jr.
Starters:67   Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 2:09:03
2 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:00:37
3 David Burnell cox communications cycling team 0:00:37
4 Cleofus Price gs gotham 0:01:07
5 John Cahalane ccb / vw 0:06:25
6 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA 0:06:25
7 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 0:06:39
8 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:07:14 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Townend
9 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 0:07:20
10 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 0:08:39
11 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 0:09:14
12 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers 0:11:46 Teammate Win: George Pawle
13 Hajo Thiele Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:12:05
14 Robert Dexter U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:12:33
15 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo 0:17:27
16 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:17:57
17 David Lucey NCC / BikeReg.com 0:18:04
18 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 0:19:34
19 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:19:34
20 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH 0:20:27
21 Walter Hard Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:25:33
22 Tom Bridges Favatas table rock tours 0:27:09
23 Pete Murphy MCRA 0:31:03
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. 2:08:29
2 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:00:00
3 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:00
4 Ann marie Miller CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 0:00:16
5 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 0:00:44
6 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:01:18
7 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 0:02:38
8 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media 0:07:41
9 Nancy Ford USI 0:07:41
10 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 0:07:41
11 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:08:28 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
12 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes 0:10:27
13 Lindsey Paluska CRCA/NYVelocity 0:10:27
14 Kathryne Carr Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving 0:11:04
15 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues Williams Cycling 0:11:04
16 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:11:04
17 Mary Fuchs Nerac Earth 0:11:48
18 Edie Perkins Kissena Cycling Club 0:12:13
19 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC 0:12:36 Teammate Top 5: Clara Kelly
20 Peta Takai CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:13:27
21 Rebecca Lowe Unattached 0:13:27
22 Linda Lampila NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:13:27 Teammate Top 5: Clara Kelly
23 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:13:27
24 110 maria Murphy GS Retro velo 0:13:58
25 Pascale Butcher TrekTrifitness 0:22:50
26 Colleen Conway CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:23:37
27 Annemarie Donovan CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:23:37
28 Jennifer Schirmer Nerac Earth 0:23:37
29 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:24:22
30 Laura t Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England 0:30:50
31 Stephanie Busloff CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:31:51
32 Pan pan Fan CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 0:34:35 Teammate Top 5: Ann marie Miller
33 Lisa Ludwig NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire 0:35:33 Teammate Top 5: Clara Kelly
34 Stacy Jargowsky crca/sbr multisports 0:38:25
35 Anna Bulat 0:43:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 2:48:08
Off The Front
2 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 James Driscoll BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:00:00
Off The Front
5 Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 0:00:00
Off The Front
6 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:20
7 Aidan Charles CCNS 0:00:29
1
8 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:29
2
9 Jake Hollenbach CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 0:00:29
3
10 Matt Mainer Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:00:29
4
Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
11 Matt Rossman NorEast 0:00:29
5
12 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 0:00:29
6
13 David Hoyle CCNS 0:00:29
7
14 Austin Moran TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com 0:00:29
8
15 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:00:29
9
Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
16 Yahor Buben CCB Racing Team 0:00:29
10
17 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 0:01:22
Off The Back
18 Unknown Rider 0:01:42
Off The Back
19 Tim Mitchell MetLife Cycling Team 0:02:09
Off The Back
20 Matthew Purdy Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:02:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
21 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 0:02:28
Off The Back
22 Joao Correia 0:02:28
Off The Back
23 Jerome Townsend IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 0:03:01
Off The Back
24 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 0:03:01
Off The Back
25 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:03:01
Off The Back
26 David Costa Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:03:24
Off The Back
27 Eric Schildge BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:03:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
28 Christopher Kohnle CCNS 0:04:36
Off The Back
29 Crishan Velasquez Ten Speed Drive 0:04:36
Off The Back
30 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing 0:06:28
Off The Back
31 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:07:10
Off The Back
32 Chris Hillier Colavita Sutter-Home New England 0:07:10
Off The Back
33 Connor Sallee Team LandscapeEscapeCT.com 0:08:27
Off The Back
34 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:08:49
Off The Back
35 Paul Levis CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:09:00
Off The Back
36 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:11:58
Off The Back
37 Kevin Putman Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:12:42
Off The Back
38 Matthew Jamieson Exodus Road Racing 0:14:12
Off The Back
39 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:15:24
Off The Back
40 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:15:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
41 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 0:15:24
Off The Back
42 Dan Davenport Exodus Road Racing 0:17:14
Off The Back
43 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing Team 0:17:14
Off The Back
44 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni 0:17:14
Off The Back
45 Matt Kraus North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Classbook 0:21:54
Off The Back
46 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 0:23:18
Off The Back
Starters:62 Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8