Log In
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 • May 27 2012
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Perezluha BikeRayUSA 23:35.43
2 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 23:58.47
3 Fred Thomas OA/CycleMania 24:14.17
4 Brian Sacawa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 24:21.40
5 John Harris CCB Racing 24:28.31
6 Erik Levinsohn Boston Bicycle School 24:36.51
7 Dereck Treadwell 24:41.28
8 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 24:42.22
9 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:45.02
10 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:46.33
11 Andrew Quinn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:46.62
12 Walker Owen Cutaway/3 Sports 24:46.77
13 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 24:53.12
14 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH Comedy Central 24:55.47
15 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 24:57.40
16 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Comedy Central 24:59.45
17 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC 25:02.18
18 Dylan Pudiak Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass 25:02.39
19 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 25:04.47
20 Phil O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 25:11.82
21 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 25:24.99
22 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen Upton Bass Racing 25:31.38
23 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing 25:31.46
24 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 25:38.34
25 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central 25:41.32
26 Brad Warren J.A.M Fund / NCC 25:41.36
27 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass 25:43.23
28 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 25:46.38
29 Nicholas Maimone Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 25:48.15 Teammate Top 5: Brian Sacawa
30 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 25:51.00
31 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 25:55.98
32 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD 25:56.66
33 Alex Cox CCB Racing 26:00.47 Teammate Top 5: John Harris
34 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance 26:03.42
35 Tristan Baldwin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 26:03.98
36 Jackson Weber J.A.M Fund / NCC 26:06.47
37 Kurt Schmid CCB Racing 26:06.91 Teammate Top 5: John Harris
38 Daniel Bensen 26:15.02
39 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 26:17.35
40 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 26:19.82
41 Tadeusz Marszalek 26:21.08
42 Evan Thomas 26:21.56
43 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 26:30.91
44 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 26:39.83
45 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 26:40.08
46 Ben Rickey Cutaway/3 Sports 26:40.23
47 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 26:41.45
48 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 26:41.65
49 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 26:49.15
50 Joseph Reis C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 26:56.18
51 Chad Young CCB Racing 27:05.01 Teammate Top 5: John Harris
52 Jason Hettenbaugh Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 27:10.69
53 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 27:11.98
54 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing 27:12.14
55 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Comedy Central 27:13.63
56 Benjamin Salibra Bike Loft East Racing Team 27:22.17
57 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central 27:24.09
58 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 27:29.42
59 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 27:31.52
60 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing 27:39.97
61 Rickey Visinski Upton Bass Racing 27:48.24
62 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 27:52.13 Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
63 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England 28:14.79
64 David Costa Farm Team Elite 28:16.48
65 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 28:24.49
66 Aaron Hall 28:29.66
67 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 29:03.58
68 Krystian Rynkiewicz Optimum Performance 29:14.65
69 Benjamin Coleman 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 29:26.12
70 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing 29:26.15 Teammate Top 5: John Harris
71 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 30:13.33
72 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 33:02.41
73 Keith Kelly Upton Bass Racing 33:50.09
74 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 37:27.47
Starters:79   Finishers: Cat 2: 68   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Ahearn 24:50.65
2 Zachary Ulissi MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 25:02.47
3 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 25:08.34
4 Robin Liston Mason Racing 25:30.30
5 Johnathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 25:41.13
6 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 25:44.77
7 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 25:52.56
8 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 25:59.10
9 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team 26:03.13
10 Jason Millas CLR-CLRRacing.com 26:05.33
11 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 26:07.38
12 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing 26:17.88
13 Daniel Caridi Black Tie Sports / Spine 26:20.82
14 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 26:25.94 Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Brown
15 Jacob King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 26:27.32 Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Brown
16 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 26:37.21
17 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 26:39.07
18 Jeff Brown Cycle-Smart 26:42.80
19 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 26:46.15
20 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab 26:47.49
21 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 26:47.71
22 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 26:52.65
23 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 26:55.93
24 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 26:55.98
25 Nick Pignatello iii CLR-CLRRacing.com 26:57.81
26 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 27:06.02
27 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Comedy Central 27:18.52
28 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 27:24.05
29 Alexandre Gagnon IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 27:25.03
30 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 27:25.54
31 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 27:26.42 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
32 Kyle Murphy MASH SF 27:29.43
33 Alan Royek Mountainside p/b City Islanders 27:29.63
34 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 27:30.45
35 Jean-philippe Pellerin IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 27:31.03
36 Kiel Gosselin Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley 27:31.07
37 Fred Dreier CRCA/FinKraft 27:31.79
38 William Morris REVEL Racing/CycleLife 27:34.95
39 Avery Wilson HPC/List 27:36.32
40 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY 27:38.02
41 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 27:43.60
42 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 27:56.49
43 Connor Walsh CVC/Subaru of New England 27:57.84
44 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 28:01.26
45 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 28:07.77
46 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 28:08.47
47 Isaac Dancy 28:11.96
48 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 28:12.90
49 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central 28:13.00
50 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 28:21.95 Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Brown
51 Brian Suto Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p/b Corn 28:22.67
52 Zachary Rogers Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 28:26.08
53 Stefan Zavislan Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 28:29.98
54 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 28:30.60
55 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 28:32.19
56 Morgan Dow Team IFG 28:32.26
57 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 28:36.79
58 Brian Devaney UVM Cycling 28:38.58
59 Jake Mclaughlin Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 28:43.05
60 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing 28:46.40
61 Anthony Eisley CLR-CLRRacing.com 28:47.69
62 John michael Hackett Onion River Sports 28:52.28
63 Darren Glasford Winners Edge 28:55.81
64 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 28:55.85 Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Brown
65 Jack Macclarence Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Cor 28:59.94
66 Dylan Nord CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC 29:00.83
67 Hunter Resek C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 29:19.69 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
68 Karl Zahn UVM Cycling 29:29.89
69 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 29:33.69
70 Tom Robson Mountainside p/b City Islanders 29:52.25
71 Henoch Getz Scotto's Pizza / crca 29:54.65
72 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 30:08.24
73 Bryan Mcgill CLR-CLRRacing.com 30:12.25
74 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 30:22.01
75 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 30:23.33
76 Sidney Mayho MADISON 30:24.16
77 Mark Hatherley winners edge 30:29.13
78 Keith Reynolds Bikeman.com 30:50.94
79 Gabriel Remillard CLR-CLRRacing.com 31:27.20
80 Donald Snoop jr. Favatas TRT Bicycles 32:09.63
81 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports / Spine 32:16.58
82 Bill Irving Favata's Bicycle Shop 33:15.49
83 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital 34:16.40
Starters:86   Finishers: Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 25:01.73
2 Jb Haglund Mountainside p/b City islanders 25:03.54
3 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 25:16.59
4 Ben Turrell CRCA / FGX Racing 25:21.38
5 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 25:40.23
6 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling 25:51.32
7 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 25:54.60
8 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 25:56.47
9 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 26:02.84
10 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle 26:05.19
11 Jayson Jacobs W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 26:05.89
12 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 26:06.68
13 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 26:09.00
14 Paul Yeates Signature/Rockstar Games 26:13.26
15 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing 26:31.07
16 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 26:40.70
17 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 26:47.75
18 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 26:55.30
19 Seth Demarrais Dr. Naylor's Racing 26:59.91
20 John Pescatore 27:02.06
21 Paul Frandsen Mountainside p/b City Islanders 27:03.72 Teammate Top 5: Jb Haglund
22 Gavin Hess Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 27:11.30
23 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing 27:12.67
24 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 27:12.70
25 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 27:15.14
26 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 27:19.40
27 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling 27:23.97
28 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 27:25.71
29 Cooper Willsey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 27:27.07
30 Geremia Ortega CCB Racing 27:28.84
31 Josh Gonsenhauser Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc 27:31.58
32 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 27:35.14
33 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 27:38.72
34 William Bosch Bethel Cycle 27:45.79
35 Tommy Shebell Killington Mountain School Cycling 27:50.88
36 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 27:51.54
37 Robert Allaway VOX Racing 27:55.11
38 James Nord Rapha Racing NYC 27:59.91
39 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 28:00.03
40 Mike Golay Hup United 28:02.24
41 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn! 28:03.24
42 Kuat Yessenov MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 28:11.62
43 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 28:13.65
44 Cory Small Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Cor 28:15.17
45 Chandler Boynton GMBC/Synergy Fitness 28:19.31
46 William Rigler CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 28:28.74
47 Yohsuke Takakura Dr. Naylor's Racing 28:29.24
48 Mark david Mcpherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 28:35.17
49 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 28:35.95
50 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 28:44.34
51 Anthony Mazzella CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC 28:46.36
52 Steven Ji MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 28:50.04
53 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board 28:59.23
54 Brennan Berardo 29:05.71
55 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 29:29.45
56 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 29:39.13
57 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 29:44.80
58 Micha Ophir CRCA / enduranceWERX 29:44.90
59 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 29:45.35
60 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse 30:01.92
61 Douglas Chrystall Boston Road Club 30:13.01
62 John Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 30:16.70
63 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle 30:28.79
64 Nicholas White Team Martys 30:40.07
65 Che'quan Richardson Winners Edge 31:18.12
66 Maurice Osorio CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza 31:54.27
67 David Blume CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 34:05.56
68 Anthony Smith Winners Edge 38:54.60
Starters:73   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arnar Geirsson 25:53.70
2 Jack Anderson Team BBC 26:24.60
3 Eliot Pitney Base 36 26:45.69
4 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 26:55.19
5 Sean Gilooly Team Elevate Cycles 27:06.59
6 Andrew Mahon CRCA / W+D NYC Velo 27:10.87
7 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist 27:11.91
8 Harry Mattison 27:12.61
9 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 27:28.39
10 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 27:29.50
11 Bruce Saxton Ruffus/Hammer Nutrition 27:36.21
12 Barry Eyre 27:39.13
13 John Weber Susquehanna Valley Velo 27:41.26
14 Eric Thompson Team Stampede 27:46.02
15 Jeffrey Soderman 27:46.08
16 Larry Reed 28:00.52
17 Ben Reed Stampede! 28:10.77
18 Greg Wright 28:11.36
19 Brook Anderson 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 28:13.19
20 Philip Stango Stampede! 28:13.90
21 Jonah Meadvancort Fingerlakes Cycling Club 28:20.55
22 Galen Frechette EuroPRO Checklist 28:29.26
23 John Kavouris Stampede! 28:43.32
24 Daniel Cariolo Stampede! 28:45.51
25 Charles Braman tioga velo 28:50.30
26 John Karod Bikeman.com 28:51.21
27 Eric Baumann Stampede! 28:56.81
28 John Schwarz 28:57.15
29 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club 29:01.84
30 Kevin Higgins 29:02.33
31 Daniel Salisbury Cycling Club at Cornell University 29:03.08
32 Zachary Curtis Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Cor 29:09.12
33 Jonathan Ruffus Team Saxton/Noreast Cycling 29:19.25
34 Emil Baungaard NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 29:24.68
35 James Read 29:26.18
36 Louis Fernet-leclair Medique p/b Silber Investments 29:31.02
37 Matt Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team 29:34.12
38 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 29:39.71
39 Max Dougherty Onion River Sports 29:51.94
40 William Hurley Landry's 29:53.09
41 Kevin Purcell Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 30:03.47
42 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling 30:05.57
43 Ysidro Jaime 30:30.29
44 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin 30:41.84
45 Jimmy Cabrera 30:44.40
46 Joe Dellorusso 31:08.73
47 James Smith Cornell University 31:10.31
48 Sree Kant CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 31:11.22
49 Elliot Silber Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 31:21.61
50 Dan Littlefield Stampede! 31:38.15
51 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 31:47.22
52 David Koppstein MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 32:09.55
53 Bob Manchester 33:26.24
54 Eric Papetti 34:16.20
Starters:56   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 24:24.87
2 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 24:57.48
3 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 25:37.15
4 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 25:41.45
5 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 25:52.07
6 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 25:57.11
7 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 26:02.13
8 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 26:16.25
9 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle 26:28.75
10 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 26:37.98
11 Jeremy Brazeal CVC/Subaru of New England 26:40.86
12 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 26:43.91
13 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 26:44.73
14 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 26:45.59
15 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud 26:46.28
16 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team 26:46.32
17 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 26:53.45
18 Kevin Bessett 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 27:05.20
19 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 27:05.74
20 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 27:09.54
21 Douglas Thompson CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 27:15.17
22 Steven Bonadio Arc-En-Ciel Racing 27:17.26
23 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 27:59.52
24 Matthew Emeott Bethel Cycle 28:16.93
25 Alan Cote BikeReg.com 28:22.37
26 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 28:22.82
27 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 28:29.39
28 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forens 28:29.47
29 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 28:29.94
30 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport 28:31.37
31 Scott Harding Onion River Sports 29:00.55
32 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 29:03.77
33 Marc Eisen GHCC/Army/Central Wheel 29:06.95
34 Marc Hammond GMBC/Synergy Fitness 29:10.13
35 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 29:24.28
36 Andrew Hannaford TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT 29:24.34 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
37 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 29:56.07
38 Michael Drexel 30:28.82
39 Geoff Martin 31:01.50
40 Mark Dakoulas First Stop / Vermont Castings 31:05.30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke Carbon Racing 23:30.74
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 23:59.24
3 Kevin Mosher CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 24:21.77
4 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 24:47.95
5 Eric Pearce Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.co 24:48.65
6 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 24:53.37
7 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle 24:58.93
8 James Nash CCB Racing 25:01.94
9 David Znamierowski Orthapedic Associates (OA) 25:03.41
10 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 25:15.22
11 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 25:18.32
12 Stephen Taylor Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 25:25.38
13 William Thompson CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 25:30.75 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mosher
14 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 25:38.88
15 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 25:49.15
16 John Newton Chester County Velo 25:57.99
17 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 26:04.85
18 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 26:04.94
19 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 26:07.61
20 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 26:11.30
21 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 26:11.66
22 Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle 26:11.82
23 James Kelly Liberty Cycle 26:22.83
24 Fred Loucks Nor East Cycling 26:24.48
25 Stuart Coulter Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 26:24.87
26 Scott Loring CLR-CLRRacing.com 26:25.25
27 Chuck Officer Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 26:29.16
28 Mark Herbst AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES 26:29.73
29 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness 26:30.87
30 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing 26:41.14
31 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks 26:43.64
32 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 26:56.54
33 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central 26:57.48
34 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle 27:06.05
35 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 27:06.06
36 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 27:09.73
37 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 27:13.47
38 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 27:21.22
39 Bob Guatelli CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 27:52.24
40 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 27:58.30 Teammate Top 5: Hank Pfeifle
41 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 28:22.18
42 John Healy NorEast Cycling 28:25.09
43 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 28:48.33
44 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 29:08.44
45 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 29:22.09
46 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 29:26.97 Teammate Top 5: Hank Pfeifle
47 Hans Hansen Chiesa della Bici 29:44.15
48 David Andersen Boston Road Club 29:46.43
49 Claudio Torres 33:03.74
Starters:50   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Viney eRace Cancer Cycling Team 25:42.23
2 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.c 25:57.45
3 Michael Kranzley CCB Racing 27:15.05
4 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 28:30.70
5 Glenn Franklin Winner's Edge 28:42.31
6 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 28:49.81
7 Ronnie Poplar 29:18.27
8 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 30:06.15
9 Stan Barton 33:25.38
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 23:19.59
2 Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass 23:43.39
3 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 23:44.91
4 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M Fund / NCC 24:01.95
5 Kirk Carlsen Full Circle pb Pure Gear 24:02.50
6 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing 24:05.54 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
7 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 24:10.28
8 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:17.80 Teammate Top 5: Blair Berbert
9 Joshua Lipka BikeReg.com / Cannondale 24:22.65
10 Antoine Duchesne Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 24:37.54
11 Charly Vives Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 24:39.00
12 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass 24:39.38 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mccullough
13 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 24:45.97
14 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 24:49.36
15 Zach Hughes Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 24:49.81
16 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale 25:02.79
17 James Piccoli Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 25:04.83
18 William Blackburn Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 25:08.52
19 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 25:08.85
20 Robert Ralph Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 25:20.03
21 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale 25:20.03
22 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 25:32.06
23 Tim Johnson Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondal 25:35.75
24 John Hunter Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass 25:35.84 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mccullough
25 Jean-françois Racine Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 25:37.30
26 David Novak Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 25:41.59
27 Amos Brumble CCB racing 25:48.81 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
28 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 25:49.17 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
29 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 25:50.50
30 Geoffroy Dussault Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 25:53.92
31 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School 25:54.38
32 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School 25:55.48
33 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 25:59.38 Teammate Top 5: Blair Berbert
34 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 26:03.75
35 Kianoush Missaghi Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 26:04.42
36 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 26:07.91
37 Mark Langlands Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 26:08.32
38 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 26:13.86
39 Nathan Underwood Ride with Rendall 26:15.54
40 Jeffery Muise Coastal Financial Credit Union 26:18.89
41 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 26:28.58
42 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 26:30.52
43 Eric Tremble Boston Bicycle School 26:49.61
44 Chris Ballestrini Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 26:58.89
45 Nicolas Ammerlaan Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 27:02.17
46 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 27:20.66
47 Justin Purificati Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 27:41.94
48 Wesley Kline BikeReg.com / Cannondale 27:42.57
49 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale 27:47.81
50 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 28:29.54 Teammate Top 5: Blair Berbert
51 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 28:29.77 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
52 Yahor Buben CCB Racing 28:50.33 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
53 Stuart Mcmanus CCB Racing 30:18.46 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
54 Wyatt Stoup Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass 33:49.24 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mccullough
55 Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School 38:27.62
Starters:56   Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Scott Twin Lights Group 27:04.42
2 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA 27:32.20
3 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 27:45.41
4 Michael Hopwood 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 27:52.17
5 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 29:33.28
6 John Deluca 32:35.31
7 Edward Scoville 33:24.12
8 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition / Rudy Project 34:26.35
9 Malika Drexel 36:43.30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 25:32.71
2 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 26:19.07
3 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 27:04.73
4 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 27:08.03
5 Beth Ruiz Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 27:36.85
6 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori 27:49.47
7 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 27:49.72
8 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 27:52.61
9 Katie Quinn MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 28:01.49
10 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 28:05.13
11 Rachel Warner FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore 28:09.79
12 Heather Voisin 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 28:14.47
13 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 28:25.30 Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
14 Laura Meadley MVP Health Care Cycling 28:31.57
15 Amy Miner 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 28:51.59
16 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 28:58.54 Teammate Top 5: Christine Schryver
17 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat 29:02.11
18 Amanda Watson Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat 29:03.93
19 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 29:05.64
20 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Tea 29:17.62 Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
21 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 29:31.61
22 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Tea 29:48.72 Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
23 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 29:48.95
24 Nicole Mitchell Winner's Edge 30:07.50
25 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 30:07.54
26 Frances Morrison J.A.M Fund / NCC 30:29.71
27 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing 30:34.29
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 26:44.19
2 Anneliese Haines CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 26:57.03
3 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 26:58.94
4 Emma White Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Tea 27:03.42
5 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 27:36.04
6 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Tea 27:43.49
7 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 27:43.52
8 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 27:45.21
9 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing 27:46.92
10 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 28:13.23
11 Cecilia Davis-hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 28:13.93
12 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 28:14.43
13 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Tea 28:17.75 Teammate Top 5: Emma White
14 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 28:28.85
15 Shelly Mckee NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing 28:29.99
16 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II 28:30.30
17 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 28:55.55
18 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 29:08.05
19 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 29:12.70
20 Susanna Piller Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Tea 29:13.38 Teammate Top 5: Emma White
21 Renee Engelhardt CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 29:35.08 Teammate Top 5: Anneliese Haines
22 Susan Myers CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycle 29:47.35
23 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 29:53.61
24 Milica Wren Stampede! 29:54.58
25 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cyc 30:02.98
26 Gina Rocco CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 30:09.83 Teammate Top 5: Anneliese Haines
27 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 30:12.81
28 Katy Chaffin Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA 30:15.74
29 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 30:17.23
30 Sandra Deegan Novofit Compass 360 Racing 30:18.03
31 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe 30:23.21
32 Veni Ercegovic CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycle 30:41.67
33 Kelley Fitzgerald Stage5/Cycling Fusion 30:52.10
34 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 31:03.48
35 Jordan Dube Central Wheel- GHCC 31:11.02
36 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycle 31:13.40
37 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori 31:14.19
38 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 31:32.86 Teammate Top 5: Anneliese Haines
39 Jennifer Defalco Colavita/espnW NJ 31:36.01
40 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 31:45.80
41 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 32:28.54
42 Heather Roque Tokio Marine Group 32:28.89
43 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 33:42.88
44 Emily Reynolds Bikeman.com 33:48.88
Starters:45 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 8