Log In
Purgatory Road Race • Jun 10 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Garber Central Wheel 2:20:58
1
2 Dean Phillips Fit Werx 0:00:00
2
3 Sean Groom 0:00:00
3
4 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
4
5 Jason Croteau 545 VELO 0:00:00
5
6 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:00:00
6
7 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:01:17
1
8 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:01:17
2
9 Frank Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:01:17
3
10 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:01:17
4
11 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:01:17
5
12 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:01:17
6
13 Mike Nadeau TYCracing.com p/b New England Bike 0:01:17
7
14 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:01:17
8
15 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:01:17
9
16 Todd Roberts TYCracing.com p/b New England Bike 0:01:17
10
17 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:01:17
11
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
18 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel 0:01:17
12
Teammate Win: Graham Garber
19 Jeremy Brazeal Capital Velo Club 0:01:26
1
20 Sean Cahill Greater Hartford Cycling Club - Cen 0:01:26
2
21 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 0:01:26
22 Jeff Brown 0:01:26
23 Michael Rowell 0:01:26
24 Timothy Smith 0:01:26
25 Devens Hamlen Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIAO 0:01:26
26 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:01:26 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
27 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:01:26
28 Todd Rowell Ride Studio Cafe 0:01:26
29 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:01:26
30 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 0:01:40
31 Nicholas Fanaras CCB Racing 0:01:40
32 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:01:51
33 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:01:51
34 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:08:23
Off The Back
35 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:08:23
Off The Back
36 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:10:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
37 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:10:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
38 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:24:21
Off The Back
39 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:24:21
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 2:26:16
Off The Front
2 Bill Yabroudy NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:00:11
Off The Front
3 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic 0:00:18
Off The Front
4 Erik Vandendries 545 Velo 0:00:18
Off The Front
5 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:07
Off The Front
6 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 0:01:07
Off The Front
7 Eric Pearce Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.co 0:02:25
Off The Front
8 Joseph Regan Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:02:25
Off The Front
9 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 0:02:25
Off The Front
10 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.c 0:02:31
11 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:02:31
12 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:02:36
1
13 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:02:36
2
14 Graham Long CCB Racing Team 0:02:36
3
15 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 0:02:36
4
16 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:02:36
5
17 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 0:02:36
6
18 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 0:02:36
7
Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
19 James Nash CCB Racing 0:02:36
8
20 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 0:02:36
9
Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
21 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:02:46
1
Teammate Win: Thomas Francis
22 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:02:46
2
23 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 0:02:46
3
24 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:02:46
4
25 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo 0:02:46
5
Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
26 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:02:46
6
Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
27 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 0:02:57
28 Jonathan Tarbox Exposition Wheelmen 0:02:57
29 Mark Doherty Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas 0:02:57
30 Mike Harris Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:03:06
31 Stephen Taylor Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:03:06
32 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:03:13 Teammate Win: Thomas Francis
33 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:03:17
Off The Back
34 Eddy O'rourke Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 0:03:17
Off The Back
35 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:03:38
Off The Back
36 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:04:53
Off The Back
37 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:05:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Francis
38 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:07:35
Off The Back
39 David Andersen Boston Road Club 0:07:44
Off The Back
40 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:08:11
Off The Back
41 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:08:11
Off The Back
42 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 0:12:55
Off The Back
43 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:14:03
Off The Back
44 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 0:14:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
45 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:14:21
Off The Back
46 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:14:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
47 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski 0:17:44
Off The Back
48 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:17:44
Off The Back
49 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:17:44
Off The Back
50 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc 0:17:44
Off The Back
51 Geoff Martin Unattached 0:23:54
Off The Back
52 Robert Faltus Ride with Rendall 0:25:59
Off The Back
53 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 0:28:14
Off The Back
54 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:35:03
Off The Front
2 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:00:29
1
3 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:00:29
2
4 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:29
3
5 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 0:00:29
4
6 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:00:29
5
7 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 0:00:29
6
8 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 0:00:29
7
9 Tom Dudzik Farm Team Juniors 0:00:29
8
10 Keith Reynolds Bikeman.com 0:00:29
9
11 Peter Sullivan ATA Cycle 0:00:29
10
12 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:29
11
Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
13 Charles Berhtram Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:00:29
12
14 William Morris REVEL Racing/CycleLife 0:00:29
13
15 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:00:29
14
16 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 0:00:29
15
17 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:00:29
16
18 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 0:00:29
17
19 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 0:00:29
18
20 Justin Inglis CRCA / Gotham - TOGA! 0:00:29
19
21 Thomson Riley NorEast Cycling 0:00:29
20
22 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:29
21
23 James Mahlmann Finkraft Cycling Team 0:00:29
22
24 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 0:00:49
25 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 0:00:49
26 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 0:00:56
27 Ned Connelly Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:00:58
28 Erick Anderson Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:59
29 Alex Carmona 0:01:00
Off The Back
30 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 0:01:22
Off The Back
31 Benjamin Pigott Berkshire Bike and Board 0:02:00
Off The Back
32 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:02:09
Off The Back
33 Travis Kroot Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike 0:02:09
Off The Back
34 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:02:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
35 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania 0:02:09
Off The Back
36 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:02:50
Off The Back
37 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:05:21
Off The Back
38 R. michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart F 0:09:49
Off The Back
39 Hunter Resek CCB Racing 0:09:49
Off The Back
40 John Gibbons Ride Studio Cafe 0:09:57
Off The Back
41 Robert Lombardi Finkraft Cycling Team 0:11:57
Off The Back
42 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors 0:12:50
Off The Back
43 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen 0:13:06
Off The Back
44 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England. Peru 0:13:12
Off The Back
45 Steve Connor DesignTurn/Velocite Cycling Team US 0:13:37
Off The Back
46 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board 0:17:14
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Apollo Ziembroski Mystic Velo Club 2:01:29
1
2 Bret Page 0:00:02
2
3 Justin Coelho 0:00:02
3
4 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 0:00:02
4
5 John Babcock 0:00:02
5
6 Brian Coate B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:00:02
6
7 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:02
7
8 Thom Barry umass 0:00:02
8
9 Sean Pantellere 0:00:02
9
10 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 0:00:02
10
11 Ryan Laperle Ghost Tree Racing 0:00:14
1
12 Emil Baungaard NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:16
2
13 Matthew Lang 0:00:16
3
14 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:00:16
4
15 Joseph Holler Hollyloft 0:00:16
5
16 Conor Crowley Team Bicycle Alley 0:00:16
6
17 John Prata Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart 0:00:16
7
18 Andrew Piper UMass Med 0:00:20
1
19 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:00:20
2
20 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 0:00:20
3
21 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:20
4
22 Jacob Gersen Harvard University 0:00:20
5
23 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:20
6
24 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 0:00:20
7
Teammate Top 5: Christian Page
25 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/FGX Racing 0:00:20
8
26 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 0:00:20
9
27 Matt Doremus 0:00:20
10
28 Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club 0:00:20
11
Teammate Win: Apollo Ziembroski
29 Andrew Goodale Riverview Racing 0:00:20
12
30 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 0:00:20
31 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:00:48
32 Mark Clark NorEast Cycling 0:00:48 Teammate Top 5: Christian Page
33 Jonathan Crimins 0:00:48
34 Kuat Yessenov MIT pb FXDD 0:00:48
35 Dylan Gardner Mystic Velo Club 0:00:48 Teammate Win: Apollo Ziembroski
36 James Petersen Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:07
Off The Back
37 Steven Ji MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:01:07
Off The Back
38 Jay Hydren 0:01:07
Off The Back
39 Harry Mattison 0:01:07
Off The Back
40 William Trumper DG Cycles 0:01:31
Off The Back
41 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 0:01:54
Off The Back
42 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:04:00
Off The Back
43 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:04:45
Off The Back
44 David Pinkos Team Bicycle Alley 0:04:51
Off The Back
45 David Kell Bethel Cycle Sport 0:08:23
Off The Back
46 Jonathan O'connor BRC (Boston Road Club) 0:08:23
Off The Back
47 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:08:23
Off The Back
48 Jared Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:08:39
Off The Back
49 Graham Roeber 0:08:51
Off The Back
50 Alan Pimentel NorEast Cycling 0:10:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Page
51 Shane O'Brien 0:12:10
Off The Back
52 David Forrest Mystic Velo Club 0:12:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Apollo Ziembroski
53 Nicholas Maggiore B2C2/Boloco 0:13:07
Off The Back
54 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:16:17
Off The Back
55 James Hayes Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:22:18
Off The Back
56 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles 0:22:33
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Welch NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:02:10
Off The Front
2 Peter Lewis GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:00:06
Off The Front
3 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe 0:00:29
Off The Front
4 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:35
Off The Front
5 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 0:00:35
Off The Front
6 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 0:00:35
Off The Front
7 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:00:35
Off The Front
8 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 0:01:59
1
9 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:01:59
2
10 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:01:59
3
11 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 0:01:59
4
12 Anthony Mazzella CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC 0:01:59
5
13 James Hall NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:59
6
Teammate Win: Kyle Welch
14 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 0:01:59
7
15 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:01:59
8
16 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:01:59
9
17 Mike Golay Hup United 0:01:59
10
18 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:59
11
Teammate Win: Kyle Welch
19 Paul Hebert Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:02:10
20 Sam Slater Eastern Bloc 0:02:10
21 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:02:10
22 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:14
1
Teammate Win: Kyle Welch
23 Michael Reiss 0:02:16
2
24 Charles Dow boston road club 0:02:16
3
25 Thomas Dickinson Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 0:02:16
4
Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
26 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:02:16
5
27 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:02:16
6
28 Carl Shimer Minuteman Road Club 0:02:18
7
29 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:02:26
30 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:02:32
31 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:02:32
32 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:02:32
33 Matt Lasker Cycle Loft Velo 0:03:54
Off The Back
34 Aaron Derdowski Providence Velo 0:04:46
Off The Back
35 Terry Cowman Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld 0:06:39
Off The Back
36 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:06:39
Off The Back
37 Anthony Codding Essex County Velo 0:06:47
Off The Back
38 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:07:25
Off The Back
39 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 0:09:15
Off The Back
40 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:10:53
Off The Back
41 Lane Turner 0:12:38
Off The Back
42 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:14:39
Off The Back
43 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 0:15:32
Off The Back
44 Folded Number 0:17:14
Off The Back
45 Jeffrey Robert Team Bike Alley 0:17:14
Off The Back
46 Joseph Butler 0:17:25
Off The Back
47 Jason Andrew Providence Velo/Caster's 0:17:25
Off The Back
48 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:17:46
Off The Back
49 Eric Johnson 0:20:02
Off The Back
50 Rick Tobin Union Velo 0:20:24
Off The Back
51 Lin Ji NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:21:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kyle Welch
52 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin 0:24:13
Off The Back
53 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:26:49
Off The Back
998 Gary Bolduc Central Wheel-GHCC dsq 3.B.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Romano 1:34:43
2 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:00:04
3 Paul Cozena Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:00:05
4 Matthew Giunta "Blueshift Multisport 0:00:09
5 David Fitzgerald Team Gansett 0:00:09
6 Michael Tobin Mystic Velo Club 0:00:09
7 Jerry Babcock NEBC 0:00:19
8 David Dzikiewicz 0:00:19
9 James Tilley 0:00:19
10 Philip Fischer Landry's Tri Club 0:00:19
11 Barry Eyre 0:00:41
12 Dale Para Jackrabbit Cycling 0:01:02
13 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 0:03:01
14 Chris Palombini 0:04:43
15 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com 0:05:05
16 Patrick Devitt ECV - Essex County Velo 0:05:31 Teammate Top 5: Paul Cozena
17 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:07:36
18 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 0:08:20
19 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club 0:09:15
20 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:09:37
21 Eric Macaux Boston Road Club 0:09:41
22 William Hurley 0:09:41
23 William Pierce 0:10:15
24 Doug Dayhoff 0:10:15
25 Chris Fox 0:10:39
26 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:10:58
27 Todd Alessandri Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:13:26
28 Justin Palmisano Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:13:34 Teammate Top 5: Paul Cozena
29 Luke Weitz 0:14:10
30 Michael Passanisi CCB Racing 0:14:26
31 Emory Harkins 0:15:42
32 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:16:43
33 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 0:17:46
34 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:18:38
35 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:18:46
36 Doug Aker NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:18:55
37 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:19:11 Teammate Top 5: Chris Busick
38 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:19:40
39 Scott Gallivan SV/BikeSource Racing 0:19:40
40 Patrick Carr NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:20:04
41 William Walmsley Death Row Velo 0:20:04
42 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles 0:21:00
43 Grant Hasley 0:28:51
44 Tom Simmons 0:35:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Anthony Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 3:15:27
Off The Front
2 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coac 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 0:00:37
Off The Front
4 Amos Brumble CCB racing 0:00:48
Off The Front
5 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:01:21
Off The Front
6 Gavin Mannion Bontrager-Livestrong 0:01:21
Off The Front
7 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:01:21
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Amos Brumble
8 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School 0:01:35
Off The Front
9 Joseph Reis C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:01:35
Off The Front
10 Dan Vaillancourt Ride Studio Cafe 0:01:46
Off The Front
11 Ernest Tautkus Upton Bass Racing 0:01:50
Off The Front
12 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:01:59
Off The Front
13 Nathaniel Ward Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:01:59
Off The Front
14 John Badessa Upton Bass 0:02:13
Off The Front
15 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:02:26
Off The Front
16 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 0:02:35
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Hoyle
17 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:03:11
Off The Front
18 Tristan Baldwin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:04:15
Off The Front
19 Ron Larose iii Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 0:05:14
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Hoyle
20 John Harris CCB Racing 0:05:31
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Amos Brumble
21 Sean Mccarthy Northampton Cycling Club 0:05:48
Off The Front
22 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:06:00
Off The Front
23 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 0:06:18
Off The Front
24 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:06:52
Off The Front
25 Yahor Buben CCB Racing 0:07:03
1
Teammate Top 5: Amos Brumble
26 Patrick Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
27 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance
28 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC Teammate Top 5: Anthony Clark
29 Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
30 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Amos Brumble
31 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Amos Brumble
32 Alex Cox CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Amos Brumble
33 Krystian Rynkiewicz Optimum Performance
34 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing
35 Cory Hartman Boston Road Club
36 Ryan Fleming MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
37 James Bolognani Riverview Racing
38 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal
39 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal
40 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance
41 Brad Warren J.A.M. Fund / NCC Teammate Top 5: Anthony Clark
42 Alessandro Matteucci BH/Comedy Central
43 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal
44 Folded Number
45 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal
46 Skip Foley ATA Bike
47 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling
48 Robbie King Boston Bicycle School
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 1:48:16
Off The Front
2 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:00:05
Off The Front
3 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:05
Off The Front
4 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:00:05
Off The Front
5 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc En Ciel Racing 0:00:13
Off The Front
6 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:00:13
Off The Front
7 Kelly Franklin 0:00:19
8 Ellen Noble C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:22
9 Leslie Lupien VOX Racing 0:00:22
10 Natalie Ferjulian Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:00:28
1
11 Molly Hurford Colavita Racing 0:00:28
2
12 Margarett Jones Mystic Velo Club 0:00:28
3
13 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:28
4
14 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:28
5
15 Emily Curley C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:28
6
16 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:00:28
7
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Kosecki
17 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:28
8
18 Melody Chase Bell Lap Coaching 0:00:28
9
19 Milica Wren Stampede! 0:00:28
10
20 Beth Saman Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:00:38
21 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen 0:00:38
22 Jacqueline Parker Mystic Velo 0:00:51
23 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:01:01
Off The Back
24 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:21
Off The Back
25 Stephanie Ward "Cycling Concepts 0:01:25
Off The Back
26 Kelley Fitzgerald 0:01:48
Off The Back
27 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe 0:03:10
Off The Back
28 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:03:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Kosecki
29 Elizabeth Townsend 0:04:47
Off The Back
30 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 0:07:13
Off The Back
31 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:08:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Kosecki
32 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 0:08:16
Off The Back
33 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:08:16
Off The Back
34 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 0:08:55
Off The Back
35 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat 0:09:38
Off The Back
36 Sophy Lee Harvard University 0:09:56
Off The Back
37 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 0:10:18
Off The Back
38 Elle Steiner 0:11:02
Off The Back
39 Margaret Mcmahon 0:11:19
Off The Back
40 Christine Hall NEBC pb/Cycle Loft 0:12:28
Off The Back
41 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:14:47
Off The Back
42 Alexandra Cruse NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:15:50
Off The Back
43 Marta Mccrum Harvard University 0:15:50
Off The Back
44 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:17:54
Off The Back
45 Stephanie Tarantino Southbridge bicycles 0:18:44
Off The Back
46 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:20:14
Off The Back
47 Mimi Simmons NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:21:26
Off The Back
48 Katie Mullaly Capital Velo Club
Off The Back
49 Kara Mullaly CVC/Subaru of New England
Off The Back
50 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru of New Egland
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 2:32:32
2 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:05:22
3 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing 0:13:08 Teammate Win: Martha Buckley
4 Francis Morison J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:25:56
5 Kristen Gohr FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 0:27:41
6 Jacqueline Zider NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:27:59
7 Kim Truitt Trisports.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 2