Log In
Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 • Aug 3 2012
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yohan Patry Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin 25:21.80
2 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 25:39.09
3 Olivier Brisebois Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin 26:03.45 Teammate Win: Yohan Patry
4 Jack Burke Racer Sportif 26:24.13
5 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/jr Development 26:50.14
6 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 26:52.89
7 Adam Jamieson TEAM CHCH 27:07.98
8 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling 27:13.06
9 Shawn Turcotte Rocky Mountain 27:22.35
10 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 27:36.55
11 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing 27:36.62
12 Maxime Leboeuf Atrium 28:04.12
13 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 28:07.93
14 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development 28:17.56 Teammate Top 5: Sam Morkal williams
15 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors 29:09.11
16 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC 29:13.23
17 Raymond (rj) Reisen Colavita-Baci U19 29:35.44
18 Alex Breakstone Colavita/Baci U19 29:43.61
19 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle 29:56.99
20 William Day Central New York Cycling (CNYC) 29:57.17
21 Edouard Tougas Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin 29:58.02 Teammate Win: Yohan Patry
22 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Cycling 30:09.82
23 Malcolm Mitchell Major Taylor Development Team 30:50.24
24 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 31:03.56
25 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19 31:34.80
26 Juan Pimentel jr. Farm Team Cycling 31:36.74
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 25:10.84
2 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 25:45.97
3 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 25:56.40
4 Fred Thomas OA / Cyclemania 25:56.69
5 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 25:57.95
6 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 26:17.72
7 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 26:19.37
8 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 26:27.61 Teammate Top 5: Christoffel Prinsloo
9 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 26:29.49
10 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast 26:36.66
11 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 26:41.07 Teammate Top 5: Christoffel Prinsloo
12 William Wisse Death Row Velo 26:50.23
13 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 26:52.65
14 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 26:55.96
15 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 27:03.65
16 Dale Danner RidewithRendall 27:03.97 Teammate Top 5: Ron Amos
17 Cary Moretti Team IFG 27:25.14
18 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 27:35.09
19 Marc Booth VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING 27:40.92
20 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport 27:57.68 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
21 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 28:05.25
22 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 28:07.61
23 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 28:08.83
24 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 28:08.83
25 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoricl 28:16.69
26 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud 28:18.43
27 John Landino DeathRow Velo 28:20.48
28 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 28:23.00
29 David Faso Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com 28:23.63
30 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 28:23.87
31 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene 28:26.01
32 Gregg Galletta CRCA/ BH Comedy Central 28:32.49
33 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness 28:32.78
34 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 28:35.13
35 Mark Miller Favatas TrT Bicycles 28:51.06
36 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot 29:05.10
37 Scott Gilligan Sound Solutions 29:12.62
38 Jeff Johnson Wonderful Pistachios 29:16.45
39 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 29:29.29
40 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 29:46.50
41 Robert Lyons CRCA / FinKraft Cycling 29:49.74 Teammate Top 5: Christoffel Prinsloo
42 Ira Krell CRCA 30:16.84
43 Gary Weinstein z team 30:32.25
44 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 31:03.10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 26:19.09
2 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 26:53.84
3 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching 26:59.24
4 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 27:19.33
5 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 27:27.92
6 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 27:30.98
7 James Kelly Liberty Cycle 27:42.61 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
8 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.c 27:46.95
9 Glen Budgell Independent 27:52.15
10 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 27:52.70
11 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 27:58.81
12 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 28:09.03
13 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 28:11.52
14 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 28:28.05 Teammate Top 5: Tony Settel
15 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 28:28.09
16 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 28:31.89
17 Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing 28:36.76
18 Mark Herbst Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 28:41.41
19 Mike Burri CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 28:49.79
20 David Hendrycks Euro-sports 29:05.06
21 Mark Durso Team Edge 29:23.11
22 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 30:22.37
23 Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel 30:28.68 Teammate Top 5: Tony Settel
24 James Wohlgemuth Velocite 30:52.06
25 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 31:08.76
26 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 32:03.13
27 David Andersen Boston Road Club 32:19.84
28 Jose Soriano CRCA / FGX Racing 32:39.13
29 Peter Mccormick CRCA / FGX Racing 32:54.50
30 Stan Barton 33:37.04
31 Brian Cesaratto 35:43.46
32 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing 36:17.75
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Picard Quilicot-Rackultra 26:17.14
2 Johan Gibcus Threshold Cycling 26:17.66
3 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 26:49.30
4 Michael Kirby TargetTraining / Fastar 26:50.80
5 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 27:03.14
6 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Bontrager 27:03.75
7 Warren Stjohn CRCA / BH Comedy Central 27:07.46
8 Sebastien Cossette Quilicot-Rackultra 27:09.43 Teammate Win: Dominic Picard
9 Harry Zernike CRCA / FGX Racing 27:10.92
10 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 27:12.27
11 James Walker Team Placid Planet 27:15.86
12 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 27:24.73
13 Daniel Caridi 27:27.31
14 Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo / D'Youville College C 27:29.17
15 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 27:31.16
16 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 27:35.88
17 John Babcock 27:36.40
18 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team 27:40.59
19 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 27:44.84
20 James Jennings Paceline Sports 27:48.41
21 Jason Voigt CRCA / Arc Racing 27:48.91
22 Nicholas Waller Black Tie Sports / Spine 27:55.43
23 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 27:56.72
24 Anthony Fatuzzo Team Cosmic 27:56.83
25 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 28:00.44 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Gorman
26 John Anthony CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 28:02.36
27 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery 28:02.43
28 Woody Marrouch Kallisto Whells of Okville 28:09.78
29 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 28:23.42
30 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 28:26.68
31 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 28:33.16
32 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 28:34.13
33 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 28:34.82
34 Chris Mc hugh Guys Bicyles Racing 28:36.52
35 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo 28:36.58
36 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 28:37.75
37 Ian Forsyth QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company 28:40.68
38 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 28:41.22
39 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 28:43.60
40 Frank O'reilly CCI 28:47.32
41 Jayson Jacobs W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 28:58.65
42 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling 28:58.81
43 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 28:59.23
44 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 29:01.29
45 Spencer Gilbert Yale Bulldog Cycling 29:04.60
46 Paul Chegwidden Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop 29:05.81
47 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing 29:10.17
48 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 29:14.23
49 Unknown Rider Westwood Velo 29:15.12
50 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist 29:19.61
51 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 29:20.97
52 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 29:21.27
53 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 29:22.12
54 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen 29:28.63
55 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 29:29.85
56 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 29:44.17
57 Zachary Abulencia maxpower cycling 29:58.41
58 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 29:58.79
59 William Lopez team cosmic 30:01.78
60 Mathieu Fortier Quilicot-Rackultra 30:04.32 Teammate Win: Dominic Picard
61 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 30:12.68
62 Daghan Perker CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team 30:18.47
63 Andrew Kruger Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 30:24.05
64 Andrew Logiudice skylandscycling 30:28.10
65 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 30:29.20
66 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central 30:32.49
67 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital 30:46.83
68 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic 30:52.13
69 Nolan Montiel CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing 31:02.65
70 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 31:03.21
71 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC 31:13.46
72 Nicholas Chen 31:44.52
73 John Holden Minerva Design Cycling Team 31:44.53
74 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 31:44.53
75 Joseph Kopena IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 27:33.31
76 Ashley S doane IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 46:49.63
Finishers: Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Hydrick 26:47.04
2 Andrew Macphail Norco NACSworld.com 26:50.78
3 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE 27:22.74
4 Paul Yeates Singature/Rockstar Games 27:26.51
5 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 27:35.13
6 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 27:36.51
7 Tim Ward Hastings Velo 27:38.24
8 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 27:43.97
9 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 27:45.25 Teammate Top 5: Eric Dempster
10 Thomas Warren HBC Racing 27:45.48
11 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 27:48.69
12 William Cooper IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 27:52.96
13 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 27:56.29
14 Jd Gauthier CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing 28:05.15
15 John Ford Team Danbury Audi 28:12.41
16 Bruce Fecheyr-lippens CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity 28:13.90
17 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta 28:14.95
18 Richard Serton CNYC 28:14.97
19 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 28:16.33
20 Peter Bysshe Kissena Cycling Club 28:17.30
21 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 28:20.44 Teammate Top 5: Eric Dempster
22 Andrew Mahon CRCA W+D NYC Velo 28:21.27
23 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo 28:23.54
24 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle 28:25.47
25 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 28:25.91
26 Paul Hebert Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:26.84
27 Jason Barella Threshold Cycling 28:28.93
28 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 28:29.06
29 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 28:34.38 Teammate Top 5: Eric Dempster
30 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi 28:38.42
31 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 28:40.33
32 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 28:41.44
33 Chris Ballard CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 28:56.07
34 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 28:57.87
35 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 28:59.31
36 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team 29:03.33
37 Erik Pedersen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 29:03.37
38 Aaron Essner Pedal Sports 29:05.15
39 Christopher Deluco Team Danbury Audi 29:07.84
40 Mike Montalbano Bicycle Tech/Eleven Madison Park/To 29:08.65
41 Robert Wallace CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 29:09.04
42 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 29:09.36
43 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 29:11.77
44 David Marsh Marina Auto Group/RAM 29:15.85
45 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 29:19.82
46 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance 29:25.90
47 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 29:27.43
48 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 29:29.39
49 Matt Regan Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom c 29:31.80
50 Harry Mattison 29:37.85
51 Julian Azaret CCB Racing/Wheelworks 29:38.62
52 Jeffrey Pellis 29:42.59
53 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 29:44.25
54 Sam Cowan Placid Planet 29:54.90
55 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 29:55.15
56 Elijah Gaynor Joyful Cycles Team 29:57.14
57 Brandon Davis Port City Velo / Origin 8 29:57.25
58 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 29:58.82
59 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:00.17
60 Tom Goetz 30:06.14
61 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 30:11.01
62 Robert Espinal Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 30:12.58 Teammate Top 5: Paul Yeates
63 Brendan Culloty Marina Auto Group/RAM / GVCC 30:18.70
64 John Kavouris STAMPEDE! 30:20.59
65 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 30:23.86
66 Miguel Estrada CIS Training Systems 30:25.99
67 Bret Page 30:37.53
68 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 30:40.10
69 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC 30:43.88
70 Trent Blackburn Port City Velo/ Origin8 30:45.74
71 Marco Espin GS Gotham/GS Gotham/Toga Bike 30:47.88
72 Brance Unkrich Paceline Sports, Cooperstown, Ny 30:49.68
73 Gerald Dunn Marina Auto Group/RAM 30:50.95
74 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles 30:54.70
75 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 30:57.52
76 Benjamin Johnson CRCA/Overstock.com 30:58.68
77 Christopher Cugini Marina Auto Group/RAM 31:05.97
78 Matt Brophy G2/GVCC Development Team 31:09.71
79 Joseph Holler Hollyloft 31:15.23
80 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 31:18.44
81 Mark Inaba CRCA 31:18.75
82 Carl Jacob Joyful Cycles Team 31:36.93
83 Kasper Ludwig-larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 31:43.01
84 Oleg Bekkerman 31:45.27
85 Jason Brown 31:46.14
86 Keith Huntington HBC Racing 31:46.78
87 Christian Thompson New York University 31:48.21
88 Jordan Golaszewski CRCA 31:51.96
89 Michael Zurak Mineol Bike Club 31:56.27
90 Juan Pelaez CRCA/Overstock.com 32:07.84
91 Jon Murray RUUD Racing 32:13.97
92 Karim Marrouch Kallisto Wheels of Oakville 32:20.82
93 Philip Nesbitt Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE 32:36.78 Teammate Top 5: David Richardson
94 Richard Bartolo NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING 32:49.18
95 Steven Patak MBCR 32:50.84
96 Marko Milojevic About Time Cycling 32:54.93
97 Cuneyt Eviner Brooklyn Velo Force 32:56.98
98 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Gennaro 32:57.74
99 Jacob Baty W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 32:58.77
100 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 33:14.17
101 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/ Echelon/ Montecci 33:20.10
102 Kenneth Luna CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing 33:21.12
103 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C 33:40.16 Teammate Top 5: Paul Yeates
104 Maurice Osorio CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza 34:24.17
105 Frank Lao Mineola Bicycle 40:22.19
106 Michael Wentland Catskill Mtn Velo Club 48:13.85
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 94   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dudley Hoskin greenwich triclub 26:49.17
2 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 27:45.51
3 Chris Mcleod 28:15.50
4 Dan Harper Team Overlook 28:58.02
5 James Read 28:58.22
6 Philip Vondra Bicycle depot 29:09.47
7 Knowl Johnson CRCA 29:17.05
8 Richard Shin 29:51.77
9 Christian Whitney Cannibal Velo Club 30:15.58
10 Palo Samko Palo samko 30:22.83
11 Patrick Sheeley Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY 30:29.29
12 Andrew Reardon HBC Racing 31:00.00
13 Jacek Boral HBC Racing 31:02.78
14 John Schwartz Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicyc 31:04.96
15 Villiers Terblanche Down Cycles 31:06.47
16 Noah Manacas E3 Training Solutions 31:18.52
17 Jonathan Green 31:29.58
18 John Tully NA 31:45.73
19 Larry Chapman 31:49.05
20 Rade Popovic Pop Works 31:49.38
21 Jason Valdina 31:58.24
22 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club 32:20.82
23 Aleksander Minorski 32:26.29
24 Scott Harding 32:32.09
25 Thomas Batista CYCLING 54 32:45.77
26 Tim Boring The Sport Factory 32:55.60
27 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing 33:19.73
28 Chris Neilson Jarge Mountain Velo 34:03.32
29 Daniel Golden Search and State 34:06.19
30 Ian O'Brien TRIORIGIN Performance 34:06.20
31 Quetzal Saunders quetzal saunders 27:24.46
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Linakis 27:50.40
2 Patrice Kretz 28:43.50
3 Barry Eyre 29:21.29
4 Matt Weiss TargeTraining 29:29.54
5 Rejean Rochette 29:39.54
6 Jeff Rowe HBC Racing 30:00.29
7 James Rothwell Carl Hart GBSC 30:22.56
8 Charles Braman tioga velo 30:38.13
9 Gregory Gasowski WaveMax 30:40.85
10 Robert Gomez Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racin 30:41.38
11 Lars Liebmann 30:42.41
12 Paul Lebonitte Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo 30:51.41
13 Mark Caron 30:52.30
14 Tom Catherines HBC Racing 31:24.31
15 Anthony Ando G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport 31:47.43
16 Thomas Gordon 31:48.92
17 Ralph Pruitt jr. Pawling Cycle and Sport 32:01.34
18 Robert Shallow 32:12.06
19 Peter Ludwig 32:19.40
20 Charles Brochu 32:27.31
21 Joe Dellorusso 32:36.66
22 Daniel O'hare 32:50.70
23 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 33:04.66
24 Robert Constable 33:35.63
25 Doug Gamble Gamble Racing 33:42.16
26 Fumitaka Hatanaka Century Road Club Assoc. 34:01.40
27 Thomas w. Cracovia TNT 34:14.75
28 Garth Ainslie 34:41.03
29 Jimmy Schmalenberger 34:43.18
30 Rocco Novellino USNA/Go Navy 35:18.71
31 Richard Gladstone 3D Racing Team 35:20.20
32 Richard Taggart 36:08.67
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dmitry Usvetov 27:45.68
2 Peter Ventura LITC/Runners Edge 28:43.27
3 Colin Delaney High Peaks Cyclery 28:55.17
4 Paul Byron CBRC 29:23.10
5 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 29:23.84
6 Daniel Lammon CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity 29:40.07
7 Tom Lennon 30:04.60
8 Hayden Judd Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York 30:10.31
9 Alexander Weberg Buffalo Velo 30:11.94
10 Matthew Wikstrom 31:23.52
11 Benjamin Patton 31:28.68
12 Drew Wright Rugbyjew 31:33.79
13 Jose Curbelo MBC Racing 31:35.42
14 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda 31:46.02
15 Christopher Tuthill 31:54.12
16 Tyler Chapman The Bike Rack 32:03.10
17 Fred David CRCA 32:08.96
18 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 32:14.59
19 Christopher Zazzaro 40 Elmwood ave 32:27.10
20 Timothy Patton 32:27.60
21 David Moss CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity 32:42.72
22 Brian Cristiano 34:15.35
23 Marc Witowski Team Fluid 34:54.46
24 Joseph Albo 34:56.02
25 Scott Reynolds 35:52.15
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 23:58.84
2 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing 24:07.45 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
3 Jordan Cheyne Team HandR Block 24:23.98
4 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 24:46.08
5 Steven Perezluha Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 24:53.33
6 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 25:11.04
7 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 25:12.98
8 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 25:14.19 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
9 James Schurman Team Athletix/Globalbike 25:14.33
10 Andrew Seitz Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 25:14.81
11 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 25:16.15
12 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 25:23.47
13 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 25:28.06
14 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo 25:30.42
15 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 25:30.56 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
16 Edward Grystar Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 25:34.65
17 John Harris CCB Racing 25:35.09 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
18 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 25:35.13
19 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 25:37.33
20 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 25:39.15
21 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 25:41.00
22 Matteo Dal-cin Ride With Rendall 25:41.01
23 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 25:43.82
24 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 25:44.52 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
25 Michael Woods Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 25:45.02
26 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall 25:47.72
27 Micah Engle Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 25:48.32
28 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing 25:48.86
29 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 25:51.93
30 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 25:53.81
31 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH Comedy Central 25:55.02
32 Josh Lipka BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 25:57.44
33 Robert Stumpf Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 25:59.22
34 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 25:59.96 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
35 William d Buick GS Boulder/The Trek Store 26:03.50
36 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 26:05.98 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
37 Yuri Hrycaj octto- cervelo 26:06.43
38 Ron Larose iii Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 26:07.94 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
39 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 26:11.66
40 Samuel Blanchette Deda-Hype 26:14.06
41 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC 26:17.44
42 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 26:17.62 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
43 Osmond Bakker Octto-Cervelo 26:17.98
44 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 26:21.64
45 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 26:24.57
46 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 26:26.55
47 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 26:28.76
48 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 26:29.01 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
49 Dan Timmerman BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 26:29.25
50 Brandon Spencer Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville 26:29.30
51 Kevin Black OCTTO-Cervelo 26:31.44
52 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 26:31.50
53 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 26:32.61
54 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 26:36.83
55 Kyle Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central 26:37.40
56 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 26:37.87
57 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 26:39.99
58 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen Upton Bass Racing 26:41.12
59 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 26:48.94
60 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 26:49.37
61 Ian Spivack DCMTB 26:54.63
62 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 26:56.81
63 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 26:59.17
64 Nick Friesen Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 27:02.17
65 Wesley Kline BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 27:02.60
66 Soren Jensen CRCA/Rapha Racing 27:02.61
67 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central 27:06.82
68 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing 27:12.98
69 Joseph Jacobs Speedwell Racing 27:13.95
70 James lucas Bent Peterborough Cycling Club 27:18.98
71 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coac 27:20.73 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
72 Daniel Barney Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 27:21.88
73 Christian Favata favatas trtbicycles 27:23.49
74 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 27:24.74
75 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid East 27:28.38
76 David Onsow Quilicot Élite 27:29.17
77 Amos Brumble CCB racing 27:40.61 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
78 Nicholas Jay Craftsman Construction 27:44.58
79 David Costa Farm Team Elite 27:50.65
80 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source 27:51.08
81 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 27:54.41
82 John Mcgill 27:56.59
83 Rodrigo Echeverri Strictly bicycles team 27:57.49
84 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 28:02.66
85 Chad Young CCB Racing 28:06.07 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
86 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 28:06.51
87 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 28:08.01 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
88 Travis Samuel Kallisto / Wheels Of Oakville 28:08.57
89 Caleb Welborn Earth Fare/ Industry 9 28:11.68
90 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 28:27.91
91 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 28:35.09
92 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 28:45.34
93 Kevin Walker Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 28:52.24
94 Jelle Stoop Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 28:54.96 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
95 James Van toever 28:57.40
96 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 29:16.82
97 Christopher Johnson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 29:29.60 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
98 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 29:42.60
99 Yahor Buben CCB Racing 29:47.54 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
100 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic 32:18.73
101 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 33:51.12 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 0:26:56.48
2 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 0:29:40.51
3 Ted Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 0:30:45.64
4 Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz 0:30:45.67
5 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 0:31:02.23 Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
6 Greg Seeley 0:31:20.67
7 Sree Kant CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:31:43.27
8 William Buick Mount Washington Bicycle Club 0:31:55.26
9 Kate Marshall Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:32:10.29
10 Nick Bove 0:32:33.16
11 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing 0:33:00.23
12 Mariano Gaviola 0:34:06.59
13 Jodee Novak tarmac cycling/ironbridge consultin 0:35:08.68
14 Shirley Tephly 0:38:20.89
15 Maxwell Mclenithan Farm Team Cycling 0:38:50.36
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 29:26.21
2 Jacqueline Parker Mystic Velo 30:06.74
3 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 30:12.09
4 Barb Blakley CRCA/Innervation Womens Team 30:24.83
5 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi 30:38.04
6 Carol Deavy Rouleurs De L'Outaouais 30:40.36
7 Kristin Budden Targetraining 30:43.59
8 Victoria Wardle MapsoTri 31:00.29
9 Meredith Moran CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 31:18.70 Teammate Top 5: Barb Blakley
10 Shelly Mckee NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing 31:19.32
11 Ellen Tarquinio The Bike Rack 31:35.25
12 Alexandra Danforth 31:38.31
13 Susanna Piller FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 31:43.41
14 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 31:53.34
15 Pier-pascale Boulanger 31:56.80
16 Laurie Grimmelsman TBB/Deep Blue 32:19.18
17 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo 32:24.07
18 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 32:26.32 Teammate Top 5: Barb Blakley
19 Kristin Patchell Skylands Racing 32:31.17
20 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 32:46.76
21 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro's 32:53.95
22 Paige Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING 33:10.44
23 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 33:18.64
24 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 33:19.80
25 Charity Giroux 33:27.07
26 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 34:09.02 Teammate Top 5: Barb Blakley
27 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 34:59.43 Teammate Top 5: Barb Blakley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 28:04.67
2 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 28:52.64
3 Kristen Gohr FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 29:34.57
4 Kristine Wander FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 29:36.23
5 Annie Foreman-mackey Team CHCH/Ontario 29:36.44
6 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 29:58.45
7 Cecilia Davis-hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 29:59.90
8 Gabrielle Fortin deda-hype 30:06.17
9 Kathleen Lysakowski FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 30:09.27 Teammate Top 5: Kristen Gohr
10 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 30:13.97 Teammate Top 5: Kristen Gohr
11 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto 30:15.72
12 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 30:20.43
13 Adriane Provost Stevens by cyclery 30:23.60
14 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 30:55.51 Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
15 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 31:03.40
16 Amy Kneale FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 31:10.52 Teammate Top 5: Kristen Gohr
17 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 31:16.71
18 Kael Deverell Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville 31:28.88
19 Anne-marie Morin 31:48.79
20 Emily Flynn Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario 32:14.28
21 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 32:46.37
22 Hélène Pilote fortin deda/hype 34:17.58
23 Elyse Nieuwold Team CHCH/Ontario 34:39.60 Teammate Top 5: Annie Foreman-mackey
24 Cheryl Rondeau Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville 39:44.32
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8