Log In
Killington Stage Race - GC • May 28 2012
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dereck Treadwell 6:28:08
2 Steven Perezluha BikeRayUSA 6:28:11
3 Erik Levinsohn Boston Bicycle School 6:28:13
4 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 6:28:41
5 Fred Thomas OA/CycleMania 6:28:50
6 John Harris CCB Racing 6:29:08
7 Andrew Quinn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:29:10
8 Phil O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:29:23
9 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 6:29:24
10 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 6:29:27
11 Brian Sacawa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 6:29:29
12 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC 6:29:35
13 Dylan Pudiak Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass 6:29:35
14 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:29:45
15 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:30:14
16 Walker Owen Cutaway/3 Sports 6:30:15
17 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 6:30:51
18 Tristan Baldwin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 6:31:11
19 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 6:31:56
20 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:32:03
21 Tadeusz Marszalek 6:32:06
22 Brad Warren J.A.M Fund / NCC 6:32:08
23 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 6:32:24
24 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass 6:32:27
25 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 6:32:38
26 Chad Young CCB Racing 6:32:42
27 Jason Hettenbaugh Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 6:32:44
28 Jackson Weber J.A.M Fund / NCC 6:32:45
29 Daniel Bensen 6:32:49
30 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:33:03
31 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 6:33:10 Teammate Top 5: Erik Levinsohn
32 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 6:33:23
33 Ben Rickey Cutaway/3 Sports 6:33:24
34 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 6:33:35
35 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 6:33:37
36 Joseph Reis C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 6:33:48
37 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:33:55
38 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen zUpton Bass Racing 6:33:58
39 Evan Thomas 6:34:03
40 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 6:34:18
41 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 6:34:30
42 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:34:44
43 Christoph Rraymond Boston Bicycle School 6:35:01 Teammate Top 5: Erik Levinsohn
44 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 6:35:05
45 Benjamin Salibra Bike Loft East Racing Team 6:35:07
46 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance 6:35:23
47 Krystian Rynkiewicz Optimum Performance 6:36:02
48 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 6:36:09
49 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:36:12
50 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:37:44
51 Keith Kelly Upton Bass Racing 6:38:08
52 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 6:38:17
53 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 6:38:58
54 Nicholas Maimone Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 6:39:09
55 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing 6:40:32
56 Kurt Schmid CCB Racing 6:41:08
57 Alex Cox CCB Racing 6:41:09
58 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD 6:41:41
59 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:41:50
60 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing 6:44:22
61 Aaron Hall 6:46:49
62 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 6:48:21
63 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 6:49:03
64 Rickey Visinski Upton Bass Racing 6:50:23
65 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 6:50:35
66 Benjamin Coleman 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 6:50:39
67 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 7:00:58 Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
68 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing 7:14:43
69 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 7:22:11
70 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 7:34:27 Teammate Top 5: Erik Levinsohn
Finishers: Cat 2: 63   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 6:26:52
2 Timothy Ahearn 6:27:24
3 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 6:29:02
4 Robin Liston Mason Racing 6:29:17
5 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:29:27
6 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 6:31:05
7 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 6:31:19
8 Zachary Ulissi MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 6:31:20
9 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 6:31:36
10 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 6:31:56
11 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 6:31:57
12 Kyle Murphy MASH SF 6:32:06
13 Alan Royek Mountainside p/b City Islanders 6:32:15
14 Stefan Zavislan Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 6:32:16
15 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 6:32:22
16 Daniel Caridi Black Tie Sports / Spine 6:32:25
17 William Morris REVEL Racing/CycleLife 6:32:31
18 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab 6:32:32
19 Jacob King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:32:37 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mccormack
20 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 6:32:40
21 Fred Dreier CRCA/FinKraft 6:32:53
22 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team 6:33:01
23 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:33:01 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mccormack
24 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:33:18
25 Jason Millas CLR-CLRRacing.com 6:33:19
26 Alexandre Gagnon IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 6:33:20
27 Avery Wilson HPC/List 6:33:33
28 Connor Walsh CVC/Subaru of New England 6:33:36
29 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 6:33:48
30 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing 6:34:04
31 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 6:34:14
32 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 6:34:37
33 Jeff Brown Cycle-Smart 6:34:57
34 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 6:35:02
35 Hunter Resek C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 6:35:10 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
36 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 6:35:30 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
37 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 6:35:34
38 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 6:35:43
39 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 6:35:44
40 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:35:47
41 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:35:57
42 Brian Devaney UVM Cycling 6:36:21
43 Kiel Gosselin Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley 6:36:34
44 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 6:36:55
45 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:37:09
46 Bryan Mcgill CLR-CLRRacing.com 6:38:43
47 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:38:44 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mccormack
48 Mark Hatherley winners edge 6:38:50
49 Keith Reynolds Bikeman.com 6:39:05
50 Jake Mclaughlin Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 6:39:22
51 Johnathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:39:40 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mccormack
52 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:39:43 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mccormack
53 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:39:44
54 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:39:54
55 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 6:40:40
56 Nick Pignatello iii CLR-CLRRacing.com 6:41:28
57 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:42:02
58 Jean-philip Pellerin IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 6:42:10
59 Dylan Nord CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC 6:42:32
60 Anthony Eisley CLR-CLRRacing.com 6:43:21
61 Gabriel Remillard CLR-CLRRacing.com 6:43:42
62 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 6:46:41 Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
63 Sidney Mayho MADISON 6:47:46
64 John michae Hackett Onion River Sports 6:49:46
65 Zachary Rogers Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 6:49:50
66 Isaac Dancy 6:52:44
67 Henoch Getz Scotto's Pizza / crca 6:57:42
68 Darren Glasford Winners Edge 6:58:28
69 Morgan Dow Team IFG 7:00:28
70 Brian Suto Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Cor 7:04:23
71 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 7:05:25
72 Tom Robson Mountainside p/b City Islanders 7:05:29
73 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports / Spine 7:05:30
74 Karl Zahn UVM Cycling 7:08:07
75 Bill Irving Favata's Bicycle Shop 7:14:48
76 Donald Snoop jr. Favatas TRT Bicycles 7:15:30
77 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital 7:15:36
78 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 7:43:31
Starters:86   Finishers: Cat 3: 62   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jb Haglund Mountainside p/b City islanders 5:41:05
2 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 5:41:15
3 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling 5:42:16
4 Jayson Jacobs W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 5:42:47
5 Ben Turrell CRCA / FGX Racing 5:43:32
6 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 5:43:41
7 Cooper Willsey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 5:43:52
8 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 5:44:26
9 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 5:44:43
10 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle 5:44:47
11 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 5:44:55
12 Philip Josolowitz-luc Ride Brooklyn! 5:45:04
13 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 5:45:31
14 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 5:45:40
15 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 5:45:52
16 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 5:45:59
17 Gavin Hess Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole 5:46:05
18 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 5:46:34
19 Robert Allaway VOX Racing 5:46:44
20 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 5:46:54
21 Geremia Ortega CCB Racing 5:47:36
22 Anthony Mazzella CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC 5:47:39
23 Brennan Berardo 5:47:43
24 Paul Frandsen Mountainside p/b City Islanders 5:47:55 Teammate Win: Jb Haglund
25 Chandler Boynton GMBC/Synergy Fitness 5:48:17
26 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 5:48:20
27 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 5:48:25
28 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 5:48:46
29 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 5:48:52 Teammate Top 5: Jayson Jacobs
30 Mark davi Mcpherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 5:49:13
31 James Nord Rapha Racing NYC 5:49:34
32 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 5:49:55
33 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling 5:51:03 Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers, jr.
34 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing 5:53:07
35 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board 5:53:25
36 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing 5:53:32
37 Paul Yeates Signature/Rockstar Games 5:53:33
38 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 5:54:37
39 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:55:13
40 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 5:56:41
41 John Pescatore 5:57:04
42 Kuat Yessenov MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 5:57:33
43 William Bosch Bethel Cycle 5:57:56
44 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 5:58:27
45 Steven Ji MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 6:00:01
46 John Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 6:00:30 Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers, jr.
47 Josh Gonsenhauser Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc 6:00:58
48 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 6:01:00
49 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 6:02:10
50 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse 6:02:42
51 Mike Golay Hup United 6:02:43
52 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 6:03:00 Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers, jr.
53 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 6:03:03
54 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 6:03:29
55 William Rigler CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 6:05:26
56 Douglas Chrystall Boston Road Club 6:07:43
57 Seth Demarrais Dr. Naylor's Racing 6:10:20
58 Micha Ophir CRCA / enduranceWERX 6:16:46
59 Yohsuke Takakura Dr. Naylor's Racing 6:16:52
60 David Blume CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 6:22:21
61 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 6:37:13
62 Anthony Smith Winners Edge 6:39:38
63 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle 6:39:58
64 Maurice Osorio CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza 7:22:56
Starters:73   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist 5:36:34
2 Eliot Pitney Base 36 5:38:09
3 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 5:38:29
4 John Weber Susquehanna Valley Velo 5:38:31
5 Jack Anderson Team BBC 5:38:45
6 Sean Gilooly Team Elevate Cycles 5:39:50
7 Greg Wright 5:47:14
8 Andrew Mahon CRCA / W+D NYC Velo 5:48:15
9 Jonah Meadvancort Fingerlakes Cycling Club 5:48:54
10 John Karod Bikeman.com 5:49:44
11 Galen Frechette EuroPRO Checklist 5:50:04 Teammate Win: Andrew Loaiza
12 Emil Baungaard NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:50:10
13 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 5:50:29
14 Harry Mattison 5:51:02
15 Zachary Curtis Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Cor 5:51:09
16 Eric Thompson Team Stampede 5:51:55
17 Louis Fernet-leclair Medique p/b Silber Investments 5:52:31
18 Matt Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team 5:52:38
19 Ben Reed Stampede! 5:53:05
20 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 5:54:01
21 Barry Eyre 5:54:21
22 Larry Reed 5:54:51
23 Jeffrey Soderman 5:55:48
24 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club 5:56:55
25 Daniel Salisbury Cycling Club at Cornell University 5:57:19
26 Daniel Cariolo Stampede! 5:57:52
27 Jonathan Ruffus Team Saxton/Noreast Cycling 5:58:26
28 Philip Stango Stampede! 5:58:54
29 Eric Baumann Stampede! 5:59:37
30 Bruce Saxton Ruffus/Hammer Nutrition 6:01:46
31 Arnar Geirsson 6:01:56
32 John Schwarz 6:08:34
33 William Hurley Landry's 6:09:14
34 Kevin Higgins 6:09:42
35 Max Dougherty Onion River Sports 6:10:02
36 Joe Dellorusso 6:10:23
37 Ysidro Jaime 6:11:04
38 Charles Braman tioga velo 6:13:01
39 Jimmy Cabrera 6:14:12
40 Brook Anderson 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 6:15:39
41 James Smith Cornell University 6:15:56
42 John Kavouris Stampede! 6:17:39
43 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 6:19:58
44 Elliot Silber Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 6:21:23
45 Dan Littlefield Stampede! 6:25:31
46 David Koppstein MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 6:35:06
47 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin 6:40:00
48 Bob Manchester 6:47:53
Starters:56   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 5:35:19
2 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team 5:36:34
3 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 5:37:14
4 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle 5:37:22
5 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 5:37:26
6 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 5:37:46
7 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 5:39:09 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
8 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud 5:39:15
9 Jeremy Brazeal CVC/Subaru of New England 5:39:25
10 Douglas Thompson CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 5:39:36
11 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 5:40:04 Teammate Top 5: Bill Shattuck
12 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 5:40:27
13 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 5:40:34
14 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 5:41:01
15 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 5:41:02
16 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 5:41:42
17 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 5:42:37
18 Michael Drexel 5:42:44
19 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 5:44:05 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
20 Matthew Emeott Bethel Cycle 5:44:12 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
21 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 5:44:50
22 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 5:45:30
23 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport 5:46:41
24 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 5:46:47 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
25 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 5:46:59 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
26 Mark Dakoulas First Stop / Vermont Castings 5:47:04
27 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 5:47:27
28 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 5:47:53
29 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 5:48:23
30 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 5:51:16
31 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forens 5:52:05
32 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 5:52:55
33 Steven Bonadio Arc-En-Ciel Racing 5:53:43
34 Andrew Hannaford TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT 5:54:33 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
35 Kevin Bessett 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 5:56:55
36 Alan Cote BikeReg.com 5:58:27
37 Marc Eisen GHCC/Army/Central Wheel 6:18:28
38 Marc Hammond GMBC/Synergy Fitness 7:13:41
Starters:40   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke Carbon Racing 5:27:20
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 5:28:06
3 Kevin Mosher CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 5:28:37
4 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 5:29:14
5 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 5:30:06
6 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 5:30:39
7 Eric Pearce Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.co 5:31:10
8 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 5:31:18
9 Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle 5:32:13
10 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 5:33:12
11 James Nash CCB Racing 5:33:17
12 William Thompson CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 5:33:50 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mosher
13 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 5:34:59
14 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 5:36:13
15 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 5:36:57
16 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 5:39:39
17 David Znamierowski Orthapedic Associates (OA) 5:39:46
18 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 5:40:18
19 Stephen Taylor Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 5:40:26
20 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 5:40:49
21 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 5:41:07
22 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central 5:41:23
23 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks 5:42:12
24 Chuck Officer Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 5:42:20
25 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle 5:43:02
26 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 5:43:14
27 Scott Loring CLR-CLRRacing.com 5:44:16
28 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle 5:46:47
29 David Andersen Boston Road Club 5:47:01
30 John Newton Chester County Velo 5:47:36
31 Mark Herbst AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES 5:47:53
32 Stuart Coulter Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 5:49:17
33 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness 5:51:25
34 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 5:54:20
35 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 5:54:21
36 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 5:55:45
37 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 5:57:43
38 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 6:00:02 Teammate Top 5: Hank Pfeifle
39 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 6:02:56 Teammate Top 5: Hank Pfeifle
40 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 6:10:30
41 James Kelly Liberty Cycle 6:10:57
42 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing 6:20:22
43 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 6:35:32
44 Hans Hansen Chiesa della Bici 6:39:46
Starters:50   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.c 5:29:25
2 Dave Viney eRace Cancer Cycling Team 5:33:39
3 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 5:43:43
4 Glenn Franklin Winner's Edge 6:14:33
5 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 6:20:24
6 Ronnie Poplar 6:27:57
7 Stan Barton 6:55:27
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:22:41
2 Kirk Carlsen Full Circle pb Pure Gear 6:22:47
3 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 6:22:55
4 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing 6:22:59
5 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M Fund / NCC 6:23:00
6 Zach Hughes Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 6:23:02
7 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale 6:23:07
8 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:23:31 Teammate Win: Jacob Tremblay
9 Antoine Duchesne Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 6:23:40 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
10 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 6:24:03 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
11 Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass 6:24:27
12 Tim Johnson Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondal 6:25:05
13 Joshua Lipka BikeReg.com / Cannondale 6:25:06
14 Nathan Underwood Ride with Rendall 6:25:18
15 David Novak Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 6:25:24
16 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass 6:25:29
17 James Piccoli Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 6:25:38
18 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School 6:25:39
19 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 6:25:41
20 Charly Vives Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 6:25:52 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
21 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 6:25:52
22 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 6:26:00
23 William Blackburn Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 6:26:21
24 Jean-fran Oracine Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 6:26:50 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
25 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 6:26:51
26 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 6:27:46
27 Jeffery Muise Coastal Financial Credit Union 6:28:52
28 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School 6:28:56
29 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 6:29:15 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
30 Eric Tremble Boston Bicycle School 6:29:23
31 Kianoush Missaghi Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 6:29:25
32 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 6:29:33
33 Mark Langlands Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 6:29:50 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
34 Robert Ralph Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 6:29:51
35 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 6:30:06
36 Stuart Mcmanus CCB Racing 6:30:45 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
37 Geoffroy Dussault Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 6:30:54 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
38 Chris Ballestrini Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 6:31:29 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
39 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 6:32:57
40 John Hunter Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass 6:34:45
41 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale 6:36:38
42 Wyatt Stoup Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass 6:36:51
43 Amos Brumble CCB racing 6:37:06 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
44 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 6:37:46
45 Nicolas Ammerlaan Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 6:39:43
46 Aliaksand Bialiauski CCB Racing 6:39:47 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
47 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 6:40:33
48 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:42:57 Teammate Win: Jacob Tremblay
49 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale 6:43:14
50 Yahor Buben CCB Racing 6:44:17 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
51 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:46:37 Teammate Win: Jacob Tremblay
52 Justin Purificati Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 6:53:42
53 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 7:07:47
54 Wesley Kline BikeReg.com / Cannondale 7:10:40
55 Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School 8:03:11
Starters:56   Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 6:04:42
2 Rachel Warner FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore 6:10:39
3 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 6:12:04
4 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 6:13:03
5 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 6:13:56
6 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 6:14:18
7 Beth Ruiz Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 6:14:25
8 Laura Meadley MVP Health Care Cycling 6:14:49
9 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 6:14:52
10 Katie Quinn MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 6:15:04
11 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat 6:15:26
12 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 6:15:43
13 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 6:15:49
14 Amanda Watson Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat 6:16:16
15 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori 6:17:35
16 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 6:19:43 Teammate Top 5: Christine Schryver
17 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing 6:19:58 Teammate Top 5: Martha Buckley
18 Heather Voisin 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 6:20:11
19 Amy Miner 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 6:26:33
20 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:26:33
21 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 6:27:06
22 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Tea 6:30:51
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 5:33:01
2 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 5:34:04
3 Anneliese Haines CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 5:34:14
4 Cecilia Davis-hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 5:34:50
5 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Tea 5:35:09
6 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 5:35:38
7 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing 5:35:41
8 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 5:36:19
9 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 5:37:08
10 Emma White Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Tea 5:37:11 Teammate Top 5: Kerrin Mosher
11 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 5:37:14
12 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 5:38:24
13 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II 5:38:50
14 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 5:38:55
15 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 5:41:03
16 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 5:42:00
17 Susanna Piller Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Tea 5:42:47 Teammate Top 5: Kerrin Mosher
18 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:42:56
19 Susan Myers CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycle 5:43:02
20 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 5:43:48
21 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori 5:44:29
22 Shelly Mckee NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing 5:44:42
23 Kelley Fitzgerald Stage5/Cycling Fusion 5:44:45
24 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycle 5:45:13
25 Milica Wren Stampede! 5:46:27
26 Renee Engelhardt CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 5:47:04 Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
27 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe 5:48:18
28 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 5:49:55
29 Gina Rocco CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 5:50:21 Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
30 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Tea 5:51:28 Teammate Top 5: Kerrin Mosher
31 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cyc 5:52:45
32 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 6:03:02
33 Emily Reynolds Bikeman.com 6:06:55
34 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 6:09:13
35 Katy Chaffin Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA 6:09:40
36 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 6:10:08 Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
37 Jennifer Defalco Colavita/espnW NJ 6:17:48
38 Jordan Dube Central Wheel- GHCC 6:26:53
Starters:45 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 6