Log In
Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 • Apr 14 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Mostly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Eastwood TEAM CHCH 3:15:32
2 Cooper Willsey DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 3:18:19
3 Nicholas Vorwerk TEAM TYPE 1 3:19:56
4 Sean Rice YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:19:56
5 Tom Dudzik SLIPSTREAM-CRADDOCK JUNIOR DEVELOPM 3:19:56
6 Phillip Truppelli SOMERSET WHEELMEN 3:19:56
7 Jake Thompson HPC/LIST 3:19:57
8 Gavin Haley IS CORP 3:20:00
9 Spencer Virtue MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 3:20:31
10 Jesse Schultz "TEAM CHCH 3:22:03 Teammate Win: Miles Eastwood
11 Hayden Blom MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 3:24:31
12 Spencer Petrov PROCHAIN 3:25:01
13 Marcello Cesario YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:26:16 Teammate Top 5: Sean Rice
14 Alec Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:26:17 Teammate Top 5: Sean Rice
15 Noah Barrow KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 3:26:17
16 Andrew Schmidt 3:27:40
17 Maxx Hall 3:28:05
18 Michael Owens 1K2GO RACING 3:28:06
19 Ian Keough BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE 3:29:52
20 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:29:52
21 Samuel Lear ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 3:30:09
22 Simon Jones NOVA ISCORP 3:36:47
23 Alex Dorschner ISCORP 3:38:43
24 Leon Desgagnes VELOCLUB METROPOLITAIN/ABC 3:39:45
25 Stuart Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:41:05 Teammate Top 5: Sean Rice
26 Zach Lyons SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB 3:42:43
27 Arnaud Cossette VC METROPOLITAIN CYCLES ABC 3:48:36
DNF Simon Cournoyer VELO CLUB METROPOLITAIN
DNF Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
DNF Chris Goguen
DNF Connor Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM 3:07:55
Off The Front
2 Ansel Dickey KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM 3:09:10
1
Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
3 Greg Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:09:10
2
4 Austin Vincent C.F. RACING 3:09:10
3
5 David Duquette CAROLINA BREAK 3:09:11
4
6 Lombardo David 3:09:11
5
7 Dakota Schaeffer YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:09:11
6
Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
8 Derek Cote FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:09:12
7
9 Sammy Moseley CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 3:09:12
8
10 Martin Rupes TEAM CHCH 3:09:12
9
11 William Elliott BCC/CDC 3:09:12
10
12 Simon Fothergill TEAM CHCH 3:09:13
11
13 John Murdock jr. TEAM TURNER 3:09:16
14 Peter Goguen C.F. RACING 3:09:19 Teammate Top 5: Austin Vincent
15 Emmanuel Gagn? ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM 3:11:57
16 Noah Granigan C.F. RACING 3:11:58 Teammate Top 5: Austin Vincent
17 Rudyard Peterson BORAH DEVELOPMENT 3:11:58
18 Richard Rainville ISCORP CYCLING TEAM 3:11:59
19 Sam Morkal williams CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 3:12:01
20 Jonah Meadvancort KMS DEVELOPMENT TEAM 3:12:07
21 Brian Suto BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 3:12:24
22 Vincent D?silet-jacob ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM 3:13:50
23 Jack Mccann PROCHAIN 3:14:10
24 Ian Whaley BETHEL CYCLE 3:14:40
25 Maxwell Godbey BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLES 3:14:42
26 Andreas Katehis CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 3:15:02
27 Wil Etherington VELOSELECT 3:15:03
28 Alec Cunningham C.F. RACING 3:15:03 Teammate Top 5: Austin Vincent
29 Alden Suokko KMS DEVELOPMENT TEAM 3:18:10
30 Pj Renquin C.F. RACING 3:18:10 Teammate Top 5: Austin Vincent
31 Weller Braedon 3:18:12
32 Weston Flickenger PROCHAIN 3:18:24
33 Aidan Palmer BMC-CYCLELIFE DEVELOPMENT TEAM 3:19:31
34 Raymond (rj) Reisen SKYLANDS CYCLING 3:20:07
35 Nicolas Ducharme ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM 3:20:17
36 Josey Weik IS CORP 3:20:36
37 William Pestcoe YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:20:51 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
38 Graham Roeber HK2- HEALTHY KIDS HAPPY KIDS 3:21:55
39 Guillaume Roussel ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM 3:25:00
40 Christophe Rivard ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM 3:25:04
41 J?r?mie D?silet-jacob ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM 3:25:04
42 Alex Breakstone COLAVITA/BACI U19 3:26:10
43 Daniel Lehmann COLAVITA-BACI U19 3:27:33
44 Kyle Berlind BOULDER JUNIOR RACING 3:29:04
45 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM 3:33:00 Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
46 Zachary Houlik YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:33:04 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
47 Peter Davis NOVA ISCORP 3:40:48
48 Keane Brennan 3:47:25
49 Andrew Mauro COLAVITA-BACI U19 4:34:03
DNF Jonathan Anderson ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNF Sean Conway FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Sam Damphousse BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE
DNF David Hart ISCORP/INTELLIGENTSIA CYCLING
DNF Garrett Roth IS CORP
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:55:07
1
2 Nicholas Applegate GS PANACHE 0:55:07
2
3 Andrew Goodale C.F. RACING 0:55:07
3
4 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:55:07
4
Teammate Win: David Warner
5 Tommy Goguen C.F. RACING 0:55:07
5
6 Graham Macbeth CRCA/SETANTA 0:55:07
6
7 Ben Smith TEAM MARTYS 0:55:07
7
8 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:55:07
8
9 Bill Ash THE BELLS BIKE SHOP CYCLING TEAM 0:55:07
9
10 Matt Neugebauer EQUIPE VITESSE 0:55:07
10
11 Frederic Ebacher TEAM MEDIQUE/ SILBER INVESTMENTS 0:55:07
11
12 Andrew Logiudice SUSSEX BIKE 0:55:07
12
13 Steven Taggart TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR 0:55:07
13
14 John Eckert STAMPEDE! 0:55:07
14
15 Charles Arensberg EQUIPE VITESSE 0:55:07
15
16 Randy Hadzor VARIETY STUDIOS / WOOLSPORTS 0:57:32
Off The Back
17 Alex Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 0:58:17
Off The Back
18 Erik Markewich FARM TEAM ELITE
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED P/B SP 3:01:19
Off The Front
2 Adam Carr DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 3:01:29
Off The Front
3 Frederick Dreier CRCA/FINKRAFT 3:01:29
Off The Front
4 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 3:01:52
Off The Front
5 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA 3:02:10
Off The Front
6 Jean-francois Blais TREK-BONTRAGER 3:02:13
Off The Front
7 James Jung CRCA / BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:02:13
Off The Front
8 Charlie Gorman NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM 3:03:35
Off The Front
9 Dominic Chalifoux TREK BONTRAGER 3:03:36
Off The Front
10 Brian Campbell 545 VELO 3:03:37
Off The Front
11 Richard Kirby US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY 3:04:09
Off The Front
12 Steve Francisco DEALER.COM / EVERBANK CYCLING TEAM 3:04:12
Off The Front
13 Alexandre Aubi?s-trouilh NORCO / PREMIER TECH 3:04:49
Off The Front
14 Steve Maurice CLUB CYCLISTE VELO GARE 3:04:49
Off The Front
15 Dominic Marcil ?QUIPE V?LOGARE 3:04:53
Off The Front
16 Yann Lavallee PAQUETTE VILLEMURE 3:05:00
Off The Front
17 Bruno Lafontaine TREK-FIERA 3:05:09
Off The Front
18 Simon Castonguay FELT MTB RACING TEAM 3:05:37
Off The Front
19 Dany Belley EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI 3:06:00
Off The Front
20 Peter Reed ABSOLUTE RACING 3:07:02
Off The Front
21 Alexandre Morin TREK BONTRAGER 3:08:22
Off The Front
22 Roger Montes 3:08:50
Off The Front
23 Leigh Quilliams TREK-BONTRAGER 3:11:35
Off The Front
24 Andrew Lees NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM 3:13:39
Off The Front
25 Pawel Mysior 3:16:29
Off The Front
26 Christian Marcoux PAQUETTE VILLEMURE CC 3:17:20
Off The Front
27 Pare Eric PAQUETTE VILLEMURE 3:17:20
Off The Front
28 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCING 3:19:07
Off The Front
29 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA GFCAPITAL 3:22:19
Off The Front
30 Erik Post CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:22:19
Off The Front
31 Michal Krauze KOELES CYCLING CLUB 3:22:24
Off The Front
32 Devin O'Brien SEARCH AND STATE 3:29:53
Off The Front
33 Robert Donovan TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MTN KHAKIS 3:31:22
Off The Front
34 Nicolas Mathieu EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI 3:31:22
Off The Front
35 Aaron Ross FASTER PERFORMANCE CENTER 3:32:58
Off The Front
36 Birk Mcgilvrey TOP GEAR BIKE SHOP/ FIT SQUARED 3:33:52
Off The Front
37 Gerald Chen NINE2FIVEPRO.COM 3:34:06
Off The Front
38 John Wilde CORETECHS CYCLING TEAM 3:43:22
Off The Front
39 Zachary Wills IBC RACING 3:43:27
Off The Front
40 Barry Gibney HARVARD UNIVERSITY 3:49:37
Off The Front
41 Daniel Golden SEARCH AND STATE 3:58:25
Off The Front
42 D?sir? laurent De laroche souvestre EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI 4:08:53
DNF Sebastien Emond EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI
DNF Scott Fitzgerald BLACKSMITH CYCLE
DNF David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM
DNF Mathieu Leclerc EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI
DNF Christian Parker CORETECHS CYCLING
DNF David Steiner TEAM SPIN
DNF Mario Beauregard EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE
DNF Jean Boissonneault EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE
51 Jean francois Dussault-turcotte EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI DSQ
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Branle TEAM SOMERSET 1:00:55
1
2 Paul Fronhofer GREY GHOST BICYCLES 1:00:55
2
3 Dustin Whitlow NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:00:55
3
4 Jake Goodman CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA/GFCAPITAL 1:00:55
4
5 Brian Norling CYCLES54/TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS 1:00:55
5
6 Dan Fronhofer GREY GHOST BICYCLES 1:00:55
6
7 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 1:00:55
7
8 Brian Fuller COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 1:00:55
8
9 Clinton Angwin MASON RACING 1:00:55
9
10 Mark Shea EXPO WHEELMEN 1:00:55
10
11 Jesse O'donnell MAPSO TRI 1:00:55
11
12 Ethan Pond CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA/GFCAPITAL 1:00:55
12
Teammate Top 5: Jake Goodman
13 Ryan Clayton CYCLES 54 1:00:55
13
14 Jonathan Favata FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS/ UNOVELO 1:00:55
14
15 Emilio Poggio TEAM LAKE EFFECT 1:06:59
Off The Back
16 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 1:09:09
Off The Back
DNF Scott Hock NYCROSS P/B VO MAX
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Bird 2:51:11
Off The Front
2 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 2:53:31
Off The Front
3 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 2:56:45
Off The Front
4 Todd Bowden EXPO WHEELMEN 2:57:56
1
5 Jacob Hacker 2:57:57
2
6 Joseph Wentzell QCW CYCLING 2:57:57
3
7 Mark Miller FAVATAS TRT/ UNOVELO 2:57:57
4
8 A. zane Wenzel HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 2:57:57
5
9 Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:57:57
6
10 Gregg Galletta CRCA/ BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:57:57
7
11 John Funk VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 2:57:57
8
Teammate Top 5: Carl Reglar
12 Ian Scott WHEELS OF BLOOR 2:57:58
9
13 Andreas Runggatscher FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:57:58
10
14 Mark Rasilem BLACKSMITH CYCLE 2:57:58
11
15 Bart Lipinski BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 2:57:58
12
16 David Peters 2:57:58
13
17 Jeremy Brazeal BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 2:57:59
14
18 James Johnson ABRT 2:57:59
15
19 David Thompson WHEELS OF BLOOR 2:57:59
16
20 Mike Wonderly HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 2:57:59
17
21 Jeff Hetrick LAMPREY SYSTEMS/ST. LUKE'S 2:57:59
18
22 Jerry Dezutter 545 VELO 2:57:59
19
23 Mike Barton MASON RACING / STRAVA 2:58:00
20
24 Paul Richard CCB RACING 2:58:00
21
25 Roger Aspholm FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:58:00
22
26 Will Letendre MASON RACING 2:58:00
23
27 Cary Moretti TEAMIFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT 2:58:01
24
28 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:58:06
29 Keith Hala SIGNATURE CYCLE/ ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:58:50
30 Benjamin Blaugrund TEAM JUWI SOLAR 2:59:04
31 Eric Migneron ABC CYCLES 2:59:58
32 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:59:59
33 Michael Lavengood PRO MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS 3:03:32
34 Dan Netzer CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 3:03:35
35 David Yacobelli CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 3:03:35
36 David Gazsi TEAMIFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT 3:05:57
37 Mike Andrews VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 3:08:25 Teammate Top 5: Carl Reglar
38 Herb Jimenez JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 3:08:25
39 Michael Magur VERGE SPORT 3:11:16 Teammate Top 5: Carl Reglar
40 Marshall Evans 3:11:24
41 Darin Bedle METRA / CYCLES 54 3:12:03
42 Andrew Boxer FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS 3:12:20
43 Bobby Mrvelj 3:14:10
44 David Hussey CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENE 3:14:42
45 Chris Curven FIRST STOP/VERMONT CASTINGS 3:15:27
46 Matt Boobar SRAM 3:15:43
47 Abraham Stroock CHRIS COOKIES 3:15:55
48 Jerald Yu PRO PEDALS 3:16:05
49 Mike Spangenberg RALLY SPORT 3:16:05
50 Matthew Rettig PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 3:20:22
51 Robert Bessette FELT MTB RACING TEAM 3:21:52
52 Stefan Bumbeck 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 3:23:51
53 David Ricklefs FTS 3:23:55
54 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWAREN 3:25:13
55 Doug Blades TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT 3:33:34
56 Tim Borsetti CYCLES 54 TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS 3:33:39
57 Doug Zell ISCORP-INTELLIGENTSIA 3:34:56
58 Andy Willett BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 3:35:07
59 Ian Carleton 3:38:44
60 Matthew Lear ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 3:43:59
61 David Enns 3:44:24
62 Bob Maxted ROCKET RACING/YSG 3:54:36
DNF Brian Cardona GVCC
DNF James Elliott US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY
DNF Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
DNF Russ Emerson MCKINNEY VELO
DNF Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
DNF Craig Hannibal TEAM LAKE EFFECT
DNF Jerome Harlow THE BICYCLE SHOP
DNF David Hildebrand EXPO WHEELMEN Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
DNF Billy Jones NOVA CYCLE SPORT
DNF Leo Kolshorn SKYLANDS CYCLING
DNF Charles Kyle US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY
DNF Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT
DNF Emilio Poggio TEAM LAKE EFFECT
DNF Todd Schwartz GUY'S RACING CLUB
DNF Jeff Strong CAREFAST
DNF Andrew Williams RUUD RACING / TVC
DNF Joseph Tonon DESTINATION CYCLE
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Medeiros TENSPEEDSPOKES 1:03:31
2 Alec Hoover FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS 1:03:31
3 David Fitzgerald TEN SPEED SPOKES 1:03:31 Teammate Win: Scott Medeiros
4 Jesse Stauffer LEWISBURG CYCLING 1:03:31
5 Jake Allegrini NANTUCKET VELO 1:04:17
6 Scott Somers TEAM 2 CYCLING 1:04:17
7 Jacek Boral HBC RACING 1:05:33
8 12:00:00 am William HANSON 1:06:44
9 Rob Glick MTBNJ.COM - HALTERS CYCLE 1:06:47
10 Michel Jerome TEAM:ROLL 1:07:48
DNF Sean Hillock
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Abramavicius WHEELS OF BLOOR/GREYWOOD 3:00:54
2 Eric Pearce ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 3:00:55
3 James Nash CCB RACING 3:00:58
1
4 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS RC. 3:00:58
2
5 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CYCLEMANIA 3:00:59
3
6 Chet Geschickter 545 VELO 3:00:59
4
7 Todd Buckley ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 3:00:59
5
Teammate Top 5: Eric Pearce
8 David Kellogg ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 3:00:59
6
Teammate Top 5: Eric Pearce
9 Andrew Melnychenko CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 3:01:00
7
10 Kevin Woodhouse OA/CYCLEMANIA 3:01:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
11 Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES 3:01:00
9
12 Mike Allaire TEAM DANBURY AUDI 3:01:00
10
13 Mark Sumner CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANE'S 3:01:01
11
14 Andre Lamarche TREK-BONTRAGER 3:02:01
Off The Back
15 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-COMEDY CENTRAL 3:02:17
Off The Back
16 Keith Button CCB RACING 3:02:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Nash
17 Michael Sernyak ZANE'S 3:02:45
Off The Back
18 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 3:04:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Nash
19 Greg Campi 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLE 3:04:28
Off The Back
20 Thomas Butler CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES 3:04:41
Off The Back
21 Kevin Hays ARC EN CIEL 3:04:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Pearce
22 Nathan Archibald DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 3:06:05
Off The Back
23 Eric Larsson OA/CYCLEMANIA 3:06:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
24 Ira Krell CRCA 3:06:07
Off The Back
25 Skip Foley TIME FACTORY - VELO PASADENA TEAM 3:06:35
Off The Back
26 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECH 3:07:22
Off The Back
27 Marty Hodge STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 3:10:19
Off The Back
28 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 3:11:47
Off The Back
29 Alexander Meller ABRT 3:11:47
Off The Back
30 Gerald Finken GRAND PERFORMANCE/ST. PAUL BICYCLE 3:11:48
Off The Back
31 Leo St. germain WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVELOPMEN 3:11:48
Off The Back
32 David Corrigan 3:11:48
Off The Back
33 Robert Frederick PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA 3:12:49
Off The Back
34 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 3:13:02
Off The Back
35 Greg Berlind BOULDER ORTHOPEDIC 3:13:53
Off The Back
36 Dan Fitch EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 3:13:54
Off The Back
37 Daniel t. O'connor PEAK RACING/ GEAR WORKS CYCLERY 3:16:39
Off The Back
38 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH 3:18:13
Off The Back
39 Jeffrey Gottesman DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 3:19:26
Off The Back
40 Craig Schaepe NOREAST CYCLING 3:19:29
Off The Back
41 Mcclennan Bob IM ABLE CYCLING TEAM 3:19:45
Off The Back
42 Tom Keane 545 VELO 3:20:55
Off The Back
43 Jeff Appeltans MAMBO KINGS RACING 3:21:19
Off The Back
44 William Koehler BELGIANWERKX 3:23:38
Off The Back
45 William Dunkerley B.O.B. CYCLING 3:26:03
Off The Back
46 Michel Gauvin SUAREZ ACQ 3:26:23
Off The Back
47 Ted Hicks 3:26:34
Off The Back
48 Gene Petrella CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES 3:27:06
Off The Back
49 Peter Shepard PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 3:27:06
Off The Back
50 Doug Shepard BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 3:27:06
Off The Back
51 Donald Crowell BLUESTEELCYCLERY 3:28:00
Off The Back
52 Timothy Voake CRCA / FGX RACING 3:33:05
Off The Back
53 Martin Lorange TREK BONTRAGER 3:33:05
Off The Back
54 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 3:33:06
Off The Back
55 John Prevost TEAM FELT CANADA 3:33:13
Off The Back
56 Rob Garry 3:34:25
Off The Back
57 Sam Aldridge NHCC / VELO BELKNAP 3:35:00
Off The Back
58 Shawn O'neil ELLLICOTTVILLE BIKE SHOP 3:37:04
Off The Back
59 Frank Grillo PEARL STREET GRILL & BREW / BUFFALO 3:38:55
Off The Back
60 Gustavo Sanchez EVOLUTION RACING 3:38:56
Off The Back
61 Christian Girard SUAREZ ACQ 3:41:21
Off The Back
62 William Brunner "COLAVITA RACING 3:42:40
Off The Back
63 Pierre St-onge ACQ - SUAREZ 3:44:16
Off The Back
64 Tim Fulco BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 3:44:36
Off The Back
65 Louis D'amelio PURE ENERGY CYCLING - PROAIR HFA 3:45:08
Off The Back
66 Alwin Winkler BATTENKILL/UNITED 3:50:29
Off The Back
67 James Godbey 545 VELO 3:52:43
Off The Back
68 Marco Bonelli UNATTACHED 3:55:31
Off The Back
69 Scott Wilson EVOLUTION RACING 3:59:12
Off The Back
70 Marc Couture SUAREZ-ACQ 3:59:51
Off The Back
71 Michael Widger ELLICOTTVILLE BIKE SHOP 4:00:12
Off The Back
72 Miguel Torres jr CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 4:00:50
Off The Back
73 Raniel Babala NHCC 4:05:22
Off The Back
74 Bruce Mcmillan "WARATAH VETERANS 4:08:59
Off The Back
DNF Tom Cherney
Off The Back
DNF Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS
Off The Back
DNF James Schaefer CYCOR
Off The Back
DNF James Wilbur TEAM CAMPMOR
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Officer CCNS 3:17:21
Off The Front
2 Tom Keery 545 VELO 3:31:28
1
3 Jim Laird "FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING 3:31:29
2
4 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 3:31:29
3
5 Denis Finnin JAMES VINCENT BICYCLES/JV RACING 3:31:29
4
6 Bernie Sanders 29000 MEN 3:31:29
5
7 Joe Giovenco BUFFALO CYCLING / BUFFALO BICYCLIN 3:31:29
6
8 David Burnett ZANES CYCLING \ NEMCA 3:31:29
7
9 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 3:31:30
8
10 Terry Cowman CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 3:36:29
11 Freddy Cicerchia ECV//PINNACLE 3:36:37
12 Gary Vienneau 3:38:24
13 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 3:47:15
14 Ronnie Poplar 3:50:13
15 Brian Igoe MACGREGORS 3:53:00
16 Ashley Halsey ABRT 3:55:45
17 Walter Hard EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB 3:59:38
18 Bruce Cohen 545 VELO 4:00:23 Teammate Top 5: Tom Keery
19 James Kangas PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 4:05:33
20 Jon Limbird TEAM HEADSTRONG 4:20:14
21 Randall Maddox TEAM HEADSTRONG 4:20:21
22 Bob Ludecke LAUREL BIKE CLUB 4:26:02
DNF David Burnell COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
DNF Kenneth Mcguinness CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
DNF Robert Olsson DOWN CYCLES
DNF Jeffrey Timm GOTHAM CYCLISTS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortin Veronique PASTA ZARA 3:08:13
Off The Front
2 Ally Stacher SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON 3:08:13
Off The Front
3 Anne Donley 3:13:45
1
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 3:13:46
2
5 Jenny Ives FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:13:46
3
6 Aliz?e Brien TEAM GSD GESTION KALLISTO SPECIALIZ 3:13:47
4
7 Beth Ruiz FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:13:47
5
Teammate Top 5: Jenny Ives
8 Stephanie Skoreyko INFINIT CANADA/CYCLEPOWER 3:13:47
6
9 Irena Ossola TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC 3:13:47
7
10 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:13:48
8
Teammate Top 5: Jenny Ives
11 Stephanie Wetzel TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC 3:13:48
9
12 Marti Shea DESTINATION CYCLING 3:13:49
10
13 Kathleen Lysakowski FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:14:16 Teammate Top 5: Jenny Ives
14 Gabrielle Pilote TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC 3:15:38
15 Andrea Myers BETHEL CYCLE 3:15:38
16 Sheila Vibert SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 3:15:41
17 Brittlee Bowman STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX 3:20:33
1
18 Annie Foreman-mackey STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY 3:20:33
2
19 Rosanne Van dorn TEAM PLACID PLANET 3:20:33
3
20 Fabienne Gerard TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC 3:20:34
4
21 Catherine Dessureault STEVENS RACING PB BY THE CYCLERY 3:20:34
5
22 Jessica Chong MORGAN STANLEY 3:20:34
6
23 Heather Voisin 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 3:20:36
7
24 Alexis Zink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:24:40
25 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSAGFCAPITAL 3:25:10
26 Erica Adelberg CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 3:25:27
27 Laura Lee vo CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 3:25:35
28 Vannessa Mccaffrey CORNING/NO TUBES 3:25:35
29 Melissa Ross FASTER PERFORMANCE CENTER 3:25:36
30 Clara Kelly NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 3:25:57
31 Elizabeth Bonilla PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM 3:26:26
32 Jacqueline Mcclure FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:26:26 Teammate Top 5: Jenny Ives
33 Ali Wilson INFINT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER 3:26:34
34 Isabelle Rodrigue NORCO BICYCLES / PREMIER TECH 3:26:34
35 Helene Pilote fortin STEVENS RACCING P/P THE CYCLERY 3:26:34
36 Veronik Bourgon INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER 3:27:28
37 Lindsey Kriete TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC 3:30:02
38 Adriane Provost STEVENS BY CYCLERY 3:30:24
39 Nancy Labbe-giquere 3:32:07
40 Sarah Rasmussen INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER 3:38:18
41 Hayley Giddens ISCORP-INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE CYCLIN 3:40:04
42 Meredith Ehn FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:51:20 Teammate Top 5: Jenny Ives
43 Roxanne Pepin GSD GESTION KALLISTO SPECIALIZED MA 3:58:56
44 Annabelle Dumais NORCO BICYCLE/PREMIER TECH 3:58:58
45 Danielle Barron SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 4:01:22
46 Thea Kent TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC 4:05:50
DNF Marie-no?l Labrecque NORCO/PREMIER TECH
DNF Rose Long CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM
DNF Anne marie Morin GSD GESTION KALLISTO SPECIALIZED
DNF Ellen Noble TREK PORTSMOUTH
DNF Heather Shearer INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER
DNF Dana Stryk EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 21