Log In
ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic • Jun 21 2013
Light Rain, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite Masters
4 Albertus Rohling
5 Philip Tinstman MRI Endurance Elite Masters
6 Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
7 Todd Hancock
8 Grant Potter Graner - Stradalli Cycle
9 Thomas Cox
10 Randall Coxworth MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
11 Benjamin Weaver
12 Mike Buechel
13 Erik Tomlinson
14 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
15 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
16 Billy Jones
17 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Michael Inglis Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S
19 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
20 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
21 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
22 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
23 Ken Vida Graner - Stradalli Cycle
24 Michael Froh Team Velocause
25 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire
26 Dennis King
27 Scott Biaggi GST Racing
28 Bryan Antol GST Racing
29 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
30 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
31 Joseph Holmes
32 Chris Black
33 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
34 Chia Kung Team Velocause
35 Benjamin Albracht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
36 Mark Hughes
37 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team
38 Robert Gregory
39 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
40 Kevin Parker
41 John Van
42 Ingy Dot
43 Vance James Walmart/Baugh Financial
44 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
45 Andrew Martin
46 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
47 Scott Baker
48 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
49 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
50 Christan Griego Team Velocause
51 Kurt Phillips Walmart/Baugh Financial
52 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
53 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
54 Doug Zell
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin'
2 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Lucas Guyton Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
4 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Andrew Webb
6 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
7 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
8 Caleb Welborn Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
9 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Tyler Locke
11 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing
12 Sean Piper Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13 Alejandro Padilla
14 C. Trey
15 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk Development
16 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Labecki
17 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
18 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
19 Peter Davis
20 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
21 John Becker
22 Lionel Rocheleau RACC pb GG
23 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
24 Brian Ellison
25 Matthew Kelley
26 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk Development
27 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
28 Shaekhov Vadim
29 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
30 Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
31 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing
32 Adam Biwan Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
33 Erik Kiser Burnham Racing
34 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
35 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Nathan Labecki
36 Joshua Miller
37 Andy Swims ABD Cycling Team
38 Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
39 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
40 Broderick Hartley D3DEVO
41 Timothy Mcgee Predator Carbon Repair
42 Chris Lundberg
43 Alexander Barouh GS Mengoni U.S.A.
44 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
45 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
46 Justin Leong SJBC
47 Raul Arias
48 John Wolters
49 Richard Rainville ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Labecki
50 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management
51 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
52 Unknown Rider
53 Collin Berry Get Crackin' Teammate Win: Erik Volotzky
54 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
55 Turner Duncan Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
56 Artem Kraitor
57 Ben Schmutte Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
58 Max Thilen Interactive Metronome Development
59 Chris Moore
60 Tony Kaatz attitude sports
61 John Robertson
62 Matthew Brooks Team Novo Nordisk Development
63 Tom Laser
64 David Hart
65 Adam Fivehouse Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
66 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
67 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
68 Matthew Montesano Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
69 David Connolly
70 Jonathan Quesado
71 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
72 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Labecki
73 Robert Donovan
74 Daragh Campbell
75 Logan Evans
76 Nicolas Patton
77 James Slauson
78 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Nathan Labecki
79 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Labecki
80 Andrew Kramer
81 Gavin Alexander
82 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Labecki
83 Cole Hilton
84 Ian Byrd Burnham Racing
85 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
86 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
87 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
88 Quentin Valognes
89 Alisher Vokhobov
90 Stewart Myers
91 Neil Byzick
92 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
93 Dmitriy Ponkratov
94 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Nathan Labecki
95 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Nathan Labecki
96 Ulugbek Saidov
97 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
98 Atamurot Urinov
99 James Buckley
100 Stephen Borski PACC
101 Hunter Davis Jus d'Orange
Finishers: Cat 2: 46   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Orozco 02 Modern Fitness
2 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing
3 Marian Pyszczek
4 Andrew Ohlsson Team Velocause
5 Greg Hayes
6 Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Scott Diedrich attitude sports
8 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
9 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Brad Babcock
11 Douglas Callies
12 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Brian Davis
14 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
15 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ohlsson
16 Will Hollrith Team Extreme
17 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Ross Giese Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ohlsson
20 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
21 Mark Schultz
22 Patrick Streicher
23 John Boudry Team Extreme
24 Jeffrey Kloppenburg Team Jackson Hole
25 Steve Werner
26 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ohlsson
27 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ohlsson
28 Eric Schram
29 Thomas Gates
30 Jeffrey Miller
31 Jeffrey Mckillip
32 Jim Frame Team Wheel & Sprocket
33 Rick Swanson Southern California Velo
34 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35 Christopher Stclair LifeCyclists
36 Randy Scoville Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ohlsson
37 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
38 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
39 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
40 Tim Gehr Team Bicycle Heaven
41 Mark Elsdon Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
42 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
43 Don Janczak
44 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing
45 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team
46 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
47 Tristan Whitehead Burnham Racing
48 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
49 John Franceschi
50 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
51 Andrew Anderson
52 Randy King
53 Kevin Kronschnabl
54 Glen Jones
55 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
56 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
57 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
58 Barrett Mccormick Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ohlsson
59 Bradley Byrge
60 David Hofman
61 Gary Johnson
62 Mark Barrette
63 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Kruse
2 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Brandon Berish Vision Quest
4 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
5 Simon Jones
6 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
7 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
9 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
10 Austin Riley
11 Jim Campbell
12 Carter Kleiman Alberto's Sport
13 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Nicholas Martin
16 James Barclay xXx Racing
17 Andrew Braun RACC pb GG
18 Eric Hardrath
19 Andrew Aaron
20 Alex Kanastab BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Jadon Jaeger
21 Thomas Rodriguez
22 Adam Zimmerman
23 Anthony Vicino
24 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Keough UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli
2 Luke Keough UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
3 Hilton Clarke UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
4 Ricardo Escuela
5 Dion Smith
6 Jeyson Camilo
7 Nicolai Broechner
8 Christiaan Kriek
9 Alexander Ray
10 Ricardo Van der velde
11 Daniel Holt
12 Frank Pipp
13 Aurelien Passeron UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
14 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
15 Orlando Garibay SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
16 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin'
17 Chad Hartley
18 Devin Clark Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
19 Cole House CashCall Mortgage
20 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
21 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek
23 Benjamin Renkema Globalbike Racing
24 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
25 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com/Cannondale
26 John Tomlinson
27 Rahsaan Bahati Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
28 Sergio Hernandez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
29 Paul Morris
30 Colton Barrett UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi
31 Jos Leroux
32 Karl Menzies UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
33 Tyler Coplea
34 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
35 Alexey Shmidt Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
36 Daniel Harm Stage 17-Cylance
37 Sam Sautelle
38 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
39 Anthony Canevari Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
40 Andrew Buntz Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
41 Lee Muse Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
42 Alexander Meyer
43 Andrew Dahlheim UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
44 Michael Chauner UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUÉBECOR
45 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
46 Richard Stuart Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
47 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
48 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
49 Jose Aguirre
50 Matt Shriver
51 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
52 John Grant
53 Nicholas Ramirez
54 Robert White
55 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
56 Marvin Guzman
57 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling
58 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
59 Corentin Cherhal
60 Bradley White
61 Garrett Olsen
62 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
63 Ian Burnett UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
64 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
65 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
66 Cory Williams SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
67 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling Team
68 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development
69 Ian Moore
70 Gevan Samuel
71 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
72 Ruud Cremers
73 Gerd Dekeijzer
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shellane Fancher Team Primal Racing
2 Amy Good High Velocity Racing
3 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Mollie Brewer
5 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing
6 Nicolle Bruderer Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Madison Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Sara Liebert
9 Jocelyn Irwin Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
10 Alison Brown
11 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
12 Emilie Cole Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
13 Mayalisa Holzman KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
15 Victoria Meier Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
17 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing
18 Sophy Lee Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
19 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek
20 Kate Furtner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
21 Jamie Stewart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
22 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing
23 Imelda March Team Kenda presented by RACC
24 Peta Takai Kissena
25 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
26 Darya Matafonova
27 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
28 Tami Burke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberley Wells Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
2 Jennifer Purcell Colavita/Fine Cooking*
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
4 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
5 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Kimberley Wells
6 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
7 Cari Higgins ExergyTWENTY16
8 Tina Pic Colavita/Fine Cooking* Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Purcell
9 Diana Penuela
10 Elizabeth Wilborne Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
11 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
12 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
13 Shelby Reynolds Helens Racing
14 Heather Fischer UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
15 Holly Mathews ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
16 Sarah Huang ExergyTWENTY16
17 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
18 Merideth Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
19 Mia Loquai ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Tamina Oliver
21 Lauren Komanski NOW and Novartis for MS
22 Ana Cristina
23 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits
24 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
25 Fabienne Gerard Team Kenda presented by RACC
26 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
27 Holly Breck SC VELO/InCycle
28 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
29 Lauretta Hanson
30 Lindsay Bayer Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Purcell
31 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
32 Ana Milina
33 Michelle Hayner Velossimo Racing
34 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
35 Justine Boddy Fort Follies Cycling Club
36 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Kimberley Wells
37 Whitney Schultz Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Purcell
38 Christa Ghent Exergy TWENTY12
39 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda
40 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
41 Liz Gerrity Rose Bandits
42 Hayley Giddens ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
43 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Kimberley Wells
44 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing
45 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda presented by RACC
46 Kathryne Carr SKINourishment p/b Paceline Project
47 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling
48 Amber Vredenburg Team Kenda presented by RACC
49 Julie Jerue
50 Rushlee Buchanan
51 Nicole Mertz ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
52 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
53 Jenny Rios
54 Rachel Byus FCS Cycling
55 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University
56 Lindsey Durst FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
57 Colleen Hayduk MVP Health Care Cycling
58 Chane Jonker
59 Darya Matafonova
60 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
61 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits
62 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
63 Trina Jacobson SC VELO/InCycle
64 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10