Log In
Masters Road Nationals - Crit • Sep 6 2014
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:16:09.2
1
2 Christopher Brown Litespeed-BMW 1:16:09.3
2
3 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 1:16:09.5
3
4 Joshua Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:16:09.7
4
5 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:16:09.7
5
6 Aaron Olsen Velosport Racing 1:16:09.9
6
7 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery 1:16:27.1
1
8 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear Cycling 1:16:27.2
2
9 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:16:28.2
3
10 Chad Moston 8th Wonder Cycling 1:16:28.2
4
11 Danny Kam Monster Media Racing Team 1:16:29.2
5
12 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing 1:16:29.3
6
13 Meurig James QCW Cycling 1:16:29.6
7
14 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:16:30.5
8
15 Aaron Wimberley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 1:16:30.5
9
16 Ryan Barrett SBR Cycles 1:16:31.1
10
17 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 1:16:31.2
11
18 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:16:31.5
12
Teammate Win: Darren Goff
19 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling 1:16:32.4
13
20 Kelsey Backen Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 1:16:32.4
21 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 1:16:33.4
22 Don Mcclure Sakari Race Team 1:16:34.7
23 Paul Burger SaltCycle - Intelitechs 1:16:40.2
24 Daniel Mendoza FloridaVelo 1:16:42.0
25 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:16:45.5
26 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mil 1:16:46.5
27 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing Team 1:16:53.4
28 Matthew Wikstrom 8th Wonder Cycling 1:17:12.6
Off The Back
29 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 1:17:23.0
Off The Back
30 Cody Rohovit Velosport Racing 1:17:23.1
Off The Back
31 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:19:00.9
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Darren Goff
32 Tyler Servoss LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:19:01.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Darren Goff
33 Tyler Moore 1:19:13.7
Off The Back
34 Thomas Fowler Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:19:13.8
Off The Back
DNF Jason Elder
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio Rock Solid Cycling 1:14:02.9
1
2 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery 1:14:04.4
2
3 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing Team 1:14:04.5
3
4 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:14:05.3
4
5 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law 1:14:05.8
5
6 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 1:14:06.0
6
7 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:14:06.1
7
8 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Sho 1:14:06.3
8
9 Jeffrey A hartman Boulder Orthopedics 1:14:06.4
9
10 Oliver Hutchinson 8th Wonder Cycling 1:14:06.4
10
11 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:14:06.6
11
12 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling 1:14:06.7
12
13 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen 1:14:06.9
13
14 Gavin Storie Velosport Racing 1:14:07.0
14
15 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 1:14:07.7
15
16 Matt Muyres Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 1:14:09.2
16
17 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 1:14:09.6
17
18 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 1:14:09.7
18
19 Miguel Folch BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM 1:14:09.7
19
20 David Chipchase CBC Racing 1:14:10.0
20
21 Christopher G doyle BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM 1:14:10.4
21
22 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal 1:14:10.5
22
23 Bart Hollaren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:14:10.6
23
24 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:14:10.7
24
25 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:14:11.0
25
26 Bryan Reid Dallas Bike Works 1:14:11.2
26
27 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plan 1:14:11.2
27
28 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 1:14:11.5
28
29 Brian Cavanagh Boise Cycling Club 1:14:11.8
29
30 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 1:14:12.0
30
31 ? Bret JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 1:14:12.2
31
32 Scott Giles US Military Cycling Team 1:14:12.7
32
33 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 1:14:13.2
33
34 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:14:13.7
34
35 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:14:13.8
35
36 Eric Zolner CP Racing 1:14:15.1
36
37 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling 1:14:15.2
37
38 Andrew Love Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 1:14:16.1
38
39 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery 1:14:16.9
39
Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
40 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:14:17.2
40
41 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:14:17.7
41
42 Robert Chapman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:14:17.9
42
43 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:14:18.3
44 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 1:14:19.6
45 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing 1:14:19.9
46 Uhl Albert Lost River Cycling Club 1:14:22.0
47 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 1:14:29.1
48 Michael Dawdy Rockwall Cycling 1:14:29.7
49 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:14:30.0
50 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 1:14:31.1
51 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:14:33.0 Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
52 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing Team 1:14:50.2 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
53 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:14:52.6 Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
54 Michael Wert GS Tenzing 1:14:57.3
55 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plan 1:15:56.3
56 Jamie White Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mil 1:15:57.4
57 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo 1:19:45.5
58 Jason Davis 1:19:45.5
59 Jacek Boral Southern California Velo 1:19:45.5
60 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:19:45.5
61 Jeff Mabry Les Rois Cycling Club 1:19:45.6
62 Kevin Duniho Green Mountain Bicycle Club 1:19:45.6
63 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mil 1:19:45.6
64 Steve Lawrence Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 1:19:45.6
DNF Rudolph Napolitano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
65 Ryan Hobbs X-Men The 1:19:45.7
DNF Robert Sorenson Alto Velo Racing Club
DNF John Olsen Rock Solid Cycling Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
DNF Gary Holt Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
DNF Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing
DNF Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club
DNF Ronnie Kier Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Zimmerman OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEG
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin Team Bicycles Plus 49:40.8
Off The Front
2 Scott Cochran Monster Media Racing Team 49:41.1
3 James Stark S2C/Primal 49:43.5
4 Michael Johnson Monster Media Racing Team 49:51.0
1
5 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 49:51.4
2
6 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA 49:51.8
3
7 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 49:51.8
4
8 Christopher Powers Matrix Cycling Club 49:52.0
5
9 Patrick Weddell Team Greenville Health System 49:52.0
6
10 Alessandro Matteucci 49:52.1
7
11 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 49:52.1
8
12 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA 49:52.5
9
13 Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/Unit 49:52.5
10
14 Tom Cooke X-Men The 49:52.8
11
15 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 49:53.0
12
16 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America 49:53.2
13
17 Maikey Lopera 49:53.2
14
18 Christopher Sheehan Uptown Cycles 49:53.8
15
19 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling 49:54.0
16
20 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling 49:54.0
17
21 Steve Remy Team Velosport-CA 49:54.1
18
22 Christoph Heinrich Velosport Racing 49:54.3
19
23 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 49:54.7
20
24 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team 49:54.7
21
25 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered 49:54.8
22
26 Michael Froh Team Velocause 49:54.9
23
27 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team 49:55.2
24
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cochran
28 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish 49:55.6
25
29 Kyle Glerum Team Bicycles Plus 49:55.7
26
Teammate Win: Dan Martin
30 Marc Deantoni Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Te 49:56.6
27
31 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 49:57.3
28
32 Jim Woodburne Ride-Faster.com 49:57.9
29
33 David Grant Chester County Velo 49:58.7
30
34 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 49:59.4
31
35 Christopher Lotts California Bicycle Racing 49:59.7
32
36 Rodney Mena Velosport Racing 49:59.8
33
37 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 50:00.1
34
38 Kirk Bausch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 50:00.1
35
39 Andrew Schmidt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 50:00.1
36
40 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team 50:00.4
37
41 Bud Owens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 50:00.4
38
42 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 50:00.8
39
43 Jason Dunlap Ski Utah|Plan 7 50:00.8
40
44 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 50:00.9
41
45 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team 50:01.5
42
46 Joel Wheeler Sun Coast Velo 50:02.4
43
47 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team 50:02.7
44
48 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 50:03.9
45
49 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo 50:04.2
46
50 Jeffrey Rasch Team Rockford / Clif 50:04.3
47
51 Kerry Stockwell Team Bicycles Plus 50:04.5
48
Teammate Win: Dan Martin
52 Jack Jefferies Pactimo Cycling 50:04.8
49
53 Mike Hanseen Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 50:04.9
50
54 Mike Buechel Hollander RDC 50:05.1
51
55 Carlos Ristorcelli Ironfly 50:05.4
52
56 Robert Frank StageOne Cycling Team 50:05.9
53
57 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 50:06.2
54
58 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 50:06.8
55
59 Al Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 50:15.8
60 Matt Caruso Scalo Veloce 50:16.2
61 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 50:16.4
62 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 50:46.8
63 Michael Samuelsen Now Cycling 1:32:38.1
64 Alex Lizarazo Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 1:32:38.1
65 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:32:38.1
66 Leo Masursky TEAM New York Life 1:32:38.1
67 Doug Underwood Velosport Racing 1:32:38.1
68 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 1:32:38.2 Teammate Top 5: James Stark
DNF Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Nick Theobald Team Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
DNF Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
DNF Mike Rogers Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix Cycling Club 48:28.2
2 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 48:36.7
1
3 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 48:37.9
2
4 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 48:38.1
3
5 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling 48:38.2
4
6 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cancer Masters 48:39.2
5
7 Mark Noble TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 48:39.3
6
8 Chris Hahn TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 48:42.7
1
9 Brendan Sullivan Century Road Club Assoc 48:44.6
2
10 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team 48:46.6
3
11 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice 48:46.9
4
12 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters 48:47.2
5
13 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling Team 48:47.8
6
14 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling 48:47.9
7
Teammate Top 5: Frank Schroeder
15 Robert Swigart Team Velosport-CA 48:48.4
8
16 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 48:48.4
9
17 Joe Baratto Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:48.8
10
18 Barry Lee Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Te 48:49.2
11
19 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Racing Team 48:49.2
12
20 Max Mack Health is Wealth 48:50.1
13
21 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 48:50.4
14
22 Jeffery Nettles Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 48:50.6
15
23 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 48:50.8
16
24 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 48:51.0
17
25 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing Team 48:51.1
18
26 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing 48:51.2
19
27 Harold Martinez SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 48:51.3
20
Teammate Top 5: Alan Flores
28 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/MGA 48:51.3
21
29 Scott Claes Swami's Cycling Club 48:51.5
22
30 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 48:51.7
23
31 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 48:51.8
24
32 Bill Gros PTS Racing 48:51.9
25
33 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 48:52.6
26
34 Richard Tilton Kryki Sports 48:52.6
27
35 Barry Hughes Rapha Condor Cycling Club 48:52.9
28
36 Chris Hard The Contender Club 48:53.1
29
37 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 48:53.2
30
38 Dennis Porter Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 48:53.4
31
39 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 48:54.0
32
40 Ingy Dot net Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:54.2
33
41 John Seibert Grewal Development 48:54.4
34
42 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team 48:55.7
35
43 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 48:56.8
44 Nick Duckstein Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:58.1
45 Scott Mathewson Velosport Racing 48:58.6
46 David Jaeger SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 48:58.7 Teammate Top 5: Alan Flores
47 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes 48:58.9
48 James Parker St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 48:59.2
49 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 48:59.3
50 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 48:59.5
51 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling 48:59.9
52 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team 49:00.0
53 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 49:00.3
54 Robert Van kirk Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 49:00.4
55 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 49:02.2
56 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 49:04.3 Teammate Top 5: Alan Flores
57 Alexi Grewal Old School Racing 49:13.2
58 Darrell Davis Velosport Racing 49:14.0
59 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 49:26.6
DNF Paul Lastayo Ski Utah|Plan 7
DNF Rob Maheu San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company
DNF Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing 48:28.0
1
2 Mark Hoffenberg Team Velosport-CA 48:28.3
2
3 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. 48:29.2
3
4 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/Unit 48:29.5
4
5 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling 48:29.6
5
6 Henry Schnepf Team Velosport-CA 48:29.7
6
7 Michael Hines StageOne Cycling Team 48:29.9
7
8 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 48:30.5
8
9 George Luft 48:30.5
9
10 Jim Creamer Team Heroes- MOB 48:30.6
10
11 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 48:30.6
11
12 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 48:30.8
12
13 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 48:31.0
13
14 David Corthell Kryki Sports 48:31.4
14
15 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 48:31.4
15
16 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 48:31.6
16
17 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 48:31.9
17
18 Jonathan Laine 3 Ft. - It's The Law 48:32.0
18
19 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 48:32.0
19
20 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 48:32.3
20
21 Charles Holbrook LAPT CC 48:32.4
21
22 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 48:32.4
22
23 Geoffrey Baynes Celo Pacific 48:32.8
23
24 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 48:33.1
24
25 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 48:33.1
25
26 Norman Frye Ski Utah|Plan 7 48:33.2
26
27 Marc Spivey StageOne Cycling Team 48:33.3
27
28 Rick Black Ski Utah|Plan 7 48:33.9
28
29 Michael Mcconnell Team Velosport-CA 48:34.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hoffenberg
30 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah|Plan 7 48:34.6
30
31 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling 48:35.0
31
Teammate Top 5: Bradley Jones
32 Bryan Lofton VeloBrew Cycling Club 48:35.1
32
33 Lothar Cramer 48:35.3
33
34 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law 48:41.9
35 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 48:44.8
36 Tom Burridge Nomad Cycling Club 48:51.5
37 Tom Potter CBC Racing 48:56.3
38 Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited 49:19.5
39 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 50:14.6
40 Jim Gentes 50:15.0
41 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team 50:15.0
42 Edward Mcclarty Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 50:15.2
43 Fred Hoblit Swami's Cycling Club 50:15.2
44 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 50:15.2
45 ? Unknown 50:15.2
46 John Vargas METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law 50:15.3
47 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer Cycling Team 50:15.3
48 Kasey Haws Team Redlands 50:15.3
49 Scott Damon 50:15.4
50 Ralph Rivas 50:15.4
DNF Clayton Shepard Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Donald Spence
DNF Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
DNF Mark Zimbelman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNF Cyril Hunte
DNF Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF Shin Umeda Alto Velo Racing Club
DNF Hrach Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo
DNF Yehuda Packer OTR Racing
DNF Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
DNF Peter Smith Ride-Faster.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Swami's Cycling Club 43:45.6
1
2 Gary Ziegler Oklahoma City Velo Club 43:45.9
2
3 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 43:46.6
3
4 Kalman Szkalak Sun Coast Velo 43:47.5
4
5 Dale Luedtke Swami's Cycling Club 43:48.0
5
Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
6 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 43:48.0
6
7 Lionel Space 43:48.2
7
8 Rick Swanson Swami's Cycling Club 43:49.1
8
Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
9 Ronald Wilson Southern Cycling Operations (SC 43:49.6
9
10 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:49.8
10
11 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 43:50.0
11
12 Michael Longmire Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 43:50.6
12
13 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 43:50.7
13
14 James Langley Santa Cruz Wheelmen 43:51.0
14
15 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 43:51.8
15
16 Hugh Lothrop 43:51.8
16
17 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing 43:52.2
17
18 Steve Thompson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 43:52.9
18
19 Bob Smith Livetrainrace.com 43:53.1
19
20 Leo Labine 43:53.1
20
21 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 43:53.5
21
22 Joseph Giovenco Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 43:53.8
22
23 Dwight Hibdon Velosport Racing 43:54.3
23
24 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 43:55.4
24
25 Michael Frenette Sarasota Cycling Club 43:55.7
25
26 Greg Bollella Alto Velo Racing Club 43:59.2
27 Gordy Bolstad Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 44:01.2
28 Robert Tompkins Ride-Faster.com 44:04.8
29 Dale Showell Relentless Bicycles @2Lap
Off The Back
DNF Reed Moore Sun Coast Velo
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rubcic PR Velo 44:13.4
1
2 Leo Pettus OCW/Paramount Racing 44:13.5
2
3 Ron Lebard Alto Velo Racing Club 44:14.2
3
4 Josef Lemire Team Hammer Nutrition 44:14.3
4
5 David Hixson Gran Fondo Racing 44:14.5
5
6 Bruce Coffey San Jose Bicycle Club 44:15.7
6
7 John Mckee OCW/Paramount Racing 44:15.9
7
Teammate Top 5: Leo Pettus
8 Savee Keomany Air Capital Racing 44:16.2
8
9 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 44:16.5
9
10 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback Racing 44:19.9
11 John Haney 44:21.8
12 David Friedt Seattle Super Squadra 44:25.5
13 Lee Sobchak Boise Cycling Club 44:25.8
14 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 44:37.2
15 Richard West Shuksan Velo Club 44:44.7
16 Frank Sahlman UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TE 45:02.7
Off The Back
17 Lewis Rollins Velosport Racing 45:13.3
Off The Back
18 Jim Cooke S2C/Primal 45:31.5
Off The Back
19 John Diemont Alto Velo Racing Club 47:09.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ron Lebard
DNF Mark H noble UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TE
Off The Back
20 Henry Ebell Porcupine Cycling @2Lap
Off The Back
DNF John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen
DNF Bennett White Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Loren Simons OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes Cycles Racing Team 44:49.8
1
2 S Durward higgins Scenic City Velo 44:51.7
2
3 John Magnanti 44:51.8
3
4 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 44:52.1
4
5 Frans Berghoff 44:52.8
5
6 Stan Swallow 44:54.2
6
7 Ron Derammelaere 46:44.3
Off The Back
8 Joseph Kapp Veloce Santiago @1Lap
Off The Back
9 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team @1Lap
Off The Back
10 Charles Day Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club @1Lap
Off The Back
11 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Off The Back
12 William Fallis Peninsula Velo Cycling Club @2Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Burns Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 44:51.8
2 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 44:54.7
3 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX 44:55.6
4 Thomas Neary Treasure Coast Cycling Associat @1Lap
5 Alan Stockland TEAM GARMIN-SHARP @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walt Axthelm @1Lap
2 Frederic Schmid @1Lap Teammate Win: Walt Axthelm
3 David Ellefson @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Breed National Capital Velo Club/Unit 56:12.8
2 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 56:14.2
3 Anne Donley 56:14.4
4 Camille Brinton TEAM SMARTSTOP 56:14.6
5 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 56:19.9
6 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout En 56:23.1
7 Kathleen Giles US Military Cycling Team 56:26.1
8 Rebecca Clark HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT 56:28.4
9 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 57:11.7
10 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 57:18.1
DNF Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling
DNF Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling 56:12.7
2 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 56:13.1
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 56:14.2
4 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce 56:16.4
5 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 56:20.7
6 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling 56:29.8
7 Katherine Ragle Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 56:31.0
8 Catherine Kim K4 Racing 56:31.8
DNF Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback Racing
DNF Sally Aston Camelback Bike Club
DNF Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginny King KingRacingGroup 40:23.3
1
2 Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony 40:23.6
2
3 Kim Wik Pacific Crush Racing 40:24.5
3
4 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics 40:25.5
4
5 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 40:27.1
5
6 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling 40:27.4
6
7 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 40:29.8
7
8 Christine Edwards Boise VeloWomen 40:29.9
8
9 Carol Lynn neal Sisterhood of Cycling 40:30.0
9
10 Kristin Maughan Boise VeloWomen 42:25.0
Off The Back
11 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 42:25.0
Off The Back
12 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
13 Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kim Wik
DNF Angel Castillo Velo Club LaGrange
Off The Back
DNF Heidi Roundy S2C/Primal
DNF Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Dayton Bicycling 40:24.3
1
2 Tamara Bessette Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 40:24.6
2
3 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 40:24.7
3
4 Lise Grace Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 40:25.0
4
5 Beatrice Dormoy San Diego Bicycle Club 40:26.9
5
6 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 40:27.0
6
7 Leah Rodarti Sisterhood of Cycling 40:27.1
7
8 Alison Frye Ski Utah|Plan 7 40:28.9
8
9 Debbie Phelps Infinity Bike Shop 40:29.0
9
10 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 40:29.7
10
11 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 42:25.3
Off The Back
12 Brigitte Jordan Dallas Bike Works @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat Ski Utah|Plan 7 42:39.4
1
2 Sue Lloyd Rocky Mountain Road Club 42:39.5
2
3 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling 42:40.1
3
4 Karen Christoffersen Ski Utah|Plan 7 42:40.2
4
Teammate Win: Laura Howat
5 Heather Odom San Diego Bicycle Club 42:41.2
5
6 Mimi Sheean Velo Club LaGrange 42:41.3
6
7 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling 42:42.3
7
8 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing 42:42.6
8
9 Robyn Masters Ski Utah|Plan 7 42:50.4 Teammate Win: Laura Howat
10 Sheila Senft High Desert Bicycles Team 42:50.9
11 Debi Foli San Diego Bicycle Club 42:51.3 Teammate Top 5: Heather Odom
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson K4 Racing 42:43.8
2 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 42:45.9
3 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 43:05.7
4 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten 45:28.5
5 Susan Rubin 45:31.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kay Tsui HPC 42:43.1
2 Sharon Scofield Team Rhino @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Kimball @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1