Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 3 • Jul 22 2016
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:56:30
2 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic 2:57:06
3 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:58:00
4 Matthew Vannostrand Van Nostrand 2:58:08
5 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood 2:58:08
6 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's 2:58:08
7 Cody Peterson 2:58:08
8 Cliff Eslinger Studio nine 30 /Sothebys 2:58:45
9 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 2:58:45
10 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 2:58:45
11 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic 2:58:45 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
12 Elliot Grothe Carefast 2:59:09
13 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 2:59:09
14 Anthony Broadman Studio nine 30 /Sothebys 2:59:17
15 Tyler Janke Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 2:59:37
16 David Mai ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:59:37 Teammate Win: Ariel Herrmann
17 Brian Brown Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 3:00:01
18 Peter Vraniak 3:00:04
19 Joshua Stockinger 3:00:08
20 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 3:00:35
21 Matt Reeves BendBroadband/WebCyclery 3:02:43
22 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 3:02:51 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Werner
23 David Pilz 3:09:28
24 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 3:17:53
25 Jason Turner R4R Make-a-wish 3:28:58
26 Steve Thomsen Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 3:35:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized 2:56:43
Off The Front
2 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing 2:57:49
Off The Front
3 Mark Shimahara 2:58:06
Off The Front
4 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 2:58:08
Off The Front
5 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters 2:58:08
Off The Front
6 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West 2:58:08
Off The Front
7 ? George Mercedes Benz 2:58:45
Off The Front
8 Philip Tinstman 2:58:45
Off The Front
9 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 2:58:45
Off The Front
10 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 2:58:45
Off The Front
11 Gregory Strokes Strafe 2:58:48
Off The Front
12 Steven Wright Brixen p/b Westend 2:59:09
1
13 Joel Brazil Sturtevants 2:59:09
2
14 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 2:59:09
3
Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
15 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery 2:59:09
4
16 Benjamin Brainard 2:59:09
5
17 Salvatore Taibi 2:59:09
6
18 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa 2:59:15
19 Sean Haidet ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 2:59:15
20 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:59:37
21 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 2:59:37
22 Scott Robinson Sturtevants 2:59:37
23 Grant Berry Byzick and Company Cycling 2:59:37
24 Roger Lee Langlois Brown Racing 3:00:07
Off The Back
25 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing 3:00:08
Off The Back
26 Shane Savage Mighty 3:00:08
Off The Back
27 Alejandro Mittelholzer AyM Bikes 3:00:16
Off The Back
28 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery 3:00:16
Off The Back
29 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West 3:00:39
Off The Back
30 Paul Beard SpeedTheory 3:00:39
Off The Back
31 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:00:48
Off The Back
32 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters 3:00:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
33 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling 3:01:12
Off The Back
34 Jeff Albert 3:01:14
Off The Back
35 Scott Powell 3:02:14
Off The Back
36 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing 3:02:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
37 Phil Tercero SJBC 3:02:35
Off The Back
38 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-a-wish 3:02:51
Off The Back
39 Steven Simone Audi 3:02:51
Off The Back
40 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 3:15:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
41 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:16:59
Off The Back
42 Graham Barron Fulgas 3:22:50
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pasco Safeway Cycling 2:57:37
2 Eric Martin 2:58:06
3 Louie Amelburu Maddog Racing 2:58:08
4 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 2:58:08
5 Ron Amos Hammer Racing 2:58:29
6 Scott Goldstein 2:58:45
7 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:59:09
8 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 2:59:09
9 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Racing 3:00:04 Teammate Top 5: Ron Amos
10 Christian Zauner 3:00:07
11 Yehuda Packer MORE Foundation 3:00:08
12 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 3:00:08
13 Mark Weideman Maddog Racing 3:00:17 Teammate Top 5: Louie Amelburu
14 Eric Schehen Cyclesport 3:00:39
15 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:00:56
16 Kerry Stockwell Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet 3:01:14
17 Matt Kline 3:01:14
18 Matthew Cooperwilliams Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 3:02:51
19 Todd Parks Hammer Racing 3:03:24 Teammate Top 5: Ron Amos
20 Gregory Freyberg Sunnyside Race Team 3:09:28
21 Francisco Pons PC4Men Cycling 3:15:46
22 Thomas James 3:18:27
23 Todd Munk SJBC 3:30:24
24 Charles Rowland Guy's Racing Club 3:35:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:52:51
Off The Front
2 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:52:51
Off The Front
3 Jacob Hatcher Scout Cycling Team 3:52:51
Off The Front
4 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:52:51
Off The Front
5 Erik Muir Illuminate the Bike 3:52:57
Off The Front
6 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:53:01
Off The Front
7 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:53:02
Off The Front
8 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:53:14
Off The Front
9 Dylan Oliva Bike Improve NirWheels 3:53:26
Off The Front
10 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:53:28
Off The Front
11 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:53:41
1
12 Robert Crane Synergy Racing CC 3:53:41
2
13 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3:53:41
3
14 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 3:53:41
4
15 Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes 3:53:41
5
16 Justin Homewood Fulgas Cycling 3:53:41
6
17 Pierrebernard Thiffault Ten Speed Hero 3:53:41
7
18 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:53:45
19 Kyle Thornton TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 3:53:53
20 Chaz Hogenauer TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 3:53:53
21 Gray Skinner Dropler 3:53:53
22 Sean Yeager OTR Racing 3:53:57
23 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport Specialized 3:54:03
1
24 Andrew Dorais Contender Bicycles 3:54:03
2
25 Nathanael Prewitt Scout Cycling Team 3:54:03
3
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Hatcher
26 Tanner Soelberg SOR Cycles 3:54:03
4
27 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammys Bikes 3:54:03
5
28 Aidan Livesey Synergy Racing CC 3:54:03
6
29 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF 3:54:03
7
30 Nate Taggatz Scout Cycling Team 3:54:03
8
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Hatcher
31 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic 3:54:03
9
32 Mark Yoder Bob Bicycles 3:54:03
10
33 Benjamin Dent SBR Cyclist 3:54:27
34 Nick Kreeger Squadra p/b Teron 3:54:27
35 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 3:54:27
36 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 3:54:27
37 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing 3:54:27
38 Christopher Dubois 3:54:30
39 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:54:41
Off The Back
40 Eric Gregg Team Boise Rush 3:54:46
Off The Back
41 Jeffrey Stern Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:54:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Baker
42 Micah Medinski Velocity Cycling Club 3:54:46
Off The Back
43 Christopher Lonergan Monster Media 3:54:46
Off The Back
44 Chris Bosco Velo Reno 3:55:03
Off The Back
45 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:55:03
Off The Back
46 Derek Johanson Monster Media 3:55:03
Off The Back
47 Richard Scudney Team Health Warrior 3:55:03
Off The Back
48 Eric Balog Holback Sports 3:55:07
Off The Back
49 Jeremiah Jensen Tete De La Course 3:55:07
Off The Back
50 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 3:55:07
Off The Back
51 Keegan Rowe Mighty Cycling 3:55:07
Off The Back
52 Christian Gomes Synergy Racing CC 3:55:09
Off The Back
53 John Wolters Ten Speed Hero 3:55:37
Off The Back
54 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Development Cycling 3:55:37
Off The Back
55 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 3:55:40
Off The Back
56 Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing 3:55:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
57 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:55:49
Off The Back
58 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF 3:55:52
Off The Back
59 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:56:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Baker
60 Christopher Beall Low Factory Racing 3:56:09
Off The Back
61 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 3:56:12
Off The Back
62 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF 3:56:17
Off The Back
63 Jack Duncan 3:56:19
Off The Back
64 Ryan Oakes Amain Cycling 3:56:22
Off The Back
65 Andrew Loaiza 3:56:27
Off The Back
66 Kevin Rooney Santa Monica BMW 3:56:27
Off The Back
67 James Hilyer TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 3:56:28
Off The Back
68 Garrett Mcallister The Cycling House 3:56:28
Off The Back
69 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 3:56:33
Off The Back
70 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V 3:56:36
Off The Back
71 Michael Barker Team Velocity 3:56:59
Off The Back
72 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 3:56:59
Off The Back
73 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 3:56:59
Off The Back
74 Steven Fuller 3:56:59
Off The Back
75 Andre Szlendak Scout Cycling Team 3:57:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Hatcher
76 Kevin Tempel Scout Cycling Team 3:58:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Hatcher
77 Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 3:58:12
Off The Back
78 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 3:59:02
Off The Back
79 Mason Harrelson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:59:05
Off The Back
80 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:59:31
Off The Back
81 Adam Ocamb Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF 3:59:38
Off The Back
82 Patrick Torpey Team Health Warrior 3:59:54
Off The Back
83 Jason Elder 4:00:06
Off The Back
84 Mark Faas Velocity Cycling Club 4:00:32
Off The Back
85 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing 4:00:32
Off The Back
86 Timothy Lang Low Factory Racing 4:01:22
Off The Back
87 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 4:01:36
Off The Back
88 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing 4:01:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Baker
89 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4:04:33
Off The Back
90 Robert Lander Amain Cycling 4:06:13
Off The Back
91 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 4:11:12
Off The Back
92 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing 4:22:41
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
93 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete Racing 4:22:41
Off The Back
94 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 4:26:28
Off The Back
95 Shawn Remy Delta Velo 4:27:34
Off The Back
96 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 4:42:13
Off The Back
DNF John Janneck TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 0:00:00
DNF Patrick Oneil Bandit Elite Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 86   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity 3:05:20
Off The Front
2 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:05:31
1
3 Jordan Barber Hutch's Slocom Comotion 3:05:31
2
4 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:05:31
3
5 Logan Jones-wilkins 3:05:31
4
6 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange 3:05:31
5
7 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 3:05:31
6
8 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 3:05:31
7
9 Jason Paez Southern California Velo 3:05:31
8
10 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:05:31
9
11 Kenny Mcdaniel 3:05:31
10
12 Abraham Torres FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 3:05:46
13 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way 3:05:46
14 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 3:05:50
15 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 3:06:16
16 Andrew Hibbitt Sonica Boom p/b Lucky Pie 3:06:16
17 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:06:27 Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
18 Brent Poole Therapeutic Assoc Racing p/b Vancou 3:06:28
19 John Snapp Southern California Velo 3:06:30
20 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing 3:06:30
21 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Assoc Racing p/b Vancou 3:06:30
22 Evan Mega Sonic Boom p/b Lucky Pie 3:06:38
1
23 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom p/b Lucky Pie 3:06:40
2
24 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:06:40
3
25 Micah Lerner Low/Factory Racing 3:06:40
4
26 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Slocom Comotion 3:06:40
5
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Barber
27 Gregory Kell Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 3:06:40
6
28 Jonathan Macdonald Rolling H Cycles 3:06:40
7
29 James Evans 3:06:40
8
30 Evan Christenson Swan's Cycling Club 3:06:40
9
31 Kelly Swanberg Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 3:06:40
10
32 Scott Allen Emde Sports 3:06:40
11
33 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 3:06:40
12
34 Edward Wright 3:06:59
35 Michael Allec Carefast 3:06:59
36 Preston Weeks SBR Cycles 3:06:59
37 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:06:59
38 Sean Price Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:06:59
39 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:07:13
40 Brendan Cowley Jubilee Cycles 3:07:16
41 James Williams Adventures Edge 3:07:20
1
42 Andy Anderson Bandit Elite Racing 3:07:20
2
43 Josiah Poler 3:07:20
3
44 Istvan Takacs 3:07:20
45 Nick Gibb Roger C Peace 3:07:22
46 Adam Meyer Hoback Sports Racing 3:07:22
47 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:07:22
48 David Silverander Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:07:22
49 Courtney Larsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 3:07:25
50 Ayden Young Audi 3:07:27
51 Tyler Johnson Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing 3:07:37
52 Brian Mcclain Bob's Bicycles Cycling Club 3:07:49
53 Bevan Moss EV/DEVO pb Fortius 3:07:49
54 Matthew Paez Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 3:07:52
55 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing p/b Mark Miller Subar 3:07:55
Off The Back
56 Ben Cook Cicada Racing p/b Mark Miller Subar 3:07:55
Off The Back
57 Xander Viray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 3:08:05
Off The Back
58 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:08:14
Off The Back
59 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Assoc Racing p/b Vancou 3:08:17
Off The Back
60 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:08:29
Off The Back
61 Julian Soh Audi 3:08:29
Off The Back
62 Ryan Post Sonica Boom p/b Lucky Pie 3:08:42
Off The Back
63 David Ortiz Southern California Velo 3:08:59
Off The Back
64 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:08:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Schoenfelder
65 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:09:34
Off The Back
66 John Mckillop Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 3:10:15
Off The Back
67 Jim Englert Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:10:16
Off The Back
68 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:10:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
69 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling 3:12:17
Off The Back
70 Lee Crane Swan's Cycling Club 3:12:17
Off The Back
71 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 3:12:25
Off The Back
72 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 3:12:25
Off The Back
73 Aaron Wolf Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:13:17
Off The Back
74 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles 3:13:50
Off The Back
75 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:13:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
76 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:14:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
77 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 3:15:01
Off The Back
78 Bart Brooke Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:16:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Schoenfelder
79 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Assoc Racing p/b Vancou 3:17:15
Off The Back
80 Austin Riley Sonica Boom p/b Lucky Pie 3:20:22
Off The Back
81 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:21:59
Off The Back
82 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:21:59
Off The Back
83 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:21:59
Off The Back
84 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:22:36
Off The Back
85 Alex Barnes Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 3:48:30
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 80   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Pollock Acme France 3:05:31
2 Mark Severy Adventures Edge 3:05:31
3 Trevor Niblock Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 3:06:59
4 Danny Yadron Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 3:07:11
5 Tim Belding 3:07:22
6 Cody Jung Roger C Peace 3:07:22
7 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 3:07:44 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Niblock
8 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:07:55
9 Kevon Bjornson Team Boise Rush 3:08:14
10 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:08:17
11 Sky Mckinley Adventures Edge 3:09:05 Teammate Top 5: Mark Severy
12 Seth Sivinski Mactier Racing 3:11:36
13 John Chapman OSU-Cascade Cycling Team 3:12:25
14 Graham Macdonald Rolling H Cycles 3:16:47
15 Alexander Wilson 3:17:02
16 Spencer Fields Placerville Bike Shop Racing 3:17:11
17 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:17:42
18 Alexander Perry Metier Racing 3:19:58
19 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:21:27
20 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:40:34
21 Alan Thomason 3:47:24
22 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:53:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:52:13
Off The Front
2 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:52:33
1
Teammate Win: Lachlan Morton
3 Stephen Bassett Team Jamis 3:52:33
2
4 Colin Joyce Axeon Hagens Berman 3:52:33
3
5 Logan Owen Axeon Hagens Berman 3:52:33
4
6 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 3:52:33
5
7 Eder Fraye KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:52:33
6
8 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing 3:52:33
7
9 Nicolae Tanovitchii Lupus Racing Team 3:52:33
8
10 Lance Haidet Team Illuminate 3:52:33
9
11 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 3:52:33
10
12 Johnathan Freter Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:52:33
11
13 Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team 3:52:33
12
14 Sean Bennett An-Pos 3:52:33
13
15 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling* 3:52:33
14
16 Connor Brown Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 3:52:33
15
17 Innokenty Zavyalov KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:52:33
16
18 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:52:33
17
Teammate Win: Lachlan Morton
19 Michael Burleigh Cancyon Bicycles 3:52:33
18
20 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling* 3:52:33
19
21 Jordan Chenye Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:52:33
20
Teammate Win: Lachlan Morton
22 Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:52:33
21
Teammate Win: Lachlan Morton
23 Jack Burke Team H&R Block 3:52:33
22
24 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team 3:52:33
23
25 Morgan Schmitt Cancyon Bicycles 3:52:33
24
26 Barry Miller Lupus Racing Team 3:52:40
27 James Piccoli Transports Lancombe / Devinci 3:52:50
28 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:52:50
29 Travis Mccabe Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 3:52:57
30 Robert Gutgesell Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes 3:52:57
31 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 3:53:04
32 Cameron Piper Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 3:53:32
1
33 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:53:32
2
34 Matthieu Jeannes Lupus Racing Team 3:53:32
3
35 Coulton Hartrich Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 3:53:32
4
36 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 3:53:32
5
37 Kaler Marshall Cancyon Bicycles 3:53:32
6
38 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo TREK 3:53:32
7
39 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 3:53:32
8
40 Gera Medina Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:53:32
9
41 Noah Granigan CCB Racing 3:53:43
42 Chad Young Axeon Hagens Berman 3:53:46 Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
43 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE 3:53:46
44 Camilo Zambrano Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 3:53:46
45 Brendan Rhim Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 3:54:04
1
46 Dillon Caldwell Audi 3:54:04
2
47 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:54:04
3
48 Danick Vandale Team H&R Block 3:54:04
4
49 James Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 3:54:04
5
50 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 3:54:04
6
51 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:54:04
7
52 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources 3:54:07
1
53 Aria Kiani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 3:54:07
2
54 Tanner Ward 3:54:07
3
55 Zachary Nehr Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:54:07
4
56 Connor Toppings Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 3:54:07
5
57 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete 3:54:07
6
58 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 3:54:07
7
59 Chris Winn Cancyon Bicycles 3:54:07
8
60 Benjamin Foster Superissimo 3:54:07
9
61 Eric Marcotte Team Jamis 3:54:07
10
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bassett
62 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team 3:54:07
11
63 Steve Fisher Cancyon Bicycles 3:54:07
12
64 Danny Pate Rally Cycling* 3:54:07
13
65 Pablo Cruz Team Arapahoe Resources 3:54:48
66 Austin Stephens Primal Audi Denver 3:54:48
67 Joshua Berry Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:54:53 Teammate Win: Lachlan Morton
68 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:54:53
69 Christopher Meacham Credite Velo TREK 3:54:53
70 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:54:53
71 Steven *davis Centric Bikes 3:54:53
72 Cameron Bronstein Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 3:55:00
73 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 3:55:05
74 Mitchell Peterson Cancyon Bicycles 3:55:26
75 David Greif Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:55:33
1
76 Alfredo Rodriguez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:55:33
2
77 Alexander Amiri Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 3:55:33
3
78 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:55:35
4
79 Andrew Scarano Credite Velo TREK 3:55:35
5
80 Ian Moore ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 3:55:35
6
81 Alex Hoehn Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 3:55:42
82 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 3:55:47
83 Cory Greenberg Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 3:55:55
84 Cory Small CCB Racing 3:55:55
85 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing 3:55:55
86 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 3:55:55
87 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:56:25
88 Oliver Evans Accent Inns/RussHay's p/b Champion 3:57:11
89 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite 3:57:11
90 Joseph Garey 3:57:15
91 Joshua Kropf Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 3:57:15
92 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 3:57:15
93 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:57:15
94 Jared Gilyard Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 3:57:15
95 Yannick Eckmann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:57:15
96 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources 3:57:15
97 Stephen Leece Team Jamis 3:57:15 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bassett
98 Joe Lewis Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 3:57:15
99 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:57:15
100 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 3:57:15
101 Alexander Braico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:57:15 Teammate Win: Lachlan Morton
102 Ayden Toovey Subaru NSWIS & MS 3:57:15
103 Nathan Bradshaw Subaru NSWIS & MS 3:57:15
104 David Goodman Credite Velo TREK 3:57:55
105 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:58:22
106 Clayton Stone 3:58:31
107 Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling* 3:58:33
108 Stephen Ettinger Rally Cycling* 3:58:33
109 Tim Savre Credite Velo TREK 3:58:33
110 Erik Slack Cancyon Bicycles 3:58:33
111 Cody Kaiser ELBOWZ Racing 3:58:33
112 Owen Gillott Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:58:33
113 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes 3:58:33
114 Amiel Flett-brown Accent Inns/RussHay's p/b Champion 3:58:33
115 Matt Brophy Credite Velo TREK 3:58:33
116 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes 3:58:33
117 Mac Brennan Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 3:58:33
118 Oscar Clark Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 3:58:33
119 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:59:04
120 Wouter Zwart 3:59:04
121 Bryan Larsen Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:59:04
122 Josh Ruiz Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 3:59:04
123 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:59:04
124 Eric Oien Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:59:07
125 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team 3:59:07
126 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:59:47
127 Evan Hartig Credite Velo TREK 3:59:57
128 Adam Devos Rally Cycling* 4:00:24
129 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing 4:00:24
130 Joseph Schmalz Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 4:00:24
131 Joseph Bacala Audi 4:00:58
132 Travis Samuel Team H&R Block 4:01:37
133 Felix Cote bouvett Team H&R Block 4:01:37
134 Nick Torraca Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 4:01:37
135 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 4:01:37
136 Orlando Garibay Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 4:01:37
137 Andres Diaz Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 4:01:37
138 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes 4:01:44
139 Derek Gee Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 4:01:44
140 Isaac Niles Accent Inns/RussHay's p/b Champion 4:01:44
141 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 4:01:44
142 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources 4:02:27
Off The Back
143 Miguel Bryon Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 4:03:15
Off The Back
144 Logan Hutchings Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 4:04:27
Off The Back
145 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:05:03
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lachlan Morton
146 Mitchell Ketler Accent Inns/RussHay's p/b Champion 4:05:36
Off The Back
147 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 4:10:26
Off The Back
DNF Cortlan Brown Cancyon Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF Wolfgang Brandl Centric Bikes 0:00:00
DNF Leon Gledhill Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 0:00:00
DNF Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 0:00:00
DNF Colin Gibson Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00
DNF Emile De rosnay Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00
DNF Phillip Kearns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00
DNF Jeremy Russell Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00
DNF Robert Evans Team Illuminate 0:00:00
DNF Juan Esteban arango carvajal Columbia National 0:00:00
DNF Chris Coble Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 0:00:00
DNF Alan Royek Credite Velo TREK 0:00:00
DNF Isaac Leblanc Accent Inns/RussHay's p/b Champion 0:00:00
DNF Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources 0:00:00
DNF Derek Cote Team Arapahoe Resources 0:00:00
DNF Stephan Hirsch Team Arapahoe Resources 0:00:00
DNF Scott Law Subaru NSWIS & MS 0:00:00
DNF Jackson Law Subaru NSWIS & MS 0:00:00
DNF Liam Magennis Subaru NSWIS & MS 0:00:00
DNF Lukas Conly Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 0:00:00
DNF Mitchell Sides Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 0:00:00
DNF ? Samuel Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 0:00:00
DNF Cory Williams Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 0:00:00
DNF Justin Williams Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b 0:00:00
DNF Trevor Jackson Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 0:00:00
DNF Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 0:00:00
DNF Jules Goguely Echelon - Storck Development Team 0:00:00
DNF Stefano *barberi Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 0:00:00
DNF Normand Richard Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 0:00:00
DNF Jason Saltzman Team Illuminate 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 127   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Lehnert 2:49:32
2 Amity Gregg 2:49:32
3 Ryan Levering Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 2:49:34
4 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthrens 2:50:27
5 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 2:50:46
6 Callie Swan Fresh Air Athena 2:50:46
7 Sophie Russenberger G.S. Russi 2:50:46
8 Courtney Dinicola 2:50:46
9 Marika Stone Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 2:50:50 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Levering
10 Courtney Wiseman Sisterhood of Cycling 2:51:20
11 Jasmine Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:51:29
12 Kristina Cutter Sunnyside Sports 2:51:29
13 Anne Ouellet Fresh Air Athena 2:52:16
14 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 2:52:16
15 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 2:52:16
16 Meredith Stowe christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:53:05
17 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 2:53:42
18 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 2:55:02
19 Robin Harkless Highfive 2:55:10
20 Christine Edwards Monster Media Elite Women 2:56:13
21 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing 2:57:19
22 Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio* 2:57:48
23 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 2:58:55
24 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:59:24
25 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:02:35
26 Patricia Strange 3:02:52
27 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:04:41
DNF Kimberley Elder Monster Media Elite Women 0:00:00
DNF Abigail Mccrea Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing 0:00:00
DNF Catherine Wolff Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:55:06
Off The Front
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 3:55:09
Off The Front
3 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:56:53
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
4 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling* 3:56:53
Off The Front
5 Tara Whitten The Cylery Opus 3:56:53
Off The Front
6 Alison Jackson TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:57:16
1
Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
7 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 3:57:16
2
Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
8 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling* 3:57:16
3
9 Kristin Armstrong TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:57:16
4
Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
10 Jessica Prinner Rally Cycling* 3:57:16
5
11 Caitlin Laroche Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 3:57:16
6
12 Sara Bergen Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 3:57:16
7
13 Carmen Small Cylance Pro Cycling* 3:57:16
8
Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
14 Kimberley Wells Colavita/Bianchi* 3:57:16
9
15 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio* 3:57:16
10
16 Mia Manganello Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 3:57:16
11
Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
17 Stefanie Sydlik QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 3:57:21
18 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:57:21 Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
19 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi* 3:57:23
20 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:57:49
21 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 3:57:49 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
22 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi* 3:57:52
23 Kathryn Buss Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 3:58:06
24 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio* 3:58:29
1
25 Kate Sherwin Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 3:58:29
2
26 Terra Manca Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:58:29
3
27 Hannah Ross Rally Cycling* 3:58:31
4
28 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:58:31
5
29 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 3:58:33
6
30 Caroline Mani Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 3:58:36
31 Emma Grant Colavita/Bianchi* 3:58:39
1
32 Gretchen Stumhofer Colavita/Bianchi* 3:58:39
2
33 Julie Emmerman Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 3:58:39
3
34 Michele Schaeffer Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:58:39
4
35 Denise Ramsden Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 3:58:39
5
36 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 3:58:39
6
37 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 3:58:57 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
38 Sara Enders Folsom Bike/Trek 3:59:00
39 Kat Salthouse QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 3:59:03
40 Gray Patton QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 3:59:07
1
41 Hanna Muegge Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 3:59:07
2
42 Sofía Arreola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:59:07
3
Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
43 Stephanie Roorda Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 3:59:07
4
44 Laura Jorgensen QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 3:59:07
45 Justine Clift The Cylery Opus 3:59:07 Teammate Top 5: Tara Whitten
46 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 3:59:07 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
47 Allison Whitney Colavita/Bianchi* 3:59:07
48 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 3:59:07 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
49 Starla Teddergreen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 3:59:53
50 Illi Gardner Folsom Bike/Trek 3:59:57
51 Erica Clevenger QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 3:59:59
52 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling* 4:00:20
53 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek 4:00:36
54 Sara Bird Folsom Bike/Trek 4:00:36
55 Amanda Miller Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 4:00:38 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
56 Shannon Malseed Fresh Air Athena 4:00:45
57 Ellen Watters The Cylery Opus 4:02:06 Teammate Top 5: Tara Whitten
58 Jannalyn Luttrell Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 4:02:06
59 Brenna Wrye-simpson Portland Bicycle Studio* 4:02:06
60 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek 4:02:06
61 Erica Allar Rally Cycling* 4:02:44
62 Erica Zaveta Cylance Pro Cycling* 4:02:44 Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
63 Kathryn *bertine Cylance Pro Cycling* 4:02:44 Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
64 Carrie Cartmill The Cylery Opus 4:05:15 Teammate Top 5: Tara Whitten
65 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 4:06:33
66 Lauretta Hanson Colavita/Bianchi* 4:06:33
67 Tarah Cole QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 4:06:33
68 Alexandra Burton Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 4:06:33
69 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio* 4:06:33
70 Emily Jordan Fresh Air Athena 4:07:32
71 Marie Solell-blais Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 4:08:05
72 Suzanne Hamilton Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 4:08:07
73 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek 4:08:07
74 Jenna Stauffer QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 4:08:07
75 Manuela Escobar jaramillo Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:08:07
76 Meghan Lemiski Fresh Air Athena 4:08:07
77 Courteney Lowe QWC-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 4:08:07
78 Hannah Van kampen The Cylery Opus 4:08:07 Teammate Top 5: Tara Whitten
79 Marina Shea-aspen Fresh Air Athena 4:10:34
Off The Back
80 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 4:14:59
Off The Back
81 Alizee Brien Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 4:25:05
Off The Back
82 Lori Nedescu Fresh Air Athena 4:40:24
Off The Back
DNF Julia Gieschen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:00:00
DNF Monica Volk The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 35