Log In
Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race • Aug 14 2016
Series: NEBRA 2016
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #tokenekerr

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dugan CCB Racing 4:02:15
2 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:03:52
3 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 4:06:01 Teammate Win: William Dugan
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller 4:06:31
5 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 4:06:31
6 Ansel Dickey Astellas Cycling Team 4:08:05
7 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing 4:08:05 Teammate Win: William Dugan
8 Cory Small CCB Racing 4:08:35 Teammate Win: William Dugan
9 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 4:08:35
10 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 4:09:47
11 Dominic Caiazzo 4:09:47
12 Alex Weil FinKraft Cycling Team 4:09:47
13 Eliot Pitney 4:09:47
14 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 4:09:47
15 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team rel 8.G.1(
16 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 4:16:16
17 Sean Cahill 4:16:29
18 Rafael Villalva 4:17:19
19 Michael Landry Cheshire Cycle Racing 4:17:19
20 Richard Scudney CRCA/Team Health Warrior 4:17:19
21 Michael Grome 4:17:19
22 Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale 4:17:19
23 Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling Team 4:17:38
24 Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing 4:17:47 Teammate Win: William Dugan
25 Paul Levis CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Partners 4:17:57
26 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling 4:18:07
27 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 4:18:07
28 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 4:18:07
29 John Ford rel 8.G.1(
30 Thomas Hendry 4:18:45
31 Erik Markewich 4:20:30
32 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 4:20:30
33 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 4:31:16
34 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:34:01 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
35 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 4:35:40
36 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 4:41:00
DNF Travis Kroot Downeast Racing dnf
DNF Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge dnf
DNF John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club dnf
DNF Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. dnf
DNF Brendan Rhim Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Raci dnf
DNF Nate Morse BikeReg Elite Cycling dnf
DNF Nick Cressey Reynolds Roofing / CRJ Racing dnf
DNF Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo dnf
DNF Ian Whaley Pushworks Racing p/b VanDessel dnf
DNF Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior dnf
DNF David Kessler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
DNF Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Jason Guzman dnf
DNF Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team dnf
DNF Lucas Fortini dnf
DNF Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 28   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 3:16:16
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 3:16:16
3 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:16:16
4 Miles Billings 545 Velo 3:16:29 Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
5 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 3:18:07
6 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM 3:23:05
7 Fernando Ferreira Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling rel 8.B.3(
8 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:23:33
9 Mark Paggioli CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Health 3:24:50
10 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 3:24:50 Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
11 Herb Jimenez FinKraft Cycling Team 3:25:00 Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
12 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:35:40
13 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 3:27:19
14 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 3:31:21
15 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:32:10 Teammate Top 5: Erik Nedeau
16 Jon Yu Triangle Cyclists 3:39:30
17 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:39:48
18 John Mcgill Victory Hill 3:46:37
19 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:49:48 Teammate Top 5: Tim Wern
20 Chris Curven X-Men 3:50:23
DNF A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T dnf Teammate Top 5: Tim Wern
DNF Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle dnf
DNF Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM dnf
DNF Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle Cycling Club dnf
DNF Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Jacob Hacker dnf
DNF Esteban Sequera Aetna ExpoWheelmen dnf
DNF Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM dnf
DNF Paul Connor dnf
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 2:06:14
Off The Front
2 Gary Bolduc 2:07:24
1
3 M. andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club 2:07:24
2
4 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 2:07:24
3
5 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 2:07:24
4
6 Stephen Gray 2:07:24
5
7 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:07:24
6
Teammate Top 5: M. andrew Ruiz
8 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:07:24
7
9 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:07:24
8
10 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 2:07:24
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Sambrano
11 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:07:24
10
12 Douglas Gardner 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 2:07:24
11
13 Bill Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 2:07:24
12
Teammate Top 5: M. andrew Ruiz
14 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 2:07:24
13
15 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:07:36
16 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:08:13
Off The Back
17 Robert Reilly CA Technologies Racing 2:08:13
Off The Back
18 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:08:38
Off The Back
19 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:08:38
Off The Back
20 Robert Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:08:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: M. andrew Ruiz
21 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:09:24
Off The Back
22 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 2:09:24
Off The Back
23 Oguz Orkan 2:11:49
Off The Back
24 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:13:31
Off The Back
25 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:16:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: M. andrew Ruiz
26 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 2:16:25
Off The Back
27 Gary Quinlin 1:16:51
Off The Front
28 Mikael Frisk 1:16:51
Off The Front
29 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 1:16:51
Off The Front
30 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 2:17:24
Off The Back
31 Rich Allen Expo Wheelmen 2:17:33
Off The Back
32 Douglas O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:18:33
Off The Back
33 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 2:21:11
Off The Back
34 Ron Beliveau Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 2:25:12
Off The Back
35 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 2:26:37
Off The Back
36 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 2:29:38
Off The Back
37 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 2:29:38
Off The Back
38 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 2:33:32
Off The Back
39 Thomas Voytek Unattached 2:35:52
Off The Back
DNF James Nash CCB Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Sorenson Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 2:08:56
2 William Sawyer American Lung Association Cycling T 2:16:25
3 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 2:17:11
4 J d Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 2:17:33
5 David Marti 2:17:33
6 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Wer 2:18:33
7 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 2:18:36
8 William Rowe HRRT 2:18:39
9 Whitney Massey Horst 2:27:41
10 Jose r Torres 2:28:43
11 Jeffrey Vogel CRCA/e2Value 2:30:00
12 Jorge Ramirez 2:40:20
13 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 2:40:54
14 Pierre Mcmahon Northeast Masters 3:01:19
15 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 3:30:09
16 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 3:46:00
DNF Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:13:49
1
2 Kevin Wood Union Velo Club 3:13:49
2
3 David Shuck 3:13:49
3
4 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 3:13:49
4
5 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:13:49
5
6 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:13:49
6
7 Pablo Kohan CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:13:49
7
8 Zsolt Nemeth Back Bay Cycling Club rel 8.B.1(
Off The Back
9 Rory O'neill CRCA/Team Village 3:14:49
Off The Back
10 Anthony Cao CRCA/Century Road Club Development 3:15:04
Off The Back
11 Alec Babala Ashton Greycork Cycling 3:16:27
Off The Back
12 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 3:19:01
Off The Back
13 Michael Martin Back Bay Cycling Club 3:20:51
Off The Back
14 Boguslaw Wielgos Verrazano Team Racing 3:21:52
Off The Back
15 Matt Ronan Independent Health 3:25:21
Off The Back
16 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 3:26:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Catlin
17 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 3:27:25
Off The Back
18 Diego Cuevas Cuevas Cycling Development 3:28:22
Off The Back
19 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:34:24
Off The Back
20 Eric Schmidt 3:37:24
Off The Back
21 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 3:41:12
Off The Back
22 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:47:02
Off The Back
23 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development rel
Off The Back
DNF Edenilson Dasilva Class Cycles/Ovens of France dnf
DNF Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing dnf
DNF Colin Keaveney CRCA / KH-Pactimo p/b Century dnf
DNF Kevin Emr CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent dnf
DNF Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching dnf
DNF Tim Clark dnf
DNF Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling dnf Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Catlin
DNF Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport dnf
DNF Thomas Trevisani CRCA/Wyld Stallyns dnf Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
DNF Paul Elcock dnf
DNF Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT dnf
DNF Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling dnf
DNF Fred David CRCA/e2Value dnf
DNF Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development dnf
DNF Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge dnf
DNF Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges dnf
DNF Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Jacek Boral Healthy and Happy Racing dnf
DNF Justin Neuman dnf
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf Teammate Win: Emerson Glassey
DNF Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Troutman White Pond Racing 2:06:25
Off The Front
2 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing 2:06:09
Off The Front
3 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:09:25
1
4 Robert Cosgriff North American Velo 2:09:25
2
5 Ian Clark Rivertowns Racing 2:09:25
3
6 Thomas Biederer 2:09:25
4
7 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:09:25
5
8 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:09:25
6
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slossberg
9 Wojtek Komsta 2:09:25
7
10 Jairo Querubin Team Colombia 2:09:25
8
11 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club 2:09:25
9
12 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen 2:10:54
Off The Back
13 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 2:10:54
Off The Back
14 Jonathan Green Down Cycle 2:11:37
Off The Back
15 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 2:11:37
Off The Back
16 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 2:12:10
Off The Back
17 Sean Walsh 2:14:48
Off The Back
18 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 2:14:48
Off The Back
19 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports 2:14:48
Off The Back
20 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:14:48
Off The Back
21 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 2:15:00
Off The Back
22 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:15:29
Off The Back
23 Mikael Hanson CRC Development Foundation 2:17:08
Off The Back
24 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:18:08
Off The Back
25 Richard Nadeau 2:20:52
Off The Back
26 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2:21:09
Off The Back
27 Edward Clark Team Edge 2:21:09
Off The Back
28 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 2:22:07
Off The Back
29 David Dreher 545 Velo 2:22:55
Off The Back
30 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:23:33
Off The Back
31 Andrew Reardon Black Tie Sports 2:24:35
Off The Back
32 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:27:11
Off The Back
33 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 2:30:20
Off The Back
34 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 2:30:20
Off The Back
35 John Bogdanski 2:31:52
Off The Back
36 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value 2:32:55
Off The Back
37 Thomas Holton 2:33:51
Off The Back
38 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:35:56
Off The Back
39 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap 2:35:56
Off The Back
40 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 2:44:03
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Meisl BCA/Linen dnf
DNF Grant Gorczyca CCAP dnf
DNF Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jantz 545 Velo 2:03:15
2 Geno Villafano UConn Cycling 2:03:15
3 Alan Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:03:45
4 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 2:03:55
5 Marc Hafner Harvard University Cycling Associat 2:07:47
6 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America 2:08:52
7 Nicholas Baker CRCA/Team Village 2:09:19
8 Brian g Payne Merckxdog Cycling 2:10:06
9 Karel Citroen 2:10:32
10 Tristan Almada NOMAN CC 2:10:36
11 Christopher Barr 2:11:01
12 Justin Giannino 2:11:01
13 Simon Bauwens 2:11:28
14 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 2:11:36
15 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 2:12:02
16 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:12:13
17 Anup Menon 2:12:42
18 Brian Macilvain 2:17:40
19 Jonathan Davies Brown University Cycling 2:18:23
20 Alex Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 2:18:23
21 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 2:21:14
22 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 2:21:14
23 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 2:24:24
24 Alexander Bulger Essex County Velo 2:24:38
25 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Development 2:24:52
26 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:24:52
27 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:24:59
28 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing 2:33:39
DNF Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF John Corbo dnf
DNF Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Brian Haugli dnf
DNF Brian Meagher Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
DNF Marshall Johnson CLR Racing dnf
DNF Jackson Vogel dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 1:02:02
2 Tyler Wolfe Hopkins Cycling 1:02:02
3 Ben Finch 545 Velo 1:02:13
4 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance 1:04:11
5 Jeffrey Stallmeyer 1:04:17
6 Patrick Cavanaugh 1:04:27
7 Jason Williams 1:04:27
8 Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX 1:04:33
9 Phillip Mancino 1:04:43
10 Timothy Johnson 1:05:50
11 Matt Noonan Velo 545 1:06:20 Teammate Top 5: Ben Finch
12 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 1:06:24 Teammate Top 5: Ben Finch
13 Michael Yohe 1:06:24
14 Michael Dunn Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:06:24
15 Mauricio Lopera 1:06:24
16 Mark Spencer Class Cycles / Ovens of France 1:06:39
17 Matthew Le Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:06:52
18 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 1:07:48
19 Jose Parece 1:08:07
20 Joshua Green 1:08:07
21 James Streeter 1:08:19
22 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 1:08:19
23 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 1:08:31 Teammate Top 5: Ben Finch
24 Joseph Lukacovic 1:08:46
25 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 1:08:47
26 Alexsandro Souza Coral Printing 1:09:04
27 Evan Bellanceau 1:09:04
28 Owen Bannish 1:09:23
29 Claudio Torres 1:09:29
30 Nick Lewis Team Fit Werx 1:09:29
31 Simon Miller CRCA 1:09:29
32 James Walton 1:09:29
33 Paul Comeau Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:09:50
34 Daniel Shinnick Team Fit Werx 1:10:27
35 Przemyslaw Krol MIT 1:11:26
36 Jack Miroslaw 1:11:45
37 Michael Forzano 1:11:45
38 Lance Montgomery Race CF 1:12:20
39 Chas Smith Jurassic Pull 1:12:20
40 Ryan Hodge 1:12:26
41 Ari Bannish 1:12:41
42 Bill Clark Team Edge 1:12:41
43 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 1:12:41
44 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:12:41
45 Patrick White MIT Cycling Club 1:12:56
46 Matt Halfrey 1:13:03
47 Daniel Milbrandt 1:14:42
48 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:14:42
49 Anthony Amato 1:14:42
50 Matthew Reynolds 1:16:37
51 Samuel Strobel East Lyme Vikings 1:17:02
52 Matthew Probert 1:19:47
53 John Foshay 1:20:29
54 David Kalal 1:22:31
55 Douglas Monroe 1:22:47
56 Bill Hoerle 1:26:36
57 Keith Angilly 1:28:36
58 Andrew James Sound Cyclist Bike Club 1:30:38
59 Bobby Roller 1:34:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 1:10:36
2 Kieran Haug Endorphin Fitness 1:11:42
3 Lucas Huesman Mystic Velo / CCAP / Burlingame Bad 1:12:53
4 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr 1:13:14
5 Jaymz Lipinski Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 1:20:12
6 Alexandra Poole Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 1:20:30
7 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:30:30 Teammate Top 5: Jaymz Lipinski
8 Dj Toback Cuevas Cycling Development 1:31:19
9 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:36:07
10 Hope Maher RACE CF 1:37:05
DNF Daniel Diaz Cuevas Cycling Development dnf
DNF Xander Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher RACE CF 2:17:15
2 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Racing 2:17:15
3 Nick Koleszar CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:17:15
4 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCA 2:17:15
5 Pelle Nogueira Team Montclair Bikery 2:17:15
6 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 2:18:52 Teammate Win: Lane Maher
7 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:18:52 Teammate Top 5: Nick Koleszar
8 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:18:52
9 Chris Case 2:20:38
10 Kristain Moreau AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:21:31
11 Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:24:47 Teammate Top 5: Nick Koleszar
12 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 2:24:47
13 Brendan Schoff CCAP 2:24:47 Teammate Top 5: Nick Koleszar
14 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 2:24:47
15 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 2:24:47
16 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development 2:40:00
17 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage rel
18 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge rel
DNF Max Lyakovetsky CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf Teammate Top 5: Nick Koleszar
DNF Nate Ryan Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo dnf
DNF Dennis Polyakov CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf Teammate Top 5: Nick Koleszar
DNF Zachary Judson CCAP Nerac Earth dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer 3:26:40
2 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 3:32:26
3 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:36:29
4 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:44:21
5 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:52:56
6 Marisa Rorabaugh Naked Women's Racing 3:57:18
7 Jennifer Mccarthy Farm Team Elite Women's Racing Team 4:07:28
8 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
9 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve
10 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Fabienne Gerard CRCA/e2Value Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 2:37:19
2 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing 2:37:19
3 Paula Valderrama 2:44:01
4 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle 2:51:00
5 Alexandra Tory Triangle Cyclists 2:52:18
6 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:02:04
7 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 3:05:11
8 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 3:12:52
9 Melanie Ryals 3:19:16
10 Judith Imperatore 3:38:18
DNF Molly Deming RACE CF dnf
DNF Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1