Log In
Chico Stage Race - Stage 2 • Feb 25 2017
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:47:39
Off The Front
2 Chris Coble The Olympic Club 3:50:58
1
3 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 3:50:58
2
4 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 3:50:58
3
5 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:50:58
4
Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
6 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 3:50:58
5
7 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:50:58
6
Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
8 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear pb Akamai 3:50:58
7
9 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 3:50:58
8
10 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3:50:58
9
11 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe 3:50:58
10
12 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 3:51:14 Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
13 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3:51:27
14 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 3:51:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
15 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:52:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
16 Marcel Appelman Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator Coffees 3:52:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
17 Dustin Diede Sac Valley Racing 3:52:36
Off The Back
18 Kevin Tufts Williams Cycling 3:52:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
19 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:52:36
Off The Back
20 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear pb Akamai 3:52:36
Off The Back
21 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3:53:40
Off The Back
22 Rob Angelo Evolution RAcing Team 3:54:08
Off The Back
23 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing/River City Bicycle 3:54:08
Off The Back
24 Michael Sayers c360r cycling team 3:54:41
Off The Back
25 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling 3:55:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
26 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 4:04:26
Off The Back
27 David Mai ThirstyBear pb Akamai 4:04:26
Off The Back
28 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 4:04:26
Off The Back
29 Michael Claudio Thirsty Bear pb Akamai 4:04:26
Off The Back
30 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 4:13:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
31 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 4:13:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
32 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear pb Akamai 4:17:18
Off The Back
33 Sergio Iniguez BRE Cycling 4:26:07
Off The Back
34 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 4:26:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
DNF Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 1:56:57
Off The Front
2 Matthew Klene Dolce Vita Freewheel b/p SL2 1:56:57
Off The Front
3 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 1:56:58
Off The Front
4 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 1:56:58
Off The Front
5 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:57:00
Off The Front
6 Fredrik Bengtsson CK Ringen 1:57:28
1
7 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:57:30
2
Teammate Top 5: Eric Chi
8 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized pb Muscle 1:57:30
3
9 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 1:57:30
4
Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
10 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bike Club 1:57:30
5
11 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:57:30
6
12 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 1:57:30
7
13 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 1:57:30
8
Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
14 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:57:30
9
15 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 1:57:30
10
16 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:57:37 Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
17 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:58:29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
18 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:58:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Chi
20 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 1:58:38
Off The Back
21 Mike Gonzales Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:59:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Chi
22 Andreas Schulten PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:59:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Chi
23 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 1:59:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
24 Rod Halbert Victory Velo Racing 1:59:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
25 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:59:57
Off The Back
26 Ben French Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cylcles 1:59:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
27 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:01:44
Off The Back
28 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing 2:01:44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
29 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 2:01:44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
30 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling 2:02:54
Off The Back
31 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:03:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Chi
32 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 2:03:42
Off The Back
33 Mate Adamkovics KaiVelo Racing 2:03:44
Off The Back
34 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:04:55
Off The Back
35 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 2:06:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
36 Omir Torres Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 2:08:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
37 Eric Chao PenVelo 2:12:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Chi
38 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 2:14:17
Off The Back
39 Shayne Marshall Victory Velo Racing 2:15:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
40 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 2:15:14
DNF Len Baker Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
DNF James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
DNF Nicholas Caster Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Nick Eslinger 0
DNF Allan Mecham 0
DNF Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Chi
DNF Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 3:55:12
1
2 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing pb West End Bikes 3:55:12
2
3 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs 3:55:12
3
4 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing/River City Bicycle 3:55:12
4
5 Paul Vaccari Monster media 3:55:12
5
6 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear pb Akamai 3:55:12
6
7 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team 3:55:19
8 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 3:55:21
9 Ken Calender Don Chapin/Monterey Bay Race Team 3:55:40
1
10 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 3:55:40
2
11 Rich Hufford Folsom Bike/Trek 3:55:40
3
12 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling -TwT 3:55:40
4
13 Troy Deibert Paco's Northstar 3:55:40
5
14 Matt Kline Martys 3:55:40
6
15 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek Men's Road Team 3:55:40
7
16 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear pb Akamai 3:55:40
8
17 Todd Munk SJBC 3:55:43
18 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 3:55:47
19 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear pb Akamai 3:56:21
Off The Back
20 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear pb Akamai 3:56:21
Off The Back
21 Phil Tercero Coretechs TWT 3:57:35
Off The Back
22 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3:59:10
Off The Back
23 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 3:59:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
24 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish 4:00:54
Off The Back
25 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling - TwT 4:03:13
Off The Back
26 Cameron Birky R4R - Make-A-Wish 4:05:45
Off The Back
27 Chris Callahan R4R - Make A Wish 4:06:46
Off The Back
28 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 4:13:06
Off The Back
29 Jay Newton ThirstyBear pb Akamai 4:16:39
Off The Back
30 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek 4:38:52
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Baker Chico Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:04:37
1
2 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 2:04:37
2
3 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 2:04:37
3
4 Winston Asprec CBRE Racing 2:04:37
4
5 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:04:37
5
Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
6 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 2:04:37
6
7 Paul Hughes Elko Velo 2:04:37
7
8 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 2:05:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Demattei
9 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 2:05:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Demattei
10 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:06:13
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
11 Steve Twist Chico Cycling Team 2:06:13
Off The Back
12 Todd Hamel Chico Cycling Team 2:06:13
Off The Back
13 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:07:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
14 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 2:07:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Demattei
15 Jason Mongue 0 2:08:20
Off The Back
16 Clay Johnson Chico Cycling Team 2:08:43
Off The Back
17 Mike Trowbridge Chico Cycling Team 2:09:52
Off The Back
18 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 2:10:13
Off The Back
19 Scott La perle CBRE Racing 2:10:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Winston Asprec
20 Kevin Weiske Reno Cycle & Fitness 2:10:19
Off The Back
21 Anthony Brantley 0 2:10:49
Off The Back
22 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 2:12:16
Off The Back
23 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:12:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
24 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2:14:11
Off The Back
25 Chris Wheat 0 2:23:36
Off The Back
26 Lorne Cross Team Oregon 2:27:13
Off The Back
27 James Stevens Orange Pedal 2:28:27
Off The Back
28 Eric Boales Team City Cycle 2:35:21
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
DNF Matt Roberts Springboard Biodiesel
DNF Vince Wall 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 4:05:04
2 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 4:05:39
3 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear pb Akamai 4:05:43
4 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear pb Akamai 4:06:24
5 John Marengo Team City Racing 4:07:00
6 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 4:07:46
7 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish 4:08:30
8 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear pb Akamai 4:13:14 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
9 Jon Ornstil Hammer Nutrition/53x11 4:13:14 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Ziesing
10 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 4:17:03
11 Ryosei Kaneko ol republic/SERT 4:18:55
12 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 4:19:22
13 Lance Haag ThirstyBear pb Akamai 4:34:40 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
14 Jim Sullivan Unattached 4:36:51
15 Robert Mcwhorter US Military Endurance Sports 5:09:38
DNF Calvin Erdman Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: John Marengo
DNF Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law
DNF Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Frank Winters SABA Dirt Riders
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Whiley HEDRICK RACING 3:42:28
1
2 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:42:28
2
3 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:42:28
3
4 John Janneck SC Velo 3:42:28
4
5 Sawyer Currie 0 3:42:28
5
6 Steven Fuller SC Velo 3:42:28
6
7 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 3:42:28
7
8 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 3:42:28
8
9 Kyle Thornton Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial 3:42:28
9
10 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 3:42:28
10
11 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF pb Terun 3:42:28
11
12 Gray Skinner Audi pb Kryki Sports 3:42:28
12
13 Jonathon Levie HEDRICK RACING 3:42:28
13
Teammate Win: Lewis Whiley
14 Rex Roberts 0 3:42:28
14
Teammate Top 5: Sawyer Currie
15 Jason Paez SC Velo 3:42:28
15
Teammate Top 5: John Janneck
16 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team 3:42:28
16
17 John Morehouse HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 3:42:28
17
18 Eric Bryan La Grange Development U21 3:42:28
18
19 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 3:42:28
19
20 Jack Duncan HEDRICK RACING 3:42:28
20
Teammate Win: Lewis Whiley
21 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:42:28
21
22 Chester Gillmore Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:42:41 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
23 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 3:43:57
Off The Back
24 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 3:44:35
Off The Back
25 Zachary Gottesman NCCF/SPECIALZED JUNIORS 3:44:35
Off The Back
26 Sean Henderson KaiVelo Racing 3:45:27
Off The Back
27 Sean Estes Like the Wheel 3:45:52
Off The Back
28 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:46:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
29 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:46:58
Off The Back
30 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSf pb 3:47:10
Off The Back
31 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:48:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
32 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling pb GoodyFinder.co 3:48:47
Off The Back
33 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 3:49:37
Off The Back
34 Rupert Cox Storck-CCN 3:51:46
Off The Back
35 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport Specialized 3:55:33
Off The Back
36 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF pb Terun 3:56:32
Off The Back
37 Samuel Hill Williams Cycling 4:00:25
Off The Back
38 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport Specialized 4:07:55
Off The Back
39 David Waples Kryki Sports pb Audi 4:07:55
Off The Back
40 Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team 4:07:55
Off The Back
41 Dakota Gracey 0 4:14:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sawyer Currie
42 Christian Molina Endo Concept Team 4:14:30
Off The Back
43 Christian Lam SquadraSF pb Terun 4:15:27
Off The Back
44 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 4:21:25
Off The Back
45 Timothy Lang LOW// Factory Racing 4:23:35
Off The Back
46 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team 4:23:40
Off The Back
47 Ben Cook Team Swift 4:26:13
Off The Back
48 Leo Yip Storck-CCN 4:26:13
Off The Back
49 Robert Terra Williams Cycling 4:40:16
Off The Back
50 Jesse Lash LOW// Factory Racing 4:45:42
Off The Back
51 Juan Cisneros 0 4:59:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sawyer Currie
52 Josue Acosta Crit-Fighters Cycling Team 4:59:41
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF pb Terun
DNF Ben Demaree Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee
DNF Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
DNF Cooper Rombold Metier Racing & Coffee
DNF Justin Thompson SquadraSF pb Terun
Finishers: Cat 2: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Lin 3:53:19
1
2 Luke Lamperti 3:53:19
2
3 Mark Severy 3:53:19
3
4 Sergei Volkov 3:53:19
4
5 Raymond Lee 3:53:19
5
6 Gianni Lamperti 3:53:19
6
7 Jordan Babb 3:53:19
7
8 Simon Tuttle 3:53:19
8
9 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 3:53:19
9
10 Grover Rozek 3:53:19
10
11 James Evans 3:53:19
11
12 Sean Brandt 3:53:19
12
13 Jeroen Post 3:53:19
13
14 Menko Johnson 3:53:19
14
15 Ryan Menze 3:53:19
15
16 Neil Leonard 3:53:19
16
17 Riley Marmesh 3:53:19
17
18 Yuriy Platoshyn 3:53:19
18
19 Grant Headley 3:53:19
19
20 Brian Kohagen 3:53:19
20
21 Matthew Paez 3:53:19
21
22 Richie Vos 3:53:19
22
23 Colin Patterson 3:53:19
23
24 Mark Morton 3:53:19
24
25 Tucker Feyder 3:53:19
25
26 Theo Goguely 3:54:38
Off The Back
27 Ashton Lyle 3:54:55
Off The Back
28 Will Kanz 3:56:04
Off The Back
29 Leo Fissel 3:56:47
Off The Back
30 James Yang 3:56:50
Off The Back
31 Jonathan Macdonald 4:04:45
Off The Back
32 Christopher Craig 4:05:34
Off The Back
33 Zane Jensen 4:06:38
Off The Back
34 Alex Braunstein 4:08:09
Off The Back
35 Kevon Bjornson 4:10:09
Off The Back
36 Micah Lerner 4:11:13
Off The Back
37 Cameron Walker 4:12:59
Off The Back
38 Julien Schaller 4:17:15
Off The Back
39 Matt Carvell 4:26:13
Off The Back
40 Jake Yackle 4:29:38
Off The Back
41 Seth Mcdonough 4:30:47
Off The Back
42 Chris Levins 4:33:25
Off The Back
43 Alexander Yermolovich 4:33:25
Off The Back
44 Jeff Scott 4:33:25
Off The Back
45 Isaiah Chass 4:33:25
Off The Back
46 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator 4:48:00
Off The Back
47 Justin Balderston 4:48:00
Off The Back
48 Carlos Fuertegaspar 4:49:16
Off The Back
49 Keith Sollers 4:51:46
Off The Back
50 Nathaniel Futterman 4:52:12
Off The Back
51 Douglas Schaller 5:04:07
Off The Back
52 Matthew Swartwout 5:09:00
Off The Back
DNF Eric Castillo
DNF Jeromy Lee
DNF Logan Newman
DNF Leonard Schummer
DNF Taylor Schwartz
DNF Matthew Traceycook
DNF Mason Turvey
DNF Stuart Watson
DNF Eric Welsh
Finishers: Cat 3: 60   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport Specialized pb Muscle 1:54:52
1
2 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:54:52
2
3 Alex Kerr Eliel Factory 1:54:52
3
4 Chris Midkiff Chico Cycling Team 1:54:52
4
5 Tom Van pelt TMB Development pb Equator 1:54:52
5
6 Peadar O'mochain TMB Development pb Equator 1:54:52
6
7 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:54:52
7
8 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 1:54:52
8
Teammate Top 5: Chris Midkiff
9 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:54:52
9
Teammate Top 5: Austin Guyette
10 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling 1:54:52
10
11 Jed Pope Owens health care 1:54:52
11
12 Trevor Gilmore TMB Development pb Equator 1:54:52
12
Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
13 Eric Schlange Main Street Elite pb Main Street Bi 1:54:52
13
14 Oscar Martinsson Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 1:54:52
14
15 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 1:54:52
15
16 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 1:54:52
16
17 Richard Loewen 0 1:54:52
17
18 Mikal Davis TMB Development pb Equator 1:54:52
18
Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
19 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:54:52
19
Teammate Top 5: Austin Guyette
20 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1:54:52
20
21 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 1:54:52
21
22 Aidan Mcneil NCCF Team Specialized 1:54:52
22
23 Aaron Edmondson 0 1:54:52
23
24 Justin Maguire Citycycle 1:54:52
24
25 Cody Leuck SquadraSF pb Terun 1:54:58
26 Michael Duffy 0 1:54:58
27 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:55:53
Off The Back
28 James Longway Chico Cycling Team 1:56:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Midkiff
29 Justin Lair Team Oregon 1:56:25
Off The Back
30 Oscar Martinsson TMB Development pb Equator 1:56:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
31 Paul Chomsky 0 1:56:25
Off The Back
32 Davin Abrahamian Chico Masters cycling team 1:56:29
Off The Back
33 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling pb GoodyFinder.co 1:56:29
Off The Back
34 Henry Cay 0 1:56:32
Off The Back
35 Michael Riyanto SJBC 1:56:34
Off The Back
36 Jonas Crean Team Swift 1:57:52
Off The Back
37 Carson Hedrick HEDRICK RACING 1:57:54
Off The Back
38 Javier Acosta JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri 1:58:11
Off The Back
39 John Hughes 0 1:59:17
Off The Back
40 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling 1:59:18
Off The Back
41 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling pb GoodyFinder.co 1:59:26
Off The Back
42 Joe Kruegel Ol' Republic Sho-Air 1:59:26
Off The Back
43 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:59:36
Off The Back
44 Ryan Gonzales Limitless 1:59:48
Off The Back
45 Jack Barrena Eliel 1:59:48
Off The Back
46 Jonatan Jatombliansky Sunpower Racing 2:00:27
Off The Back
47 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa 2:00:27
Off The Back
48 Jacob Jordan TMB Development pb Equator 2:01:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
49 Nicholas Seaton Sierra Nevada/Reliable Buick GMC 2:01:35
Off The Back
50 Joel Hammond Chico cycling team 2:01:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Midkiff
51 Alexander Atmore PenVelo 2:01:54
Off The Back
52 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 2:04:29
Off The Back
53 Matthew Marinelli Team BBC pb Baltimore Bicycle Works 2:06:17
Off The Back
54 Kaito Clarke SJBC 2:06:17
Off The Back
55 John Navarro TMB Development pb Equator 2:07:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
56 Drew Schibsted Chico Cycling Team 2:07:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Midkiff
57 Anthony De la torre 0 2:07:45
Off The Back
58 Cam Juarez 0 2:07:47
Off The Back
59 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing 2:11:51
Off The Back
60 Benjamin Clarke SJBC 2:11:51
Off The Back
61 Cristian Olmos JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri 2:11:54
Off The Back
62 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:12:14
Off The Back
63 John Wasserman SunPower Racing 2:13:26
Off The Back
64 Rafael Garcia 2:14:14
Off The Back
65 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:19:37
Off The Back
66 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 2:21:31
Off The Back
DNF Isaac Blum 0
DNF Will Farino TMB Development pb Equator Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
DNF Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
DNF Ian Jonsson Delta Velo
DNF Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
DNF Adam Meyer Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Midkiff
DNF Nate Pearson 0
DNF Eamonn Tucker The Olympic Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
19 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:58:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling 3:27:00
2 Alex Hoehn Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:27:00
3 Eric Young Rally Cycling 3:27:07
1
Teammate Win: Emerson Oronte
4 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 3:27:07
2
Teammate Win: Emerson Oronte
5 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate 3:27:07
3
6 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:27:07
4
7 Richard Holec LUX/Stradling 3:27:07
5
8 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing pb Westend Bikes 3:27:07
6
9 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling pb Maxxis 3:27:07
7
10 Connor Brown Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:27:07
8
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
11 Brad Neagos Team Illuminate 3:27:07
9
Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
12 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:27:07
10
13 Rene Corella Start Vaxes Cycling Team 3:27:07
11
14 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate 3:27:07
12
Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
15 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 3:27:07
13
16 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 3:27:07
14
Teammate Win: Emerson Oronte
17 Owen Gillott Storck-CCN 3:27:07
15
18 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing 3:27:07
16
19 Justin Mauch Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 3:27:07
17
20 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 3:27:07
18
21 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:27:07
19
22 Maxim Jenkins Davis Bike Club Elite Team 3:27:07
20
23 Innokenty Zavyalov Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:27:07
21
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
24 Sean Bennett jelly belly pb maxxis 3:27:07
22
25 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:27:07
23
26 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:27:07
24
27 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 3:27:07
25
Teammate Win: Emerson Oronte
28 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:27:07
26
29 Stefano *barberi Support Clean Cycling/SeaSucker/Gut 3:27:07
27
30 Cory Lockwood Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:27:07
28
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
31 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:27:07
29
32 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial 3:27:07
30
33 Torey Philipp Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 3:27:07
31
34 Orlando Garibay Cylance Pro Cycling 3:27:07
32
35 Jason Gandzjuk Cycle Sport Specialized 3:27:07
33
36 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 3:27:07
34
Teammate Win: Emerson Oronte
37 Cole Davis NCCF Team Specialized Juniors 3:27:07
35
38 Joseph Schmalz Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:27:07
36
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
39 ? Samuel Cylance Pro Cycling 3:27:12
40 Darin Morgan Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:27:16
41 Patrik Rybardt CK Ringen 3:29:51
42 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:30:45
43 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:30:57
44 Jaap Berg AMain Cycling Team 3:31:27
45 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:31:40
1
46 Jules Goguely Storck-CCN 3:31:40
47 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing 3:31:40
48 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:31:40 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
49 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:31:40
50 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:31:40
51 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 3:31:40
52 Samuel Boardman Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 3:31:40
53 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 3:31:40
54 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 3:33:58
Off The Back
55 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 3:33:58
Off The Back
56 Benjamin Foster Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / 3:33:58
Off The Back
57 Leon Gledhill Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:35:38
Off The Back
58 Connor Mccutcheon Team Illuminate 3:35:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
59 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:35:54
Off The Back
60 Zack Allison Team Clif Bar Elite 3:38:32
Off The Back
61 Gavin Murray Storck-CCN 3:38:32
Off The Back
62 Todd Gosselaar 0 3:43:08
Off The Back
63 Michael Jasinski Team CLIF Bar 3:43:10
Off The Back
64 Alex Darville STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 3:43:28
Off The Back
65 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:45:36
Off The Back
66 Cullen Easter Team Illuminate 3:45:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
67 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 3:45:37
Off The Back
68 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial 3:49:54
Off The Back
69 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial 3:59:27
Off The Back
70 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing 4:03:17
Off The Back
71 Cameron Beard UCI CT: CCB Velotooler 4:03:17
Off The Back
72 Pierrebernard Thiffault HEDRICK RACING 4:03:17
Off The Back
73 Callum Gordon SoCalCycling.com 4:03:17
Off The Back
74 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport Specialized 4:03:17
Off The Back
75 Kyle Murphy Cylance Pro Cycling 4:03:20
Off The Back
76 David Priest STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 4:06:44
Off The Back
77 Brandon Baker STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 4:06:44
Off The Back
78 Stephen Leece STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 4:06:44
Off The Back
79 Brian Funk Cycle Sport Specialized pb Muscle 4:20:44
Off The Back
80 William Myers Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 4:24:34
Off The Back
81 Justin Williams Cylance Pro Cycling 4:26:11
Off The Back
DNF ? George Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial
DNF Marcos Lazzarotto Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
DNF Bryan Lewis Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com
DNF Ian Moore Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 72   Cat 2: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddy Ward Velo Club La Grange +21 2:10:19
2 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:10:20
3 Anna Eriksmo CK Ringen 2:10:21
4 Kortney Parman JL Velo 2:10:21
5 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:10:24
6 Ginger Boyd STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 2:10:25
7 Caroline Lea Olympic Club 2:10:31
8 Trish Pablo Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 2:10:31
9 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:11:30 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
10 Rachel Geiter Razzle Dazzle 2:11:33
11 Meisin Yan Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 2:12:31
12 Alison Kubota JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:12:33 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
13 Eleanor Velez 0 2:12:34
14 Jennifer Wilson RAZZLE DAZZLE 2:12:37
15 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 2:13:58
16 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery 2:14:07
17 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:14:07 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
18 Nicole Slaton JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:14:16 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
19 Kristen Hill Williams Cycling 2:15:37
20 Joie Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE 2:16:49
21 Erica Menze Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing C 2:19:42
22 Loran Vilas Chico Cycling Team 2:19:42
23 Janine Rood chico cycling team 2:19:42
24 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:20:25 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
25 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 2:21:27
26 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:22:05 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
27 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:23:12 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
28 Diniana Piekutowski RAZZLE DAZZLE 2:40:01
29 Katie Boerner Chico Cycling Team 2:47:14
DNF Elisabeth Huff JL Velo Cycling Team
DNF Pamela Levine Team Mike's Bike pb Equator Coffees
DNF Wendy Thompson 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:14:58
Off The Front
2 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:14:58
Off The Front
3 Summer Moak Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:15:07
Off The Front
4 Rachel Langdon Team Illuminate 4:15:07
Off The Front
5 Lindsay Myers 0 4:15:13
Off The Front
6 Samantha Schneider Team Illuminate 4:15:49
1
7 Hanna Muegge Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:15:49
2
Teammate Win: Mandy Heintz
8 Megan Alderete UCI WT: Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:15:49
3
9 Illi Gardner Folsom Bike/Trek 4:15:49
4
10 Ivy Audrain Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:15:49
5
Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
11 Leah Thomas Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:15:49
6
Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
12 Claire Rose Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:15:49
7
Teammate Win: Mandy Heintz
13 Joanie Celso Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 4:15:49
8
14 Sofia Arreola navarro Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:15:49
9
Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
15 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling 4:15:49
10
16 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 4:15:49
11
17 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:15:49
12
Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
18 Erica Zaveta Cylance Pro Cycling 4:15:49
13
19 Clarice Sayle Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 4:15:49
14
20 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport-Specialized pb Muscle M 4:15:49
15
21 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek 4:15:49
16
22 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic pb Stan's NoTubes 4:15:49
17
23 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:15:49
18
Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
24 Alison Starnes Cylance Pro Cycling 4:15:49
25 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:15:49 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
26 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:15:49 Teammate Win: Mandy Heintz
27 Bethann Orton Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:15:49 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
28 Kathryn Donovan Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:15:49 Teammate Win: Mandy Heintz
29 Skylar Schneider Team Illuminate 4:15:49 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
30 Jennifer Luebke Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:15:49 Teammate Win: Mandy Heintz
31 Jessica Bobeck Team Illuminate 4:15:56 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
32 Holly Breck Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:16:00 Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
33 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:16:00 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
34 Ayesha Mcgowan Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 4:17:15
Off The Back
35 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 4:17:15
Off The Back
36 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team pb The Freewhe 4:17:15
Off The Back
37 Elizabeth Otto Folsom Bike/Trek 4:17:37
Off The Back
38 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat 4:17:44
Off The Back
39 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice RacingTeam pb Wattie 4:18:41
Off The Back
40 Lexie Millard Team Illuminate 4:18:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
41 Julia Gieschen STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 4:19:00
Off The Back
42 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 4:34:37
Off The Back
43 Amity Gregg JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri 4:35:43
Off The Back
44 Amanda Seigle Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 4:36:11
Off The Back
45 Jessica Baumgardner STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 4:52:18
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2