Log In
Chico Stage Race - Stage 2 • Feb 25 2017 • Chico, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:47:39
Off The Front
2 Chris Coble The Olympic Club 3:50:58
1
3 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 3:50:58
2
4 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 3:50:58
3
5 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:50:58
4
Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
6 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 3:50:58
5
7 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:50:58
6
Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
8 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear pb Akamai 3:50:58
7
9 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 3:50:58
8
10 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3:50:58
9
11 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe 3:50:58
10
12 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 3:51:14 Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
13 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3:51:27
14 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 3:51:30 Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
15 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:52:11 Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
16 Marcel Appelman Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator Coffees 3:52:36 Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
17 Dustin Diede Sac Valley Racing 3:52:36
18 Kevin Tufts Williams Cycling 3:52:36 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
19 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:52:36
20 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear pb Akamai 3:52:36
21 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3:53:40
22 Rob Angelo Evolution RAcing Team 3:54:08
23 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing/River City Bicycle 3:54:08
24 Michael Sayers c360r cycling team 3:54:41
25 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling 3:55:17 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
26 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 4:04:26
27 David Mai ThirstyBear pb Akamai 4:04:26
28 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 4:04:26
29 Michael Claudio Thirsty Bear pb Akamai 4:04:26
30 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 4:13:31 Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
31 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 4:13:57 Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
32 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear pb Akamai 4:17:18
33 Sergio Iniguez BRE Cycling 4:26:07
34 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 4:26:39 Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
DNF Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 1:56:57
Off The Front
2 Matthew Klene Dolce Vita Freewheel b/p SL2 1:56:57
Off The Front
3 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 1:56:58
Off The Front
4 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 1:56:58
Off The Front
5 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:57:00
Off The Front
6 Fredrik Bengtsson CK Ringen 1:57:28
1
7 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:57:30
2
Teammate Top 5: Eric Chi
8 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized pb Muscle 1:57:30
3
9 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 1:57:30
4
Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
10 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bike Club 1:57:30
5
11 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:57:30
6
12 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 1:57:30
7
13 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 1:57:30
8
Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
14 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:57:30
9
15 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 1:57:30
10
16 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:57:37 Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
17 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:58:29 Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
18 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:58:31 Teammate Top 5: Eric Chi
20 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 1:58:38
21 Mike Gonzales Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:59:03 Teammate Top 5: Eric Chi
22 Andreas Schulten PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:59:03 Teammate Top 5: Eric Chi
23 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 1:59:57 Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
24 Rod Halbert Victory Velo Racing 1:59:57 Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
25 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:59:57
26 Ben French Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cylcles 1:59:59 Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
27 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:01:44
28 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing 2:01:44 Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
29 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 2:01:44 Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
30 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling 2:02:54
31 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:03:30 Teammate Top 5: Eric Chi
32 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 2:03:42 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Klene
33 Mate Adamkovics KaiVelo Racing 2:03:44
34 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:04:55
35 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 2:06:33 Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
36 Omir Torres Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 2:08:08 Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
37 Eric Chao PenVelo 2:12:29 Teammate Top 5: Eric Chi
38 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 2:14:17
39 Shayne Marshall Victory Velo Racing 2:15:14 Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
DNF Len Baker Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
40 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 2:15:14
DNF James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Lance Loveday
DNF Nicholas Caster Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Nick Eslinger 0
DNF Allan Mecham 0
DNF Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Chi
DNF Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 3:55:12
1
2 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing pb West End Bikes 3:55:12
2
3 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs 3:55:12
3
4 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing/River City Bicycle 3:55:12
4
5 Paul Vaccari Monster media 3:55:12
5
6 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear pb Akamai 3:55:12
6
7 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team 3:55:19
8 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 3:55:21
9 Ken Calender Don Chapin/Monterey Bay Race Team 3:55:40
1
10 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 3:55:40
2
11 Rich Hufford Folsom Bike/Trek 3:55:40
3
12 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling -TwT 3:55:40
4
13 Troy Deibert Paco's Northstar 3:55:40
5
14 Matt Kline Martys 3:55:40
6
15 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek Men's Road Team 3:55:40
7
16 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear pb Akamai 3:55:40
8
17 Todd Munk SJBC 3:55:43
18 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 3:55:47
19 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear pb Akamai 3:56:21
20 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear pb Akamai 3:56:21
21 Phil Tercero Coretechs TWT 3:57:35
22 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3:59:10
23 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 3:59:24 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
24 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish 4:00:54
25 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling - TwT 4:03:13
26 Cameron Birky R4R - Make-A-Wish 4:05:45
27 Chris Callahan R4R - Make A Wish 4:06:46
28 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 4:13:06
29 Jay Newton ThirstyBear pb Akamai 4:16:39
30 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek 4:38:52
DNF Kevin Baker Chico Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:04:37
1
2 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 2:04:37
2
3 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 2:04:37
3
4 Winston Asprec CBRE Racing 2:04:37
4
5 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:04:37
5
Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
6 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 2:04:37
6
7 Paul Hughes Elko Velo 2:04:37
7
8 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 2:05:42 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demattei
9 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 2:05:57 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demattei
10 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:06:13 Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
11 Steve Twist Chico Cycling Team 2:06:13
12 Todd Hamel Chico Cycling Team 2:06:13
13 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:07:54 Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
14 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 2:07:54 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demattei
15 Jason Mongue 0 2:08:20
16 Clay Johnson Chico Cycling Team 2:08:43
17 Mike Trowbridge Chico Cycling Team 2:09:52
18 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 2:10:13
19 Scott La perle CBRE Racing 2:10:13 Teammate Top 5: Winston Asprec
20 Kevin Weiske Reno Cycle & Fitness 2:10:19
21 Anthony Brantley 0 2:10:49
22 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 2:12:16
23 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:12:23 Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
24 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2:14:11
25 Chris Wheat 0 2:23:36
26 Lorne Cross Team Oregon 2:27:13
27 James Stevens Orange Pedal 2:28:27
28 Eric Boales Team City Cycle 2:35:21
DNF Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
DNF Matt Roberts Springboard Biodiesel
DNF Vince Wall 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 4:05:04
2 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 4:05:39 Teammate Win: Dan Shore
3 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear pb Akamai 4:05:43
4 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear pb Akamai 4:06:24
5 John Marengo Team City Racing 4:07:00
6 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 4:07:46
7 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish 4:08:30
8 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear pb Akamai 4:13:14 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
9 Jon Ornstil Hammer Nutrition/53x11 4:13:14 Teammate Win: Dan Shore
10 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 4:17:03
11 Ryosei Kaneko ol republic/SERT 4:18:55
12 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 4:19:22 Teammate Win: Dan Shore
13 Lance Haag ThirstyBear pb Akamai 4:34:40 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
14 Jim Sullivan Unattached 4:36:51
15 Robert Mcwhorter US Military Endurance Sports 5:09:38
DNF Calvin Erdman Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: John Marengo
DNF Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law Teammate Win: Dan Shore
DNF Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Frank Winters SABA Dirt Riders
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Whiley HEDRICK RACING 3:42:28
1
2 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:42:28
2
3 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:42:28
3
4 John Janneck SC Velo 3:42:28
4
5 Sawyer Currie 0 3:42:28
5
6 Steven Fuller SC Velo 3:42:28
6
7 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 3:42:28
7
8 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 3:42:28
8
9 Kyle Thornton Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial 3:42:28
9
10 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 3:42:28
10
11 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF pb Terun 3:42:28
11
12 Gray Skinner Audi pb Kryki Sports 3:42:28
12
13 Jonathon Levie HEDRICK RACING 3:42:28
13
Teammate Win: Lewis Whiley
14 Rex Roberts 0 3:42:28
14
Teammate Top 5: Sawyer Currie
15 Jason Paez SC Velo 3:42:28
15
Teammate Top 5: John Janneck
16 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team 3:42:28
16
17 John Morehouse HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 3:42:28
17
18 Eric Bryan La Grange Development U21 3:42:28
18
19 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 3:42:28
19
20 Jack Duncan HEDRICK RACING 3:42:28
20
Teammate Win: Lewis Whiley
21 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:42:28
21
22 Chester Gillmore Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:42:41 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
23 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 3:43:57
24 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 3:44:35
25 Unknown Rider NCCF/SPECIALZED JUNIORS 3:44:35
26 Sean Henderson KaiVelo Racing 3:45:27
27 Sean Estes Like the Wheel 3:45:52
28 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:46:00 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
29 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:46:58
30 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSf pb 3:47:10
31 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:48:46 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
32 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling pb GoodyFinder.co 3:48:47
33 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 3:49:37
34 Rupert Cox Storck-CCN 3:51:46
35 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport Specialized 3:55:33
36 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF pb Terun 3:56:32
37 Samuel Hill Williams Cycling 4:00:25
38 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport Specialized 4:07:55
39 David Waples Kryki Sports pb Audi 4:07:55
40 Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team 4:07:55
41 Dakota Gracey 0 4:14:30 Teammate Top 5: Sawyer Currie
42 Christian Molina Endo Concept Team 4:14:30
43 Christian Lam SquadraSF pb Terun 4:15:27
44 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 4:21:25
45 Timothy Lang LOW// Factory Racing 4:23:35
46 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team 4:23:40
47 Ben Cook Team Swift 4:26:13
48 Leo Yip Storck-CCN 4:26:13
49 Robert Terra Williams Cycling 4:40:16
50 Jesse Lash LOW// Factory Racing 4:45:42
51 Juan Cisneros 0 4:59:38 Teammate Top 5: Sawyer Currie
52 Josue Acosta Crit-Fighters Cycling Team 4:59:41
DNF Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF pb Terun
DNF Ben Demaree Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee
DNF Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
DNF Cooper Rombold Metier Racing & Coffee
DNF Justin Thompson SquadraSF pb Terun
Finishers: Cat 2: 57  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Lin 3:53:19
1
2 Luke Lamperti 3:53:19
2
3 Mark Severy 3:53:19
3
4 Sergei Volkov 3:53:19
4
5 Raymond Lee 3:53:19
5
6 Gianni Lamperti 3:53:19
6
7 Jordan Babb 3:53:19
7
8 Simon Tuttle 3:53:19
8
9 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 3:53:19
9
10 Grover Rozek 3:53:19
10
11 James Evans 3:53:19
11
12 Sean Brandt 3:53:19
12
13 Jeroen Post 3:53:19
13
14 Menko Johnson 3:53:19
14
15 Ryan Menze 3:53:19
15
16 Neil Leonard 3:53:19
16
17 Riley Marmesh 3:53:19
17
18 Yuriy Platoshyn 3:53:19
18
19 Grant Headley 3:53:19
19
20 Brian Kohagen 3:53:19
20
21 Matthew Paez 3:53:19
21
22 Richie Vos 3:53:19
22
23 Colin Patterson 3:53:19
23
24 Mark Morton 3:53:19
24
25 Tucker Feyder 3:53:19
25
26 Theo Goguely 3:54:38
27 Ashton Lyle 3:54:55
28 Will Kanz 3:56:04
29 Leo Fissel 3:56:47
30 James Yang 3:56:50
31 Jonathan Macdonald 4:04:45
32 Christopher Craig 4:05:34
33 Zane Jensen 4:06:38
34 Alex Braunstein 4:08:09
35 Kevon Bjornson 4:10:09
36 Micah Lerner 4:11:13
37 Cameron Walker 4:12:59
38 Julien Schaller 4:17:15
39 Matt Carvell 4:26:13
40 Jake Yackle 4:29:38
41 Seth Mcdonough 4:30:47
42 Chris Levins 4:33:25
43 Alexander Yermolovich 4:33:25
44 Jeff Scott 4:33:25
45 Isaiah Chass 4:33:25
46 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator 4:48:00
47 Justin Balderston 4:48:00
48 Carlos Fuertegaspar 4:49:16
49 Keith Sollers 4:51:46
50 Nathaniel Futterman 4:52:12
51 Douglas Schaller 5:04:07
52 Matthew Swartwout 5:09:00
DNF Eric Castillo
DNF Jeromy Lee
DNF Logan Newman
DNF Leonard Schummer
DNF Taylor Schwartz
DNF Matthew Traceycook
DNF Mason Turvey
DNF Stuart Watson
DNF Eric Welsh
Finishers: Cat 3: 60   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport Specialized pb Muscle 1:54:52
1
2 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:54:52
2
3 Alex Kerr Eliel Factory 1:54:52
3
4 Chris Midkiff Chico Cycling Team 1:54:52
4
5 Tom Van pelt TMB Development pb Equator 1:54:52
5
6 Peadar O'mochain TMB Development pb Equator 1:54:52
6
7 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:54:52
7
8 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 1:54:52
8
Teammate Top 5: Chris Midkiff
9 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:54:52
9
Teammate Top 5: Austin Guyette
10 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling 1:54:52
10
11 Jed Pope Owens health care 1:54:52
11
12 Trevor Gilmore TMB Development pb Equator 1:54:52
12
Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
13 Eric Schlange Main Street Elite pb Main Street Bi 1:54:52
13
14 Oscar Martinsson Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 1:54:52
14
15 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 1:54:52
15
16 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 1:54:52
16
17 Richard Loewen 0 1:54:52
17
18 Mikal Davis TMB Development pb Equator 1:54:52
18
Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
19 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:54:52
19
Teammate Top 5: Austin Guyette
20 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1:54:52
20
21 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 1:54:52
21
22 Aidan Mcneil NCCF Team Specialized 1:54:52
22
23 Aaron Edmondson 0 1:54:52
23
24 Justin Maguire Citycycle 1:54:52
24
25 Cody Leuck SquadraSF pb Terun 1:54:58
26 Michael Duffy 0 1:54:58
27 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:55:53
28 James Longway Chico Cycling Team 1:56:25 Teammate Top 5: Chris Midkiff
29 Justin Lair Team Oregon 1:56:25
30 Oscar Martinsson TMB Development pb Equator 1:56:25 Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
31 Paul Chomsky 0 1:56:25
32 Davin Abrahamian Chico Masters cycling team 1:56:29
33 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling pb GoodyFinder.co 1:56:29
34 Henry Cay 0 1:56:32
35 Michael Riyanto SJBC 1:56:34
36 Jonas Crean Team Swift 1:57:52
37 Carson Hedrick HEDRICK RACING 1:57:54
38 Javier Acosta JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri 1:58:11
39 John Hughes 0 1:59:17
40 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling 1:59:18
41 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling pb GoodyFinder.co 1:59:26
42 Joe Kruegel Ol' Republic Sho-Air 1:59:26
43 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:59:36
44 Ryan Gonzales Limitless 1:59:48
45 Jack Barrena Eliel 1:59:48
46 Jonatan Jatombliansky Sunpower Racing 2:00:27
47 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa 2:00:27
48 Jacob Jordan TMB Development pb Equator 2:01:35 Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
49 Nicholas Seaton Sierra Nevada/Reliable Buick GMC 2:01:35
50 Joel Hammond Chico cycling team 2:01:38 Teammate Top 5: Chris Midkiff
51 Alexander Atmore PenVelo 2:01:54
52 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 2:04:29
53 Matthew Marinelli Team BBC pb Baltimore Bicycle Works 2:06:17
54 Kaito Clarke SJBC 2:06:17
55 John Navarro TMB Development pb Equator 2:07:13 Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
56 Drew Schibsted Chico Cycling Team 2:07:45 Teammate Top 5: Chris Midkiff
57 Anthony De la torre 0 2:07:45
58 Cam Juarez 0 2:07:47
59 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing 2:11:51
60 Benjamin Clarke SJBC 2:11:51
61 Cristian Olmos JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri 2:11:54
62 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:12:14
63 John Wasserman SunPower Racing 2:13:26
64 Rafael Garcia 2:14:14
65 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:19:37
66 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 2:21:31
DNF Isaac Blum 0
DNF Will Farino TMB Development pb Equator Teammate Top 5: Tom Van pelt
DNF Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
DNF Ian Jonsson Delta Velo
DNF Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
DNF Adam Meyer Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Midkiff
DNF Nate Pearson 0
DNF Eamonn Tucker The Olympic Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
19 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:58:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling 3:27:00
2 Alex Hoehn Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:27:00
3 Eric Young Rally Cycling 3:27:07
1
Teammate Win: Emerson Oronte
4 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 3:27:07
2
Teammate Win: Emerson Oronte
5 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate 3:27:07
3
6 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:27:07
4
7 Richard Holec LUX/Stradling 3:27:07
5
8 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing pb Westend Bikes 3:27:07
6
9 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling pb Maxxis 3:27:07
7
10 Connor Brown Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:27:07
8
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
11 Brad Neagos Team Illuminate 3:27:07
9
Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
12 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:27:07
10
13 Rene Corella Start Vaxes Cycling Team 3:27:07
11
14 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate 3:27:07
12
Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
15 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 3:27:07
13
16 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 3:27:07
14
Teammate Win: Emerson Oronte
17 Owen Gillott Storck-CCN 3:27:07
15
18 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing 3:27:07
16
19 Justin Mauch Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 3:27:07
17
20 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 3:27:07
18
21 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:27:07
19
22 Maxim Jenkins Davis Bike Club Elite Team 3:27:07
20
23 Innokenty Zavyalov Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:27:07
21
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
24 Sean Bennett jelly belly pb maxxis 3:27:07
22
25 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:27:07
23
26 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:27:07
24
27 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 3:27:07
25
Teammate Win: Emerson Oronte
28 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:27:07
26
29 Stefano *barberi Support Clean Cycling/SeaSucker/Gut 3:27:07
27
30 Cory Lockwood Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:27:07
28
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
31 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:27:07
29
32 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial 3:27:07
30
33 Torey Philipp Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 3:27:07
31
34 Orlando Garibay Cylance Pro Cycling 3:27:07
32
35 Jason Gandzjuk Cycle Sport Specialized 3:27:07
33
36 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 3:27:07
34
Teammate Win: Emerson Oronte
37 Cole Davis NCCF Team Specialized Juniors 3:27:07
35
38 Joseph Schmalz Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:27:07
36
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
39 ? Samuel Cylance Pro Cycling 3:27:12
40 Darin Morgan Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:27:16
41 Patrik Rybardt CK Ringen 3:29:51
42 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:30:45
43 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 3:30:57
44 Jaap Berg AMain Cycling Team 3:31:27
45 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:31:40
1
46 Jules Goguely Storck-CCN 3:31:40
47 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing 3:31:40
48 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:31:40 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
49 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:31:40
50 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:31:40
51 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 3:31:40
52 Samuel Boardman Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 3:31:40
53 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 3:31:40
54 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 3:33:58
55 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 3:33:58
56 Benjamin Foster Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / 3:33:58
57 Leon Gledhill Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:35:38
58 Connor Mccutcheon Team Illuminate 3:35:54 Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
59 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:35:54
60 Zack Allison Team Clif Bar Elite 3:38:32
61 Gavin Murray Storck-CCN 3:38:32
62 Todd Gosselaar 0 3:43:08
63 Michael Jasinski Team CLIF Bar 3:43:10
64 Alex Darville STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 3:43:28
65 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 3:45:36
66 Cullen Easter Team Illuminate 3:45:37 Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
67 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 3:45:37
68 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial 3:49:54
69 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial 3:59:27
70 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing 4:03:17
71 Cameron Beard UCI CT: CCB Velotooler 4:03:17
72 Pierrebernard Thiffault HEDRICK RACING 4:03:17
73 Callum Gordon SoCalCycling.com 4:03:17
74 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport Specialized 4:03:17
75 Kyle Murphy Cylance Pro Cycling 4:03:20
76 David Priest STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 4:06:44
77 Brandon Baker STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 4:06:44
78 Stephen Leece STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 4:06:44
79 Brian Funk Cycle Sport Specialized pb Muscle 4:20:44
80 William Myers Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 4:24:34
81 Justin Williams Cylance Pro Cycling 4:26:11
DNF ? George Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial
DNF Marcos Lazzarotto Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
DNF Bryan Lewis Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com
DNF Ian Moore Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 73   Cat 2: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddy Ward Velo Club La Grange +21 2:10:19
2 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:10:20
3 Anna Eriksmo CK Ringen 2:10:21
4 Kortney Parman JL Velo 2:10:21
5 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:10:24
6 Ginger Boyd STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 2:10:25
7 Caroline Lea Olympic Club 2:10:31
8 Trish Pablo Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 2:10:31
9 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:11:30 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
10 Rachel Geiter Razzle Dazzle 2:11:33
11 Meisin Yan Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 2:12:31
12 Alison Kubota JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:12:33 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
13 Eleanor Velez 0 2:12:34
14 Jennifer Wilson RAZZLE DAZZLE 2:12:37
15 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 2:13:58
16 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery 2:14:07
17 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:14:07 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
18 Nicole Slaton JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:14:16 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
19 Kristen Hill Williams Cycling 2:15:37
20 Joy Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE 2:16:49
21 Erica Menze Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing C 2:19:42
22 Loran Vilas Chico Cycling Team 2:19:42
23 Janine Rood chico cycling team 2:19:42
24 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:20:25 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
25 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 2:21:27
26 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:22:05 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
27 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 2:23:12 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
28 Diniana Piekutowski RAZZLE DAZZLE 2:40:01
29 Katie Boerner Chico Cycling Team 2:47:14
DNF Elisabeth Huff JL Velo Cycling Team
DNF Pamela Levine Team Mike's Bike pb Equator Coffees
DNF Wendy Thompson 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:14:58
Off The Front
2 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:14:58
Off The Front
3 Summer Moak Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:15:07
Off The Front
4 Rachel Langdon Team Illuminate 4:15:07
Off The Front
5 Lindsay Myers 0 4:15:13
Off The Front
6 Samantha Schneider Team Illuminate 4:15:49
1
7 Hanna Muegge Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:15:49
2
Teammate Win: Mandy Heintz
8 Megan Alderete UCI WT: Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:15:49
3
9 Illi Gardner Folsom Bike/Trek 4:15:49
4
10 Ivy Audrain Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:15:49
5
Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
11 Leah Thomas Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:15:49
6
Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
12 Claire Rose Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:15:49
7
Teammate Win: Mandy Heintz
13 Joanie Celso Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 4:15:49
8
14 Sofia Arreola navarro Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:15:49
9
Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
15 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling 4:15:49
10
16 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 4:15:49
11
17 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:15:49
12
Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
18 Erica Zaveta Cylance Pro Cycling 4:15:49
13
19 Clarice Sayle Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 4:15:49
14
20 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport-Specialized pb Muscle M 4:15:49
15
21 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 4:15:49
16
22 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic pb Stan's NoTubes 4:15:49
17
23 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:15:49
18
Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
24 Alison Starnes Cylance Pro Cycling 4:15:49
25 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:15:49 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
26 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:15:49 Teammate Win: Mandy Heintz
27 Beth Ann orton Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:15:49 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
28 Kathryn Donovan Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:15:49 Teammate Win: Mandy Heintz
29 Skylar Schneider Team Illuminate 4:15:49 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
30 Jennifer Luebke Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:15:49 Teammate Win: Mandy Heintz
31 Jessica Bobeck Team Illuminate 4:15:56 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
32 Holly Breck Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:16:00 Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
33 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint 4:16:00 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
34 Ayesha Mcgowan Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 4:17:15
35 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 4:17:15
36 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team pb The Freewhe 4:17:15
37 Elizabeth Otto Folsom Bike/Trek 4:17:37
38 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat 4:17:44
39 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice RacingTeam pb Wattie 4:18:41
40 Lexie Millard Team Illuminate 4:18:51 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
41 Julia Gieschen STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 4:19:00
42 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 4:34:37
43 Amity Gregg JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri 4:35:43
44 Amanda Seigle Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 4:36:11
45 Jessica Baumgardner STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 4:52:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3