Log In
Chico Stage Race Time Trial • Feb 26 2017
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 17:24.6
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear pb Akamai 17:47.4
3 Chris Coble The Olympic Club 17:48.2
4 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 18:15.0
5 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 18:18.5
6 Michael Claudio Thirsty Bear pb Akamai 18:39.4
7 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 18:40.3 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
8 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 18:43.4
9 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 18:45.3 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
10 Marcel Appelman Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator Coffees 18:46.8 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
11 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 18:54.8
12 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 18:58.9
13 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 19:07.5 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
14 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe 19:16.3
15 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 19:21.1 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
16 Rob Angelo Evolution RAcing Team 19:22.4
17 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 19:43.4 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
18 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear pb Akamai 19:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
19 Michael Sayers c360r cycling team 20:12.6
20 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear pb Akamai 20:35.4 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
21 Kevin Tufts Williams Cycling 20:39.0
22 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling 20:44.0
23 Dustin Diede Sac Valley Racing 21:05.7
24 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 21:06.3 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
25 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing/River City Bicycle 21:13.2
26 Sergio Iniguez BRE Cycling 21:15.9
27 David Mai ThirstyBear pb Akamai 21:28.1 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
28 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 21:50.2 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
29 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 21:59.3
30 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 22:56.9
31 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 22:59.8
32 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 23:19.3 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
33 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 23:32.3
34 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 25:11.2 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 18:17.1
3 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bike Club 18:47.0
4 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 19:01.5 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
5 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 19:15.6 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
6 Mate Adamkovics KaiVelo Racing 19:16.1
7 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 19:18.1 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
8 Ben French Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cylcles 19:23.0 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
9 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 19:24.1
10 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling 19:34.9
11 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 19:40.8
12 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 19:44.5
13 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 20:00.2
14 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 20:05.1
15 Andreas Schulten PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20:12.4
16 Mike Gonzales Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20:21.6
17 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized pb Muscle 20:26.0
18 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 20:29.3
19 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 20:31.1
20 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 20:33.4
21 Matthew Klene Dolce Vita Freewheel b/p SL2 20:34.2
22 Fredrik Bengtsson CK Ringen 20:45.5
23 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 20:46.7
24 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 20:53.2
25 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20:54.6
26 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 21:06.9
27 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 21:08.7
28 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 21:13.3
29 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 21:16.9
30 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing 21:20.6
31 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 21:36.4
32 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 21:58.0
33 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 22:21.7
34 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 23:09.4
35 Eric Chao PenVelo 23:14.2
36 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 23:27.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear pb Akamai 17:18.7
2 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing pb West End Bikes 17:47.3
3 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 18:02.8
4 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 18:04.0
5 Rich Hufford Folsom Bike/Trek 18:08.0
6 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing/River City Bicycle 18:09.9
7 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear pb Akamai 18:14.9 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
8 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs 18:38.5
9 Ken Calender Don Chapin/Monterey Bay Race Team 18:51.1
10 Jay Newton ThirstyBear pb Akamai 18:52.6 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
11 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 18:59.1
12 Paul Vaccari Monster media 19:01.9
13 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 19:13.2
14 Matt Kline Martys 19:14.1
15 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear pb Akamai 19:15.9 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
16 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 19:18.4
17 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish 19:23.7
18 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling - TwT 19:27.3
19 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek Men's Road Team 19:42.8
20 Todd Munk SJBC 19:47.2
21 Phil Tercero Coretechs TWT 19:49.1
22 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear pb Akamai 19:51.9 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
23 Troy Deibert Paco's Northstar 20:18.5
24 Cameron Birky R4R - Make-A-Wish 20:21.9
25 Chris Callahan R4R - Make A Wish 20:50.6
26 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling -TwT 20:53.8
27 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team 21:14.1
28 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 21:29.0
29 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek 22:04.8 Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 18:50.8
2 Paul Hughes Elko Velo 19:17.6
3 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 19:26.6
4 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 19:44.6 Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
5 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race pb Kinetic Cycles 19:53.8
6 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20:08.5 Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
7 Anthony Brantley 0 20:23.9
8 Winston Asprec CBRE Racing 20:34.5
9 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 20:36.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demattei
10 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team 20:48.2
11 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 20:59.9 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demattei
12 Scott La perle CBRE Racing 21:33.3
13 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 21:35.0 Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
14 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 21:46.8
15 Lorne Cross Team Oregon 21:57.0
16 Mike Trowbridge Chico Cycling Team 22:17.5
17 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 22:27.4 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demattei
18 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 22:27.6 Teammate Win: Lanier Benkard
19 Jason Mongue 0 22:42.2
20 Clay Johnson Chico Cycling Team 22:51.3
21 Chris Wheat 0 23:12.0
22 Kevin Weiske Reno Cycle & Fitness 23:19.3
23 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 23:35.5
24 James Stevens Orange Pedal 24:30.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear pb Akamai 18:19.1
2 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 18:46.3
3 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 18:50.3
4 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear pb Akamai 19:12.3 Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
5 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 19:29.8
6 John Marengo Team City Racing 19:54.9
7 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear pb Akamai 20:00.4 Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
8 Lance Haag ThirstyBear pb Akamai 20:30.5 Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
9 Ryosei Kaneko ol republic/SERT 20:53.4
10 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 20:55.2
11 Robert Mcwhorter US Military Endurance Sports 20:58.7
12 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish 21:16.7
13 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 21:35.5
14 Jim Sullivan Unattached 22:20.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Skinner Audi pb Kryki Sports 17:40.4
2 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team 17:49.2
3 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 17:55.1
4 Kyle Thornton Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial 18:05.7
5 Jason Paez SC Velo 18:10.5
6 Steven Fuller SC Velo 18:22.0
7 Chester Gillmore Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 18:22.2 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
8 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 18:26.9 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
9 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSf pb 18:27.5
10 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 18:29.4 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
11 Jack Duncan HEDRICK RACING 18:31.0
12 Lewis Whiley HEDRICK RACING 18:38.0
13 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 18:41.8
14 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 18:43.3
15 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 18:45.1 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
16 Jonathon Levie HEDRICK RACING 18:48.1
17 Sean Henderson KaiVelo Racing 18:49.1
18 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 18:50.5 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
19 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing 18:51.9
20 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF pb Terun 18:52.4
21 Zachary Gottesman NCCF/SPECIALZED JUNIORS 18:56.8
22 John Janneck SC Velo 18:58.3 Teammate Top 5: Jason Paez
23 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling pb GoodyFinder.co 19:00.7
24 Eric Bryan La Grange Development U21 19:01.4
25 Ben Cook Team Swift 19:05.7
26 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 19:16.4
27 Rex Roberts 0 19:21.7
28 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 19:23.6
29 Rupert Cox Storck-CCN 19:28.1
30 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 19:29.6
31 Sawyer Currie 0 19:38.8
32 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 19:58.4
33 Sean Estes Like the Wheel 20:01.4
34 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 20:16.4 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
35 Timothy Lang LOW// Factory Racing 20:19.1
36 Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team 20:22.0
37 Christian Molina Endo Concept Team 20:31.2
38 Samuel Hill Williams Cycling 20:31.6
39 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport Specialized 20:33.6
40 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport Specialized 20:45.9
41 Christian Lam SquadraSF pb Terun 21:05.5
42 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF pb Terun 21:06.5
43 Josue Acosta Crit-Fighters Cycling Team 21:17.4
44 John Morehouse HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 21:26.5
45 David Waples Kryki Sports pb Audi 21:26.6
46 Robert Terra Williams Cycling 21:27.4
47 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 21:49.4
48 Jesse Lash LOW// Factory Racing 22:07.3
49 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team 24:54.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
50 Juan Cisneros 0 29:59.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 18:24.8
2 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 18:37.7
3 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team 18:41.0
4 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 18:44.8
5 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 18:52.8
6 Theo Goguely TMB Development pb Equator 19:08.3
7 Allen Lin 0 19:13.7
8 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 19:24.5
9 Colin Patterson SquardaSF pb Terun 19:27.3
10 Mark Morton Cycle Sport - Specialized pb Muscle 19:43.7
11 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing pb Kineti 19:45.8
12 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 19:47.2
13 Riley Marmesh LOW// Factory Racing 19:47.4
14 Ben Marshall TMB Development pb Equator 19:52.6
15 Ryan Menze Team Oregon Presented by Laurelwood 19:54.8
16 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 19:55.7
17 Luke Lamperti TEAM SWIFT 19:56.8
18 Nathaniel Futterman TMB Development pb Equator 20:02.4
19 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 20:06.4 Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
20 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 20:06.4 Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
21 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 20:08.2
22 Tucker Feyder Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 20:11.5
23 James Evans Stanford 20:16.1
24 Cameron Walker Mikes Bikes pb Equator Development 20:16.3
25 Jonathan Macdonald 0 20:19.6
26 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 20:20.8 Teammate Top 5: Sergei Volkov
27 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 20:24.9 Teammate Top 5: Jeroen Post
28 Kevon Bjornson Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 20:45.8
29 Ashton Lyle SquadraSF pb Terun 20:47.8
30 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20:50.9
31 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite pb Main Street Bi 21:04.1
32 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete 21:13.9
33 Matthew Paez Orange Pedal Cycling 21:29.3
34 Leo Fissel TMB Development pb Equator 21:33.8
35 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing 21:37.4 Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
36 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 21:44.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeroen Post
37 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 21:47.7
38 Carlos Fuertegaspar Eliel Factory Team 21:53.5
39 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 21:55.1
40 Seth Mcdonough 0 21:56.9
41 Jordan Babb Eliel Factory Team 22:03.0
42 James Yang 0 22:38.9
43 Matthew Swartwout TMB Development pb Equator 22:42.9
44 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 23:00.8 Teammate Top 5: Sergei Volkov
45 Micah Lerner LOW// Factory Racing 23:21.3
46 Douglas Schaller Bloc Racing 23:48.3
47 Justin Balderston TMB Development pb Equator 23:52.0
48 Grant Headley Swift Racing PDX pb 21st Ave Bicycl 23:52.7
49 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:03.1
50 Raymond Lee TMB Development pb Equator 25:20.0
51 Simon Tuttle Bloc Racing 25:59.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikal Davis TMB Development pb Equator 18:30.9
2 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 18:57.7
3 Justin Maguire Citycycle 19:02.5
4 Henry Cay 0 19:10.8
5 Tom Van pelt TMB Development pb Equator 19:20.2 Teammate Win: Mikal Davis
6 Oscar Martinsson Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 19:26.8
7 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling 19:34.1
8 Chris Midkiff Chico Cycling Team 19:44.8
9 Carson Hedrick HEDRICK RACING 19:49.1
10 John Hughes 0 20:03.4 Teammate Top 5: Henry Cay
11 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 20:08.9
12 Kaito Clarke SJBC 20:10.2
13 Jonatan Jatombliansky Sunpower Racing 20:22.9
14 Justin Lair Team Oregon 20:24.6 Teammate Top 5: Jason Whitley
15 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 20:25.7
16 Trevor Gilmore TMB Development pb Equator 20:26.5 Teammate Win: Mikal Davis
17 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 20:30.4
18 Alex Kerr Eliel Factory 20:32.1
19 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20:42.4
20 Aaron Edmondson 0 20:44.0 Teammate Top 5: Henry Cay
21 Richard Loewen 0 20:44.5 Teammate Top 5: Henry Cay
22 Peadar O'mochain TMB Development pb Equator 20:44.9 Teammate Win: Mikal Davis
23 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 20:54.9
24 Cam Juarez 0 20:55.8 Teammate Top 5: Henry Cay
25 Benjamin Clarke SJBC 21:00.5
26 James Longway Chico Cycling Team 21:00.7
27 Nicholas Seaton Sierra Nevada/Reliable Buick GMC 21:02.0
28 Jacob Jordan TMB Development pb Equator 21:03.4 Teammate Win: Mikal Davis
29 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 21:04.1
30 Matthew Marinelli Team BBC pb Baltimore Bicycle Works 21:05.5
31 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 21:10.6
32 Aidan Mcneil NCCF Team Specialized 21:13.6
33 Rafael Garcia 21:16.7
34 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 21:23.0
35 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 21:30.9
36 Cody Leuck SquadraSF pb Terun 21:38.1
37 Alexander Atmore PenVelo 21:40.3
38 Davin Abrahamian Chico Masters cycling team 21:40.6
39 Oscar Martinsson TMB Development pb Equator 21:41.1 Teammate Win: Mikal Davis
40 Javier Acosta JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri 21:41.3
41 Michael Duffy 0 21:41.5 Teammate Top 5: Henry Cay
42 Ian Jonsson Delta Velo 21:41.7
43 Jonas Crean Team Swift 21:43.4
44 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing 21:57.0
45 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 22:00.7
46 Jack Barrena Eliel 22:02.8
47 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling pb GoodyFinder.co 22:03.1
48 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling 22:05.1
49 Eric Schlange Main Street Elite pb Main Street Bi 22:08.0
50 Cristian Olmos JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri 22:24.0
51 Paul Chomsky 0 22:24.6 Teammate Top 5: Henry Cay
52 John Wasserman SunPower Racing 22:25.3
53 Anthony De la torre 0 22:37.3 Teammate Top 5: Henry Cay
54 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 22:50.2
55 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling pb GoodyFinder.co 23:02.2
56 Michael Riyanto SJBC 23:07.4
57 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 23:14.8 Teammate Top 5: Jason Whitley
58 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 23:20.8
59 Ryan Gonzales Limitless 23:43.0
60 Joel Hammond Chico cycling team 29:40.9
DNF Jed Pope Owens health care
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel 18:41.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate 16:17.0
2 Cory Lockwood Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16:40.8
3 Connor Brown Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16:48.7
4 Innokenty Zavyalov Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16:58.6
5 Justin Mauch Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 17:01.2
6 Richard Holec LUX/Stradling 17:07.2
7 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 17:08.0
8 Samuel Boardman Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 17:08.7 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
9 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 17:08.9
10 Alex Hoehn Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17:12.4 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
11 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 17:14.6
12 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 17:15.8
13 Eric Young Rally Cycling 17:19.1
14 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing 17:21.6
15 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial 17:27.7
16 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing 17:30.9
17 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 17:31.2
18 Sean Bennett jelly belly pb maxxis 17:33.8
19 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 17:34.3
20 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling 17:41.8
21 Torey Philipp Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 17:44.3 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
22 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 17:47.3
23 Cameron Beard UCI CT: CCB Velotooler 17:49.3
24 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 17:55.9
25 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 17:59.3
26 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 17:59.9
27 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing 18:00.5
28 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate 18:04.1 Teammate Win: Cameron Piper
29 Cole Davis NCCF Team Specialized Juniors 18:05.0
30 Darin Morgan Dolce Vita Freewheel pb SL2 18:07.5
31 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 18:08.2
32 Rene Corella Start Vaxes Cycling Team 18:08.6
33 Brandon Baker STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 18:09.7
34 Owen Gillott Storck-CCN 18:12.5
35 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 18:13.2
36 Gavin Murray Storck-CCN 18:14.4
37 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 18:18.6
38 Pierrebernard Thiffault HEDRICK RACING 18:24.8
39 Jules Goguely Storck-CCN 18:26.0
40 Jason Gandzjuk Cycle Sport Specialized 18:27.5
41 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 18:30.2
42 Callum Gordon SoCalCycling.com 18:30.5
43 Maxim Jenkins Davis Bike Club Elite Team 18:31.8
44 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 18:32.4
45 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling pb Maxxis 18:36.8
46 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 18:37.0
47 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial 18:38.6
48 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing pb Westend Bikes 18:38.7
49 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport Specialized 18:47.0
50 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 18:53.9 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
51 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 18:54.9 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
52 David Priest STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 18:55.0
53 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 19:07.6
54 Connor Mccutcheon Team Illuminate 19:11.0 Teammate Win: Cameron Piper
55 Patrik Rybardt CK Ringen 19:17.2
56 Stefano *barberi Support Clean Cycling/SeaSucker/Gut 19:18.8
57 Alex Darville STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 19:24.4
58 Jaap Berg AMain Cycling Team 19:27.9
59 Kyle Murphy Cylance Pro Cycling 19:31.6
60 Zack Allison Team Clif Bar Elite 19:36.2
61 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 19:40.1
62 Benjamin Foster Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / 19:41.6
63 Brian Funk Cycle Sport Specialized pb Muscle 19:44.8
64 Brad Neagos Team Illuminate 19:46.4 Teammate Win: Cameron Piper
65 Cullen Easter Team Illuminate 19:46.4 Teammate Win: Cameron Piper
66 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 19:53.0
67 ? Samuel Cylance Pro Cycling 20:01.2
68 Orlando Garibay Cylance Pro Cycling 20:14.1
69 Leon Gledhill Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 20:15.2
70 Joseph Schmalz Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 20:17.6 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
71 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 20:19.5 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
72 Michael Jasinski Team CLIF Bar 20:21.6
73 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 20:22.2
74 Todd Gosselaar 0 20:32.2
75 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 20:59.9
76 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 21:25.5 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
77 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Financial 21:34.9
78 Justin Williams Cylance Pro Cycling 21:56.2
79 Stephen Leece STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 22:39.5
80 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 24:22.4 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
81 William Myers Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba 24:47.2 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
Finishers: Cat 1: 69   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 20:14.0
2 Caroline Lea Olympic Club 20:40.7
3 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 21:05.9
4 Maddy Ward Velo Club La Grange +21 21:11.9
5 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 21:33.0 Teammate Win: Sandra Freeman
6 Eleanor Velez 0 21:33.2
7 Anna Eriksmo CK Ringen 21:37.1
8 Trish Pablo Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 21:44.2 Teammate Top 5: Makenzie Delaughder
9 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 21:50.8 Teammate Win: Sandra Freeman
10 Joie Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE 21:52.9
11 Ginger Boyd STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 21:54.7
12 Kortney Parman JL Velo 22:08.0
13 Meisin Yan Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee 22:08.6 Teammate Top 5: Makenzie Delaughder
14 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 22:24.1 Teammate Win: Sandra Freeman
15 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 22:38.9
16 Kristen Hill Williams Cycling 22:46.6
17 Rachel Geiter Razzle Dazzle 22:47.9
18 Nicole Slaton JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 22:51.6 Teammate Win: Sandra Freeman
19 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 23:01.1 Teammate Win: Sandra Freeman
20 Loran Vilas Chico Cycling Team 23:07.1
21 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 23:23.1 Teammate Win: Sandra Freeman
22 Diniana Piekutowski RAZZLE DAZZLE 23:30.4
23 Jennifer Wilson RAZZLE DAZZLE 23:56.7
24 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery 24:49.9
25 Erica Menze Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing C 25:53.7
26 Katie Boerner Chico Cycling Team 26:48.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Rose Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 18:18.3
2 Leah Thomas Sho-Air TWENTY20 18:33.9
3 Alison Starnes Cylance Pro Cycling 19:08.2
4 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 19:12.2
5 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint 19:14.0
6 Bethann Orton Hagens Berman | Supermint 19:14.1
7 Jennifer Luebke Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 19:29.8 Teammate Win: Claire Rose
8 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 19:41.8 Teammate Win: Claire Rose
9 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team pb The Freewhe 19:43.1
10 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 19:47.6 Teammate Win: Claire Rose
11 Sofia Arreola navarro Sho-Air TWENTY20 19:48.1 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
12 Kathryn Donovan Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 19:53.0 Teammate Win: Claire Rose
13 Hanna Muegge Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 19:59.8 Teammate Win: Claire Rose
14 Illi Gardner Folsom Bike/Trek 20:04.6
15 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat 20:05.5
16 Joanie Celso Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 20:06.5
17 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek 20:11.9
18 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 20:18.4 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
19 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint 20:21.2 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
20 Megan Alderete UCI WT: Hagens Berman | Supermint 20:28.5
21 Summer Moak Sho-Air TWENTY20 20:29.0 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
22 Ivy Audrain Hagens Berman | Supermint 20:32.3 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
23 Clarice Sayle Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 20:33.5
24 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice RacingTeam pb Wattie 20:52.7
25 Lindsay Myers 0 20:53.1
26 Holly Breck Sho-Air TWENTY20 20:57.6 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
27 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint 21:08.6 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
28 Julia Gieschen STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 21:19.9
29 Elizabeth Otto Folsom Bike/Trek 21:22.1
30 Jessica Baumgardner STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING 21:34.3
31 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling 21:36.1 Teammate Top 5: Alison Starnes
32 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Freewhee 21:38.7
33 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 21:43.3 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
34 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 21:43.6
35 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport-Specialized pb Muscle M 22:17.4
36 Rachel Langdon Team Illuminate 22:17.7
37 Skylar Schneider Team Illuminate 22:24.6
38 Jessica Bobeck Team Illuminate 22:48.5
39 Amanda Seigle Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 22:54.1
40 Ayesha Mcgowan Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri 23:00.3
41 Erica Zaveta Cylance Pro Cycling 23:02.0 Teammate Top 5: Alison Starnes
42 Amity Gregg JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri 23:06.0
43 Samantha Schneider Team Illuminate 23:18.8
44 Lexie Millard Team Illuminate 24:10.9
45 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic pb Stan's NoTubes 25:23.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2