Log In
Bear Mountain Spring Classic • May 13 2017
Light Rain, 51 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dj Toback Cuevas Cycling Development 44:03:00
2 Evan Donahue Liberty Cycle 5:44
3 Patrick Kiernan Race Cf | Racecf.org @racecf 12:01
4 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc 26:45:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Abbruzzese Crca/blue Ribbon 40:24:00
2 Anton Gibson Startrack 2
3 Max Rodriguez Star Track 11:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Thompson T-town Elite 1:59:01
2 Jack Lynch Kms s.t.
3 Peter Kiernan Race Cf | Racecf.org @racecf s.t.
4 William Walton Young Medalists 2
5 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 2:12
6 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 4:35
7 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
8 Jonah Vasquez Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 11:39
9 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development/road 22:44
10 Matthew Mech T-town Elite 26:22:00 Teammate Win: Connor Thompson
DNF Bram Carter Liberty Cycle
DNF Aidan Kiernan Race Cf | Racecf.org @racecf Teammate Top 5: Peter Kiernan
DNF Michael Hyde Century Road Cycling Developmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists 1:58:15
2 Andrew Petti Crca/century Road Club Developm 46
3 Sean Guydish Young Medalists s.t. Teammate Win: Nathaniel Moser
4 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 4:42
5 Giona Fabbri Crca Development Foundation s.t.
6 Arturo Johnson Kms Cycling-killington Mountain 5:21
DNF Clyde Sebastian Logue Kms Cycling
DNF Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te Teammate Top 5: Matthew Jogodnik
DNF Joseph Clay Young Medalists Teammate Win: Nathaniel Moser
DNF Corser Tobias Crca/century Road Club Developm Teammate Top 5: Andrew Petti
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Donnelly Byrne International Llc 57:07:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly Clockwork Construction Inc/town 2:40:58
2 William Caligari Linen / Bca 1:31
3 David Freifelder Westwood Velo s.t.
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:32
5 Robert Lyons Finkraft Cycling Team 5:23
6 Herb Jimenez Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
7 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 7:00
8 Haluk Sarci Crca /deno's Wonder Wheel 11:22
9 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
10 Kurt Gustafsson Crca/axis 22:37
DNF Travis Dixon Downeast Racing
DNF Rafael Diaz-granados Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Jacek Boral Healty And Happy Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Davis Crca/dave Jordan Racing 2:02:22
Off The Front
2 Alex Federman s.t.
Off The Front
3 Justin Wheeler West Chester Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
4 Richard Nadeau 42
Off The Back
1
5 ? Unknown s.t.
Off The Back
2
6 Mark Robohm Thx s.t.
Off The Back
3
7 Nicholas Marshall Berkshire Cycling Association s.t.
Off The Back
4
8 Ian Clark Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
5
Teammate Win: Michael Davis
9 Nicholas Bevilacqua s.t.
Off The Back
6
10 Ryan Enschede Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
Off The Back
7
11 Felipe Freire Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw 2:12
Off The Front
8
12 Simon Western 2:15
Off The Front
13 Tyler Colman Ttendurance 2:16
Off The Front
14 Wojtek Komsta 3:15
Off The Front
Off The Back
15 James Dao Crca/ Breakaway Courier/boomer 3:29
Off The Front
Off The Back
16 ? Unknown s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
17 Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
18 Jonathan Green Down Cycles 3:32
Off The Front
Off The Back
19 Michael Tan Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw 4:13
Off The Front
Off The Back
20 Daniel Berner Crca/dave Jordan Racing 5:22
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Davis
21 Paul O'donnell Crca/dave Jordan Racing 7:58
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Davis
22 Santiago Lyon Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Davis
23 Brian Spagnoletti 9:11
Off The Front
Off The Back
24 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 9:13
Off The Front
Off The Back
25 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 9:33
Off The Front
Off The Back
26 ? Unknown 10:01
Off The Front
Off The Back
27 Johan Abreu Crca/e2value 10:06
Off The Front
Off The Back
28 Claudio Torres 11:17
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Unknown Rider Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
30 Wai hung Fong 15:50
Off The Front
Off The Back
31 Zoltan Kis fugedi Quevas Cycling Development 21:36
Off The Front
Off The Back
32 Thomas Semadeni Gfny Racing s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
33 Jose Cortez Crca 23:53
Off The Front
Off The Back
34 Mark Inaba Crca/echelon Cycles 24:23:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
35 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging-bici 25:23:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
36 Edward Johnson Team Carlhart 29:07:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
37 Robert Tam 39:02:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
38 Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycle Racing Team 39:46:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Brian Flynn Down Cycles
DNF Nathan Brauer Crca/foundation
DNF Gregory Odland Down Cycles
DNF Dino Domina
DNF Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing
DNF Brook Taube Crca/dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Michael Davis
DNF Jon Osgood
DNF Francis Dougherty Team Carl Hart
DNF Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Christenson 3:17:19
Off The Front
2 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath 4
Off The Back
1
3 David Shuck Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
2
4 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports Ny s.t.
Off The Back
3
5 Ralph Pahlmeyer Crca / E2value s.t.
Off The Back
4
6 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
Off The Back
5
7 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin s.t.
Off The Back
6
8 Joseph Ammon Crca/foundation s.t.
Off The Back
7
9 Jason Hammond 1:41
Off The Front
8
10 Gregg Galletta Crca/rockstar Games 4:48
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Shuck
11 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports 5:47
Off The Front
Off The Back
12 Erik Nedeau Team Errace P/b Dso Manufacturi 9:05
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Rabadi
DNF Dawry Cabrera New England Devo
DNF Daniel Jeske Chobani
DNF Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing
DNF Will Gleason Team Errace P/b Dso Manufacturi
DNF Daniel Mullen Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes
DNF Ford Murphy Cyclus Sports
DNF Patrick Torpey Crca/to Be Determined
Finishers: Cat 2: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Offer Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 2:30:59
Off The Front
2 Michael Martin B2c2/jra Cycles 9
1
3 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
2
4 Greg Hruby Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
3
5 James Fox Crca/century Road Club Developm s.t.
4
6 Olof Dallner Crca/foundation s.t.
5
7 Fred David Crca/e2value s.t.
6
8 Ted Teyber Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
7
9 Rich Spencer s.t.
8
10 ? Bryan Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
9
11 Samuel Hamilton Crca/foundation s.t.
10
12 Kevin Wood Union Velo s.t.
11
13 Rory O'neill Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Brendan Offer
14 Erwin Kersten s.t.
13
15 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T s.t.
14
16 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing 51
Off The Back
17 Ethan Pond Crca / Gfcapital / H&e Ent. 1:30
Off The Front
18 Chris Ballard Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 2:22
Off The Front
19 Mark Steffen King Kog 2:23
Off The Front
20 Nicholas Baker Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 2:42
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brendan Offer
21 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc 3:27
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
22 Jonathon Laurie Crca/rockstar Games 5:02
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
23 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing P/b Butche 6:34
Off The Front
24 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 9:11
Off The Front
25 Pablo Kohan Crca/rockstar Games 10:01
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
26 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 11:36
Off The Front
27 Justin Wood Crca/e2value 12:55
Off The Front
28 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey 20:09
Off The Front
29 Edward Sirya Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport 22:55
Off The Front
30 Christopher Williams Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport 22:56
Off The Front
31 Eric Curtis Projekt 28:12:00
Off The Front
32 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling 30:08:00
Off The Front
33 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling 37:46:00
Off The Front
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Alan Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Luiz Lanfredi Crca/foundation
DNF Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta
DNF Anthony Cao Crca/foundation
DNF Jorge Orrego Crca / Houlihan Lokey
DNF Bob Makofsky Crca/foundation
DNF Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling
DNF Simon Khalif Crca/gf Capital H&e Ent
DNF Fredrik Berselius Crca/rapha
DNF Thomas Weichmann Projekt
DNF Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent.
DNF Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching
DNF Enmanuel Eduardo nunez marzan Race Cf
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Alba Northeastern University 2:36:09
Off The Front
2 William Weigand Crca / Team Patch.com 4
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Joshua Noggle Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports 52
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Simon Velez @deluxecycles s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Edouard D'arbaumont Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 59
Off The Back
1
6 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
Off The Back
2
7 Sebastien Houillot Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
3
8 Daniel Vaughn Northampton Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
4
9 Alexander Wall Crca/foundation s.t.
Off The Back
5
10 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
6
11 ? Unknown s.t.
Off The Back
7
12 Jackson Vogel Crca Development Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
8
13 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 1:03
Off The Front
9
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
14 Simon Bauwens 2:20
Off The Front
Off The Back
15 Walton Francis Verrazano Team Racing 2:40
Off The Front
Off The Back
16 Ed Hammond Crca/maglia Rosa 7:03
Off The Front
Off The Back
17 Meng Sun Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
18 Stephen Zook Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes. 10:01
Off The Front
Off The Back
19 Shannon Scott Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 11:44
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
20 Samuel Strong Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 12:46
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
21 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
22 Chad Katter Crca/team Patch.com 12:47
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Weigand
23 Tim Wang Edge Racing - Crca s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
24 Allan Ganly Nycc Racing/pb Bgc Partners 12:50
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
25 Antonio Vindigni Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 12:59
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
26 Lamar Zook Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 14:41
Off The Front
Off The Back
27 Nate Baltikas 14:44
Off The Front
Off The Back
28 Yakov Levin 16:14
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing 16:15
Off The Front
Off The Back
30 Brian Ledonne Team Carl Hart 17:57
Off The Front
Off The Back
31 Juan Sanchez Crca/gfny Racing s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
32 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 23:56
Off The Front
Off The Back
33 Percy Zahl Eect/green Arm Bandits s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
34 Adam Dejong 25:30:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
35 Tomas Martinez Fire Cycling Team 27:36:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
36 Julian Banks Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
37 Jay Zehngebot Silk Road Cycles/hatchmap s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
37 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Laurent Gras Crca/foundation
DNF Ryan Lee Cs Velo
DNF Michael Heuff Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc
DNF Christopher Cheetham Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc
DNF John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High
DNF Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc
DNF Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Crca
DNF Nicholas Toscano Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport
DNF Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Justin Bangs Crca/gfny Racing
DNF Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Geoffrey Landman Crca
DNF Isaac Whitbeck Cnyc/nycm Insurance
DNF John Welling
DNF Jose Cortez Crca
DNF Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles
DNF Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc
Finishers: Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hunt Danny's Cycles 2:02:43
2 Edison Marulanda Pantera Rosa s.t.
3 Luis Saavedra Jersey Cycles s.t.
4 Chris Beddows Evepc s.t.
5 William Downing s.t.
6 Miles Fujiki Louie Racing P/b Bireme Capital 2:22
7 Kit Mckeown Crca/patch s.t.
8 Anthony Unander s.t.
9 Edward Stern Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
10 Nicholas Leeper Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 4:44
11 Mark Shahlamian Team Patch.com s.t.
12 Felipe Schaun machado s.t.
13 Natan Elman Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
14 Patrick Derocher Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
15 Gregorio Corona Fire Cycling Team 7:37
16 Marcel Yang Rivertowns Racing s.t.
17 Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing 7:45
18 Jonathan Trevett s.t.
19 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 11:01
20 Simon Miller 11:45
21 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing P/b Bireme Capital 12:40
22 Christopher Yager s.t.
23 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 13:13
24 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 13:34
25 Michael Patch Crca 14:56
26 Mikhail Malamud Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 15:30
27 Yusuf Kapadia New York University Cycling 16:15
28 Chris Forte Rivertowns Racing s.t.
29 Gabriel Zirpolo 16:17
30 Frank White 17:51
31 Leonardo Lopez Liberty Cycles 21:17
32 Gregory Reeves Crca/rapha Cycling Club 23:45
33 Javier Hernandez Cuevas Development 34:25:00
DNF Mauricio Mino Crca Major Taylor
DNF Sibum Max
DNF Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training
DNF A. Sidd Crca/gfny
DNF Dan Goldberg
DNF Porfirio Gonzalez Dedicated Endurance Training
DNF Jonathan Lasker Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 3:10:16
2 Victor Gras Crca/rockstar Games 9:54
3 Eugene Boronow Superissimo 14:58
4 Jonas Gustafsson Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
5 Allen Carr Crca/e2value 17:06
6 Brian Wolff Gbsc/carl Hart Bicycles 18:14
7 Alex Sanborn Crca/foundation 21:02
DNF Michael Stromberg Century Road Club Assoc/ E2valu
DNF Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team
DNF Armand Quiroz Kabarec Bicycles
DNF Joelle Numainville Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Sammy Moseley Crca/foundation
DNF Marc Allard
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Kelsall 2:17:53
2 Jill White Velo Classic P/b Stan's Notubes s.t.
3 Julie Wright B2c2/jra Cycles s.t.
4 Lucia Deng Crca/rockstar Games 1:17
5 Erica Berthou Crca/radical Media 4:01
6 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University Cycling 5:22
7 Rosael Torresdavis Crca/radical Media 8:59 Teammate Top 5: Erica Berthou
DNF Kathryn Murtagh Crca/radical Media Teammate Top 5: Erica Berthou
DNF Shylah Weber
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Gadaleta Evepc 1:32:10
2 Sophie Russenberger Dahnger s.t.
3 Caitlin Alexander Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Holly Neckermann Cadence Racing s.t.
5 Merissa Molinar Nycc/crca s.t.
6 Paula Valderrama 3:41
7 Jaynab Rose 4:34
8 Jenny Lin Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 6:34 Teammate Top 5: Merissa Molinar
9 Maria Vlassenko Crca - Nycc Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Merissa Molinar
10 Marta Kirsis 8:08
11 Stacy Beneke Dahanger 13:36
12 Margaret Bania Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partner 13:38 Teammate Top 5: Merissa Molinar
13 Sarah Mellies Westwood Velo 15:45
DNF Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training
DNF Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/babylon Bike
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Morshead Team Errace 2:57:02
2 Samantha Fox Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Jlve 1:34
3 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/atom Composites/ism 1:35
4 Cheryl Clark Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 2:27
5 Kira Payer Killington Mountain School 10:08
6 Sarah Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games 14:17
DNF Erin Faccone Pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Marisa Rorabaugh Next-bmb/bmb Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1