Log In
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 • May 29 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 23:09.9
2 Felix Pelletier DESJARDINS FORD 23:28.9
3 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 23:40.4
4 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 23:49.1
5 Charles-antoine Forest-leblanc DESJARDINS FORD 23:52.6
6 Francis Juneau Stingray/Trek - Ultime Velo 23:53.2
7 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Racing 23:58.8
8 Griffin Schwartz Golden Sports 24:01.0
9 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:07.3
10 Rich Spencer CRCA/To Be Determined 24:07.5
11 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value 24:08.2
12 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 24:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
13 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 24:13.2 Teammate Top 5: Harrison White
14 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 24:13.8
15 Clyde Sebastian Logue KMS Cycling 24:15.7
16 Pablo Kohan CRCA/Rockstar Games 24:20.5 Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
17 Kevin Wood Union Velo 24:24.6
18 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 24:31.5
19 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 24:32.5
20 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 24:33.8
21 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 24:36.7
22 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 24:38.3
23 Gabriel Guay DESJARDINS FORD 24:44.0 Teammate Top 5: Felix Pelletier
24 Simon Langlois Unattached 24:50.3
25 Blake Bogden Queen's University 24:52.5
26 Tristan Guillemette DESJARDINS FORD 24:53.7 Teammate Top 5: Felix Pelletier
27 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 24:58.2
28 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 25:00.3
29 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 25:06.8
30 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 25:07.9
31 ? Bryan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 25:15.0
32 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling 25:15.9
33 Félix-olivier Moreau E.C. Makadence 25:26.8
34 Carl Jacob The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 25:33.7
35 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 25:35.0
36 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Foundation 25:44.1
37 Jack Lynch KMS 25:46.3
38 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 25:54.6
39 Patrick Farrell Morning Glory Cycling Club 26:01.6
40 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 26:02.8
41 Justin Correa Kallisto-FCV pb Peloton Contracting 26:03.6
42 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling 26:12.3
43 Gabriel Marceau DESJARDINS FORD 26:18.4 Teammate Top 5: Felix Pelletier
44 Christian Despatie Midweek Cycling Club 26:24.8
45 Eric Schmidt Unattached 26:25.5
46 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 26:29.8
47 Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo 26:39.5
48 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 26:52.0
49 Kobe Liberty Kallisto-FCV 26:52.8
50 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 27:03.7
51 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 27:25.1
52 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 27:45.1
53 Kevin Emr CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent 27:50.0
54 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale / ABC Cycles 27:54.3
55 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 27:55.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Alba Northeastern University 23:21.2
2 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 23:52.0
3 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 24:44.2
4 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 24:48.8
5 Christopher Devine Team Lyfted 24:49.1
6 Doug Maclean Unattached 24:50.5
7 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 24:55.8
8 Jason Yannelli USMES 24:59.7
9 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 25:04.4 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
10 Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling 25:05.8
11 Will Moody 1K2GO Sports Racing 25:16.6
12 Meyer Jonathan 1K2GO Sports Racing 25:20.5
13 Caleb Goodhouse Ride Studio Cafe / Ride Headquarter 25:26.0
14 Evan Twarog US Military Cycling Team 25:33.3
15 Charles Mandel Hands-On Cycling 25:35.2
16 Jake Goodman CRCA/GF Capital/ H& E Ent. 25:40.4
17 James Keyzer Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 25:53.2
18 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 26:02.5
19 Alex Franks Boston Road Club 26:03.7
20 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation 26:05.4
21 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 26:06.7
22 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 26:07.7
23 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 26:12.2
24 Aidan Gilmore New England Devo /pb Cadence Wealth 26:15.4
25 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 26:25.5
26 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com 26:33.3
27 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 26:37.3
28 Derek Hunt Rapha 26:37.9
29 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 26:38.3
30 Kevin Higgins Unattached 26:42.5
31 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 26:49.8
32 Justin Bangs CRCA/GFNY 26:51.1
33 Greg Whitman Team Marty's 26:55.6
34 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 26:56.1
35 Adam Dejong Unattached 26:56.9
36 Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 27:04.0
37 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 27:05.2
38 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 27:05.6
39 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 27:06.4 Teammate Top 5: Sebastien Houillot
40 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 27:07.4
41 Marcel Yang Rivertowns Racing 27:10.7
42 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 27:35.4
43 Nate Baltikas Unattached 27:37.7
44 Luis Diaz pernia Unattached 27:40.2
45 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 27:46.9
46 Zackery Weimer Unattached 27:53.9
47 Peter Burgos Unattached 28:16.7
48 Edward Shires CRCA/Foundation 28:23.4
49 John Obrien US Military Endurance 28:40.9
50 Osman Jeffrey Boston Road Club 28:41.1
51 Russell Killpartrick USMES 28:58.5
52 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 29:11.4
53 Joe Dalton Unattached 29:27.8
54 Juan Sanchez CRCA/GFNY Racing 29:28.4
55 Ramon Thompson CRCA/GFNY 30:20.4
56 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycles 30:22.7
57 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 31:20.0
58 Kyle Redimarker Unattached 31:42.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lennon Unattached 24:06.4
2 Mark Sherboneau Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 24:15.2
3 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 25:31.7
4 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 25:32.9
5 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 25:37.5
6 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 25:48.9
7 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 25:53.2
8 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 25:54.8
9 John Flanigin Claremont Cycle Depot 25:57.6
10 Ian Clark CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 26:04.6
11 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 26:05.9
12 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 26:10.0
13 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 26:12.5
14 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 26:15.2 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Nardelli
15 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA 26:24.4
16 Nicholas Bevilacqua Unattached 26:33.4
17 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing 26:33.8
18 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 26:42.2
19 James Sawtelle Unattached 26:42.6
20 Colin Moore Unattached 26:46.9
21 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 26:50.6
22 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 26:55.6
23 Mark Greene Unattached 26:57.1
24 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 26:57.3
25 Aj Camelio CCB Racing 26:58.5
26 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 26:59.6
27 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 27:00.2
28 Christopher Cugini Minuteman Road Club 27:04.3
29 Geremia Ortega CCB Racing 27:10.6
30 Johan Abreu E2Value 27:10.7
31 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 27:11.3
32 Richard Westwood Unattached 27:22.7
33 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 27:32.7
34 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 27:34.4
35 Sean Walsh Unattached 27:41.1
36 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 27:41.3 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Kohr
37 Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY Racing 27:50.8
38 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 27:54.2
39 Keith Peterson Unattached 27:55.3
40 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 27:58.1
41 John Vogel BMB Racing 27:59.7
42 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 28:01.3
43 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 28:04.4
44 Curt Wemette Unattached 28:06.6
45 Brian Mcmanus Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 28:08.1
46 Charles Dow NEBC 28:08.4
47 Claudio Torres Unattached 28:12.6
48 Crelling David Unattached 28:16.9
49 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 28:25.7
50 David Dreher 545 Velo 28:28.2 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Nardelli
51 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 28:30.9
52 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 28:42.7 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Nardelli
53 Scott Kobetis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 28:51.0
54 Chris Coyle Unattached 28:57.1
55 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 29:01.5
56 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 29:21.4
57 Rob Green CCB 29:24.2
58 Gavin Chow CRCA/GFNY Racing 30:02.2
59 Stanislao German CRCA/GFNY 30:08.5
60 Jared Skolnick CRCA/GFNY Racing 30:28.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 23:45.0
2 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 24:35.8
3 Dzmitry Buben velotooler 24:55.1
4 Andre Lamarche Trek-GPL 25:12.7
5 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 25:45.9
6 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 25:55.9
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 26:20.8
8 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 26:27.1
9 Mark Pitts Team Rhino Bikeworks 26:33.6
10 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 26:50.1 Teammate Top 5: Bill Thompson
11 Vassos Kyprianou Class Cycles / Ovens of France 27:05.9
12 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 27:30.2
13 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 27:59.0
14 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 28:21.4
15 Robert Mecea Happy & Healthy Racing 28:36.7
16 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 28:50.3
17 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 29:25.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cooper CS Velo Elite 21:37.2
2 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 22:05.7
3 Brendan Rhim Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Raci 22:24.5
4 Brett Wachtendorf Lowestrates.ca 22:44.7
5 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 22:46.3
6 Kyle Boorsma Toronto Hustle 22:47.3
7 Matthew Curbeau The Cycling Formula 22:51.4
8 Nick Glavac Team Lake Effect Cycling 23:08.1
9 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 23:08.9
10 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor / AutoStyle Collisi 23:09.0
11 Ryan Primeau VeloSelect 23:13.0
12 Craig Nichols CS Velo Elite 23:13.2 Teammate Win: William Cooper
13 Daniel Jeske Chobani 23:13.6
14 Simon Ouellet Transport Lacombe Devinci 23:16.9
15 Nicolas Ducharme Unattached 23:18.2
16 Samuel James Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 23:19.7
17 Max Rubarth Equipe Transport Lacombe/Devinci 23:21.5
18 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 23:24.6
19 Cameron Mcphaden LowestRates.ca 23:25.2 Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
20 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 23:27.0
21 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 23:29.6
22 Joshua Lipka Unattached 23:29.9
23 Matthew Sherar LowestRates.ca 23:31.1 Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
24 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 23:32.0
25 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Elite 23:32.4 Teammate Win: William Cooper
26 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 23:35.4
27 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 23:38.1
28 Field Failing CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent 23:38.5
29 Jerome Mcnicoll Unattached 23:39.5
30 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 23:39.8
31 Olivier Péloquin Équipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 23:40.1
32 Michael Foley La bicicletta cycling club 23:43.2
33 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 23:47.6
34 Mathieu Charruau Trek-GPL 23:47.6
35 Brad Bradford TORONTO HUSTLE 23:48.4
36 Ian Clarke CCB Velotooler 23:51.2
37 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 23:58.6
38 Blane Maddox Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:00.0
39 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Elite 24:01.4 Teammate Win: William Cooper
40 Sean Burger CS Velo Elite 24:02.5 Teammate Win: William Cooper
41 Eric Hueston ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance 24:03.9
42 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 24:04.8
43 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 24:05.4
44 Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle 24:13.3
45 Aaron Hamill Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle 24:19.4
46 Scott Mcgill Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:22.5
47 Evan Christenson Unattached 24:28.6
48 Yuri Hrycaj Toronto Hustle 24:29.1
49 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 24:30.1
50 William Goodfellow dope VeloSelect 24:30.2
51 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle 24:31.4
52 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Unattached 24:31.6
53 Simon Hamel Transports-Lacombe / Devinci 24:33.3
54 Brendan Mccormack CRCA/Foundation 24:33.7
55 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation 24:35.1
56 Alexandre Latil VeloSelect 24:39.5
57 Hendrik Pineda Transports Lacombe/Devinci 24:40.5
58 Erik Post CRCA / The Weather Channel Speciali 24:41.1
59 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 24:42.4
60 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 24:42.5
61 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 24:44.6
62 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic 24:46.0
63 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 24:50.5
64 Devin Reavis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:51.1
65 Ben Andrew LowestRates.ca 24:52.5 Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
66 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports NY 24:55.6
67 Guillaume l. Walsh independant 25:01.6
68 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 25:02.3
69 Dawry Cabrera New England Devo 25:33.9
70 Marc-antoine Beaudoin Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision 25:35.7
71 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 25:45.3
72 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 25:55.4
73 Garrett Belanger LowestRates.ca 26:09.2 Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
74 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports NY 26:15.8
75 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 26:19.6
76 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 26:30.0
77 Joelle Numainville Cylance pro cycling 27:14.7
78 Marc Allard Unattached 27:30.5
79 Nicholas Diniz Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 29:29.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Brazeau 23:44.2
2 Randy Clark Northeast Multisport 23:58.7
3 Daniel Levesque 25:25.2
4 Todd Jewett Unattached 25:58.4
5 Scott Cimato TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 26:04.1
6 Ben Baker 27:18.9
7 Eric Gilmore Central Mass Multi Sport 28:09.7
8 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 29:45.0
9 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 30:51.1
10 Judy Kuban Usual Suspects 31:29.7
11 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 40:11.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Curbeau Unattached 26:22.5
2 Danielle Ohlson Cyclewerx of Rochester 27:06.0
3 Lane Marder Unattached 27:40.2
4 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx of Rochester 27:57.6
5 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 27:58.8
6 Elizabeth Mcclintock 545 Velo 28:08.7
7 Magdeleine Vallieres Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke 28:14.4
8 Emma Langley Nor'easter Cycling 28:15.5
9 Grace Blair Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 28:27.9
10 Adele Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain 28:29.2
11 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games 28:41.4
12 Debra Kelsall CRCA Radical Media 29:09.9
13 Lisa Holt Minuteman Road Club 29:14.8
14 Adèle Normand Unattached 29:27.9
15 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 29:29.8
16 Alexandra Schafer Cadence Cycling and Multisport 29:35.8
17 Florence Normand Unattached 29:45.9
18 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 30:03.9
19 Jennifer Krueger W.E. Stedman Co. 30:18.3
20 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 30:31.1
21 Jill White Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 30:44.6 Teammate Top 5: Emma Sherer
22 Alice Boyce NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 31:03.7
23 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 31:09.9
24 Kathryn Murtagh CRCA/Radical Media 31:13.8
25 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 31:31.0
26 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 31:34.1
27 Martha Fanning Tall Sock Racing 31:36.4
28 Kelley Fitzgerald Fit Werx 32:32.8
29 Lesley Mctague Radical Media Racing 33:36.7
30 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 35:02.2
31 Tatyana Rozental Unattached 35:17.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Naeth Unattached 24:15.1
2 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom 25:23.2
3 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Foundation 25:32.5
4 Catherine Ouellette The cyclery-4iiii 25:32.8
5 Simone Boilard DESJARDINS FORD 25:36.9
6 Allyson Gillard DESJARDINS FORD 26:07.7
7 Amber Ferreira Unattached 26:20.1
8 Clio Dinan Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 26:25.6
9 Dafne Theroux-izquierdo DESJARDINS FORD 26:26.4 Teammate Top 5: Simone Boilard
10 Kira Payer Killington Mountain School 26:45.2
11 Tara Macdonald Stingray Trek Cycling 27:02.5
12 Julie Wright B2C2/JRA Cycles 27:27.9
13 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 27:31.9
14 Lori Nedescu Unattached 27:58.1
15 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing 28:11.9
16 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 28:25.7
17 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games 28:30.7
18 Ann-pascale Ouellet DESJARDINS FORD 28:48.2 Teammate Top 5: Simone Boilard
19 Lydia Hausle B2C2 30:21.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5