Log In
Intelligentsia Cup: South Chicago Kermesse • Jul 17 2017
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hassan Najfi INTENT
2 Edgar Vera INTENT Teammate Win: Hassan Najfi
3 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
4 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
2 Dane Murphy Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Sebastian Salinas
4 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing Team
5 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
6 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC
7 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
8 Marcus Canady Jigawatt
9 Ben Omalley 303 Project
10 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar
11 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports - New England
12 Latour Flonan us bouscat
13 Alexander Castao
14 Alexander Tenelshof Village Racing
15 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC
16 Zhuohao Liu
17 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
18 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
19 Said Assali Shama Cycles
20 John Esteban cuervo gmez Junkos Team
21 Richard Obriant JigaWatt Cycling p/b InsideOut Spor
22 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
23 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined
24 Matteo Seneca-ferreria us bouscat
25 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
26 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa
27 Brian Baumhover UIHVC Specialized
28 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
29 Sam Cohen Johnson County Flyers
30 Unknown Rider
31 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
32 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
33 Finn Kolsrud Johnson County Flyers
34 James Fowler Evoke Cycling
35 Richard Nelson
36 Lucas Guyton
37 Frank Cundiff
38 Martin Simon us bouscat
39 Freddy Bernabe
40 Yann Gonzalez us booscat
41 Jarnoux Sasha us bouscat
42 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined
43 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
Finishers: Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Zionts Burnham racing
2 Robert Starrs Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
3 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined
5 Daniel Nordemann-dasilva Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
6 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Ju
7 Matthew Sedwick INTENT
8 Kobe Liberty Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Top 5: Robert Starrs
9 Ken Buddell Audi
10 Mark Steffen King Kog
11 Joseph Matacale DANS COMP FACTORY RACING
12 Daniel Gregory Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Top 5: Robert Starrs
13 Freddy Bernabe
14 Sebastian Campino pedroza Boro to Bike
15 Samir Shingala Violet Crown Racing
16 Mitch Reidt
17 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles
18 Daniel Burkhardt ABD pb PPC
19 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin' Crew
20 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox
21 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Zachary Zionts
22 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
23 Alex Nemeth INTENT
24 Samuel Janisch IS Corp Cycling
25 Andres Echeverri POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Baldwin Cycleton
2 Herve Lavenant MOX Multisport
3 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
4 Mitchell Dutczak velocause centraal cycling
5 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
6 Mike Bacino Plus One Cycling
7 Kevin Richardson MOX MULTISPORT Teammate Top 5: Herve Lavenant
8 William Edwards Paniagua
9 Hassan Najfi INTENT
10 Vito Pascolla
11 Jason White Rapid Cycling Racing
12 Drew Priest-grochowski Cut Cats Courier
13 Bobby Morales
14 Marty Taylor
15 Andrew Rascia xXx Racing
16 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
17 Craig Chinchilla jr
18 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling
19 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Max Torres Beverly Bike - VeePak
21 Matthew Nirider
22 Unknown Rider
23 Edgar Vera INTENT
24 Dwayne Cooper Major Taylor Chicago
25 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
26 Robert Daly
27 Derek Augustynowicz
28 Scott Knutsen
29 Peter Mintun University of Chicago
30 Nick Gawlik
31 Chris Drouganis
32 Peter Mclarnan
33 Kaiwen Luan XXX Racing-Athletico
34 Avery Young
35 Trevor Flinton
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Alex Nordhoff Team Kern-Haus
3 Ignacio Prado MEXICO
4 Brandon Feehery Crit Life
5 Julio Padilla Arapahoe Resources
6 Jacob Keough Team Skyline
7 Lennart Klein Team Kern-Haus Teammate Top 5: Alex Nordhoff
8 Carne Groube NZ Cycling Project
9 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation
10 Grayson Keppler Team Skyline
11 James Williamson NZ Cycling Project
12 Rafael Meran CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
13 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Julio Padilla
14 Sven Gartner Sammy's Racing
15 Ian Mcshane Bissell-ABG-Giant Cycling Team
16 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling
17 Liam White Drapac-Pats Veg Holistic Developmen
18 Jake Magee Texas Roadhouse
19 Ian Haupt Great Dane Velo Club
20 Adam Alexander CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
21 Christian Noll Team Kern-Haus Teammate Top 5: Alex Nordhoff
22 Ben Barry NZ Cycling Project
23 Michael Dutczak Team Bicycle Heaven
24 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
25 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies
26 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project
27 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project
28 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
29 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia-Allied
30 Garrett Belanger LowestRates.ca Cycling Team
31 Peter Behm St.Paul Bike Racing Club
32 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
33 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
34 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project
35 Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
36 Allan Satchell
37 Paul Hartner Team Bicycle Heaven
38 Cameron Roberts GPM Stulz
39 William Cooper CS Velo Elite
40 Richard Arnopol Primal Audi-Denver Elite
41 Luke Momper Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
42 Unknown Rider
43 Anthony Vicino Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
44 Luke Mcdermott NZ Cycling Project
45 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
46 Simon Happel Team Kern-Haus Teammate Top 5: Alex Nordhoff
47 Erler Justus Team Kern-Haus Teammate Top 5: Alex Nordhoff
48 Eric Brunner
49 David Dawson Team Skyline
50 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
51 William Milburn NZ Cycling Project
52 Eamon Lucas Crit Life Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
53 Shane Feehery Team Bicycle Heaven
54 Alex Kellum CS Velo Elite
55 Michael Keller Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Win: Jonathan Jacob
56 William Hodges GPM Stulz
57 Kyle Penny Team Skyline
58 Alex Voitik Sammy's Racing
59 Grant Koontz Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Julio Padilla
60 Wesley Kline Team Skyline
61 Unknown Rider
62 Innokenty Zavyalov Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
63 Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler
64 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Bordine Monster Media
2 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo
3 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia-Allied
4 Timothy Strelecki EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
5 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
6 Cory Hickman Burnham Racing
7 Warrick Spence Team MACK Racing
8 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling
9 Adam Mills Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
11 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
12 Benjamin Sharp stages cycling
13 Nathan Rogut Velobrew--AV Homes
14 James Flora Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Nate Iden
15 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia-Allied Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
16 Owen Shott Velobrew-AV Homes
17 Simon Phuah INTENT
18 Rick Schopp INTENT
19 Tom Driver Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Nate Iden
20 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
21 Chad Hodges DNA Racing/Garneau
22 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize
23 Shawn Betz Stages cycling
24 Bradley Menna Chicago
25 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Cycling Team
26 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling
27 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing-Athletico
28 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
30 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
31 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop
32 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Nate Iden
33 Aaron Highfill DNA RACING
34 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing/Garneau
35 Michael Macedon VisionQuest Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Berenyi Athletes by Design
2 Greg Mueller Heroes Foundation
3 Marc O'shea Wolfpack Bike Racing
4 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
5 Albeiro Pineda spokes bikes
6 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing
7 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
8 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
9 Mason Rocca 0
10 Briant Kelly Psimet Racing
11 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Matt Riddle 0
13 Hans Yeates 0
14 Dan Frazier Team Clark Logic
15 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing
16 Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing Teammate Top 5: Marc O'shea
17 Gabriel Kroll Lifeline Racing
18 Brad Rainko Johnny Sprockets
19 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport T
20 Gregory Nash INTENT
21 Joel Gerry Alignment Chiropractic/KBM Resource
22 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing
23 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
24 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour
26 Chris Patterson INTENT
27 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike - VeePak
28 Jeff Thomas Burnham Racing
29 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
30 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
31 Rodney Puumala KBM Alignment Chiropractic
32 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants
33 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
34 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
35 Brian Kulak WLFPACK Bike Racing
36 Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East OKC Velo
2 James Brown Intelligentsia Masters Cycling
3 Gene Tolli
4 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
5 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
6 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Racing Team
7 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Curtis Tolson
8 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
9 Ken Krebs INTENT
10 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia-Allied
11 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied
12 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO Teammate Win: Hunter East
13 Tom Gates GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
14 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
15 Kevin Gambill
16 Chris Black Safeway Cycling
17 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
18 Wayne Simon Texas Roadhouse Racing
19 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
20 Scotty Miner EMC2
21 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
22 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing-AthletiCo
23 James Vehe The Weather Channel
24 Stephen Spanbauer
25 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Gary Doering
27 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing
28 Jack Hurley Team Mack Racing Assn
29 Matthew Kelly
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Lupien
2 Carolyn Defoore
3 Katherine Aristizabal
4 Lisa Kennish
5 Mia Cheeseman
6 Allison Schroeder
7 Leila Kasprzyk
8 Katie Isermann
9 Paige Williams
10 Kendall Jackson
11 Tess Senty
12 Anne Meyer
13 Jennifer Schook
14 Michelle Ritondo
15 Luisa Sempere
16 Amber smolik Shama cycles
17 Brianna Overbey
18 Anna Affias
19 Marianna Williams
20 Kelsey Phillips
21 Brenna Nelson
22 Leah Sanda
23 Moirin Nelson
24 Ramona Kuna
25 Jessica Whiton
26 Summer Gilbert
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Browning Psimet Racing
2 Erin Walter PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sara Browning
3 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
4 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sara Browning
5 Rachel Pearson
6 Samantha Scipio comrade cycles racing
7 Judy Slosar Velotek
8 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT
9 Magdalena Glotzer
10 Renee Ehrlich
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman Supermint
2 Marlies Mejias WEBER SHIMANO LADIES POWER
3 Tina Pic Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
4 Nicola Macdonald NSWIS Sydney Uni
5 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
6 Madison Kelly Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
7 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme
8 Kyrstin Bluhm Fearless Femme Racing
9 Nicole Mertz Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
10 Carolina Upegui quevedo INDER ENVIGADO
11 Carla Nafria Crit Life
12 Tabitha Sherwood Pastaria Big Shark
13 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
14 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom
15 Rachel Mckinnon Foxy Moxy
16 Laurel Rathbun Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
17 Jennifer Wagner Team Elevate Racing
18 Jennifer Triplett Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
19 Rocio Parrado WEBER SHIMANO LADIES POWER Teammate Top 5: Marlies Mejias
20 Heather Haviland Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
21 Ashley Weaver Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
22 Jessenia Meneses Weber Shimano LadiesPower Teammate Top 5: Marlies Mejias
23 Christine Thornburg Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
24 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
25 Rachel Wills Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
26 Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
27 Maria Larkin Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
28 Payton Maness Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
29 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing
30 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
31 Daphne Karagianis Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
32 Kirstie James Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
33 Flora Yan Fearless Femme Racing
34 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
35 Maria Fadiga weber shimano ladies power Teammate Top 5: Marlies Mejias
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 10