Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC • Feb 18 2018
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brighton Johnson Team Winded 1:18:25
2 Tag Broaderip Team Winded 1:18:55 Teammate Win: Brighton Johnson
3 Ben Gonzalez Team Winded 1:19:56 Teammate Win: Brighton Johnson
4 Evan Larson GS Andiamo Travel Team 1:20:49
5 Kalden Charrette Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 1:21:25
6 Juan Sebastian smith SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 1:21:25
7 Josiah Hanson BYRDS Cyling 1:22:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Riccitello LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:05:40
2 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:07:00
3 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:07:37 Teammate Win: Matthew Riccitello
4 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:07:45
5 Jonas Crean Team Swift 3:07:56
6 Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 3:08:10
7 Spencer Severance BYRDS Cyling 3:08:20
8 Kyle Chromy Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 3:08:31
9 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 3:08:41
10 Quinn Agnew El Grupo 3:09:02
11 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 3:09:21
12 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 3:09:24
13 Hayden Palmer Landis/Trek 3:10:06
14 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 3:10:15
15 Travis Longfellow Allied/Breiter Law 3:11:01
16 Edward Huntsman Team California Juniors 3:11:02
17 David Ruvalcaba Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 3:11:36
18 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling 3:13:13
19 Ethan Wong BYRDS Cyling 3:13:35
20 Jack Senese El Grupo 3:13:51
21 Alexander Lochmiller Velosport 3:14:35
22 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 3:14:55
23 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo 3:17:44
24 Unai Urreiztieta El Grupo 3:18:08
25 Caleb M schroder Prestige Imports Jr Dev 3:18:58
26 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 3:19:28
27 Ian Tweedie Velocause Central 3:21:07
28 Pablo Lozano Swami's Junior Development Team 3:23:00
29 Taylor Nelson Team Winded 3:25:58
30 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 3:26:28
31 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects Racing 3:26:43
32 Eduardo Valenzuela jr. EP Cyclist 3:28:37
33 Javier Jimenez Southern California Velo-Robertsons 3:28:40
34 Ethan Dunham Prestige Imports Jr Dev 3:30:50
35 Luke Brocco Landis/Trek 3:33:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Simmons LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:40:26
2 Andrew Vollmer LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:40:42 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
3 Matthew Oliveira Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:41:16
4 Kendrick Boots Aevolo 3:41:47
5 Benjamin Wright LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:41:48 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
6 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 3:41:57
7 Ethan Overson El Grupo 3:42:04
8 Isaac Bryant LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:42:11 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
9 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling 3:42:13
10 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:42:48 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Oliveira
11 Liam Flanagan Velo Club La Pomme Marseille 3:42:55
12 Lance Abshire Send It Racing 3:43:10
13 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team 3:43:12
14 Ryan Jastrab iCademy 3:43:13
15 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team 3:43:14
16 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:43:21 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
17 Nolan Jenkins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:43:21 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
18 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo-Robertson' 3:43:22
19 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 3:43:23
20 Jackson Griffin Palmer Cycling 3:43:32
21 Henry Lutz Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie 3:43:35
22 Carlos Andre smith menchaca SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:43:37
23 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 3:43:39
24 Samuel Zukowsky El Grupo 3:43:41
25 Finn Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:43:43 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
26 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 3:44:04
27 Samuel Janisch Team Wisconsin 3:44:05
28 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo-Robertsons 3:44:19
29 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports Jr Devo 3:44:30
30 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 3:44:32
31 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team 3:44:42
32 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 3:44:55
33 Hunter Wilson Team California Juniors 3:44:56
35 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 3:45:05
36 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 3:45:14
38 Jonah Martinez Team California Juniors 3:45:25
39 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team 3:45:44
40 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 3:45:50
41 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:46:21 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Oliveira
42 Eric Castillo Swami's Junior Development Team 3:46:36
43 Arvin Jansen I AM RACING 3:46:45
45 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:46:58 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Oliveira
46 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo-Robertson' 3:47:45
47 Jake Fuller Team California Juniors 3:48:13
48 Hunter Smith Werxx Jr Development Team 3:48:24
49 Lance Heaton FFKR Architects Racing 3:48:43
50 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo 3:49:05
51 Rogan James El Grupo 3:50:19
52 John Hughes FFKR Architects Racing 3:50:29
53 Rory Devin Prestige Imports Jr Dev 3:51:06
54 Ian Chavez Stinner Jr Team 3:51:33
55 Yukio Mariner Moab Race Team 3:51:38
56 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling 3:53:33
57 Marc Leon Southern California Velo-Robertson' 3:54:10
58 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 3:54:33
60 Brian Kennedy Team California Juniors 3:55:16
61 Victor Aguilar 3:55:20
62 Julian Levy Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 3:56:42
63 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 3:56:42
64 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects Racing 3:59:57
65 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift 4:06:15
66 Jacob Kuper I AM RACING 4:31:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 3:38:27
2 David Salomon alvarez Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 3:38:34 Teammate Win: Rob Alvarez
3 Craig Streit Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 3:41:39 Teammate Win: Rob Alvarez
4 Walter Durrer Remote Geo 3:53:08
5 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 3:53:26
6 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 3:54:21
7 Justin Kirk Heroes Masters Racing 3:57:29
8 Dane Emde Remote Geo 3:57:33 Teammate Top 5: Walter Durrer
9 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 4:11:36
10 Justin Hall Team Beat MD 4:12:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 3:36:06
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing 3:36:57
3 Louie Amelburu MaDDog Racing p/b Purequosa 3:37:30
4 Greg Kogut Stage 2 Cyclery/BOSCH pb JL Velo 3:37:35
5 Brian Forbes Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 3:37:57
6 Jerry Garcia Zia Velo Cycling 3:38:10
7 Scott Johnson CORE Racing 3:38:13
8 Jordi Conrado OC Armada 3:38:16
9 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC/Mellow Velo 3:38:31
10 James Webster Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 3:38:36 Teammate Top 5: Brian Forbes
11 Tony Rago Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 3:38:39
12 Karl Holst Judgment Velo TBOV 3:38:42
13 Michael Anderson Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 3:38:50
14 Bill Karras Athlete Octane Racing 3:38:56
15 Dariusz Zdunek Athlete Octane Racing 3:39:15
16 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing 3:39:43
17 Gene Tolli 3:39:59
18 Daniel Furtney Cycle Fit Solutions 3:40:09
19 Chris Isenberg Aggress 3:40:11
20 Bryan Antol GST Racing 3:40:13
21 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 3:40:28
22 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo Masters p/b GQ-6 3:41:03
23 James Pappe Cannondale Capo Masters p/b GQ-6 3:41:04
24 Jeff Perry Team Cycling 3:41:19
25 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing 3:41:42
26 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floor 3:41:43
27 Chris Poole Fleming Wealth Strategies 3:41:53
28 Jim Holbrook Fleming Wealth Strategies 3:42:28
29 Matthew Joy Landis/Trek 3:43:01
30 Ed Vasquez Athlete Octane Racing 3:43:22
31 Robert Frank Cannondale Capo Masters p/b GQ-6 3:43:24
32 Christopher Bennett Stage 2 Cyclery/BOSCH pb JL Velo 3:43:24 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
33 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:43:41
34 Dan Distefano Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 3:44:44 Teammate Top 5: Brian Forbes
35 James Robbins S2C Primal 3:44:56
36 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA 3:45:14
37 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:45:42
38 Paul Thomas Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 3:47:53 Teammate Top 5: Brian Forbes
39 Terry Johnes Stage 2 Cyclery/BOSCH pb JL Velo 3:59:50 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
40 Victor Delafuente 4:02:49
41 Troy Reynolds Stradalli/Reynolds Racing 4:07:17
42 Richard Castro Cycle Fit Solutions 4:13:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog Racing p/b Purequosa 3:03:29
2 Eric Pearce Tucson Masters Cycling 3:05:13
3 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters 3:05:49
4 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 3:05:56
5 Charlie Beadles GST Racing 3:06:09
6 Paul Hughes 3:06:23
7 Gerry Clapper Fleming Wealth Strategies 3:06:23
8 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing 3:06:44
9 Scott Winzeler Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 3:06:48
10 John Newton Active Yards-Chester County Velo 3:07:14
11 David Lewis Fort Wayne Outfitters 3:07:33 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Ness
12 David Able GST Racing 3:08:01 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Beadles
13 Andres Maricq 3:08:06
14 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling 3:08:34
15 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Shima 3:08:41
16 Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 3:08:52 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
17 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 3:08:54
18 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 3:08:56
19 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 3:09:01
20 Kurt Kroemer Fleming Wealth Strategies 3:09:11
21 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 3:09:21
22 Paul Keene Team Pay 'n Take 3:10:03
23 Robert Knock Les Rois/Carefast-Storck 3:10:36
24 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com/Automatic 3:11:04
25 David French Landis/Trek 3:11:09
26 Jim Gibson Team Pay 'n Take 3:11:18
27 Gregory Page Lightning Velo Cycling Club 3:14:43
28 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 3:16:32
29 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo Cycling Club 3:22:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 3:06:25
2 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 3:06:38
3 Steven Long 3:07:12
4 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 3:10:14 Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
5 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floor 3:14:39
6 Kenneth Starcke Cycle Fit Solutions 3:18:37
7 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 3:19:02
8 Scott Mickelson Team Red Rock 3:34:06
9 George Potter Strada Racing Club 4:00:14
10 Robert Paganini PAA 4:03:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Hub City/Lift Center Racing 0:37:01
2 Brandan Hickey Unattached 0:39:13
3 Maximiliano Villa rascon Desert Fox Cyclery 0:39:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Warman Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 4:59:14
2 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:59:36
3 Adam Schepps SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:59:37
4 Andy Keogh Donkey Label 4:59:52
5 Eric Bryan Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 4:59:54 Teammate Win: Robin Warman
6 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 5:00:01
7 Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 5:00:03 Teammate Win: Robin Warman
8 Riley Oneal Unattached 5:00:11
9 Justin Poulson Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 5:00:24
10 Andrew Hibbitt 5:00:32
11 Alex Barnes Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 5:00:33 Teammate Win: Robin Warman
12 Tyrel Fuchs Elevate-KHS 5:00:34
13 Imeh Nsek Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 5:00:36
14 Paul Hartner Team Bicycle Heaven 5:00:37
15 Steven Fuller 5:00:57
16 Grant Simonds Ski City 5:00:59
17 Daniel Jeske Jamison Capital-Cannondale 5:01:18
18 Juan Cisneros 5:01:22
19 Jake Spelman Bike Accident Attorneys 5:01:26
20 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 5:01:44
21 Tanner Thornton Jetset Racing 5:01:54
22 Ethan Frankel Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 5:01:59
23 Cameron Hawk Oak Vally Community Bank Elite Cycl 5:02:00
24 Zola Mehlomakulu Independent 5:02:06
25 Nathan Franklin Team Pay 'n Take 5:02:11
26 Alex Schueckler 5:02:11
27 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing 5:02:23
28 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racing 5:02:23
29 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 5:02:36 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Festini
30 Henry York COS Racing 5:02:37
31 Noah Middlestaedt 5:02:42
32 Emile Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 5:02:48
33 Tobias Deardorff Athlete Octane Racing 5:02:50
34 Kyle Vanrenterghem Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 5:03:01
35 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 5:03:22
36 Brendan Bengtson Athlete Octane Racing 5:03:23
37 William Raus Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 5:03:48
38 Christian Molina Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 5:03:54
39 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 5:04:08
40 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 5:04:38
41 Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 5:04:49 Teammate Win: Robin Warman
42 Johnny Corcoran Bike Accident Attorneys 5:04:56
43 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing 5:05:24
44 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing 5:05:49
45 Nigel De sota Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 5:06:08
46 Casey Paxton DasWow Racing 5:06:16
47 David Rakestraw Team Pay 'n Take 5:07:13
48 Aubrey Smentkowski Jax Bicycles/Trek Team 5:08:19
49 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Sports Racing 5:08:52
50 Michael Gaines 5:15:07
51 Jace Kuyper Bike Accident Attorneys 5:31:10
52 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 5:32:12 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Festini
53 Jacob Okamoto Donkey Label 5:33:40 Teammate Top 5: Andy Keogh
54 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 5:43:35 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Festini
Finishers: Cat 2: 53   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:24:34
2 Thomas Fuller GS Andiamo U23 4:24:47
3 Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange 4:25:14
4 Christopher Murphy COS Racing 4:25:21
5 Noah Slack SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:25:22 Teammate Win: Matt Brantveyn
6 David Ellis HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel 4:25:54
7 Chris Carr Motion Cycling 4:26:04
8 Alexander Romanenko Pure Ride Cycles 4:26:08
9 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 4:26:12
10 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 4:26:14
11 Matt Konyn Carlos O'Briens Racing 4:26:20
12 Julian Soh Audi 4:26:22
13 Alex Kaufman Team Pay 'n Take 4:26:23
14 Cody Jung SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:26:30 Teammate Win: Matt Brantveyn
15 Scott Miller America First Cycling Team 4:26:39
16 J Carnes Team Pay 'n Take 4:27:22
17 Justin Balderston TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:27:23
18 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 4:27:34
19 Andrew Erickson Carefast p/b Les Rois 4:27:35
20 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ FSA Fitness & Co 4:27:40
21 Caiden Plummer Colorado Mesa University Cycling 4:27:42
22 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:27:42 Teammate Win: Matt Brantveyn
23 Thomas Mcdonagh St. Luke's Sports Medicine 4:28:23
24 Taylor Sisson Carefast 4:28:32
25 John Collier Dash Racing 4:28:53
26 Stephen Marcucci Landis/Trek 4:28:56
27 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange +21 4:29:08
28 Alexander Marr Colorado Mesa University Cycling 4:29:21
29 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University Cycling 4:29:26
30 Michael Brilhante Team Santini USA 4:29:42
31 Brendan Thomson BAA 4:30:44
32 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 4:33:46
33 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:39:08 Teammate Win: Matt Brantveyn
34 Rees York First City Cycling Team 4:50:22
35 Peter Vlad San Tan Racing 4:51:43
36 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing 4:52:59
37 Andrew Penksaw Jax Bicycles - Trek 5:09:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Salmon Team Pay 'n Take 3:05:36
2 Tony Rice Bicycle Haus Racing 3:06:11
3 Thom Alger Athlete Octane Racing 3:06:59
4 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club La Grange 3:07:08
5 Daniel Perkins Palmares Racing 3:08:10
6 Alex Lambert El Grupo 3:08:21
7 Ronny Alvarez El Grupo 3:08:33
8 Kevin Mikkelson 3:08:43
9 Tyler Lock DWC/Trailhouse Village Bicycles 3:08:44
10 Joe Lindner MaDDog Racing p/b Purequosa 3:09:10
11 David Platon Team Santini USA 3:09:22
12 Joe Pavlik Team Pay 'n Take 3:09:22 Teammate Win: Kevin Salmon
13 Kyle Hornbeck Team Pay 'n Take 3:09:27 Teammate Win: Kevin Salmon
14 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing 3:09:29 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Perkins
15 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 3:09:31
16 Trevor Quass 3:09:52
17 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 3:09:54
18 John Smith Western Mountain Sports Team 3:10:00
19 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing 3:10:05 Teammate Top 5: Tony Rice
20 Gilles Merckx Adams Avenue Bicycles 3:10:16
21 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing 3:10:52 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Perkins
22 Christopher Sera G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes 3:10:55
23 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys 3:12:01
24 Jimmy Davisjr Christian Cycling Tucson 3:13:57
25 Rob Lewis Cycle Fit Solutions 3:15:02
26 Alan Edington Team Santini USA 3:21:39
27 Jim Stockton Two Wheel Jones 3:28:20
28 Devin Wilson GS Andiamo Travel Team 3:37:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Oswald Alpine Ride Shop Cafe 99 The Watch 3:14:50
2 Martin Sanders Veloclub LaGrange 3:15:25
3 Brian Devaney Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:15:35
4 Mark Miller Team Winded 3:16:08
5 Matt Dorchinecz 3:17:04
6 Chad Douglas 3:18:36
7 Roger Higgs Tucson Endurance Performance 3:19:43
8 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label 3:20:00
9 Maurice Petrehn Big Old Bald Fat Guy/Dreamer/Wanna 3:20:11
10 Jarrett Wyatt Fleming Wealth Strategies 3:20:21
11 Andrew Richard Tribe Multisport 3:20:38
12 Chris Baldwin Team Vitesse 3:20:41
13 Michael Bogren 3:20:42
14 Jeremiah Johnson 3:22:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Groulx Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 2:23:50
2 Matthew Kinnie My Bike Shop 2:59:08
3 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 3:07:22 Teammate Win: William Groulx
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Lue 2:27:50
2 Alfonso Garibay Team PossAbilities 2:30:14
3 Brett Richards Team PossAbilities 2:33:55
4 Christopher Sproule 2:34:50
5 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep 2:38:02
6 Bob Swanson CAPONE CYCLING of CHICAGO 2:48:51
7 John Mumme Go Hand Krankers 2:52:50
8 Wesley Bergin Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 3:04:28
11 Jason Cannon Team PossAbilities 3:22:21 Teammate Top 5: Alfonso Garibay
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ledo 2:11:46
2 Michael Sales Adaptive Adventures Cycling Team 2:30:09
3 Owen Daniels Achilles International 2:36:39
4 Travis Wood Achilles Elite Team 2:39:08
5 Tavian Bryant 2:41:19
6 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 2:41:50
7 Seth Arseneau Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 2:44:22
8 David Moyer Univ of Arizona 3:04:07
9 Carl Morgan Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 3:05:50
10 Marco Deleon Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 3:15:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berling Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 2:22:10
3 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 3:04:34 Teammate Win: David Berling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Kuker Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 2:46:01
2 Howard Deatherage Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 2:53:05 Teammate Win: Bruce Kuker
3 William Holder 3:14:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek 5:07:03
2 Cory Lockwood Project Echelon Racing 5:08:01
3 David Greif Rio Grande Elite Cycling 5:08:26
4 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing 5:08:46
5 Innokenty Zavyalov Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:09:12
6 Brett Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:09:16
7 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:09:21 Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
8 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 5:09:57 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
9 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 5:10:02
10 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:10:20
11 Jack Duncan Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 5:10:32
12 Diego Binatena Los Angeles Bicycle Club 5:10:33
13 Wyatt Goral UCI CT: CCB Foundation-Sicleri 5:10:35
14 Jure Rupnik H & R Block Pro Cycling 5:10:48
15 Alex Hoehn 5:10:55
16 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:10:57
17 Cyrus Pearo Rio Grande Elite Cycling 5:11:11 Teammate Top 5: David Greif
18 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:11:21
19 Brett Rindt Rio Grande Elite Cycling 5:11:34 Teammate Top 5: David Greif
20 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 5:11:44 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
21 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 5:11:53
22 Enrique Adalpa Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:12:04 Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
23 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek 5:12:30 Teammate Win: Wouter Zwart
24 Lewis Elliot CZracing 5:12:51
25 Christopher Beall Terun Elite 5:12:53
26 Ama Nsek Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 5:12:54
27 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 5:12:55
28 Robert Pearce Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 5:13:03
29 Austin Gomes Project Echelon Racing 5:13:04 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
30 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:13:09
31 John Noonan Landis/Trek 5:13:28 Teammate Win: Wouter Zwart
34 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling 5:14:33
35 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:17:44 Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
36 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 5:18:42
37 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 5:19:21 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
38 James Hilyer Los Angeles Bicycle Club 5:20:01
39 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 5:21:16
40 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing 5:21:49 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
41 Joel Yates Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:22:38
42 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:23:02 Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
43 Adam Ventling Above & Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 5:23:03
44 Kyle Trudeau CZracing 5:23:55
45 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 5:23:56
46 Will Hanson Ski City 5:24:40
47 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:24:41 Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
48 Kyle Thornton Hedrick Racing 5:25:23
49 Miguel Folch Landis/Trek 5:25:23 Teammate Win: Wouter Zwart
50 Joshua Berry Unicorn Princess 5:25:32
51 Devin Reavis Palmer Cycling 5:25:52
52 Mauro Rato 5:25:53
53 Spencer Downing Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:26:17
54 Reece Robinson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:26:55
55 Matt Mikul Terun Elite 5:26:55
56 Daniel Lausin Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:27:45
57 Peter Behm SPBRC 5:28:26
58 Robby Ketterhagen Landis/Trek 5:28:48 Teammate Win: Wouter Zwart
59 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:28:52
60 Michael Dutczak Athlete Octane Racing 5:30:01
61 Noah Schlosser Stinner Elite Team 5:30:02
62 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 5:35:49 Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
63 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 5:36:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 56   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick CCF 1:21:18
2 Katy Cohen GS Andiamo Travel Team 1:25:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS Cyling 2:42:49
2 Emma Robertson Stinner Jr Team 2:43:18
3 Allyson Selander Endurance Boise 2:43:41
4 Zoe Chavez Stinner Jr Team 3:03:00
5 Hannah Mejia Stinner Jr Team 3:05:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Levine Razzle Dazzle 3:26:45
2 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 3:28:54
3 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles 3:32:24
4 Alli Greening AZ Women Racing 3:45:00
5 Stephanie Holbrook AZ Women Racing 4:12:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beata George AZ Women Racing 3:33:27
2 Collette Haney ZoeFitness 3:35:05
3 Carol Chester Independent 3:38:32
4 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 3:45:56 Teammate Win: Beata George
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Ellish 0:42:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamatha Risner Zia Velo Cycling 4:17:51
2 Kathy Alvarez Zia Velo Cycling 4:18:06 Teammate Win: Tamatha Risner
3 Ginger Boyd Stinner Elite Womans Team 4:18:43
4 Makayla Macpherson Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 4:19:14
5 Emily Abraham 4:19:36
6 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/Trek 4:19:45
7 Thialor Mize JAKROO 4:20:01
8 Mckenzie Steiner Swami's Junior Development Team 4:20:28
9 Jenna Klein SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:20:45
10 Mariana Urrea CRAZY CAT 4:20:59
11 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing 4:21:55
12 Tristen Musselman Team One Racing 4:23:48
13 Sarah Muench Team World Bicycle Relief 4:28:47
14 Ava Hachmann 4:53:34
15 Savannah Adams 5:04:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports Jr Dev 3:30:32
2 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 3:31:52
3 Stefanie Kyser Mellow Velo Racing Team/BMC 3:32:01
4 Kayla Hankins Velo Track Racing 3:33:46
5 Andrea Fasen Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing 3:34:37
6 Brianna Talbot Bicycle Ranch Racing Tucson 3:35:01
7 Edely Alarcon 3:38:15
8 Alexa Alarcon 3:38:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Davis Bicycle Haus Racing 3:31:57
2 Megan Payan Bicycle Haus Racing 3:32:43 Teammate Win: Danielle Davis
3 Daili Shang 3:32:51
4 Chelsea Jan San Diego Bicycle Club 3:33:02
5 Angela Lee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:33:44
6 Julia Gibbons Swami's Junior Development Team 3:36:13
7 Ana Schwartz 3:39:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Rollman Team PossAbilities 2:55:30
2 Velette Britt Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 3:30:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Antoinette Grimes Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 3:01:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas UnitedHealthcare 3:42:21
2 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling 3:42:34
3 Bethann Orton Point S Racing 3:42:46
4 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:42:52
5 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare 3:42:55 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
6 Summer Moak Rally Cycling 3:43:01
7 Allie Dragoo Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:43:03
8 Emily Vandyken Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:43:05 Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
9 Kathryn Buss Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:43:05 Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
10 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling 3:43:25 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
11 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare 3:43:33 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
12 Yareli Salazar SWAPIT AGOLICO 3:43:47
13 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 3:44:01 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
14 Jessica Bonilla Unattached 3:44:07
15 Amber smolik Shama cycles Team Elevate 3:44:10
16 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:44:11 Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
18 Andrea Fregoso SWAPIT AGOLICO 3:44:27
19 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:44:28 Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
20 Lauren Hall UnitedHealthcare 3:44:30 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
21 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 3:44:46
22 Ingrid Drexel clouthier Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:44:48 Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
23 Emma Grant Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:44:49 Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
24 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare 3:44:54 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
25 Lex Albrecht Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:44:54 Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
26 Erica Clevenger Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:45:04
27 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:45:04 Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
28 Janelle Cole UnitedHealthcare 3:46:03 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
29 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 3:46:26
30 Eleanor Velez 3:46:45
31 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Cycling team 3:46:46
32 Maria Vargas SWAPIT AGOLICO 3:46:48
33 Megan Doherty SCCA 3:46:48
34 Kelsey Devereaux 3:47:00
35 Maddy Ward SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:47:01
36 Anna Traxler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:47:21 Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
37 Cynthia Covarrubias SWAPIT AGOLICO 3:47:25
38 Ana Casas SWAPIT AGOLICO 3:47:51
39 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University Cycling 3:48:03
41 Esther Meisels Jakroo 3:48:22
42 Irene Van den broek La Grange 3:48:53
43 Anet Barrera SWAPIT AGOLICO 3:53:48
44 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 3:54:26
45 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek 3:56:53
46 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women 3:57:04
47 Emily Rodger 3:57:19
48 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports 3:59:18
49 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 4:01:25
50 Hannah Shell Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 4:01:46
51 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 4:01:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16