Log In
Armed Forces Cycling Classic, presented by The Boeing Company - Day 2 • Jun 6 2021 • Arlington, VA
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Jablonski Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 1:02:37
1
2 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV 1
2
3 Nathan Surowiec Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 2
3
4 Nic Narraway 2
4
5 Asher Tilghman LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2
5
6 David Shirzad CRCA/Rockstar Games 3
6
7 Ethan Carney Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 3
7
8 Andrew Strohmeyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Siedor
9 Liam Mccary dcdevo Racing Academy 5
9
10 Alexander Miller 5
10
11 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite-Dev 5
11
12 Nathan Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy 5
12
13 Liam Flannery 5
13
14 Mcaben Prince New England Development P/B cadence 5
14
15 Samuel Barnagaud Rapha Cycling Club 6
15
16 Steven Ramirez ButcherBox Cycling 6
16
17 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 6
17
18 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 6
18
19 Noel Medrano DistrictTaco Racing 6
19
20 Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater 6
20
21 Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 6
21
22 Darnell Lantigua Fusion Cycles 6
22
23 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 7
23
24 Taylor Hayek Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 7
24
Teammate Win: Matt Jablonski
25 Josh Moore Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 8
25
Teammate Win: Matt Jablonski
26 Henry Neff Kelly Benefits Strategies/Lateral S 8
26
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Siedor
27 Tyler Kirkwood Dig Deep/Kerr Bros Racing 8
27
28 Daniel Uhranowsky Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP 9
28
29 Nathan Goates Cumberland Valley Collective 9
29
30 Alexander Hedrick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 9
30
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Siedor
31 Scott Coblentz Team Bike Doctor 10
31
32 Michael Tan CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater 10
32
33 Blake Thompson Biloxi Bicycle Works/Gov Velo 11
33
34 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies 11
34
35 Matt Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 11
35
36 Maximus Anderson RedShift Racing 13
36
DNF Andrew Hood DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Grayson Hauck dcdevo Racing Academy
DNF Zac Olszewski dcdevo Racing Academy
DNF Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/B Truvideo
DNF Nicholas Pugliaresi Massage Envy Racing / Koeles Cyclin
DNF Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
DNF John Churan WWVC Racing
DNF Jonah Hover Edge Cycling
DNF Dustin Byers Otterhaus/K&F Construction
DNF Bennett Fallow Cannonball Hub
DNF Mike Jones CS Velo
DNF Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Leonardo Hernandez
DNF William Hubsch DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Derin Iscan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
DNF Sean Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management p.b. Ca
DNF Robert Kelly DC Velo
DNF Christopher Khanoyan D3
DNF Matthew Kitchen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Preslov Lefterov Fitt Racing
DNF Ziad Lien DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Kyle Irwin Cumberland Valley Collective p/b Ge
DNF Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation-CCB
DNF Andy Nunez FUSION CYCLES
DNF John Obrien Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
DNF Sean Price WWVC Racing
DNF Budd White DCC
DNF Christian Ocampo DCC
DNF Jacob Borkowski e2Value p/b Verge Sport
DNF Brian Mariscal
DNF Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport
DNF Ben Rasich Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Vincent Rhino CRCA GF Capital/H&E Ent
DNF Rainero jr Rediang Redshift Racing
DNF Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Manuel Bj alcantara Roy and Associates Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 0:43:44
2 Nathan Coleman OrthoVirginia Racing/Catoctin Cycli
3 Sean Barrie Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 1
4 Jeff Chun TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1 Teammate Win: Tony Leong
5 Justin Kirk BGI-Trek 1
6 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 4 Teammate Win: Tony Leong
7 Joshua Dannemiller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5
8 Stefan Gissler C3-Wagner Roofing 7
9 Adam Pulford Team BeyerAuto/DC Velo Limited 11
10 Kris Judd Lonely Hearts Cycling Club 12
11 Michael Anderson Phase Cycling 14
12 Matthew Bunting CDE Racing p/b Carpe Diem Endurance +1:17
13 David Rodda WWVC Racing +1:22
14 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy +1:23
DNF Jon Balatbat OrthoVirginia Racing
DNF Calvin Cheung
DNF David Turpin Rogue Velo
DNF Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
DNF Patrick Hogan TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Win: Tony Leong
DNF Sam Redden Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Jackson San miguel
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 0:43:44
1
2 Jake Lifson Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race 1
2
3 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC / ProBikes 1
3
4 Jose Nunez DC Velo Racing 2
4
5 Dan Greene East End Cycling 2
5
6 Brian Sjoberg TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3
6
7 Darren Jiron DC Velo 5
7
8 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 5
8
9 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 5
9
10 Erik Engle OrthoVirginia Racing// Catoctin Cyc 6
10
11 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 6
11
12 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6
12
13 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 8
13
14 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 8
14
15 Mark Austin Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 11
16 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 12
17 David Fuentes dope Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 13
18 Stephen Kefer Benissimo 14
19 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson / Total CC 14
20 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR +1:09
Off The Back
21 Aric Line DC Velo Racing +1:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jose Nunez
22 Adam Swetlow Meta CC +1:22
Off The Back
23 Marco Scuriatti Team Beyer Auto - DCVELO +1:22
Off The Back
24 Aaron Shafer Fitt Racing +1:22
Off The Back
25 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC +1:23
Off The Back
DNF Angelo Battle DC Velo
DNF Andy Cicero Ortho Virginia
DNF Greg Deweese Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
DNF Nick Cordaro DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
DNF Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
DNF Joey Greegor D3 Racing
DNF Zachary Browne Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNF Billy Jones Texas Roadhouse
DNF Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/B Truvideo
DNF Mark Hagen C3-PB Wagner
DNF Iain Cameron Iain Cameron
DNF Jamie Mcauliffe DC Velo
DNF Paul Connor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Sean Wynn AVS Cycling
DNF Toney Rogers Getting It In Cyclists
DNF Sonny Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Aaron Richardson WWVC & PBS
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:47
2 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club Culver and Pierson 1
3 Matthew Albanese TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2
4 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing // Catocin Cyc 7
5 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +1:19 Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
DNF Orlandes Howard
DNF James Babcock
DNF Andrew Dietrich Evolution Cycling/ Lindsay Cars
DNF Paul Karafa
DNF Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Vogel Project Echelon 2:21:52
2 Scott Mcgill Aevolo 9
1
3 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 9
2
4 Ty Magner L39ION of Los Angeles 9
3
5 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon 9
4
Teammate Win: Stephen Vogel
6 Ruben Companioni Best Buddies Racing 9
5
7 Samuel Boardman L39ION of Los Angeles 11
6
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
8 Oliver Flautt ButcherBox Cycling 11
7
9 Eric Young Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 13
8
10 Joseph Lupien Team Skyline: UCI CT 16
11 ? Samuel L39ION of Los Angeles 24 Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
12 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Tea 28
13 Clever Martinez Rockland Cycling Velo 50
1
14 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 52
2
15 Alec Cowan L39ION of Los Angeles 53
3
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
16 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 53
4
17 Bryan Steven gomez pealoza DCC 53
5
18 Tyler Stites Aevolo 53
6
Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
19 Kerry Werner Project Echelon 54
7
Teammate Win: Stephen Vogel
20 Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing 54
8
21 William Cooper CS Velo Racing 55
9
22 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater 56
10
23 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 56
11
24 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling +1:01
Off The Back
25 William Longwell Otterhaus/K&F Construction +1:01
Off The Back
26 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing +1:02
Off The Back
27 Davey Dawson Automatic Racing +1:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
28 Eric Brunner Aevolo +1:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
29 Daniel Estevez Best Buddies Racing +1:03
Off The Back
30 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR +1:03
Off The Back
31 Ethan Craine New England Development P/B cadence +1:03
Off The Back
32 Parker Kyzer Team Skyline: UCI CT +1:04
Off The Back
33 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing +1:04
Off The Back
34 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling +1:06
Off The Back
35 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction p/b Battle +1:07
Off The Back
36 Justin Mcquerry Team Skyline: UCI CT +1:07
Off The Back
37 Jack Bardi Gateway Devo Cycling +1:07
Off The Back
38 Evan Hartig Project Echelon +1:08
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephen Vogel
39 Brendan Rhim Automatic Racing +1:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
40 Tim Coffey Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind Project +1:09
Off The Back
41 Gage Hecht Aevolo +1:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
42 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon +1:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephen Vogel
43 Gavin Hoover Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling +1:12
Off The Back
44 Cory Williams L39ION of Los Angeles +1:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
45 Sean Mcelroy Aevolo +1:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
46 Clayton Travis Team Skyline: UCI CT +1:19
Off The Back
DNF Sam Bassetti Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling
DNF Jordan Cheyne Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling
DNF Edward Huntsman Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling
DNF Fabrizio Von nacher Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling
DNF Justin Williams L39ION of Los Angeles Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
DNF Cade Bickmore Aevolo Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
DNF Simon Jones Hagens Berman Axeon (UCI CT)
DNF Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling
DNF Madi Hartley-brown Gateway Devo Cycling
DNF Brody Mcdonald Gateway Devo Cycling
DNF Luis Zayas Best Buddies Racing
DNF Chris Tolley Best Buddies Racing
DNF David Guttenplan BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten
DNF Pedro Campos BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten
DNF Sam Lear BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten
DNF Kyle Tiesler BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten
DNF Scottie Weiss BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten
DNF Artem Shmidt BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten
DNF Frank Travieso NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry studios
DNF Forrest Lee howard NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu
DNF Nicholas Luther NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu
DNF Andrew Scarano NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu
DNF Eric Hill Project Echelon Teammate Win: Stephen Vogel
DNF Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Sean Barrie Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
DNF Dimitri Lemus Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
DNF Matt Mcloone Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
DNF Stephen Robinson Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
DNF Bill Ash CRCA / Foundation CCB Elite Team
DNF Baris Aytan CRCA / Foundation CCB Elite Team
DNF Hasani Hennis CRCA / Foundation CCB Elite Team
DNF Michael Anthony CRCA / Foundation CCB Elite Team
DNF Jamual John CRCA / Foundation CCB Elite Team
DNF Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA / Foundation CCB Elite Team
DNF Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Racing
DNF Sait Arana Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
DNF Liam Flanagan Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
DNF Sean Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
DNF Keith Mullaly CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale
DNF Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale
DNF Romello Crawford CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale
DNF Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Cannondale
DNF Josh Rovner
DNF Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison Cannondale
DNF Andrew Dewar Team CLIF Bar
DNF Kevin Mullervy Team CLIF Bar
DNF Jd Bergmann team clif bar
DNF Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
DNF Dalton Collins Automatic Racing Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
DNF Vitor Zucco schizzi Automatic Racing Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
DNF Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater
DNF Erlin Garcia CRCA/Good Guys Racing Team
DNF Sean Burger CS Velo Racing
DNF Will Gleason CS Velo Racing
DNF Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing
DNF Dennis Ramirez DCC
DNF Callum Mcqueen New England Development P/B cadence
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher New England Development P/B cadence
DNF Alexander Chrystall New England Devo
DNF Benjamin Gorodetsky New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
DNF Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
DNF Luca Scuriatti Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
DNF Shawn Litster Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP
DNF Andrew Lageman Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP
DNF Joshua Friedman Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race
DNF Mathew Mackay Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race
DNF Morgan Baker Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race
DNF Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
DNF Patrick Raines Velocious Sports
DNF Michael Chauner Vitesse
DNF Cesar Marte dope Rockland cycling velo
DNF Juan Pimentel jr. Rockland Cycling Velo
DNF William Guillen Rockland Cycling Velo
DNF Rafael Meran Rockland Cycling Velo
DNF Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction
DNF Greg Capelle Otterhaus/K&F Construction
DNF Tony Leong Team Bike Doctor
DNF Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
DNF Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 98   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Coles-lyster DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:15:21
2 Kendall Ryan L39ION of Los Angeles
3 Makayla Macpherson Lux pb sideshow
4 Skylar Schneider L39ION of Los Angeles 1
5 Rachel Langdon InstaFund Racing 1
6 Harriet Owen InstaFund Racing 5
1
7 Kaia Schmid LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 6
2
8 Tina Pic Colavita/HelloFresh Pro Women's Cyc 8
3
9 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 8
4
10 Katherine Sarkisov dcdevo Racing Academy 9
5
11 Marjie Bemis CWA 10
6
12 Julie Kuliecza ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 10
7
13 Andrea Buttine ButcherBox Cycling 10
8
14 Megan Sybeldon Artemis Racing 13
15 Madeline Bemis Rally Cycling 14
16 Madison Kelly CWA Racing p/b TREK 14
17 Heather Fischer DNA Pro Cycling Team 15 Teammate Win: Maggie Coles-lyster
18 Arielle Coy ButcherBox Cycling 16
19 Kimberly Lucie DNA Pro Cycling Team 21 Teammate Win: Maggie Coles-lyster
20 Holly Breck Rally Cycling 22
21 Sara Tussey rains Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro Cyc 32
1
22 Liza Rachetto DNA Pro Cycling Team 32
2
Teammate Win: Maggie Coles-lyster
23 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling 33
3
24 Kara Lilly Automatic Racing Pro Women's team 33
4
25 Alijah Beatty New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 33
5
26 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 33
6
27 Zoe Saccio Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 33
7
28 Celine Oberholzer ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 33
8
29 Caitlin Conyers Winners Edge Bermuda 34
30 Gracie Pendleton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 37
31 Rachel Plessing ButcherBox Cycling 39
32 Bethany Matsick Liberty University 39
33 Michelle Montoya Pegasus Cycling 59
DNF Amber Joseph L39ION of Los Angeles Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
DNF Margot Clyne DNA Pro Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maggie Coles-lyster
DNF Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
DNF Paige Bower Automatic Racing Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
DNF Allison Mccurry Automatic Racing Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
DNF Ayesha Mcgowan Liv Racing
DNF Alexi Costa CWA Racing p/b TREK
DNF Daniely Del valle garcia CWA Racing p/b TREK
DNF Emily Ehrlich CWA Racing p/b TREK
DNF Flora Yan CWA Racing p/b TREK
DNF Elizabeth Harden New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
DNF Chloe Patrick New England Development P/B cadence
DNF Alison Merner
DNF Maddie Woolley New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
DNF Kristen Arnold ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
DNF Lauren Dodge ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
DNF Summer Moak ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
DNF Caro Poole ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
DNF Emma Bast
DNF Olivia G cummins LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized
DNF Rachel Jordan 3T/Q+M Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 12