Log In
Intelligentsia Cup Cycle Brookfield Criterium • Jul 26 2023 • Brookfield, IL
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Creative Blue Monster Racing Sp
2 Jarrod Moroni Rolla RC
3 Aaron Barr ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM
4 Ryan White Athletes by Design
5 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
6 Gary Zehr ETP Cycling
7 Jose Rodriguez Franco Factory Racing
8 Karl Nelson QCW Cycling
9 Mike Piposar ZWS / Brilliant Advice
10 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo Expiditers
11 Steve Sonheim Expeditors
12 Patrick Fetzer EVOKE RACING
13 Calvin Buntin Battalion Racing
14 Andres Echeverri POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO I
15 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor
16 Brandon Knettel QCW P/B Cadence Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
17 Peter Cherchian Cleveland Cycling Academy
18 John Green Intent
19 Nathan Brown 0
20 Aaron Ritz QCW P/B Cadence Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
21 Adam Mills Source Endurance
22 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team
23 Robert Kelly DC Velo Racing
24 John Davis VeloBrew Racing
25 John Kelly Pinnacle Velo
26 Michael Cauley Wolfpack Bike Racing
27 Marc Bertucco 0
28 Chris Fabri Fairlife
29 Joseph Doyle 0
30 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
31 Todd Hurtubise The Meteor
DNF Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing/
DNF Humberto Espino Flatlandia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo Expiditers
2 Derrick Chavarria 0
3 Elias Saigh Adapt ChemStation
4 Sean Azcui Team Sustainable Cycling
5 Ian Abrahams Adapt ChemStation
6 Travis Dittmer SCW INTENT
7 Brian Musum MACC Racing
8 Joaquin Medina garzon Adapt ChemStation Teammate Top 5: Elias Saigh
9 Tommy Feng Team Six Project
10 Craig Woodmansee xXx Racing - Athletico
11 Aaron Widman Velocious Sport
12 Trevor Holowaty xXx Racing - Athletico
13 Harry Lasker Adapt Cycling chemstation
14 David Mccuskey Okay CC
15 Kyle Dankert COSDI Racing p/b Velo Law
16 Connor Polenske Adapt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Elias Saigh
17 Donald Hersam SJBC
18 Tyler Auger WiM Racing
19 Ben Page Bicycle Face
20 Jacob Kucik 0 Teammate Top 5: Derrick Chavarria
21 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo Expiditers Teammate Win: Benjamin Juracich
22 Will Owen AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing
23 Antoine Bergeron Ignite Junior Cycling
24 Jordan Chapman Ascent Cycling p/b Guthrie Bicy
25 Henry Lord Fort Lewis College
26 Brook Ballard Cutaway Blanchard's Coffee
27 Wasani Castro New Haven Angels
28 Miguel Belanger-drouin Rocket Factory - Fauve
29 Jyven Gonzalez Gflow Cycling Team
30 Matthew Sedwick South Chicago Wheelmen/ INTENT
31 Matt Waller Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Ligh
32 Caden Budd Adapt ChemStation Teammate Top 5: Elias Saigh
33 Edward Kim CycleX Racing
34 Max Broening University of Chicago
35 Che Nunez AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing
36 Nicolas Goumas TMB Development p/b Equator Cof
37 Xavier Szigethy Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Ligh
DNF Shawn Codd Gflow Cycling Team
DNF Goran Gabourel Gflow Cycling Team
DNF Torin Kray-mawhorr CUTTERS
DNF Eric Loehle 0 Teammate Top 5: Derrick Chavarria
Finishers: Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Zamot Oak City Cycling Race Team
2 Tofik Beshir Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli
3 Peter Swinand Pony Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team
5 Alexander Barr ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM
6 Mark Whitmore Okay CC
7 Brent Zelinski Okay CC
8 Rudy Discua The estellares racing team
9 Paolo Morales Okay CC
10 Jorge Zapata EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
11 Brody Mann Attack Racing
12 John Burchmore Okay CC
13 Matthew Bratcher Mustangs
14 Matthew Richards Mustangs
15 John Cortes 0
16 Matthew Beeber Johnny Sprockets Racing
17 Decker David Adapt Cycling
18 Marco Palacios Blackhawk Cycling Team
19 Michael Waller 0
20 Hassan Najfi INTENT
21 Montgomery Curren Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli Teammate Top 5: Tofik Beshir
22 Linden Spence Attack Racing
23 Guiober Cuevas Wolfpack Bike Racing
24 Ken Buddell Kryki sports
25 Andy Vera Okay CC
26 Paul Zdon Johnny Sprockets Racing
27 Christopher Sopiarz Eliel Factory Team
28 Kevin Huang Team Veloz
29 Logan Kelly CS Velo
30 Cameron Morris Bermuda Junior Cycling
31 William Duah Verrazano Team Racing p/b NYTri
32 Carlos Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthope
33 William Danay Half Acre Cycling
34 Cameron Wyant Cleveland Cycling Academy
35 Gregory Nash INTENT
36 Ryan Singh Rogue Racing p/b Sailaway Coffe
37 Che'quan Richardson Bicycle Works
38 Jeremy Cucco Illuminati Cycling
39 Claudio Marquez 0
40 Dustin Schuemann Jigawatt Cycling
41 John Sasser MACC Racing
42 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
43 Joshua Cooper Attack Racing
44 Jack Bledsoe Team MACK
DNF Xaven Monsalud Kelly Benefit Strategies Cyclin
DNF Ben Tantasook Adapt Cycling
DNF Jacob Osborne Attack Racing
DNF Mario Washington Burrowes Brothers Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Creed PieCycle
2 Brent Wilson OKC Velo
3 Trevor Wilson Flatlandia
4 Owen Reaney nine13sports p/b singleton coac
5 Robert Marsan Super Sprinkles p/b Fatcake
6 Scott Kieback The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Davis Walthan University of Chicago
8 Todd Byers EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
9 Lalithkumar Jalakam Detroit Mavericks
10 Blake Kottlowski JETBLACH
11 William Lopez Plus Cycling Team
12 Jackson Mclean Lees-McRae
13 Harrison Rodriguez Chicago United
14 Rage Thomas xXx Racing - Athletico
15 Jahiem Williams SOAR Foundation Racing
16 James Duval Okay CC
17 Brendan Batliner 0
18 Conner Enciso LAPT
19 Paul Golen xXx Racing-Athletico
20 James Outterbridge SOAR Foundation Racing
21 Bryan Benitez-nelson MACC Racing
22 Kyle Weck GTFM Racing p/b W.A.G.
23 Diego Arana South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Colin Ely SOAR Foundation Racing
25 James Groenhof MNTNROAD Coaching p/b Cutaway U
26 Cole Tamondong Flatlandia Cycling Team
27 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC
28 Hanqiu Li Liquid Velo
29 Lawrence Collymore PSIMET Racing
30 Jeffrey Priddy 0
31 Felipe Angarita Johnny Sprockets
32 Stephen Farr PSIMET Racing
33 Khaled Aboueid Valley Velo
34 Anwar Eaton 0
35 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling
36 Jaime Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthope
37 Aiden Gentil 0
38 Humberto Espino Flatlandia Cycling Team
39 Zach Abuomar 0
40 Benjamin Steves Okay CC
41 Diego Hernandez 0
42 Nick Gawlik 0
DNF Ben Kowalczyk 0
DNF Thomas Borowski CUTTERS
DNF Ben Van male Your Edge to Success
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Michel Team Zoot
2 Brendon Wilmoth OKC Velo / Bike Lab Club
3 Albino Garcia Blackhawks
4 Robin Blair FVBSC
5 Unknown Rider 0
6 Robert Sedivy Coolsquad
7 Zachary Smeton Johnny Sprockets Cycling
8 Will Ryan 0 Teammate Top 5: Unknown Rider
9 Miles Betley Team Bright Side
10 Bobby Lee 0 Teammate Top 5: Unknown Rider
11 Marcus Kyler Chicago United
12 Patrick Mosley Soar Foundation Racing
13 Crecencio Gonzalez Crecencio Gonzalez
14 Vince Zaworski 777 Lada Racing
15 Eddie Rivera 0 Teammate Top 5: Unknown Rider
16 Michael Brown 0 Teammate Top 5: Unknown Rider
DNF Danny Ehle 0 Teammate Top 5: Unknown Rider
DNF Matthew Maule 0 Teammate Top 5: Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
2 Hugo Scala Project Echelon Racing
3 Sam Morris Project Echelon Racing
4 Riley Sheehan Denver Disruptors
5 Lucas Bourgoyne Austin Aviators
6 Sean Christian AEVOLO
7 Samuel Boardman L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
8 Cory Williams UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
9 Ben Oliver MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
10 Simon Daniels UNC LOTTO MAX
11 Oliver Grave MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
12 Brandon Feehery Blazers
13 Reinardt Janse van rensburg Denver Disruptors Teammate Top 5: Riley Sheehan
14 Cade Bickmore Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
15 Ethan Craine Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
16 Fergus Arthur Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b VQ
17 Ty Magner L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
18 Ryan Gorman 0
19 Hayden Strong MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
20 Mason Schofield CLIF Family Drifters
21 Oliver Watson-palmer MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
22 Johnathan Hsu Expeditors
23 Conor White Austin Aviators Teammate Top 5: Lucas Bourgoyne
24 Colin Fitzgerald Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
25 Tanner Ward Blazers
26 Gabriel Guay EC Makadence Primeau Vélo
27 Kaler Marshall Expeditors
28 Spencer Moavenzadeh Blazers
29 Nathan Cusack Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli
30 John Bowie Expeditors
31 Kody Babler Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik
32 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
33 Brady Reed Space City Development Team - C
34 Lance Haidet L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
35 Nolan Church Miller School of Albemarle
36 Jermaine Burrowes CRCA / Burrowes Brothers Bikes
37 Nic Narraway
38 Ezekiel Ouellet EC Makadence Primeau Vélo
39 Michael Lambert Velovit Race Team
40 Lucas Strain Austin Aviators Teammate Top 5: Lucas Bourgoyne
41 Kyle Murphy L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
42 William Seitz Nashville Local Cycling p/b Act
43 Evan Bausbacher Miami Nights
44 Eric Berg Pedalhead Bicycle Works
45 Leonard Antonelli Super Squadra p/b Applewood Man
46 Sean Hollenbeck Expeditors
47 Sam Ritchie MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
48 Eamon Franck Austin Aviators Teammate Top 5: Lucas Bourgoyne
49 Joshua Foley Velocious Sport
50 Jonathan Brown Blazers
51 Logan Okrafka UNC LOTTO MAX
52 Sam Riess State Bicycle Co.
53 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Ligh
54 Rex Roberts Team Six Project
55 Unknown Rider Total Civil Construction
56 Gonzalo Rodriguez-zanetti Space City-Chapeau Labs
57 Gregory Vanderpool Austin Aviators Teammate Top 5: Lucas Bourgoyne
58 Maximilian Chamberland VELO2000
59 Ian Williams Expeditors
60 Chris Hildreth Team Six Project
61 Cristhian Ravelo Austin Aviators Teammate Top 5: Lucas Bourgoyne
62 Zach Webster Ignite Development
63 Zakariya Jackson UNC LOTTO MAX
64 Travis Dittmer South Chicago Wheelmen/ INTENT
65 Connor Thompson Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
66 Cj Burford Velocious Sport
67 Theo Kincaid Passion Project
68 Daniel Nordemann dasilva UNC LOTTO MAX
69 Daniel Gregory UNC LOTTO MAX
70 Christopher Ames Hopfly Racing
71 Christian Ricci TRA/Mandevco
72 Kyle Cooper Team Six Project
73 Cesar Gallego Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
74 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen/Intent
75 Johann Burrowes CRCA / Burrowes Brothers Bikes
76 Steven Bromiel South Chicago Wheelmen/ INTENT
77 Matthew Maddox Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b JB
78 Evan Kemppainen Space City - Chapeau Labs
79 William Cucco Team Swift
80 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen/Intent
DNF Sean Metz xXx Racing - Athletico
DNF Theo Gilbertson MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
DNF Gonzalo Rodriguez-zanetti Space City - Chapeau Labs
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anika Brants Attack Racing
2 Tess Edwards Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Evaelle Fortier Primeau Vélo Developpement
4 Jess Hamilton Apex Cycling
5 Kaya Cattouse LA Sweat
6 Regina Doty 0
7 Sabrina Hayes Fort Lewis College
8 Kelly Roberson MACH_3
9 Lydia Elbert PSIMET Racing
10 Yasmin Jackson UNC Lotto Max
11 Olivia Sandoval Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
12 Sophie Macdonald Ignite Development
13 Valerie Laroche primeau Vélo Developpement Teammate Top 5: Evaelle Fortier
14 Lauren Weigel Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24
15 Jordan Austin ADAPT CYCLING
16 Ragan Weigel 0
17 Unknown Rider 0
18 Kristen Taylor MRCC Women's U21 Project
19 Eva Gabelier Primeau Vélo Developpement Teammate Top 5: Evaelle Fortier
20 Megan Brinkmeyer Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Tess Edwards
21 Serena Grodski MRCC Women's U21 Project
22 Annabelle Miller Bermuda Junior Cycling
23 Anna-lena Kempen Pittsburgh Babes on Bikes Racin
24 Sophie Zents Goldman Sachs ETF'S Racing
25 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
26 Stephanie Clark 0
27 Charlotte Lehmann Virginia’s Blue Ri
28 Stefanie Postma Stellafly
29 Shequaya Bailey Pittsburgh Babes on Bikes
30 Charlotte Poll Attack Racing Teammate Win: Anika Brants
31 Meyrav Levy SkratchLabs_Ostroy
32 Natalie Skwarcan LA Sweat NextGen//devo
33 Eve Buczkowski Attack Racing Teammate Win: Anika Brants
34 Christy Delair 0
35 Brooke Hannon Upland Brewing Cycling Team
36 Tara Seplavy MACH_3
37 Jacqueline Wunrow Psimet Racing
38 Charlotte Millington Bermuda Junior Cycling
39 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing
40 Lana Harshaw SOAR Foundation Racing
41 Cassidy Smyth-robinson MRCC Women's U21 Project
42 Julie Sims Major Motion Cycling Club
43 Eve Tremblay Primeau Vélo developpement Teammate Top 5: Evaelle Fortier
44 Haley Nielsen Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Tess Edwards
45 Bonnie Gilbery Pittsburgh Babes on Bikes Racin
46 Paige Williams Team ERRACE
DNF Eliane Wauthier primeau vélo developpement Teammate Top 5: Evaelle Fortier
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haniya Jackson UNC Lotto Max
2 Maria Mccartney Team Saskatchewan
3 Nicole Newton xXx Racing
4 Katelyn Aguayo Apex Cycling Team
5 Chassie Kirby BMC/Walmart cycling team
6 Alex Bleasdale Half Acre Cycling
7 Gabrielle Gabourel Gflow Cycling Team
8 Ximena Guzman Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
9 Natasa Gakovic Adapt Cycling Team
10 Lydia Stack-michasiw Team Saskatchewan Teammate Top 5: Maria Mccartney
11 Gabrielle Wrightsman Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Sara Lim AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing
13 Keshia Roberson Team Abundance
14 Sarah Bowman Team Abundance
15 Josie Bylaitis Psimet Racing
DNF Dinnar Arreola Chicago United
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Morshead UCI CTW: Virginia's Blue Ridge
2 Kendall Ryan L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
3 Nicola Macdonald Cervelo Ziptrak.
4 Emily Flynn LA Sweat
5 Alexis Ryan L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
6 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Liv SRAM
7 Samantha Schneider L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
8 Chloe Patrick Team Goldman Sachs ETF's
9 Stephanie Halamek LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Emily Flynn
10 Heather Fischer DNA Pro Cycling
11 Kiara Lylyk The Cyclery Racing
12 Victoria Dupont Ecf-Communimed p/p Davelo
13 Julianna Rutecki Blazers
14 Penelope Primeau Primeau Vélo Racing
15 Aubrey Drummond Austin Aviators
16 Marlies Mejias garcia UCI CTW: Virginia's Blue Ridge Teammate Win: Danielle Morshead
17 Paola Panzeri System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
18 Justine Thomas Goldman Sachs ETF's Racing
19 Megan Sybeldon Team Skyline
20 Elizabeth Dixon BAD BIKES
21 Mary Joyce monton Austin Aviators
22 Alexi Ramirez Blazers
23 Katia elizabeth Martinez miãƒâ±arro Goldman Sachs ETF'S Racing
24 Zoe Clay Velocious Sport
25 Kathryn Mcdicken Team Wheel & Sprocket
26 Rachel Rubino Amy D. Foundation
27 Julyn Aguila L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
28 Ruth Holcomb UCI CTW: Virginia's Blue Ridge Teammate Win: Danielle Morshead
29 Camille Primeau Primeau Vélo Racing
30 Allyson Webb-charland ECF - COMMUNIMED P/P DAVELO
31 Elizabeth Harden Denver Disruptors
32 Holly Simonson LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Emily Flynn
33 Cheyenne Noble Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
34 Iris Gabelier Primeau Vélo Racing
35 Marion Mundt 0
36 Gabriella Arnold LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Emily Flynn
37 Anne-sophie Hebert Ecf-Communimed p/p Davelo
38 Gabrielle Lehnert DNA Pro Cycling
39 Mariana Valadez LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Emily Flynn
40 Madeline Lebreton The Cyclery Racing Team
41 Raylan Stroud Shadow Elite
42 Taylor Tompkins Milton Revolution Women's U21 P
43 Ashley King Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
44 Serena Grodski MRCC Women's U21 Project
45 Jazmine Lavergne Primeau Vélo Racing
46 Whitney Surgenor The Cyclery Racing Team
47 Katherine Lin Road Crew Coffee & Cycles
48 Carlie Cooper Amy D. Foundation
49 Lilly Ujfalusi Primeau Vélo Racing
50 Monica Merced LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Emily Flynn
DNF Ashley Weaver LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Emily Flynn
DNF Coralie Houde Primeau Vélo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 25