Log In
The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race • May 12 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 1:51:41
Off The Front
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:00:02
Off The Front
3 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:00:04
Off The Front
4 Jason Croteau 545 VELO 0:00:07
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
5 Joseph Regan Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:00:13
Off The Front
6 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:00:21
7 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi 0:00:24
1
8 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:00:26
2
9 Ryan Larocque MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:00:28
3
10 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:28
4
11 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:00:28
5
12 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:00:28
6
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
13 David Gray Bell Lap Coaching 0:00:28
7
14 Nicholas Fanaras CCB Racing 0:00:28
8
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
15 Donald Snoop jr. Favatas TRT Bicycles 0:00:28
9
16 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England. Peru 0:00:28
10
17 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:00:28
11
18 Erik Vandendries 0:00:28
12
19 Mark Bernard Hup United 0:00:28
13
20 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:28
14
21 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:00:28
15
22 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Mercha 0:00:28
23 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:38
24 Todd Bowden Expo Wheelmen 0:00:45
25 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:00:45
26 Jorma Mueller Riverside Cycle 0:00:45
27 James Elliott US Military Cycling 0:00:51
28 Matt Mitchell 0:00:51
29 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:00:56
30 Devens Hamlen Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIAO 0:01:00
Off The Back
31 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 0:01:07
Off The Back
32 Mark Dakoulas First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:01:26
Off The Back
33 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:01:39
Off The Back
34 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental/Revolution 0:01:53
Off The Back
35 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:03:23
Off The Back
36 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:57
Off The Back
37 Jason Moriarty Expo Wheelmen 0:05:27
Off The Back
38 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:06:48
Off The Back
39 Ricky Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 0:10:06
Off The Back
40 Jerome Guerard Ride Studio Cafe 0:32:43
Off The Back
41 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo 3.B.1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 1:52:11
Off The Front
2 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Eric Pearce Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.co 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 0:00:05
Off The Front
5 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 0:00:12
Off The Front
6 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts 0:00:18
Off The Front
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:01:34
1
8 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 0:01:34
2
Teammate Top 5: Dzmitry Buben
9 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:01:34
3
Teammate Top 5: Gerard O'shea
10 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:01:34
4
11 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:34
5
12 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:34
6
13 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:01:34
7
14 Graham Long CCB Racing Team 0:01:34
8
Teammate Top 5: Dzmitry Buben
15 Eddy O'rourke Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 0:01:34
9
16 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:01:34
10
17 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing 0:01:34
11
Teammate Top 5: Dzmitry Buben
18 Anthony Eberhardt Riverview Racing 0:01:34
12
19 Neal Heffron 545 Velo 0:01:34
13
20 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:01:34
14
21 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:01:34
15
22 Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club 0:01:34
16
23 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 0:01:34
17
24 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 0:01:34
18
25 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 0:01:34
19
26 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:01:34
20
Teammate Top 5: Hank Pfeifle
27 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 0:01:34
21
Teammate Top 5: Hank Pfeifle
28 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:01:34
22
29 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 0:01:34
23
30 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:01:34
24
31 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 0:01:34
25
Teammate Top 5: Hank Pfeifle
32 Mark Coleman 0:01:34
26
33 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:01:34
27
34 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:01:34
28
Teammate Win: Todd Buckley
35 Mark Stotz Mainline Cycling - Cycles Bikyle 0:01:34
29
36 Alan Cote Bikereg.com 0:01:34
30
37 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:01:34
31
Teammate Top 5: Gerard O'shea
38 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel 0:01:34 Teammate Win: Todd Buckley
39 Mark Doherty Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Butchikas 0:01:34
40 Michael Good Quad Cycles 0:01:34
41 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:01:34
42 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:01:34
43 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:01:34 Teammate Top 5: Hank Pfeifle
44 Kelly Parsons Arc-en Ciel Racing Team 0:02:00 Teammate Win: Todd Buckley
45 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:02:01
46 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:02:01
47 Rich Garabedian BCA / Tosk 0:02:01
48 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:02:04
49 Thomas Dickinson Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 0:02:04
50 Robert Degrace 0:02:04
51 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:02:04 Teammate Win: Todd Buckley
52 David Andersen Boston Road Club 0:02:04
53 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:02:09
Off The Back
54 Scott Harding Onion River Sports 0:02:09
Off The Back
55 Philip Ross 0:02:13
Off The Back
56 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe 0:02:15
Off The Back
57 Timothy Heffner Noreast Cycling 0:02:15
Off The Back
58 David Corrigan 0:02:20
Off The Back
59 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc 0:02:37
Off The Back
60 Stephen Taylor Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:03:35
Off The Back
61 Peter Greer team berkshire bike and board 0:04:36
Off The Back
62 Steven Lehmann Sunapee Racing Team 0:04:52
Off The Back
63 Robert Faltus Ride with Rendall 0:07:52
Off The Back
64 Joseph Butler 0:17:45
Off The Back
65 Robert Mortensen Landry's Bicycles 0:20:45
Off The Back
66 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika’ 0:21:00
Off The Back
67 Scott Taylor Landry's Bicycles 0:24:07
Off The Back
68 Jorge Ramirez BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM 0:24:35
Off The Back
69 Donald Crowell BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:24:53
Off The Back
70 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery
Off The Back
71 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dzmitry Buben
72 Mark Durso Team Edge
Off The Back
73 Skip Foley ATA Cycles 3.B.1
Off The Back
Starters:81   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacinto Pereira 2:12:12
1
2 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:00:00
2
3 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
3
4 Brian Devaney 0:00:00
4
5 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:00:00
5
6 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
6
7 Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
7
8 Matt Goedeke CBRC 0:00:00
8
9 ? Folded numb r 0:00:00
9
10 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
10
11 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:00
11
12 Tom Dudzik Farm Team Juniors 0:00:00
12
13 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:00
13
14 Charles Berhtram Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:00:00
14
15 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: P j Mcquade
16 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 0:00:00
16
17 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 0:00:00
17
18 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing 0:00:00
18
19 Timothy Ahearn 0:00:13
1
20 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 0:00:13
2
21 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:00:13
3
22 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:00:13
4
23 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 0:00:13
5
24 Johan Gibcus Threshold Cycling 0:00:13
6
25 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:17
1
26 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:17
27 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:00:17
28 Dominic Caiazzo GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:17
29 Jeff Brown Cycle-Smart 0:00:17
30 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:00:17
31 Damien Callahan TYCracing.com 0:00:17
32 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 0:00:17
33 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:25
34 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 0:00:25
35 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:30
36 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania 0:00:33
37 Craig Kennedy Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 0:00:37
38 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:00:37
39 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:46
40 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:50
Off The Back
41 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:01:08
Off The Back
42 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:01:24
Off The Back
43 Stephen Wright 0:01:48
Off The Back
44 R. michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart F 0:02:13
Off The Back
45 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:03:35
Off The Back
46 Michael Johnson CCB Racing 0:07:46
Off The Back
47 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:07:46
Off The Back
48 Yi peng Teoh CRCA / FGX Racing 0:08:20
Off The Back
Starters:72   Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Carmona 1:37:50
1
2 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck 0:00:00
2
3 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:00:00
3
4 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 0:00:00
4
5 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:00:00
5
6 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:00:00
6
7 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:00:00
7
8 Jason Barella Threshold Cycling 0:00:00
8
9 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 0:00:00
9
10 Thom Barry umass 0:00:00
10
11 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
11
12 Peter Vollers, jr Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:00:00
12
13 Cory Small Bayhill Capital/CL Noonan p/b Corne 0:00:00
13
14 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:00:00
14
15 Nicholas Tham ming qiang AMIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:00:00
15
16 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:00
16
17 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:00:00
17
18 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
18
19 Marc Eisen GHCC/Army/Central Wheel 0:00:00
19
20 Geremia Ortega CCB/DOTGO 0:00:00
20
21 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:00:00
21
22 Harry Mattison 0:00:00
22
23 Conor Crowley Team Bike Alley 0:00:00
23
24 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:00:00
24
25 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 0:00:00
25
26 Dana Greenlaw UVM cycling 0:00:00
26
27 Noah Epstein Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:00:00
27
28 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
28
29 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:00:00
29
30 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
30
31 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 0:00:00
31
32 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:00:00
32
33 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
33
34 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 0:00:17
1
35 Can Meral Blue Hills Cycling Club / Canton Ve 0:00:17
2
36 John Murphy Paradise Racing 0:00:17
3
37 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:17
4
38 Christian Muentener OA/Cyclemainia 0:00:17
5
39 Steven Ji MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:00:19
6
40 Mike Golay Hup United 0:00:19
7
41 Robert Gorman 0:00:23
42 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 0:00:23
43 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Hallamore 0:00:42
44 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:00:45
45 Andrew Goodale Riverview Cycling 0:00:55
Off The Back
46 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:00:55
Off The Back
47 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:02:03
Off The Back
48 James Petersen Northampton Cycling Club 0:03:10
Off The Back
49 Douglas Chrystall 0:03:17
Off The Back
50 Christopher Kiss Laurel B.C 0:03:22
Off The Back
51 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:03:35
Off The Back
52 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 0:03:56
Off The Back
53 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:04:15
Off The Back
54 Aaron Wolf NEBC pb/ Cycle Loft 0:04:15
Off The Back
55 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:04:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Carlson
56 Todd Wagner NorEast Cycling 0:04:26
Off The Back
57 Aidan Kesner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:45
Off The Back
58 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:05:45
Off The Back
59 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:04:06
Off The Back
60 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling warn 1.M.6
Off The Back
61 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:07:27
Off The Back
62 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:07:34
Off The Back
63 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:07:38
Off The Back
64 Anthony Codding Essex County Velo 0:07:44
Off The Back
65 Webb Long Boston University 0:07:46
Off The Back
66 John Karod Bikeman.com 0:08:06
Off The Back
67 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 0:08:13
Off The Back
68 Tommy Shebell killington mountain school cycling 0:10:20
Off The Back
69 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:10:28
Off The Back
70 Charles Dow boston road club 0:10:28
Off The Back
71 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:10:47
Off The Back
72 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:11:17
Off The Back
73 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) - Driven by 0:11:52
Off The Back
74 Thomas Goodman Team CF 0:12:14
Off The Back
75 Maxwell Godbey Boston Bicycle School 0:13:02
Off The Back
76 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 0:13:43
Off The Back
77 Robert Galehouse cicli il massimo 0:14:25
Off The Back
78 William Larue Cheshire Cycling Racing 0:14:25
Off The Back
79 Andrew Thorne Mystic Velo Club 0:17:35
Off The Back
80 Benjamin Ho Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:19:23
Off The Back
81 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:20:32
Off The Back
82 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin 0:20:56
Off The Back
83 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:21:56
Off The Back
84 Juan Mendoza norm's ski and bike shop 0:25:48
Off The Back
Starters:98   Finishers: Cat 4: 75   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Degraan Blue Hills Cycling Club/Breakthough 0:57:32
2 Paul Cosenza Pinnacle Bike Shop 0:00:07
3 Matthew Giunta Blueshift Multisport, LLC 0:00:20
4 Robert Savignol Blueshift 0:00:26
5 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:03:14
6 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:18
7 Eric Beard 0:03:18
8 Mark Mcdonald 0:03:18
9 David Davis Vally bike and Ski Werks 0:03:18
10 Aaron Hovel 0:03:23
11 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com 0:03:26
12 Dale Para Jackrabbit Cycling 0:03:30
13 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:03:34
14 Arnost Lobel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:10
15 Darren Ohanesian Optimum Performance 0:05:53
16 Michael Bloom BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop/Spe 0:05:53
17 John Costello 0:05:53
18 Michael Garon 0:06:38
19 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club 0:06:51 Teammate Top 5: Frank Sleegers
20 William Pierce 0:06:54
21 Chris Fox 0:07:00
22 John Allen BERLIN BICYCLE 0:08:20
23 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:08:46
24 Scott Kearney 0:09:51
25 Michael Passanisi CCB Racing 0:10:06
26 Ned Keating NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:11:14
27 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling 0:11:35
28 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:12:37 Teammate Top 5: Frank Sleegers
29 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:12:40
30 Kenneth Thompson 0:12:54
31 Doug Aker NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:13:13
32 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling 0:14:49
33 John Torrey Norm's Ski & Bike 0:14:58
34 Tom Simmons 0:20:38
35 Pete Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:24:03
36 David Green NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:26:29
Starters:40   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bike Supply 0:57:02
2 Andrew Piper University of Massachusetts Medical 0:00:00
3 Kyle Welch NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:47
4 Shawnee Wandless Gear Works Cyclery 0:00:47
5 Emil Baungaard NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:55
6 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles 0:02:01
7 Mark Clark NorEast Cycling 0:02:01
8 Dylan Gardner Mystic Velo Club 0:02:01
9 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club 0:02:36
10 Jerry Babcock NEBC 0:02:49
11 Jim Norcott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:03:54
12 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:51 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Welch
13 Patrick Cochran ECV - Essex County Velo 0:04:57
14 Myles O'Brien NFG Cycles 0:05:02
15 Zachary Curtis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:05:13
16 Jimmy Cabrera 0:06:07
17 Doug Dayhoff 0:06:11
18 Ethan Pearl NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:13 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Welch
19 Myles Webster Webster & Son 0:06:17
20 Justin Palmisano Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:06:24
21 Luke Weitz 0:06:33
22 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:06:44
23 Richard Brandon 0:07:27
24 Ysidro Jaime 0:08:20
25 Eddie Martinez ii Northeast Road Masters 0:08:48
26 Ken Chadwick 0:08:48
27 Scott Gallivan SV/BikeSource Racing 0:08:48
28 Christopher Johnson-brow Northampton Cycling Club 0:09:00
29 Max Saunders Minuteman Road Club 0:09:36
30 Brian Wilver 0:10:55
31 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:11:23 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Welch
32 Keith Foster 0:11:49
33 William Walmsley Death Row Velo 0:11:56
34 Grant Hasley 0:12:08
35 Douglas Sulkala 0:15:56
36 Jed Lindholm Sterling Wood Riders 0:19:26
37 Benjamin Levergood NorEast Cycling 0:24:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:56:52
Off The Front
2 Joshua Lipka BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 0:00:04
Off The Front
3 Tim Johnson 0:00:08
Off The Front
4 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:17
Off The Front
5 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 0:01:05
1
6 Tristan Baldwin CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:01:05
2
7 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:01:05
3
Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
8 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:01:05
4
Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
9 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:01:05
5
Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
10 Evan Thomas 0:01:05
6
11 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:01:05
7
12 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coac 0:01:05
8
13 Erik Levinsohn Boston Bicycle School @ UA 0:01:05
9
14 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 0:01:05
10
15 Stuart Mcmanus CCB Racing 0:01:25 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
16 Jesse Anthony 0:01:29
17 Dan Vaillancourt Ride Studio Cafe 0:01:39
18 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:01:50
19 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB 0:02:15 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
20 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 0:02:34
21 Keith Kelly Upton Bass Racing 0:02:34
22 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing 0:02:47
23 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing 0:03:11 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
24 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:03:19
25 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:03:25 Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
26 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School 0:03:57
27 Cory Hartman Boston Road Club 0:03:57
28 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance 0:03:57
29 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:03:57
30 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 0:04:01
31 Lucas Fortini CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:04:01
32 Alessandro Matteucci CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:04:01
33 Aaron Hubbell Bissell-ABG-NUVO 0:04:01
34 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:04:01
35 Ryan Fleming MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:04:05
36 Eric Tremble Boston Bicycle School 0:04:05
37 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:04:08
38 Ryan Serbel Upton Bass Racing 0:04:08
39 Jelle Stoop Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 0:04:08
40 Gregory Alexander Brown University 0:04:08
41 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles 0:04:08
42 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:08
43 Sydney Charles W.S. UNITED - MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & 0:04:08
44 ? Folded numbe 0:04:08
45 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC 0:04:08 Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
46 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 0:04:22 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
47 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:04:22
48 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England 0:04:22
49 Mike Nadeau TYCracing.com P/B New England Bike 0:04:22
50 Adam St germain NBX / Narragansett Beer 0:04:22
51 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen Upton Bass Racing 0:04:22
52 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School 0:04:22
53 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC 0:04:22 Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
54 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:22
55 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 0:04:32 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
56 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:04:32 Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
57 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 0:04:32 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
58 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:37
59 Amos Brumble CCB racing 0:04:37 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
60 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 0:04:37
61 Kevin Wolfson Boston Bicycle School 0:04:37
62 Ernest Tautkus Upton Bass Racing 0:04:37
63 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:58
Off The Back
Starters:91   Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Bevilacqua Targetraining 1:00:10
Off The Front
2 Birgit Reeves CRCA/Radical Media 0:04:11
Off The Front
3 Kristina Donehew Ride Studio Cafe 0:04:11
Off The Front
4 Kristen Beard 0:04:11
Off The Front
5 Ana Sirianni HUP United 0:04:11
Off The Front
6 Natalie Ferjulian 0:04:11
Off The Front
7 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 0:04:16 Teammate Top 5: Kristina Donehew
8 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:04:16
9 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe 0:04:16 Teammate Top 5: Kristina Donehew
10 Elizabeth Townsend 0:04:16
11 Cydney Cox PVC 0:04:23
1
12 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:25
2
13 Martha Fanning 0:04:25
3
14 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:04:25
4
15 Sarah Margolskee Base 36 0:04:25
5
16 Milica Wren Stampede! 0:04:25
6
17 Stephanie Ward Cycling Concepts, Rocky Hill, CT 0:04:25
7
18 Robin Sandos 0:04:25
8
19 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen 0:04:25
9
20 Lauren Kling Ride Studio Cafe 0:04:52 Teammate Top 5: Kristina Donehew
21 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:07:55
22 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:08:07
23 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:08:24
24 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:08:29
25 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:09:27
26 Jordan Dube Central Wheel - GHCC 0:09:49
27 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:11:57
28 Kelly Mendoza Norm's ski and bike shop 0:11:57
29 Leslie Johnson 0:11:57
30 Stephanie Tarantino 0:11:57
31 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:11:57
32 Mimi Simmons NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:11:57
33 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru of New Egland 0:11:57
34 Sharon Sloan Schuylkill Navy Racing 0:15:12
Off The Back
35 Randi Freidman 0:15:39
Off The Back
36 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:15:54
Off The Back
37 Andrea Barlow Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:21:06
Off The Back
38 Ashley Hill NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:29:59
Off The Back
39 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 0:34:42
Off The Back
Starters:41   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder 2:06:51
2 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder 0:01:38 Teammate Win: Silke Wunderwald
3 Beth Ruiz Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 0:01:38
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:01:38
5 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 0:01:38
6 Crystal Anthony Ladies First 0:01:43
7 Nancy Labbe-giguere ELadiesFirst Racing 0:01:43
8 Jena Greaser 0:01:50
9 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc En Ciel Racing 0:01:50
10 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:01:59
11 Emma White Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:10:36 Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
12 Amy Miner 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:10:53
13 Jacqueline Zider NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:14:20
14 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING 0:14:20
Starters:20 Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1