Log In
Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race • Apr 25 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski ccb/wheelworks 2:41:55
2 John Peterino bikebarn.net 0:00:06
1
3 James Ruhl 0:00:06
2
4 Corey Lowe Svelte Cycles 0:00:06
3
5 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 0:00:06
4
6 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:06
5
7 Benjamin Woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:00:06
6
8 Rob Mchardy Williams Cycling 0:00:06
7
9 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:06
8
10 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc 0:00:06
9
11 Unknown Rider 0:00:06
10
12 Noah Zitzer Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron H 0:00:06
11
13 Unknown Rider 0:00:06
12
14 John Landino DeathRow Velo 0:00:06
13
15 David Maynard Colavita Racing 0:00:06
14
16 Keith Gauvin cyclonauts 0:00:06
15
17 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 0:00:06
16
18 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:00:06
17
19 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:00:06
18
20 Aleksander Betko CRCA / Foundation 0:00:06
19
21 Guido Wollmann 0:00:06
20
22 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 0:00:06
21
23 Steven Marmo crca setana 0:00:06
22
24 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:00:06
23
25 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 0:00:33
26 Jonathan Marymor CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:00:33
27 Tom Shebell Undici-Peddler Racing 0:00:33
28 Cliff Kenyon expo 0:00:54
29 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling 0:01:05
30 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:01:11
31 Bill Kenny bikebarn.net 0:01:11 Teammate Top 5: John Peterino
32 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH GARNEAU 0:01:11
33 Nicholas Farina 0:01:11
34 Gregory Ciocci Zanes Cycles 0:01:23
35 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's 0:01:23
36 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETRAINING 0:01:28
1
37 Ben Regan Travis Cycle 0:01:28
2
38 Unknown Rider 0:01:28
39 Collin Huston corner cycle 0:01:28
40 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:01:28
41 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 0:01:28 Teammate Top 5: Corey Lowe
42 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing 0:01:28
43 Unknown Rider 0:02:12
Off The Back
44 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 0:02:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Corey Lowe
45 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:02:34
Off The Back
46 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 0:02:34
Off The Back
47 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling 0:02:34
Off The Back
48 Rich Grant Williams Cycling 0:02:34
Off The Back
49 David Montes 0:03:16
Off The Back
50 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 0:03:41
Off The Back
51 Gary Birkhamshaw 0:03:41
Off The Back
52 Casey Marks Refunds Now 0:04:11
Off The Back
53 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:04:19
Off The Back
54 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:30
Off The Back
55 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:04:38
Off The Back
56 Unknown Rider 0:04:38
Off The Back
57 Matthew Roy MM Racing 0:05:08
Off The Back
58 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 0:07:25
Off The Back
59 Unknown Rider 0:07:25
Off The Back
60 John Hirsch Block Island Velo Club 0:07:35
Off The Back
61 Chuck Leach WILLIAMS CYCLING 0:15:29
Off The Back
62 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles 0:19:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Corey Lowe
63 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH-Garneau 0:19:56
Off The Back
64 Joshua Rosenberg Svelte Cycles 0:20:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Corey Lowe
65 Alan Tooraen Navone Studios 0:21:10
Off The Back
66 Sean Langford CCB Wheelworks 0:22:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Wilichoski
67 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 0:23:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Corey Lowe
68 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:24:07
Off The Back
69 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc 0:26:07
Off The Back
70 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:30:13
Off The Back
71 Mihael Ginghina Cause & Effect/CRCA 0:30:13
Off The Back
72 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:39:01
Off The Back
Starters:79   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 53   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Mernit CRCA/jr Development 2:43:48
1
2 Greg Whitney B2C2 0:00:00
2
3 Andrew Shapiro Unattached 0:00:00
3
4 James Mahlmann Brooklyn Velo Force 0:00:00
4
5 Anthony Clark 0:00:00
5
6 Erik Post CRCA/NYVelocity 0:00:00
6
7 Connor Cushman Outlawz Cycling 0:00:00
7
8 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 0:00:00
8
9 Michael Pugrab expo superior 0:00:00
9
10 Bryan Mcgill CLR 0:00:00
10
11 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 0:00:00
11
12 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Luzzo's 0:00:00
12
13 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 0:00:00
13
14 Unknown Rider 0:00:14
15 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:00:14
16 Michael Moran Monsters 0:00:18
1
17 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:00:18
2
18 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 0:00:18
3
19 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:18
4
20 Aaron Essner 0:00:18
5
21 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale 0:00:18
6
22 Unknown Rider 0:00:18
7
23 Thomas Dickinson 0:00:18
8
24 Unknown Rider 0:00:18
9
25 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 0:00:18
10
26 Unknown Rider 0:00:18
11
27 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 0:00:18
12
28 Daniel Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:00:18
13
29 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Clu 0:00:18
14
30 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 0:00:18
15
31 Graham Dimmock Hup United 0:00:18
16
32 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport 0:00:18
17
33 Karl Schilling Williamscycling.com 0:00:18
18
34 Stephen Lebovitz Weston Posse 0:00:18
19
35 Jean-paul Van den berg CRCA/Foundation 0:00:18
20
36 Michael Drexel 0:00:18
21
37 Unknown Rider 0:00:18
22
38 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 0:00:38
39 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 0:00:38
40 Michael Malone na 0:00:38
41 Clayton Mcphail CRCA/NY Velocity 0:00:38
42 Gregory Shea UNATATCHED 0:00:38
43 Brian Wilson bikebarnracing.com 0:00:44
1
44 James Davis 0:00:44
2
45 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com 0:00:44
3
46 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:00:44
4
47 Gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:44
5
48 Ryan Lyesiuk 0:00:44
6
49 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club 0:00:44
7
Teammate Top 5: Greg Whitney
50 Lance Jones EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:00:44
8
51 Steinar Hjelle Williams Cycling 0:00:44
9
52 Matthew Montesano Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:44
10
53 Jaime Garcia CRCA / BH-Garneau 0:00:44
11
54 Dana Snowdale bike link 0:00:44
12
55 Jim Klewicki 0:01:15
56 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors / Connaughty Ch 0:01:26
57 Unknown Rider 0:01:26
58 Michael Stimson U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:02:36
59 Steven Senne Boston Road Club 0:02:36
60 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:02:36
61 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:03:17
62 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 0:04:14
63 Michael Martin Expo/Superior Energy 0:05:01
64 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 0:05:01
65 Erik Petterssen Back Bay Cycling Club / ERC 0:05:01
66 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:05:01
67 Jason Grobbel 0:05:01
68 James Swift 0:05:01
69 Josue Keely 0:05:01
70 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots 0:06:05
71 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 0:07:41
72 Jim Paolantonio North American Velo 0:08:20
73 Brian Quigley Blue Hills Cycling 0:08:20
74 Jonathan Ruffus NorEast Cycling 0:08:20
75 Dave Dubos Expo/Superior Energy 0:08:20
76 James Williams CRCA/NYVelocity 0:08:20
77 Rick Lam Kissena 0:08:20
78 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:08:20
79 Mark Champagne Northampton Cycling Club 0:09:20
80 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:14:51
81 Alvin Morson CELSO 0:17:08
82 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 0:17:28
83 Steve Seabury 0:17:42
84 Bradley Smith Threshold Cycling 0:17:58
85 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:20:43
86 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 0:21:02
87 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 0:21:02
88 Billy Bergen bikebarnracing.com 0:21:56
89 Philip Golden Team MMRW/Landry's Bicycles 0:21:56
90 Bill Anderson CRCA/Sid's Bikes NYC 0:21:56
91 Stuart Matthewman Sid's Bikes NYC 0:21:56
92 Christopher Merrill Stage5 Cycling 0:21:56
93 Nathaniel Miller Kissena Cycling Club 0:21:56
94 Matthew Nelson MBRC/BicycleLink.com 0:23:02
Off The Back
95 Sean Patton CRCA/LUZZO'S 0:23:24
Off The Back
96 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:23:47
Off The Back
97 Mark Prevett Bikebarnracing.com 0:23:58
Off The Back
98 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:24:14
Off The Back
99 Brian Nolan International Bicycle/Global 0:27:10
Off The Back
100 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:28:21
Off The Back
101 Donald Crowell NEBC 0:28:45
Off The Back
102 Andrew Lawson Laurel Bicycle Club 0:31:42
Off The Back
103 David Parker Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:32:57
Off The Back
104 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 0:33:42
Off The Back
105 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:36:22
Off The Back
106 Benjamin Cornish crca 0:36:22
Off The Back
107 David Miller Smaltibikes /Cape Cod Cyclist 0:36:39
Off The Back
108 Frank Contenta Housatonic Wheel Club 0:36:46
Off The Back
109 Patrick Ford MBRC 0:38:36
Off The Back
110 Kevin Pickett bikebarnracing.com 0:39:21
Off The Back
111 Tom Robert Team Bike Alley 0:40:05
Off The Back
112 Keith Hurley Expo / Superior Energy 0:40:42
Off The Back
113 Myles Mcpartland bikebarnracing.com 0:41:30
Off The Back
114 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:42:38
Off The Back
115 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycling Racing 0:43:09
Off The Back
116 Robert Fitzhenry CRCA 0:43:40
Off The Back
117 Patrick Mair 0:45:28
Off The Back
118 Nicholas Maggiore B2C2 0:53:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Whitney
119 Frank Navone NAVONE STUDIOS 1:02:02
Off The Back
120 Avi Kurlantzick Back Bay Cycling Club 1:17:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Whitney
121 John Souza cape cod C4 1:53:39
Off The Back
Starters:155   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 100   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team 2:54:28
2 Edenilson Dasilva NAVONE STUDIOS 0:00:00
3 Peter Bowring 0:00:00
4 Jacinto Pereira 0:00:00
5 David Boyce housatonic wheel club 0:00:08
1
6 Philip Vanderwilden Monsters in the Basement Cycling 0:00:08
2
7 Michael Yeo Zum Sport 0:00:08
3
8 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen 0:00:08
4
9 Daniel Caridi 0:00:08
5
10 Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVelocity 0:00:08
6
11 Hans Morefield 0:00:08
7
12 Nathaniel Bannish 0:00:08
8
13 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
9
14 Jefferson Lima NAVONE STUDIOS 0:00:08
10
Teammate Top 5: Edenilson Dasilva
15 Mark Coleman Northeast Bicycle Club 0:00:08
11
16 Nigel Carreiro Cycle Fitness 0:00:08
12
17 Duncan Mccallum Monsters in the Basement 0:00:08
13
18 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
14
19 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
15
20 Tom O'neill 0:00:08
16
21 Max Rome 0:00:33
1
22 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling 0:00:33
2
23 Scott Prosser 0:00:33
3
24 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 0:00:33
4
Teammate Top 5: David Boyce
25 Michael Maynard 0:00:33
5
26 Mark Schleinitz 0:00:33
6
27 Roy Currie NCC 0:00:52
28 Zachary Del nero 0:00:52
29 Harrison Seiler back bay bikes/espresso royale 0:01:02
1
30 Curtis Lavoie 0:01:02
2
31 Timothy Cotreau 0:01:02
3
32 Leonard Galati CRCA/NYVelocity 0:01:02
4
33 Benjamin Pigott BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:01:02
5
34 Callum Henderson MBRC 0:01:02
6
35 David Lafferty 0:01:02
7
36 Tom Keane 545 Velo 0:02:08
Off The Back
37 Gary Quinlin None 0:02:17
Off The Back
38 Scott Maclellan NCC 0:02:17
Off The Back
39 J Wozniak North Atlantic Velo 0:02:17
Off The Back
40 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 0:02:47
Off The Back
41 Denis Mikhaylov crca 0:02:47
Off The Back
42 William James Bikeman.com 0:02:47
Off The Back
43 Brian Senez new england bicycle 0:02:47
Off The Back
44 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:02:47
Off The Back
45 Chris Neeb Merrill Lynch 0:03:02
Off The Back
46 Wes Deane Block Island Velo Club 0:04:30
Off The Back
47 Keith Hartstein Landry's Bicycles 0:05:00
Off The Back
48 Matthew Arlyck Kissena 0:05:00
Off The Back
49 Charles Benkard 0:05:00
Off The Back
50 Doug Decer 0:05:59
Off The Back
51 Michael Stallard 0:07:56
Off The Back
52 Brian Sullivan CRCA 0:13:00
Off The Back
53 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:14:17
Off The Back
54 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:14:48
Off The Back
55 Conor Mcdonough CRCA/NYVelocity 0:14:48
Off The Back
56 Charles Bird CRCA/NYVelocity 0:14:48
Off The Back
57 Robert Nocelo 0:14:48
Off The Back
58 Rodrigo Moraes Joe's Garage 0:14:48
Off The Back
59 Stanford Smith Team City Sports 0:19:20
Off The Back
60 Travis Boyd 0:19:20
Off The Back
61 Jim Downs NCC/ Northampton Cycling Club 0:19:39
Off The Back
62 Carl Shimer Minuteman Road Club 0:21:30
Off The Back
63 ? ? 0:21:44
Off The Back
64 Gercy Barbosa NAVONE STUDIOS 0:22:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edenilson Dasilva
65 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:22:36
Off The Back
66 Seth James new england bicycle 0:23:26
Off The Back
67 James Bachez 0:24:56
Off The Back
68 Jason Nelson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:25:44
Off The Back
69 Joseph Butler 0:28:59
Off The Back
70 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:30:35
Off The Back
71 Gerry Louw CRCA-Toga/Gotham Cycling Team 0:32:49
Off The Back
72 Anthony Mitchell 0:32:49
Off The Back
73 Daniel Henning 0:32:49
Off The Back
74 Rick Tobin grace bicycles velo club 0:34:28
Off The Back
75 Jason Andrew Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:35:12
Off The Back
76 Grant Aidner 0:35:31
Off The Back
77 Michael Bolger, jr. Travis Cycle 0:38:52
Off The Back
78 Pete Jensen Boston Triathlon Team 0:39:53
Off The Back
79 Thomas Boudreau 0:41:18
Off The Back
80 Dale Para Jackrabbit Cycling 0:42:37
Off The Back
81 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:41
Off The Back
82 Bryan Neumann 0:44:40
Off The Back
83 Erik Stromland unattached 0:45:05
Off The Back
84 Christopher Lake Blazeman 0:46:09
Off The Back
85 John Wiese NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:44
Off The Back
86 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin 0:48:16
Off The Back
87 Jonathan Anderson 0:55:07
Off The Back
88 David Chmielecki 0:55:21
Off The Back
89 John Dole 0:55:35
Off The Back
90 Reid Hanford Available 0:56:00
Off The Back
91 Savant Mehta 1:30:09
Off The Back
Starters:134   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 59   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bayley Stage5 Cycling 2:39:50
2 Anthony Alessio ZCC-ZANES CYCLING 0:00:08
1
3 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 0:00:08
2
4 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 0:00:08
3
5 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:08
4
6 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:00:08
5
7 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 0:00:08
6
8 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:00:08
7
9 Timothy Smith 0:00:08
8
10 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 0:00:08
9
11 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
10
12 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
11
13 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
12
14 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:00:08
13
15 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com 0:00:08
14
16 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com 0:00:08
15
17 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
16
18 John Mosher wheelworks 0:00:08
17
19 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 0:00:08
18
20 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle 0:00:08
19
21 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
20
22 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
21
23 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:00:08
22
24 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 0:00:08
23
25 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
24
26 Jay Gump Corner Cycle 0:00:08
25
27 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:00:08
26
28 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:00:37
29 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 0:00:37
30 Patrick Brandon CCNS/charlescoaching.com 0:00:37
31 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel 0:00:37
32 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:37
33 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 0:01:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
34 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:04:12
Off The Back
35 Michael Boardman crca bh garneau 0:06:33
Off The Back
36 David Hillenbrand expo 0:06:49
Off The Back
37 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts 0:07:13
Off The Back
38 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING 0:12:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
39 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:13:16
Off The Back
40 Andrew Hackel Cycle Fitness 0:13:28
Off The Back
41 Jordy Wetzel 0:13:33
Off The Back
42 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:14:23
Off The Back
43 William Schaefer 0:14:39
Off The Back
44 Joseph Hardin 545 Velo 0:15:33
Off The Back
45 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:15:46
Off The Back
46 Robert Looney 545 Velo 0:16:35
Off The Back
47 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:17:13
Off The Back
48 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:17:13
Off The Back
49 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling 0:24:22
Off The Back
50 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:25:09
Off The Back
51 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 0:27:57
Off The Back
52 Sean Williams 545 Velo 0:30:47
Off The Back
53 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0:32:01
Off The Back
54 Christophe Wilkes CRCA - Fuoriclasse Racing/Discover 0:34:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Taylor
55 Michael Lurion 545 Velo 0:35:13
Off The Back
56 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:50
Off The Back
57 Michael Weston 545 Velo 0:58:11
Off The Back
58 Jeffrey Blast 1:12:34
Off The Back
Starters:66   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycle 2:38:32
Off The Front
2 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction 0:00:58
1
3 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:58
2
4 Mark Gunsalus team fuji 0:00:58
3
5 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:00:58
4
6 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:58
5
7 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle 0:00:58
6
8 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:58
7
9 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 0:00:58
8
10 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:58
9
11 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 0:00:58
10
12 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:58
11
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
13 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:00:58
12
Teammate Top 5: Haluk Sarci
14 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:00:58
13
Teammate Top 5: Haluk Sarci
15 Unknown Rider 0:00:58
14
16 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:00:58
15
17 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:00:58
16
Teammate Top 5: Haluk Sarci
18 Nathan Archibald brooklyn velo force 0:00:58
17
19 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump 0:00:58
18
20 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 0:00:58
19
21 Unknown Rider 0:00:58
20
22 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 0:00:58
21
23 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:58
22
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
24 James biere Marceau 545 Velo 0:00:58
23
25 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:58
24
26 Unknown Rider 0:00:58
25
27 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Transitions 0:00:58
26
28 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:58
27
29 Unknown Rider 0:01:23
30 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 0:01:32
31 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:01:32
32 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:01:32
33 Morgan Stebbins Bethel Cylces 0:01:58
34 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:01:58
35 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team 0:02:11
36 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers 0:02:26
37 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:03:24
38 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:04:34
39 Andrew Pazmany NCC 0:10:32
40 Bob Roldan CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:11:33 Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
41 Neal Heffron 545Velo 0:11:57
42 Richard Batten Stage 5 Cycling 0:13:19
43 David Birrell Valley Bike and Ski racing team 0:13:19
44 Rich Weinstock Colavita Racing inc. 0:13:19
45 David St lawrence bethel cycles 0:13:28
46 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 0:13:35
47 Tom Worster 545 Velo 0:13:35
48 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:13:49
49 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:13:49
50 Casey Lindstrom 545 Velo 0:13:49
51 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Team 0:14:10
52 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:14:27
53 Jeffrey Fisher OA/Cyclemania 0:19:30
54 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:20:17
55 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 0:22:32
56 John Sales 545 Velo 0:23:36
57 Don Rice Battenkill United/CCB 0:23:36
58 Jesus Vazquez Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:23:36
59 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:23:36
60 David Andersen Boston Road Club 0:23:36
61 David Uchenick Arc en ciel 0:23:36
62 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:23:36 Teammate Top 5: Haluk Sarci
63 Randall Wolf Tarmac Cycling 0:24:36
Off The Back
64 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:24:36
Off The Back
65 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 0:25:04
Off The Back
66 Tony Hill Arc-en-ciel 0:27:10
Off The Back
67 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:27:10
Off The Back
68 Jeff Gibeley CCB/Volkswagen 0:34:21
Off The Back
69 Eddy O'rourke CCB International 0:36:39
Off The Back
70 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:36:51
Off The Back
71 Scott Loring CLR / Brumble Bike 0:37:12
Off The Back
72 Peter Collins Peterson's Bike Shop 0:37:12
Off The Back
73 Brad Miller 0:39:03
Off The Back
74 Tim Fulco BCA/Tosk 0:40:09
Off The Back
75 Thomas Landers Essex County Velo 0:48:58
Off The Back
76 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 0:48:58
Off The Back
77 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:58:56
Off The Back
78 Robert Mortensen Landry's 1:19:52
Off The Back
Starters:110   Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 2:53:33
Off The Front
2 Doug Dale Northeast Roadmasters 0:01:17
Off The Front
3 Frank Jennings gearworks 0:01:17
Off The Front
4 Edward Deming Mystic Velo Club 0:01:17
Off The Front
5 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 0:01:17
Off The Front
6 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:01:27
Off The Front
7 David Burnell cox communications cycling team 0:01:38
Off The Front
8 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:01:56
Off The Front
9 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:04:02
Off The Front
10 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team 0:09:15
Off The Front
11 Cleofus Price gs gotham 0:11:57
1
12 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 0:11:57
2
13 Paul Siebert Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team 0:11:57
3
14 Terry White Battenkill-United 0:11:57
4
15 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 0:11:57
5
16 Paul Hayes 0:11:57
6
17 Tom Martyn Northeast Road Masters 0:13:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Doug Dale
18 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:17:58
Off The Back
19 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 0:18:32
Off The Back
20 Bradford Knipes Northampton Cycling Club 0:19:55
Off The Back
21 Robert Miceli Pinnacle Bike Works/Cape Cod Cyclin 0:20:20
Off The Back
22 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:20:20
Off The Back
23 Freddy Cicerchia ECV/Pedros+3 Network/Pinnacle 0:20:20
Off The Back
24 Bob Treadwell 0:20:20
Off The Back
25 Peter Johnson Unattached 0:20:57
Off The Back
26 Mark Godin Pinnacle Bike Works 0:20:57
Off The Back
27 Terry Cowman Pinnacle Bike Works 0:25:12
Off The Back
28 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:30:15
Off The Back
29 John Cahalane ccb 0:30:15
Off The Back
30 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental 0:31:58
Off The Back
31 Steve Douville EXPO / Superior Energy 0:32:39
Off The Back
32 Robert Dillon mad river riders 0:38:20
Off The Back
33 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet 0:45:44
Off The Back
34 Bob Luduke laurel 0:53:32
Off The Back
35 James Kangas Pinnacle Bikes 0:53:32
Off The Back
36 Mike Maguire Pinnackle bike race team 0:53:32
Off The Back
37 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC 0:55:12
Off The Back
38 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 1:02:41
Off The Back
39 Paul Peavey 1:15:36
Off The Back
Starters:48   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Tiernan locke Rapha Condor Sharp Team 5:03:00
Off The Front
2 Darren Lapthorne Rapha Condor Sharp Team 0:00:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jonathan Tiernan locke
3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:00:29
Off The Front
4 Zak Dempster Rapha Condor Sharp Team 0:04:47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jonathan Tiernan locke
5 Matt Cronshaw Rapha Condor Sharp Team 0:04:47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jonathan Tiernan locke
6 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:04:47
Off The Front
7 Tom Southam Rapha Condor Sharp Team 0:04:47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jonathan Tiernan locke
8 Dean Downing Rapha Condor Sharp Team 0:04:47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jonathan Tiernan locke
9 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:05:06
Off The Front
10 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC 0:05:06
Off The Front
11 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing 0:05:17
Off The Front
12 Dean Windsor Rapha Condor Sharp Team 0:05:41
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jonathan Tiernan locke
13 Tim Mitchell CCB Wheelworks 0:05:41
Off The Front
14 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:05:54
Off The Front
15 David Hoyle CCNS / Charlescoaching.com 0:06:13
Off The Front
16 Pascual Caputi 0:06:39
Off The Front
17 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:06:39
Off The Front
18 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:06:50
1
19 Todd Roberts Wheelhouse / NCC 0:06:50
2
20 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 0:06:50
3
21 Unknown Rider 0:06:50
4
22 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA 0:06:50
5
23 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing 0:06:50
6
24 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC 0:06:53
25 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 0:07:18
26 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:07:18
27 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly 0:07:18
28 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care Cycling 0:07:18
29 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM 0:07:48
Off The Back
30 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 0:08:09
Off The Back
31 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 0:08:55
Off The Back
32 Yahor Buben CCB Wheelworks 0:09:47
Off The Back
33 Joshua Friedman For Galilee Cycles 0:10:32
Off The Back
34 Jake Hollenbach AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 0:12:30
Off The Back
35 Daniel Greenfield Wheelhouse / NCC 0:13:51
Off The Back
36 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:14:09
Off The Back
37 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 0:15:00
Off The Back
38 Aidan Charles CCNS / Charlescoaching.com 0:19:03
Off The Back
39 Stefan Kusurelis n/a 0:23:28
Off The Back
40 Brad Warren Wheelhouse/NCC 0:23:57
Off The Back
41 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 0:26:09
Off The Back
42 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Wheelworks 0:26:09
Off The Back
43 James Stevens CRCA BH/Garneau 0:44:48
Off The Back
44 Unknown Rider 0:44:48
Off The Back
45 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 0:46:53
Off The Back
46 Aaron Ross Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles 0:46:53
Off The Back
47 Giancarlo Bianchi GS Mengoni USA 0:46:53
Off The Back
48 Unknown Rider 0:46:53
Off The Back
49 Scott Livingston Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 1:08:11
Off The Back
50 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 1:09:07
Off The Back
51 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 1:10:55
Off The Back
52 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 1:25:41
Off The Back
Starters:84   Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/ Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover 3:05:14
1
2 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00:00
2
3 Emily Mackay Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Ve 0:00:00
3
4 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:00:00
4
5 Jenny Ives Anthem Women's Cycling Team 0:00:00
5
6 Ann marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 0:00:00
6
7 Patty Buerkle Fruit 66 - Artemis 0:00:00
7
8 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 0:00:00
9
10 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel/USA Army 0:00:00
10
11 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Tire 0:00:00
11
12 Beth Saman Williams Cycling 0:00:00
12
13 Leontien Vellekoop fuoriclasse racing 0:00:00
13
14 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:00:00
14
15 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:00:00
15
16 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles 0:00:00
16
17 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's 0:00:00
17
18 Kathleen Lysakowski bikebarn 0:00:00
18
19 Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
20 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 0:01:33
Off The Back
21 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing 0:01:33
Off The Back
22 Karen Mackin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:53
Off The Back
23 Michelle Lombardo Northeast Road Masters 0:03:53
Off The Back
24 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:03:53
Off The Back
25 Cynthia Lo crca 0:03:53
Off The Back
26 Laura Lee vo CRCA/NYVelocity 0:03:53
Off The Back
27 Katie Monahan 0:04:56
Off The Back
28 Allison Snooks LadiesFirst Racing 0:10:38
Off The Back
29 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes 0:10:49
Off The Back
30 Claire Lunardoni 0:11:39
Off The Back
31 Heidi Goodson Kissena 0:15:43
Off The Back
32 Joanne Cabello CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:17:47
Off The Back
33 Karla Labbe Stage5 Cycling 0:18:10
Off The Back
34 Katherine Amos CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:19:26
Off The Back
35 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity 0:21:48
Off The Back
36 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:50
Off The Back
37 Nancy Gillooly 0:32:30
Off The Back
38 Unknown Rider 0:34:39
Off The Back
39 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 0:34:39
Off The Back
40 Emily Lafferty 0:36:56
Off The Back
41 Trish Karter Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:14
Off The Back
42 Sarah Walker Team LunaChix 0:40:14
Off The Back
43 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo 0:41:33
Off The Back
44 Lynn Cooney Jackrabbitt Cycling 0:41:42
Off The Back
45 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 0:59:42
Off The Back
Starters:51 Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 6