Log In
Beloit Bike Classic • Jun 23 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing
3 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
4 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Hunter East
5 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Hunter East
6 Michele Smith
7 Jonathan Atkins BeckJanitorial.com
8 Victor Rentas The Weather Channel
9 Albertus Rohling
10 Dan Greene Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
12 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
13 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
14 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
15 Gene Samuel
16 Mario Medina Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
17 Tim Woodcock
18 Mike Buechel Hollander RDC
19 Michael Froh Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
20 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Hunter East
21 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
22 Don Sawatzky
23 Clayton Chase Athlete Octane Cycling
24 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
25 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
26 Nathan Troia Great Dane Velo Club
27 Jimmy Tart
28 Vance James Walmart Cycling Team
29 James Vehe The Weather Channel
30 Marc Walter Powerade
31 Kevin Rosemergy
32 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Hunter East
33 Chris Zugel Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
34 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team
35 Curtis Tolson Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Hunter East
36 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
37 Stephen Borski Watt Posse
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
3 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
6 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Brenden Hardy Atlas Cycling
8 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
9 Craig Orozco Athlete Octane
10 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing
11 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
12 Steven Salazar Bahati-WTR
13 Matthew Allen Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
14 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
15 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
16 Ian Mcpherson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
17 Nathan Seaford Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
18 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 John Pratt Team TRU
20 Everhard Paredes G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
21 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management
22 Brice Brookshire Spin Zone Racing
23 Oliver Evans
24 Kurt Penno
25 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
27 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
28 Aaron Carter
29 Jake Buescher
30 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
31 Rene Herrera G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
32 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
33 Michael Forsyth Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller
34 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
35 Brennan Percy Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
36 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
37 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
38 John Butler * Finish Strong
39 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
40 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Fluegel
41 Keith Tussey
42 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
43 Devin Reavis AYC Junior Development Race Team
44 Karl Nelson G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
45 Ian Kresnak First Internet Bank Cycling Team
46 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Team
47 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike/VeePak
48 Juan Pimentel jr. Foundation
49 Duncan Oliver Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Felt Bi
50 Jacob Okamoto
51 Zachary Nave Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
52 Corey Duren Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
53 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
54 Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development
55 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
56 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket
57 Brandon Berish EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
58 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
59 Parker Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
60 Jonathan Cucaz Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GC
61 Peter Behm Twin Six
62 Rand Allison AYC Junior Development Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Ptak Carefast
2 Dave Macisaac
3 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
4 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
5 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
6 Brad Babcock Team Extreme
7 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
8 Clay Anselmo Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9 James Jones Mirage
10 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Joel Gerry
12 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
13 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
14 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
15 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing
16 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Ross Giese Team Velocause
19 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
20 Andy Powell Union Cycling Team
21 Tristan Whitehead Burnham Racing
22 Ken Krebs Intent
23 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Benny Smith Team Velocause
26 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
27 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
28 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
29 John Boudry Team Velocause
30 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle
31 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
32 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
35 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
36 Steven Paukner Team Velocause
37 Patrick Streicher Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
38 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
39 David Haney Frazier Cycling
40 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Davis
41 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
42 Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
43 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
44 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
45 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Andrzej Krzysiak
46 Jeffrey Kramer CZ Velo
47 Scott Latell CZ Velo
48 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
49 Bryan Wierzchucki Southern California Velo
50 Matthew Hawkesworth Southern California Velo
51 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
52 Joe Ruzzamenti Southern California Velo
53 Thomas Kluth Village-Verdigris Cycling
54 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
55 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
56 Jerry Meister ABD Cycling Team
57 David Watring Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
2 Justin Kirk TrueSport.com
3 Steven Trebatoski BELGIANWERKX
4 John Weatherford Brazen Dropouts
5 Phil Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
6 David Bender Michael's Cycles Team
7 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington
8 Zhan Khaw Duke University Cycling
9 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Graham Lock
11 Mitchell Ketler
12 Scott English
13 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
14 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
15 Freddy Bernabe
16 David Nelson Team Extreme
17 Kristian Skromeda
18 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team Teammate Top 5: Phil Fluegel
19 Andrew Wadle
20 Jeff Moscinski
21 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team Teammate Top 5: Phil Fluegel
23 Kailen Shackleton
24 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC
25 Jaime Guzman
26 Tristin Suhonen US Military Cycling Team
27 Justin Behlke ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
28 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Weatherford
29 Michael Springer Janesville Velo Club
30 Michael Gundrum
31 Dave Rigby
32 William Frieske Beverly Bike/VeePak
33 Unknown Rider
34 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling
3 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
4 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U-23
5 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
6 Nolan Hoffman
7 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
8 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Justin Williams
9 Camilo Ulloa dope
10 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
11 Orlando Garibay Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
12 Derek Brauch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
13 Alder Martz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
14 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
15 Jeremy Durrin UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
16 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360
18 Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U-23 Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
19 Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
20 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Justin Williams
21 Jesse Keough Foundation
22 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
23 Daniel Katz BMW Development Team
24 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
25 Gevan Samuel
26 Chris Hill KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27 Ross White Credite Velo - Trek
28 Alessandro Matteucci
29 Patrick Jones
30 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo
31 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
32 Brian Kaker LAPT CC
33 Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
34 Matthew Bruner Happy Tooth Racing
35 Luke Williams
36 Gavriel Epstein UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
37 Colton Barrett Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
38 Thomas Barnett Lupus Racing Team
39 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
40 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
41 Eugene Boronow G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
42 Unknown Rider
43 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
44 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
45 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
46 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
47 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
48 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
49 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC
50 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23 Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
51 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
52 Josh Rovner Lupus Racing Team
53 Erik Loberg
54 Allan Rego UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
55 William Rekemeyer Credite Velo - Trek
56 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
57 Michael Jasinski UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
58 Sebastian Trillini
59 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
60 Spencer Oswald ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
61 Marco Aledia Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
62 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at
63 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
64 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
65 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
66 Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
67 Andrew Baker UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Justin Williams
68 Alanzo Greaves
69 Adam Leibovitz UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
70 Ariel Mendez-penate UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
71 Matt Schaupp BMW Development Team
72 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
73 Jordan Jackson HSP
74 Antonio Valenti KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
75 Nicholas Keough Foundation
76 David Paquette Credite Velo - Trek
77 Matthew Russell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
78 Timothy Jenkinson Starlight Custom Apparel
79 Kyle Jacobson Linear Sport MTB / Trek
80 Scott Savory Lupus Racing Team
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
DNF Steven Knurr
DNF Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
DQ David Haase A Bloc
Finishers: Cat 1: 53   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Sanabria
2 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Racing
3 Riley Missel BK Training Systems, LLC
4 Mia Cheeseman Early Bird Women's Racing
5 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten VIP
6 Hannah Ross Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
7 Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
8 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club
9 Alison Brown Taco Mamacita
10 Jennifer Vollmer LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
11 Fernanda Guzman BFF Racing
12 Heidi Beck Twin Six
13 Rebeccah Bieri Early Bird Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Liebert
14 Angie Gonzalez
15 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
16 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Liebert
17 Peta Takai Monster Media Elite Women
18 Alisson Gonzalez
19 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
20 Birgit Reeves Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
21 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
22 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
23 Diana Palacios
24 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
25 Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Liebert
26 Imelda March Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
27 Madeleine Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
28 Danielle Krebs Village-Verdigris Cycling
29 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Pic Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
2 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
3 Erica Allar Colavita-Fine Cooking
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
5 Skylar Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
6 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking
7 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
8 Joanne Kiesanowski
9 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO II
10 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten VIP
11 Andreina Rivera
12 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
13 Lauretta Hanson
14 Diana Penuela
15 Laura Parsons Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
16 Yeny Colmenares
17 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
18 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
19 Monica Mendez
20 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
21 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
22 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
23 Jeannie Kuhajek
24 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
25 Kaytie Scott LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
26 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
27 Julie Hunter
28 Tracey Cameron Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Tina Pic
29 Ana Fagua
30 Gabby Durrin
31 Caroline Moakley PainPathways Cycling Team
32 Natalia Franco
33 Jessica Prinner Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
34 Meredith Ehn CAWES p/b Specialized
35 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
36 Mandy Heintz
37 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
38 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
39 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
40 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
41 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
42 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
43 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized
44 Sarah Lukas Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
DNF Amber Woodbury LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Priscilla Calderon Monster Media Elite Women
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8