Log In
Attleboro Bicycling Crit • Jul 10 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Krulewitz Unattached 0:55:11
Off The Front
2 Lucas Fortini Unnattached st
Off The Front
3 Craig Keasler Green Line Velo st
Off The Front
4 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling 0:00:29
1
5 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b Boloco st
2
6 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. st
3
7 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. st
4
8 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
5
Teammate Top 5: Craig Keasler
9 Nathan Simms North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com st
6
10 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
7
11 Ralph Karam Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
8
12 Kyle Bruley Green Line Velo st
9
Teammate Top 5: Craig Keasler
13 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling st
10
Teammate Top 5: Leo Desforges
14 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling st
11
Teammate Top 5: Leo Desforges
15 Julian Gent Colavita Racing, Inc. st
12
16 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles st
13
17 Devin Higgins Velocite st
14
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Bramhall Threshold Cycling 0:55:11
Off The Front
2 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:00:29
1
3 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo st
2
4 Scott Countryman San Tan Racing st
3
5 Brian Crosby Green Line Velo st
4
6 Colin Reuter B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles st
5
7 Gert Reynaert Threshold Cycling st
6
Teammate Win: Jeffrey Bramhall
8 Steven Smith Paceline Sports st
7
9 Christopher Darling Mt Washington Velo st
8
10 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
9
11 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports st
10
12 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling st
11
Teammate Win: Jeffrey Bramhall
13 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo st
12
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
14 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars / Lees-McRae Coll st
13
15 Matthew Gilbert NBX st
14
16 Nicholas Maggiore B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles lap
Off The Back
17 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
18 Thomas Potenza Union Velo lap
Off The Back
19 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore lap
Off The Back
20 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore lap
Off The Back
21 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo lap
Off The Back
22 Michael Farrar Northeastern University lap
Off The Back
23 Algis Norkevicius MBRC / Bicycle Link lap
Off The Back
Starters:40   Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:30:21
1
2 Danny Saccoccio Sensata Technologies st
2
3 Nicholas Wheeler Noreast Cycling / GU Energy st
3
4 Bradford Costa Velo's Cyclery st
4
5 Duane Young-kersh Deathrow Velo st
5
6 Christopher Moeckel st
6
7 Harry Mattison st
7
8 Paul Saucier None st
8
9 Kirk Samuelson st
9
10 Ronald Gainer jr. Independent Fabrication Grassroots/ st
10
11 Gregory Mcmahon st
11
12 Rick Tobin Unattached st
12
13 Michael O'connor st
13
14 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club st
14
15 Jim Pirzyk Wild Card Cycling st
15
16 Peter Ward North American Velo st
16
17 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing st
17
18 Michael Bell st
18
19 Juan Mendoza Northeast Bicycle Club st
19
20 Tim Condon N/A st
20
21 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling st
21
22 Derek Helmer Optimum Performance st
22
23 Rick Babin st
23
24 Javier Gallego Independent st
24
25 Sebastian Sturges st
25
26 Chris Puleo DeathRow Velo st
26
Teammate Top 5: Duane Young-kersh
27 Richard Hislop Quad Cycles st
27
28 Joseph Armanetti ATA - CYCLES st
28
29 Doran Abel Minuteman Road Club st
29
30 Ramiro Vergnaud lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 #### Mark McCormack 0:45:17
2 222 Peter Bradshaw 0:45:17
3 212 Eric Tremble 0:45:17
4 205 Christopher Grady lap
5 225 Michael Maloney lap
6 210 Shawn Mottram lap
7 218 Kyle Smith lap
8 216 Rick Kotch lap
9 J. alain Ferry Ferry lap
10 219 Chandler Delinks lap
11 227 Joe Phenix lap
12 207 Michael Lorion lap
13 215 Joe Rodrigues lap
14 217 Mukunda Feldman lap
15 226 Justin Bourque lap
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ward Solar WheelHouse / NCC 0:47:19
1
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
2
3 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
3
4 Michael Shireman Union Velo st
4
5 Matthew Kressy M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
5
6 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer st
6
7 Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team st
7
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
8 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
8
9 Ronald Fantano ccc Zanes Cycling Team st
9
10 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
10
11 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
11
12 Christopher Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar st
12
13 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dent st
13
14 John Grenier Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
14
15 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania st
15
16 Ralf Geiben-lynn M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
16
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
17 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club LTD st
17
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shireman
18 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
18
19 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge st
19
20 Timothy Smith st
20
21 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
21
22 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
22
23 John Disciullo 545 Velo st
23
24 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com st
24
25 Andrew Van kuren Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cyclin st
25
26 Scott Washburn Cycle Lodge st
26
27 Joseph Barroso M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
27
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
28 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
28
29 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
29
30 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
30
31 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
31
32 William Peabody cycle lodge st
32
33 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team st
33
34 Mark Schleinitz Unattached st
34
35 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now st
35
36 David Uchenick Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
36
37 Steve Bryant Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
37
38 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers st
38
39 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing T st
39
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
40 Kurt Schnabel BikeWorks/Hallamore st
40
41 Unknown Rider st
41
42 Glenn Peck Cycle Lodge st
42
43 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
43
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
44 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
44
45 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc st
45
46 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
46
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
47 Steven Crays Cycle Lodge st
47
48 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
48
49 Adam Sternfield M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
49
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
50 Unknown Rider st
50
Starters:60   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:40:55
1
2 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery st
2
3 Tobi Schultze Sports TEAM The st
3
4 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar st
4
5 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
5
6 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts st
6
7 Demetrios Veliskakis CCB Racing st
7
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
8 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers st
8
9 David Foley BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
9
10 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10
11 Dave Geissert NERAC Earth st
11
12 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
12
Teammate Win: Charlie Bedard
13 Keith Ford Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
13
Teammate Win: Charlie Bedard
14 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
14
15 James Walker Team Placid Planet st
15
16 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
16
17 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club st
17
18 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania st
18
19 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge st
19
20 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer st
20
21 Duane Skofield B.O.B. st
21
22 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc st
22
23 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo st
23
24 Mark Januskiewic Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo st
24
Teammate Win: Charlie Bedard
25 James Nash CCB Racing st
25
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
26 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing T st
26
Teammate Win: Charlie Bedard
27 John Johnson Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
27
28 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team st
28
29 Kurt Schnabel BikeWorks/Hallamore st
29
30 Stephen Ivester Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery st
30
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
31 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC st
31
32 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
32
33 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
33
34 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st
34
35 Mark Hagen CCB Racing st
35
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
36 Jeffrey Corish CCB Racing st
36
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
37 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore st
37
38 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers st
38
39 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
39
Teammate Win: Charlie Bedard
40 Jay Mongillo CCC/Keltic Construction st
40
41 Charles Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
41
42 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
42
43 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club lap
Off The Back
44 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com lap
Off The Back
45 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet lap
Off The Back
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:36:34
Off The Front
2 Karl Hambrecht CCB st
Off The Front
3 Mark Hagen CCB Racing 0:00:20
1
4 Frank Jennings Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery st
2
5 James Themig Mystic Velo Club st
3
6 Michael Humphries Team NH st
4
7 Michael Theroux Paradise Sports st
5
8 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Goodale's BikeSpeedMerchantAr st
6
9 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club st
7
10 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH st
8
11 James Fitzgerald CCB/Wheelworks st
9
Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
12 George Adams CCB Racing lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
13 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Themig
14 Theodore Flaherty Masters Velo Club lap
Off The Back
15 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club lap
Off The Back
16 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com lap
Off The Back
17 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet lap
Off The Back
18 David Holmander NHCC/TeamNH/MCRB lap
Off The Back
19 Robert Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power lap
Off The Back
20 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Wheelworks lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo 0:32:27
1
2 Richard Martin st
2
3 John Auer Team Somerset st
3
4 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4
5 Eugene Gilmore Unattached st
5
6 Pete Murphy MCRB st
6
7 David Reed Mystic Velo Club st
7
Teammate Win: David Burnett
8 Fioravante Bares NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/M lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Katherine Snell
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka unattached 1:19:19
Off The Front
2 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks 0:00:15
1
3 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-Charlescoaching.com st
2
4 Peter Bell MetLife p/b groSolar st
3
5 Christopher Bailey Svelte Cycles st
4
6 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal st
5
7 Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / NCC st
6
8 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC st
7
9 Emerson Oronte Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
8
10 Luke Keough BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:00:41
1
11 Ryan Serbel CCNS - Charlescoaching.com st
2
Teammate Top 5: Ernest Tautkus
12 J. alain Ferry Team RaceMenu/mix1 st
3
13 James Tosca Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
4
14 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF st
5
15 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal st
6
16 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal st
7
17 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
8
18 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling st
9
19 Ward Solar WheelHouse / NCC st
10
20 Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team st
11
21 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com Cycling Club st
12
22 Jesse Keough CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C st
13
23 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
14
24 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC st
15
25 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC st
16
26 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
17
27 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
18
28 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC st
19
29 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling st
20
30 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England st
21
31 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FE st
22
32 Chandler Delinks Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam st
23
33 Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / NCC st
24
34 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar st
25
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
35 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England st
26
36 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers st
27
37 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team st
28
38 Benjamin Kawacki Ion United healthcare st
29
39 Jason Baer Wheelhouse / NCC st
30
40 Adam Sternfield Team RaceMenu/mix1 st
31
41 Jonathan Bruno Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
32
42 John Hanson Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
33
43 Matthew Buckley Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
34
44 Jonathan Lowenstien NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
35
45 Murat Altinbasak Team RaceMenu/mix1 st
36
46 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
37
47 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com st
38
Teammate Top 5: Ernest Tautkus
48 Corey Masson MetLife p/b groSolar st
39
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
49 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal st
40
50 Landen Wark-acebo Unattached st
41
51 Aidan Charles CCNS st
42
Teammate Top 5: Ernest Tautkus
52 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
43
53 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bailey
54 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI/Clif Bar lap
Off The Back
55 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar lap
Off The Back
56 Shawn Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar lap
Off The Back
57 Kyle Bruley Green Line Velo lap
Off The Back
Starters:74   Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing 0:38:15
1
2 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles st
2
3 Anna Eisenstein Team RaceMenu/mix1 st
3
4 Rebecca Woodard Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
4
5 Madeleine Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles st
5
6 Eun young Choi Harvard University st
6
7 Christina Tamilio Ladies First Racing st
7
8 Sara Shugars NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
8
9 Dana Prey International Bicycle Centers st
9
10 Jacqueline Zider NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10
11 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11
12 Ashley Hopwood Green Line Velo st
12
13 Kerrin Mosher st
13
14 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap
Off The Back
15 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts lap
Off The Back
16 Sarah Bowman The Devils Gear lap
Off The Back
17 Alexis Thompson Unattached lap
Off The Back
18 Devon Fitzgerald Green Line Velo lap
Off The Back
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:38:15
1
2 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
2
3 Michelle Hurley Northeast Road Masters st
3
4 Christine Feehan Unattached st
4
5 Inette Rex Capital Velo Club st
5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Mcdonough T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:38:15
1
2 Julie Mckenzie Orlando Road Club st
2
3 Karen Nash CCB Racing lap
Starters:4 Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2