Log In
Tour of Somerville • May 25 2015
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Temple Chester County Velo 34:57
2 Stephen Spiller Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel s.t.
3 Joshua Hartman Junior Development s.t.
4 Alexander Chrystall s.t.
5 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
6 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports s.t.
7 Collin Tellechea Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
8 Abe Latorre Junior Development s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joshua Hartman
9 Samuel Margolis s.t.
10 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
11 Matthew Shea Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
12 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Juniors s.t.
13 Justin Strauss Junior Development s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joshua Hartman
14 Keith Mullaly Team Edge s.t.
15 Landon Garcia JVR Sports s.t.
16 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
17 Chris Goguen RACE CF s.t.
18 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
19 Parker Chea s.t.
20 Justin Butsavage s.t.
21 Brad Green T-Town Elite s.t.
22 Kyle Crowell Stage 1 Cycling s.t.
23 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club s.t.
24 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle s.t.
25 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex s.t.
26 Jonathan Guiza s.t.
27 Kaan Sarci Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
28 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England s.t.
29 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 9
30 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England s.t.
31 George Harris Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
32 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 12
33 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England s.t.
34 Daniel Szallai Liberty Cycle 13
35 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
36 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 16 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Spiller
37 Anthony Marsilio Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 20 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Spiller
38 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle 43
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 34:18
2 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek s.t.
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management s.t.
4 David Walker Liberty Cycle s.t.
5 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
6 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
7 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
8 Glenroy Griffith M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
9 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles s.t.
10 Rod Myers Delaware Valley Racing s.t.
11 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Cycling s.t.
12 Juan Pimentel sr. DeathRow Velo s.t.
13 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent s.t.
14 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
15 Glendon Thompson MBRC.org Gears s.t.
16 Houston Peterson NorthStar Mentors s.t.
17 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft Cyling Team s.t.
18 David Gulick Team Alliance Environmental s.t.
19 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t. Teammate Top 5: David Walker
20 ? Unknown s.t.
21 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team s.t.
22 Gerard Yeates Full Throttle Racing s.t.
23 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t. Teammate Top 5: David Walker
24 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
25 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team s.t.
26 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
27 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
28 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
29 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
30 Doug Hover Cycles 54 s.t.
31 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
32 Daniel Abreu Montecci Team s.t.
33 John Leighty QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
34 Matthew Waskiewicz s.t.
35 Michael Wilpizeski QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
36 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
37 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
38 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes s.t.
39 Raul Galliano Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
40 Patrick Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
41 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
42 Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey s.t.
43 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. s.t.
44 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
45 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
46 Scott Hodder Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
47 James Alvord QCW Cycling s.t.
48 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
49 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
50 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club 9
51 Martin Lasak Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 10
52 Paul Richard CCB 12
53 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 13
54 Jeff Lippincott Century Road Club Of America 17
55 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 19 Teammate Top 5: David Walker
56 Tyler Munroe CCB 25
57 Scott Farmer TorcUp/Cycle Fitters s.t.
58 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 33
59 Chip Berezny Bike Line/LWA 45
60 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. s.t.
61 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
62 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 48
63 Jan Micko Century Road Club Assoc 50
64 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 51 Teammate Top 5: David Walker
65 Michael Shapanka 52
66 Ken Plundeke Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
67 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team 54
68 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center 1:04
69 Cecil Bernard s.t.
70 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching 1:06
71 Mark Pfeiffer QCW Cycling 1:10
72 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:17
73 Gregory Lee Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche 1:21
74 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club 1:29
75 Kurt Begemann Begemann Racing Systems 1:40
76 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
77 Martin Bruton Century Road Club Assoc 1:52
78 Edward Bertucio C C Evesham 2:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 51   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 41:44
2 Michael Zak Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t.
3 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo s.t.
4 Samuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
5 Kurt Begemann Begemann Racing Systems s.t.
6 Donovan Clarke Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
7 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles Cycling Team s.t.
8 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
9 Glenroy Griffith M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
10 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
11 Andrew Walsh Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
12 Gavin Robertson Foundation s.t.
13 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. s.t.
15 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
16 Hammermean Walker M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
17 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. s.t.
18 Mynor Pineda Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
19 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing s.t.
20 Seth Houston The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
21 Teddy Kozlowski s.t.
22 Angel Martinez DeathRow Velo s.t.
23 Meurig James QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
24 Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
26 Alec White QCW Cycling s.t.
27 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
28 Charkie Huegel Hearts Racing Club s.t.
29 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo s.t.
30 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. s.t.
31 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters s.t.
32 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo s.t.
33 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t. Teammate Win: Derek Cote
34 Eric Serantoni Hearts Racing Club s.t.
35 Sam Morkal williams s.t.
36 Joe Hydrick s.t.
37 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
38 Craig Merritts s.t.
39 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
40 Stefan Singer We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
41 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
42 Rafael Villalba llamuca Ride Brooklyn Racing s.t.
43 Luke Lukas Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling s.t.
44 Mark Nicoll GPOA s.t.
45 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club s.t.
46 Josh Rovner Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
47 Clint Dager PTS Racing s.t.
48 Raydean Lawson s.t.
49 Andrew Bernstein RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop s.t.
50 Rene Herrera Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
51 Donald Davis s.t.
52 Alex Gilliam QCW Cycling 8
53 Vladimir Estevez Fusion Cycles s.t.
54 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
55 Nate Morse RACE CF 10
56 Erik Post Rockstar Games 16
57 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
58 Jason Briscoe s.t.
59 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club 19
60 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook 20
61 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental s.t.
62 Zach Bender Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. 26
63 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 31
64 Frank Cundiff PTS Racing 47
65 Paul Ziminski Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
66 Brandon Freyer High Country Development Team 49
67 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 54
68 Roger Parmelee Health Warrior p/b RK&O 1:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 58   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Margolis 42:08
2 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes s.t.
3 Sean Burger CS Velo s.t.
4 Paul Daniels s.t.
5 Douglas Chrystall s.t.
6 Lawrence Uhrlass Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
7 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
8 Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling s.t.
9 Zak Abdullah Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
10 Sean Roach Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
11 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket s.t.
12 Ezra Kahn Team BBC s.t.
13 Jose Miguel guzman Montecci/Echelon s.t.
14 Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycle s.t.
15 Otto Sanchez PS Racing/BTB s.t.
16 Glendon Thompson MBRC.org Gears s.t.
17 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
18 Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo s.t.
19 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
20 Mathew Street Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
21 Stephen Spiller Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel s.t.
22 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
23 Frank Ortiz QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel s.t.
24 James Pitman Team Bicycle Doctor s.t.
25 Matthew Austin Stage 1 / fusionTHINK-VOSS s.t.
26 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft Cyling Team s.t.
27 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar s.t.
28 Peter Striegel University of Vermont s.t.
29 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training s.t.
30 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
31 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad s.t.
32 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
33 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
34 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England s.t.
35 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
36 Christopher Baccash The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
37 Lance Dunn Pure Energy Racing s.t.
38 Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey s.t.
39 Dimetra Cooper s.t.
40 Nathan Dugan KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
41 Luis Madera team montecci s.t.
42 Joshua West s.t.
43 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports s.t.
44 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
45 Marc Innella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
46 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
47 Cameron Reider South Mountain Cycle & Cafe s.t.
48 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
49 Robert Mecea s.t.
50 Gregory Lee Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
51 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists s.t.
52 Matt Doyal Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
53 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
54 Carl Robinson VELORIGIN Performance s.t.
55 Malcolm Mitchell Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
56 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
57 Nate Sievers Atomic Energy Squad s.t.
58 Jorge Cordero Echelon cycles s.t.
59 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
60 Chris Samuels s.t.
61 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
62 Jan Micko Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
63 Michael Shapanka s.t.
64 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
65 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
66 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
67 Herman Requena DRV s.t.
68 John Muoio Westwood Velo s.t.
69 Vincent Cintron GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes s.t.
70 John Sedlak DNK Cycling s.t.
71 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
72 Ian Stanley 17
73 David Taylor NY Vision - Fuoriclasse s.t.
74 Justin Thompson Fuji Bikes - TiC 27
75 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 36
76 Joshua Spokes Team BBC 45
77 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc. 46
78 Zachary Hutchins QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 53
79 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 55
80 Ron Ferraz Kruis CX p/b Repucom 56
81 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
82 Cole Reece EC Devo s.t.
83 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 59
84 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling 1:01
85 Scott Farmer TorcUp/Cycle Fitters s.t.
86 Gustavo Francisco 1:05
87 Gillan Moses w.s. united 1:23
88 Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:59
89 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 2:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 81   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dahlheim Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:49:28
2 Adam Myerson Astellas s.t.
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Darren Matthews Team Coco's s.t.
5 Luis Amaury perez mengoni s.t.
6 Wesley Kline Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling s.t.
7 Patrick Jones Affinity Cycles s.t.
8 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. s.t. Teammate Top 5: Luis Amaury perez
9 Emmanuel Gagne Airgas - Safeway s.t.
10 Guillaume Nelessen EC Devo s.t.
11 Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U-23 s.t.
12 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto s.t.
13 Thomas Barnett EC Devo s.t.
14 Geron Williams ChampionSystems/Stan'sNoTubes s.t.
15 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law s.t.
16 Scott Savory Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
17 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
18 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
19 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo s.t.
20 William Elliston EC Devo s.t.
21 Norlandy Taveras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
22 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber p/b MVP s.t.
23 Alanzo Greaves G.S. Mengoni s.t. Teammate Top 5: Luis Amaury perez
24 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
25 Ismael Collado Montecci Bikes s.t.
26 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental s.t.
27 Rudyard Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling s.t.
28 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
29 Juan Pineda dope Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
30 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA s.t. Teammate Top 5: Luis Amaury perez
31 Colin Sandberg GPOA s.t.
32 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America s.t.
33 Christopher Meacham UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling s.t.
34 Wilson Vasquez Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
35 Ryan Joyce Finish Strong s.t.
36 Jason Valenti B1 -Evo Cycling s.t.
37 Chris Strumolo Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t.
38 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
39 Logan Cornel Veloselect Racing Team s.t.
40 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling s.t.
41 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
42 Michael Pincus Super Squadra s.t.
43 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
44 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club s.t.
45 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation s.t.
46 Erlin Garcia s.t.
47 Michael Chauner Equipe Vitesse s.t.
48 Ian Whaley EC Devo s.t.
49 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A. s.t. Teammate Top 5: Luis Amaury perez
50 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel s.t.
51 Diego Garavito s.t.
52 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP s.t.
53 Jeremy Shirock QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel 7
54 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber p/b MVP s.t.
55 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
56 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
57 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
58 Jayson Jacobs The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
59 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenpl s.t.
60 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
61 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation s.t.
62 David Warner Green Line Velo s.t.
63 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
64 Adam Alexander CRCA/ Foundation s.t.
65 Steven Wentworth Amoroso's Racing Team 13
66 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
67 Franklin Burgos Central New York Cyclist s.t.
68 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team s.t.
69 Alan Royek EC Devo s.t.
70 Nick Rogers QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel s.t.
71 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK-VOSS s.t.
72 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
73 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
74 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
75 Evan Lang Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
76 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
77 ? Unknown s.t.
78 Jean Carlos fernandez arco iris s.t.
79 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 24
80 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 27
81 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
82 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 31
83 Cole House Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenpl s.t.
84 Quinten Winkel Foundation Cycling New York 43
85 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto 47
86 Mark Hyatt DC Velo Limited 51
87 John Minturn The Weather Channel Giant Cycli 1:00
88 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) 1:06
89 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 70   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 1:00:14
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing s.t.
3 Colleen Hayduk Argon18Racing p/b November &Fas s.t.
4 Lauren Dagostino Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
5 Lenore Pipes Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
6 Kristin Lotito Houlihan Lokey s.t.
7 Rebecca Chan ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing s.t.
8 Monica Volk Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe s.t.
9 Laura Summers Greater Hartford Cycling Club s.t.
10 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe s.t.
11 Mary Costelloe Alliance Environmental s.t.
12 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling s.t.
13 Emily Spence Healthy and Happy Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lauren Dagostino
14 Vanessa Drigo Argon18Racing p/b November &Fas s.t. Teammate Top 5: Colleen Hayduk
15 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel s.t.
16 Meredith Ehn CAWES p/b Specialized s.t.
17 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b s.t.
18 Camie Kornely Breakaway/NSX/Carve Systems s.t.
19 Jessica Chong s.t.
20 Patricia Buerkle The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
21 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cycle & Cafe s.t.
22 Masha Schneider s.t.
23 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
24 Arley Kemmerer Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's T s.t.
25 Hannah Todd Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic 4
26 Carol-lynn Mills Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap s.t.
27 Marianna Williams QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel 14
28 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long s.t.
29 Renee Engelhardt Radical Media s.t.
30 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
31 Fiona Meade Fearless Femme p/bHaute Wheels 18 Teammate Win: Lauretta Hanson
32 Tiffany Pezzulo DNA Cycling p/b K4 22
33 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel 23
34 Sara Ferrara Penn State 27
35 Lenore Imhof Team Montclair Bikery 46
36 Kacey Manderfield Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 55 Teammate Win: Lauretta Hanson
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4