Log In
Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - West Dundee • Jul 20 2016
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kobe Liberty Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires
2 Robert Starrs Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Kobe Liberty
3 Adam Lefebvre Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tire
4 Lucas Taylor Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Kobe Liberty
5 Daniel Nordemann-dasilva Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tire
6 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
7 Jakob Meloche Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Kobe Liberty
8 Craig Chinchilla jr
9 Justin Correa Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Kobe Liberty
10 Katrina Pauley-mason Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tire Teammate Top 5: Adam Lefebvre
11 Brandon Gittens Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Kobe Liberty
12 Edgar Vera
13 Jake Swenson Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Int
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
2 Dillan Juul PTS Racing
3 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
4 Joseph Tarnowski True Veterinary Care Cycling p/
5 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/
6 Preston Buehrer Back Bay Cycling Club
7 Dimitri Lemus PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Dillan Juul
8 Sebastian Salinas
9 Jarrod Moroni
10 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
11 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
12 Philip Sousa PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Dillan Juul
13 J Alexis batista Dornier Racing
14 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
15 Alexander Tenelshof EPS Cycling Team
16 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Dane Murphy Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
19 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
20 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
21 Tim Willis Team Health Warrior
22 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville Teammate Win: Jedidiah Fritzinger
23 Thomas Ziolkowski UW-Whitewater Cycling
24 Clint Dager PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Dillan Juul
25 Cesar Gallego KH-Pactimo NYC p/b Century
26 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Va
27 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite Racing
28 Michael Martin Back Bay Cycling Club
29 Andrew Gardner Press Forward Cycling
30 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
31 Bryan Froehlicher Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Int
32 Jeffrey Johnson EPS Cycling Team
33 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
34 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
35 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
36 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Va
37 Kevin Ramos santillan South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
38 Alex Meier Pedal Power Team-MA
39 Amil Munich
40 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Vandivort Team Health Warrior
DNF Ben Page 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
DNF Steve Cullen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
Finishers: Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch
2 Pawel Slesinski Plus Cycling Team
3 Marty Merritt Bonkers Cycling
4 Daniel Nordemann-dasilva Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tire
5 Josh Davis Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Isaac Novak
7 Pawel Malecki Plus Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Pawel Slesinski
8 Jose Rodriguez US Military Endurance Sports
9 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
10 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling
11 Alec Dinerstein xXx Racing
12 Kobe Liberty Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires
13 Mark Steffen King Kog
14 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
15 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
16 Mike Bacino
17 Dan Frazier
18 Nathan Schneeberger Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Andrew Campbell Plus Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Pawel Slesinski
20 Bob Flicek
21 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
22 Andrew Rascia xXx Racing
23 Guiober Cuevas
24 David Villegas xXx Racing
25 Nick Gawlik
26 Elijah Green Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Teammate Win: Johnny Hudson
27 Jason Finefield PSIMET Racing
28 Enaungksah Obannon
29 Eric Stuck Roll: Racing
30 Nicholas Trusso INTENT
31 Michael Brady Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Strelecki EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
2 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
5 Simon Phuah INTENT
6 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee
7 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
8 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
9 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
10 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Int
11 James Flora Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
12 Grzegorz Monko POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Inter
13 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
14 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
15 Marc Moeller Bicycle Heaven
16 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
17 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
18 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling
19 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
20 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
21 Chad Briggs ICCC-St. Louis
22 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
23 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
24 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
DNF Francois Jones Penuel Bicycles
DNF Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
DNF Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Mosier Scarlet Fire presented by Matth
2 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
4 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
5 Ken Krebs INTENT
6 James Barclay xXx Racing
7 Nick Diedrich UPB Cycling
8 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing
9 Rick Schopp INTENT Teammate Top 5: Ken Krebs
10 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
11 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
12 John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
13 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
14 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
15 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
16 Albeiro Pineda
17 Rob Jacobsen INTENT Teammate Top 5: Ken Krebs
18 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wierzchucki
19 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling
20 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Galen Stilgebauer
22 Ben Demong ABD Cycling Team
23 Michael Junius Tower Racing
24 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
26 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
27 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
28 Chris Patterson Tower Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Moninger Bahati-WTR
2 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team
3 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
4 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
6 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
7 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: James Brown
10 Fabio Orlandi
11 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Chris Black SAFEWAY Cycling
13 Danny Warner Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
14 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assn
15 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
16 Jason Knight Bicycle Heaven
17 Chris Guella Dornier Racing
18 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
19 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
20 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling
21 Edward Ekstrom Tower Racing
22 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire Racing
23 Mark Stein FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
24 Stuart Grinell The Weather Channel
25 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Str
26 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
27 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling
28 Wayne Simon Scarlet Fire Racing
29 Robert Berg Tower Racing
30 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR Teammate Win: Scott Moninger
31 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
32 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33 Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
34 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
35 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
36 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
37 Gary Dicicco PSIMET Racing
38 Craig Mckenzie ABD Cycling Team
39 Jorge Odio SPBRC-Grand Performance
40 Allen Galloway Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Weifenbach Team Radon
2 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
3 Evan Murphy UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
4 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/
5 Alder Martz
6 Nicholas White Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
7 Lennart Klein Team Radon Teammate Win: Alexander Weifenbach
8 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
9 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
10 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski
11 Simon Happel Team Radon Teammate Win: Alexander Weifenbach
12 Stephen Hall WCL PA Lightning
13 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
14 Camilo Ulloa dope Spokes
15 Jarno Reimers RSV Muenster
16 Trevor O'donnell Real Deal/Gears p/b WASPcam
17 Eran Preble PTS Racing
18 Tyler George xXx Racing
19 Jacob White
20 Michael Pincus Giant Racing
21 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect
22 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk Development
23 Ed Veal RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
24 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
25 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development
26 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/ Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
27 Daniel Holloway Intelligentsia Coffee
28 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel
29 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
30 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
31 Ben Rothschild Snyder Factory Racing
32 Wilmer Ulloa Spokes
33 David Dawson Team Skyline
34 Michael Keller ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
35 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team
36 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
37 Oliver Moors UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
38 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team
39 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong
40 Matthew Kelley Summit Wealth Strategies
41 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling
42 Matt Green UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
43 Tyler Nothstein
44 Julian Woltering RSV Muenster
45 Bill Mulligan Brazen Dropouts
46 Luke Momper Summit Pro Racing
47 John Minturn Team Skyline
48 Unknown Rider
49 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
50 Anton Varabei RealDeal/D'Ornellas b/y Garneau
51 Thomas Brown Litespeed-BMW
52 Lucas Taylor Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires
53 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
54 Kyle Penny Team Skyline
55 Michael Chauner WCL - PA Lightning
56 Patrick Jones WCL PA Lightning
57 Ian Whaley EC Devo
58 Timothy Burton RealDeal/D'Ornellas b/y Garneau
59 Zack Kratche Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
60 Chad Conley Snyder Factory Racing
61 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
62 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
63 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
64 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
65 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo
66 Unknown Rider
67 Shane Feehery Summit Pro Racing
68 Zack Lavergne Summit Pro Racing
69 Wesley Kline Team Skyline
70 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ Team Novo Nordisk
Finishers: Cat 1: 42   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Beale Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Lo
2 Tabitha Sherwood Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
3 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
4 Ayesha Mcgowan
5 Caitlin Dowd Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's
6 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
7 Natalie Tapias Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Dowd
8 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
9 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
10 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Sydney Guagliardo PSIMET Racing
12 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Wom
13 Angie Johnson SPBRC-Grand Performance
14 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing
15 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing
16 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
17 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
18 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
19 Kelli Samuelson LA Sweat
20 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Va
21 Kassandra Kriarakis Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires
22 Sarah Muench ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
23 Chanel Zeisel
24 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
25 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
26 Vanessa Buccella BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
27 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorraine Ciofani
2 Katrina Pauley-mason Team Kallisto-FCV
3 Vincci Fung Roll: Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louisa Lobigs Fearless Femme Racing
2 Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling Tea
3 Tina Pic Happy Tooth Dental Professional
4 Peta Mullens BELGIANWERKX
5 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
7 Tabitha Sherwood Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
8 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
9 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Tea Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
10 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Va
11 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's
12 Flora Yan Sun & Ski Women's Racing
13 Heather Haviland
14 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
15 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Win: Louisa Lobigs
16 Melanie Beale Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Lo
17 Lucy Bechtel Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Win: Louisa Lobigs
18 Joanie Caron Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Win: Louisa Lobigs
19 Jeannie Kuhajek Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
20 Vanessa Botero Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
21 Annie Byrne Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
22 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
23 Christina Smith Happy Tooth Dental Professional Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
24 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Win: Louisa Lobigs
25 Clio Dinan Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's
26 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Win: Louisa Lobigs
27 Christine Thornburg Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
28 Katherine Aristizabal Finish Strong Elite Cycling
29 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
30 Jannette Rho Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
31 Carolina Upegui Finish Strong
32 Maria Larkin Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
33 Bethany Sodergren Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
34 Sara Youmans Happy Tooth Dental Professional Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7