Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage 2 • Feb 17 2018 • Phoenix, AZ
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brighton Johnson Team Winded 0:42:03
2 Tag Broaderip Team Winded 0:42:03 Teammate Win: Brighton Johnson
3 Evan Larson GS Andiamo Travel Team 0:42:26
4 Ben Gonzalez Team Winded 0:42:26 Teammate Win: Brighton Johnson
5 Juan Sebastian smith SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:43:21
6 Kalden Charrette Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 0:43:21
7 Josiah Hanson BYRDS Cyling 0:43:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Severance BYRDS Cyling 2:04:42
1
2 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:04:42
2
3 Matthew Riccitello LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:04:42
3
4 Quinn Agnew El Grupo 2:04:42
4
5 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:04:42
5
6 Kyle Chromy Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 2:04:42
6
7 David Ruvalcaba Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 2:04:42
7
8 Travis Longfellow Allied/Breiter Law 2:04:42
8
9 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:04:45
1
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Riccitello
10 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 2:04:46
2
11 Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 2:04:46
3
12 Brody Mcdonald Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 2:04:48
4
13 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 2:04:49
5
14 Jonas Crean Team Swift 2:04:51
6
15 Eddy Huntsman Team California Juniors 2:05:01
16 Hayden Palmer Landis/Trek 2:05:13
17 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 2:05:15
18 Ethan Wong BYRDS Cyling 2:05:26 Teammate Win: Spencer Severance
19 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling 2:05:33
20 Jack Senese El Grupo 2:07:13 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Agnew
21 Alexander Lochmiller Velosport 2:07:50
22 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 2:08:52
23 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo 2:11:13 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Agnew
24 Unai Urreiztieta El Grupo 2:11:15 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Agnew
25 Caleb Schroder Prestige Imports Jr Dev 2:11:15
26 Pablo Lozano Swami's Junior Development Team 2:13:54
27 Ian Tweedie Velocause Central 2:13:54
28 Taylor Nelson Team Winded 2:13:54
29 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 2:13:54
30 Javier Jimenez Southern California Velo-Robertsons 2:14:50
31 Eduardo Valenzuela jr. EP Cyclist 2:15:05
32 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 2:19:09
33 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects Racing 2:21:22
34 Ethan Dunham Prestige Imports Jr Dev 2:21:47
35 Luke Brocco Landis/Trek 2:21:54
36 Noah Ta-perez iCademy 2:21:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Simmons LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:29:24
1
2 Kendrick Boots Aevolo 2:29:24
2
3 Liam Flanagan Velo Club La Pomme Marseille 2:29:24
3
4 Lance Abshire Send It Racing 2:29:24
4
5 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:29:24
5
6 Ryan Jastrab iCademy 2:29:24
6
7 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 2:29:24
7
8 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team 2:29:24
8
9 Joel Domingue El Grupo 2:29:24
9
10 Andrew Vollmer LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:29:24
10
Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
11 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo-Robertsons 2:29:24
11
13 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling 2:29:24
13
14 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo-Robertson' 2:29:24
14
15 Matthew Oliveira Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:29:24
15
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Bourgoyne
16 Henry Lutz Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie 2:29:24
16
17 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 2:29:24
17
18 Hunter Wilson Team California Juniors 2:29:24
18
20 Isaac Bryant LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:29:24
20
Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
21 Jackson Griffin Palmer Cycling 2:29:24
21
22 Jonah Martinez Team California Juniors 2:29:24
23 Ethan Overson El Grupo 2:29:24
24 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 2:29:35
25 Samuel Janisch Team Wisconsin 2:29:44
26 Benjamin Wright LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:29:50 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
28 Samuel Zukowsky El Grupo 2:29:50
29 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 2:29:51
30 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:29:52
1
31 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 2:29:55
2
32 Eric Castillo Swami's Junior Development Team 2:29:59
3
33 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team 2:30:02
4
34 Nolan Jenkins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:30:02
5
Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
35 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports Jr Devo 2:30:02
36 Finn Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:30:02 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
37 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:30:02 Teammate Win: Quinn Simmons
39 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team 2:30:03
40 Jake Fuller Team California Juniors 2:30:05
41 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 2:30:08
42 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 2:30:10
43 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:30:18
44 Lance Heaton FFKR Architects Racing 2:30:25
45 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team 2:30:26
46 Arvin Jansen I AM RACING 2:31:01
47 Hunter Smith Werxx Jr Development Team 2:31:10
48 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo-Robertson' 2:31:35
49 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:31:59 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Bourgoyne
50 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:31:59 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Bourgoyne
51 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo 2:32:00
52 Rogan James El Grupo 2:32:32
53 Rory Devin Prestige Imports Jr Dev 2:35:06
54 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling 2:35:06
55 Brian Kennedy Team California Juniors 2:35:09
56 Yukio Mariner Moab Race Team 2:35:09
57 John Hughes FFKR Architects Racing 2:35:48
58 Ian Chavez Stinner Jr Team 2:35:54
59 Marc Leon Southern California Velo-Robertson' 2:36:05
DNF Caleb Classen Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery DNF
60 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects Racing 2:38:08
61 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 2:38:14
62 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 2:38:23
DNF Ethan Fuller Team California Juniors DNF
DNF Fernando Pacheco Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team DNF
64 Victor Aguilar 2:38:35
65 Julian Levy Team Velosport/Rock n Road Cyclery 2:39:06
66 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift 2:47:35
67 Jacob Kuper I AM RACING 3:04:51
68 Jule Brashear 3:24:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Streit Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 2:35:25
2 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 2:35:25 Teammate Win: Craig Streit
3 David Salomon alvarez Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 2:35:25 Teammate Win: Craig Streit
4 Neal Mcnamara Burnham racing 2:46:10
5 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 2:48:41
6 Walter Durrer Remote Geo 2:48:44
7 Justin Kirk Heroes Masters Racing 2:48:46
8 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 2:48:48
9 Dane Emde Remote Geo 2:49:26
10 Justin Hall Team Beat MD 3:00:17
11 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 3:00:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 2:33:33
Off The Front
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing 2:33:34
Off The Front
3 Robert Frank Cannondale Capo Masters p/b GQ-6 2:34:27
Off The Front
4 Greg Kogut Stage 2 Cyclery/BOSCH pb JL Velo 2:34:57
Off The Front
5 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC/Mellow Velo 2:35:19
1
6 Gene Tolli 2:35:19
2
7 Brian Forbes Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 2:35:19
3
8 Michael Anderson Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 2:35:19
4
9 Bill Karras Athlete Octane Racing 2:35:19
5
10 Bryan Antol GST Racing 2:35:19
6
11 Matthew Joy Landis/Trek 2:35:19
7
12 Scott Johnson CORE Racing 2:35:19
8
13 Chris Isenberg Aggress 2:35:19
9
14 Jordi Conrado OC Armada 2:35:19
10
15 Daniel Furtney Cycle Fit Solutions 2:35:19
11
16 James Webster Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 2:35:19
12
17 Louie Amelburu MaDDog Racing p/b Purequosa 2:35:23
18 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo Masters p/b GQ-6 2:35:26
1
Teammate Top 5: Robert Frank
19 Dariusz Zdunek Athlete Octane Racing 2:35:28
2
20 Jerry Garcia Zia Velo Cycling 2:35:30
3
21 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing 2:35:30
4
22 Karl Holst Judgment Velo TBOV 2:35:30
5
23 Tony Rago Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 2:35:30
6
24 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 2:35:31
25 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo Masters p/b GQ-6 2:35:34 Teammate Top 5: Robert Frank
26 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing 2:35:35
27 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floor 2:35:35
28 James Pappe Cannondale Capo Masters p/b GQ-6 2:35:51 Teammate Top 5: Robert Frank
29 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:35:51
30 Paul Thomas Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 2:35:54
31 Chris Poole Fleming Wealth Strategies 2:35:54
32 Dan Distefano Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 2:35:54
33 Ed Vasquez Athlete Octane Racing 2:36:02
34 Jeff Perry Team Cycling 2:36:14
35 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA 2:36:22
36 Jim Holbrook Fleming Wealth Strategies 2:36:22
37 James Robbins S2C Primal 2:37:40
38 Christopher Bennett Stage 2 Cyclery/BOSCH pb JL Velo 2:37:40 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
39 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:38:21
40 Victor Delafuente 2:54:06
41 Terry Johnes Stage 2 Cyclery/BOSCH pb JL Velo 2:54:21 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
42 Troy Reynolds Stradalli/Reynolds Racing 2:58:04
43 Richard Castro Cycle Fit Solutions 2:59:37
DNF Tim Ketelaar Zia Velo Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Clapper Fleming Wealth Strategies 2:04:29
2 David Able GST Racing 2:04:35
1
3 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing 2:04:35
2
4 Charlie Beadles GST Racing 2:04:35
3
5 Eric Pearce Tucson Masters Cycling 2:04:35
4
6 Robert Knock Les Rois/Carefast-Storck 2:04:35
5
7 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 2:04:35
6
8 Scott Winzeler Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 2:04:35
7
9 Louie Amelburu MaDDog Racing p/b Purequosa 2:04:35
8
10 Kurt Kroemer Fleming Wealth Strategies 2:04:38 Teammate Win: Gerry Clapper
11 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Shima 2:04:38
12 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters 2:04:43
13 David French Landis/Trek 2:04:44
14 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 2:04:59
15 Paul Hughes 2:04:59
16 Andres Maricq 2:05:02
17 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 2:05:11
1
18 Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 2:05:11
19 David Lewis Fort Wayne Outfitters 2:05:13
20 Paul Keene Team Pay 'n Take 2:05:13
21 John Newton Active Yards-Chester County Velo 2:05:13
22 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 2:05:13
23 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com/Automatic 2:05:26
24 Jim Gibson Team Pay 'n Take 2:05:27
25 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 2:05:29
26 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling 2:06:03
27 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 2:10:10
28 Todd Key ABC 2:10:13
29 Gregory Page Lightning Velo Cycling Club 2:10:13
30 David Hughes Zia Velo Cycling 2:11:39
31 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo Cycling Club 2:13:50
32 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 2:14:45
33 Robert Hansen 2:21:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 2:04:38
2 Steven Long 2:04:38
3 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 2:04:38
4 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 2:06:00 Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
5 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floor 2:10:10
6 Kenneth Starcke Cycle Fit Solutions 2:10:56
7 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 2:16:08
8 Scott Mickelson Team Red Rock 2:20:49
9 James Mccarver 2:21:15
10 Michael Patterson 2:35:35
11 George Potter Strada Racing Club 2:42:00
12 Robert Paganini PAA 2:43:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bryan Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 3:50:21
1
2 Riley Oneal Unattached 3:50:21
2
3 Grant Simonds Ski City 3:50:21
3
4 Tanner Thornton Jetset Racing 3:50:21
4
5 Adam Schepps SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:50:21
5
6 Andy Keogh Donkey Label 3:50:21
6
7 William Raus Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 3:50:21
7
8 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing 3:50:21
8
9 Emile Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 3:50:21
9
10 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racing 3:50:21
10
11 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity | East West Bikes 3:50:21
11
12 Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 3:50:21
12
Teammate Win: Eric Bryan
13 Imeh Nsek Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 3:50:21
13
14 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:50:21
14
Teammate Top 5: Adam Schepps
15 Ben Kanute 3:50:21
15
16 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:50:21
16
Teammate Top 5: Adam Schepps
17 Tyrel Fuchs Elevate-KHS 3:50:21
17
18 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing 3:50:21
18
19 Alex Schueckler 3:50:21
19
20 Robin Warman Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 3:50:21
20
Teammate Win: Eric Bryan
21 Justin Poulson Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 3:50:30
22 Christian Molina Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 3:50:32
23 Paul Hartner Team Bicycle Heaven 3:50:42
24 Alex Barnes Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 3:50:42 Teammate Win: Eric Bryan
25 Nathan Franklin Team Pay 'n Take 3:50:47
1
26 Juan Cisneros 3:50:47
2
27 Ethan Frankel Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 3:50:47
3
28 Johnny Corcoran Bike Accident Attorneys 3:50:47
4
29 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 3:50:47
5
30 Jake Spelman Bike Accident Attorneys 3:50:47
6
31 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:50:47
7
32 Nigel De sota Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 3:50:51
33 Andrew Hibbitt 3:50:58
34 Cameron Hawk Oak Vally Community Bank Elite Cycl 3:50:58
35 Brendan Bengtson Athlete Octane Racing 3:50:58
36 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 3:50:59
37 Daniel Jeske Jamison Capital-Cannondale 3:50:59
38 Tobias Deardorff Athlete Octane Racing 3:51:02
39 Noah Middlestaedt 3:51:06
40 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:51:06 Teammate Top 5: Adam Schepps
41 Steven Fuller 3:51:11
42 Casey Paxton DasWow Racing 3:51:17
43 Zola Mehlomakulu Independent 3:51:17
44 Henry York COS Racing 3:51:19
45 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Sports Racing 3:51:21
46 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing 3:51:24
47 Chazmichael Morales JAKROO 3:51:50
48 Kyle Vanrenterghem Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 3:51:57
49 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 3:52:34
50 Michael Gaines 3:52:56
51 Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 3:52:56 Teammate Win: Eric Bryan
52 Aubrey Smentkowski Jax Bicycles/Trek Team 3:55:57
53 David Rakestraw Team Pay 'n Take 3:56:17
54 Jacob Okamoto Donkey Label 4:17:50
55 Jace Kuyper Bike Accident Attorneys 4:17:50
56 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:20:51 Teammate Top 5: Adam Schepps
57 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:20:51 Teammate Top 5: Adam Schepps
DNF Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racing DNF
DNF Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BMC/Mellow Velo DNF
DNF Levi Kramer Colorado Mesa University Cycling DNF
DNF Randy Nelson DNF
DNF Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management DNF
DNF Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 60   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Fuller GS Andiamo U23 3:15:18
Off The Front
2 John Collier Dash Racing 3:15:38
Off The Front
3 Michael Brilhante Team Santini USA 3:15:41
Off The Front
4 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:15:41
Off The Front
5 Julian Soh Audi 3:16:02
Off The Front
6 Stephen Marcucci Landis/Trek 3:16:05
Off The Front
7 Thomas Mcdonagh St. Luke's Sports Medicine 3:16:11
Off The Front
8 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange +21 3:16:15
Off The Front
9 Caiden Plummer Colorado Mesa University Cycling 3:16:27
10 Chris Carr Motion Cycling 3:16:27
11 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 3:16:27
12 Andrew Erickson Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:16:27
13 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 3:16:30
1
14 Matt Konyn Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:16:30
2
15 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:16:30
3
16 Cody Jung SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:16:30
4
17 Noah Slack SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:16:30
5
18 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:16:30
6
19 J Carnes Team Pay 'n Take 3:16:36
1
20 Taylor Sisson Carefast 3:16:37
2
21 Alex Kaufman Team Pay 'n Take 3:16:37
3
22 Christopher Murphy COS Racing 3:16:37
23 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ FSA Fitness & Co 3:16:37
24 David Ellis HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel 3:16:37
25 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 3:16:43
26 Justin Balderston TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 3:16:59
27 Scott Miller America First Cycling Team 3:17:02
28 Alexander Romanenko Pure Ride Cycles 3:17:02
29 Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange 3:17:02
30 Brendan Thomson BAA 3:17:02
31 Alexander Marr Colorado Mesa University Cycling 3:17:19
32 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University Cycling 3:17:21
33 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 3:23:58
34 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:26:20
35 Rees York First City Cycling Team 3:36:20
36 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing 3:38:58
37 Peter Vlad San Tan Racing 3:39:32
38 Andrew Penksaw Jax Bicycles - Trek 3:50:50
DNF Matthew Mory Blue Bell Private Wealth Management DNF
DNF Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Private Wealth Management DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 40  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Smith Western Mountain Sports Team 2:02:18
1
2 Kevin Salmon Team Pay 'n Take 2:02:18
2
3 Tony Rice Bicycle Haus Racing 2:02:18
3
4 Alex Lambert El Grupo 2:02:18
4
5 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club La Grange 2:02:18
5
6 Gilles Merckx Adams Avenue Bicycles 2:02:18
6
7 Thom Alger Athlete Octane Racing 2:02:21
8 David Platon Team Santini USA 2:02:31
9 Trevor Quass 2:02:31
10 Tyler Lock DWC/Trailhouse Village Bicycles 2:02:36
11 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing 2:02:42
12 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys 2:02:44
13 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 2:02:44
14 Daniel Perkins Palmares Racing 2:02:44
15 Kyle Hornbeck Team Pay 'n Take 2:02:44 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Salmon
16 Kevin Mikkelson 2:02:48
17 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 2:02:48
18 Anthony Maher 2:02:48
19 Ronny Alvarez El Grupo 2:02:48 Teammate Top 5: Alex Lambert
20 Christopher Sera G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes 2:02:50
21 Patrick Randles Bicycle Ranch Racing Tucson 2:02:57
22 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing 2:03:03
23 Joe Pavlik Team Pay 'n Take 2:03:13 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Salmon
24 Joe Lindner MaDDog Racing p/b Purequosa 2:03:15
25 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing 2:04:20 Teammate Top 5: Tony Rice
26 Rob Lewis Cycle Fit Solutions 2:06:47
27 Jimmy Davisjr Christian Cycling Tucson 2:06:47
28 Alan Edington Team Santini USA 2:12:32
29 Matt Misner Fort Wayne Outfitters 2:12:32
30 Samuel Devore TERacing 2:12:34
31 Jim Stockton Two Wheel Jones 2:17:39
32 Devin Wilson GS Andiamo Travel Team 2:25:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 32  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Oswald Alpine Ride Shop Cafe 99 The Watch 2:11:46
2 Chad Douglas 2:13:11
3 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label 2:13:11
4 Brian Devaney Carlos O'Briens Racing 2:13:11
5 Mark Miller Team Winded 2:13:13
6 Martin Sanders Veloclub LaGrange 2:13:15
7 Matt Dorchinecz 2:13:37
8 Roger Higgs Tucson Endurance Performance 2:13:56
9 Andrew Richard Tribe Multisport 2:13:57
10 Chris Baldwin Team Vitesse 2:14:19
11 Maurice Petrehn Big Old Bald Fat Guy/Dreamer/Wanna 2:14:28
12 Michael Bogren 2:14:30
13 Jarrett Wyatt Fleming Wealth Strategies 2:15:01
14 Jeremiah Johnson 2:17:02
15 David Roberts 2:18:16
DNF Curt Copeland Tucson Endurance Performance DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Groulx Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 1:34:08
2 Matthew Kinnie My Bike Shop 2:00:38
3 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 2:03:31 Teammate Win: William Groulx
4 Aaron Roux Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 2:28:36 Teammate Win: William Groulx
DNF Delmon Dunston PossAbilities DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Lue 1:35:41
2 Alfonso Garibay Team PossAbilities 1:38:31
3 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep 1:38:53
4 Brett Richards Team PossAbilities 1:38:56
5 Christopher Sproule 1:39:02
6 Bob Swanson CAPONE CYCLING of CHICAGO 1:51:16
7 John Mumme Go Hand Krankers 1:54:41
8 Wesley Bergin Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 2:03:57
11 Jason Cannon Team PossAbilities 2:17:55 Teammate Top 5: Alfonso Garibay
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ledo 1:24:42
2 Ryan Pinney Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 1:33:48
3 Michael Sales Adaptive Adventures Cycling Team 1:37:29
4 Owen Daniels Achilles International 1:43:33
5 Travis Wood Achilles Elite Team 1:46:09
6 Tavian Bryant 1:46:51
7 Seth Arseneau Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 1:48:40 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pinney
8 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 1:49:34 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pinney
9 David Moyer Univ of Arizona 2:02:29
10 Carl Morgan Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 2:06:12 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pinney
11 Marco Deleon Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 2:14:20 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pinney
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berling Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 1:33:22
3 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 2:02:41 Teammate Win: David Berling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Kuker Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 1:49:47
2 Howard Deatherage Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 1:55:05
1
Teammate Win: Bruce Kuker
3 William Holder 1:55:05
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek 3:36:22
Off The Front
2 David Greif Rio Grande Elite Cycling 3:36:40
Off The Front
3 Brett Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:39:15
4 Jure Rupnik H & R Block Pro Cycling 3:39:15
5 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:39:15
6 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 3:39:15
7 Jack Duncan Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 3:39:15
8 Brett Rindt Rio Grande Elite Cycling 3:39:18
1
Teammate Top 5: David Greif
9 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 3:39:18
2
10 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing 3:39:20
3
11 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 3:39:22
4
12 Diego Binatena Los Angeles Bicycle Club 3:39:23
5
13 Wyatt Goral UCI CT: CCB Foundation-Sicleri 3:39:24
6
14 Christopher Beall Terun Elite 3:39:27
15 John Noonan Landis/Trek 3:39:27 Teammate Win: Wouter Zwart
16 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:39:31 Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
17 Cory Lockwood Project Echelon Racing 3:39:31
18 Enrique Adalpa Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:39:58 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Garey
19 Austin Gomes Project Echelon Racing 3:39:58
20 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:39:58 Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
22 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:40:21 Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
23 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:40:30 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Garey
24 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek 3:40:41 Teammate Win: Wouter Zwart
25 Robert Pearce Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 3:40:49
26 Alex Hoehn 3:40:52
27 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:41:01 Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
28 Ama Nsek Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 3:41:01
29 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 3:41:01
31 Cyrus Pearo Rio Grande Elite Cycling 3:41:01 Teammate Top 5: David Greif
32 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:41:01 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Garey
33 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling 3:41:12
34 Innokenty Zavyalov Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:41:12 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Garey
35 Lewis Elliot CZracing 3:41:12
36 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 3:41:16
37 Matteo Jorgenson Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:43:55
38 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing 3:44:05
39 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 3:47:18
40 James Hilyer Los Angeles Bicycle Club 3:47:43
41 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 3:48:31
42 Joel Yates Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:51:12 Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
43 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:51:12 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Garey
44 Kyle Thornton Hedrick Racing 3:51:12
45 Miguel Folch Landis/Trek 3:51:15 Teammate Win: Wouter Zwart
46 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 3:51:15
47 Mauro Rato 3:51:15
48 Kyle Trudeau CZracing 3:51:15
49 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:51:15
50 Robby Ketterhagen Landis/Trek 3:51:15 Teammate Win: Wouter Zwart
51 Matt Mikul Terun Elite 3:51:15
52 Adam Ventling Above & Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 3:51:15
53 Will Hanson Ski City 3:51:15
54 Spencer Downing Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:51:19 Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
55 Joshua Berry Unicorn Princess 3:51:19
56 Jesse Siemen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 3:51:20
57 Devin Reavis Palmer Cycling 3:52:06
58 Michael Dutczak Athlete Octane Racing 3:52:26
59 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:52:40 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Garey
60 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:52:52 Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
61 Noah Schlosser Stinner Elite Team 3:53:36
62 Maxl Freeman Rio Grande Elite Cycling 3:53:51 Teammate Top 5: David Greif
63 Reece Robinson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:53:57 Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
64 Daniel Lausin Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:55:20 Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
65 Peter Behm SPBRC 3:55:20
66 Brandon Baker Stinner Elite Team 3:57:34
DNF Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing DNF
67 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 4:01:17
DNF Stephen Pedone Landis/Trek DNF Teammate Win: Wouter Zwart
68 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 4:05:39
DNF David Wenger Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 63   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick CCF 0:44:22
2 Katy Cohen GS Andiamo Travel Team 0:45:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Robertson Stinner Jr Team 1:39:06
2 Allyson Selander Endurance Boise 1:39:08
3 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS Cyling 1:39:18
4 Zoe Chavez Stinner Jr Team 1:52:26 Teammate Win: Emma Robertson
5 Hannah Mejia Stinner Jr Team 1:53:24 Teammate Win: Emma Robertson
DNF Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports Jr Dev DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Levine Razzle Dazzle 2:28:00
2 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 2:28:01
3 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles 2:28:59
4 Alli Greening AZ Women Racing 2:37:41
5 Stephanie Holbrook AZ Women Racing 2:58:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collette Haney ZoeFitness 2:28:39
2 Beata George AZ Women Racing 2:28:59
3 Carol Chester Independent 2:29:58
4 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 2:37:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 3:12:34
2 Mckenzie Steiner Swami's Junior Development Team 3:12:37
3 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/Trek 3:12:37
4 Emily Abraham 3:12:37
5 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing 3:12:40
6 Jenna Klein SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:12:40
7 Ginger Boyd Stinner Elite Womans Team 3:12:40
8 Tamatha Risner Zia Velo Cycling 3:12:40
9 Thialor Mize JAKROO 3:12:40
10 Kathy Alvarez Zia Velo Cycling 3:12:47
11 Mariana Urrea CRAZY CAT 3:13:13
12 Tristen Musselman Team One Racing 3:17:34
13 Jodie Oates 3:21:00
14 Sarah Muench Team World Bicycle Relief 3:21:00
15 Ava Hachmann 3:45:00
16 Savannah Adams 3:46:00
DNF Sasha Johnson Team Santini USA DNF
DNF April Hart DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Kyser Mellow Velo Racing Team/BMC 2:28:17
2 Brianna Talbot Bicycle Ranch Racing Tucson 2:28:23
3 Andrea Fasen Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing 2:28:23
4 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports Jr Dev 2:28:23
5 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 2:28:38
6 Kayla Hankins Velo Track Racing 2:28:43
7 Alexa Alarcon 2:28:51
8 Edely Alarcon 2:29:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Gibbons Swami's Junior Development Team 2:28:03
2 Daili Shang 2:28:08
3 Megan Payan Bicycle Haus Racing 2:28:12
4 Chelsea Jan San Diego Bicycle Club 2:28:17
5 Danielle Davis Bicycle Haus Racing 2:28:23
6 Ana Schwartz 2:28:38
7 Angela Lee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 2:28:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Rollman Team PossAbilities 1:55:57
2 Velette Britt Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 2:25:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Antoinette Grimes Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 2:02:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Hall UnitedHealthcare 2:36:00
Off The Front
2 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:36:00
Off The Front
3 Yareli Salazar SWAPIT AGOLICO 2:36:13
1
4 Erica Clevenger Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:36:13
2
5 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:36:13
3
6 Leah Thomas UnitedHealthcare 2:36:13
4
Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
7 Megan Jastrab iCademy 2:36:13
5
8 Lex Albrecht Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:36:13
6
Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
9 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling 2:36:13
7
10 Emma Grant Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:36:13
8
Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
11 Ana Casas SWAPIT AGOLICO 2:36:13
9
Teammate Top 5: Yareli Salazar
12 Maria Vargas SWAPIT AGOLICO 2:36:13
10
Teammate Top 5: Yareli Salazar
13 Emily Vandyken Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:36:13
11
Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
14 Allie Dragoo Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:36:13
12
Teammate Top 5: Erica Clevenger
15 Esther Meisels Jakroo 2:36:13
13
17 Andrea Fregoso SWAPIT AGOLICO 2:36:13
15
Teammate Top 5: Yareli Salazar
18 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare 2:36:13
16
Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
19 Cynthia Covarrubias SWAPIT AGOLICO 2:36:13
17
Teammate Top 5: Yareli Salazar
20 Jessica Bonilla Unattached 2:36:13
18
21 Summer Moak Rally Cycling 2:36:13
19
22 Emma Lujan Glotan Simpson Cycling 2:36:13
20
23 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare 2:36:13
21
Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
24 Maddy Ward SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 2:36:13
22
25 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University Cycling 2:36:13
23
26 Kathryn Buss Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:36:13
24
Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
27 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare 2:36:13
25
Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
28 Amber smolik Shama cycles Team Elevate 2:36:13
26
29 Ingrid Drexel clouthier Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:36:13
27
Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
31 Kelsey Devereaux 2:36:13
29
32 Eleanor Velez 2:36:13
30
33 Anna Gabrielle traxler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:36:13
31
Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
34 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 2:36:13
32
35 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:36:13
33
Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
36 Beth Ann orton Point S Racing 2:36:13
34
37 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling 2:36:13
35
38 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 2:36:13
36
39 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 2:36:13
40 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:36:13 Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
41 Zoe Ta-perez Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 2:36:23
42 Megan Doherty SCCA 2:36:27
43 Irene Van den broek La Grange 2:36:29
45 Janelle Cole UnitedHealthcare 2:37:06 Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
46 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Cycling team 2:37:08
47 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek 2:44:13
48 Anet Barrera SWAPIT AGOLICO 2:44:25 Teammate Top 5: Yareli Salazar
49 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 2:45:27
50 Emily Rodger 2:46:01
51 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports 2:46:38
52 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women 2:46:38
DNF Tarah Cole UCI Hagens Berman | Supermint Profe DNF
53 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 2:50:38
54 Hannah Shell Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 2:50:38
55 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 2:50:38
56 Tori Riemersma Landis/Trek 3:03:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18