Log In
17th Annual Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium • Mar 30 2019
Series: NEBRA2019
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #chrishinds

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 1:26:21
1
2 Kevin Goguen Foundation CCB 1:26:21
2
3 Steven Ramirez ButcherBox Cycling 1:26:21
3
4 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:26:21
4
5 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:26:21
5
6 Lane Maher Foundation CCB 1:26:21
6
7 Ben Frederick VYNL/Ornot 1:26:21
7
8 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 1:26:21
8
9 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 1:26:21
9
10 Mike Dietrich Velocio Northeast 1:26:21
10
11 Vitor Zucco schizzi Foundation CCB 1:26:21
11
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
12 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:26:21
12
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
13 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club lap
Off The Back
14 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lap
Off The Back
15 Paul Davis lap
Off The Back
16 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club lap
Off The Back
17 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lap
Off The Back
18 Ned Connelly Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing lap
Off The Back
19 David Maynard Race CF lap
Off The Back
20 Paul Luttik lap
Off The Back
21 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M lap
Off The Back
22 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
23 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles lap
Off The Back
24 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing lap
Off The Back
25 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
26 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club lap
Off The Back
27 Jonathan Lowenstein Stedmanęs/MeltSnow Racing lap
Off The Back
28 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
29 Eric Loehle Unattached lap
Off The Back
30 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club lap
Off The Back
31 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles lap
Off The Back
32 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing lap
Off The Back
33 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC lap
Off The Back
34 Edenilson Dasilva Class cycles lap
Off The Back
35 Ben Liang lap
Off The Back
36 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast lap
Off The Back
37 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart lap
Off The Back
38 Matt Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
39 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
40 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bicycle Racing lap
Off The Back
41 Jimmi Hayes Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing lap
Off The Back
42 Machenzie Kilpatrick lap
Off The Back
43 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club lap
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
DNF Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club / Bikeworks dnf
DNF Jonathan Guiza dnf
DNF Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
DNF Lucas Fortini Velocio Northeast dnf
DNF Christopher Devine Project 207 p/b Roulez Cycles dnf
DNF Derin Iscan Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Regina Legge Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med dnf
DNF Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling dnf Teammate Top 5: Steven Ramirez
DNF Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchikaęs/Canary Systems dnf
DNF Sasha Smiljanic Community bicycle racing dnf
DNF Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
DNF Tate Kokubo dnf
DNF Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling dnf Teammate Top 5: Steven Ramirez
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 0:52:36
1
2 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:36
2
3 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:36
3
4 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:36
4
5 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 0:52:36
5
6 Jimmi Hayes Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 0:52:36
6
7 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 0:52:36
7
8 Nathan Coste Bikeworks Racing 0:52:36
8
9 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 0:52:36
9
10 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 0:52:36
10
11 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:52:36
11
12 Chris Morris Team ERRACE 0:52:36
12
13 Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 0:52:36
13
14 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:52:36
14
15 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 0:52:36
15
16 Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:36
16
17 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:36
17
Teammate Top 5: David Sutherland
18 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:52:36
18
19 Jeff Gelt team errace 0:52:36
19
20 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchikaęs/Canary Systems 0:52:36
20
21 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:52:36
21
22 Paul Luttik 0:52:36
22
23 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 0:52:36
23
24 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:36
24
Teammate Top 5: David Sutherland
25 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 0:52:36
25
26 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:52:36
26
27 Evan Bellanceau Prota Project 0:52:36
27
28 Eric Loehle Unattached 0:52:36
28
29 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 0:52:36
29
30 Christoffel Brits Capital Velo Cycling 0:52:36
30
31 Iliya Simeonov 0:52:36
31
32 Jared Dalton Stedmanęs/MeltSnow Racing 0:52:36
32
33 Sasha Smiljanic Community bicycle racing 0:52:36
33
34 Jeffrey Weaver Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 0:52:36
34
35 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:52:36
35
36 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 0:52:36
36
37 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 0:52:36
37
38 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:36
38
Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
39 Daniel Smith Laurel B.C. 0:52:36
39
40 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchikaęs/Canary Systems 0:52:36
40
41 Eiric Marro Sunapee Racing Team 0:52:36
41
42 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:52:36
42
43 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 0:52:36
43
44 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:52:36
44
45 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 0:52:36
45
46 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:52:36
46
47 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 0:52:36
47
48 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:36
48
Teammate Top 5: David Sutherland
49 Leland Grigoli Prota Project p/b DSD Composites 0:52:36
49
50 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:52:36
50
51 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE 0:52:36
51
52 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP 0:52:36
52
53 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club lap
Off The Back
54 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE lap
Off The Back
55 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs lap
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF John Obrien Pr„ta Project P/B DSD Composites dnf
DNF Joel Pelletier Aetna Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Christopher Devine Project 207 p/b Roulez Cycles dnf
DNF Arun Kabir Boston University dnf
DNF Derin Iscan Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Sean Gribbin Sunapee/Buchikaęs/Canary Systems dnf
DNF Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team dnf
DNF Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
DNF Mark Poirier 545 Velo dnf
DNF Caleb Goodhouse Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove dnf
DNF Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling dnf
DNF James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria dnf
DNF Jacob Coblentz B2C2 P/B JRA Cycles dnf Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
DNF Michael Williams TEAM ERRACE dnf
DNF Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 0:50:53
1
2 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 0:50:53
2
3 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:53
3
4 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:53
4
5 Jared Dalton Stedmanęs/MeltSnow Racing 0:50:53
5
6 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:50:53
6
7 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 0:50:53
7
8 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:50:53
8
9 Henry Lord AP JR Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:50:53
9
10 Evan Bellanceau Prota Project 0:50:53
10
11 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 0:50:53
11
12 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:50:53
12
13 Anton Gibson Star Track NYC 0:50:53
13
14 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 0:50:53
14
15 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 0:50:53
15
16 John Vanstraaten iron bridge/tarmac 0:50:53
16
17 Ian Coveny Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 0:50:53
17
18 Evan Twarog CLR Racing 0:50:53
18
19 Austin Hevey Bikeworks Racing 0:50:53
19
20 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:50:53
20
21 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:50:53
21
22 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:53
22
Teammate Top 5: Noel Hwang
23 Christopher Huesman CCNS 0:50:53
23
24 Arun Kabir Boston University 0:50:53
24
Teammate Top 5: Yumeto Shigihara
25 Caleb Goodhouse Minuteman Road Club 0:50:53
25
26 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 0:50:53
26
27 David Dreher 545 Velo 0:50:53
27
28 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:53
28
Teammate Top 5: Doug Marks
29 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 0:50:53
29
30 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 0:50:53
30
31 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 0:50:53
31
32 Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo 0:50:53
32
33 Sean Gribbin Sunapee/Buchikaęs/Canary Systems 0:50:53
33
34 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 0:50:53
34
35 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 0:50:53
35
36 Jacob Coblentz B2C2 P/B JRA Cycles 0:50:53
36
Teammate Top 5: Noel Hwang
37 Charles Vigorita 0:50:53
37
38 Nicolas Villamizar CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:50:53
38
39 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 0:50:53
39
40 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling 0:50:53
40
41 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:50:53
41
42 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 0:50:53
42
43 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
Off The Back
44 Anthony Depinto ButcherBox Cycling lap
Off The Back
45 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs lap
Off The Back
46 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club lap
Off The Back
DNF Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers dnf
DNF Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing dnf
DNF Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge 0:44:48
Off The Front
2 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 0:45:56
1
3 Justice Furee 0:45:56
2
4 Brian Wolfe Team CCAP 0:45:56
3
5 Harry Gordenstein Wentworth MTB & Road Club 0:45:56
4
6 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 0:45:56
5
7 Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo 0:45:56
6
8 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 0:45:56
7
9 Andrew Gestrich Minuteman Road Club 0:45:56
8
10 Unknown Rider 0:45:56
9
11 Andrew Eisele Boston University 0:45:56
10
12 Luke Sullivan 0:45:56
11
13 Stephen Robinson lap
Off The Back
14 Adam Phillips lap
Off The Back
15 Alvaro Santos-neto lap
Off The Back
16 Jesse Marshall Team Flo lap
Off The Back
17 Andrew Hashway Engine Room Velo lap
Off The Back
18 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP lap
Off The Back
19 Timothy Perry lap
Off The Back
20 Eric Price-glynn TEAM ERRACE lap
Off The Back
21 Jason Matulewitz lap
Off The Back
22 Edz Lamy CompRacing / GC Coaching lap
Off The Back
23 Ross Phillips Presta Designs lap
Off The Back
24 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club lap
Off The Back
25 Keith Malarick Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP lap
Off The Back
26 Hanqiu Li lap
Off The Back
27 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing lap
Off The Back
28 Joseph Cronin Here 4 Beer Racing lap
Off The Back
29 Jacek Kazalski lap
Off The Back
30 Rob Allen lap
Off The Back
31 Kaito Niwa Boston University lap
Off The Back
32 Christopher Gazerro NBX lap
Off The Back
33 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lap
Off The Back
34 Patrick Egan Here 4 Beer Racing lap
Off The Back
35 Mitch Reid lap
Off The Back
36 Marcus Orr Burlingame Badgers lap
Off The Back
37 Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caden Freyre TT Endurance lap
2 Eziel Hernandez Star track lap
3 Ronan Manning lap
4 William Rueckert ERRACE lap
5 Colton Bodwell Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team lap
6 William Goguen RACE CF lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 0:28:55
1
2 Jayden Li Star Track 0:28:55
2
3 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle, 100%, ME 0:28:55
3
4 Benedict Lloyd Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 0:28:55
4
Teammate Win: Dj Toback
5 Brandon Guerro Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 0:28:55
5
Teammate Win: Dj Toback
6 Lewis Kopchak Startrack Racing 0:28:55
6
7 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Development lap
Off The Back
8 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS lap
Off The Back
9 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lap
Off The Back
10 Andrew Cheong Star Track Cycling lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jayden Li
11 Myles Haas CT Cycling Advancement Program Wald lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lap
2 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club lap
3 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lap Teammate Win: Eli Billings
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:53:46
Off The Front
2 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 0:53:46
Off The Front
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:54:00
1
4 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove 0:54:00
2
5 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:54:00
3
6 Matt Inconiglios energia 0:54:00
4
7 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:54:00
5
8 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:00
6
9 Young-kershaw Duane Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 0:54:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
10 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:54:00
8
11 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 0:54:00
9
12 Ciaran Mangan 0:54:00
10
13 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:54:00
11
14 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 0:54:00
12
15 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 0:54:00
13
16 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 0:54:00
14
17 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove 0:54:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
18 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 0:54:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
19 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:54:00
17
20 Benjamin Koyle 545Velo 0:54:00
18
21 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:00
19
22 Stanley Lezon Aetna Racing Team 0:54:00
20
23 Julio Lujambio energia 0:54:00
21
24 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 0:54:00
22
25 Don Seib BMB Racing 0:54:00
23
26 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 0:54:00
24
27 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:54:00
25
28 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:00
26
29 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:54:00
27
30 Unknown Rider 0:54:00
28
31 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 0:54:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
32 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:54:00
30
33 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 0:54:00
31
Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
34 Unknown Rider 0:54:00
32
35 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:54:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
36 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:54:00
34
Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
37 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:54:00
35
38 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:54:00
36
39 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:54:00
37
40 Iliya Simeonov 0:54:00
38
41 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:54:00
39
42 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 0:54:00
40
43 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:54:00
41
44 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:54:00
42
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove 0:57:55
1
2 Tobi Schultze Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 0:57:55
2
3 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 0:57:55
3
Teammate Win: John Gadrow
4 Akira Sato 0:57:55
4
5 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:57:55
5
6 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:57:55
6
7 Don Seib BMB Racing 0:57:55
7
8 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:57:55
8
9 Steve Mcgrath Slouch Racing 0:57:55
9
10 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 0:57:55
10
Teammate Win: John Gadrow
11 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 0:57:55
11
12 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:57:55
12
13 James Ebert 0:57:55
13
14 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:57:55
14
15 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:57:55
15
16 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:57:55
16
17 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 0:57:55
17
18 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:57:55
18
19 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:57:55
19
20 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:57:55
20
21 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 0:57:55
21
22 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:57:55
22
23 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 0:57:55
23
24 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:57:55
24
25 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering 0:57:55
25
26 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:57:55
26
27 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:57:55
27
28 Christopher Huesman CCNS 0:57:55
28
29 Brian Collins TTEndurance 0:57:55
29
30 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 0:57:55
30
31 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:57:55
31
32 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:57:55
32
33 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:57:55
33
34 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:57:55
34
35 Justin Cummings R-Cubed 0:57:55
35
36 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:57:55
36
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
37 Steven Suto Class Cycles 0:57:55
37
38 Sean Walsh 0:57:55
38
39 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:57:55
39
40 Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing 0:57:55
40
41 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:57:55
41
42 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:57:55
42
43 John Bogdanski 0:57:55
43
44 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team 0:57:55
44
45 Steve May Scorpion Racing p/b Land Rover Jagu 0:57:55
45
46 Ron Hagen 545 velo 0:57:55
46
47 John Tannyhill Unattached 0:57:55
47
48 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:57:55
48
49 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 0:57:55
49
50 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:57:55
50
51 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:57:55
51
52 Bill Thompson 0:57:55
52
53 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:57:55
53
54 William Mark 0:57:55
54
DNF Paul Leduc Expo Wheelman dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Milne 0:44:48
1
2 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:44:48
2
3 Mieczyslau Burzynski Cyclonauts Racers
3
4 James Themig Mystic Velo Club
4
5 Henry Finch 545 Velo
5
6 Edward Blank Team BFSC
6
7 Bob Ludecke
7
8 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA
8
9 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club
9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth 0:35:38
Off The Front
2 Henry Lord AP JR Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:35:38
Off The Front
3 Roman Grinnell CRCA Development 0:36:40
1
4 Luke Anthony CCAP 0:36:40
2
5 Xander Jones Connecticut Cycling Advancemant Pro 0:36:40
3
6 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 0:36:40
4
7 Anton Gibson Startrack nyc 0:36:40
5
8 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:36:40
6
9 Nicolas Villamizar Team CCAP 0:36:40
7
10 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:36:40
8
11 Cooper Donovan 0:36:40
9
12 David Waldvogel Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 0:36:40
10
13 Marcus Orr Burlingame Badgers 0:36:40
11
14 Ce Huang Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo lap
Off The Back
15 Michael Benin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo lap
Off The Back
DNF Elijah Huges 1pvd dnf
DNF Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 0:35:38
Off The Front
2 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:35:38
Off The Front
3 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:35:38
Off The Front
4 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:35:38
Off The Front
5 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:36:40
1
6 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:36:40
2
7 Justin Pak Star Track 0:36:40
3
Teammate Win: Billy Taylor
8 Julen Lujambio NYTT 0:36:40
4
9 Jakob Oddleifson AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 0:36:40
5
10 Nicholas Ballesteros AP junior development / corner cycl 0:36:40
6
11 Hans Wakeman Stedmans 0:36:40
7
12 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:36:40
8
Teammate Top 5: George Piepgras
13 Alexander Orcutt Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:36:40
9
DNF Benjamin Halpern Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo dnf
DNF Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth dnf Teammate Top 5: George Piepgras
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med 1:00:14
1
2 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:14
2
3 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 1:00:14
3
4 Laura Summers Team ERRACE 1:00:14
4
5 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky Tufts 1:00:14
5
6 Lizzy Cahill APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:00:14
6
7 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 1:00:14
7
8 Wendy King Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:14
8
9 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:14
9
Teammate Top 5: Meredith Moran
10 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchikaęs/Canary Systems 1:00:14
10
11 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:00:14
11
DNF Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Shveshkeyev 0:58:32
Off The Front
2 Dori Aleksandrowicz APEX-PEDALPOWER 0:58:39
Off The Front
3 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 0:58:39
Off The Front
4 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 0:58:39
Off The Front
5 Jennifer Krueger Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 0:58:39
Off The Front
6 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cy 1:00:59
1
7 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team 1:00:59
2
8 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:00:59
3
9 Melissa Culkins 545 Velo 1:00:59
4
10 Gabriella Vides-barry Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 1:00:59
5
11 Kelly Watkins Stedman's/Meltsnow Racing 1:00:59
6
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Krueger
12 Caitrin Huysman Burlingame Badgers 1:00:59
7
13 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 1:00:59
8
14 Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:00:59
9
Teammate Top 5: Dori Aleksandrowicz
15 Kerri Thomas 1:00:59
10
16 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:00:59
11
17 Jennifer Ziel Wentworth Institute of Technology 1:00:59
12
18 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 1:00:59
13
19 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchikaęs/Canary Systems 1:00:59
14
20 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 1:00:59
15
21 Sara Lim Boston University 1:00:59
16
22 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes 1:00:59
17
23 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 1:00:59
24 Candice Votava 1:00:59
25 Anne Manning 1:00:59
26 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 1:00:59
27 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 1:00:59 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Krueger
28 Sandra Delgrosso Velo Femmes 1:00:59
29 Djuna Von maydell GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
30 Janet Ramos Team BFSC lap
Off The Back
31 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes lap
Off The Back
32 Christi Moore V_lo Femmes lap
Off The Back
33 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs lap
Off The Back
34 Evelyn F-kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs lap
Off The Back
35 Katherine Scanlon lap
Off The Back
36 Cheryl Del colle Bikeworks lap
Off The Back
37 Kate Powers lap
Off The Back
38 Kim Dubord team ERRACE lap
Off The Back
DNF Christina Toro 545 Velo dnf
DNF Lisa Colella Race CF dnf
DNF Isabella Turcinovic Boston University dnf
DNF Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs dnf
DNF Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling lap
2 Amanda Meyerle Sherpa lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma O'neil Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team lap
2 William Rueckert ERRACE lap
3 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Cycling lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team lap
2 Kathryn Bazaar NYTT lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail O'Neil Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team lap
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1