Log In
Killington Stage Race, Stage 2 Road Race • May 26 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2019
Mostly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #killingtonstagerace

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Fritschel Unattached 2:51:08
2 Felix-olivier Moreau Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 2:52:37
3 Maxime Chouinard Momentum 2:52:46
4 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 2:52:54
5 Thomas Nadeau Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 2:53:04
6 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 2:53:25
7 Ryan Lee CS Velo 2:53:25
8 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 2:54:30
9 Matthew Owens Veloselect Racing Team 2:54:36
10 Mathias Guillemette Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2:54:48
11 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:55:02
12 Mathieu Fortier Scott-RackUltra 2:55:07
13 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team 2:55:07
14 William Hafferty 545 Velo 2:55:07
15 Palo Samko Woodenship 2:55:17
16 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 2:55:37
17 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 2:56:03
18 Berk Ozturk MIT 2:56:26
19 Michael Owens Veloselect Racing Team 2:56:39
20 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 2:56:39
21 Jason Pilote Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 2:56:47 Teammate Top 5: Felix-olivier Moreau
22 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 2:56:56
23 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 2:57:38
24 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 2:57:42
25 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:57:59
26 Jérôme Gauthier Club cycliste Amos 2:58:45
27 Evan Arthur Colby College 2:58:53
28 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:59:12
29 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:59:56
30 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 3:00:09
31 Antoine Corbeil Iamgold 3:00:11
32 Ben Moores QCW p/b Cadence 3:00:58
33 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 3:01:24
34 Laurent Legault Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:01:58 Teammate Top 5: Felix-olivier Moreau
35 Zackery Weimer Barker Mountain Bikes 3:02:11
36 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 3:02:35
37 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 3:03:16
38 Luce Bourbeau Macogep-Tornatech p/b Specialized 3:03:26
39 Loic Olivier Makadence 3:03:40
40 Christophe Hamel Club cycliste Amos 3:04:16
41 Leland Grigoli Prota Project p/b DSD Composites 3:05:10
42 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 3:05:33
43 Owen Wright Unattached 3:06:02
44 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 3:07:14
45 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 3:07:35
46 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 3:10:09
47 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 3:11:17
48 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre 3:16:40
49 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 3:16:57
50 Daniel Park 545 Velo 3:19:24
51 Sasha Smiljanic Community bicycle racing 3:20:44
52 Anthony Truffer Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:20:46 Teammate Top 5: Felix-olivier Moreau
53 Iliya Simeonov Unattached 3:24:16
54 Christopher Schroeder Unattached 3:26:31
55 Carter Hall Colby College 3:27:16
56 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:47:58
57 Zachary Niebrzydowski Club cycliste Amos 3:48:57
DNF Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod DNF
DNF Victor Marchand Makadence DNF
DNF Pierre-olivier Trottier Dynamik de Contrecoeur DNF
DNF Josh Tanner Unattached DNF
DNF Mathis Gauthier Iamgold DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 2:56:28
2 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 2:56:58
3 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 2:58:04
4 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 2:58:16
5 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 2:58:47
6 Sam Hausmann CRCA/Foundation 2:58:50
7 Thomas Van dyck Unattached 2:58:58
8 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 2:59:04
9 Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:59:12
10 Henry Lord AP JR Development PB Corner Cycle 2:59:14
11 Niclas Kongstad Cornell University 2:59:24
12 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 2:59:24
13 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks 2:59:41
14 Cole Tamburri B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:59:52
15 Sean Matkovic QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 3:00:05
16 Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:00:44
17 Evan Twarog CLR Racing 3:00:44
18 Ryan Richer CCB Racing 3:00:54
19 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:01:06
20 Taylor Adams Unattached 3:02:06
21 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 3:02:27
22 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 3:02:31 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dierksen
23 James Hurst CCB Racing 3:03:52
24 Robert Haight RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 3:04:07 Teammate Top 5: Serguei Tiourine
25 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club 3:04:15
26 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge 3:05:45
27 Owen Scott CCB Racing 3:05:47
28 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 3:09:34
29 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 3:09:42
30 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:09:52
31 Brian Mcmanus Salty Chimp Racing 3:09:54
32 Evan Bellanceau Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 3:09:58
33 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:10:28
34 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 3:10:54
35 Nathan Stover CS Velo 3:12:44
36 Budd White CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:13:00
37 Chi Huang Cornell Cycling Club 3:13:51
38 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 3:16:19
39 Thomas Patterson CRCA - RCC 3:22:18
40 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:26:33
41 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:28:35
42 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club 3:30:57
43 Timothy Dickinson CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club 3:36:43
44 Pearse Martin CCB Racing 3:41:16
45 John Obrien Próta Project P/B DSD Composites 4:10:12
DNF Osman Jeffrey Unattached DNF
DNF Nicholas Ballesteros AP Junior Development P/B corner cy DNF
DNF Timothy Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise 2:57:43
2 James Keyzer Unattached 2:57:53
3 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 2:59:09
4 Brian Hawthorne Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM 3:00:50
5 Nicholas Bevilacqua Unattached 3:01:39
6 Mike Carriglitto KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS 3:02:12
7 Ryan Enschede Unattached 3:02:36
8 Ryan Odonnell R-Cubed 3:03:02
9 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 3:05:17
10 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:05:44
11 John Daut Unattached 3:06:18
12 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:06:33
13 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 3:06:53
14 M.wesley Ham Team C.I.S. p/b THE SYSTEM 3:07:07 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hawthorne
15 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 3:08:21
16 Sean Walsh Unattached 3:11:27
17 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:11:53
18 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 3:13:24 Teammate Top 5: Aj Camelio
19 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 3:16:50
20 Michael Speranza QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 3:17:31
21 Alain Boisjoli 1K2GO Sports Racing 3:19:20
22 Dean Smith PCC 3:19:48
23 Mark Hastings QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 3:21:24
24 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Manageme 3:22:16
25 Colin Moore Midweek 3:22:16
26 George Morse Dutch Flyers 3:22:24
27 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 3:22:46
28 Timothy Cormier Unattached 3:24:14
29 Claudio Torres Unattached 3:25:56
30 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 3:26:54
31 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 3:27:29
32 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club 3:28:34
33 Jesse Marshall Team Flo 3:32:00
34 Michael Obrien Team FLO p/b Peloton Coaching and C 3:32:33
35 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 3:35:03
36 Sean Dillon Unattached 3:36:57
37 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 3:46:40 Teammate Top 5: Aj Camelio
38 Dan Leland Portland Velo Club 3:47:14
39 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:53:59
40 Chris Coyle Marblehead Velo Club 4:01:19
41 Joel Caburnay Unattached 4:03:57
42 Rob Green CCB 4:07:16
43 Masashi Borges-silva Unattached 4:45:00
DNF Dan Horchik Unattached DNF
DNF James Sawtelle RCC DNF
DNF Robert Tam CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:57:05
2 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:58:37
3 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 2:58:42
4 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:59:18
5 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:59:45
6 Curtis Madsen America First Credit Union 2:59:59
7 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 3:02:24
8 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 3:04:06
9 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 3:04:39
10 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:05:32
11 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 3:05:45
12 John Mcgill 1K2GO Sports Racing 3:06:05
13 Christoffel Brits Capitol Velo Cycling CVC 3:06:41
14 Bill Clark Team ERRACE 3:07:25
15 Ron Hagen 545 velo 3:09:06 Teammate Win: Miles Billings
16 Brian Batke Lake Effect Racing 3:09:09
17 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:11:35
18 Bogdan Paraschivu Win Cycling 3:31:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pier-andré Côté Rally UHC Cycling 3:06:17
2 Camden Black-ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:07:53
3 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 3:08:23
4 Adam Roberge Elevate KHS Pro Cycling 3:08:34
5 Francis Juneau Vélo2000/rhino rack 3:09:33
6 Thomas Humphreys Foundation CCB 3:09:59
7 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:10:00
8 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Probaclac/Devinci 3:10:22
9 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 3:10:35
10 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 3:11:16
11 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:11:37
12 David Dubé Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:11:52
13 Vitor Zucco schizzi Foundation CCB 3:12:40
14 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 3:13:00
15 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:13:11
16 Lukas Conly ride with rendall 3:14:17
17 Lane Maher Foundation CCB 3:14:52
18 Josh Chu New England Devo pb Cadence Wealth 3:15:09
19 Antoine Ippersiel Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:17:04
20 Jerome Mcnicoll Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii 3:17:47
21 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center 3:19:16
22 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 3:19:16
23 Mathieu Charruau Cycles-Regis 3:19:23
24 Max Rubarth Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 3:19:35
25 Thierry Kirouac-marcassa Probaclac 3:19:53
26 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 3:20:04
27 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 3:20:24
28 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 3:21:01
29 Olivier Brisebois Probaclac/Devinci 3:21:29
30 Caleb Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:21:42
31 Gabriel Melfi espoir elite primeau 3:21:50
32 Timothy Shea Team Nova Scotia 3:21:57
33 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3:22:17
34 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 3:22:41
35 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 3:22:41
36 Mike Dietrich Velocio Northeast 3:22:41
37 Scott Brubacher Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision 3:22:48
38 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:22:51
39 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 3:22:51
40 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 3:23:39
41 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 3:23:44
42 Tate Kokubo Strangers 3:24:52
43 Gabriel Guay Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:25:11
44 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation b/p Maxxis 3:25:26
45 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:25:44
46 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:26:03
47 Lukas Carreau Velo 2000/rhino rack 3:26:13
48 Olivier Péloquin Probaclac/Devinci 3:26:21
49 Hendrik Pineda Probaclac Devinci 3:26:21
50 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 3:27:16
51 Jake Hollenbach Velocio Northeast 3:27:16
52 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 3:27:39
53 Ben Wright Foundation CCB 3:27:39
54 Jacob Lacroix Ride With Rendall 3:28:02
55 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:30:30
56 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:32:55
57 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 3:33:17
58 Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 3:33:27 Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
59 Alexis Rochette Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:34:06
60 John Willcox Ride with Rendall 3:34:39
61 William Goodfellow dope VeloSelect 3:35:04
62 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:35:50
63 Pierre-antoine Larochelle Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:36:05
64 John Vanluxemborg Team Nova Scotia 3:36:25
65 Charles antoine Leblanc Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:41:48
66 Christopher Welch CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 3:44:57
67 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 3:49:31
68 Félix Pelletier Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:50:38
69 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 4:15:00
DNF Mike Morse Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Gribb New Hope Cyclery 3:16:31
2 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:16:31
3 Shylah Weber BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:16:46
4 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:18:22
5 Gillian Bennett Unattached 3:18:27
6 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:19:32
7 Susan Lynch* Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 3:24:07
8 Emy Joncas Iamgold 3:26:46
9 Wendy King Cyclonauts Racers 3:28:10
10 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:30:06 Teammate Top 5: Shylah Weber
11 Randi Dahms Mathletes Racing 3:30:11
12 Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:32:15
13 Iris Gabelier Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 3:32:26
14 Maude Ébacher Iamgold 3:36:47
15 Bridgette Deeney Team Placid Planet 3:37:12
16 Kelliane Paquet Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:39:46
17 Valérie Laroche Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 3:43:58
18 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School Cycling 3:47:21
19 Sandra Delgrosso Velo Femmes Loverboy Racing 3:47:32
20 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:51:39
21 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 4:01:03
22 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 4:02:11 Teammate Top 5: Shylah Weber
DNF Joelle Bellazzi Proco Alma DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6