Log In
Killington Stage Race, Stage 3 Time Trial • May 27 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #killingtonstagerace

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix-olivier Moreau Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 24:16.88
2 Mathias Guillemette Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 24:44.76
3 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 24:50.94
4 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 25:01.63
5 Berk Ozturk MIT 25:01.77
6 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 25:21.45
7 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 25:24.15
8 Michael Owens Veloselect Racing Team 25:31.31
9 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 25:37.33
10 Maxime Chouinard Momentum 25:42.09
11 Sam Fritschel Unattached 25:47.07
12 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 25:55.96
13 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team 26:02.08
14 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 26:06.33
15 Palo Samko Woodenship 26:07.62
16 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 26:20.12
17 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 26:22.16
18 Jason Pilote Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 26:25.55 Teammate Win: Felix-olivier Moreau
19 William Hafferty 545 Velo 26:34.40
20 Jérôme Gauthier Club cycliste Amos 26:38.99
21 Leland Grigoli Prota Project p/b DSD Composites 26:41.11
22 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 26:43.08
23 Evan Arthur Colby College 26:43.51
24 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 26:46.95
25 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 26:48.04
26 Luce Bourbeau Macogep-Tornatech p/b Specialized 26:49.73
27 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 26:51.60
28 Mathieu Fortier Scott-RackUltra 27:01.12
29 Thomas Nadeau Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 27:08.69 Teammate Win: Felix-olivier Moreau
30 Ben Moores QCW p/b Cadence 27:11.95
31 Carter Hall Colby College 27:19.54
32 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 27:22.66
33 Ryan Lee CS Velo 27:25.36
34 Matthew Owens Veloselect Racing Team 27:25.51
35 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 27:26.94
36 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 27:38.00 Teammate Top 5: Mark Carpenter
37 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 27:43.57
38 Owen Wright Unattached 27:48.13
39 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 27:50.59
40 Christophe Hamel Club cycliste Amos 28:16.79
41 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 28:17.46
42 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 28:25.58
43 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 28:36.34
44 Zackery Weimer Barker Mountain Bikes 28:59.07
45 Iliya Simeonov Unattached 29:18.72
46 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 29:26.91
47 Daniel Park 545 Velo 29:29.71
48 Antoine Corbeil Iamgold 29:35.11
49 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre 29:44.35
50 Loic Olivier Makadence 29:53.38
51 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 29:53.84
52 Christopher Schroeder Unattached 30:28.09
53 Sasha Smiljanic Community bicycle racing 32:30.68
DQ Laurent Legault Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell DQ Teammate Win: Felix-olivier Moreau
DQ Zachary Niebrzydowski Club cycliste Amos DQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 25:39.16
2 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks 26:16.91
3 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge 26:31.08
4 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 26:49.69
5 Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 26:55.65
6 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 27:02.17
7 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 27:17.30
8 Cole Tamburri B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 27:22.88
9 Sam Hausmann CRCA/Foundation 27:29.20
10 Thomas Van dyck Unattached 27:42.44
11 Taylor Adams Unattached 27:44.71
12 Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 27:52.03
13 Budd White CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 27:58.31
14 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 27:58.85 Teammate Win: Noah Peduzzi
15 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 28:05.48
16 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 28:07.81
17 Henry Lord AP JR Development PB Corner Cycle 28:14.61 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Golden
18 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 28:16.21 Teammate Win: Noah Peduzzi
19 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 28:16.76
20 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 28:17.36
21 Ryan Richer CCB Racing 28:28.67
22 Evan Twarog CLR Racing 28:29.07
23 Niclas Kongstad Cornell University 28:32.70
24 Timothy Dickinson CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club 28:38.60
25 Robert Haight RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 28:43.98
26 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 28:50.95
27 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club 29:03.06
28 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 29:03.91
29 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 29:06.45
30 Evan Bellanceau Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 29:10.80
31 Chi Huang Cornell Cycling Club 29:15.79
32 James Hurst CCB Racing 29:27.69
33 Owen Scott CCB Racing 29:33.99
34 Brian Mcmanus Salty Chimp Racing 29:56.84
35 Sean Matkovic QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 29:56.92
36 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 30:11.88
37 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 31:08.17
38 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club 31:18.17
39 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 31:18.61
40 Nathan Stover CS Velo 31:21.79
41 John Obrien Próta Project P/B DSD Composites 31:23.51
42 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 31:29.03
43 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 31:32.38 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Golden
44 Thomas Patterson CRCA - RCC 32:36.42
45 Pearse Martin CCB Racing 32:37.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise 25:46.51
2 James Keyzer Unattached 26:18.71
3 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 27:08.77
4 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 27:09.53
5 Mike Carriglitto KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS 27:21.39
6 Ryan Odonnell R-Cubed 27:29.82
7 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 27:36.10
8 George Morse Dutch Flyers 27:46.73
9 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 28:08.82 Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
10 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 28:09.14
11 Nicholas Bevilacqua Unattached 28:10.96
12 Ryan Enschede Unattached 28:13.67
13 M.wesley Ham Team C.I.S. p/b THE SYSTEM 28:31.20
14 Brian Hawthorne Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM 28:32.04
15 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 28:55.59 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Nardelli
16 John Daut Unattached 29:03.12
17 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 29:20.01
18 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Manageme 29:27.52
19 Rob Green CCB 29:33.18
20 Sean Walsh Unattached 29:34.29
21 Alain Boisjoli 1K2GO Sports Racing 29:41.48
22 Mark Hastings QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 30:07.90
23 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 30:12.60
24 Colin Moore Midweek 30:45.07
25 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 30:56.20
26 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 30:58.71
27 Michael Speranza QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 31:04.66
28 Dean Smith PCC 31:20.98
29 Claudio Torres Unattached 31:35.28
30 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 31:39.66
31 Joel Caburnay Unattached 31:45.22
32 Sean Dillon Unattached 31:59.41
33 Dan Leland Portland Velo Club 32:07.38
34 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club 32:19.07
35 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 32:54.19
36 Timothy Cormier Unattached 32:58.72
37 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 33:32.65
38 Chris Coyle Marblehead Velo Club 33:41.62
39 Jesse Marshall Team Flo 37:01.33
40 Masashi Borges-silva Unattached 38:56.20
41 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 38:57.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 25:04.46
2 Brian Batke Lake Effect Racing 25:11.03
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 25:14.06
4 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 25:44.95
5 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 25:49.22
6 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 26:18.41
7 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 26:53.04
8 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 27:04.64
9 Curtis Madsen America First Credit Union 27:20.09
10 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 27:29.63
11 Christoffel Brits Capitol Velo Cycling CVC 27:45.89
12 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 28:30.81
13 Bill Clark Team ERRACE 28:33.65
14 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 29:15.04
15 Ron Hagen 545 velo 30:09.47 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
16 Bogdan Paraschivu Win Cycling 32:01.32
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 22:23.67
2 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 22:59.43
3 Pier-andré Côté Rally UHC Cycling 23:05.60
4 Camden Black-ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 23:16.40
5 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 23:26.26 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
6 Adam Roberge Elevate KHS Pro Cycling 23:33.36
7 Thomas Humphreys Foundation CCB 23:35.98 Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
8 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 23:44.81
9 Ben Wright Foundation CCB 23:53.24 Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
10 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 23:53.29
11 Francis Juneau Vélo2000/rhino rack 24:03.76
12 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 24:11.42
13 Tate Kokubo Strangers 24:17.50
14 Félix Pelletier Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 24:19.14
15 John Willcox Ride with Rendall 24:30.07
16 Caleb Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:33.02 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
17 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 24:36.33
18 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 24:40.98
19 Gabriel Melfi espoir elite primeau 24:55.57
20 Jerome Mcnicoll Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii 24:57.07
21 William Goodfellow dope VeloSelect 25:00.52
22 Vitor Zucco schizzi Foundation CCB 25:06.14 Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
23 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 25:06.23
24 Josh Chu New England Devo pb Cadence Wealth 25:13.47
25 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 25:13.81
26 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 25:18.01
27 Lukas Carreau Velo 2000/rhino rack 25:21.72
28 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 25:25.56
29 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 25:26.67 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
30 Lukas Conly ride with rendall 25:27.69
31 Lane Maher Foundation CCB 25:30.72 Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
32 Gabriel Guay Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 25:31.12
33 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 25:33.35
34 Mathieu Charruau Cycles-Regis 25:36.84
35 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 25:40.06
36 Antoine Ippersiel Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 25:40.58
37 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 25:40.71
38 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center 25:42.27
39 David Dubé Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 25:44.25
40 Alexis Rochette Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 25:47.87
41 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Probaclac/Devinci 25:55.93
42 Charles antoine Leblanc Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 26:00.92
43 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 26:06.22
44 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 26:18.16
45 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 26:20.71
46 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 26:26.07
47 Olivier Brisebois Probaclac/Devinci 26:26.83
48 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 26:30.67
49 Timothy Shea Team Nova Scotia 26:32.11
50 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 26:42.73
51 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 26:42.87
52 Olivier Péloquin Probaclac/Devinci 26:45.55
53 Thierry Kirouac-marcassa Probaclac 26:48.84
54 John Vanluxemborg Team Nova Scotia 26:53.12
55 Max Rubarth Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 27:03.51
56 Jacob Lacroix Ride With Rendall 27:05.54
57 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 27:13.12
58 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 27:13.24
59 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 27:19.97
60 Pierre-antoine Larochelle Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 27:24.76
61 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 27:39.55
62 Scott Brubacher Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision 27:41.45
63 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 27:50.35
64 Hendrik Pineda Probaclac Devinci 28:14.98
65 Jake Hollenbach Velocio Northeast 29:27.43
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jp Flanigin Claremont Cycle Depot 28:06.86
2 Owen Graham-o'regan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 29:42.79
3 Austin Clark 30:18.65
4 John Olsen 30:30.41
5 Nick Ballestros 31:19.79
6 Timothy Golden 31:55.23
7 Christi Moore Vélo Femmes 35:49.64
8 Hethba Fatnassi 38:13.65
9 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 40:39.62
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 28:30.14
2 Shylah Weber BikeReg | Share Coffee 28:47.74
3 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School Cycling 29:00.74
4 Maureen Gribb New Hope Cyclery 29:02.34
5 Maude Ébacher Iamgold 29:07.41
6 Gillian Bennett Unattached 29:27.28
7 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 29:41.91 Teammate Win: Rachel Uccellini
8 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 30:04.30
9 Randi Dahms Mathletes Racing 30:25.05
10 Emy Joncas Iamgold 31:03.37 Teammate Top 5: Maude Ébacher
11 Valérie Laroche Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 31:09.58
12 Bridgette Deeney Team Placid Planet 31:26.79
13 Susan Lynch* Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 31:34.68
14 Wendy King Cyclonauts Racers 31:39.67
15 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 31:41.05
16 Sandra Delgrosso Velo Femmes Loverboy Racing 33:47.29
17 Kelliane Paquet Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 33:58.99
18 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 34:38.29 Teammate Top 5: Aliza Tobias
19 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 36:00.33 Teammate Top 5: Shylah Weber
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4