Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race • Sep 4 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:56:03
2 Brandon Etzl Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech 2:56:58
3 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 2:57:03
4 Hugh Carthy BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 2:57:06
5 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:57:08 Teammate Win: Austin Boswell
6 Simon-pier Maltais Nippour-Devinci 2:57:15
7 Matthew Phillips 2:57:23
8 Neal Shepherd Orlando Road Club 2:57:35
9 Chris Keeling MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b 2:57:40
10 Micah Engle Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 2:57:44 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
11 David Cueli Team Cocos 2:57:44
12 Andrew Mount HPC/List 2:58:10
13 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:58:43 Teammate Win: Austin Boswell
14 Nicolas Masbourian Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 2:58:50
15 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 2:58:53
16 Benjamin Chartrand Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 2:58:57
17 Adam Jamieson Team Ontario 2:59:02
18 Sam James MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b 2:59:14
19 Thomas Barnett Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 2:59:21 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
20 Will Elliott Team Ontario 2:59:27
21 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 2:59:31
22 Frédéric Cossette Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 2:59:34
23 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 2:59:42
24 Vincent Désilets-ja cob 2:59:50
25 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 3:00:18
26 Vincent Bouchard Espoirs de Laval 3:00:20
27 Travis Samuel Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor 3:00:22
28 Christopher Meacham Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 3:00:37 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
29 Phillip Truppelli Colavita-Baci U19 3:01:01
30 Benjamin Wolfe BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 3:01:02 Teammate Top 5: Hugh Carthy
31 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 3:01:19
32 Paul Lynch Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:01:45 Teammate Win: Austin Boswell
33 Thomas Wrona Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:01:55 Teammate Win: Austin Boswell
34 Sean Mackinnon Team Ontario 3:02:09
35 Christophe Rivard Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval 3:02:19
36 Alex Pinard Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 3:02:38
37 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 3:03:15
38 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 3:03:29 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
39 Robert Cooper Team Ontario 3:03:44
40 Matthew Hopkins Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech 3:03:56 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Etzl
41 Avery Wilson HPC/List 3:04:51
42 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 3:05:03 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
43 William Allard Espoirs de Laval 3:05:03
44 Tom Dudzik Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 3:06:03
45 Jake King Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:07:11 Teammate Win: Austin Boswell
46 Lambert Gatineau Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 3:07:14
47 Nate Morse BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 3:07:48 Teammate Top 5: Hugh Carthy
48 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling 3:08:26
49 Nicolas Ducharme Espoirs de Laval 3:09:57
50 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 3:10:04
51 Roussel Guillaume Espoirs de Laval 3:10:32
52 Jeremie Lavoie-doyo nNippour-Devinci 3:14:53
53 Lucas Wardein Orlando Road Club 3:17:54
54 Mino Giunta 787 Racing 3:18:06
55 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 3:18:14 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
56 Eric Newbury Green Mountain Bike Club 3:18:45
57 Evan Kirk BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 3:23:37 Teammate Top 5: Hugh Carthy
58 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 3:30:45 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
59 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:30:47 Teammate Win: Austin Boswell
60 Curtis White BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 3:33:16 Teammate Top 5: Hugh Carthy
61 Jason Massicotte Planet Engery Powered by SpiderTech 3:37:36
62 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:38:39
63 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 3:48:11 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
64 Brian Suto BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner 3:51:44 Teammate Top 5: Hugh Carthy
65 William Pestcoe Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 4:08:30 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
Starters:72   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:44:29
2 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 2:44:32
3 Mathieu Fradet Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 2:45:00
4 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 2:45:13
5 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 2:45:19
6 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 2:45:24
7 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 2:45:25
8 Brian Sacawa HAYMARKET BICYCLES 2:45:29
9 James Stevens CRCA/BH Garneau 2:45:30
10 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 2:45:30
11 David Mccahill Farm Team Elite 2:45:37
12 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF 2:45:44
13 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 2:45:47
14 Sean Cahill US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel 2:45:49
15 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 2:45:51
16 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 2:45:54
17 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:45:56
18 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund 2:45:57
19 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 2:46:11
20 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 2:46:14
21 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 2:46:24
22 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School 2:46:30
23 Tim Weiler Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 2:46:37
24 Mike Hefner ABRT 2:46:45
25 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:46:46
26 Luke Seemann XXX Racing-AthletiCo 2:46:47
27 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling 2:46:48
28 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:47:10
29 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 2:47:15
30 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 2:47:16
31 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 2:47:23
32 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 2:47:29
33 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team 2:47:31
34 Jim Komarmi Onion River Racing 2:47:31
35 Scott Fitzgerald Lapdogs Cycling Club 2:47:43
36 Adam St germain NorEast Cycling 2:47:48
37 Johnny Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 2:47:52
38 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 2:47:53
39 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 2:48:02
40 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 2:48:10
41 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 2:48:10
42 Chris Hamlin Team Bicycle Express 2:48:16
43 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:48:29
44 David Costa Farm Team Elite 2:48:34
45 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 2:48:50
46 Jonathan Villemaire- KLa Cordée 2:48:53
47 Jeff Malnick Echelon Racing Development 2:48:55
48 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 2:49:02
49 Benjamin Woodbury G.S. MENGONI 2:49:04
50 James lucas Bent Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycl 2:49:35
51 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing 2:49:39
52 Samson Mchugh CAT / Pgh Elite Velo 2:49:53
53 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team 2:50:03
54 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 2:50:31
55 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 2:50:41
56 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:50:50
57 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 2:50:55
58 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 2:50:59
59 Benjamin Coleman Skirack.com 2:51:33
60 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:51:36
61 Tony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:51:53
62 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:52:12
63 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:52:13
64 Peter Tregunno Tea and Coffee Racing 2:52:31
65 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 2:53:36
66 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 2:53:45
67 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:53:59
68 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 2:54:40
69 Mike Nadeau J.A.M. Fund / NCC 2:55:22
70 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing Inc 2:55:54
71 Erik Post CRCA/BH Garneau 2:56:12
72 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 2:56:19 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Bobrow
73 Justin Kanter Pgh Elite Velo/CAT 2:57:16
74 Nicholas Mashburn Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:59:24
75 Robert Biard 787 Racing 3:00:42
76 Shawn Clarke Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 3:00:56
77 Olivier Lavigueur Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 3:01:10 Teammate Top 5: Mathieu Fradet
78 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 3:02:02
79 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 3:02:06
80 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 3:02:46
81 Manny Goguen TEAM CF 3:04:31
82 Max Csikos Soigneur Race Services Race team 3:05:31
83 David Gray NorEast Cycling 3:08:18
84 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:10:17
85 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe 3:13:06
86 Brandon Tulloch cc Croix de fer 3:16:17
87 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles 3:23:57
88 Chris Worden CCB Racing 3:28:29 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Bobrow
89 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team 3:30:36
90 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 3:42:18
Starters:93   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 70   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 2:48:08
2 Patrick Kineston Hollyloft/Alfies 2:48:34
3 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 2:48:49
4 Samuel Evans-brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 2:49:15
5 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:49:37
6 Samuel Blanchette Sport Bazar Inc 2:49:44
7 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 2:49:55
8 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD 2:49:57
9 Marcos maz Lazzarotto University of Virginia 2:50:20
10 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 2:50:34
11 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:50:39
12 Miguelange Blanco CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 2:50:41
13 Alex Abarbanel-g rTeam CF 2:50:42
14 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 2:50:51
15 Gregory Archi Team CHCH 2:50:56
16 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 2:51:06
17 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 2:51:10
18 Aaron Hall 2:51:17
19 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 2:51:22
20 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 2:51:27
21 Patrick Campbell Green Mountain Bicycle Club 2:51:45
22 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:51:50
23 Garrett Ping RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop 2:52:25
24 Jon Beyer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA 2:52:30
25 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CX 2:52:32
26 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 2:52:38
27 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall 2:52:53
28 Saul Salazar CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 2:53:00
29 William Pankonin XXX Racing-AthletiCo 2:53:06
30 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 2:53:15
31 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:53:31
32 Dylan Lowe CRCA/ BH Garneau 2:53:36
33 Jake Mclaughlin 2:54:03
34 Damian Bolduc Onion River Racing 2:54:05
35 Warren Stjohn CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:54:15
36 Thomas Fad 787 Racing 2:54:28
37 Craig Polston The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging 2:54:49
38 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 2:55:12
39 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 2:55:47
40 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 2:55:59
41 Christian Verry Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 2:56:01 Teammate Top 5: Alberto Citarella
42 Karl Zahn UVM Cycling 2:56:22
43 Adrien Mccosker McGill Cycling 2:56:41
44 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City C 2:56:48
45 Richard Batten Stage 5 Cycling Fusion 2:57:02
46 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 2:57:14
47 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 2:57:49
48 Corey Williams Columbia University Cycling 2:58:30
49 Chris Kiziak Sound Solutions 2:58:35
50 Andrew Steele The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging 2:58:44
51 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen oCLR-CLRRacing.com 2:59:18
52 John Gerweck Horizon Organics / Panache 2:59:52
53 John Rhoden Luxe Wheelworks 3:00:18
Starters:85   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gloekler Qt2 Systems 3:02:41
2 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:11:09
3 Jason Cameron Squadra Coppi 3:11:36
4 James Jung 3:11:42
5 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 3:12:01
6 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:12:13
7 Thomas Beatty Middlebury College 3:12:31
8 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes 3:12:44
9 Corey Morenz CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 3:12:46
10 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare 3:13:03
11 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 3:13:06
12 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 3:13:11
13 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Association (CRCA 3:13:12
14 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 3:13:12
15 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 3:13:27
16 Patrick Walle GVCC 3:13:27
17 Mark david Mcpherson CRCA / EnduranceWERX 3:13:32
18 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart 3:13:40
19 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:13:40
20 Matthew Slossberg Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 3:13:51
21 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:13:57
22 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:14:14
23 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:14:19
24 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 3:14:21
25 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:14:33
26 Jacob Warshaw UVM Cycling 3:14:34
27 Roger Parmelee CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:15:12
28 Matt Regan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 3:15:45
29 Andrew Macphail NACSworld.com 3:16:00
30 Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 3:16:06
31 Ken Macdermid Midweek Cycling Club 3:17:04
32 Steve Goebel GVCC 3:17:29
33 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:17:43
34 Micha Ophir CRCA / EnduranceWERX 3:17:55
35 William Rigler CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 3:19:35
36 Chris Ivey Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 3:19:43
37 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 3:20:05
38 Marc Brumer CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:20:29
39 Jonathan Sussman Bicycle Haus Racing 3:20:34
40 Shiva Mayer 787 Racing 3:20:56
41 Mark Inaba CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:21:17
42 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 3:21:25
43 David Castro Onion River Racing 3:21:49
44 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 3:22:14
45 Eric Hunter Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 3:22:37
46 Russell Bogin Century Road Club Association (CRCA 3:23:01
47 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:24:16
48 Doug O'day Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 3:24:40
49 Frank Morang Liberty Cycle 3:24:50
50 George Hluck Corning/Notubes Race Team 3:27:46
51 Rod Olliver Midweek Cycling Club 3:31:28
52 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:32:02
53 Jeff Dicks Midweek Cycling Club 3:32:04
54 Berteaud Jocelyn McgillCycling 3:32:29
55 Dana Van dorn Team Placid Planet 3:39:08
56 Karim Marrouch Wheels Of Bloor 3:41:21
57 Richard Bartolo Hamilton Cycling Club 3:41:29
58 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Gennaro 3:50:15
59 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 4:02:23
60 Jaret Gracey Midweek Cycling Club 4:43:57
Starters:64   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sinclair Dartmouth 3:09:22
2 Timothy m. Weston 3:09:35
3 Peter Morelli Riverside Boat Club 3:09:40
4 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:10:00
5 James Studebaker 3:10:15
6 Lee Wood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:10:18
7 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing 3:10:20
8 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 3:11:08
9 Jason Dufour Team Edge 3:11:19
10 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:11:24
11 Douglas Gardner 3:11:28
12 Timothy Leclair 3:11:45
13 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 3:11:53
14 Timothy Cornell 3:13:33
15 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 3:13:52
16 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:13:59
17 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 3:14:09
18 Dana Greenlaw UVM cycling 3:14:12
19 Ben Driver 3:14:29
20 David Znamierowsk iPortland Velo Club 3:14:32
21 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing 3:14:47
22 Alexander Gray Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom 3:15:42
23 Andrew Weinstein 3:16:21
24 Harry edmu Bolick kissena cycling club 3:18:55
25 John Schwarz 3:21:08
26 Max Dougherty Onion River Racing / UVM 3:22:01
27 Jim Strouse GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:22:40
28 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:22:43
29 David Kell Maine Cycling Club 3:22:46
30 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 3:23:02
31 Christophe Huang CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:23:27 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Davis
32 Michael Cavanaugh Mojo Riders 3:24:38
33 Michel Aube Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom 3:25:23
34 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 3:25:47
35 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 3:26:44
36 Nicholas Pachuda 3:34:37
37 Jason Barella 3:34:55
38 Stephen Gorman 3:38:18
39 Dean Robert Targetraining Westport 3:41:21
40 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 3:41:58
41 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:44:21
42 Marc Hammond Mad River Riders 3:44:38
43 Trevor Bouchard 3:48:09
44 Jeff King onion river racing 3:48:57
45 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity 3:49:04 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Davis
46 Anthony Costa 3:49:11
47 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 3:50:14
48 Chad Madaleno Newmarket Eagles 3:58:17
49 Declan Connolly GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:06:53
50 Joseph Wells Earls Cyclery and Fitness 4:06:53
Starters:63   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 2:55:21
2 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 2:55:42
3 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 2:55:48
4 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 2:55:58
5 Cary Moretti Team IFG 2:56:21
6 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 2:56:23
7 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 2:56:26
8 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 2:56:27
9 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 2:56:45
10 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:56:46
11 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:56:48
12 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 2:56:59
13 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 2:57:10
14 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:57:20
15 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 2:57:23
16 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 2:57:24
17 Carl Kiiffner The Cyclery 2:57:40
18 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:57:42
19 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 2:57:50
20 Miguel Sanchez Sports Bazar 2:57:51
21 Andreas Runggatsche rCRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 2:57:54
22 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 2:58:05
23 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 2:58:21
24 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:58:35
25 Andrew Stewart Team IFG 2:59:01 Teammate Top 5: Cary Moretti
26 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 2:59:01
27 Blain Reeves zMotion Racing 2:59:25
28 Luc Bellerive La Cabosse d'Or 3:00:00
29 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 3:00:37
30 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania 3:01:26
31 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA 3:02:05
32 Tim Finnegan Hollyloft/Alfie's 3:03:00
33 Paul Chedore Cyclelogik Racing 3:03:17
34 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 3:05:46
35 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 3:06:15
36 Ted Hicks 3:06:17
37 David Connery 1K2GO.COM // Revision Military 3:06:32
38 Keith Button CCB Racing Team 3:06:42
39 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 3:08:30
40 Norbert O'reilly Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA 3:09:30
41 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 3:13:50
42 Dennis Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling 3:29:07
43 Robin Bolduc Ride With Randall 3:42:24
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 3:04:52
2 Kevin Fitzmaurice TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 3:05:21
3 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing Team 3:05:51
4 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 3:06:23 Teammate Win: Kevin Mosher
5 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 3:06:33
6 James Nash CCB Racing Team 3:06:58
7 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 3:07:07
8 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 3:07:34
9 Glen Budgell 3:07:58
10 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 3:07:59
11 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 3:08:00 Teammate Win: Kevin Mosher
12 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 3:09:11
13 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 3:13:35
14 Bob Massicotte Cyclepath Markham 3:14:23
15 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 3:15:51
16 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 3:15:56
17 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 3:16:38
18 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 3:17:19
19 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:18:47
20 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 3:19:30
21 David Andersen Boston Road Club 3:19:41
22 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:20:50
23 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:41:51
24 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 3:45:04 Teammate Win: Kevin Mosher
25 Brook Anderson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:57:21
26 Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:58:33
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Zirbel Jamis/Sutter Home 2:33:09
2 James Driscoll Jamis/Sutter Home 2:33:47 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
3 Derrick St. john Ride with Rendall 2:33:47
4 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 2:33:53
5 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:33:53
6 Robin Eckmann Trek- LIVESTRONG 2:35:00
7 Jordan Cheyne HandRBlock 2:35:16
8 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing Team 2:35:26
9 Aaron Fillion Ride with Rendall 2:35:30 Teammate Top 5: Derrick St. john
10 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team 2:35:33
11 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 2:35:35
12 Antoine Matteau Gaspésien / Passion Vélo 2:35:42
13 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:35:48 Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
14 Mathieu Roy Gaspésien / Passion Vélo 2:35:54
15 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:36:01
16 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA 2:36:12
17 Zack Noonan FCS Cycling Team 2:36:13
18 Brandon Spencer Team Ontario 2:36:14
19 Tim Johnson 2:36:18
20 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling 2:36:39
21 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 2:36:41
22 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 2:36:43
23 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 2:36:51
24 Jean-franç Racine Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 2:36:54
25 Anthony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:36:56
26 Andy Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling 2:37:00
27 Chris Balestrini Team Ontario 2:37:01
28 Simon Lambert lem aSpiderTech powered by C10 2:37:07
29 Eric Tremble 1K2GO Sports 2:37:09
30 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 2:37:13
31 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:37:15
32 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 2:37:15
33 Brett Tivers Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 2:37:16
34 Anton Varabei CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's cc 2:37:29
35 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 2:37:51
36 Timothy Rugg XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 2:37:51
37 Matteo Dal-cin Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta 2:37:55
38 S Charles zamastil Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 2:38:05
39 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 2:38:09
40 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 2:38:24
41 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA 2:38:26
42 Rémi Pelletier-r oGarneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Ros 2:38:29
43 Casey Roth Ride with Rendall 2:38:34 Teammate Top 5: Derrick St. john
44 James Schurman Team Chemstar 2:38:54
45 David Moyer XXX Racing - AthletiCo 2:38:58
46 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:39:00 Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
47 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:39:00 Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
48 Yahor Buben CCB Racing Team 2:39:09
49 Mathieu Charruau Nativo / Devinci 2:39:14
50 Christophe Johnson Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 2:39:20
51 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:39:36 Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
52 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 2:39:59
53 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO Sports 2:40:17
54 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:40:28
55 Adam Carr TwinSix \ Specialized 2:40:38
56 Derek Harnden Team Ontario 2:41:07
57 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 2:41:24
58 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 2:41:25
59 Thomas Ashley L & M Group Racing 2:41:30
60 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 2:41:43
61 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 2:41:49
62 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling 2:42:05
63 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 2:42:23
64 Nick Hextall Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 2:42:34
65 Matthew O'hagan Team H&R BLOCK 2:42:38
66 Andrew De cal Team Ontario 2:42:41
67 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 2:43:19
68 Ron Larose iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 2:43:46
69 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 2:45:23
70 Shaun Mc carthy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 2:45:24
71 Shaun Adamson J.A.M. Fund / NCC 2:45:33
72 Sam Witmitz Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 2:45:51
73 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 2:46:29
74 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 2:46:37
75 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 2:46:46 Teammate Top 5: Derrick St. john
76 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:47:27
77 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 2:47:32
78 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team 2:47:56
79 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling 2:48:00
80 Brian Trafford Team Ontario 2:50:41
81 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 2:51:06
82 Yannick Bédard Gaspésien / Passion Vélo 2:51:33
83 Phil Cortes Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 2:52:39
84 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 2:54:37
85 Colin Jaskiewicz Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 2:54:54
86 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Sports 2:55:07
87 Matt Mainer 1K2GO Sports 2:55:57
88 Brad Sheehan SGD.cc 2:58:25
89 Liam Donoghue XXX Racing - AthletiCo 2:59:08
90 Eugene Boronow o2 Modern Fitness 3:02:02
91 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC 3:03:50
92 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall 3:05:46 Teammate Top 5: Derrick St. john
93 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:06:18 Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
94 Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 3:11:09
95 Leon Hextall Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 3:17:28
Starters:102   Finishers: Cat 1: 55   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Specialized 3:09:23
2 Véronique Fortin Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs 3:15:16
3 Susan Palmer-koma rP-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 3:15:44
4 Kristine Wander 3:16:22
5 Rachel Warner Missing Link Coaching/Specialized 3:16:46 Teammate Win: Anna Mcloon
6 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 3:16:54
7 Katie Quinn MIT Cycling/FXDD 3:16:58
8 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 3:17:13
9 Stephanie Skoreyko Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team 3:17:42
10 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 3:17:46
11 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAV 3:18:22
12 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 3:18:38
13 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 3:19:14
14 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 3:19:20
15 Rachel O'reilly Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery 3:19:25
16 Melissa Ross Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 3:19:46
17 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 3:19:58
18 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 3:20:25
19 Emma Bast Speedfix p/b Zubaz 3:20:50
20 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women 3:21:05
21 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:21:09
22 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 3:22:27
23 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 3:23:48
24 Sarah Chubb sauva yCRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 3:24:12
25 Kaarin Tae Bicycles Plus Cycling Club 3:27:50
26 Alexandria Wilson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 3:29:42
27 Heather Shearer P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com 3:35:21
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Marceau Lapdogs 3:30:20
2 Cecilia Davis-hayes 3:30:31
3 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:30:41
4 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet 3:30:58
5 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 3:31:03
6 Mackenzie Landers CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:31:07
7 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 3:31:21
8 Susan Myers CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA 3:31:27
9 Kerrin Mosher Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:31:39
10 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 3:31:42
11 Annie Foreman-mac kTeam Ontario 3:31:56
12 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:32:03
13 Carol Deavy Rouleurs De L'Outaouais 3:32:09
14 Amanda Jones 3:32:42
15 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:33:52
16 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:33:56
17 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro 3:34:03
18 Claire Mckenna Vox Racing 3:34:29
19 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 3:34:34 Teammate Top 5: Nadia Latzgo
20 Stephanie Bester Team Ontario 3:34:35
21 Ruth Mclean Team Ontario 3:34:47
22 Elyse Nieuwold Team Ontario 3:35:25
23 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:35:54
24 Shelly Mckee Hamilton Cycling Club 3:36:19
25 Audrey Lemieux Spidertech p/b powerwatts 3:36:25
26 Beth Renner CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 3:36:27
27 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 3:38:06
28 Gina Rocco CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:38:48
29 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing/AthletiCo 3:38:51
30 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 3:44:26
31 Audrey Bernard Spidertech p/b powerwatts 3:45:20
32 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 3:45:50 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Laplante
33 Katlyn Dundas Team Ontario 3:46:37
34 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Chomper Body Racing 3:46:42
35 Justine Dallaire Spidertech p/b powerwatts 3:46:47
36 Victoria Brumfield CRCA/Radical Media 3:47:47 Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
37 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:48:54
38 Mary Hynes Johanson sNEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:50:14
39 Sarah Rasmussen Team Ontario 3:52:06
40 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 4:05:27
Starters:49 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 14