Log In
Sterling Classic Road Race • May 10 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Desforges Team BreakAway Boston 1:46:39
1
2 Jason Moriarty st
2
3 Jason Clevenger Boston Road Club st
3
4 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4
5 Ben Regan Travis Cycle st
5
6 Bryon Lewis st
6
7 Evan Huff Unattached st
7
8 Darrel Seppala st
8
9 David Smallwood Boston Road Club st
9
Teammate Top 5: Jason Clevenger
10 Casey Marks Refunds Now st
10
11 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
11
12 Brad Warren Gamache Cyclery st
12
13 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dent st
13
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
14 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
14
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
15 Sean Soltysik Team Bike Alley st
15
16 Colby Ricker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
16
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
17 Michael Lorion Team BreakAway Boston st
17
Teammate Win: Leo Desforges
18 Nessim Mezrahi QuadCycles st
18
19 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! st
19
Teammate Top 5: Jason Clevenger
20 Matthew Buckley Onion River Sports st
20
21 Gary Sacon Cyclonauts Racers st
21
22 Joshua Tetrault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
22
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
23 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
23
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
24 Nicholas Fanaras NorEast Cycling st
24
25 Ian Sutton QuadCycles st
25
26 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club st
26
Teammate Top 5: Jason Clevenger
27 Kevin Hays Portland Velo Club st
27
28 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle st
28
29 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
29
30 Andrew Salmon Cyclonauts/Blackstone Valley Human st
30
31 Dave Mazur CCB/Volkswagen st
31
32 Roland Merk Zephyr Cycling Team st
32
33 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:23
1
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
34 David Dubos CCNS/Pedal Power st
2
35 Steven Senne Boston Road Club st
3
Teammate Top 5: Jason Clevenger
36 John Fice Boston Road Club st
4
Teammate Top 5: Jason Clevenger
37 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
38 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle st
6
39 Yonder Gillihan Team Bicycle Alley st
7
40 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers st
8
41 John Buchheit QuadCycles st
9
42 Eric Martin QuadCycles st
10
43 Zachary Wills IBC racing st
11
44 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now st
12
45 Peter Fernzilli n/a st
13
46 Peter Muessing 0:01:10
Off The Back
1
47 J craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
Off The Back
2
48 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
Off The Back
3
49 John Naegle QuadCycles st
Off The Back
4
50 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
Off The Back
5
51 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
52 Peter Miller st
Off The Back
7
53 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
8
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
54 Chris Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:02:37
Off The Back
55 Jeff Huckleberry 0:04:05
Off The Back
56 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:04:30
Off The Back
57 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
58 Eric Bascombe MTBMIND.com 0:12:04
Off The Back
59 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:12:28
Off The Back
60 Andrew Aavatsmark Louis Garneau Masters Team st
Off The Back
61 John Bonadies CCNS st
Off The Back
62 Julian Eliz iii Team BreakAway Boston 0:17:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Leo Desforges
63 24 miles 59 starters
Off The Back
64 Joshua Krook 1:03:28
Off The Back
65 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors? Connaughty Chi st
Off The Back
66 Kevin Lambertson Southern Maine Cycling Club st
Off The Back
67 Jeremy Durrin Gamache Cyclery st
Off The Back
68 Matt Goedeke C B R C st
Off The Back
69 Michael Baker cape cod cyclist st
Off The Back
70 Brian Wilichowski st
Off The Back
71 Callum Ingram st
Off The Back
72 Marc Gagliano Connecticut Coast Cycling st
Off The Back
73 Seth Haskell BBCRT st
Off The Back
74 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chi st
Off The Back
75 Robert Dibattista st
Off The Back
76 Matt D'alessio Team BreakAway Boston st
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Leo Desforges
77 Austin Gregory Colavita st
Off The Back
78 Jason Goldschmidt Team BreakAway Boston st
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Leo Desforges
79 Kevin Malloy CCNS/Pedal Power st
Off The Back
80 Juan Munster 100% PURE FOOD NUTRIENTS st
Off The Back
81 Andrew Grant Minuteman Road Club st
Off The Back
82 Chaney Becker 0:00:27
83 Ernie Lozeau st
84 Marcus Jang Refunds Now st
85 Nathan Larkin NCC / BikeReg.com st
86 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
87 Jake Berry Blesso Consulting 0:00:35
88 Ben Mccoy st
89 Peter Mayer st
90 Eric Wilhelm Team Bicycle Alley 0:02:25
Off The Back
91 Greg Brown BBCRT - Belfast Racing Team 0:02:35
Off The Back
92 Daniel Douglass 0:03:05
Off The Back
93 Scott Glowa Unattached 0:03:25
Off The Back
94 Matthew Gilbert NBX 0:03:58
Off The Back
95 Matt Lease Providence Velo Club / RefundsNow 0:04:05
Off The Back
96 Unknown Rider HUP United 0:06:22
Off The Back
97 Callom Gow BBHS 0:06:55
Off The Back
98 Jozef Gallot st
Off The Back
99 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:08:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
100 Jeff Hershberger Brunswick Bike Club 0:09:50
Off The Back
101 Stephen Owens Northeastern University Cycling 0:11:33
Off The Back
102 Conor Walsh 0:13:10
Off The Back
103 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club st
Off The Back
104 Jerome Westfried Boston Road Club 0:13:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Clevenger
105 David Almeida Northeastern University 0:15:30
Off The Back
106 Josh Payson Belfast Bicycle Club 0:15:38
Off The Back
107 Andrew Sarsfield 0:16:51
Off The Back
108 Patrick Kelly 0:18:16
Off The Back
109 Elias Bennett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:19:09
Off The Back
110 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:19:32
Off The Back
111 Josef Balles 0:39:29
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:14:41
Off The Front
2 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues CVC/Subaru of New England st
Off The Front
3 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:02
Off The Front
4 Daria Varderveen Capitol Velo Club 0:02:13
Off The Front
5 Ashley Krause Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:18
Off The Front
6 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:05
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
7 Erica Mains NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
8 Marie Jennings Onion River Sports 0:04:13
Off The Front
9 Christine Fort Back Bay Cycling Club 0:04:36
1
10 Cynthia Tingle st
2
11 Donna Davis CVC/Subaru of New England st
3
Teammate Top 5: Kathrine Papillon rodrigues
12 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles st
4
13 Mary lynn Wikar CVC/Subrau of New England st
5
14 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication st
6
15 Dawn Zencka Boston Road CLub 0:04:59
16 Lynn Samartano Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com 0:05:07
17 Loraine Warner NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:09:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
18 Carmen Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kathrine Papillon rodrigues
19 Andrea Wasik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
20 Michele Archambault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:11:46
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
21 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:12:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
22 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Larose iii CCNS / Pedal Power 2:16:35
1
2 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
2
3 Stephen Gray bethelcycle st
3
4 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling st
4
5 Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle Sport st
5
6 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling st
6
7 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
7
Teammate Top 5: Peter Shapiro
8 Jordan Sagalowsky Plan2Peak.com st
8
9 Mark Theeman NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental st
9
Teammate Top 5: Peter Shapiro
10 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen st
10
11 Christopher Thornton ACT 0:01:13
12 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 0:01:24
13 Damien Callahan Team New England Bike st
14 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
15 Bob German CCNS/pedal power cycling team 0:02:15
1
Teammate Win: Ron Larose iii
16 James Morrison CCB/Volkswagen st
2
17 Jonathan Kranzley st
3
18 Brendan Gallivan westwoodvelo trade manage racing st
4
19 Jeffrey Elie Incline Training st
5
20 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles st
6
21 Gary Jasdzewski Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutio st
7
22 Christopher Kessler University of Massachusetts Amherst st
8
23 Matt Muney Connecticut Coast Cycling st
9
24 Keith Button noreast cycling st
10
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
25 John michael Hackett North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/G st
11
26 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
12
27 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club st
13
28 Devon Burgess Rhino Bike Works st
14
29 Cary Fridrich MOM p/b Spooky Frames st
15
30 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igle st
16
31 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
17
32 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM st
18
33 Krystian Rynkiewicz team bicycle alley st
19
34 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Classb st
20
35 Mike Nadeau TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE st
21
36 Brian Tompkins CCNS/Pedal Power st
22
Teammate Win: Ron Larose iii
37 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
23
Teammate Top 5: Peter Shapiro
38 Ben Liang TARGETRAINING st
24
39 Jurgen Nebelung Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
25
40 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
26
41 Tim Humpton MIT Cycling/Evolution Racing st
27
42 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club st
28
43 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
29
Teammate Top 5: Peter Shapiro
44 Chris Butler Epic Velo \ Cheshire Cycle st
30
45 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
31
Teammate Top 5: Peter Shapiro
46 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com st
32
47 Collin Huston CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
33
48 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 st
34
49 Robert Carman New England Bicycle st
35
50 Pierre Vanden borre Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
36
51 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT st
37
52 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
38
53 Chris Laflamme Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
39
54 John Rhoden MIT Cycling st
40
55 Greg Brown NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
41
Teammate Top 5: Peter Shapiro
56 Glenn Ferreira Quad Cycles st
42
57 Christian Eager QuadCycles st
43
58 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club st
44
59 Lance Coyle INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS st
45
60 Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
46
61 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club st
47
62 Gustavo Cinci BRC st
48
63 Ryan Laroque team bicycle alley st
49
64 Peter Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling st
50
65 Mark Dakoulas North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Giant st
51
66 Thomas Griffin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Raci st
52
67 Daniel Ouellette Gamache Cyclery st
53
68 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:03:25
Off The Back
69 Clark Scheffy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Shapiro
70 Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com 0:05:40
Off The Back
71 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global 0:10:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo 1:05:23
1
2 Eric Derivera Hot Tubes st
2
3 Robert Looney Boston Road Club st
3
4 David Hildebrand NERAC st
4
5 Marko Zatylny st
5
6 Brian Quigley st
6
7 James Johnson Portland Velo Club st
7
8 Josue Keely st
8
9 Randall Levere CCB/Volkswagen st
9
10 Daniel Donovan st
10
11 Kevin Chichlowski bikebarnracing.com st
11
12 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power st
12
13 Thomas Shoemaker NHCC st
13
14 Keith Loiselle NHCC st
14
15 James Popovitch Unattached st
15
16 Bill Chiarchiaro Fitchburg Cycling Club st
16
17 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers st
17
18 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle st
18
19 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club st
19
20 Jason Cicero CCNS/Pedal Power st
20
21 Gary David Minuteman Road Club st
21
22 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club st
22
23 Bob Bortree st
23
24 Jack Dolmat-connell NEBC/CycleLoft st
24
25 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
25
26 Jeff Lippincott MRC st
26
27 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com st
27
28 Kurt Reiner NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
28
29 Kevin Pickett BikebarnRacing.com st
29
30 Thomas Connor Optimum Performance/FCC st
30
31 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers st
31
32 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod st
32
33 Gregory Wasik NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental st
33
34 Ken Carpenter st
34
35 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance st
35
36 Mark Schleinitz st
36
37 John Vedoe st
37
38 Jody Adamonis NEBC st
38
39 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:01:32
Off The Back
40 Mark Girardin st
Off The Back
41 Mark Augeri st
Off The Back
42 Michael Brown 0:04:15
Off The Back
43 John Barry 0:04:57
Off The Back
44 Mike Golay Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:05:11
Off The Back
45 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:05:28
Off The Back
46 Thomas Boudreau 0:06:15
Off The Back
47 James Kangas st
Off The Back
48 James Sullivan Mystic Velo/MCRA 0:06:37
Off The Back
49 Robert Vaughan Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock Verm st
Off The Back
50 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
51 Michael Foley Team Bicycle Alley 0:06:58
Off The Back
52 Ben Kjoller cape cod cyclist 0:07:11
Off The Back
53 Tad Baum Fitchburg Cycling Club 0:07:21
Off The Back
54 Jeremy Coleman West Hill st
Off The Back
55 Tom Robert Team Bike Alley 0:07:46
Off The Back
56 Tim Curley Back Bay Cycling Club 0:09:56
Off The Back
57 Scott Kirschner Blesso Consulting 0:10:33
Off The Back
58 Enrico Nuttoli iv 0:12:37
Off The Back
59 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle st
Off The Back
60 Antonio Silva Refunds Now 0:15:57
Off The Back
61 Dan Griffin 0:18:23
Off The Back
62 James Matyszyk Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:21:07
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Barton Boston Scientific 2:00:59
2 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com 0:00:10
1
3 M. andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
2
4 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen st
3
5 Ray Johnson Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions st
4
6 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
5
7 Fabio Piergentili New England Masters Elite st
6
8 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle st
7
9 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers st
8
10 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Apex Technology st
9
11 Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
10
12 Ronald Fantano Sommerville Sports st
11
13 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com st
12
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
14 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
13
15 David Potter Corner Cycle st
14
16 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen st
15
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
17 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com st
16
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
18 Robert Larocco CVC/Subaru of New England st
17
19 James Conopask Tokeneke Road Club st
18
20 Ian Modestow Bikereg.com st
19
21 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle st
20
22 William Casazza BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go st
21
23 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
22
24 Raymond Botello st
23
25 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club st
24
26 Patrick Brandon CCNS/Pedal Power st
25
27 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts st
26
28 Joe Salem Fiordifrutta st
27
29 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now st
28
30 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global st
29
31 Gene Petrella 360 Racing landrys st
30
32 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com st
31
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
33 Bill Turner Minuteman Road Club st
32
34 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com st
33
35 Peter Brennan New England Masters Elite 0:01:19
Off The Back
36 Ronald Bourgoin Portland Velo Club st
Off The Back
37 John Mosher Corner Cycle 0:01:30
Off The Back
38 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
Off The Back
39 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 0:01:39
Off The Back
40 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:01:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
41 Paul Nyberg Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
Off The Back
42 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 0:02:14
Off The Back
43 Wade Summers 0:02:30
Off The Back
44 Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutio 0:04:05
Off The Back
45 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:04:15
Off The Back
46 John Smathers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:12:50
Off The Back
47 Eric Brassell 0:17:57
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle 2:03:04
Off The Front
2 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
Off The Front
3 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo 0:01:05
1
4 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports st
2
5 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
3
6 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
4
7 Joseph Rano Bike Alley st
5
8 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal st
6
9 David Foley BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
7
10 Mark Sumner Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com st
8
11 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC st
9
12 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
10
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
13 Phillip Belliveau GMBC st
11
14 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore st
12
15 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
13
16 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
14
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Kirk
17 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solut st
15
18 Douglas Jansen International Bicycle/Global st
16
19 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
17
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
20 Paul Anderson Arc En Ciel st
18
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
21 John Laupheimer International Bicycle/Global st
19
22 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge racing team st
20
23 Randy Kirk Cycle Fitness st
21
24 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
22
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Kirk
25 Keith Ratcliff Cycle Fitness st
23
26 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
24
27 Frank Jennings Gear Works/Spin Arts st
25
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
28 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
26
Teammate Win: Eric Pearce
29 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc st
27
30 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle Center st
28
31 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo st
29
32 Ken Mccallon CCB/Volkswagen st
30
33 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts st
31
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
34 Todd Buckley arc-en-ciel st
32
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
35 David Taylor Union Velo Club st
33
36 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS st
34
37 Paul Dimartino Arc-En-Ciel st
35
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
38 Dale Perzanowski Sunapee/S&W Sports Racing Team st
36
39 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global st
37
40 Tim Dodd NEBC st
38
41 David King CCB/Volkswagen st
39
42 Peter Saloom Competitive Edge Racing Team st
40
43 Tim Coleman Incline Training st
41
44 Jody Dean Team International Bicycle Center 0:01:55
45 Alan Hamilton Minuteman Road Club st
46 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:02:09
47 Mark Gillies FASTAR/TARGETRAINING 0:04:11
48 Ken Abrams Arc-En-Ciel st Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
49 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:04:56
50 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
51 Robert Degrace st
52 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
53 Bob Hatfield Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
54 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA st
55 Thomas Luster MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:12:07
56 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:13:25
57 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:18:35
58 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team st
59 Jeffrey Proctor ProctorJones.com st
60 Scott Loring unattached st
61 Freddy Cicerchia ECV st
62 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
63 Kurt Svetaka Essex County Velo st
64 John Roche BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Team Fuji 3:04:52
Off The Front
2 Alec Donahue Nerac Cycling st
Off The Front
3 Dan Cassidy CCB/Volkswagon 0:00:24
Off The Front
4 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:02:28
Off The Front
5 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
Off The Front
6 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
Off The Front
7 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Cornett
8 Toby Walch Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
Off The Front
9 Peter Bradshaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:43
1
10 Justin Spinelli KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team st
2
11 Jonathan Bruno FT / IF powered by Lionette's st
3
12 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling st
4
13 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5
14 Chris Hong Kelly Benefit Strategies st
6
15 Amos Brumble CCB/Volkswagen 0:03:14 Teammate Top 5: Dan Cassidy
16 Matt Brewster Incline Training 0:06:09
17 Sam Silver Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's 0:08:16
18 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:08:25 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fleming
19 Mukunda Feldman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:08:39
20 Charles Mccarthy MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:08:53
1
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fleming
21 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
2
22 Benjamin Coleman BikeReg.com st
23 Scott Dolmat-connell MetLife p/b unlose.it st Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fleming
24 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC st
25 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
26 Colin Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
27 Matt Rossmani NorEast Cycling st
28 Pete Petrillo CVS / Subaru of NE st
29 Will Riffelmacher Fiordifrutta st
30 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power st
31 Colman O'connor MBRC st
32 Ross Krause BikeReg.com st
33 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
34 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen st Teammate Top 5: Dan Cassidy
35 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
36 Kevin Putman CBRC st
37 Adam Branfman Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's st
38 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli 0:09:05
39 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st Teammate Top 5: Brendan Cornett
40 Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:10:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fleming
41 Thomas Lebosquet Fitness Together/Independant Fabric 1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:15:25
Off The Front
2 Sara Bresnick Pedal Power Coaching st
Off The Front
3 Mary Zider NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
4 Karin Holmes CCB/Volkswagen st
Off The Front
5 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W st
Off The Front
6 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:24
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
7 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/ S&W 0:04:37
1
Teammate Top 5: Debony Diehl
8 Brooke O'connor Hub Racing st
2
9 Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
3
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
10 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication st
4
11 Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
12 Kathryn Douglas CCNS st
6
13 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global st
7
14 Lydia Mathger Cape Cod Cyclist st
8
15 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:05:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
16 Amanda Lawrence North Atlantic Velo 0:05:40
Off The Back
17 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Kona/MCC 0:12:29
Off The Back
18 Lizette Bolans 0:12:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3