Log In
Schlitz Park Criterium • Jun 24 2014
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albertus Rohling
2 Joseph Sulse Bonk Breaker Cycling
3 Derek Brauch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
4 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Jonathan Atkins BeckJanitorial.com
6 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
7 Erik Tomlinson
8 Hunter East Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
9 Dan Greene Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
11 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
12 Victor Rentas The Weather Channel
13 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
14 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling
15 Clayton Chase Athlete Octane Cycling
16 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
17 Ryan White Hollander RDC
18 Tim Woodcock
19 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
20 Michael Froh Team Velocause
21 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
22 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
23 Marc Walter Powerade
24 Rick Flayter
25 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
26 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
27 Stephen Borski Watt Posse
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Chip Pieper Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
DNF Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
DNF Michele Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Nelson G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
2 Ian Mcpherson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
3 Chris Johnson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
4 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
5 Nathan Seaford Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
6 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
7 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Steven Salazar Bahati-WTR
9 David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Brenden Hardy Atlas Cycling
12 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Oliver Evans
15 Gavin Haley Hincapie Development team
16 John Pratt Team TRU
17 Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development
18 Darrell Kohli University of Wisconsin-Madison
19 Brennan Percy Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
20 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
21 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
22 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b LTP Development Team Teammate Top 5: Ian Mcpherson
23 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Luke Tilmans
25 Evan East Hincapie Cycling
26 Aaron Carter
27 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
28 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike/VeePak
29 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
31 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
32 Zack Lavergne Dark Horse Racing
33 Chris Hill KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
34 Michael Forsyth Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller
35 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
36 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b LTP Development Team Teammate Top 5: Ian Mcpherson
37 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management
38 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
39 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
40 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
41 Everhard Paredes G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. Teammate Win: Karl Nelson
42 Max Thilen D3DEVO
43 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
44 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
45 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane
46 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
47 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
48 Craig Orozco Athlete Octane
49 Rene Herrera G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. Teammate Win: Karl Nelson
50 John Butler * Finish Strong
51 Spencer Downing Pedal p/b LTP Development Team Teammate Top 5: Ian Mcpherson
52 Brandon Berish EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
53 Duncan Oliver Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Felt Bi
54 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
55 Luke Lukas D3DEVO
56 Kaleb Koch Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
57 Jonathan Cucaz Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GC
58 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b LTP Development Team Teammate Top 5: Ian Mcpherson
59 Corey Duren Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
60 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing
61 Andre Ptak Carefast
62 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
63 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
64 Parker Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
65 Darel Christopher
66 Peter Behm Twin Six
67 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket
68 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
69 Zach Smith Dark Horse Racing
70 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
71 Zachary Nave Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
Finishers: Cat 2: 46   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Macisaac
2 Audrius Dauderis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
3 Benny Smith Team Velocause
4 Joel Gerry
5 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
7 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing
8 Brett Harrison KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Tristan Whitehead Burnham Racing
11 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
12 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
13 Ross Giese Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Benny Smith
14 Andy Powell Union Cycling Team
15 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle
16 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
18 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
19 Scott Latell CZ Velo
20 Thomas Rathbun Rotor Bike / CP Racing
21 Rodney Puumala
22 Matthew Hawkesworth Southern California Velo
23 William Tyson hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
25 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
26 John Lang Hampshire Cycle Club
27 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
29 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
30 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Benny Smith
31 Darryl Sigman Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
32 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33 John Boudry Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Benny Smith
34 James Jones Mirage
35 Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
36 Brad Babcock Team Extreme
37 Steve Smith Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
38 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
39 Christopher Stclair
40 Steven Paukner Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Benny Smith
41 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
42 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
43 Ryan Vanderloop Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Benny Smith
44 Clay Anselmo Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
45 David Haney Frazier Cycling
46 Jim Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GC
DNF Patrick Streicher Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
DNF Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
DNF Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Trebatoski BELGIANWERKX
2 Adam Gipril
3 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Mitchell Ketler
5 Zhan Khaw Duke University Cycling
6 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
7 Sean Luedke ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
9 Justin Kirk TrueSport.com
10 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Peter Armstrong Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Taylor Kimberly
13 Kristian Skromeda
14 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX Teammate Win: Steven Trebatoski
15 Bryan Froehlicher WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
16 Scott English
17 Graham Lock
18 John Weatherford Brazen Dropouts
19 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC
20 Jeff Jasinowski
21 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
22 Jeff Moscinski
23 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
24 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
25 Kailen Shackleton
26 Kelly Shurilla
27 Tristin Suhonen US Military Cycling Team
28 Unknown Rider
29 Justin Behlke ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
30 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
31 Brennan Kreiman
32 Jaime Guzman
33 Kellen Muldoon
34 Kia Namin
35 Hugo Martinez
36 Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orlando Garibay Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
2 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23
3 James Stemper UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
4 Gabe Varela UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
5 Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane Cycling
6 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffee
7 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
8 Alder Martz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
9 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dahlheim
10 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
11 Michael Friedman UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
12 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
13 Jacob Arnold
14 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dahlheim
15 Gavriel Epstein UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
16 Jeremy Durrin UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
17 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
18 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
19 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dahlheim
20 Brad Neagos BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
21 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
22 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Teammate Top 5: James Stemper
23 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
24 Colton Barrett Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dahlheim
25 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
26 Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
27 Christopher Meacham
28 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U-23 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Cullen
29 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dahlheim
30 Clay Murfet
31 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
32 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
33 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
34 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35 Matt Green
36 Kevin Gottlieb UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
37 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
38 Alexander Ray
39 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360
40 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
41 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
42 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
43 Morgan Ryan VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
44 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
45 Greg Ratzell UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
46 Gevan Samuel
47 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
48 Corey Davis Starlight Custom Apparel
49 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT CC
50 Dallas Fowler
51 Brian Kaker LAPT CC
52 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo
53 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
54 Timothy Jenkinson Starlight Custom Apparel
55 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
56 Michael Jasinski UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
57 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
58 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at
59 Spencer Oswald ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
60 Eugene Boronow G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
61 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
62 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
63 Juan Pimentel jr. Foundation
64 Erik Loberg
65 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
66 Andrew Bates Scarlet Fire
67 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
68 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy
69 Thomas Barnett Lupus Racing Team
70 Jesse Keough Foundation
71 William Rekemeyer Credite Velo - Trek
72 Dakota Schaeffer UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
73 Jordan Jackson HSP
74 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
75 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
76 Armando Cardenas
77 Jordan Mathes
78 Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
79 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
80 Dean Haas
81 Ariel Mendez-penate UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
82 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
83 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 1: 63   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Vollmer LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
2 Riley Missel BK Training Systems, LLC
3 Hannah Ross Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
4 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club
5 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP
6 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Rebeccah Bieri Early Bird Women's Racing
8 Jessica Christensen Team WE
9 Melanie Beale Fort Follies Cycling Team
10 Ashley Weaver Hotter'N Hell Hundred
11 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Racing
12 Heidi Beck Twin Six
13 Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
14 Tracy Christenson Cycling Center Dallas
15 Andrea Cyr
16 Alisson Gonzalez
17 Angie Gonzalez
18 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Women's Racing
19 Alison Brown Taco Mamacita
20 Tara Mccloskey Magnus
21 Mia Cheeseman Early Bird Women's Racing
22 Angie Sanabria
23 Cammy Carlson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
24 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten VIP Teammate Top 5: Tess Senty
25 Diana Palacios
26 Dana Pavisich BFF Racing
27 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
28 Fernanda Guzman BFF Racing
29 Mayalisa Holzman Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
30 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
31 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
32 Amy Plato Twin Six
33 Shannon Mortimer
34 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
35 Peta Takai Monster Media Elite Women
36 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
37 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
38 Imelda March Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
39 Danielle Krebs Village-Verdigris Cycling
40 Madeleine Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Kiesanowski
2 Jessica Prinner Colavita-Fine Cooking
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
4 Erica Allar Colavita-Fine Cooking
5 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
6 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO II
7 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
8 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten VIP
9 Andreina Rivera
10 Diana Penuela
11 Tina Pic Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
12 Jeannie Kuhajek
13 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
14 Yeny Colmenares
15 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Jessica Prinner
16 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
17 Julie Hunter
18 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
19 Lindsay Fox Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
20 Tracey Cameron Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
21 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
23 Allison Arensman PainPathways Cycling Team
24 Laura Parsons Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
25 Lauretta Hanson
26 Cinthia Lehner PainPathways Cycling Team
27 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized
28 Laurel Rathbun TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
29 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
30 Skylar Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
31 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
32 Monica Mendez
33 Caroline Moakley PainPathways Cycling Team
34 Christy Keely Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
35 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
36 Natalia Franco
37 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
38 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
39 Meredith Ehn CAWES p/b Specialized
40 Priscilla Calderon Monster Media Elite Women
41 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
42 Jennifer Perricone Team Wheel & Sprocket
43 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
44 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
45 Sarah Lukas Quantum Mesa Cycles
46 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
47 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
48 Kaytie Scott LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
49 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
50 Ana Fagua
51 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9