Log In
Killington Stage Race Day 2 • May 24 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #killingtonstagerace

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 2:53:51
2 Spencer Nietmann Unattached 2:54:03
3 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 2:55:13 Teammate Win: Ian Clarke
4 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA / Wafels & Dinges 2:55:17
5 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:55:27
6 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 2:55:27
7 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:55:32
8 Kevin Wood Union Velo 2:55:34
9 Oliver Hall 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:55:37
10 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:55:44
11 Samuel Lear SEAVS/Haymarket 2:56:00
12 Daniel Patterson Farm Team 2:56:00
13 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 2:56:25
14 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 2:56:28
15 Phillip Truppelli KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 2:56:30 Teammate Win: Ian Clarke
16 Nicholas Geiser Unattached 2:56:35
17 Sylas Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K E 2:56:35
18 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 2:56:40
19 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College Cycling 2:56:47
20 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 2:56:56
21 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 2:56:59
22 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 2:57:05
23 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 2:57:17 Teammate Win: Ian Clarke
24 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 2:57:46
25 John Eckert STAMPEDE 2:57:54
26 Sam Damphousse Race CF 2:57:58
27 Brett Meinzinger Team PBR 2:58:00
28 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 2:58:00
29 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 2:58:02
30 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:58:26
31 David Baar POC+Ritte 2:58:54
32 Jesus Martinez crca/E2value 2:59:17
33 Dylan Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K E 2:59:23
34 Paskal Lamour Unattached 2:59:23
35 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:59:33
36 Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:59:52
37 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 3:00:16
38 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:00:19
39 Ryan Johnston Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 3:00:29
40 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 3:00:50
41 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:01:13
42 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 3:01:40
43 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 3:01:51
44 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 3:02:35
45 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 3:03:23
46 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing–Sommerville Sports 3:03:34
47 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:04:24
48 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 3:04:35 Teammate Win: Ian Clarke
49 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 3:06:23
50 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 3:06:42
51 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:07:14
52 Justin Onusko Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 3:07:39
53 Kevin Emr CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent 3:08:30
54 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:09:26 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
55 Greg Hruby CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:09:26 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
56 Geremia Ortega cycle loft 3:09:34
57 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:09:41
58 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 3:10:13
59 Philip Josolowitz-luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:11:05 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
60 John Boucher Downeast Racing 3:11:31
61 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 3:11:50
62 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 3:12:04
63 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation 3:12:09
64 John Hackett 802Project 3:20:25
65 Zach Lyons Young Medalists 3:23:26
66 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 3:23:38
67 Charles Cote Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 3:24:12
68 Alexis Legault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 3:28:34
DNF Kyle Rancourt Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli DNF
DNF Andrew Fleming HPC/Bicycle Outfitters DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 62   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic 2:52:48
2 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:54:13
3 Pablo Kohan CRCA / Wafels & Dinges 2:54:20
4 Ben Jankowski Union Cycle 2:55:41
5 Daniel Schopp Lucarelli & Castaldi 2:56:48
6 Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club 2:59:21
7 Nate Kanney TeamBikeway.com 3:00:45
8 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 3:01:04
9 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 3:03:12
10 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:04:01 Teammate Top 5: Jose Ordovas
11 George Emanuel Harvard 3:05:10
12 Pj Bottoms Unattached 3:05:43
13 Shawn Jackson Teambikeway.com 3:06:31
14 Ben Alvord RIT 3:07:47
15 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 3:10:53
16 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:12:11
17 Forest Trimble Unattached 3:12:42
18 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 3:13:12
19 Alec Babala Ashton-Greycok 3:13:55
20 Johannes Stromski Riverside Racing 3:14:51
21 Richard Mable Unattached 3:18:10
22 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 3:18:42
23 Justin Bandoro MIT Cycling p/b FXDO 3:19:18
24 Alex Johnson Team Fit Werx 3:19:41
25 Ryan Pesch NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:20:04
26 Micah Nelson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:22:21
27 Anthony Baugh Unattached 3:22:37
28 Adam Traffie Unattached 3:22:53
29 Jeremy Saksik Unattached 3:23:23
30 Andrea Tacchetti MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 3:24:13
31 Sandy Dupuis KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 3:32:05
32 Tom Moody 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:32:32
33 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:37:10
34 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 3:38:30 Teammate Top 5: Ben Jankowski
35 Mark Hagan The 5th Floor NYC 3:42:29
36 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CY 3:52:55
37 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:01:00
38 Colden Kimber Table Rock Tours 4:12:06
39 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 4:16:31
40 Lucas Gubinski Sherpa 4:16:31
41 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 4:16:31
DNF John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract DNF
DNF Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics DNF
DNF Ferdinand Mayer Brown University DNF
DNF Tristan Mcnamara R&A Cycles DNF
DNF Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF Zhe Wang Unattached DNF
DNF Ethan Sokol MIT Cycling presented by FXDD DNF
DNF Griffin Schwartz Independent DNF
DNF Will Moody 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics DNF
DNF Gaelen Kilburn Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Tapply QT2 Systems 2:58:49
2 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:58:53
3 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:59:45
4 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 3:00:08
5 James Willsey 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:00:35
6 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:01:47
7 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:01:53
8 Ted Clark 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:02:06 Teammate Top 5: James Willsey
9 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx 3:02:08
10 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 3:02:53
11 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 3:05:21
12 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:10:11 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
13 Rade Popovic Pop Works 3:11:07
14 Charles Dow NEBC 3:12:00
15 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:12:06
16 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:12:14 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
17 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:12:33
18 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 3:12:40
19 Jeff Ker Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemb 3:13:23
20 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:13:55
21 Joe Rousseau CoachChris.ca/TedVelikonja 3:14:34
22 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 3:15:02
23 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 3:15:47
24 Zechariah Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:16:35 Teammate Top 5: James Willsey
25 Claudio Torres Unattached 3:17:07
26 Sasha Smiljanic Unattached 3:18:36
27 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 3:19:12
28 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:20:19
29 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports 3:21:02
30 Mike Dellacava NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:21:23 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
31 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:21:30 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
32 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 3:22:52
33 Evan Fox Unattached 3:24:19
34 David Dreher Unattached 3:24:33
35 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 3:28:27
36 Donald Bishop Unattached 3:29:43
37 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source 3:32:52
38 Jesse Moore Green Mtn Bike Club 3:33:23
39 Michael Torney Unattached 3:33:35
40 Mark Richards Bethel Cycle 3:36:33
41 Everett Porter Paradise Racing 3:50:15
42 Raniel Babala Unattached 3:51:47
DNF Sandy Dupuis Drummond Cycles DNF
DNF Doron Lipshitz Team Montclair Bikery DNF
DNF Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Di silvestro Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb 2:58:49
2 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:58:58
3 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:59:26
4 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:59:31
5 Lorenzo Caterini Hub Cycles 3:00:36
6 Miles Billings 545 Velo 3:00:42
7 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 3:00:52
8 Todd Bowden AETNA Expowheelmen 3:01:31
9 Troy Barry Downeast Racing 3:01:43
10 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 3:02:26
11 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:03:06
12 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 3:03:30
13 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:05:00
14 Jamie Belchak X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 3:05:02
15 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 3:07:24
16 Bill Shattuck Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing 3:07:34
17 Chris Curven Unattached 3:07:39
18 Jeff Lee Unattached 3:09:28
19 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/ Tarmac Cycling 3:10:07
20 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen 3:10:18
21 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:11:42
22 Kevin Bessett 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:15:36
23 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 3:15:36
24 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE 3:18:57
25 Johan Abreu South shore bike shop 3:19:02
26 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 3:21:21
27 Scott Harding 802 Project 3:47:24
28 Jose Daniel diaz South Shore bicycle and fitness 3:49:49
29 Maurice Osorio Unattached 3:57:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Hammer Nutrition/53x11 2:52:24
2 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:55:24
3 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling 2:55:37
4 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 2:56:58
5 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:57:19
6 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:57:57
7 Richard Sorenson 802PROJECT 2:57:57
8 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 2:57:57
9 Marco Salvati Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assem 2:59:07
10 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis 2:59:20
11 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:59:30
12 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:59:35
13 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:59:35
14 Paul Mittelstadt Team Beyer Auto 3:00:45
15 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 3:01:15
16 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 3:01:56
17 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 3:02:09
18 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 3:04:58
19 Jon Gee Unattached 3:05:05
20 Willem Jewett Unattached 3:10:29
21 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 3:13:55
22 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 3:14:49
23 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 3:14:51
24 James Nash CCB Racing 3:15:21
25 Denis Finnin Unattached 3:15:24
26 Vinny Vicari CRCA/-Houlihan Lokey 3:20:40
27 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 3:30:15
28 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:40:27
29 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 3:40:47
30 David K ruddell Unattached 3:51:52
31 Tom Simmons NEBC 4:11:06
DNF Peter Sharman boston road club inc. DNF
DNF William Gilboe Unattached DNF
DNF David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery DNF
DNF Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Young CCB Racing 3:13:32
2 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 3:13:54
3 Chris Prendergast Jet Fuel Coffee 3:14:05
4 James Piccoli H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:14:08
5 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee 3:14:08
6 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:14:08
7 Austin Vincent Airgas Safway Cycling Team 3:14:18
8 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 3:14:23
9 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:14:31
10 Josh Dillon BikeReg Elite Cycling 3:14:36
11 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 3:14:44
12 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:14:46
13 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:14:46
14 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 3:14:50
15 Brian Fuller JAM/NCC/Vittoria 3:14:58
16 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 3:15:09
17 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycl 3:15:11
18 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 3:15:13
19 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 3:15:27
20 Frederic Cossette Transport Lacombe/Devinci 3:15:27
21 Cory Small CCB Racing 3:15:36 Teammate Win: Chad Young
22 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 3:15:36
23 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 3:15:45
24 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 3:15:52 Teammate Win: Chad Young
25 Justin Mauch Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 3:15:55
26 Alexis Cartier Transport Lacombe Devinci 3:15:58
27 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 3:16:08
28 Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel Coffee 3:16:21 Teammate Top 5: Chris Prendergast
29 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Fiera 3:16:24
30 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle club 3:16:29
31 Daniel Crespo Primal-Audi Denver 3:16:29
32 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 3:16:31
33 Adam Carr CCB Racing 3:16:43 Teammate Win: Chad Young
34 Mitchell Macdonald Transports Lacombe/Devinci 3:16:47
35 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 3:16:55 Teammate Win: Chad Young
36 Brendan Rhim California Giant / Specialized 3:16:55 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
37 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 3:16:55 Teammate Win: Chad Young
38 Pier-andré Côté Promutuel/VBML/Alco TMI 3:17:04
39 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:17:14
40 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:17:16
41 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value 3:17:19
42 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 3:17:23
43 Dylan Mcnicholas Polartec 3:18:06
44 Luke Vanlauwe Jet Fuel Coffee 3:18:06 Teammate Top 5: Chris Prendergast
45 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 3:18:06
46 Guillaume Plourde Trek-Fiera 3:18:06
47 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:18:23
48 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:18:51
49 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental 3:18:56
50 William Crabtree Unattached 3:19:32
51 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:19:34
52 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:19:37
53 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:19:37
54 Jules Goguely CCB Racing 3:20:09 Teammate Win: Chad Young
55 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 3:20:09 Teammate Win: Chad Young
56 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 3:20:22
57 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 3:21:19
58 Jerome Townsend BikeReg Elite Cycling Team 3:21:21
59 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 3:21:38
60 Isaac Howe Champion System - Stans's NoTube 3:22:28
61 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 3:22:46
62 Juan Pimentel jr. Champion System - Stans's NoTube 3:22:55
63 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 3:22:55 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
64 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:22:55
65 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:24:13
66 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 3:25:25
67 Emile Jean Santé Universelle/Marin 3:26:25
68 Scott Fitzgerald Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb 3:26:31
69 Lance Ohlsson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:26:44
70 Olivier Lavigueur Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles 3:26:59
71 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 3:28:53 Teammate Win: Chad Young
72 Tyler D'arcy Velorganic Racing Team 3:29:57
73 Bryan Mcgill Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 3:30:41
74 Benjamin Chartrand Transport Lacombe - Devinci 3:32:03
75 Yohan Patry Transport Lacombe Devinci 3:32:03
76 Felix Cote bouvette H&rpro cycling 3:32:03
77 Lewis Fellas CCB Racing 3:32:37 Teammate Win: Chad Young
78 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 3:33:10
79 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 3:33:57
80 Sandy Dupuis Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 3:34:05
81 Philippe Allard Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles 3:36:00
82 Maxwell Godbey Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege 3:37:41
83 Samuel Périgny Transports Lacombe/Devinci 3:40:51
84 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 3:42:56
85 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:48:52
86 Michael Baird Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles 3:50:58
87 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 3:51:11
88 Nick Cressey Unattached 4:09:04
DNF Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles DNF
DNF Antoine Breton Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI DNF
DNF Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite DNF
DNF Braydon Bourne Jet Fuel Coffee DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Prendergast
DNF Chris Young CRCA / Bold Racing Team / endurance DNF
DNF Marc-antoine Noêl Promutuel/VMBL/Alco-TMI DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 3:10:46
2 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 3:10:54
3 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 3:10:56
4 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 3:11:01
5 Nicole Moerig NCCH p/b Dec Express 3:11:07
6 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 3:11:57
7 Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 3:12:06
8 Anna Mumford H+H Racing 3:12:13
9 Irena Ossola Unattached 3:12:54
10 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 3:13:20
11 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 3:13:20 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
12 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:14:29
13 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:14:47
14 Dafné Theroux izquierdo SAS Mazda Macogep 3:15:20
15 Allyson Gillard Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 3:17:57
16 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 3:18:56
17 Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com 3:19:37
18 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 3:20:26 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
19 Dominique Danco McGill Cycling Team 3:20:33
20 Cheryl Clark Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 3:22:23 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
21 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 3:26:19
22 Genevieve Krahn Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K 3:27:04
23 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:27:25
24 Suzie Brown Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K 3:27:47
25 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:28:47
26 Amy Kneale FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 3:29:09
27 Kaitlyn Steeves Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 3:31:05
28 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 3:34:58
29 Jessica Meany CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 3:36:22
30 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:46:04
31 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 4:01:51
DNF Emma White Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun DNF Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Senta Burton Unattached 3:20:30
2 Elizabeth Mcclintock Cannondale Sports New England 3:21:26
3 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Clu 3:21:35
4 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:21:56
5 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:22:47
6 Jennifer Wilson Unattached 3:23:12
7 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 3:23:34
8 Julie Adams Laferté Bicycles 3:24:46
9 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:25:15 Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
10 Pier-pascale Hutsebaut Peak Centre 3:25:24
11 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 3:26:01 Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
12 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 3:26:56
13 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling 3:27:47
14 Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:28:05 Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
15 Katherine Creswell Unattached 3:28:12
16 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 3:28:57
17 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing 3:30:49
18 Acmae El yacoubi NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:31:00
19 Maria Benson Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:31:10
20 Sandy Dupuis 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:33:08
21 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 3:34:21
22 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:34:47 Teammate Top 5: Jaime Soper
23 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:35:01
24 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 3:35:16
25 Jessica Hall 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:35:48
26 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 3:36:04
27 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:37:32
28 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women 3:37:46
29 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 3:38:10
30 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:42:47
31 Dee Barbic 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:56:14
32 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Clas 4:00:08
33 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:24:23
DNF Nan Doyal Vision Quest Coaching DNF
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team DNF
DNF Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4