Log In
Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Lake Bluff • Jul 23 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Stietz
2 Bob Swanson
3 Eric Fife
4 Theodore Moss
5 Ramon Valdez
6 Geoff Kent Handcycle Chicago
7 Jose Alejandre
8 John Haupt
9 Michael Knapp
10 Paul Sullivan Handcycle Chicago
DNF Jennifer Kraft
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kobe Liberty Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires
2 Lucas Taylor Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Kobe Liberty
3 Adam Lefebvre Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Kobe Liberty
4 Justin Correa Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Kobe Liberty
5 Jakob Meloche Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Kobe Liberty
6 Fitz Laurie
7 Alex Tantasook
8 Axel Froner Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tire
9 Daniel Nordemann-dasilva Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tire
10 Brandon Gittens Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires Teammate Win: Kobe Liberty
11 Rahul Kalakuntla
12 Katrina Pauley-mason Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tire
13 Samuel Dennison ICCC-St. Louis
14 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
15 Lydia Chinchilla
16 Rafi Dennison ICCC-St. Louis
DNF Christopher Rosso
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Lefebvre Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tire
2 Clint Dager PTS Racing
3 Patrick Jungenblut ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
4 Bryan Froehlicher Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Int
5 Sebastian Salinas
6 Preston Buehrer Back Bay Cycling Club
7 Steve Cullen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
8 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
9 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/
10 Matthew Vandivort Team Health Warrior
11 Tyler Nothstein
12 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
13 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran
14 Dane Murphy Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Va
16 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
17 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
18 Alexander Tenelshof EPS Cycling Team
19 Jared Ritz University of Iowa Heart and Va
20 Philip Sousa PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Clint Dager
21 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
22 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
23 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect
24 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite Racing
25 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
26 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
27 Joseph Tarnowski True Veterinary Care Cycling p/
28 Sam Cohen Cobra Verde Cycling
29 Tim Willis Team Health Warrior
30 Jedidiah Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
31 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
32 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
33 Michael Martin Back Bay Cycling Club
34 John Polomchak RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van T
35 Justin Correa Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires
36 Lucas Guyton
37 Darel Christopher
38 Kyle Mindick Lakes Area Physical Therapy
39 Kevin Baumann EPS Cycling Team
40 Dustyn Smith Team Hungry
41 Benji Hunter
42 Adam Bernstein Green Line Velo
43 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Va
44 Alex Meier Pedal Power Team-MA
45 Ross Williams OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
46 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Racing
47 James Fowler EVOKE Racing
48 Dimitri Lemus PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Clint Dager
49 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
50 Amil Munich
51 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jungenblut
52 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
53 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
54 Erik Bandy Cobra Verde Cycling
55 Alex Nemeth EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
56 Kevin Ramos santillan South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
57 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
58 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
59 Ken Buddell Kryki Sports
60 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team
61 Daniel Burkhardt ABD Cycling Team
62 Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Elite
63 Jim Polizos Heritage Cycling
64 Douglas Ansel Team Wheel & Sprocket
65 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
66 Craig Babiarz South Chicago Wheelmen
67 Dillan Juul PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Clint Dager
68 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
69 Finn Kolsrud Cobra Verde Cycling
70 Andres Echeverri POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Inter Teammate Top 5: Bryan Froehlicher
71 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jungenblut
72 Isaac Mcfee Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch
73 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
74 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
75 Jeffrey Johnson EPS Cycling Team
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Club
DNF Lucas Taylor Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires
DNF Galen Stilgebauer
Finishers: Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bruce
2 Nolan Vanderzwaag Velo City Cycles
3 Jose Rodriguez US Military Endurance Sports
4 Pawel Slesinski Plus Cycling Team
5 Mike Bacino
6 Johnny Hudson INTENT
7 Kobe Liberty Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires
8 Marty Merritt Bonkers Cycling
9 Mark Steffen King Kog
10 Pawel Malecki Plus Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Pawel Slesinski
11 Isaac Novak
12 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Sam Stratton
14 William Edwards
15 Nathan Cox Wheelfast Cycling Team
16 Nathan Schneeberger Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Steven Bromiel
18 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
19 Andrew Rascia xXx Racing
20 Daniel Cariolo Back Bay Cycling Club
21 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
22 Matt Ampleman Bulldog Cycling
23 Patrick Taylor King Kog
24 Brad Klingele
25 Dan Frazier
26 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
27 Dylan Curtis
28 Mark Strikwerda
29 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
30 Unknown Rider
31 Jin Choi xXx Racing
32 Clinton Holler Heritage Race Club
33 Guiober Cuevas
34 Olvin Lopez
35 Jef Mayer
36 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
37 Arkadiusz Szczesny Plus Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Pawel Slesinski
38 Misha Tyler
39 Blaine Vacura
40 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
41 Brandon Gittens Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires
42 Chris Brown CCC
43 William Lue
44 Michael Nix xXx Racing
45 Maximilian Wei
46 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing
47 Nicholas Rosso
48 Kevin Brown
49 Unknown Rider
50 Martin Killeen Spidermonkey Cycling
51 Patrick Ruane 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic
52 Matt Murphy INTENT
53 Daniel Houser
54 Zach Schneider
55 Jesse Sisk
56 Jeff Bothwell xXx Racing
57 Fatis Perizes
58 Nicholas Karavolos
DNF Axel Froner Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tire
DNF James Griff
DNF Ryan Durrie Roll: Racing
DNF John Bowie
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Salinas
2 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/
3 Nathan Labecki Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Antoine Fabry ROSSI - The PACK
5 Josh Tyrrell Cycles Golden Sport
6 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
7 Richard Zawada
8 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
9 Daniel Corley
10 Richard Bergeron ROSSI - The PACK Teammate Top 5: Antoine Fabry
11 Bruno Labelle ROSSI - The PACK Teammate Top 5: Antoine Fabry
12 Darel Christopher ROSSI - The PACK Teammate Top 5: Antoine Fabry
13 Olivier Lavigueur ROSSI - The PACK Teammate Top 5: Antoine Fabry
14 Jafet Torres Spoked Bikes
15 Jonathan Monserrate
16 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
17 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Va
18 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
20 Jonathan Mcmahon
21 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling
22 Daniel Feuling
23 Roderick De jesus Bouledogue Tout Noir
24 Kennen Hootman INTENT
25 Brennan Kreiman
26 Jonathan Mendez
27 Jong Pak
DNF Vicente Carter
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Strelecki EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
2 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
3 Jarrod Moroni
4 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
6 John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
8 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
9 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
10 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
11 Simon Phuah INTENT
12 Cory Hickman Burnham Racing
13 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
14 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Int
15 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
16 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sharp
17 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
18 Chad Briggs ICCC-St. Louis
19 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
20 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
21 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
22 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
23 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC.
24 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sharp
25 Chris Gola Scarlet Fire Racing
26 Ben Lund Hollander Benelux Racing
27 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite
28 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
29 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
30 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
31 Kevin Eggart FloridaVelo
32 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
DNF Michael Macedon Vision Quest Coaching
DNF David hudson ? xXx Racing
DNF Francois Jones Penuel Bicycles
DNF Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
2 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team
3 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
5 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing
6 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
7 Rick Schopp INTENT
8 Nick Diedrich UPB Cycling
9 Ken Krebs INTENT
10 Christopher Mosier Scarlet Fire presented by Matth
11 Galen Stilgebauer
12 James Barclay xXx Racing
13 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
14 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
15 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
16 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Andreas Fischer
17 Albeiro Pineda
18 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Andreas Fischer
19 Andrew Campbell Plus Cycling Team
20 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling
21 Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind? Teammate Win: Kris Wiatr
22 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
23 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Andreas Fischer
24 Christopher Knott
25 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
26 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Andreas Fischer
27 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
28 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
29 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
30 Mark Nowack PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Andreas Fischer
31 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
32 Jeremy Williamson
33 Marty Taylor
34 Ruairi Brady Roll: Racing
35 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
36 Terry O'grady Tower Racing
37 James Yoo Half Acre Cycling
38 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
39 Matthew Curin CDF Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
2 Scott Moninger Bahati-WTR
3 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Chris Black SAFEWAY Cycling
5 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
6 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team
7 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
8 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: James Brown
9 David Jaggi UPB Cycling
10 Edward Ekstrom Tower Racing
11 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
12 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Marc Zionts The Weather Channel
14 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
16 Christopher Zigmont SRAM Factory
17 Michael Martens
18 Jim Creamer Team Heroes
19 David Mack Penuel Bicycles
20 Richard Froner CAN19650525
21 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
22 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
23 Fabio Orlandi
24 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assn
25 Michael Samuelsen Penuel Bicycles
26 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
27 Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
28 Mark Stein FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
29 Jason Knight Bicycle Heaven
30 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Str
31 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
32 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Scott Moninger
33 Wayne Simon Scarlet Fire Racing
34 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
35 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
36 Stuart Grinell The Weather Channel
37 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
38 Terry O'grady Tower Racing
39 Craig Mckenzie ABD Cycling Team
40 Robert Garner
41 Allen Galloway Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNF James Vehe The Weather Channel
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Haviland
2 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
3 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox p/b hatchmap
4 Erika Kondo xXx Racing
5 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
6 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Wom
7 Lisa Kennish CityMD Racing
8 Andrea Cyr
9 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Va
10 Sydney Guagliardo PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelli Richter
11 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
12 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
13 Caitlin Dowd Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's
14 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
15 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelli Richter
16 Luci Olewinski Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Lo
17 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelli Richter
18 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
20 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelli Richter
21 Natalie Tapias Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's
22 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Va
23 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
24 Kassandra Kriarakis Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires
25 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
26 Sarah Muench ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
27 Kathryn George xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Erika Kondo
28 Chanel Zeisel
29 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelli Richter
30 Vanessa Buccella BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
31 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
32 Andrea Devine Scarlet Fire presented by Matth
33 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women
DNF Elizabeth Marcello CityMD Racing
DNF Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
2 ? Dnf Andrie Junior Development Team
3 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes
4 Erin Walter PSIMET Racing
5 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
7 Barbara Karpiuk Team Got Wind?
8 Sarah London xXx Racing
9 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Erin Obradovich
11 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Lorraine Ciofani
13 Vincci Fung Roll: Racing
14 Trisha Mccullough xXx Racing
15 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club
16 Elizabeth Dabrowski
17 Brenda Bylaitis
18 Laurel Thur
19 Katrina Pauley-mason Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tire
20 Darcey Moore
21 Crystal Costello BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Erin Obradovich
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Franklin Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
2 Chelsea Matias Redbeard Racing
3 Becca Schepps
4 Ash Duban RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
5 Tiana Johnson Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz Teammate Win: Beth Franklin
6 Kelli Samuelson LA Sweat
7 Christine Tejada BFF Bikes
8 Andrea Monroe Team BBC
9 Sarah Bartlett
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6