Log In
Killington Stage Race - GC • May 29 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 6:13:13
2 Francis Juneau Stingray/Trek - Ultime Velo 6:14:12
3 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value 6:14:49
4 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 6:14:55
5 Pablo Kohan CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:15:02
6 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:15:18
7 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Racing 6:15:27
8 Griffin Schwartz Golden Sports 6:15:34
9 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 6:15:37
10 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 6:16:00 Teammate Top 5: Rory O'neill
11 Kevin Wood Union Velo 6:16:06
12 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 6:16:12
13 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 6:16:16
14 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling 6:16:24
15 Blake Bogden Queen's University 6:16:24
16 Simon Langlois Unattached 6:16:28
17 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:16:31
18 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 6:16:31
19 ? Bryan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 6:16:33
20 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 6:16:39
21 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:16:41
22 Félix-olivier Moreau E.C. Makadence 6:17:03
23 Gabriel Guay DESJARDINS FORD 6:17:07
24 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling 6:17:08
25 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:17:26
26 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 6:17:30
27 Eric Schmidt Unattached 6:17:43
28 Clyde Sebastian Logue KMS Cycling 6:17:47
29 Carl Jacob The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 6:18:33
30 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 6:18:39
31 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:18:52 Teammate Top 5: Pablo Kohan
32 Tristan Guillemette DESJARDINS FORD 6:19:29
33 Jack Lynch KMS 6:19:35
34 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale / ABC Cycles 6:19:41
35 Charles-antoine Forest-leblanc DESJARDINS FORD 6:20:02
36 Rich Spencer CRCA/To Be Determined 6:20:05
37 Patrick Farrell Morning Glory Cycling Club 6:20:06
38 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Foundation 6:20:10
39 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 6:20:57
40 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 6:21:14
41 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 6:21:53
42 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:23:27 Teammate Top 5: Pablo Kohan
43 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 6:23:43
44 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:23:56
45 Gabriel Marceau DESJARDINS FORD 6:26:25
46 Kobe Liberty Kallisto-FCV 6:28:00
47 Felix Pelletier DESJARDINS FORD 6:28:47
48 Christian Despatie Midweek Cycling Club 6:30:33
49 Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo 6:31:39
50 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 6:34:15
51 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 6:37:05
52 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 6:39:21
53 Kevin Emr CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent 6:42:00
54 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 6:50:53
55 Justin Correa Kallisto-FCV pb Peloton Contracting 7:00:58
DNF Louis Fernet-leclair 1R p/b Real Jobs #N/A
DNF Micha Globensky E.C. Makadence #N/A
DNF Filagot Dinku DistrictTaco Racing #N/A
DNF Chris Bowie CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC #N/A Teammate Top 5: Rory O'neill
DNF Fred David CRCA/e2Value #N/A Teammate Top 5: Justin Wood
DNF Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing #N/A
DNF Jamie Belchak Unattached #N/A
DNF David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles #N/A
DNF Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club #N/A
DNF Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS #N/A
DNF William Carroll CRCA / E2Value #N/A Teammate Top 5: Justin Wood
DNF Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX #N/A
DNF Michael Baird 1R p/b Real Jobs #N/A
DNF Michael Fawcett Cyclepath Oakville Race Team #N/A
DNF Nicholas Baker CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC #N/A Teammate Top 5: Rory O'neill
DNF Robert Rigg Swamis Cycling #N/A
DNF Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Devine Team Lyfted 4:56:15
2 Meyer Jonathan 1K2GO Sports Racing 4:56:23
3 Brian Alba Northeastern University 4:56:52
4 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 4:57:56
5 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 4:58:03
6 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 4:58:03
7 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 4:58:05 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
8 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 4:58:19
9 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation 4:58:34 Teammate Top 5: Jackson Vogel
10 Jake Goodman CRCA/GF Capital/ H& E Ent. 4:59:15
11 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 4:59:31 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
12 Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling 4:59:54
13 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 5:00:09
14 Kevin Higgins Unattached 5:00:22
15 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 5:01:01
16 Will Moody 1K2GO Sports Racing 5:01:10 Teammate Top 5: Meyer Jonathan
17 Caleb Goodhouse Ride Studio Cafe / Ride Headquarter 5:01:19
18 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 5:01:38
19 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 5:02:21
20 Adam Dejong Unattached 5:02:42
21 Alex Franks Boston Road Club 5:02:51
22 Doug Maclean Unattached 5:03:54
23 Nate Baltikas Unattached 5:03:57
24 Aidan Gilmore New England Devo /pb Cadence Wealth 5:04:00
25 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 5:04:30
26 Charles Mandel Hands-On Cycling 5:04:47
27 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 5:04:57
28 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 5:05:13
29 Zackery Weimer Unattached 5:05:35
30 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:07:09
31 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 5:07:53
32 Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 5:08:15
33 James Keyzer Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 5:08:38
34 Jason Yannelli USMES 5:10:05
35 Peter Burgos Unattached 5:10:34
36 Edward Shires CRCA/Foundation 5:10:54
37 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 5:10:56
38 Derek Hunt Rapha 5:12:10
39 Greg Whitman Team Marty's 5:15:07
40 Juan Sanchez CRCA/GFNY Racing 5:15:25
41 Evan Twarog US Military Cycling Team 5:15:41
42 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 5:19:32
43 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com 5:21:32
44 Marcel Yang Rivertowns Racing 5:26:52
45 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 5:26:55
46 Osman Jeffrey Boston Road Club 5:29:37
47 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 5:29:46
48 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycles 5:35:42
49 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5:37:17
50 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 5:38:06
51 Joe Dalton Unattached 5:39:38
52 Ramon Thompson CRCA/GFNY 5:54:27
53 Justin Bangs CRCA/GFNY 5:57:45
54 Russell Killpartrick USMES 5:58:15
55 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 5:58:23
56 Luis Diaz pernia Unattached 5:59:19
57 John Obrien US Military Endurance 6:31:49
58 Kyle Redimarker Unattached 6:57:55
DNF Ben Baker Toronto Hustle #N/A
DNF Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing #N/A
DNF Daniel Lucas Adventures for the Cure #N/A
DNF Matthew Wiseman Williams Cycling #N/A
DNF Jared Hegberg GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar #N/A
DNF Stephen Bartlett Rapha Cycling Club #N/A
DNF Matthew Martin Adventures For the Cure #N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sherboneau Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 4:54:15
2 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 4:55:31
3 Ian Clark CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:56:07
4 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 4:56:19
5 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 4:56:41
6 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:57:18
7 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 4:57:21 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Philbrook
8 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 4:57:24 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Philbrook
9 John Flanigin Claremont Cycle Depot 4:57:30
10 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:58:11 Teammate Top 5: Ian Clark
11 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4:58:30
12 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 4:58:31
13 James Sawtelle Unattached 4:58:38
14 Richard Westwood Unattached 4:59:07
15 Tom Lennon Unattached 4:59:15
16 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 4:59:46
17 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 4:59:55
18 Aj Camelio CCB Racing 5:00:06
19 Geremia Ortega CCB Racing 5:00:44
20 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing 5:02:33
21 David Dreher 545 Velo 5:04:47 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Philbrook
22 Nicholas Bevilacqua Unattached 5:04:49
23 Scott Kobetis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:05:00 Teammate Top 5: Ian Clark
24 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 5:05:25
25 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 5:05:55
26 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 5:06:42
27 John Vogel BMB Racing 5:06:46
28 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 5:06:52
29 Sean Walsh Unattached 5:07:22
30 Claudio Torres Unattached 5:08:25
31 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 5:08:28
32 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 5:08:48
33 Brian Mcmanus Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 5:08:57
34 Johan Abreu E2Value 5:09:18
35 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 5:09:32
36 Colin Moore Unattached 5:10:13
37 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:10:13 Teammate Top 5: Ian Clark
38 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 5:11:06
39 Christopher Cugini Minuteman Road Club 5:11:21
40 Curt Wemette Unattached 5:12:09
41 Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY Racing 5:12:28
42 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 5:13:36 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Kohr
43 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA 5:14:34
44 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 5:14:45
45 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 5:17:15
46 Charles Dow NEBC 5:19:17
47 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 5:21:58
48 Keith Peterson Unattached 5:22:58
49 Rob Green CCB 5:23:05
50 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:25:06
51 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 5:25:40
52 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 5:31:49 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Philbrook
53 Mark Greene Unattached 5:32:36
54 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:34:16
55 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 5:44:07
56 Gavin Chow CRCA/GFNY Racing 5:44:08
57 Stanislao German CRCA/GFNY 5:52:42
58 Chris Coyle Unattached 6:05:06
59 Crelling David Unattached 6:05:21
60 Jared Skolnick CRCA/GFNY Racing 6:32:59
DNF Douglas Burdi The Rippers #N/A
DNF Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing #N/A
DNF Ed Hammond CRCA/Maglia Rosa #N/A
DNF Marc Brazeau True North Medical Road Corps #N/A
DNF George Charalambides CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 5:42:25
2 Andre Lamarche Trek-GPL 5:46:28
3 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 5:49:10
4 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 5:50:00
5 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 5:50:06
6 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 5:50:31
7 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 5:50:46
8 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 5:51:49
9 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 5:53:59
10 Dzmitry Buben velotooler 5:55:44
11 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 5:55:58
12 Mark Pitts Team Rhino Bikeworks 5:56:01
13 Vassos Kyprianou Class Cycles / Ovens of France 6:14:04
14 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 6:15:15
15 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:18:56
16 Robert Mecea Happy & Healthy Racing 6:33:44
17 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 6:59:41
DNF Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo #N/A
DNF Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycle Racing team #N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Boorsma Toronto Hustle 6:19:41
2 William Cooper CS Velo Elite 6:21:55
3 Matthew Curbeau CCB Velotooler/The CyclingFormula 6:21:56
4 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:21:59
5 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 6:22:14
6 Brett Wachtendorf Lowestrates.ca 6:23:03
7 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 6:23:42
8 Brendan Rhim Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Raci 6:24:09
9 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 6:24:17
10 Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle 6:24:21 Teammate Win: Kyle Boorsma
11 Craig Nichols CS Velo Elite 6:24:23 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
12 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:24:56
13 Cameron Mcphaden LowestRates.ca 6:25:14
14 William Goodfellow dope VeloSelect 6:25:16
15 Samuel James Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:26:14
16 Jerome Mcnicoll Unattached 6:26:34
17 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor / AutoStyle Collisi 6:26:51
18 Daniel Jeske Chobani 6:26:56
19 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 6:27:10
20 Alexandre Latil VeloSelect 6:27:12
21 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 6:27:13
22 Olivier Péloquin Équipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 6:27:30
23 Brendan Mccormack CRCA/Foundation 6:28:06
24 Mathieu Charruau Trek-GPL 6:28:10
25 Scott Mcgill Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:28:11
26 Nick Glavac Team Lake Effect Cycling 6:28:12
27 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Unattached 6:28:19
28 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 6:28:24
29 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:28:32 Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
30 Ryan Primeau VeloSelect 6:28:37
31 Joshua Lipka Unattached 6:28:38
32 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 6:28:46
33 Michael Foley La bicicletta cycling club 6:28:47
34 Ian Clarke CCB Velotooler 6:28:52
35 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Elite 6:29:19 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
36 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle 6:29:35 Teammate Win: Kyle Boorsma
37 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 6:29:37
38 Evan Christenson Unattached 6:29:45
39 Erik Post CRCA / The Weather Channel Speciali 6:29:48
40 Yuri Hrycaj Toronto Hustle 6:30:22 Teammate Win: Kyle Boorsma
41 Field Failing CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent 6:30:32
42 Matthew Sherar LowestRates.ca 6:30:42
43 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 6:31:07 Teammate Win: Kyle Boorsma
44 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:31:24
45 Hendrik Pineda Transports Lacombe/Devinci 6:31:32
46 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:31:46
47 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Elite 6:31:46 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
48 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 6:31:47
49 Marc-antoine Beaudoin Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision 6:32:13
50 Devin Reavis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:32:29
51 Dawry Cabrera New England Devo 6:32:57
52 Nicolas Ducharme Unattached 6:32:57
53 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 6:32:58
54 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports NY 6:33:03
55 Sean Burger CS Velo Elite 6:33:05 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
56 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:33:07
57 Guillaume l. Walsh independant 6:33:09
58 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports NY 6:33:12
59 Eric Hueston ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance 6:33:23
60 Max Rubarth Equipe Transport Lacombe/Devinci 6:33:44
61 Simon Ouellet Transport Lacombe Devinci 6:33:49
62 Ben Andrew LowestRates.ca 6:35:15
63 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:35:17 Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
64 Nicholas Diniz Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 6:35:21
65 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic 6:35:40
66 Blane Maddox Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:39:16
67 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 6:45:17
68 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation 6:46:27
69 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 6:50:17
70 Garrett Belanger LowestRates.ca 6:51:56
71 Brad Bradford TORONTO HUSTLE 6:51:59 Teammate Win: Kyle Boorsma
72 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 6:54:19
73 Simon Hamel Transports-Lacombe / Devinci 6:54:40
74 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 7:04:40
75 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 7:05:14
76 Aaron Hamill Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle 7:07:12
77 Joelle Numainville Cylance pro cycling 7:08:16
78 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 7:09:23
79 Marc Allard Unattached 7:10:24
DNF Alan Dempsey Veloselect #N/A
DNF Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School #N/A
DNF Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS #N/A
DNF Benjamin Hewins Oakley Atlantic Racing #N/A
DNF Travis Kroot Downeast Racing #N/A
DNF Fabien Lemaire Véloselect #N/A
DNF Ford Murphy Cyclus Sports #N/A
DNF Laurent Levasseur Veloselect #N/A
DNF Taylor Pearman Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel #N/A
DNF Trevor O'donnell Toronto Hustle #N/A Teammate Win: Kyle Boorsma
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 29   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magdeleine Vallieres Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke 5:20:18
2 Danielle Ohlson Cyclewerx of Rochester 5:21:44
3 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx of Rochester 5:21:47
4 Lane Marder Unattached 5:27:14
5 Grace Blair Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 5:27:51
6 Elizabeth Mcclintock 545 Velo 5:27:55
7 Kaitlin Curbeau Unattached 5:27:58
8 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 5:30:33
9 Debra Kelsall CRCA Radical Media 5:30:47
10 Adele Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain 5:31:24
11 Emma Langley Nor'easter Cycling 5:32:06
12 Adèle Normand Unattached 5:35:25
13 Jennifer Krueger W.E. Stedman Co. 5:36:18
14 Alexandra Schafer Cadence Cycling and Multisport 5:36:27
15 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5:36:29
16 Lisa Holt Minuteman Road Club 5:36:47
17 Florence Normand Unattached 5:36:47
18 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 5:39:20
19 Martha Fanning Tall Sock Racing 5:41:26
20 Jill White Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 5:44:40
21 Alice Boyce NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 5:46:27
22 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 5:46:31
23 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 5:47:31
24 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games 5:49:55
25 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:57:43
26 Kathryn Murtagh CRCA/Radical Media 5:59:57
27 Lesley Mctague Radical Media Racing 6:07:09
28 Kelley Fitzgerald Fit Werx 6:10:05
29 Tatyana Rozental Unattached 6:30:17
30 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 6:30:46
31 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 6:54:11
DNF Michelle Rorke CRCA/Rockstar Games #N/A
DNF Michele Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East #N/A
DNF Erika Zazzara CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East #N/A
DNF Jackie Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East #N/A
DNF Susanna Panzini Unattached #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Naeth Unattached 6:09:38
2 Simone Boilard DESJARDINS FORD 6:10:48
3 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom 6:11:48
4 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Foundation 6:12:17
5 Catherine Ouellette The cyclery-4iiii 6:13:04
6 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:13:50
7 Lori Nedescu Unattached 6:14:40
8 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:14:59
9 Julie Wright B2C2/JRA Cycles 6:16:20
10 Allyson Gillard DESJARDINS FORD 6:18:16 Teammate Top 5: Simone Boilard
11 Kira Payer Killington Mountain School 6:19:24
12 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing 6:19:37
13 Tara Macdonald Stingray Trek Cycling 6:19:38
14 Amber Ferreira Unattached 6:23:01
15 Dafne Theroux-izquierdo DESJARDINS FORD 6:30:49 Teammate Top 5: Simone Boilard
16 Clio Dinan Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 6:31:33
17 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:33:48
18 Ann-pascale Ouellet DESJARDINS FORD 6:41:40 Teammate Top 5: Simone Boilard
19 Lydia Hausle B2C2 6:42:28
DNF Olivia Baril DESJARDINS FORD #N/A Teammate Top 5: Simone Boilard
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6