Log In
Intelli - Holiday Inn Express Niles Cycling Challenge • Jul 26 2018
Race uploaded by ToAD csv | json
Series: INTELLICUP 2018
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo
2 Charon Smith Bahati Foundation
3 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brigh
4 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Andrew Crater 0
6 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia - Allied
7 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
8 Warrick Spence Intelligentsia - Allied
9 Eric Anderson Methods to Winning Elite
10 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
11 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
12 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
13 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team
14 Steven Salazar methods to winning
15 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
16 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
17 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
18 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing
19 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass
20 John Coletta Intelligentsia
21 Matt Duncan Houndstooth Racing
22 Erik Post CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec
23 Simon Phuah INTENT
24 Curtis Long Florida Velo
25 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast
26 Benjamin Sharp stages cycling
27 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
28 Howard Smith 0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Crater
29 Neal Mcnamara Burnham racing
30 Bradley Menna The Weather Channel
31 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling
32 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
33 Marc Bertucco 0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Crater
34 Michael Macedon VisionQuest Coaching
35 James Vehe The Weather Channel
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport
2 Scott Moninger WTR
3 Thurlow Rogers WTR
4 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena
5 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
7 John Coletta Intelligentsia
8 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
9 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied
10 Dean Abt xXx Racing-Athletico
11 Ken Krebs INTENT
12 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo
13 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
14 Robert Jungels Athletes By Design (ABD)
15 Anthony Reguero Win Team Racing
16 Mark Richier INTENT
17 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl
18 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
19 Scott Sugent Spidermonkeys
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrique De comarmond NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
2 Kenny Mcneill Velocio Northeast
3 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling
4 Carlo Quicho GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip C
5 Scott Smith Dirt League
6 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC
7 Andres Baez INTENT
8 John Bowie INTENT
9 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
10 Gilberto Melendez Tucson Endurance Racing
11 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia
12 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast Teammate Top 5: Kenny Mcneill
13 Thomas Torbik Athletes By Design
14 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra
15 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
16 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
17 Andrew Hodges Snyder Cycles
18 Joseph Matacale Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra
19 Mark Ayala INTENT
20 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf
21 Lucas Zuleta South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Huntley Nash 0
23 Geoffrey Albert INTENT
24 Lucas Guyton FitWave PB Healthy Habits Bicyc
25 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games
26 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast Teammate Top 5: Kenny Mcneill
27 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
28 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra
29 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
30 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined
31 Ralph Rufo Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
2 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined
3 Anton A smirnov 0
4 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
5 Mason Mckinney Rule 5 Racing
6 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
7 Mohammed Alabdoulsalam Team Manitoba
8 Matthew Sedwick INTENT
9 Richard Grunewald 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
10 Anthony Grisa Velocause Centraal Cycling
11 Christopher Santos Rule Five Racing
12 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 Jafet Torres Team Veloz
14 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
15 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
16 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Clay Jones
17 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Clay Jones
18 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Clay Jones
19 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Dominic Lopez 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
21 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
22 Wiley Melton Panache HTR
23 Freddy Bernabe 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
24 Daniel Gregory Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contra
25 Corey Morenz CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Clay Jones
26 Matthew Curin CDF Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabin West PSIMET Racing
2 Mark Nowack Psimet racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
3 Rodney Puumala KBM Alignment Chiropractic
4 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
5 Joel Gerry KBM Alignment Chiropractic
6 Matt Holt Union Cycling Team
7 Jason Holly PSIMET
8 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Andres Echeverri POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Inter
10 Zachary Weidenaar MOX MULTISPORT
11 Joseph Berenyi Athletes by Design
12 Matt Riddle 0
13 Nick Diedrich Team UPB
14 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
15 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
16 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing
17 Marc O'shea 0
18 Chris Patterson INTENT
19 David Harriff Union Cycling Team
20 Gregory Nash INTENT
21 Albeiro Pineda YOBER’S TEAM
22 Steve Schafer 0
23 Ed Schuster Region Racing p/b Strack and Va
24 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour
25 Mason Rocca 0
26 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
27 Herve Lavenant MOX MULTISPORT
28 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
29 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin' Crew
30 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing - Athletico
31 Tom Wamsley Team O2
32 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
33 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sabin West
34 Justin Davis Hodges Bend Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sutherland Boston University Cycling
2 Jacob Richards Zone 6 Gray Goat mobile
3 Michael Wing Transitions Life Care p/b Insyn
4 Cooper Fox BLOOMINGTON VELO
5 Frederick Tompkin 0
6 Nathan Brown Vision Quest Coaching
7 David Harriff Union Cycling Team
8 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
9 Johan Konter Union Cycling Team
10 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
11 Kevin Huang Team Veloz
12 Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Adam Bogstad 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
14 Joe Gajewski 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
15 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined
16 Mark Greene Engine Room Velo
17 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing-Athletico
18 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing
19 Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing
20 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
21 Eddie Krillenberger Team Neighborlink
22 Kyle Kusik Hodges Bend Racing
23 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
24 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing-Athletico
25 Joseph Doyle 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
26 William Cottrell 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
27 Jacob Wilson 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
28 Vito Pascolla 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
29 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
30 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
31 Luis-rafael Silva-mendez Xxx racing
32 Christopher Sopiarz 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
33 Zack Burgy-vanhoose South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Mitchell Dutczak velocause centraal
35 Todd Case Valley Velo
36 Avery Young Team Veloz
37 Edgar Vera INTENT
38 Travis Johnson 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
39 Scott Knutsen 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
40 Matt Rossetti 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
41 Chris Carey 0 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Tompkin
42 Chris Drouganis INTENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tasman Nankervis GPM Stulz
2 Simon Happel Team Kern Haus
3 Connor Sens Total Rush
4 Adam Koble Donkey Label Racing
5 Cameron Ivory GPM-Stulz Teammate Win: Tasman Nankervis
6 John Borstelmann Harvest Racing--Trek
7 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador
8 Chris Young xXx Racing-Athletico
9 Frank Lütters 0
10 David Dawson Team Skyline
11 Hendrik Pineda Probaclac/Devinci
12 Brandon Baker Men of steel
13 Hayden Strong Bissell AGB Giant
14 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
15 Alejandro Villada INTENT
16 Brandon Feehery Crankin Radlers /SCW
17 James Williamson New Zealand Cycling Project
18 Jordan Gilmore 0
19 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC
20 Sait Arana Team Skyline
21 Lennart Klein Team Kern-Haus Teammate Top 5: Simon Happel
22 Sam Rosenholtz TORONTO HUSTLE
23 Shane Feehery Team Bicycle Heaven
24 Christian Noll Team Kern-Haus Teammate Top 5: Simon Happel
25 Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Elite Primeau Velo
26 Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing Systems
27 David Ross Team Bicycle Heaven
28 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Mitchell Ketler 0
30 Adam Carr Team Skyline
31 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling
32 Huntley Nash 0
33 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing-Athletico
34 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/
35 Fausto Crapiz Village Volkswagen of Chattanoo
36 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
37 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
38 John Cuervo INTENT
39 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse
40 Zachary Morris 0
41 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi
42 Ryan Primeau VeloSelect-Apogee
43 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek
44 Guy Carter New Zealand Cycling Project
45 David Grundman Terun Elite
46 Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
47 Alexander Weifenbach Team Kern Haus Teammate Top 5: Simon Happel
48 Alex Voitik 0
49 Luke Mcdermott New Zealand Cycling Project
50 David Ebling Team Skyline
51 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek
52 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
53 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney
54 Michael Dutczak Landis/Trek
55 Ross Williams Athletic Mentors / Greenware
56 Jake Buescher xXx Racing-Athletico
57 Tim Speciale Primal Audi Denver
58 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
59 Chris Wiatr Team Bicycle Heaven
60 Miguel Folch Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
2 Moirin Nelson FC-Elite
3 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
4 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
5 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
6 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Allison Schroeder
7 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo
8 Leigh Dukeman Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcclintock
9 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
10 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Allison Schroeder
11 Jennifer Schook 0
12 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee
13 Joie Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE
14 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Sarah Sullivan Landis/Trek
16 Brenna Nelson FC-Elite Teammate Top 5: Moirin Nelson
17 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee
18 Lisa Becharas 0
19 Rebecca Chan NSMI RACING
20 Kaya Cattouse C-Ray Cycling Club
21 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago
22 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Maria camila Santamaria madrid ONION TEAM
24 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing
25 Madeleine Dupuis Team Manitoba
26 Natasha Badertscher NCCH p/b Franklin Templeton
27 Ramona Kuna ABD
28 Emily Reynolds BikeReg | Share Coffee
29 Joan Hanscom 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea
2 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson INTENT
3 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
4 Natasha Badertscher NCCH p/b Franklin Templeton
5 Arianna Schafer PSIMET Racing
6 Lauren Wiscomb Big Trouble p/b Troublemaker Cy
7 Theia Friestedt Team ODZ
8 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes Racing
9 Jacqueline Wunrow 0
10 Kelsey Fitzpatrick 0
11 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT Teammate Top 5: Caroline Rodriguez-nelson
12 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Babs Owca 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valentina Scandolara Roxsolt Attaquer
2 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint
3 Ash Ankudinoff Fearless Femme Racing
4 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
5 Catherine Ouellette Fearless Femme Racing
6 Emily Ehrlich Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
7 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
8 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling
9 Madison Kelly Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
10 Janelle Cole UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
11 Debbie Milne Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
12 Tabitha Sherwood 0
13 Daphne Karagianis THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA Teammate Top 5: Jessica Mundy
14 Libby Arbuckle Mike Greer Homes Women Cycling
15 Emma Chilton Fast Chance
16 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom
17 Ella Harris Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling
18 Clio Dinan 0
19 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman|Supermint Teammate Top 5: Lily Williams
20 Hannah Shell Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
21 Jayati Hine Team Roxsolt Attaquer
22 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing
23 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/Trek
24 Kirsty Deacon Fast Chance
25 Jennifer Triplett Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
26 Ash Duban The Meteor // Hey Allez!
27 Kristina Clonan Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Ash Ankudinoff
28 Maureen Mcauliffe Landis - Trek
29 Cara O'neill 0
30 Lauren Wissman Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
31 Holly Breck Cylance Cyling
32 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
33 Nicole Mertz THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA Teammate Top 5: Jessica Mundy
34 Philippa Sutton Origin Windows
35 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA Teammate Top 5: Jessica Mundy
36 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
37 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing
38 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ THE METEOR // INTELLIGENT
39 Minda Murray Fast Chance Women’s Cycling
40 Emma Roberts LA Sweat
41 Maria Larkin Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
42 Cynthia Frazier THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA Teammate Top 5: Jessica Mundy
43 Nicola Macdonald Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Ash Ankudinoff
44 Rachel Wills Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
45 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
46 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling
47 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek
48 Tori Riemersma Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15