Log In
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 • Aug 6 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 3:18:35
2 Avery Wilson HPC/List 3:23:40
3 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 3:23:40
4 Curtis White BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 3:27:09
5 John Holden MVP Health Care G2 Development Team 3:27:54
6 Max Thilen Orlando Road Club 3:27:54
7 Jason Massicotte Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 3:29:39
8 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development 3:30:45
9 Andrew Pryhuber MVP Health Care G2 Development Team 3:35:32 Teammate Top 5: John Holden
10 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 3:35:32 Teammate Top 5: Avery Wilson
11 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 3:37:10
12 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 3:39:22
13 Richard Newman Full Moon Acupuncture 3:44:58
14 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 3:44:58
15 Malcolm Mitchell SP-CARBON Bicycles New York 3:52:49
16 Matthew George Priority Health 4:11:52
Starters:17   Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo Handlebars Cycle Company 2:56:43
Off The Front
2 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 2:58:13
Off The Front
3 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 2:58:13
Off The Front
4 Cary Moretti RWR-IFG-SUL 2:59:00
Off The Front
5 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 2:59:25
Off The Front
6 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump 2:59:44
1
7 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 2:59:44
2
8 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 2:59:44
3
9 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 2:59:44
4
10 Greg Cavanagh dope RWR-IFG-SUL 2:59:44
5
Teammate Top 5: Cary Moretti
11 Erich Gutbier CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 2:59:44
6
12 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 2:59:54
13 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 2:59:54
14 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 3:00:01
15 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 3:01:18
1
16 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 3:01:18
2
17 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 3:01:18
3
Teammate Top 5: Erin Korff
18 Lorenzo Caterini HUB CYCLING 3:01:18
4
19 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 3:01:18
5
20 Michael Drexel 3:01:19
6
21 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 3:01:19
7
22 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 3:01:46
23 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:01:56
Off The Back
24 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 3:02:43
Off The Back
25 Ron Amos RWR-IFG-SUL 3:03:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cary Moretti
26 Andrew Stewart RWR-IFG-SUL 3:03:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cary Moretti
27 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 3:03:16
Off The Back
28 Marc Booth KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSUL 3:03:16
Off The Back
29 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:03:16
Off The Back
30 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 3:03:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bold
31 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 3:05:32
Off The Back
32 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 3:05:32
Off The Back
33 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis 3:06:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erin Korff
34 Marco Salvati KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSUL 3:10:21
Off The Back
35 Victor Pwu Wheels of Bloor 3:10:21
Off The Back
36 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:10:21
Off The Back
37 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 3:13:07
Off The Back
38 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 3:14:59
Off The Back
39 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 3:21:17
Off The Back
40 Vito Barbera KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSUL 3:21:45
Off The Back
41 Andy D'angelo KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSUL 3:22:10
Off The Back
42 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 3:23:10
Off The Back
43 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 3:26:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erin Korff
44 James Elliott Team edge 3:31:49
Off The Back
45 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 3:32:59
Off The Back
46 Oguz Orkan 3:35:02
Off The Back
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 3:08:51
Off The Front
2 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 3:10:22
Off The Front
3 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:10:22
Off The Front
4 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:10:22
Off The Front
5 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 3:10:24
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kevin Mosher
6 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 3:10:46
Off The Front
7 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 3:10:46
Off The Front
8 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 3:12:43
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kevin Mosher
9 Al Blanchard CRCA Blue Ribbon - Translations.com 3:12:43
Off The Front
10 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 3:12:43
Off The Front
11 Alain Major Guru Cinelume 3:12:53
Off The Front
12 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/Foundation 3:13:10
1
13 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 3:13:10
2
14 Mark Mccarthy 3:13:11
3
15 Mike Vella Alto Velo Webcor Racing 3:13:11
4
16 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 3:13:11
5
17 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com 3:13:13
6
18 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks 3:13:13
7
19 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 3:13:13
8
20 Glen Budgell 3:14:20
Off The Back
21 Mike Burri Canandaigua National Bank & Trust C 3:15:06
Off The Back
22 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 3:17:24
Off The Back
23 Dean Brizel CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:17:24
Off The Back
24 Robert Stern CRCA/Die Hard Racing 3:23:12
Off The Back
25 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:24:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Haluk Sarci
26 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 3:24:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Mosher
27 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:32:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Haluk Sarci
28 James Kelly 3:37:06
Off The Back
29 Marco Bonelli 3:37:37
Off The Back
30 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 3:37:39
Off The Back
31 Leonard Friedman 3:37:39
Off The Back
32 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 3:41:10
Off The Back
33 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:41:10
Off The Back
34 Rich Burnley Battenkill United 3:44:17
Off The Back
35 Cliff Six MaxPowerCycling.com 3:49:42
Off The Back
36 Roman Paczka MLC 3:54:52
Off The Back
37 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 4:02:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dereck Treadwell LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx 3:01:40
Off The Front
2 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:01:40
Off The Front
3 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles 3:02:25
Off The Front
4 Dylan Pudiak Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 3:02:34
Off The Front
5 Ben Noble CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:02:34
Off The Front
6 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 3:03:51
Off The Front
7 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 3:03:51
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Pudiak
8 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:03:51
Off The Front
9 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 3:03:51
Off The Front
10 Wojciech Plata Kissena Cycling Club 3:04:03
11 Dylan Lowe CRCA/BH Garneau 3:04:07
1
12 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 3:04:07
2
13 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:04:07
3
14 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 3:04:07
4
15 Moritz Steiner Montclair Cyclists 3:04:07
5
16 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club 3:04:07
6
17 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:04:07
7
18 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 3:04:07
8
19 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 3:04:07
9
20 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing 3:04:07
10
21 Ethan Suttner Cornell Cycling 3:04:07
11
22 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 3:04:07
12
23 Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 3:04:07
13
24 Aaron Hall 3:04:07
14
25 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Garneau 3:04:11
26 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 3:05:46
27 William Slutz Stark Velo 3:06:09
28 Bradford Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:06:38
29 Michael Howard Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 3:06:40
30 Daniel Crespo CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:06:52
1
Teammate Top 5: Ben Noble
31 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 3:06:53
2
32 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 3:06:53
3
33 James Mahlmann CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team 3:06:53
4
34 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 3:06:53
5
35 Spencer Gilbert CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 3:06:53
6
36 Phil Penman CRCA/BH Garneau 3:06:53
7
37 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH Garneau 3:07:46
38 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall 3:07:46
39 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 3:07:46
40 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 3:07:46
41 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 3:07:46
42 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 3:08:27
43 Paul Daniels New York Athletic Club (NYAC)/CRCA 3:09:04
44 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic 3:09:06
45 Christian Verry Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 3:09:06
46 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 3:09:06
47 Chad Swanger Marty's Bicycle Shop 3:09:06
48 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 3:09:06
49 Arthur Roulac CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:09:35 Teammate Top 5: Ben Noble
50 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:09:38
Off The Back
51 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:09:58
Off The Back
52 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 3:09:58
Off The Back
53 David Van horn Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 3:10:53
Off The Back
54 Ian Forsyth Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 3:10:54
Off The Back
55 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 3:10:54
Off The Back
56 Jeff Bloomfield 3:15:25
Off The Back
57 Ted Neu CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing 3:16:29
Off The Back
58 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 3:16:52
Off The Back
59 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 3:17:54
Off The Back
60 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 3:17:54
Off The Back
61 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:17:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Noble
62 Austin Mclenithan Farm Team Elite 3:20:23
Off The Back
63 Colby Samstag Penn Cycling 3:20:59
Off The Back
64 John Hertzler Corning Race Team 3:21:21
Off The Back
65 Corey Williams Columbia University Cycling Team 3:24:08
Off The Back
66 Alexandre Gagnon CYCLELOGIK RACING 3:26:27
Off The Back
67 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Garneau 3:26:27
Off The Back
68 Eli Robinson Corning/Notubes Race Team 3:27:53
Off The Back
69 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist 3:28:13
Off The Back
70 Jonathan Marymor CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:29:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Noble
71 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:33:39
Off The Back
72 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 3:44:12
Off The Back
73 Miguel Sosa 3:48:45
Off The Back
74 Brandon Milet Farm Team Elite 4:23:45
Off The Back
75 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 4:45:03
Off The Back
Starters:79   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 69   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 3:10:47
2 Eric Sutherland CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:10:47
3 Richard Scudney CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling 3:10:52
4 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 3:12:32
5 Mark White Onion River Racing 3:12:32
6 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 3:12:46
7 Corey Morenz CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 3:12:46
8 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 3:12:46
9 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport 3:12:50
10 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 3:12:54
11 Christian Rose Columbia University Cycling Team 3:12:54
12 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 3:12:54
13 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 3:14:13
14 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 3:14:32
15 David Miller New York University 3:14:32
16 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team 3:14:32
17 Kurt Belhumeur Team Pegasus Boston 3:14:35
18 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 3:15:05
19 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/FGX Racing 3:15:05
20 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 3:15:05
21 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 3:15:05
22 Nolan Montiel American Cycling Team (A.C.T) 3:15:05
23 Paul Hebert Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:15:41
24 Gregory Wetzel CRCA 3:15:41
25 Dylan Nord Speedwell Racing 3:15:41
26 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 3:15:41
27 Matthew Li Team Pegasus Boston 3:16:09
28 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:16:11
29 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:16:12
30 Michael Kuehn CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 3:16:12
31 Scott Wells CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 3:16:14
32 Jayson Jacobs Speedwell Racing 3:16:41
33 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 3:17:26
34 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:17:55
35 Jud Speer Windham Mountain Outfitters 3:17:55
36 Mike Golay Hup United 3:17:55
37 Philip Nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 3:17:55
38 Tristan Orford CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 3:17:55
39 Andrew Dunn NYAC 3:18:23
40 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 3:18:26
41 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 3:18:51
42 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:18:51
43 Bruce Davie 3:18:51
44 James Nord Speedwell Racing 3:18:59
45 Alex Mettler AAVC 3:19:39
46 Peter Conroy CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 3:21:06
47 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 3:21:59
48 Marc Brumer CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 3:22:30
49 Andrew Macphail NACSworld.com 3:23:38
50 Michael Anderson CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 3:24:26
51 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 3:24:46
52 Paul Sulse Liberty Cycle 3:25:52
53 Oliver Carbonell CRCA 3:26:11
54 Jonathan Sussman Bicycle Haus Racing 3:26:41
55 Vlad Preoteasa Speedwell Racing 3:30:39
56 Phil Morgan Speedwell Racing 3:30:39
57 Patrick Newton CARVE 3:33:36
58 Richard Bartolo Hamilton Cycling Club 3:34:12
59 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 3:36:42
60 Max Dougherty Onion River Racing 3:38:20 Teammate Top 5: Mark White
61 Vincent Arrunategui Colavita U23 3:38:48
62 Moshe Silverstein Speedwell Racing 3:40:36
63 John Kavouris Team Pegasus Boston 3:41:02
64 James Bachez Team Pegasus Boston 3:45:11
65 Gary Fogelman Team IFG 3:48:47
66 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:55:49
67 Ross Creed BreakawayBikes.com-IFRACTAL 4:05:02
68 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston 4:07:26
Starters:71   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 3:06:06
Off The Front
2 James Jung 3:06:15
Off The Front
3 Christopher King Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 3:06:49
Off The Front
4 Warren Stjohn CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:06:49
Off The Front
5 Jeffrey Pellis 3:06:51
Off The Front
6 Ben Turrell CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 3:07:03
Off The Front
7 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 3:08:00
Off The Front
8 Harry Zernike CRCA / Teany Cycling. 3:08:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Warren Stjohn
9 Blaine Hurty Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 3:08:33 Teammate Top 5: Christopher King
10 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta 3:08:33
11 Dennis Desmarais Expo/Superior Energy 3:08:34
12 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:08:34
13 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 3:08:37
14 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 3:08:42
1
15 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 3:08:42
2
16 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Inc 3:08:44
3
17 Patrick Walle GVCC 3:08:44
4
18 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 3:08:44
5
19 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 3:08:44
6
Teammate Top 5: Christopher King
20 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 3:09:45
21 Adel Sarhan CRCA : L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p 3:09:45
22 Joshua Kasumovic Watts Up 3:10:21
1
23 Tom Goetz 3:10:21
2
24 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:10:21
3
25 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 3:10:21
4
26 Jeff Condon Kissena Cycling Club 3:10:21
5
27 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 3:10:23
6
28 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University 3:10:23
7
29 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 3:10:35 Teammate Top 5: Christopher King
30 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles 3:11:07
Off The Back
31 Michael Martin Expo/Superior Energy 3:11:07
Off The Back
32 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:11:29
Off The Back
33 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 3:11:30
Off The Back
34 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:11:30
Off The Back
35 Aviv Maizlin Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:12:29
Off The Back
36 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 3:13:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher King
37 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 3:13:01
Off The Back
38 Mark Petimezas CRCA/ Foundation 3:14:05
Off The Back
39 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 3:14:05
Off The Back
40 Kevin Howard university of rochester 3:14:05
Off The Back
41 Robert Bonelli Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 3:14:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher King
42 Jaroslaw Prokop DeathRow Velo 3:14:21
Off The Back
43 Peter Bysshe The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 3:14:23
Off The Back
44 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:14:23
Off The Back
45 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 3:15:18
Off The Back
46 Todd Bender CRCA : L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p 3:16:05
Off The Back
47 Gregory Dorsch Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 3:16:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher King
48 Jeff Owens Kissena Cycling Club 3:16:31
Off The Back
49 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing 3:16:31
Off The Back
50 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 3:16:50
Off The Back
51 Jay Tyler Team Genesis Cycling 3:17:31
Off The Back
52 Gregg Salisbury Oren Salt 3:17:31
Off The Back
53 Omri Roden 3:20:16
Off The Back
54 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 3:20:25
Off The Back
55 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 3:21:07
Off The Back
56 Mark david Mcpherson CRCA/enduranceWERX 3:21:09
Off The Back
57 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club 3:24:43
Off The Back
58 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team 3:25:05
Off The Back
59 Oleg Bekkerman 3:26:42
Off The Back
60 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 3:26:42
Off The Back
61 Evan Osler GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:39:45
Off The Back
62 Juan Orrego Team Cosmic 3:45:18
Off The Back
63 Doug O'day Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 3:45:45
Off The Back
64 Russell Raymundo 3:46:12
Off The Back
65 Reed Rubey CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:48:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Warren Stjohn
66 Jacob Smith Grand Strand Bicycles 3:48:35
Off The Back
67 John Sanderson Kissena Cycling Club 3:52:06
Off The Back
68 Jacob Baty CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda 3:52:45
Off The Back
69 Silas Clark Joyful Cycles Team 3:53:12
Off The Back
70 Russell Ray 3:53:18
Off The Back
71 Daniel Wong Kissena Cycling Club 4:07:22
Off The Back
72 Maurice Osorio CRCA / SCOTTOS WOOD FIRED PIZZA 4:11:35
Off The Back
Starters:75   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Martin paceline sports 3:17:24
2 David Stacey Bob Cycling 3:20:30
3 Brian Broadbent Team JEL 3:21:16
4 Jeff Rowe 3:21:23
5 Jeffrey Bartsch 3:21:23
6 Dave Hallman DMD Racing 3:21:30
7 Knowl Johnson Empire Speed 3:22:42
8 Sean Gilooly Team Elevate Cycles 3:22:44
9 Scott Miloro 3:23:26
10 Mike Janeiro Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 3:23:26
11 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 3:23:28
12 Richard Shin 3:24:41
13 John Tully 3:24:47
14 Luke O'duffy 3:24:50
15 Barry Eyre 3:25:20
16 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems 3:25:49
17 Adam Hessel HBC 3:26:59
18 Timothy Scanlan 3:27:54
19 Brian Fitzpatrick 3:28:20
20 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing 3:29:04
21 Philip Gallagher Speedwell Racing 3:31:59
22 Keith Huntington 3:32:50
23 Clyde Wardle Envision Tri 3:34:32
24 Gregory Gasowski 3:46:03
25 James Bohlen HBC 3:48:02
26 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:49:41
27 Gregory Rogers 3:53:27
28 Andy Tuckett Lazy Lions 3:53:37
29 Daniel O'hare 4:00:45
30 Bill Shashaty Catskill Mounatin Multisport 4:08:19
31 Daniel Golden 4:11:24
32 Claudio Torres 4:24:28
33 Chris Neilson 4:34:15
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Pescatore 3:18:38
2 Thomas Newton V3MULTISPORT 3:20:09
3 Phill Vermette Eurosports 3:22:18
4 Russell Bogin CRCA 3:22:20
5 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 3:22:20
6 Paul Malan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 3:22:22
7 Patrice Kretz 3:22:25
8 Rejean Rochette 3:25:27
9 Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz 3:29:16
10 Robert Gomez Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 3:31:20
11 Robert Lazzara 3:32:18
12 Joe Dellorusso 3:33:55
13 Harry edmund Bolick kissena cycling club 3:33:55
14 Greg Linakis 3:33:59
15 Paul Lebonitte 3:35:23
16 Mark Caron 3:36:41
17 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 3:39:17
18 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 3:39:17
19 Andrew Valvano 3:42:23
20 William Buick 3:50:12
21 Charles Braman tioga velo 3:51:36
22 Clay Tyson 3:52:08
23 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 3:53:25
24 Charles Williamson Strictly Bicycles 3:56:21
25 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 3:56:24
26 Shai Cohen Tenafly Road Dawgz 3:56:35
27 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 3:56:43
28 Thomas Larison TNT 3:56:49
29 Thomas w. Cracovia TNT 3:56:49
30 Craig Rotile Tenafly Road Dawgz 3:57:16
31 Harold Lee 4:03:07
32 David Diamant 4:05:42
33 Unknown Rider Major Taylor Iron Riders Developmen 4:05:59
34 Edward Novak Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 4:11:21
35 James Rothwell Carl Hart Cycles 4:27:04
Starters:39   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stewart 3:36:29
2 Jamisen Ogg 3:37:17
3 Thomas Warren Huntington Bicycle Club 3:39:29
4 Julian Bowling 3:39:38
5 Seth Gallagher Overlook Mtn Bikes 3:39:44
6 Lyle Schultz Capital Bike Racing Club 3:40:07
7 Gabe Sturges Windham Mountain Outfitters 3:41:02
8 Jimmy Lawrence Windham Mountain Outfitters 3:41:02
9 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 3:41:51
10 Oliver Davis CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 3:44:26
11 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:48:48
12 Jason Barella 3:49:09
13 Ian Mcgrew Team Overlook Bikes/ Adidas Eyewear 3:49:20
14 John Ford Ford Piano 3:51:42
15 Kent Gillin Summit Velo 3:52:29
16 Miguel Estrada Huntington Bicycle Club 4:02:00 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Warren
17 Robert Wortmann CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 4:08:06
18 Gregory Six 4:12:29
19 Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo 4:12:38
20 Chris Budden TargeTraining 4:17:18
21 Gregory Frank CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 4:21:23
22 James Odegaard 4:22:12
23 Sean Stachowiak 4:43:57
24 Christopher Tuthill 4:44:57
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4:08:25
Off The Front
2 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4:08:25
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
3 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4:09:21
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
4 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 4:10:07
Off The Front
5 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 4:10:08
Off The Front
6 David Mccahill Farm Team Elite 4:10:34
Off The Front
7 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 4:10:53
1
8 Derek Hardinge Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 4:10:53
2
9 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 4:10:53
3
10 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA 4:10:53
4
11 Doug Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 4:10:53
5
12 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 4:10:53
6
13 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 4:10:53
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Gruber
14 Kevin Massicotte Nativo / Devinci 4:10:53
8
15 Brett Tivers Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:10:53
9
16 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 4:10:53
10
17 Michael Lanham Globalbike 4:10:53
11
18 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 4:10:53
12
19 James Schurman Team Chemstar 4:10:53
13
20 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team 4:10:53
14
21 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 4:10:53
15
22 Miguel Agreda Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:11:05
23 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company 4:11:23
24 Brandon Spencer Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 4:12:36 Teammate Top 5: Chris Gruber
25 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 4:12:36
26 Zack Noonan FCS Cycling Team 4:12:36
27 Trevor Maclean HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 4:12:36
28 Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA 4:12:36
29 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 4:13:25
1
30 Yannick Bédard Equipe Gaspesien/Passion Vélo 4:13:25
2
31 Antoine Matteau Equipe Gaspesien/Passion Vélo 4:13:25
3
32 Mathieu Charruau Nativo / Devinci 4:13:25
4
33 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 4:13:25
5
34 Derrek Ivey Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor 4:13:25
6
Teammate Top 5: Chris Gruber
35 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 4:14:09
Off The Back
36 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 4:14:10
Off The Back
37 Nicholas Mashburn EMBROCATION CYCLING 4:14:10
Off The Back
38 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA 4:14:12
Off The Back
39 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 4:14:15
Off The Back
40 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 4:14:15
Off The Back
41 Roberto Torres-aguiar Champion System Racing 4:14:25
Off The Back
42 Wesley Kline FCS Cycling Team 4:14:26
Off The Back
43 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing 4:14:26
Off The Back
44 Anton Varabei CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's CC 4:14:29
Off The Back
45 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 4:14:30
Off The Back
46 Jean francois Racine Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:14:30
Off The Back
47 Ron Larose iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 4:14:32
Off The Back
48 Andy Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling 4:16:04
Off The Back
49 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4:16:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
50 Cuylar Conly Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle 4:16:04
Off The Back
51 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4:16:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
52 Evan Murphy FGX Racing 4:16:04
Off The Back
53 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 4:17:25
Off The Back
54 Benjamin Woodbury GS Mengoni USA 4:17:25
Off The Back
55 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 4:18:18
Off The Back
56 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 4:18:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
57 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 4:18:33
Off The Back
58 Benjamin Wolfe HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 4:19:15
Off The Back
59 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 4:19:43
Off The Back
60 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling 4:20:31
Off The Back
61 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 4:21:40
Off The Back
62 Nathan Underwood 4:21:57
Off The Back
63 Léni Trudel Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:22:07
Off The Back
64 Derek Harnden Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycl 4:22:07
Off The Back
65 Shaun Mc carthy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:22:07
Off The Back
66 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 4:22:07
Off The Back
67 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 4:25:30
Off The Back
68 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 4:25:30
Off The Back
69 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale 4:25:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
70 William Buick GS Boulder Cycling 4:26:19
Off The Back
71 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 4:27:13
Off The Back
72 Evan Mundy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 4:36:20
Off The Back
73 Christopher Johnson Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 4:45:22
Off The Back
74 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 4:45:22
Off The Back
75 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 4:45:24
Off The Back
76 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing 4:45:24
Off The Back
77 Gerald Chen Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 4:48:30
Off The Back
78 Max Csikos Soigneur Race Services Race Team 4:48:31
Off The Back
79 Christopher Mcgarity Equipe Gaspesien/Passion Vélo 4:48:31
Off The Back
80 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 4:54:42
Off The Back
81 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing 4:55:27
Off The Back
82 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 4:59:09
Off The Back
83 Matthew O'hagan Team H&R BLOCK 5:00:21
Off The Back
84 Bayden Pritchard Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 5:00:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Gruber
85 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 5:02:15
Off The Back
Starters:95   Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Floss Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:29:24
2 Kristin Budden Targetraining 3:30:56
3 Megan Cea Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 3:33:55
4 Tara Kupersmith Targetraining 3:34:01
5 Rachel Bainbridge Team Pegasus 3:34:54
6 Carol-lynn Mills East End/Kreb Cycle 3:36:30
7 Jennifer Solomon Babylon Bike 3:36:56
8 Shelly Mckee Hamilton Cycling Club 3:37:19
9 Mackenzie Landers CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:37:49
10 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 3:38:04
11 Kate Marshall Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 3:41:20 Teammate Top 5: Megan Cea
12 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:42:57
13 Meredith Moran CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:44:50
14 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 3:46:11
15 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 3:48:33
16 Gina Rocco CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:49:49
17 Bari Wood Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 4:00:16 Teammate Top 5: Megan Cea
18 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team 4:00:20 Teammate Win: Daniela Floss
19 Adriane Hairston Temple University 4:02:05
20 Alexandra Danforth 4:03:10
21 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 4:10:50
22 Lauren Leclaire Team Pegasus 4:12:50 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Bainbridge
23 Christine Castaldo Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 4:13:00 Teammate Top 5: Megan Cea
24 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 4:14:54
25 Stacy Maziejka Capital Bicycle Racing Club 4:15:16
26 Peggy Gioioso BOB Cycling 4:19:57
27 Emily Spence 4:24:15
28 Helen Hatch 4:41:51
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Gohr Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:24:40
2 Susan Palmer-komar P-K Express 3:24:40
3 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 3:26:37
4 Stephanie Skoreyko Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 3:26:37
5 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 3:26:37
6 Cheryl Rondeau Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 3:26:59
7 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 3:26:59
8 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 3:27:23
9 Cynthia Nelson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 3:27:24
10 Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com 3:27:24
11 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing 3:27:24 Teammate Top 5: Martha Buckley
12 Michelle Gauthier RE:FORM/Cyclepower 3:29:12
13 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:29:29
14 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:29:47 Teammate Win: Kristen Gohr
15 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 3:30:04 Teammate Top 5: Christine Schryver
16 Suzie Brown P-K Express 3:30:17 Teammate Top 5: Susan Palmer-komar
17 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:30:18 Teammate Win: Kristen Gohr
18 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 3:30:18
19 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:30:42
20 Jennifer Stephenson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 3:30:44
21 Allison Lampi RE:FORM/Cyclepower 3:30:46
22 Kerrin Mosher Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:32:35
23 Carol Deavy Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais 3:32:35
24 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling/Buffalo Velo 3:33:34
25 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 3:34:24
26 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:38:42
27 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:39:05
28 Marjolein Schat Corning/No Tubes Race Team 3:40:04
29 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:43:44 Teammate Win: Kristen Gohr
30 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:47:58
31 Alexandria Wilson RE:FORM/Cyclepower 3:53:29
32 Sarah Krzysiak Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:55:57 Teammate Win: Kristen Gohr
Starters:35 Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8