Log In
Killington Stage Race, Stage 1 Circuit Race • May 25 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2019
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #killingtonstagerace

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Berk Ozturk MIT 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 Michael Owens Veloselect Racing Team 0:00:00
Off The Front
5 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 0:00:40
Off The Front
6 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 0:00:40
Off The Front
7 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:00:40
Off The Front
8 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 0:00:40
Off The Front
9 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre 0:01:30
Off The Front
10 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 0:01:40
Off The Front
11 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 0:01:45
Off The Front
12 Maxime Chouinard Momentum 0:02:55
Off The Front
13 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team 0:02:55
Off The Front
14 Felix-olivier Moreau Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 0:02:55
Off The Front
15 Thomas Nadeau Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 0:02:55
Off The Front
16 Evan Arthur Colby College 0:03:25
1
17 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 0:03:25
2
18 Luce Bourbeau Macogep-Tornatech p/b Specialized 0:03:25
3
19 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:03:25
4
20 Antoine Corbeil Iamgold 0:03:25
5
21 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:03:25
6
22 Mathieu Fortier Scott-RackUltra 0:03:25
7
23 Sam Fritschel Unattached 0:03:25
8
24 Jérôme Gauthier Club cycliste Amos 0:03:25
9
25 Mathis Gauthier Iamgold 0:03:25
10
26 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 0:03:25
11
27 Leland Grigoli Prota Project p/b DSD Composites 0:03:25
12
28 Mathias Guillemette Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:03:25
13
29 William Hafferty 545 Velo 0:03:25
14
30 Carter Hall Colby College 0:03:25
15
31 Christophe Hamel Club cycliste Amos 0:03:25
16
32 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 0:03:25
17
33 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 0:03:25
18
34 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 0:03:25
19
35 Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 0:03:25
20
36 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 0:03:25
21
37 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 0:03:25
22
38 Ryan Lee CS Velo 0:03:25
23
39 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:03:25
24
40 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 0:03:25
25
41 Victor Marchand Makadence 0:03:25
26
42 Ben Moores QCW p/b Cadence 0:03:25
27
43 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:03:25
28
44 Zachary Niebrzydowski Club cycliste Amos 0:03:25
29
45 Loic Olivier Makadence 0:03:25
30
46 Matthew Owens Veloselect Racing Team 0:03:25
31
Teammate Top 5: Michael Owens
47 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:03:25
32
48 Jason Pilote Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 0:03:25
33
49 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 0:03:25
34
50 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:03:25
35
51 Palo Samko Woodenship 0:03:25
36
52 Iliya Simeonov Unattached 0:03:25
37
53 Sasha Smiljanic Community bicycle racing 0:03:25
38
54 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 0:03:25
39
55 Josh Tanner Unattached 0:03:25
40
56 Pierre-olivier Trottier Dynamik de Contrecoeur 0:03:25
41
57 Anthony Truffer Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 0:03:25
42
58 Zackery Weimer Barker Mountain Bikes 0:03:25
43
59 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 0:03:25
44
60 Owen Wright Unattached 0:03:25
45
61 Christopher Schroeder Unattached 0:03:25
46
62 Laurent Legault Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 0:42:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:35:58
1
2 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 1:35:58
2
3 Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 1:35:58
3
4 Henry Lord AP JR Development PB Corner Cycle 1:35:58
4
5 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 1:35:58
5
6 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 1:35:58
6
7 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 1:35:58
7
8 Taylor Adams Unattached 1:35:58
8
9 Robert Haight RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 1:35:58
9
10 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 1:35:58
10
11 Cole Tamburri B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:35:58
11
12 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 1:35:58
12
13 Evan Bellanceau Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 1:35:58
13
14 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 1:35:58
14
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Perry
15 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks 1:35:58
15
16 Nicholas Ballesteros AP Junior Development P/B corner cy 1:35:58
16
Teammate Win: Christopher Golden
17 Douglas Coker 1K2GO 1:35:58
17
18 Budd White CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 1:35:58
18
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Perry
19 Ryan Richer CCB Racing 1:35:58
19
20 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:35:58
20
21 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 1:35:58
21
Teammate Top 5: Mark Poirier
22 Niclas Kongstad Cornell University 1:35:58
22
23 Brian Mcmanus Salty Chimp Racing 1:35:58
23
24 Timothy Dickinson CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club 1:35:58
24
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Perry
25 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 1:35:58
25
26 Evan Twarog CLR Racing 1:35:58
26
27 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club 1:35:58
27
28 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:35:58
28
29 Chi Huang Cornell Cycling Club 1:35:58
29
30 Sean Matkovic QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:35:58
30
31 Thomas Van dyck Unattached 1:35:58
31
32 Owen Scott CCB Racing 1:35:58
32
33 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge 1:35:58
33
34 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:35:58
34
Teammate Win: Christopher Golden
35 Sam Hausmann CRCA/Foundation 1:35:58
35
36 Thomas Patterson CRCA - RCC 1:35:58
36
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Perry
37 Nathan Stover CS Velo 1:35:58
37
38 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:35:58
38
39 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:35:58
39
40 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 1:35:58
40
41 James Hurst CCB Racing 1:35:58
41
42 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 1:35:58
42
43 Pearse Martin CCB Racing 1:38:10
Off The Back
44 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 1:40:32
Off The Back
45 Osman Jeffrey Unattached 1:45:58
Off The Back
46 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 1:45:58
Off The Back
47 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club 1:45:58
Off The Back
48 Peter Bradshaw AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:45:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Christopher Golden
49 John Obrien Próta Project P/B DSD Composites 1:45:58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Sawtelle RCC 1:37:47
1
2 James Keyzer Unattached 1:37:47
2
3 Nicholas Bevilacqua Unattached 1:37:47
3
4 Ryan Odonnell R-Cubed 1:37:47
4
5 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 1:37:47
5
6 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1:37:47
6
7 John Daut Unattached 1:37:47
7
8 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:37:47
8
9 Sean Walsh Unattached 1:37:47
9
10 Alain Boisjoli 1K2GO Sports Racing 1:37:47
10
11 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise 1:37:47
11
12 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 1:37:47
12
Teammate Top 5: Aj Camelio
13 Mike Carriglitto KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS 1:37:47
13
14 Ryan Enschede Unattached 1:37:47
14
15 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 1:37:47
15
16 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:37:47
16
17 Brian Hawthorne Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM 1:37:47
17
18 M.wesley Ham Team C.I.S. p/b THE SYSTEM 1:37:47
18
19 Dean Smith PCC 1:37:47
19
20 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:37:47
20
21 Michael Speranza QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:37:47
21
22 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 1:37:47
22
23 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Manageme 1:37:47
23
24 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 1:39:30
25 Mark Hastings QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:41:21
26 Colin Moore Midweek 1:41:21
27 Dan Horchik Unattached 1:41:21
28 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 1:41:21
29 Claudio Torres Unattached 1:41:21
30 Robert Tam CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 1:41:21 Teammate Win: James Sawtelle
31 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club 1:41:21 Teammate Win: James Sawtelle
32 Sean Dillon Unattached 1:41:21
33 Joel Caburnay Unattached 1:41:21
34 Rob Green CCB 1:41:21
35 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 1:41:21
36 Jesse Marshall Team Flo 1:41:21
37 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 1:41:21
38 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:41:21
39 George Morse Dutch Flyers 1:42:42
Off The Back
40 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 1:42:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aj Camelio
41 Michael Obrien Team FLO p/b Peloton Coaching and C 1:43:02
Off The Back
42 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:50:31
Off The Back
43 Chris Coyle Marblehead Velo Club 1:51:14
Off The Back
44 Timothy Cormier Unattached 1:51:27
Off The Back
45 Dan Leland Portland Velo Club 2:01:21
Off The Back
46 Masashi Borges-silva Unattached 2:11:37
Off The Back
DNF Michael Young Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke Lake Effect Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:00:00
2
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:00:00
3
4 Christoffel Brits Capitol Velo Cycling CVC 0:00:00
4
5 Bill Clark Team ERRACE 0:00:00
5
6 Alan Cote BikeReg.com 0:00:00
6
7 Ron Hagen 545 velo 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
8 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:00:00
8
9 Curtis Madsen America First Credit Union 0:00:00
9
10 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 0:00:00
10
11 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
11
12 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:00:00
12
13 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00:00
13
14 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:00:00
14
15 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 0:00:00
15
16 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Biederer
17 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 0:00:00
17
18 John Mcgill 1K2GO Sports Racing 0:04:00
Off The Back
19 Bogdan Paraschivu Win Cycling 0:04:00
Off The Back
20 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 0:08:00
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Goldman 545 Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Black-ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Olivier Brisebois Probaclac/Devinci 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 0:00:00
Off The Front
5 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 0:00:00
Off The Front
6 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 0:01:10
1
7 Scott Brubacher Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision 0:01:10
2
8 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 0:01:10
3
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
9 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 0:01:10
4
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
10 Lukas Carreau Velo 2000/rhino rack 0:01:10
5
11 Mathieu Charruau Cycles-Regis 0:01:10
6
12 Josh Chu New England Devo pb Cadence Wealth 0:01:10
7
13 Lukas Conly ride with rendall 0:01:10
8
14 Pier-andré Côté Rally UHC Cycling 0:01:10
9
15 Brendan Cowley Ride With Rendall 0:01:10
10
16 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:01:10
11
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
17 Ness Dalling Ride with Rendall 0:01:10
12
18 Mike Dietrich Velocio Northeast 0:01:10
13
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
19 David Dubé Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 0:01:10
14
20 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 0:01:10
15
21 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:01:10
16
22 William Goodfellow dope VeloSelect 0:01:10
17
23 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:01:10
18
24 Gabriel Guay Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 0:01:10
19
25 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation b/p Maxxis 0:01:10
20
26 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 0:01:10
21
27 Jake Hollenbach Velocio Northeast 0:01:10
22
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
28 Thomas Humphreys Foundation CCB 0:01:10
23
29 Antoine Ippersiel Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 0:01:10
24
30 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Probaclac/Devinci 0:01:10
25
Teammate Top 5: Olivier Brisebois
31 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 0:01:10
26
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
32 Francis Juneau Vélo2000/rhino rack 0:01:10
27
33 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 0:01:10
28
34 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 0:01:10
29
35 Tate Kokubo Strangers 0:01:10
30
36 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:01:10
31
37 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center 0:01:10
32
38 Jacob Lacroix Ride With Rendall 0:01:10
33
39 Pierre-antoine Larochelle Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 0:01:10
34
40 Charles antoine Leblanc Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 0:01:10
35
41 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 0:01:10
36
42 Lane Maher Foundation CCB 0:01:10
37
43 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:01:10
38
44 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 0:01:10
39
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
45 Jerome Mcnicoll Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii 0:01:10
40
46 Gabriel Melfi espoir elite primeau 0:01:10
41
47 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:01:10
42
48 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 0:01:10
43
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
49 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:01:10
44
50 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:01:10
45
51 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 0:01:10
46
52 Félix Pelletier Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 0:01:10
47
53 Olivier Péloquin Probaclac/Devinci 0:01:10
48
Teammate Top 5: Olivier Brisebois
54 Hendrik Pineda Probaclac Devinci 0:01:10
49
Teammate Top 5: Olivier Brisebois
55 Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 0:01:10
50
Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
56 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:01:10
51
57 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 0:01:10
52
58 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:01:10
53
59 Adam Roberge Elevate KHS Pro Cycling 0:01:10
54
60 Alexis Rochette Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 0:01:10
55
61 Max Rubarth Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:01:10
56
62 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:01:10
57
63 Timothy Shea Team Nova Scotia 0:01:10
58
64 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:01:10
59
65 Caleb Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:01:10
60
66 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 0:01:10
61
67 John Vanluxemborg Team Nova Scotia 0:01:10
62
68 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:01:10
63
69 Christopher Welch CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 0:01:10
64
70 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 0:01:10
65
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
71 John Willcox Ride with Rendall 0:01:10
66
72 Ben Wright Foundation CCB 0:01:10
67
73 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:01:10
68
74 Vitor Zucco schizzi Foundation CCB 0:01:10
69
75 Thierry Kirouac-marcassa Probaclac 0:01:10
70
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Bennett Unattached 1:47:12
2 Maude Ébacher Iamgold 1:47:16
1
3 Shylah Weber BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:47:16
2
4 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:47:16
3
5 Randi Dahms Mathletes Racing 1:47:16
4
6 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:47:16
5
7 Bridgette Deeney Team Placid Planet 1:47:16
6
8 Maureen Gribb New Hope Cyclery 1:47:16
7
9 Wendy King Cyclonauts Racers 1:47:16
8
10 Emy Joncas Iamgold 1:47:16
9
Teammate Top 5: Maude Ébacher
11 Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:47:16
10
12 Sandra Delgrosso Velo Femmes Loverboy Racing 1:47:16
11
13 Joelle Bellazzi Proco Alma 1:47:16
12
14 Susan Lynch* Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 1:47:16
13
15 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:47:16
14
16 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:47:16
15
Teammate Top 5: Shylah Weber
17 Valérie Laroche Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 1:47:16
16
18 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School Cycling 1:47:16
17
19 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:47:16
18
20 Iris Gabelier Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1:47:16
19
21 Kelliane Paquet Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell 1:51:14
Off The Back
22 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 2:00:05
Off The Back
23 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:00:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shylah Weber
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6