Log In
ECCC Week 2, Grants Tomb Crit • Mar 10 2012
Partly Cloudy, 37 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Jacobs Speedwell Racing 39:48:00
2 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC st
3 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders st
4 Ramphy Zorrilla Gennaro Restaurant 39:58:00
5 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle st
6 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH Comedy Central st
7 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club st
8 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/FOUNDATION st
9 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Rapha Racing st
10 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic st
11 Chase Goldstein CRCA/Arc Racing st
12 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING st
13 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/CyclelifeUSA-GF Capital st
14 Antonio Munoz CRCA/Foundation st
15 Jonathan Giahn CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team st
16 Raul Galliano CRCA/GS GOTHAM TOGA BIKES st
17 Corey Williams Columbia University st
18 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco st
19 Darius Shekari CRCA / FGX Racing st
20 Raymond Reisen Colavita-Baci U19 st
21 George Romonoyske EECT/Green Arm Bandits st
22 John Buenaventura CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O st
23 Brett Houser Drexel University st
24 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Setanta st
25 Peter Kocher Ride Brooklyn st
26 Ian Schon B2C2 st
27 Victor Manuel lopez polonia innovation Bike shop st
28 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc st
29 Charles Spanjers Penn State st
30 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
31 Justin Inglis CRCA / Gotham - TOGA! st
32 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems st
33 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO - Onion River Sports st
34 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital st
35 Lance Sniadowski st
36 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo/crca st
37 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University Cycling st
38 Juan Aracena CRCA st
39 Harry Zernike CRCA / FGX Racing st
40 Bryan Fried CRCA /Sixcycle-RK&O st
41 Robert Makofsky CRCA/Foundation st
42 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel st
43 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development st
44 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance st
45 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing st
46 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O st
47 Michael Zak Team Cosmic st
48 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation st
49 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team st
50 Chas Berckmann CRCA/BH Comedy Central st
51 Michael Degeorge Cycle Craft Racing st
52 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing st
53 Robert Lombardi FinKraft Cycling Team st
54 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force st
55 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching st
56 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team st
57 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing st
58 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central st
59 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea st
60 Rene Herrera Kissena cycling club st
61 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club st
62 Gregory Lafiura CRCA/FGX Racing st
63 Michael Prokopec CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER st
64 Patrick Jacobs Speedwell Racing st Teammate Win: Joseph Jacobs
65 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic st
66 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 1 Lap
67 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1 Lap
68 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1 Lap
69 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 1 Lap
70 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1 Lap
71 Gregory Lee CRCA-Bicycle Planet 1 Lap
72 Mike Mccafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 1 Lap
73 Daniel Caridi Black Tie Sports / Spine 1 Lap
DNF Deverell Smith CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF Vinicius Tavares CRCA-Houlihan-Lokey
DNF Warren Stjohn CRCA / BH Comedy Central
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O
DNF Vlad Preoteasa Speedwell Racing Teammate Win: Joseph Jacobs
DNF Juan Pimentel jr. crca/brauer
DNF Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Tom Robson Dickinson College
DNF Christopher Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Joseph Wells 1k2go Racing
DNF David Stokes Kissena
DNF Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
DNF Samuel Frias brauer mick management
DNF William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Jonathan Podwil Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
DNF Nick Alutin Westwood Velo/CRCA
DNF Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
DNF Christopher Clary CRCA Scotto's
DNF Carlos Martinez CRCA/Scotto's wood fired pizza
DNF Maurice Morton colavita racing
DNF Mark Kline Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine
DNF Samuel Barker liberty cycle
DNF Miguelangel Blanco CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF Adam Capatch Penn State University
DNF Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation
DNF Kenneth Barreto CRCA-GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 97   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club 39:12:00
2 Greg Waggoner CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC st
3 Roger Parmelee CRCA/siggi's/ nyvelocity st
4 Michael Nelson CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O st
5 Jorge Cordero Echelon/Montecci st
6 Thomas Brown CRCA st
7 John Kniesly Chari & Co NYC st
8 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology st
9 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation st
10 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing st
11 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O st Teammate Top 5: Michael Nelson
12 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing st
13 Keith Goldman CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing st
14 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
15 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/FGX Racing st
16 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O st Teammate Top 5: Michael Nelson
17 Kevin Emr Corning/Notubes Race Team st
18 Nick Lawson CRCA/Setanta st
19 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation st
20 Erick Fernandez Chelsea bicycles team st
21 Corey Kropp Joe's Bike Shop st
22 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub st
23 Todd Bender CRCA/Arc Racing st
24 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta st
25 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club st Teammate Win: John Malcolmson
26 David Vollbach Kissena st
27 David Gardiner Kissena st
28 Bucky Schafer CRCA st
29 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club st Teammate Win: John Malcolmson
30 Myles Partellow PURIUM HEALTH PRODUCTS st
31 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University st
32 Anthony Fatuzzo Team Cosmic st
33 Aaron Perelman Stevens Cycling Club st
34 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta st
35 Andy Shen CRCA-BH/Comedy Central st
36 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT st
37 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
38 Yi peng Teoh CRCA / FGX Racing st
39 Jaime Garcia CRCA/BH-Comedy Central st
40 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
41 Wazim Gafur flying ace cycling club st
42 Stefan Singer Century Road Club Assoc/ siggi's/ny st
43 Jeffrey Baumgardner CRCA/ W&D Racing / NYC Velo 39:25:00
44 Niko Triantafillou CRCA / Teany Cycling st
45 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue st
46 Christopher Bloome Kissena 39:30:00
47 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
48 Adel Sarhan CRCA/Arc Racing st
49 Randhy Rodriguez Brooklyn Arches st
50 Marc Brumer CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
51 Aaron Deutsch Brooklyn Arches st
52 R. Wilson tarbox iv NYU Cycling Team st
53 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot 39:52:00
54 Manuel Frias echelon/montecci 39:59:00 Teammate Top 5: Jorge Cordero
55 Christopher Shea CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
DNF David Hocker Princeton University Cycling
DNF Josh Sakofsky CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
DNF Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Win: John Malcolmson
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Win: John Malcolmson
DNF Sergio Aguirre CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Daniel Clark CRCA/Overstock.com
DNF Stanislaw Arciszewski Unattached
DNF Jacob Baty CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda
DNF Dominic Condello CRCA
DNF Charlie Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Michael Nelson
DNF Matthew Arlyck Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Win: John Malcolmson
DNF Nicholas Chen University of Pennsylvania
DNF Anthony Cross Princeton University
DNF Robert Duncker CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC Teammate Top 5: Greg Waggoner
DNF Gregory Defiore CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles
DNF Adam Eisenberg CRCA/W&D Racing- NYC Velo
DNF Cuneyt Eviner Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Michael Corasaniti CRCA-SIDS BIKES NYC Teammate Top 5: Greg Waggoner
DNF Bill Moss CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Win: John Malcolmson
DNF Mark Salazar skylands cycling
DNF Andrew Sheeley CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda
DNF Ernesto Paredes CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
DNF Erik Pedersen Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNF Gregory Pizarek Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF Matthew Rossi CRCA / Arc Racing
DNF Mark Petimezas CRCA/ Foundation
DNF Alfonso Torres Mexico-New York Cycling Team
DNF Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNF Robert Kahn CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Glenn Hoffman Black Tie Sports / SPINE
DNF Adrienne Browning CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Nicholas Hoenemeyer CRCA/Arc Racing
DNF Connie Chung HUCA
DNF Jan Wolfe Arc Racing/CRCA
DNF Amber Rorick Stevens Cycling Team
DNF Diana Pan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Anaelle Gamanho Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Jeanna Clark Harvard University
DNF Ian Lieberman CRCA/Arc Racing
DNF Mauricio Sanchez CRCA/Foundation
DNF Hrisafie Hadgis CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
DNF Joji Matsushima Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Win: John Malcolmson
DNF Kevin Kline CRCA/Foundation
DNF Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19
DNF Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
DNF Efrain Molina CRCA-Foundation
DNF David Torres CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC Teammate Top 5: Greg Waggoner
DNF Elizabeth Ahlborn Boston College
DNF Maria Rosenfeld Jordan Coaching
DNF Erica Tricarico CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
DNF Mark Mcpherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/
DNF Christopher Yack Kissena bike club
DNF Sergey Buryanenko Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNF Jason Bell CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF Sammy Moseley CRCA Jr. Development Team
DNF Pablo Diaz castro Echelon Cycles/Montecci
DNF George Vafiades CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Amira Fawcett CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
DNF David Nayor CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 111   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College
2 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
3 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
4 Edward Grystar Brown University
5 Filip Capala Lindsey Wilson College
6 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
7 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
8 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh
9 Jeremy Jo Tufts University
10 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
11 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
12 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
13 Daniel Blizzard Yale University
14 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
15 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
16 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ulissi
17 James Mccabe Wake Forest University
18 Michael Rea University of Vermont
19 Zachary Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
20 Mike Mccafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
21 Merrill Lutsky Harvard University
22 Ian Schon Boston University
23 Preston Buehrer Boston University
24 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
25 Kevin Mcguire Pennsylvania State University
26 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
27 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
28 Gregory Alexander Brown University Teammate Top 5: Edward Grystar
29 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
30 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
31 Joseph Reis University of Vermont
32 Michael Farrar Northeastern University
33 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh
34 Jelle Stoop Yale University
35 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ulissi
36 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
37 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
38 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
39 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College
40 Matthew Baranoski Penn State-Lehigh Valley
41 Scott Loong McGill University
42 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary
43 Andrew Bennett Tufts University
44 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont
45 Clayton Barrows Pennsylvania State University
46 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
47 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University
48 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
49 Corey Knowles University at Buffalo
50 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University
51 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
52 Michael Shinall Boston College
53 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University
54 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania
55 Dan Birman Rhode Island School of Design
56 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University
DNF Chris Rodgers Pennsylvania State University
DNF Austin Roach Princeton University
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Vincent Arrunategui Loyola University-Maryland
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire
2 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Greg Disanto
3 Eran Preble University of Delaware
4 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College
5 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology
7 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
8 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University
9 Steven Francisco University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Eran Preble
10 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College
11 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology
12 Payne Griffin American University
13 Mark Hamilton Stevens Institute of Technology
14 David Reich Pennsylvania State University
15 Adam Zeldin Johns Hopkins University
16 Daniel Guiney University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Greg Disanto
17 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University
18 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
19 Ross Creed Temple University
20 Christopher Miller Yale University
21 Brian Tino Bucknell University
22 Jordan Oroshiba University of Rochester
23 Harry Chen Bucknell University
24 Anthony Cross Princeton University
25 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
26 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
27 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
28 Yi peng Teoh Brown University
29 David Hocker Princeton University
30 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University
31 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh
32 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Greg Disanto
33 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology
34 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
35 Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University
36 Michael Callahan Boston University
37 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
38 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University
DNF David Kina University at Buffalo
DNF Andrew Piechowicz University at Buffalo
DNF Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC
DNF Radu Jianu Brown University
DNF Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire
2 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University
3 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University
4 Madison Matthews Pennsylvania State University
5 Andre Rauh University of Delaware
6 David Brown University of Vermont
7 Christian Thompson New York University
8 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
9 Anthony Gizzi Thomas Jefferson University
10 Brian Case Bucknell University
11 Brandon King University of Connecticut
12 Andrew Walker University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Andre Rauh
13 Eric Palmer Stevens Institute of Technology
14 Walt Laws-macdonald Tufts University Teammate Top 5: Jack Kisseberth
15 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
16 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont
17 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC
18 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: James Kennedy
19 Garrett Drayna Harvard University
20 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: James Kennedy
21 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University
22 Neal Overbeck Drexel University
23 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut
24 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology
25 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College
26 Brian Gugger University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: James Kennedy
27 Kip Denoyer Tufts University Teammate Top 5: Jack Kisseberth
28 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University
29 Ryan Joyce D'Youville College
30 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
31 Rock Hwang Tufts University Teammate Top 5: Jack Kisseberth
32 Kyle Shatzer Carnegie Mellon University Teammate Top 5: Robert Abramson
33 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut
34 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: James Kennedy
35 Whitney Boykin Columbia University-NYC
36 David Slochower University of Pennsylvania
37 Stephan Kadauke University of Pennsylvania
38 John Macchione George Washington University
39 Gregory Pape American University
40 Andrew Lopatka University of Pittsburgh
41 Chad Baltozer Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Madison Matthews
42 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC
43 Brian Coate Northeastern University
44 Adrian Lopez New York University
45 David Connolly American University
46 Dylan Grimm Clarkson University
47 Joseph Turner Princeton University
48 Adam Dulberg Georgetown University
49 David Miller New York University
50 Frank Stec Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Madison Matthews
51 Brian Tang Yale University
52 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont
53 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University Teammate Top 5: Robert Abramson
54 Christopher Sullivan Loyola University-Maryland
DNF Joe Merrow Boston College
DNF Matthew Fischel University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Andre Rauh
DNF Jacob Rubin University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Andre Rauh
DNF Brendan Diener Drexel University
DNF Pat Mcgowan University of Connecticut
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology
2 Thom Barry University of Massachusetts-Amherst
3 Gordon Towne Boston University
4 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design
5 Andrew Baker University of Delaware
6 George Coffin Rhode Island School of Design
7 Robert Rockmore Tufts University
8 Joel Nitta Harvard University
9 Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College
10 Charles Li New York University
11 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire
12 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College
13 Martin Weil brenner University of Montreal
14 Michael Kraus Princeton University
15 Christopher Cohen Brown University
16 Joshua Renick Columbia University-NYC
17 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire
18 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University
19 Adam Klosowiak Princeton University
20 William Lally Boston University Teammate Top 5: Gordon Towne
21 Colin Westeinde Rhode Island School of Design Teammate Top 5: Oliver Henderson
22 David Berry Boston University Teammate Top 5: Gordon Towne
23 Greg Langer Johns Hopkins University
24 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
25 Sean Leary US Military Academy
26 William Hoff University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Andrew Baker
27 Gabriel Herrera Skidmore College
28 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire
29 Luke Niezelski Stevens Institute of Technology
30 Edgar Costa New York University
31 Kyle Helson Brown University
32 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst Teammate Top 5: Thom Barry
33 Sanford Student Brown University
34 Luke Barbour University of New Hampshire
35 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Jason Ceresoli
36 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University
37 Nathaniel Knapp Yale University
38 Nick Varamo Northeastern University
39 Andreas Wolfe Boston College
40 Charles Allen New York University
41 Bryan Bosworth Johns Hopkins University
42 Jorge Pino New York University
43 Daniel Schlingman Yale University
44 Adam Fender Temple University
45 Jesse Gubb Harvard University
46 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Jason Ceresoli
47 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire
48 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
49 Christopher Howell University of Massachusetts-Amherst Teammate Top 5: Thom Barry
50 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design Teammate Top 5: Oliver Henderson
51 Michael Baird McGill University
52 Thomas Lehman Franklin and Marshall College
53 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire
54 William Holm Bucknell University
55 Thomas Surgent Lehigh University
56 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut
57 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut
58 Stanford Tran Brown University
59 Ian Boothby Harvard University
60 Thomas Nguyen Brown University
61 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University
62 David Levine Brown University
63 Daniel Marasco Columbia University-NYC
64 Thomas Monaghan Boston College
65 Vincent Crossley Columbia University-NYC
66 George Dyment Rhode Island School of Design Teammate Top 5: Oliver Henderson
67 Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC
68 Elan Kugelmass Princeton University
69 David Neider University of New Hampshire
70 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
71 David Brenneman University of Connecticut
72 Benjamin Pollak University of New Hampshire
73 Tucker Macisaac University of New Hampshire
74 Jason Yu McGill University
DNF Akeem Glaze Rhode Island School of Design Teammate Top 5: Oliver Henderson
DNF Brian Barringer University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Andrew Baker
DNF Elliott Romano Rhode Island School of Design Teammate Top 5: Oliver Henderson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Weiss McGill University
2 Daniel Gray Drexel University
3 Alexander Nardone University of New Hampshire
4 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
5 Thomas Provencher University of New Hampshire
6 Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
7 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology
8 Andres Onetto Harvard University
9 Alex Hawke Yale University
10 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
11 Kreg Brown Harvard University
12 Perry Levitt Lehigh University
13 Salvatore Devito University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Alexander Nardone
14 Bo Lan Northeastern University
15 Jahmel Bailey D'Youville College
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 - SANOFI 1:06:17
2 Nick Rogers 160over90 p/b Vie13 st
3 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ st
4 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable st
5 Clayton Barrows Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:06:30
6 Wyatt Stoup Mt. Borah 1:06:41
7 Stalin Quiterio cuello Somerville Bicycle Shop st
8 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
9 Scott Savory G.S Mengoni USA st
10 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College st
11 Filip Capala Capala Brothers Polska st
12 Stephan Kincaid Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable st Teammate Top 5: Brian Hill
13 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ st Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
14 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central st
15 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ st Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
16 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA st
17 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation st
18 Merrill Lutsky Harvard University st
19 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing st
20 Francisco Liuzzi CRCA - Rapha Racing st
21 Robert Ralph Team Medique p/b Silber Investments st
22 Alessandro Matteucci BH/Comedy Central st
23 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team st
24 Micah Engle Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable st Teammate Top 5: Brian Hill
25 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA st
26 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co st
27 Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA st
28 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ st Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
29 Matthew Baranoski Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA st
30 John Landino DeathRow Velo st
31 Scott Loong McGill Cycling st
32 John Durso Colavita Racing st
33 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ st Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
34 Andreas Runggatscher CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team st
35 David Casale Tri-State Velo st
36 Kyle Peppo Rapha Racing st
37 Arnaud Borner Lancaster Regional Cycling st
38 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central st
39 Sydney Charles SLU National Team st
40 Glenn Ferreira Metra / Cycles 54 st
41 Austin Roach MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
42 Alistair Sponsel Cabinet Racing - Pony Shop st
43 Sean Melcher CJCT/Northeastern Hardware st
44 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo st
45 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM RACING st
46 Colin Prensky Sid's st
47 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing st
48 Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching st
49 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Rapha Racing st
50 Chris Loehner Long Island Velo st
51 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ st Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
52 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing st
53 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's st
54 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable st Teammate Top 5: Brian Hill
55 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com st
56 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal st
57 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team st
58 Matthew Furlow IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co st
59 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo p/b Amoroso's Racing st
60 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing st
61 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ st Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
62 Tadeusz Marszalek st
63 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team st
64 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club st
65 Andrew Clerico Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ st Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
66 Jeffrey Young Matrix/RBM st
67 Robert Lattanzi Sid's st
68 Richard Wolter Central Jersey Cycling Team st
69 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
70 Franklin Burgos somerville bicycle st
71 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA st
72 William Blackburn MŽdique p/b Silber investments st
73 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA st
74 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) st
75 Andrew Bernstein Skidmore College st
76 Jonathan Cochrane Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:06:59 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hill
77 Jeffrey Cline CRCA/AXIS st
78 Brett Cleaver WS United st
79 Derrick Lewis CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:07:11
80 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing 1:07:15
81 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Team st
82 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing st
83 Jermaine Burrowes W.S. UNITED/MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & C 1:07:30
84 Paul Burrowes W.S. UNITED/MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & C st
85 Tom Bencivengo WS United st
86 Joseph Whitman Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:07:35 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hill
87 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:07:43 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hill
DNF Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI &
DNF Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
DNF Christopher Loudon CRCA/DieHard - Think Racing
DNF Dave Jordan CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Inson Wood Foundation/CRCA/Inson Dubois Wood
DNF Juan Pimentel sr. CRCA/BRAUER
DNF Roselvert Marte quezada GS Mengoni USA
DNF Adam Pantastico Metro Industries
DNF Andrew Walsh Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA
DNF Thomas Hendry University of South Florida
DNF David Wiswell Dave Jordan
DNF Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable Teammate Top 5: Brian Hill
Finishers: Cat 1: 38   Cat 2: 53   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandy Marquardt PennState Lehigh Valley 49:57:00
2 Stacey Jensen Kenda p/b Geargrinder st
3 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel st
4 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter st
5 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse st
6 Beth Renner CRCA/Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoT st
7 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II st
8 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell st
9 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey st
10 Elizabeth Borilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom st
11 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team st
12 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized st
13 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing st
14 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media st
15 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central st
16 Becca Schepps CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No st
17 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSA GFCapital st
18 Renee Engelhardt CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No st
19 Emily Underwood CRCA st
20 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media st
21 Jessica Kutz Riptide Cycling EPS/CSS p/b Shebell st
22 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey st
23 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez st
24 Bianca Grecu Peanut Butter and Co / Human Zoom st
25 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No st
26 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey 50:11:00
27 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media st
28 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental st
29 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 50:28:00
30 Lisa Mazzola CRCA/Radical Media Womans Racing st
31 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media 1 Lap
32 Eileen Evans Harvard University 1 Lap
33 Birgit Reeves CRCA Finkraft Cycling Team 1 Lap
34 Alie Giaime CRCA 1 Lap
35 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 1 Lap
36 Gina Rocco CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 1 Lap
37 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 2 Laps
38 Samantha Rose CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3 Laps
DNF Camie Kornely CRCA/Gennaro
DNF Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandy Marquardt Penn State-Lehigh Valley
2 Casey Kelly Rochester Institute of Technology
3 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University
4 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
5 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
6 Lindsey Knast Temple University
7 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
8 Erica Blom Yale University
9 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Katie Quinn
10 Megan Morse Pennsylvania State University
11 Eun Young choi Harvard University
12 Sophy Lee Harvard University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Tetreault University of Pennsylvania
2 Amanda Nauman Stevens Institute of Technology
3 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University
4 Jamie Brabston Stevens Institute of Technology
5 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University
6 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University
7 Adriane Hairston Temple University
8 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC
9 Eileen Evans Harvard University Teammate Top 5: Heather Mclaughlin
10 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
11 Shannon Burke University of Vermont
DNF Sarah Haight US Military Academy
DNF Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire
2 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College
3 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut
4 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College
5 Alison Crocker Boston College
6 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology
7 Elif Erez Yale University
8 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo
9 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College
10 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
11 Gabrielle Rossi Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
12 Marianna Williams Rhode Island School of Design
13 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Elizabeth Pettitt
14 Samantha Kuntz University of Pittsburgh
15 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
16 Vanessa Daneshvar Franklin and Marshall College
17 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University
18 Sarah Pease Rhode Island School of Design
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hadgis
2 Adrienne Browning Century Road Club Assoc
3 Brittany Debord University of Delaware
4 Elizabeth Ahlborn Boston College
5 Amber Rorick Stevens Institute of Technology
6 Edrie Ortega Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
7 Anaelle Gamanho Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
8 Diana Pan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9 Connie Chung Harvard University
10 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire
11 Alyssa Stein Drexel University
12 Kristin Kall Yale University
13 Jeanna Clark Harvard University
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6