Log In
Sturbridge Road Race • Apr 26 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club 1:52:58
2 Kristy Swope EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling 0:00:16
3 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 0:00:24
4 Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues CVC/Subaru of New England st
6 Peta Takai CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling st
7 Beth Saman Eastern Bloc/Benidorm st
8 Ashley Krause Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:47 Teammate Win: Amy Kemper
9 Lizette Bolkeno nanth st
10 Nancy Heller Tri State Velo st
11 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 0:01:53 Teammate Top 5: Kathrine Papillon rodrigues
12 Elizabeth Mcalpin CRCA/Metro Sanchez st
13 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England 0:02:40 Teammate Top 5: Kathrine Papillon rodrigues
14 Teresa Disessa EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling 0:03:08 Teammate Top 5: Kristy Swope
15 Daria Vander veer CVC/Subaru of New England 0:03:33 Teammate Top 5: Kathrine Papillon rodrigues
16 Anne Racioppi EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling 0:04:03 Teammate Top 5: Kristy Swope
17 Kristin Lotito 0:04:35
18 Annemarie Donovan CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Tea 0:04:49
19 Katherine Acevedo MTBMIND.com 0:05:50
20 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling st
21 Lydia Barter Team Bike Alley 0:06:33
22 Virginia Solomon Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:11:37
23 Lesli Stevens CCNS/Pedal Power 0:12:43
24 Lisa Agrusa CRCA/AvenueA/RazorFish st
25 Samantha Barlow NHCC 0:16:52
26 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication st
27 Lynn Samartano millwork one/genesee valley cycling 0:18:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Molongoski joes garage/ 1:39:25
1
2 Ben Regan Travis Cycle st
2
3 Peter Miller st
3
4 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing st
4
5 Leo Desforges Team BreakAway Boston st
5
6 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6
7 Todd Mickel Connecticut Coast Cycling st
7
8 John Landino Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing st
8
9 Jordan Strober CRCA Jr Dev st
9
10 Rob Mchardy Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc st
10
11 Sean Kennedy Incine Training st
11
12 Dwayne Melton st
12
13 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! st
13
14 Randy Lovelace Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycl st
14
15 Krystian Rynkiewicz Team Bicycle Alley st
15
16 Michael Savona Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
16
17 Kevin Hays Portland Velo Club st
17
18 Colby Ricker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
18
19 Daniel Champagne CCNS/ Pedal Power st
19
20 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club st
20
21 David Junius Westwood Velo st
21
22 Alexander Indeck NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle st
22
23 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 0:00:12
23
24 Randall Semagin Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:17
25 Jason Gulbinas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:38
26 Michael Lorion Minuteman Road Club 0:00:43
27 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling st
28 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
29 Gary Sacon Cyclonauts Racers st
30 Matthew Salter Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Med 0:00:53
31 Kevin Putnam Cape Cod Cyclists 0:01:06
32 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles 0:01:37
33 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames st
34 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing 0:01:41
35 Nicholas Bartow Berkshire Bike and Board st
36 Brian Yoo st
37 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
38 John Fice Boston Road Club 0:02:36
39 Kevin Malloy CCNS/Pedal Power 0:04:07
40 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dent 0:04:29
41 Mark Greve Refunds Now st
42 David Peterson Boston Road Club st
43 Julian Eliz iii Team BreakAway Boston 0:04:47 Teammate Top 5: Leo Desforges
44 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:54
45 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
46 Gregg Ferraris st
47 Eduardo Atehortua cafeteros cycling club st
48 Andrew Salmon Cyclonauts/Blackstone Valley Human st
49 Mike Samartano millwork one/genessee valley cyclin st
50 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:08:42
Off The Back
51 James Barrett Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatue 0:09:12
Off The Back
52 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:09:22
Off The Back
53 Andrew Kennedy Boston Road Club 0:10:20
Off The Back
54 Leo Grepin Boston Road Club 0:10:38
Off The Back
55 James Russo Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:16:44
Off The Back
56 David Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:17:03
Off The Back
57 Gary Stewart 0:30:37
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumbl 2:15:36
1
2 Ron Larose iii CCNS / Pedal Power st
2
3 Eric Merrill ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles st
3
4 Reed Albergotti CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
4
5 Bob German CCNS/pedal power cycling team st
5
6 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling st
6
7 Kim Riseth CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing st
7
Teammate Top 5: Reed Albergotti
8 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumbl st
8
Teammate Win: Ernest Tautkus
9 Matt Muney Connecticut Coast Cycling st
9
10 Jim Thomas Breaking Away Bicycles - Fairfield, st
10
11 Mark Suprenaut Team Type 1 st
11
12 Joseph Azze Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:00:13
13 Christopher Raymond Team Bike Alley st
14 Damien Callahan Team New England Bike st
15 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
16 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:00:26 Teammate Top 5: Reed Albergotti
17 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 0:00:35
18 Andrew Gardner 0:00:39
Off The Back
19 Michael Wilcox Portland Velo Club st
Off The Back
20 Daniel Ouellette Gamache Cyclery 0:00:41
Off The Back
21 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Reed Albergotti
22 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 0:00:45
Off The Back
23 Paul Fronhofer cambridge valley cycling 0:00:49
Off The Back
24 Tony Delogne st
Off The Back
25 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com st
Off The Back
26 Mike Nadeau NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:53
Off The Back
27 Jonathan Peterson st
Off The Back
28 Collin Huston CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
Off The Back
29 Sergio Atocha gs gotham/toga 0:01:09
Off The Back
30 Chris Butler Epic Velo \ Cheshire Cycle st
Off The Back
31 Lucas Fortini corner cycle bike club st
Off The Back
32 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle 0:01:15
Off The Back
33 Kyle Peppo CRCA st
Off The Back
34 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
Off The Back
35 Joe Kubisek Cheshire st
Off The Back
36 Radames Parissi CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB st
Off The Back
37 Sean Kennedy Incline Training 0:01:29
Off The Back
38 Christian Eager QuadCycles 0:01:58
Off The Back
39 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:02:06
Off The Back
40 Kurt Hoffmann CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 0:02:39
Off The Back
41 Jay Thomas Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.co st
Off The Back
42 Michael Harney NBX Narraganset 0:02:54
Off The Back
43 Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com st
Off The Back
44 Antony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:03:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Reed Albergotti
45 Jurgen Nebelung Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
Off The Back
46 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez Metro 0:10:03
Off The Back
47 John michael Hackett North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/G 0:10:04
Off The Back
48 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling 0:10:53
Off The Back
49 David Costa Watchung Wheelmen 0:11:22
Off The Back
50 Mark Dakoulas North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Giant 0:13:20
Off The Back
51 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:15:12
Off The Back
52 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
53 Stephen Lindholm CRCA/Sanchez-Metro st
Off The Back
54 Steven Edwards Portland Velo Club 0:18:17
Off The Back
55 Daniel Boozan North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/G 0:18:25
Off The Back
56 Craig Goodstein CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 0:19:28
Off The Back
57 Morgan Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to coast/KAM 0:25:08
Off The Back
DNF Chris Laflamme Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike dsq
Off The Back
DNF Brad Warren Gamache Cyclery dsq
Off The Back
DNF Chris Chapman Westwood Velo dsq
Off The Back
DNF Ian Marcuse CCNS Pedal Power U23 dsq
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ron Larose iii
DNF Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club dsq
Off The Back
DNF Kirk Fongemie SMCC/Base36 dsq
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnichols Noreast Cycling 1:40:56
1
2 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chi st
2
3 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chi st
3
4 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT st
4
5 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo st
5
6 Matt Goedeke C B R C st
6
7 Callum Ingram 0:00:23
8 Charley Becker 0:00:28
9 Austin Gregory Colavita Sutter st
10 Callor Gow BVHP 0:00:37
1
11 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club st
2
12 Jeremy Durrin Gamache Cyclery st
3
13 Robert Dibattista st
4
14 Alyosha Smolarski Sanchez-Metro st
5
15 Ric Leeds Minuteman Road Club st
6
16 Marc Gagliano Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:00:39
7
17 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT st
8
18 Gregory Harrison st
9
19 David Wilcox Cambridge / Igleheart st
10
20 Eric Bascombe MTBMIND.com 0:01:14
Off The Back
21 Seth Haskell BBCRT st
Off The Back
22 Jeffrey Bramhall st
Off The Back
23 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic 0:01:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
24 Marcus Eder st
Off The Back
25 Matt Dalessio BreakAway Boston 0:01:26
Off The Back
26 Marcus Jang Minuteman Road Club 0:01:54
Off The Back
27 Brian Mcguiness Capitol Velo 0:02:11
Off The Back
28 Scott Giowa 0:02:21
Off The Back
29 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 0:02:51
Off The Back
30 Eric Jarvi NEBC 0:02:58
Off The Back
31 Robert Arnold 0:07:05
Off The Back
32 Thomas Robert team Bike Alley 0:10:32
Off The Back
33 Gary Bavolar 0:12:41
Off The Back
34 Mike Golay Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:16:36
Off The Back
35 Eric Derosiers Bikeworks/Halamore 0:17:30
Off The Back
36 Andrew Raspallo Providence Velo 0:18:49
Off The Back
37 Anthony Mazzaferro 0:27:49
Off The Back
38 John Land 0:28:55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Moriarty 1:40:03
1
2 Bryon Lewis st
2
3 Brian Quigley st
3
4 Seth Brooker Belfast Racing Club st
4
5 James Johnson Portland Velo Club st
5
6 Dusty King st
6
7 Peter Fandel Monsters st
7
8 Robert Weiss TARGETRAINING/FASTAR st
8
9 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club st
9
10 Thomas Dickinson unattached st
10
11 John Romano Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
11
12 Eric Scarbrough GBSC/ Carl Hart Bicycles st
12
13 Rogelio Frutos Zephyr Cycling Team st
13
14 Michael Bissanti Boston Road Club st
14
15 Eric Martin QuadCycles st
15
16 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power st
16
17 Carl Wittig BikeBarnRacing st
17
18 Yonder Gillihan Team Bicycle Alley st
18
19 Josue Keely Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling st
19
20 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle st
20
21 Philip Vanderwilden Monsters in the Basement Cycling st
21
22 Keith Loiselle NHCC st
22
23 Dan Holin Monsters (in the Basement) st
23
24 Daniel Donovan st
24
25 Joseph Ficara st
25
26 Chris Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
26
27 Michael Mccombs Minuteman Road Club st
27
28 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club st
28
29 Daniel Marcy Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Med 0:01:33
30 Mark Schleinitz 0:01:48
31 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:02:16
32 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
33 Chris Kielb NCC / BikeReg.com 0:02:58
34 David Hildenbrand st
35 John Vedoe 0:06:06
36 Gregory s Henry 0:06:25
37 Roger Cadman st
38 Ross Mcleod New Hampshire Cycling Club st
39 Keith Hurley CCNS/Pedal Power st
40 Sam Strober Pawling cycle and sport st
41 David Kaemmer st
42 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club st
43 Paul Degliangeli st
44 Michael Foley Team Bicycle Alley st
45 Robert Martin Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling 0:07:34
Off The Back
46 Timothy Kenefick CVC / Subaru of New England 0:08:25
Off The Back
47 Victor Shinsky Cyclonauts Racers 0:09:10
Off The Back
48 Alfonso Llanos the cafeteros st
Off The Back
49 Semme Dijkstra NHCC/Team NH st
Off The Back
50 Bob Hatfield Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
Off The Back
51 Brad Queen Wheelworks Multisport st
Off The Back
52 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:12:18
Off The Back
53 Hernan Tola Club Cycling cafeteros 0:13:23
Off The Back
54 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:17:01
Off The Back
55 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 0:17:42
Off The Back
56 Kenneth Han QuadCycles 0:21:19
Off The Back
57 Jeff Seger SMCC 0:21:29
Off The Back
58 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH MCRA 0:23:42
Off The Back
59 Jesus Vazquez MBRC/Bycicle Link 0:35:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Sports Team 2:08:36
Off The Front
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing st
Off The Front
3 Frank Mccormack Sports Team 0:00:49
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
4 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:01:19
Off The Front
5 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Apex Technology 0:02:54
1
6 Dan Staffo JW Dundee's/Home Performance st
2
7 Fabio Piergentili New England Masters Elite st
3
8 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR st
4
9 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
5
Teammate Top 5: Mark Gunsalus
10 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com st
6
11 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen st
7
12 M. andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
8
13 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E-caps st
9
14 Armand Della monica CRCA st
10
15 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
11
16 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com st
12
17 Salvatore Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com st
13
18 Jayson Hurd ArcEnCiel st
14
19 Ron Colavolpe Portland Velo Club st
15
20 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com st
16
21 Monte Frank Zephyr Cycling Team st
17
22 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo st
18
23 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com st
19
24 Ian Modestow Bikereg.com st
20
25 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle st
21
26 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle st
22
27 Scott Bodin, hh TARGETRAINING st
23
28 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Subaru of New England st
24
29 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle st
25
30 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com st
26
31 Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutio st
27
32 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global st
28
33 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale st
29
34 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 0:03:02
35 David Penney Unattached 0:03:54
36 Gregg Galletta st
37 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
38 Jesus e. Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com st
39 John Foley MTBMind.com st
40 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 0:05:05
41 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:07:08
42 Jeffrey Gilman BikeBarnRacing.com 0:08:37
43 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:10:04
44 Ian Sinclair TARGETRAINING st
45 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
46 Todd Roberts New England Bike st
47 Corie Restrepo Fastar st
48 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo st
49 David Smallwood Boston Road Club st
50 Patrick Brandon CCNS/Pedal Power st
51 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
52 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
53 Gary Aspnes Twz masters team 0:10:20
54 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:10:27
55 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 0:10:31
56 John Smathers NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 0:11:22
Off The Back
57 Robert Dietrick 0:12:02
Off The Back
58 Juan Dejesus Cyclonauts Racers 0:12:42
Off The Back
59 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling? 0:13:09
Off The Back
60 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling Team 0:13:20
Off The Back
61 Joe Salem Fiordifrutta st
Off The Back
62 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 0:24:38
Off The Back
63 Jason Pettengill Louis Garneau/ Chlorophylle 0:24:37
Off The Back
64 Eric Brassell 0:26:20
Off The Back
65 Spike Mclaughlin Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 0:32:26
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Gray bethelcycle 2:16:00
Off The Front
2 Frank Jennings Mid State Cycling Club 0:00:18
1
3 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness st
2
4 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
3
5 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle st
4
Teammate Win: Stephen Gray
6 Keith Button noreast cycling st
5
7 Jeffrey Fisher BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go st
6
8 Mike Pavlov CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:30
9 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. 0:00:43
10 Randy Kirk Cycle Fitness 0:00:45 Teammate Top 5: Tom Officer
11 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:00:54
1
12 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
2
13 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
3
14 David Belknap MBRC/ Bicycle Link st
4
15 David Foley BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal st
5
16 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen st
6
17 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
7
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
18 Anthony Felitte CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles st
8
19 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal st
9
20 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
10
21 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
11
22 Bob Hachadoorian Main Line Cycling st
12
23 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling - Bikyle st
13
24 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles st
14
25 Sean Soltysik Team Bike Alley st
15
26 Edward Hicks Squadra Coppi st
16
27 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Sport CLub st
17
28 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS st
18
29 Tim Dodd NEBC st
19
30 Kevin Fitzmaurice EndureXC st
20
31 Eugene Petrella 360 Cycling landry's st
21
32 Mike Allaire TARGETRAINING st
22
33 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go st
23
34 Mark Czarnecki LBC/Get Carter/ Amity Bikes/ North st
24
35 Claude Raineault flatbread/ottercreek st
25
36 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
26
37 Mark Thompson Sunapee s&w 0:01:56
Off The Back
38 John Raheb westwood velo 0:02:11
Off The Back
39 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo st
Off The Back
40 Normand Collard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
41 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 0:02:48
Off The Back
42 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:03:19
Off The Back
43 Damian Dicostanzo Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:03:48
Off The Back
44 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts st
Off The Back
45 Rich Foley CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles st
Off The Back
46 John Corriveau BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale 0:05:23
Off The Back
47 Dennis Humphrey SAFE st
Off The Back
48 James Escobar ECFA/Honeywell 0:06:01
Off The Back
49 Paul Hayes 0:06:50
Off The Back
50 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:08:18
Off The Back
51 Gene Primono Capitol Bicycle racing 0:08:28
Off The Back
52 Paul Anderson Arc En Ciel 0:09:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
53 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel st
Off The Back
54 Ken Mccallum CCB/Volkswagen st
Off The Back
55 Fred Pepper MAZURCOACHING.COM 0:10:16
Off The Back
56 Brian Stone Hallamore/Bikeworks st
Off The Back
57 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:11:36
Off The Back
58 William Segraves Yale 0:13:11
Off The Back
59 Michael Tacci Town Line Cycles 0:14:23
Off The Back
60 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Const st
Off The Back
61 Thomas Martyn Incline Training 0:14:29
Off The Back
62 Michael Di rado mbrc/bicycle link st
Off The Back
63 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com 0:14:36
Off The Back
64 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 0:15:38
Off The Back
65 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 0:20:02
Off The Back
66 Michael Arciero Competitive Cycling Club of Portlan st
Off The Back
67 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:22:26
Off The Back
68 John Roche BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
Off The Back
69 Rich Korn CCB/Volkswagen 0:23:10
Off The Back
70 John Kolios CVC/Subaru of N.E./vernon cycle 0:23:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA 1:44:06
2 Michael Mccusker Northampton Bike Club st
3 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers st
4 David Burnell cox communications cycling team st
5 William Care ERA Cycling st
6 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:07
7 Robert Johnson Cyclonauts Racers 0:02:35 Teammate Top 5: George Pawle
8 Tom Grim ERA Cycling st Teammate Top 5: William Care
9 Richard Martin Masters Velo 0:02:49
10 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB st
11 Mieczyslaus Burzynski BOB Stonyfield Farm Goodale's st
12 Michael Patterson s
13 Hajo Thiele Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:03:00
14 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:03:36
15 Ken Goebel Bike Line/LWA 0:03:48
16 Bill Connolly MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:04:00
17 Daniel Kiningham BikeLine/LWA 0:08:32
18 Robert Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power 0:10:42
19 Joe Skorupa Skylands Cycling st
20 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 0:11:59 Teammate Win: David Burnett
21 Phillip Hershberger CBRC 0:12:26
22 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:13:29
23 Van Fronhofer Battenkill-United-anthemcycles/CVC/ 0:16:02
24 Thomas Wing Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:16:32
25 Ken Swankie Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra 0:16:49
26 James Fryer CCNS/Pedal Power 0:24:00
27 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Volkswagen 0:24:17
28 Jeffrey Proctor ProctorJones.com 0:25:05
29 George Pataky magyar 0:29:53
30 Bruce Carlson Putney/West Hill 0:42:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie King Rite Aid 2:46:11
1
2 Derrek Ivey MAZURCOACHING.COM st
2
3 Ward Solar NERAC 0:00:02
3
4 Alex Bhogal MAZURCOACHING.COM st
4
5 Keith Charles NERAC 0:00:05
5
6 Peter Bradshaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:07
6
7 Craig Luekens TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Racing Tea 0:00:08
7
8 Tom Bencivengo Sommerville Sports 0:00:12
9 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:00:26
10 Emerson Oronte CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:00:43
11 Salvatore Scotto divetta Sommerville Sports 0:00:45
12 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta st
13 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
14 Brandon Throop MAZURCOACHING.COM st Teammate Top 5: Derrek Ivey
15 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmen 0:00:54
16 Jason Beerman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
17 Alec Donahue NERAC 0:00:59
1
Teammate Top 5: Ward Solar
18 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta 0:01:00
2
19 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
3
20 Jason Baer Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
4
21 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC st
5
22 Nathaniel Ward TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmen st
6
23 Austin Mclenithan farm Team Cycling st
7
24 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli st
8
25 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
9
26 Matt Moon Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
10
27 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo st
11
28 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen st
12
29 Ryan Flemming MetLife p/b unlose.it st
30 Benjamin Coleman BikeReg.com st
31 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com st
32 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/G st
33 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling st
34 Paul Levis TARGETRAINING st
35 Domenic Valela st
36 Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it st
37 Jesse Anthony Team Type 1 0:01:18
38 Adam St germain TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmen st
39 Toby Walch Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:01:25
40 David Hoyle TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmen st
41 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports 0:01:56
Off The Back
42 Ryan Tie CRCA - Bandit Racing 0:02:02
Off The Back
43 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 0:02:09
Off The Back
44 Brendan Matthias MAZURCOACHING.COM 0:02:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derrek Ivey
45 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling 0:03:05
Off The Back
46 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
Off The Back
47 Matt Baldwin TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmen 0:04:01
Off The Back
48 Jan Zak MAZURCOACHING.COM 0:06:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derrek Ivey
49 Bradley Tisdahl Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:09:15
Off The Back
50 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power st
Off The Back
51 Ross Krause BikeReg.com 0:09:59
Off The Back
52 Todd Paoletti CCB/Volkswagen 0:10:35
Off The Back
53 Jerome Townsend Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's 0:11:18
Off The Back
54 Kevin Putman CBRC 0:14:31
Off The Back
55 Andrew Mills New England Masters Elite 0:29:09
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Milkowski Team Sports Inc 2:30:34
1
2 Denise Ramsden Team Ultralink st
2
3 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media st
3
4 Naiomi Cermaki Terry Precision st
4
5 Beth Miller North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com st
5
6 Elena Leznik CRCA/Radical Media st
6
7 Darcy Foley MTBMind.com st
7
8 Nancy Ford USI st
8
9 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media st
9
Teammate Top 5: Maria Quiroga
10 Karin Holmes CCB - Volkswagon 0:03:14
Off The Back
11 Ireen Wieditz Terry Precision st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Naiomi Cermaki
12 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/ S&W 0:03:28
Off The Back
13 Dale Malkames USI st
Off The Back
14 Lucinda Wallace MAZURCOACHING.COM st
Off The Back
15 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
16 Kerry Litka Terry Precision st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Naiomi Cermaki
17 Amy Mcguire Team Kenda Tire 0:06:36
Off The Back
18 Ann Hansgate Terry Precision 0:15:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Naiomi Cermaki
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6