Log In
Jiminy Peak Road Race • May 3 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Hall CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH 2:19:38
1
2 James Morrison CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:00:00
2
3 Peter Hurst CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING st
3
4 Gabrielle Gentile CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB st
4
5 Kim Riseth CRCA / JONATHAN ADLER RACING st
5
6 Austin Mclenithan FARM TEAM CYCLING st
6
7 Scott Wisenbaker CRCA/FOUNDATION st
7
8 Bob German CCNS/PEDAL POWER CYCLING TEAM st
8
9 Jeremy Dunn CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE PRESENTED BY IGLE st
9
10 Kevin Backhouse BOSTON ROAD CLUB st
10
11 Brett Cleaver SOMMERVILLE SPORTS st
11
12 Alex Cox FREDDIE FU CYCLING st
12
13 Mike Andrews CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING st
13
Teammate Top 5: Peter Hurst
14 Peter Shapiro NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
14
15 Tadeusz Marszalek SOMMERVILLE SPORTS st
15
16 Jake Castor PREFERRED CARE CYCLING / GVCC st
16
17 Nick Pignatello iii EXODUS ROAD RACING st
17
18 Nathaniel Herz PORTLAND VELO CLUB st
18
19 David Fierro EXODUS ROAD RACING/POOLS ETC/BRUMBL st
19
20 Brendan Gallivan WESTWOODVELO TRADE MANAGE RACING st
20
21 Greg Carpenter DEVO/NSO/GIANT st
21
22 Ryan O'hara CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME st
22
23 Charles Berckmann MERRILL LYNCH st
23
24 Gregory Ciocci KELTIC/ZANES CYCLES st
24
25 Lennard Katz KISSENA CYCLING CLUB st
25
26 Jordan Sagalowsky PLAN2PEAK.COM st
26
27 Brian Tompkins CCNS/PEDAL POWER st
27
28 Jamie Belchak NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/G st
28
29 Andrew Gardner st
29
30 Erik Markewich WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS st
30
31 Dan Hoffman WESTWOOD VELO st
31
32 Timothy Collins CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING st
32
Teammate Top 5: Kim Riseth
33 Chris Shaw CRCA / AVENUE A | RAZORFISH CYCLING st
33
34 Kyle Peppo CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING st
34
Teammate Top 5: Kim Riseth
35 Dave Mustaikis MARINONI/ CADENCE st
35
36 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 st
36
37 Vinicius Tavares CRCA/AVENUE A RAZORFISH CYCLING st
37
38 John Broussard NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
38
39 Eric Merrill CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES st
39
40 Damien Callahan UMASS AMHERST st
40
41 Gary Bell CRCA/SID'S-CANNONDALE st
41
42 Miro Koulnis BIKEREG.COM st
42
43 Ernest Tautkus EXODUS ROAD RACING/POOLS ETC/BRUMBL st
43
44 Bill Haslett DARTMOUTH COLLEGE CYCLING st
44
45 Francisco Leija CRCA/ DIEHARD-THINK RACING st
45
46 Jonathan Peterson NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB st
46
47 Jason Parkin CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM st
47
48 Mike Nadeau TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE st
48
49 Juan Pimentel CRCA/GLOBAL LOCATE st
49
50 Mike Wiles NECSA/MIKE FRAYSEE SPORTS st
50
51 Reed Albergotti CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING st
51
Teammate Top 5: Kim Riseth
52 Joshua Rosenberg st
52
53 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS st
53
54 Michael Prokopec st
54
55 Andrew Bernstein BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GQ RACING st
55
56 Cliff Kenyon CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND st
56
57 Ron Larose iii CCNS / PEDAL POWER st
57
58 Craig Abrams CRCA/BICYCLING st
58
59 John michael Hackett NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/G st
59
60 David Chiu NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
60
61 Scot Willingham CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO st
61
62 Antony Slokar CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING st
62
Teammate Top 5: Kim Riseth
63 Michael Cavros CYCLONAUTS RACERS st
63
64 Gabe Chandler st
64
65 Anthony Parent CCNS --- PEDAL POWER st
65
66 Stanley Lezon CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND st
66
67 Ryan Kelly SUNAPEE S&W SPORTS st
67
68 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM st
68
69 Pierre Vanden borre CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES 0:08:30
Off The Back
70 Daniel Boozan NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/G 0:10:34
Off The Back
71 Jesse Gutierrez COLAVITA RACING NY/NJ 0:12:22
Off The Back
72 Ian Turner 0:14:55
Off The Back
73 Rickey Visinski SPIUK / FIRST ENDURANCE 0:14:55
Off The Back
74 David Uchenick ARC EN CIEL 0:16:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 38   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Prensky CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO 2:28:13
1
2 Bruce Beauharnois TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:00:00
2
3 Jay Thomas BATTENKILL-UNITED / ANTHEMCYCLES.CO st
3
4 Matt Richards CRCA/NYVELOCITY st
4
5 Robert Hyldahl UMASS st
5
6 Sergio Atocha GS GOTHAM/TOGA st
6
7 John Landino WESTWOOD VELO-TRADE MANAGE RACING st
7
8 Anthony Santomassimo STAGE 1/ FUSIONTHINK st
8
9 Daniel Chabanov TEAM DECEPTICON st
9
10 Tim Humpton MIT CYCLING/EVOLUTION RACING st
10
11 John Starvish BOSTON ROAD CLUB st
11
12 David Carr CRCA/SETANTA st
12
13 Matthew Spaits BOSTON ROAD CLUB! st
13
14 Andrew Nasca BIKEWAY st
14
15 Todd Mickel CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING st
15
16 David Smallwood BOSTON ROAD CLUB st
16
17 Colby Ricker NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
17
18 Dave Trimble KISSENA st
18
19 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET st
19
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Beauharnois
20 Evan Huff UNATTACHED st
20
21 Christian Forsyth CRCA/SETANTA st
21
22 Peter Ognibene GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT st
22
23 Jordan Winkler CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME st
23
24 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY st
24
Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
25 Gino Scotto CRCA/SOUTHAFRICA.NET st
25
26 Phil Penman CRCA/SIDS - CANNONDALE st
26
27 P j Mcquade MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB st
27
28 John Naegle QUADCYCLES st
28
29 David Richman CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE st
29
30 Unknown Rider CRCA/NYVELOCITY st
30
Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
31 Paul Fronhofer CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING st
31
32 Carlos Quintero CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB st
32
33 Kurt Hoffmann CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO st
33
Teammate Win: Colin Prensky
34 Bill Moss CRCA/SOUTHAFRICA.NET st
34
35 Guido Wollmann st
35
36 Tim Eck NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / CLASSBOOK.COM st
36
37 Jack Jefferies ORGANIC ATHLETE / CRCA st
37
38 Ivry Semel CRCA/SID'S-CANNONDALE st
38
39 Rick Hall CRCA / AVENUE A | RAZORFISH CYCLING st
39
40 Matthew Jackson st
40
41 Guo-liang Chew MIT CYCLING st
41
42 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
42
43 Adam Rosenthal CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION st
44 Robert Haber CRCA/NYVELOCITY st Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
45 Unknown Rider 0:00:40
46 Mark Durso ZEPHYR CYCLE st
47 Timothy Rogers CRCA/ NYVELOCITY st Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
48 Robert Holton CRCA / NYVELOCITY st Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
49 Perry Braun CRCA/SOUTHAFRICA.NET st
50 Gene Primomo CBRC st
51 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / AVENUE A | RAZORFISH CYCLING st
52 Craig Goodstein CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO st Teammate Win: Colin Prensky
53 Mark Spottiswood BABYLON BIKE SHOP st
54 Bill Mcgreevy TEAM PLACID PLANET st Teammate Top 5: Bruce Beauharnois
55 Todd Brilliant CRCA/SETANTA st
56 David Regen CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE st
57 Bruce Schwartz SIGNATURE CYCLES/DKNY st
58 Willem Heydendael NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / CLASSBOOK.COM st
59 Chris Petrillo CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND st
60 Niko Triantafillou CRCA/AVENUE A | RAZORFISH CYCLING st
61 Gui Weinmann KISSENA st
62 Sebastian Dunn CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND st
63 Matthew Snow BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES 0:01:09
64 Michael Hamilton MIT CYCLING st
65 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO st Teammate Win: Colin Prensky
66 Kuria Njenga WESTWOOD VELO st
67 Matt Rivera CRCA/SETANTA st
68 Nicholas Mashburn CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:02:51
Off The Back
69 Taylor Barefoot NEBC/CYCLELOFT 0:03:04
Off The Back
70 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE 0:09:05
Off The Back
71 James Leone CBRC st
Off The Back
72 Keith Reynolds NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:12:59
Off The Back
73 Steven Fritz CRCA / AVENUE A | RAZORFISH CYCLING 0:13:37
Off The Back
74 Rob Havemeyer EAST END/KREB CYCLE st
Off The Back
75 Tom Laskey CRCA/SETANTA 0:15:28
Off The Back
76 Steven Hanes CBRC (CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB) 0:16:04
Off The Back
77 Timothy Kenefick CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:17:29
Off The Back
78 Steven Senne BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:19:17
Off The Back
79 Alfonso Llanos THE CAFETEROS st
Off The Back
80 Charles Spell CRCA/NYVELOCITY 0:20:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
81 Miguel Torres jr LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:25:36
Off The Back
82 Bladdymir Coronel WESTWOOD VELO-TRADE MANAGE RACING 0:26:05
Off The Back
83 Jud Speer SCHOHARIE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 0:26:09
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Despart CBRC 1:44:17
1
2 Bryon Lewis 0:00:00
2
3 John Heppolette BICYCLE DEPOT NEW PALTZ st
3
4 James Stevens st
4
5 Alvin Poblacion PASS PHYSICAL THERAPY st
5
6 Matt Goedeke C B R C st
6
Teammate Win: Thomas Despart
7 Scott Healer st
7
8 Matthew Cuttler CRCA st
8
9 Steven Robbins NCC- NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB st
9
10 Jeff Johnson BATTENKILL-UNITED/ANTHEMCYCLES.COM st
10
11 Roger Nani st
11
12 Josue Keely st
12
13 Shawn Turner TEAM PLACID PLANET st
13
14 John Onderdonk BATTENKILL UNITED/ANTHEM CYCLES st
14
15 Diego Zuluaga CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB st
15
16 Robert Carmen TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE st
16
17 Darren Adams UNATTACHED st
17
18 Phil Mcguire TEAM HIGH PEAKS st
18
19 Curtis Cess PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT st
19
20 Rich Grant EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB st
20
21 Alex Boiko CRCA/NYVELOCITY st
21
22 Steven Gravel st
22
23 Stephen Power NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS st
23
24 Michael Drexel st
24
25 James Johnson PORTLAND VELO CLUB st
25
26 Mark Thompson GENESEE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 0:00:41
1
27 Frank Contenta HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB st
2
28 Eric Carlson TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE st
29 Brendan Mansfield TARGETRAINING st
30 W. bruce Bunn TEAM PLACID PLANEET st
31 Thomas Thornton TARGET TRAINING st
32 Howard Greenfield NAV/CLASSBOOKS.COM/PEDROS st
33 Jack Dolmat-connell NEBC/CYCLELOFT st
34 Erik Peterson CAMBRIDGE/IGLEHEART st
35 Christopher Titus st
36 Michael Dimson YORKTOWN CYCLES st
37 Sam Strober PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT st
38 Michael Allen st
39 Tim Fulco HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB st
40 Daniel Marcy GREEN MOUNTAIN REHAB AND SPORTS MED 0:01:46
Off The Back
41 John Cutler CRCA 0:02:03
Off The Back
42 Matthew Wheeler NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / CLASSBOOK.COM 0:03:01
Off The Back
43 Oliver Cunningham BOWDOIN COLLEGE 0:03:58
Off The Back
44 Gareth Coco BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:06:13
Off The Back
45 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO Club 0:06:43
Off The Back
46 Per Rosenkvist CRCA -NYVELOCITY st
Off The Back
47 Vinnie Defrancesco CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND st
Off The Back
48 James Litynski MHCC st
Off The Back
49 Richard Schuyler EASTERN BLOC 0:09:31
Off The Back
50 Michael Del priore YORKTOWN CYCLE 0:13:01
Off The Back
51 David Nicholas 0:13:25
Off The Back
52 Ed Komar HVVC 0:13:36
Off The Back
53 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/TEAM NH MCRA 0:14:23
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 1:36:54
Off The Front
2 Filip Capala CAPALA BROTHERS/POLSKA st
Off The Front
3 Kyle Foley CUEVAS/ACT 0:00:09
Off The Front
4 Emerson Oronte CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST st
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Luke Keough
5 Lewis Almonte G.S. MENGONI USA 0:00:35
Off The Front
6 Paul Lynch CLNOONAN/COAST-TO-COAST/KAM st
Off The Front
7 Anders Newbury HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 0:01:44
Off The Front
8 Matt Mainer 0:02:13
Off The Front
9 Evan Cooper CRCA JR.DEV. st
Off The Front
10 Matt Muney CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING 0:03:25
Off The Front
11 Elias Bennett BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:07:15
12 Benjamin Wolfe MYSTIC VELO CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRATIC 0:07:19
1
13 Kevin Malloy CCNS/PEDAL POWER 0:07:21
2
14 Manny Goguen MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB st
3
15 Evan Kirk MYSTIC VELO CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRATIC st
4
16 Patrick Cafferky BLISS st
5
17 Jesse Keough CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST st Teammate Win: Luke Keough
18 Leon Lyakovetsky CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING st
19 Petr Pancochar CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:09:36
20 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:10:06
21 Cooper Ray GS - GOTHAM NYC st
22 Nathan Piche FARM TEAM CYCLING st
23 Tyler Shreffler CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB st
24 Hunter Dansin FARM TEAM CYCLING st
25 Nathan Etchells MYSTIC VELO-CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRACTIC st
26 Thorn Rathbun FARMTEAMCYCLING/CVC st
27 Matthew Gilbert NBX st
28 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:17:09
Off The Back
29 Kevin Shreffler CAPTIAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 0:17:25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fisher WILLIAMS CYCLING 2:22:16
1
2 Troy Kimball WESTWOOD VELO 0:00:00
2
3 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/SID'S-CANNONDALE st
3
4 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
4
5 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES st
5
6 Marc Cesare CRCA/DKNY-SIGNATURE CYCLES st
6
7 Ronald Fantano ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - C 0:00:52
1
8 Joseph Regan BETHEL CYCLE SPORT st
2
9 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA / AXIS st
3
10 Patrick Brandon CCNS/PEDAL POWER st
4
11 David Taylor CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM st
5
12 Mark Alden CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATION.COM st
6
13 Anthony Alessio STAGE 1/FUSIONTHINK st
7
14 Fabio Piergentili NEW ENGLAND MASTERS ELITE st
8
15 M. andrew Ruiz CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES st
9
Teammate Top 5: Gerard O'shea
16 Mark Stotz CORNER CYCLE st
10
17 Edward Angeli HORST - BENIDORM - PRC st
11
18 Scott Bodin, hh TARGETRAINING st
12
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
19 Jacob Hacker st
13
20 Roger Aspholm WESTWOOD VELO st
14
Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
21 Matt Boobar SRAM st
15
22 Jayson Hurd ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM st
16
23 Gregg Galletta CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH-HINCAPIE SPORTS st
17
24 Erich Gutbier BATTENKILL UNITED st
18
25 Mike Spangenberg BATTENKILL UNITED/ANTHEM CYCLES st
19
26 Tim Spence AXIS st
20
27 Will Schneider GS GOTHAM/TOGA BIKES st
21
28 Douglas Jansen INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS st
22
29 Dan Staffo JW DUNDEE'S/HOME PERFORMANCE st
23
30 Unknown Rider st
24
31 Douglas Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES st
25
Teammate Top 5: Gerard O'shea
32 Todd Roberts NEW ENGLAND BIKE st
26
33 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC st
27
34 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC st
28
35 Ciaran Mangan CCB/VOLKSWAGEN st
29
36 Tim Malton CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND st
30
37 Jay Gump INCLINE TRAINING st
31
38 Richard Carlton CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND st
32
39 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND st
33
40 Bill Yabroudy NBX/APEX TECHNOLOGY st
34
41 A. zane Wenzel HORST - BENIDORM - PROPERTY RESEARC st
35
42 Robert Larocco CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND st
36
43 Julio Lujambio STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK st
37
44 Torbjorn Phillpotts QUAD CYCLES st
45 Erin Korff CRCA/CAUSE & EFFECT st
46 Alan Cote GMBC st
47 Peter Brennan NEW ENGLAND MASTERS ELITE st
48 Robert Dietrick JW DUNDEE'S-HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLIN st
49 Bryan Atwood ZEPHYR st
50 Peter Bertolini CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES st Teammate Top 5: Gerard O'shea
51 Salvatore Abbruzzese CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM st
52 Eben Weiss GS GOTHAM 0:01:49
53 Sven Lohse EVERACTIVEONLINE/WORKERSCOMPSOLUTIO st
54 Jesus e. Espitia CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM 0:03:14
55 Sean Groom SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB 0:07:17
56 Dusty King st
57 Gary Aspnes HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO st
58 Ian Sinclair TARGETRAINING st Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
59 Unknown Rider st
60 Christopher Long GS GOTHAM/TOGA st
61 Tim Buckley SUNAPEE / S&W st
62 Adam Sternfield MILLWORK ONE RACING/WEEBIKE.COM st
63 Wayne Prescott HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO st
64 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING st
65 Craig Harrison SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACI st
66 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH. st
67 Paul Debartolo GS GOTHAM/TOGA st
68 Juan pablo Castro THIRD NATURE/CRCA st
69 Scott Dorfman FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY / FORTISTAR st
70 Chuck Litty BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB st
71 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING/FASTAR st Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
72 Robert Burstein CAPITAL VELO CLUB/SUBARU OF NEW ENG st
73 Juan manuel Barroso GOTHAM BIKES st
74 Spike Mclaughlin HORST - BENIDORM - PROPERTY RESEARC st
75 Terry Totemeier EASTERN BLOC CC st
76 Sean Langford CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:08:28
Off The Back
77 David Nazaroff TOGA/GOTHAM RACING TEAM st
Off The Back
78 John Tomlinson DENO'S WONDER WHEEL CYCLING 0:08:39
Off The Back
79 Frank Poe TARGETRAINING st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
80 Timothy Shea BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOO st
Off The Back
81 Wade Summers HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO st
Off The Back
82 Rob Spillman DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 0:12:06
Off The Back
83 Rogelio Frutos ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM 0:23:47
Off The Back
84 John Dieli BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE 0:25:24
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Officer CYCLE FITNESS 2:23:07
Off The Front
2 Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES st
Off The Front
3 John Marshall RENO WHEELMEN 0:00:43
4 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 0:00:53
1
Teammate Win: Tom Officer
5 Stephen Gray BETHELCYCLE st
2
6 Thomas Butler CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES st
3
7 David Foley TEAM BOB -STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S st
4
8 Randy Rusk ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM st
5
9 Joseph Rano BIKE ALLEY st
6
10 David Kellogg ARC EN CIEL st
7
11 Rich Foley CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES st
8
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Felitte
12 Philip Beliveau GMBC/CATAMOUNT st
9
13 Paul Carbonara CENTURY ROAD CLUB /AXIS st
10
14 Doug O'Neill DENO'S WONDER WHEEL st
11
15 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO st
12
16 Tim Groesbeck CCB st
13
17 Art Podgorski jr. CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. st
14
18 Thierry Blanchet NORTH ATLANTIC VELO st
15
19 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES st
16
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Felitte
20 Roman Paczka MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE st
17
21 Roger Friedman CRCA/DIE HARD-THINKRACING st
18
22 Kelly Parsons MYSTIC VELO CLUB st
19
23 Bob Roldan EVERACTIVE.COM/WORKERS COMP SOLUTIO st
20
24 Eiric Marro STONYFIELD/SHIFT/GOODALES st
21
25 Geoff Bickford CRCA/AXIS st
22
26 Charles Mitchell TEAM PLACID PLANET st
23
27 Bob Payson GMBC/CATAMOUNT st
24
28 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS st
25
Teammate Win: Tom Officer
29 Randy Kirk CYCLE FITNESS st
26
Teammate Win: Tom Officer
30 Brian Rafferty DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 0:01:53
31 Eric Derivera HOT TUBES st
32 Tim Dodd NEBC st
33 Glenn Giglio CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND / VERNON st
34 Dale Perzanowski SUNAPEE/S&W SPORTS RACING TEAM 0:03:22
35 Mark Sumner BATTENKILL-UNITED/ANTHEMCYCLES.COM st
36 Eric Pearce BETHEL CYCLE st Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gray
37 Mark Dutka MYSTIC VELO st
38 Glen Fraser NOREAST CYCLING CLUB 0:09:15
39 Kevin Young INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL st
40 John Raheb UNATTACHED st
41 Thomas Coleman CAFETEROS st
42 Bob Guatelli CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO st
43 John Kolios CVC/SUBARU OF NE/VERNON CYCLES st
44 David Goodwin NCC / BIKEREG.COM st
45 Bruce Armentrout FARM TEAM BATTENKILL UNITED/UNICORR st
46 Michael Provost QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELO st
47 Tom Lyons MAILINE CYCLING - BIKYLE st
48 Don Rice BATTENKILL-UNITED/ANTHEMCYCLES.COM/ st
49 Paul Anderson ARC EN CIEL st
50 Jorge Ramirez CYCLONAUTS RACERS st
51 Michael d. Tucker BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC st
52 J. craig Robertson st
53 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB st
54 Joe Horan MINUTEMANROADCLUB st
55 William Crowley CRCA/DIE-HARD-THINK RACING st
56 George Suter CRCA / DIE HARD-THINK RACING 0:11:10
Off The Back
57 Ron Livingston MAILINE CYCLING - BIKYLE st
Off The Back
58 Brian Dansin BATTENKILL UNITED/ANTHEM CYCLES st
Off The Back
59 Michael Tacci MAILINE CYCLING - BIKYLE 0:21:43
Off The Back
60 Mario Smith 0:23:04
Off The Back
61 Scott Loring UNATTACHED 0:23:34
Off The Back
62 Damian Dicostanzo DENO'S WONDER WHEEL st
Off The Back
63 James Popovitch UNATTACHED 0:25:35
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS 2:32:00
Off The Front
2 Rick Malkames UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA 0:07:22
1
3 Mark Mccarthy NEW YORK PRINTING SYSTEMS/LIGHTSPEC st
2
4 Bruce Townend BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC st
3
5 Edward Juskowiak LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB st
4
6 David Kliger CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB st
5
7 Unknown Rider st
6
8 Paul Siebert COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM st
7
9 Richard Martin MASTERS VELO st
8
10 Don Labonte MAILINE CYCLING - BIKYLE st
9
11 Van Fronhofer BATTENKILL-UNITED/CVC/VAL INDUSTRIE 0:27:25
Off The Back
12 James Themig MYSTIC VELO MCRA 0:28:39
Off The Back
13 Phillip Hershberger CBRC 0:32:22
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Marzot FIORDIFRUTTA 3:46:41
Off The Front
2 Michael Margarite CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM st
Off The Front
3 Jason Beerman KENDA/RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM st
Off The Front
4 Alec Donahue NERAC 0:00:21
Off The Front
5 Guillaume Boivin EVA-DEVINCI 0:00:49
1
6 Nick Friesen GS MENGONI st
2
7 Ward Solar NERAC CYCLING st
3
8 Brendan Cornett MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLEMANIA st
4
9 Hayden Brooks FIORDIFRUTTA st
5
Teammate Win: Toby Marzot
10 Matt White FIORDIFRUTTA st
6
Teammate Win: Toby Marzot
11 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING st
7
12 Alexander Bremer CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM st
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
13 Dan Cassidy CCB/VOLKSWAGON st
9
14 Eric Schildge FIORDIFRUTTA 0:02:44
1
Teammate Win: Toby Marzot
15 Jake Hollenbach CCB/VOLKSWAGEN st
2
16 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING st
3
17 John Loehner CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM st
4
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
18 Justin Spinelli KBS/MEDIFAST PRO CYCLING TEAM st
5
19 Aidan Charles NERAC st
6
Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
20 Josh Dillon FIORDIFRUTTA st
7
Teammate Win: Toby Marzot
21 Eric Tremble KENDA/RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM st
8
Teammate Top 5: Jason Beerman
22 Jason Baer KENDA/RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM st
9
Teammate Top 5: Jason Beerman
23 Matthew Johnson CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM st
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
24 Peter Bradshaw NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:03:30
25 James Driscoll FIORDIFRUTTA 0:03:49 Teammate Win: Toby Marzot
26 Charles Mccarthy METLIFE P/B UNLOSE.IT 0:04:24
27 Joshua Lipka FIORDIFRUTTA 0:05:51 Teammate Win: Toby Marzot
28 Jonathan Awerbuch NOREAST 0:07:08
1
29 Rob Marcinko CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING st
2
30 Todd Scheske PREFERRED CARE CYCLING / GVCC st
3
31 Ugo Lapierre VELO SELECT 2 PEER st
4
32 Colin Murphy KENDA/RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM st
5
Teammate Top 5: Jason Beerman
33 Andrew Walters FITNESS TOGETHER/IF P.B. LIONETTE'S st
6
34 Corey Masson METLIFE P/B UNLOSE.IT st
7
35 David Hoyle TARGETRAINING st
8
36 Ryan Nye PREFERRED CARE CYCLING / GVCC st
9
37 Adam St germain TARGETRAINING st
10
38 Sean O'rourke KENDA/RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM 0:07:33 Teammate Top 5: Jason Beerman
39 Edwin Morel TOGA 0:07:41
40 Kirk Carlsen VMG/FELT st
41 Martin Lechowicz CRCA/FOUNDATION st
42 Derrick St. john JET FUEL COFFEE 0:08:05
43 Vincent Veilleux CIBC WOOD-GUNDY st
44 Yves Lefebvre LA CABOSSE D'OR st
45 Unknown Rider st
46 Roy Van cleef NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
47 Thomas Devisscher APOGEE-KUOTA st
48 Antoine Matteau KUOTA APOGEE st
49 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/PEDAL POWER st
50 Christopher Hong KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV AMATE st
51 Alexander (sandy) Fulton EVA-DEVINCI st Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Boivin
52 John-paul Kaminski CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING st
53 Salvatore Scotto divetta SOMMERVILLE SPORTS st
54 Charles Thibault EVA-DEVINCI st Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Boivin
55 Matthew O'keefe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN st
56 Thom Coupe METLIFE P/B UNLOSE.IT st
57 Pierre Boilard 2SPEERS.COM st
58 Sean Mannion VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT st
59 Todd Cassan WESTWOOD VELO st
60 Matt Baldwin TARGETRAINING st
61 Rafael Meran GS MENGONI st
62 J.p. Partland KISSENA CYCLING CLUB st
63 Jason Skalski HANDLEBARSCC.COM st
64 Jean-sebastien Beland VOLKWAGEN st
65 Matt Rossman NOREAST st
66 Morgan Macleod MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLEMANIA st
67 Benoit Lussier CIBC/WOOD GUNDY st
68 Dzmitry Buben CCB/VOLKSWAGEN st
69 Stephen Weller FIORDIFRUTTA st Teammate Win: Toby Marzot
70 Unknown Rider st
71 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM st Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
72 Jeff Zygo PREFERRED CARE CYCLING / GVCC st
73 Rashad Guerra KISSENA CYCLING CLUB st
74 Wilson Vasquez GS MENGONI USA st
75 Chris Worden CCB/VOLKSWAGEN st
76 Eric Brownell CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM st Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
77 Kevin Putman CBRC 0:09:07
Off The Back
78 Adam Sullivan KENDA/RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM 0:09:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Beerman
79 Peter Bell METLIFE P/B UNLOSE.IT st
Off The Back
80 Matthew Purdy NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / CLASSBOOK.COM 0:09:46
Off The Back
81 Amos Brumble CCB/VOLKSWAGON 0:10:34
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Schlatter EMD SERONO/STEVENS 1:41:18
1
2 Sara Bresnick PEDALPOWERCOACHING.COM/ LANDRYS BIC st
2
3 Naomi Cermak TERRY PRECISION st
3
4 Natasha Elliott EMD SERONO/STEVENS st
4
Teammate Win: Sue Schlatter
5 Beth Miller NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM st
5
6 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W st
6
7 Maria Quiroga CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA st
7
8 Amy Mcguire TEAM KENDA TIRE st
8
9 Ann marie Miller CRCA SANCHEZ-METRO st
9
10 Bryna Nestor NORTH ATLANTIC VELO st
10
Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
11 Kathryne Carr SUNAPEE/ S&W st
11
12 Ashley Prine CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA st
12
13 Corrine Karmiel CRCA/ NYVELOCITY st
13
14 Kerry Litka TERRY PRECISION st
14
Teammate Top 5: Naomi Cermak
15 Dale Malkames USI st
15
16 Audrey Friedrichsen scott VERGE SPORT st
16
17 Becky Koh CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S BIKES st
17
18 Sarah Schreib st
18
19 Sabra Davison FLATBREAD OTTER CREEK st
19
20 Caryl Gale CRCA-COMEDY CENTRAL-SIDS st
20
21 Yvette Labombard JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCL st
21
22 Debra Killmon CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S BIKES st
22
23 Ireen Wieditz TERRY PRECISION CYCLING st
23
24 V?ronique Labont? EQUIPE CASCADES st
24
25 Rebecca Wellons RIDLEY FACTORY TEAM st
25
26 Amy Wallace CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME st
26
27 Nancy Ford USI st
27
28 Rose Long BIKEMAN.COM st
28
29 Ann Hansgate TERRY PRECISION CYCLING st
29
30 Julia Bradley EMD SERONO/ STEVENS st
30
Teammate Win: Sue Schlatter
31 Nicole Freedman st
31
32 Johane Cyr EQUIPE CASCADES 0:03:42
1
33 Ellen Moses CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S st
34 Lisa Force CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S BIKES st
35 Jenny Ives CBRC st
36 Justine Mosher st
37 Peta Takai CRCA / AVENUE A | RAZORFISH CYCLING st
38 Beth Saman EASTERN BLOC/BENIDORM st
39 Margaret Shirley CRCA RADICAL MEDIA st
40 Michelle Hurley INCLINE TRAINING st
41 Andrea Mcguire TEAM HIGH PEAKS st
42 Elizabeth Vineis st
43 Antonietta Lembo LA CABOSSE D'OR st
44 Kristin Lotito st
45 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND st
46 Christy Mcardle SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND/CVC st
47 Lauren Zucker CRCA / AVENUE A | RAZORFISH CYCLING st
48 Kimberly Edwards CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND st
49 Anouk Dey WILLIAMS COLLEGE CYCLING 0:10:45
Off The Back
50 Susanna Piller TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:11:01
Off The Back
51 Samantha Dery NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:11:20
Off The Back
52 Nancy Heller MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE st
Off The Back
53 Virginia Solomon METROMINT CYCLING ON MARIN BIKES 0:11:22
Off The Back
54 Ivy Luhrs VELO BELLA-KONA/MCC 0:11:55
Off The Back
55 Celeste Merey LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:15:18
Off The Back
56 Margaret Moore 0:15:41
Off The Back
57 Lex Gidley FLAT-BREAD OTTER CREEK 0:15:51
Off The Back
58 Julianna Calvo CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM 0:15:57
Off The Back
59 Lesli Stevens CCNS/PEDAL POWER st
Off The Back
60 Madeleine Bonneville SCC/ELEVATE CYCLES 0:16:37
Off The Back
61 Jennifer Smalheiser CRCA/NYVELOCITY 0:17:05
Off The Back
62 Annie Ferguson WILLIAMS COLLEGE 0:37:04
Off The Back
63 Ann Totemeier 1:03:20
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 23