Log In
East Troy Cycling Classic • Jun 20 2014
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albertus Rohling
2 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
5 Jonathan Atkins BeckJanitorial.com
6 Victor Rentas The Weather Channel
7 Clayton Goldsmith Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Andrew Ohlsson Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
9 Michele Smith
10 Dan Greene Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
12 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
13 Mario Medina Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
14 Tim Woodcock
15 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
16 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
17 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
18 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
19 Michael Froh Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
20 Unknown Rider
21 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
22 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
23 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
24 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
25 James Brown The Weather Channel
26 Kevin Eggart Recio Racing
27 Vance James Walmart Cycling Team
28 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team
29 Marc Walter Powerade
30 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
31 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
32 Kevin Rosemergy
33 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
34 Chris Zugel Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
35 John Van susteren LAPT CC
36 Jimmy Tart
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 John Pratt Team TRU
4 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Shane Feehery
5 Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
8 Nathan Seaford Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
9 Steven Salazar Bahati-WTR
10 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 John Becker First Internet Bank Cycling Team
12 Brenden Hardy Atlas Cycling
13 Craig Orozco Athlete Octane
14 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
15 Luke Lukas D3DEVO
16 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
17 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management
18 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Shane Feehery
20 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kelley
21 Andre Ptak Carefast
22 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Duncan Oliver Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Felt Bi
24 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
25 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
27 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
28 Darrell Kohli University of Wisconsin-Madison
29 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Team
30 Erik Post BH/Comedy Central
31 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
32 Andy Prickett Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
33 Darel Christopher
34 Devin Reavis AYC Junior Development Race Team
35 Brennan Percy Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
36 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
37 Max Thilen D3DEVO
38 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
39 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
40 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
41 Keith Tussey
42 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
43 Jacob Okamoto
44 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
45 Robert Sherman Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
46 Patrick Sumrell Montana State University
47 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
48 Corey Duren Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
49 Carlos Vargas
50 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
51 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Shane Feehery
52 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
53 Michael Forsyth Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller
54 Zachary Nave Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
55 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
56 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
57 Will Hughes Boneshaker Project
58 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
59 Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development
60 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
61 Ian Kresnak First Internet Bank Cycling Team
62 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
63 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
64 Rand Allison AYC Junior Development Race Team
65 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
66 Parker Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
67 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
68 Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
DNF Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing
DNF Luke Momper
DNF John Butler Finish Strong
DNF Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Dave Lenting Leadout Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrius Dauderis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
2 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
3 James Jones Mirage
4 Brad Babcock Team Extreme
5 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Benny Smith Team Velocause
7 Brett Harrison KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Dave Dineen
8 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
10 Bryan Wierzchucki Southern California Velo
11 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Dave Dineen
12 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Dave Dineen
13 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
14 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
15 Ross Giese Team Velocause
16 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
17 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
18 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
19 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
20 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing
21 John Boudry Team Velocause
22 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle
23 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
24 Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Dave Dineen
25 Tristan Whitehead Burnham Racing
26 Patrick Streicher Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
27 Steven Paukner Team Velocause
28 Kurt Otter V.C. Bikesport
29 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
31 Jim Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GC
32 David Haney Frazier Cycling
33 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
34 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
35 Matthew Hawkesworth Southern California Velo
36 Scott Latell CZ Velo
37 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
38 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
39 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing
40 Will Hollrith Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Brad Babcock
41 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
42 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Dave Dineen
43 Joe Ruzzamenti Southern California Velo
44 Steven Jesanis EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
45 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Dave Dineen
46 Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
47 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
48 Shawn Delk Burnham Racing
49 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
50 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
51 David Watring Southern California Velo
DNF Jorge Odio Subway Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Trebatoski BELGIANWERKX
2 Justin Kirk TrueSport.com
3 Ryan Ramirez
4 Adam Gipril
5 John Weatherford Brazen Dropouts
6 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Craig Cotton Diablo Cycling
8 Anthony Ott DePaul University
9 Taylor Kimberly
10 Sean Luedke ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
11 Zhan Khaw Duke University Cycling
12 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC
13 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
14 Michael Turnbull MadCity Velo Club
15 Freddy Bernabe
16 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 David Bender Michael's Cycles Team
18 Tristin Suhonen US Military Cycling Team
19 Michael Gundrum
20 Wally Kunstman
21 Hugo Martinez
DNF Ryan Ramirez
22 Candon Cody
DNF Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX Teammate Win: Steven Trebatoski
DNF William Frieske Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Nathan Frazier
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Dahlheim
3 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U-23
4 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
5 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
6 Stephen Hyde UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
7 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
8 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
9 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Dahlheim
10 James Stemper UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
11 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
12 Camilo Ulloa dope
13 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
14 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Dahlheim
15 Geron Williams UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
16 Gavriel Epstein UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
17 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
18 Bryan Gomez UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
19 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Dahlheim
20 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
21 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
22 Jacob Arnold
23 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline
24 Alexander Ray
25 Nolan Hoffman
26 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
27 Ricky Randall DNA Racing
28 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
29 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
30 Jacob White ELBOWZ Racing
31 Evan Hartig KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
32 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
33 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling
34 Luke Williams ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
35 Thomas Barnett Lupus Racing Team
36 Orlando Garibay Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
37 Chris Hill KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
38 Christopher Meacham Airgas Cycling
39 Emmanuel Gagne Airgas Cycling
40 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo
41 Brian Kaker LAPT CC
42 Conor Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
43 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
44 Christopher Butler
45 Alessandro Matteucci
46 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
47 Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
48 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23 Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
49 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
50 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
51 Antonio Valenti KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
52 Juan Pimentel jr. Foundation
53 Jesse Keough Foundation
54 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
55 Michael Jasinski UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
56 Adam Leibovitz UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
57 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
58 Zack Noonan UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
58 Chris Moore EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
60 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
61 Thacker Reeves UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
62 Spencer Oswald ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
63 Sebastian Trillini
64 Ross White Credite Velo - Trek
65 Cristian Saavedra
66 David Haase A Bloc
67 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
68 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
69 Colton Barrett Athlete Octane
70 Matthew Bruner Happy Tooth Racing
71 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver
72 Patrick Kos Airgas Cycling
73 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
74 Kevin Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
75 Demis Aleman
76 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
77 Michael Pincus UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
78 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
79 Marco Aledia Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Dahlheim
80 Morgan Ryan VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
80 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
82 John Ryan KCV Cycling Club
83 Rene Herrera G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
84 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
85 Josh Rovner Lupus Racing Team
86 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at
87 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
88 William Rekemeyer Credite Velo - Trek
89 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane
90 Alanzo Greaves
DNF Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
91 Jordan Jackson HSP
DNF Nicholas Keough Foundation
DNF Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U-23 Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
DNF Erik Loberg
DNF Armando Cardenas
DNF Stephan Hoffman Lupus Racing Team
DNF Andrew Baker UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
DNF Jordan Mathes
DNF Guido Palma
Finishers: Cat 1: 62   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Vollmer LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
2 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Racing
3 Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
4 Mayalisa Holzman Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
5 Riley Missel BK Training Systems, LLC
6 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten VIP
7 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
8 Rebeccah Bieri Early Bird Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Liebert
9 Hannah Ross Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
10 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
11 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
13 Peta Takai Monster Media Elite Women
14 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP
15 Alison Brown Taco Mamacita
16 Heidi Beck Twin Six
17 Melanie Beale Fort Follies Cycling Team
18 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Liebert
19 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
20 Ashley Weaver Hotter'N Hell Hundred
21 Mia Cheeseman Early Bird Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Liebert
22 Amy Plato Twin Six
23 Fernanda Guzman BFF Racing
24 Imelda March Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
25 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
26 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Liebert
27 Caroline Haebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
28 Birgit Reeves Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
29 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
30 Alison Gonzalez
31 Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Liebert
32 Becky Woodruff
33 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
34 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
35 Madeleine Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Pic Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
2 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO II
3 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
4 Erica Allar Colavita-Fine Cooking
5 Christy Keely Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 Christina Smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
7 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten VIP
8 Kate Chilcott
9 Jessica Prinner Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
10 Andreina Rivera
11 Monica Mendez
12 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
13 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
14 Diana Penuela
15 Skylar Schneider
16 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
17 Tracey Cameron Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Tina Pic
18 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
19 Jeannie Kuhajek
20 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
21 Natalia Franco
22 Laura Parsons Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
23 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
24 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
25 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
26 Julie Hunter
27 Lauretta Hanson
28 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
29 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
30 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Tina Pic
31 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
32 Caroline Moakley PainPathways Cycling Team
33 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
34 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
35 Yeny Colmenares
36 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
37 Emily Spence BH/Comedy Central
38 Cinthia Lehner PainPathways Cycling Team
39 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
40 Angie Johnson Subway Cycling Team
41 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
42 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
43 Samantha Heinrich U.S. Paralympic Team
44 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
45 Chelsea Factor Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
46 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
47 Mandy Heintz
48 Kaytie Scott LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
49 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5