Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC • Feb 15 2015
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Daniels team possabilities/cyclery USA 2:29:24
2 Ryan Pinney Team SpoFit 2:32:02
3 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veteran's Racing 2:37:38
4 John Mumme 2:40:17
5 Michael Reardon Premier Medical 2:41:16
6 Adam Allen Paralyzed Veteran's Racing 2:45:57
7 David Moyer 2:49:21
8 David Berling Team Berling 2:56:08
9 Bruce Kuker Paralyzed Veteran's Racing 2:59:40 Teammate Top 5: Gerard Ahfook
10 Matthew Robinson Paralyzed Veteran's Racing 3:06:12 Teammate Top 5: Gerard Ahfook
11 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veteran's Racing 3:07:29 Teammate Top 5: Gerard Ahfook
12 James Johnson BlazeSports America 3:48:08
13 Ronnie Jimenez Paralyzed Veteran's Racing 3:56:57 Teammate Top 5: Gerard Ahfook
14 Ted Garcia Paralyzed Veteran's Racing 4:18:03 Teammate Top 5: Gerard Ahfook
15 Harold Bostick Paralyzed Veteran's Racing 4:30:42 Teammate Top 5: Gerard Ahfook
16 Rony Carolus BlazeSports America 4:51:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neilson Powless Hagens Berman U-23 5:17:26
2 Bill Golembieski Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:19:56
3 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:20:19
4 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 5:20:41
5 David Rakestraw GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 5:20:44
6 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com 5:20:51
7 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion 5:20:51
8 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing 5:20:52
9 Scott Francis Empire Bikes 5:20:55
10 Ken Montaney Sabino Cycles Racing 5:20:55
11 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling 5:20:56
12 Trevor Brown Rock N Road Cyclery 5:20:57
13 Innokenty Zavyalov SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 5:20:58
14 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU Cycling /Jax Bicycle Racing 5:21:04
15 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman U-23 5:21:05 Teammate Win: Neilson Powless
16 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 5:21:09
17 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Cycling 5:21:10
18 Ian London Primal / Audi Denver 5:21:22
19 Robert Angle Bike Religion 5:21:37
20 Nathan Seaford Southern California Velo/Monster Me 5:21:39
21 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team 5:21:40
22 David Carlson Sabino Cycles Racing 5:21:42
23 Ryan Szabo ZiaVelo Cycling 5:21:45
24 Max Rich Landis/Trek 5:21:59
25 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 5:22:05
26 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 5:22:06
27 Marco Colex Team Winded 5:22:15
28 Chaz Lane Team Winded 5:22:16
29 Anthony Vasilas SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 5:22:30
30 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 5:23:17
31 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 5:23:23
32 Casey Clark Landis/Trek 5:23:33
33 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform 5:23:43
34 Ansel Mills TRU Cycling /Jax Bicycle Racing 5:23:55
35 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 5:23:58
36 Duban Sanchez Team Rokform 5:24:04
37 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:24:04
38 Zane Torre RITTE+POC 5:24:13
39 Luke Ollett Bike Religion 5:25:04
40 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 5:26:25
41 Ben Duncan El Grupo 5:26:33
42 Samuel Bell Little Belgium Bicycles p/b YA Raci 5:26:52
43 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team 5:26:56
44 John Gregorio TRU Cycling /Jax Bicycle Racing 5:28:18
45 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:28:27 Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
46 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:29:59 Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
47 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Cycling 5:30:21
48 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof 5:30:53
49 Thorsten Askervold Hagens Berman U-23 5:31:52 Teammate Win: Neilson Powless
50 William Barnum COS Racing 5:32:30
51 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 5:36:19 Teammate Top 5: Richard Knutson
52 Coul Hill International Christian Cycling Clu 5:37:51
53 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team 5:38:31
54 Robert Donovan DOM360.COM 5:39:09
55 Nick Baird Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof 5:41:22
56 Daniel Zitter SDBC/Emerald Textiles 5:43:39
57 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 5:43:49
58 Scott Turner TRU Cycling /Jax Bicycle Racing 5:45:58
59 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 5:46:14
60 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing 5:48:09
61 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 5:49:49
62 Jake Spelman GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 5:50:16 Teammate Top 5: David Rakestraw
63 Michael Woodward Team Winded 5:54:39
64 Marc Shifler GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 5:56:36 Teammate Top 5: David Rakestraw
Finishers: Cat 2: 61   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles 4:28:35
2 Dalton Fayad McDowell Mountain Cycles 4:28:42
3 Max Cronyn El Grupo 4:29:11
4 Christopher Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 4:29:23
5 Logan Bass SDBC/Emerald Textiles 4:29:26
6 Nathan Barnes Millcreek Bicycles 4:30:15
7 Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling 4:30:34
8 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 4:30:40
9 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 4:30:48
10 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Airlines Cycling p/b Matt 4:30:49
11 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 4:30:55
12 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 4:31:00
13 Eamon Oreilly SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 4:31:01 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Lonergan
14 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines Cycling p/b Matt 4:31:02
15 Keenan Duncan El Grupo 4:31:03 Teammate Top 5: Max Cronyn
16 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 4:31:19
17 Paul Stevenson Team Winded 4:31:21
18 J Carnes Flagstaff Cycling 4:31:21
19 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 4:31:44
20 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 4:31:58
21 Gilberto Melendez 4:32:08
22 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines Cycling p/b Matt 4:32:11
23 Elliot Grothe Carefast p/b Les Rois 4:32:37
24 Wouter Zwart 4:32:45
25 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform 4:32:46
26 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 4:32:51
27 Joseph Demars San Tan Racing 4:32:56
28 Mitchell Fyock Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 4:33:02
29 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles 4:33:03 Teammate Win: Greg Kogut
30 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles 4:33:22 Teammate Win: Greg Kogut
31 Lirain Urreiztieta El Grupo 4:33:43 Teammate Top 5: Max Cronyn
32 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling /Jax Bicycle Racing 4:33:49
33 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing 4:33:49
34 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing 4:33:50
35 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 4:33:59
36 Kevin Kochan TRU Cycling /Jax Bicycle Racing 4:34:11
37 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 4:34:53
38 Mike Russell TRU Cycling /Jax Bicycle Racing 4:35:05
39 Mark Van doormaal To Wheels Epic Sports Performance B 4:35:14
40 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 4:35:31
41 Dariusz Zdunek Two-Wheel Jones Racing 4:35:35
42 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles 4:35:37 Teammate Win: Greg Kogut
43 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles 4:35:52 Teammate Win: Greg Kogut
44 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 4:36:21
45 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 4:36:44
46 Ruben Reyes Landis/Trek 4:36:48
47 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo 4:37:14 Teammate Top 5: Max Cronyn
48 Mike Underhill Millcreek Bicycles 4:41:28
49 Robert Freeman Team Velosport/Rokform 4:41:45
50 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 4:42:04
51 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 4:49:41
52 Greg Khan Jetset Racing 4:50:07
53 Eric Geier SDBC/Emerald Textiles 4:53:13 Teammate Top 5: Logan Bass
54 Zachary Harpin Carefast p/b Les Rois 4:53:46
55 Eric Boarman San Diego Bicycle Club/SDBC/Emerald 4:53:58
56 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 4:58:36
57 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 4:59:46
58 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois 5:09:39
59 Thomas Keating Landis/Trek 5:11:37
60 William Blakeley Flagstaff Cycling 5:22:09
61 Keaton Rich SBR Cycles 5:48:14
62 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 5:50:57
63 Timothy Fleming Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 5:58:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Pedone Superissimo 3:02:06
2 Lucas Rowton Swamis 3:02:39
3 Kyle Vanrenterghem Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 3:02:57
4 Kevin Quattlebaum 3:03:58
5 Brian Robinson ZiaVelo Cycling 3:04:38
6 Michael Hast IC3 Tucson 3:04:53
7 Andrew Erickson 3:05:11
8 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 3:05:47
9 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 3:05:54
10 Christopher Traynor Ride-Faster.com 3:05:59
11 Kevin Robinson ZiaVelo Cycling 3:06:00 Teammate Top 5: Brian Robinson
12 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow 3:06:04
13 Davin Brooks 3:06:05
14 David Roppel ASU 3:06:31
15 Michael Brilhante AZ Cyclery 3:06:36
16 Buzz Wright IC3 Tucson 3:06:41
17 Gustavo Amado Aggress 3:06:51
18 Ben Arena SDBC/Emerald Textiles 3:06:51
19 Brett Henry Team Cycleton 3:06:55
20 Christopher Morales San Diego Bicycle Club/SDBC/Emerald 3:07:14
21 Azael Garcia Norson 3:07:16
22 Brian Champ Landis/Trek 3:07:21
23 Walter Clarke Bicycle Haus Racing 3:07:32
24 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 3:07:40
25 Jake Mclaughlin Velo Hangar 3:08:24
26 Tanner Thornton Jetset Racing 3:08:27
27 Marcelino Beltran Espirit Velo Pacific Premier Bank 3:08:29
28 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 3:08:48
29 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow 3:08:49
30 Daniel Pearce Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:08:52
31 Chris Pearce Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:09:07
32 Allen Antonelli 3:09:53
33 Wes Barton StageOne 3:10:08
34 Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing 3:10:25
35 Jesse Norton Cast A Shadow 3:10:38
36 Robert Chapman SBR Cycles 3:13:44
37 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts 3:18:26
38 Doug Hicks Mandalay Bay/Mcghies 3:21:49
39 Chuck Helmke El Grupo 3:25:59
40 Doug Trantham Espirit Velo Pacific Premier Bank 3:28:54
41 Jt Lyons Moment Bicycles 3:46:53
42 Scott Gramke Bicycle Haus Racing 3:53:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fennell Moment Bicycles 3:00:22
2 Conrad Sanders Superissimo 3:02:29
3 Cameron Taylor Jetset Racing 3:03:15
4 Erik Brockhoff Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 3:03:40
5 Joe Pavlik Flagstaff Cycling 3:04:32
6 Thomas Vehe 3:05:50
7 Alex Russell Vitesse 3:06:49
8 Andy Bell Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:07:46
9 Eirik Frimann-dahl Team Winded 3:08:16
10 Timothy Mathew Wounded Warrior Project 3:08:48
11 Thom Alger GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 3:09:22
12 Dmitry Baer Team Rokform 3:11:24
13 Tony Monteferrante Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:12:02
14 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store 3:15:52
15 Steven Walker Moment Bicycles 3:17:25 Teammate Win: Daniel Fennell
16 Chris Quismorio Paragon Cycling 3:18:29
17 Terrell Brown AZ Cyclery 3:19:06
18 Ken Huizenga International Christian Cycling Clu 3:25:23
19 Brett Goff 3:42:42
20 John Muesing Team Winded 3:47:20
21 Jesus Vazquez Allegiant Airlines Cycling p/b Matt 3:51:37
22 Michael Gibbs Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 4:25:51 Teammate Top 5: Erik Brockhoff
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling /Jax Bicycle Racing 1:25:08
2 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing 1:25:21
3 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 1:26:45
4 Kyle Chromy Triple Threat 1:26:48
5 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo 1:27:24
6 Ryder Phillips Ironfly Internet LLC 1:27:55
7 Dexter Koester Velo Club La Grange/Flight School U 1:28:58
8 Will Goodson Trace Bikes Race Team 1:29:16
9 Unai Urreiztieta El Grupo 1:29:33 Teammate Top 5: Kajeme Murrieta
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 3:03:45
2 Richard Holec nutrend specialized 3:06:00
3 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 3:06:52 Teammate Win: Jules Gilliam
4 Sandor A. jr. delgado NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 3:07:24 Teammate Win: Jules Gilliam
5 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 3:07:30
6 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 3:07:40
7 Jason Rowton Swamis Junior Development Team 3:07:42
8 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 3:07:57
9 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:08:10
10 Camden Vodicka LUX Development Team 3:08:10
11 Ben Cook Team Swift 3:08:11
12 Simon Jones Hincapie Development Team 3:08:39
13 Eben Horacek HCH/RPM Mortgage 3:08:48
14 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS 3:09:03
15 Cale Smith Performance Plus Rehabilitation Cen 3:09:10
16 Jake Chromy LUX Development Team 3:09:12
17 David Herrera Team Rokform 3:09:39
18 Nick Robertson LUX Development Team 3:09:55
19 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling 3:09:56
20 Sean Quinn Team Rokform 3:10:17
21 Noah Schlosser LUX Development Team 3:10:24
22 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:10:27
23 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 3:10:46
24 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:10:51
25 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:11:11
26 Ian Schwartz Swamis Junior Development Team 3:11:27
27 Kyle Kirby Swamis Junior Development Team 3:12:16
28 David Polley Landis/Trek 3:12:29
29 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing 3:12:39
30 Massimo Lucidi Rokform / Velosport Club 3:14:37
31 Ama Nsek LUX Development Team 3:17:22
32 Jack Alessi BYRDS 3:18:13
33 Kevin Vermaerke Team Rokform 3:21:59
34 Joseph Batson Strada Racing 3:25:21
35 Gabriel De ocampo CPT 3:26:37
36 Gregory Goldstein Velo Club La Grange/Flight School U 3:28:49
37 Isaiah Martinez 3:33:10
38 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 3:34:28
39 Lorenzo S melendez Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:42:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty LUX Development Team 3:39:41
2 Clayton Stone Superissimo 3:39:47
3 Christopher Blevins Durango Devo 3:40:51
4 Gavin Hoover Swamis Junior Development Team 3:41:03
5 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 3:41:20
6 Luis Villalobos Major Motion 3:41:30
7 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 3:41:53 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
8 Eric Oien Southern California Velo/Monster Me 3:42:02
9 Thomas Revard Bike Line Indiana 3:42:27
10 Evan East Hincapie Development Team 3:42:47
11 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team 3:43:00
12 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 3:43:46
13 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 3:44:23 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
14 Kendal James Team Rokform 3:44:58
15 Nicholas Harris El Grupo 3:47:16
16 Tyler Stites El Grupo 3:48:08
17 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 3:48:18 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
18 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling 3:48:52
19 Steffen Andersen Team Rokform 3:49:06
20 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 3:49:12
21 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 3:49:27
22 Rigoberto Cabrera Velo-Monster Media Racing 3:49:28
23 Logan Zueger NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 3:49:55
24 Cameron Buccellato Machine Star/Andrie Jnr Devt 3:50:01
25 Kyle Kent Strada Racing 3:50:12
26 Matthew Park Team Rokform 3:50:22
27 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Development Team 3:50:43
28 Kyle Thornton BYRDS 3:50:47
29 Noah Putt FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 3:50:48
30 Philip Bui Swamis Junior Development Team 3:51:00 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Hoover
31 Leo Oneill El Grupo 3:51:05
32 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 3:51:10
33 Daniel Valenzuela GBS Racing 3:51:17
34 Jose Ramos granados Auto-Tec 3:51:23
35 Cameron Beard NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 3:51:28
36 James Brookshire NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 3:51:59
37 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Rokform 3:52:12
38 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS 3:52:34
39 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:52:38
40 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling 3:53:12
41 Adam Alvarez LUX Development Team 3:53:17 Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
42 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 3:53:18
43 Mathew Ly LUX Development Team 3:55:01 Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
44 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 3:55:04 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
45 Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development 3:56:20
46 Danikel Johnson Team Rokform 3:58:32
47 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS 3:58:38
48 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:58:47
49 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling 4:00:37
50 Tomas Mitre Team Swift 4:00:48
51 Chazmichael Morales Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Can 4:01:16
52 Miles Daly Team Swift 4:02:00
53 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling 4:02:42
54 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 4:02:42
55 Daniel Willett LUX Development Team 4:04:12 Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
56 Imeh Nsek LUX Development Team 4:05:45 Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
57 Jack Tucker Swamis Junior Development Team 4:05:52 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Hoover
58 Zach Mertz Team Winded 4:05:58
59 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 4:07:46
60 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 4:11:51
61 Luke Mullis Machine Star/Andrie Jnr Devt 4:17:07
62 Enzo Flores LUX Development Team 4:19:19 Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
63 Dan Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters 4:21:50
64 Brendan Bengtson Landis/Trek 4:25:33
65 Jack Lugo Limitless Cycling 4:25:44
66 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling 4:39:06
67 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 4:40:34
68 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 4:41:08
69 Samuel Fogel Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 4:41:15
70 Dillon Hunter Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 4:49:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zayk Cronyn El Grupo 0:45:04
2 Alex Hankins Strada Racing 0:53:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Spy Optic/Monster Media Racing 3:27:55
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 3:28:06
3 Walter Durrer Team Rio 3:28:20
4 Karl Bordine SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 3:28:20
5 Lewis Elliot Bicycle Ranch 3:28:24
6 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360 3:29:25
7 Mark Feser Jetset Racing 3:29:42
8 Hunter East OKC Velo 3:30:15
9 Juan Yapur Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 3:30:20
10 Billy Jones Intelligentsia coffee 3:30:30
11 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW 3:31:11
12 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing 3:31:16
13 Dane Emde GR Capital Racing 3:31:38
14 Ivan Hernandez #SoloEffort 3:33:56
15 Karl Baumgart GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 3:34:06
16 Jan Heylen FloridaVelo 3:34:09
17 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 3:35:03 Teammate Top 5: Karl Bordine
18 Jeffrey Beaumont Monster Media Elite Masters 3:35:23 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
19 David Miller Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 3:35:41
20 Kevin Phillips Ironfly Internet LLC 3:35:48
21 Evan Hyde Unattached 3:36:16
22 Jose Nicola La Jolla 3:38:10
23 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling 3:38:36
24 Andre Ptak Monster Media Elite Masters 3:39:30 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
25 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:41:02
26 Gary Tingley Rock N' Road Cyclery 3:43:28
27 Kurt Broadhag Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 4:08:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW 3:42:27
2 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 3:42:41
3 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/GQ-6 3:43:08
4 Joseph Tonon Destination Cycling 3:43:12
5 Jim Woodburne FASTER Performance Center 3:43:43
6 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 3:43:49
7 Jim Silverman GST Racing 3:43:59
8 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling 3:44:10
9 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 3:44:17
10 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling 3:44:19
11 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters 3:44:43
12 Scott Baker GST Racing 3:44:51
13 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling 3:45:05
14 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 3:45:25
15 Michael Kallner 3:45:28
16 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 3:45:33
17 Jeff Jensen COS Racing 3:45:38
18 Bryan Antol GST Racing 3:45:42
19 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling 3:45:47
20 Gerry Clapper Ride-Faster.com 3:45:48
21 Chris Poole Ride-Faster.com 3:45:55
22 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 3:45:57
23 David Able GST Racing 3:46:09
24 Bill Dahl Hammer/53x11 3:46:11 Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
25 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 3:46:15
26 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Fargo Racing Team 3:46:17
27 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 3:46:36
28 Robert Frank Hot wheels 3:46:37
29 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 3:47:05
30 Charlie Beadles Pay-n-Take 3:47:23
31 Terry Johnes Moment Bicycles 3:47:45
32 Michael Batson Strada Racing 3:47:50
33 Darryl Sigman GR Capital Racing 3:47:52
34 Rick Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 3:48:02
35 Gregory Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 3:49:48
36 Carter Faber Avout Racing 3:50:28
37 Keith Edmiston Velo Vegas / Every Kid a Bike 3:50:38
38 Steven Maas Momentum Racing 3:50:44
39 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 3:50:50
40 Allyn Smith Performance Plus Rehabilitation Cen 3:50:55
41 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 3:51:22
42 James Davis Ride-Faster.com 3:54:07
43 Gregory Page West River Cycles/Lightning Velo 3:54:28
44 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team-TwT 3:55:23
45 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center 3:55:36 Teammate Top 5: Jim Woodburne
46 Steve Shores Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 3:56:38
47 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling 3:58:00
48 James Robbins Velo Vegas / Every Kid a Bike 3:58:43
49 Jim Castagneri Narrow is the Road Racing 3:58:53
50 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling 3:59:54
51 Gary Schobel IC3 Tucson 4:08:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 2:55:59
2 Gary Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters 2:56:23
3 Gary Porter Unattached 2:57:14
4 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 2:58:27
5 Yehuda Packer CORE 2:58:43
6 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 2:58:59
7 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 2:59:16
8 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 2:59:20 Teammate Win: Greg Fenton
9 Kalman Szkalak Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:59:49
10 Bill Pinckard MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/GQ-6 3:00:01
11 Jeffrey Ulbrich Landis-Trek 3:01:29
12 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 3:02:54 Teammate Win: Greg Fenton
13 Jon Trimble MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/GQ-6 3:03:11
14 Mike Bontrager Paragon Cycling 3:03:27
15 Vic Miera MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/GQ-6 3:10:50
16 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV 3:13:20
17 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo 3:14:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Holman SW Hand Cycling Team 2:57:08
2 Roy Quade 3:01:07
3 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 3:01:37
4 Randall Maddox Carolina Cycling Team 3:03:06
5 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 3:03:22
6 Robert Tompkins Ride-Faster.com 3:14:25
7 George Potter Strada Racing 3:58:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Cycling Team 5:19:40
2 Chad Beyer Superissimo 5:20:16
3 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:20:32
4 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:21:30
5 Zack Allison Elevate Cycling Team 5:22:15 Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
6 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:22:37
7 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U-23 5:22:52
8 Alberto Ivan covarrubias Elevate Cycling Team 5:23:34 Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
9 Anthony Canevari TRU Cycling /Jax Bicycle Racing 5:23:43
10 Rene Corella IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team 5:23:57
11 Sergio Escutia KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:24:13 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mcculloch
12 Ulises Alfredo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:24:43 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mcculloch
13 Andrew Crater DOM360.COM 5:24:57
14 Shane Braley DOM360.COM 5:25:14
15 Craig Streit Stone House Group p/b VeloVie 5:25:37
16 Daniel Eaton Axeon Cycling Team 5:25:56
17 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:26:59 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mcculloch
18 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 5:27:07
19 Unknown Rider Landis/Trek 5:27:08
20 William Buick Primal / Audi Denver 5:28:19
21 Paul Thomas Superissimo 5:28:51 Teammate Top 5: Chad Beyer
22 Rudyard Peterson Borah Development 5:28:58
23 Victor Riquelme Stone House Group p/b VeloVie 5:29:02
24 Skyler Mackey Elevate Cycling Team 5:29:04 Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
25 William Barta Axeon Cycling Team 5:29:57
26 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U-23 5:30:13
27 Efren Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 5:30:18
28 Conor Mullervy Champion Systems Stan's No Tubes 5:30:46
29 Jonathan Hornbeck Team Hincapie Racing 5:30:47
30 Joseph Garcia 5:31:05
31 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23 5:31:06
32 Ian Moore Hagens Berman U-23 5:31:18
33 Sam Warford SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 5:31:26
34 Luke Williams Hagens Berman U-23 5:31:57
35 Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 5:32:02
36 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:32:13 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mcculloch
37 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 5:32:16
38 Mat Stephens Elevate Cycling Team 5:33:16 Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
39 Leon Gledhill Team Rokform 5:33:30
40 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Airlines Cycling p/b Matt 5:33:50
41 Kevin Mullervy Champion Systems Stan's No Tubes 5:34:05
42 Timothy Carolan Stone House Group p/b VeloVie 5:34:10
43 Tice Porterfield Voodoo U23 5:34:17
44 David Duquette DOM360.COM 5:34:20
45 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group p/b VeloVie 5:34:32
46 Nathaniel Beams Elevate Cycling Team 5:34:41 Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
47 Thomas Jondall Superissimo 5:36:12 Teammate Top 5: Chad Beyer
48 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 5:36:36
49 Brian Forbes Stone House Group p/b VeloVie 5:38:47
50 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 5:39:48
51 Jake Arnold Elevate Cycling Team 5:39:50 Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
52 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:41:18 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mcculloch
53 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 5:44:09
54 Adam Mills Elevate Cycling Team 5:44:36 Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
55 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/Emerald Textiles 5:48:49
56 Vasanth Coorg Procon Cycling 5:57:03
57 Drew Christopher Champion Systems Stan's No Tubes 6:00:17
58 Wesley Eslick Team Rokform 6:07:22
59 Stathis Sakellariadis SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 6:12:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 51   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Araujo Velo Hangar 4:01:34
2 Emanuela Bandol McDowell Mountain Cycles 4:04:58
3 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 4:05:31
4 Daniela Diamente El Grupo 4:05:39
5 Karen Flores CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 4:05:53
6 Chloe Welch El Grupo 4:08:17
7 Julyn Aguila CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 4:08:42 Teammate Top 5: Karen Flores
8 Brenna Nelson Faster Cyclist LLC 4:08:54
9 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 4:09:40
10 Viviana Mendoza CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 4:10:37 Teammate Top 5: Karen Flores
11 Jessica Bonilla CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 4:18:31 Teammate Top 5: Karen Flores
12 Lisa Leonard Monster Media 4:19:43
13 Shelley Nelson Stages Cycling 4:20:12
14 Marta Morris Twenty16 presented by SHO-Air 4:21:02
15 Moirin Nelson Faster Cyclist LLC 4:21:22
16 Beth Everhart Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 4:22:45
17 Stefanie Sichler Bicycle Haus Racing 4:25:00
18 Catherine Stailey ZiaVelo Cycling 4:27:07
19 Carlee Schmidt Landis/Trek 4:28:12
20 Emily Abraham Team Swift 4:28:34
21 Sarah Muench Bicycle Haus Racing 4:39:19
22 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 4:40:54 Teammate Top 5: Deanna Ratnikova
23 Carol Flinchbaugh ZiaVelo Cycling 4:41:29
24 Emily Brown Sabino Cycles Racing 4:41:32
25 Kristine Ullebo 4:54:59
26 Ericka Bettge South Bay Wheelman 4:59:01
27 Lucia Carreno CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 5:19:41 Teammate Top 5: Karen Flores
28 Cheyenne Comer The Team 5:23:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Clark Team Velo 5 3:02:23
2 Libby Painter PAA/ Empire Bikes 3:12:14
3 Hayley Lytle Michelob Ultra- La Grange +21 3:14:02
4 Christina Yeakel Velo Vegas / Every Kid a Bike 3:14:50
5 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton 3:15:19
6 Tiffany Meyers StageOne 3:15:51
7 Patricia Murray SDBC/Emerald Textiles 3:16:27
8 Kimberly Mckewon Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 3:19:08
9 Jessica Fisher BYRDS 3:19:17
10 Grace Green BYRDS 3:19:48
11 Michelle Helmke El Grupo 3:21:07
12 Isabel Havsrath El Grupo 3:22:13
13 Vynessa Diblasio SkyFlash Racing/Holliday Rock p/b Z 3:24:14
14 Leslie Brady Faster Cyclist LLC 3:24:24
15 Lynn Robinson ZiaVelo Cycling 3:24:48
16 Lynne Branchflower Moment Bicycles 3:25:43
17 Ava Hachmann Naked Women's Racing 3:26:31
18 Meghan Toczko SkyFlash Racing/Holliday Rock p/b Z 3:28:45
19 Madison Major El Grupo 3:30:24
20 Rachel Marcuson SkyFlash Racing/Holliday Rock p/b Z 3:30:34
21 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 3:30:46
22 Noell Hules Northern Arizona University 3:32:23
23 Ariedna Aispuro La Jolla 3:35:01
24 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing 3:38:17
25 Brigette Brown Jobing.com Women's Racing 3:51:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelman 1:26:50
2 Isabella Brunner 1:29:59
3 Kayla Hankins Strada Racing 1:30:07
4 Amelia Lopez Major Motion 1:48:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS 2:34:16
2 Ivy Koester Velo Club La Grange/Flight School U 2:36:33
3 Courtney Comer Stage 17 Racing/BMW Major Motion De 3:01:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Cross Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 2:33:57
2 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:34:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Selander BYRDS 0:51:24
2 Emily Bengtson Landis/Trek 0:53:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Berger Sabino Cycles Racing 3:14:48
2 Lisa Job Velo Vegas / Every Kid a Bike 3:15:18
3 Mia Cheeseman Great Dane Velo Club 3:19:55
4 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 3:34:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 3:13:38
2 Laura Charameda Team Swift 3:14:09
3 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/Emerald Textiles 3:15:30
4 Louisa Larson Team Winded 3:16:44
5 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 3:16:55
6 Christina Maddox Unattached 3:17:49
7 Carol Chester 3:20:34
8 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 3:23:25
9 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing 3:38:49
10 Peg Hallberg Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 3:44:43
11 Giuliana Donnelly Summit Velo 3:45:57
12 Melinda Berge Summit Velo 3:47:40
13 Leeann Land Strada Racing 3:57:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Komanski Twenty16 presented by SHO-Air 3:55:24
2 Allie Dragoo Twenty16 presented by SHO-Air 3:57:36 Teammate Win: Lauren Komanski
3 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling 3:57:38
4 Laura Jorgensen Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 3:57:50
5 Amber Neben Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:58:04
6 Amber Gaffney Twenty16 presented by SHO-Air 3:58:07 Teammate Win: Lauren Komanski
7 Lauren Hall Twenty16 presented by SHO-Air 3:59:07 Teammate Win: Lauren Komanski
8 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 3:59:10
9 Anna Christiansen Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:59:17 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
10 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:59:40 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
11 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO-SVB 3:59:49
12 Heather Fischer DNA p/b K4 3:59:57
13 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 4:00:13
14 Jannalyn Luttrell Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 4:00:30
15 Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 4:00:31 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
16 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 4:00:51
17 Flavia Oliveira Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 4:01:08 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
18 Madeleine Boutet Twenty16 presented by SHO-Air 4:01:17 Teammate Win: Lauren Komanski
19 Lindsey Ryder Carlos O'Briens Racing 4:01:20
20 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridg 4:01:21
21 Mia Loquai Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 4:01:23 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
22 Jennifer Tetrick Twenty16 presented by SHO-Air 4:01:24 Teammate Win: Lauren Komanski
23 Jacqueline Parker Mystic Velo Club 4:01:35
24 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 4:01:52
25 Andrea Dvorak Twenty16 presented by SHO-Air 4:01:54 Teammate Win: Lauren Komanski
26 Kate Wilson Velo Club LaGrange Michelob ultra-L 4:02:05
27 Irena Ossola 4:02:10
28 Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing 4:02:20
29 Olivia Dillon Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 4:02:23 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
30 Starla Teddergreen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 4:02:41
31 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 4:03:09
32 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 4:03:58
33 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 4:04:17
34 Kimberly Lucie Sabino Cycles Racing 4:04:25
35 Sabrina David Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:04:28
36 Stephanie Skoreyko Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridg 4:05:20
37 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 4:05:24 Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
38 Cara Oneill El Grupo 4:05:29
39 Lindsay Bayer Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 4:05:51 Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
40 Ashley Barson Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridg 4:06:41
41 Solymar Rivera JET Cycling 4:07:21
42 Chane Jonker JET Cycling 4:07:30
43 Nicole Mitchell Holiday Inn Calgary Airport / P-K E 4:07:52
44 Alison Jackson Twenty16 presented by SHO-Air 4:09:57 Teammate Win: Lauren Komanski
45 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 4:14:51
46 Jennifer Vollmer Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 4:15:18
47 Lucianne Conklin Rally Sport Cycling 4:15:22 Teammate Top 5: Julie Emmerman
48 Jan Bennett FCS|Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4 4:19:56
49 Rachel Wills Moment Bicycles 4:24:16
50 Lvie Crawford JET Cycling 4:24:54
51 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 4:24:57 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
52 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 4:29:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 27   Cat ?: 5