Log In
Killington Stage Race GC • May 25 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #killingtonstagerace

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
0 Grant Hasley Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:00:00
0 Ferdinand Mayer Brown University 0:00:00
0 Ashley Thrower Unattached 0:00:00
0 Amanda Silva Sherpa 0:00:00
0 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Grant Hasley
0 Iryna Baklanava 0:00:00
0 Carson Poe Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:00
0 Sandy Dupuis Lakes Region Tri Club 0:00:00
0 Sandy Dupuis 0:00:00
0 Sandy Dupuis 0:00:00
0 Kyle Wolfe Finish Fast Cycling 0:00:00
0 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cyclying Club 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 6:20:30
2 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 6:21:11 Teammate Win: Ian Clarke
3 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 6:21:46
4 Spencer Nietmann Unattached 6:22:01
5 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA / Wafels & Dinges 6:22:18
6 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:22:45
7 Kevin Wood Union Velo 6:23:12
8 Oliver Hall 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:23:26
9 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 6:24:04
10 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 6:24:13
11 Phillip Truppelli KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 6:24:19 Teammate Win: Ian Clarke
12 Samuel Lear SEAVS/Haymarket 6:24:22
13 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 6:24:47
14 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:24:52
15 Sylas Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K E 6:24:56
16 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 6:25:13
17 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 6:25:43
18 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 6:25:47
19 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 6:25:49 Teammate Win: Ian Clarke
20 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 6:25:53
21 Nicholas Geiser Unattached 6:26:21
22 John Eckert STAMPEDE 6:26:23
23 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 6:26:31
24 Daniel Patterson Farm Team 6:26:45
25 Sam Damphousse Race CF 6:26:45
26 Jesus Martinez crca/E2value 6:27:21
27 David Baar POC+Ritte 6:27:23
28 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 6:27:31
29 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:27:38
30 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College Cycling 6:28:07
31 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 6:28:17
32 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 6:28:21
33 Dylan Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K E 6:28:24
34 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:28:31
35 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:28:35
36 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:28:51
37 Ryan Johnston Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 6:29:16
38 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 6:30:14
39 Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:30:40
40 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 6:30:47
41 Paskal Lamour Unattached 6:31:11
42 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 6:31:32
43 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing–Sommerville Sports 6:32:53
44 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 6:32:58 Teammate Win: Ian Clarke
45 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 6:33:48
46 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:35:45
47 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 6:35:58
48 Justin Onusko Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 6:36:02
49 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 6:36:03
50 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 6:38:42 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
51 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:39:16
52 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:39:31
53 Greg Hruby CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 6:39:39 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
54 Kevin Emr CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent 6:39:48
55 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 6:40:09
56 Geremia Ortega cycle loft 6:40:28
57 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 6:40:32
58 John Boucher Downeast Racing 6:40:39
59 Philip Josolowitz-luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 6:42:29 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
60 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 6:44:00
61 John Hackett 802Project 6:50:15
62 Charles Cote Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:54:44
63 Zach Lyons Young Medalists 6:56:08
64 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 6:56:47
65 Alexis Legault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 7:05:08
DNF Brian Cristiano CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX #N/A
DNF Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value #N/A
DNF Brett Meinzinger Team PBR #N/A
DNF Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX #N/A
DNF Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation #N/A
DNF Marc-andré Perron Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI #N/A
DNF Kyle Rancourt Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli #N/A
DNF Andrew Fleming HPC/Bicycle Outfitters #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 64   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic 4:52:35
2 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4:54:56
3 Pablo Kohan CRCA / Wafels & Dinges 4:55:52
4 Ben Jankowski Union Cycle 4:57:56
5 Daniel Schopp Lucarelli & Castaldi 4:59:24
6 Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club 5:00:15
7 Nate Kanney TeamBikeway.com 5:02:14
8 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 5:03:36
9 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 5:03:49
10 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5:06:57 Teammate Top 5: Jose Ordovas
11 George Emanuel Harvard 5:07:41
12 Shawn Jackson Teambikeway.com 5:09:42
13 Ben Alvord RIT 5:10:07
14 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 5:12:24
15 Pj Bottoms Unattached 5:13:50
16 Alec Babala Ashton-Greycok 5:15:30
17 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 5:16:36
18 Forest Trimble Unattached 5:17:44
19 Johannes Stromski Riverside Racing 5:18:38
20 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:21:24
21 Justin Bandoro MIT Cycling p/b FXDO 5:21:59
22 Ryan Pesch NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:22:04
23 Adam Traffie Unattached 5:24:08
24 Richard Mable Unattached 5:24:44
25 Micah Nelson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:25:50
26 Andrea Tacchetti MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 5:27:48
27 Alex Johnson Team Fit Werx 5:29:27
28 Sandy Dupuis KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 5:34:01
29 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 5:36:45
30 Tom Moody 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 5:37:06
31 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 5:40:17
32 Jeremy Saksik Unattached 5:40:51
33 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 5:41:44 Teammate Top 5: Ben Jankowski
34 Mark Hagan The 5th Floor NYC 5:55:42
35 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 6:05:00
36 Colden Kimber Table Rock Tours 6:14:51
37 Lucas Gubinski Sherpa 6:19:53
38 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 6:20:56
DNF John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX #N/A
DNF John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract #N/A
DNF Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics #N/A
DNF Tristan Mcnamara R&A Cycles #N/A
DNF Ferdinand Mayer Brown University #N/A
DNF Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club #N/A
DNF Zhe Wang Unattached #N/A
DNF Anthony Baugh Unattached #N/A
DNF Griffin Schwartz Independent #N/A
DNF Ethan Sokol MIT Cycling presented by FXDD #N/A
DNF Peter Nicolardi CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CY #N/A
DNF Will Moody 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics #N/A
DNF Gaelen Kilburn Unattached #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 5:03:48
2 Timothy Tapply QT2 Systems 5:04:16
3 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 5:06:24
4 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:06:42
5 James Willsey 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 5:08:24
6 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx 5:08:38
7 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 5:08:48
8 Ted Clark 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 5:10:21 Teammate Top 5: James Willsey
9 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 5:11:05
10 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 5:11:17
11 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 5:12:37
12 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:17:54 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
13 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 5:19:32
14 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:20:12
15 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 5:21:01
16 Charles Dow NEBC 5:21:38
17 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:21:39 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
18 Joe Rousseau CoachChris.ca/TedVelikonja 5:22:59
19 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 5:23:50
20 Zechariah Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 5:25:18 Teammate Top 5: James Willsey
21 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 5:26:41
22 Claudio Torres Unattached 5:28:22
23 Sasha Smiljanic Unattached 5:29:31
24 Mike Dellacava NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:30:41 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
25 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 5:31:14
26 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:31:18
27 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:31:51 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
28 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports 5:32:00
29 Evan Fox Unattached 5:32:58
30 David Dreher Unattached 5:35:29
31 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 5:35:54
32 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:39:16
33 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 5:39:48
34 Donald Bishop Unattached 5:39:54
35 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source 5:43:03
36 Michael Torney Unattached 5:44:51
37 Jesse Moore Green Mtn Bike Club 5:48:51
38 Everett Porter Paradise Racing 6:08:02
39 Raniel Babala Unattached 6:09:10
DNF Sandy Dupuis Drummond Cycles #N/A
DNF Doron Lipshitz Team Montclair Bikery #N/A
DNF Todd Griffin Comprehensive Racing #N/A
DNF Mark Richards Bethel Cycle #N/A
DNF Rade Popovic Pop Works #N/A
DNF Jeff Ker Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemb #N/A
DNF Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing #N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 5:37:54
2 Matthew Di silvestro Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb 5:38:54
3 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 5:39:46
4 Lorenzo Caterini Hub Cycles 5:40:52
5 Miles Billings 545 Velo 5:41:21
6 Todd Bowden AETNA Expowheelmen 5:42:08
7 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 5:42:52
8 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 5:42:55
9 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 5:43:43
10 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 5:44:59
11 Troy Barry Downeast Racing 5:47:49
12 Bill Shattuck Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing 5:48:11
13 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 5:50:21
14 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 5:51:47
15 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 5:52:51
16 Chris Curven Unattached 5:54:39
17 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/ Tarmac Cycling 5:55:18
18 Jeff Lee Unattached 5:55:20
19 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen 5:56:10
20 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 6:01:06
21 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 6:07:44
22 Johan Abreu South shore bike shop 6:08:05
23 Jamie Belchak X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 6:09:58
24 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE 6:16:33
25 Jose Daniel diaz South Shore bicycle and fitness 6:37:36
26 Scott Harding 802 Project 6:57:04
27 Maurice Osorio Unattached 7:28:34
DNF Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM #N/A
DNF Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis #N/A
DNF Kevin Bessett 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics #N/A
DNF Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi powered by Yellow #N/A
DNF Juan Aracena CRCA-Axis #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Hammer Nutrition/53x11 5:39:34
2 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling 5:41:36
3 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 5:43:30
4 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 5:45:25
5 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 5:45:32
6 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 5:46:05
7 Richard Sorenson 802PROJECT 5:46:39
8 Marco Salvati Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assem 5:47:46
9 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 5:48:29
10 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 5:48:42
11 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 5:48:48
12 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis 5:49:56
13 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 5:50:17
14 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 5:51:35
15 Jon Gee Unattached 5:52:28
16 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 5:53:59
17 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 5:54:41
18 Willem Jewett Unattached 6:00:35
19 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 6:03:17
20 James Nash CCB Racing 6:03:50
21 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 6:04:30
22 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 6:04:43
23 Denis Finnin Unattached 6:06:20
24 Vinny Vicari CRCA/-Houlihan Lokey 6:12:08
25 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 6:33:47
26 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 6:52:27
27 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 6:54:05
28 David K ruddell Unattached 7:06:38
29 Tom Simmons NEBC 7:35:30
DNF James Godbey 545 Velo #N/A
DNF Paul Mittelstadt Team Beyer Auto #N/A
DNF Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club #N/A
DNF Peter Sharman boston road club inc. #N/A
DNF David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery #N/A
DNF William Gilboe Unattached #N/A
DNF Guy Poirier bethel cycle #N/A
DNF Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Alexandra Steele Unattached #N/A
DNF Grant Hasley Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle #N/A
DNF Jason Williams Unattached #N/A
DNF Ken Birchenough Unattached #N/A
DNF Alden Cadwell Unattached #N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Young CCB Racing 6:23:14
2 Chris Prendergast Jet Fuel Coffee 6:23:40
3 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee 6:23:48
4 James Piccoli H&R Block Pro Cycling 6:23:59
5 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 6:23:59
6 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:24:19
7 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 6:24:33
8 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 6:24:53
9 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:24:53
10 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 6:25:01
11 Austin Vincent Airgas Safway Cycling Team 6:25:07
12 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:25:14
13 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 6:25:24
14 Justin Mauch Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 6:25:34
15 Brian Fuller JAM/NCC/Vittoria 6:25:35
16 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 6:25:49
17 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 6:26:18
18 Cory Small CCB Racing 6:26:30 Teammate Win: Chad Young
19 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycl 6:26:39
20 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle club 6:26:43
21 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 6:26:51 Teammate Win: Chad Young
22 Alexis Cartier Transport Lacombe Devinci 6:26:59
23 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 6:27:10
24 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 6:27:38
25 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 6:27:43
26 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 6:27:43
27 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 6:27:46 Teammate Win: Chad Young
28 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Fiera 6:27:56
29 Brendan Rhim California Giant / Specialized 6:28:04
30 Frederic Cossette Transport Lacombe/Devinci 6:28:20
31 Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel Coffee 6:28:31 Teammate Top 5: Chris Prendergast
32 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value 6:28:46
33 Daniel Crespo Primal-Audi Denver 6:28:51
34 Mitchell Macdonald Transports Lacombe/Devinci 6:28:56
35 Adam Carr CCB Racing 6:29:11 Teammate Win: Chad Young
36 Dylan Mcnicholas Polartec 6:29:32
37 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:29:34
38 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 6:29:41 Teammate Win: Chad Young
39 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 6:29:44
40 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:29:51
41 Pier-andré Côté Promutuel/VBML/Alco TMI 6:29:57
42 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 6:30:07
43 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 6:30:25 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
44 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 6:30:26
45 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 6:31:18 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
46 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 6:31:23
47 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:31:34
48 Luke Vanlauwe Jet Fuel Coffee 6:31:39 Teammate Top 5: Chris Prendergast
49 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 6:31:41
50 William Crabtree Unattached 6:32:06
51 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 6:32:14
52 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 6:32:16 Teammate Win: Chad Young
53 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 6:32:38
54 Jules Goguely CCB Racing 6:32:39 Teammate Win: Chad Young
55 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:32:46
56 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 6:34:07
57 Isaac Howe Champion System - Stans's NoTube 6:34:12
58 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:34:44
59 Juan Pimentel jr. Champion System - Stans's NoTube 6:35:49
60 Jerome Townsend BikeReg Elite Cycling Team 6:36:35
61 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 6:36:37 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
62 Emile Jean Santé Universelle/Marin 6:36:41
63 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 6:37:03
64 Olivier Lavigueur Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles 6:39:13
65 Tyler D'arcy Velorganic Racing Team 6:42:21
66 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 6:42:45 Teammate Win: Chad Young
67 Bryan Mcgill Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 6:42:57
68 Lewis Fellas CCB Racing 6:44:37 Teammate Win: Chad Young
69 Yohan Patry Transport Lacombe Devinci 6:44:50
70 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 6:45:06
71 Benjamin Chartrand Transport Lacombe - Devinci 6:46:18
72 Sandy Dupuis Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 6:48:54
73 Maxwell Godbey Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege 6:49:44
74 Samuel Périgny Transports Lacombe/Devinci 6:54:18
75 Felix Cote bouvette H&rpro cycling 6:54:36
76 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 6:55:41
77 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 7:00:52
78 Philippe Allard Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles 7:01:08
79 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 7:02:09 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
80 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 7:02:18
81 Nick Cressey Unattached 7:21:43
82 Michael Baird Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles 7:23:03
DNF Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles #N/A
DNF Lance Ohlsson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics #N/A
DNF Antoine Breton Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI #N/A
DNF Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental #N/A
DNF Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling Team #N/A
DNF Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite #N/A
DNF Braydon Bourne Jet Fuel Coffee #N/A Teammate Top 5: Chris Prendergast
DNF Chris Young CRCA / Bold Racing Team / endurance #N/A
DNF Josh Dillon BikeReg Elite Cycling #N/A
DNF Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton #VALUE!
DNF Scott Fitzgerald Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb #N/A
DNF Marc-antoine Noêl Promutuel/VMBL/Alco-TMI #N/A
DNF Guillaume Plourde Trek-Fiera #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 6:16:34
2 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 6:16:36
3 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 6:16:48
4 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 6:17:36
5 Nicole Moerig NCCH p/b Dec Express 6:18:48
6 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 6:18:58
7 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 6:19:33 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
8 Anna Mumford H+H Racing 6:19:53
9 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 6:19:56
10 Irena Ossola Unattached 6:21:31
11 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:22:58
12 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:23:42
13 Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:26:28
14 Allyson Gillard Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 6:26:32
15 Dafné Theroux izquierdo SAS Mazda Macogep 6:27:26
16 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 6:27:39 Teammate Top 5: Christine Schryver
17 Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com 6:28:35
18 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 6:28:41 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
19 Dominique Danco McGill Cycling Team 6:29:53
20 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 6:35:15
21 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 6:35:27
22 Genevieve Krahn Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K 6:35:34
23 Suzie Brown Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K 6:35:46
24 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 6:38:49
25 Amy Kneale FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 6:39:07
26 Kaitlyn Steeves Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 6:39:58
27 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 6:44:32
28 Jessica Meany CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 6:46:07
29 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:55:50
30 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 7:12:04
DNF Cheryl Clark Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun #N/A Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
DNF Emma White Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun #N/A Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Senta Burton Unattached 5:42:11
2 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games 5:42:39
3 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Clu 5:43:24
4 Elizabeth Mcclintock Cannondale Sports New England 5:43:40
5 Jennifer Wilson Unattached 5:45:28
6 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 5:46:04
7 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5:46:29
8 Julie Adams Laferté Bicycles 5:46:56
9 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5:48:42
10 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 5:49:08
11 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling 5:49:28
12 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 5:49:34
13 Pier-pascale Hutsebaut Peak Centre 5:50:01
14 Katherine Creswell Unattached 5:50:46
15 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 5:51:06
16 Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5:51:50
17 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing 5:52:57
18 Maria Benson Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 5:55:01
19 Sandy Dupuis 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 5:57:52
20 Acmae El yacoubi NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:57:54
21 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 5:58:07
22 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 5:58:07 Teammate Top 5: Jaime Soper
23 Jessica Hall 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 5:58:37
24 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 5:58:46
25 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 5:59:27
26 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women 6:00:41
27 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:00:42
28 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 6:00:52
29 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 6:03:27
30 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:06:34
31 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Clas 6:22:39
32 Dee Barbic 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:31:41
33 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:54:16
DNF Nan Doyal Vision Quest Coaching #N/A
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team #N/A
DNF Rebecca Hicks CRCA/Rockstar Games #N/A Teammate Top 5: Jaime Soper
DNF Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games #N/A Teammate Top 5: Jaime Soper
DNF Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b Boloco #N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4