Log In
Housatonic Hills Road Race • Jun 19 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:18:06
Off The Front
2 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:20:42
Off The Front
3 Austin Mclenithan anthem sports 2:20:45
Off The Front
4 Wei Chen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:20:49
5 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 2:20:49
6 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2:20:56
7 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team CF 2:20:56
8 Stephen Wright Team CF 2:20:56
9 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 2:20:56
10 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD 2:20:56
11 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 2:20:59
1
12 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport 2:20:59
2
13 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETRAINING/TRI&CYCLE 2:20:59
3
14 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 2:20:59
4
15 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:20:59
5
16 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 2:20:59
6
17 Ben Noble CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:20:59
7
18 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:20:59
8
19 James Mahlmann Finkraft Cycling Team 2:21:02
20 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 2:21:02
21 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH GARNEAU 2:21:02
22 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 2:21:02
23 Lawrence Uhrlass GBSC 2:21:07
24 Matt Goedeke Stage5/Cycling Fusion 2:22:52
Off The Back
25 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:22:52
Off The Back
26 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 2:22:52
Off The Back
27 Leo Sandoval 2:23:00
Off The Back
28 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 2:23:12
Off The Back
29 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 2:23:33
Off The Back
30 David Maynard Colavita Racing 2:24:15
Off The Back
31 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 2:24:31
Off The Back
32 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 2:24:34
Off The Back
33 Phil Penman CRCA / BH/Garneau 2:24:34
Off The Back
34 Jacinto Pereira 2:27:08
Off The Back
35 Bryan Haas Berlin Bike / Best Cleaners 2:27:08
Off The Back
36 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:27:21
Off The Back
37 Patrick Campbell Green Mountain Bike Club 2:28:12
Off The Back
38 Rene Herrera Kissena cycling club 2:29:16
Off The Back
39 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England 2:29:20
Off The Back
40 Matthew Emeott TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 2:29:47
Off The Back
41 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 2:30:13
Off The Back
42 David Adornato CJCT/Northeastern Hardware 2:30:13
Off The Back
43 Rob Ehrman CVC/Subaru of New England 2:30:52
Off The Back
44 Larry Alford 545 Velo 2:31:56
Off The Back
45 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 2:32:01
Off The Back
46 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:32:07
Off The Back
47 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com 2:32:09
Off The Back
48 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Setanta 2:33:20
Off The Back
49 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Garneau 2:33:34
Off The Back
50 Steve Connor Colavita Racing Inc. 2:35:15
Off The Back
51 Benjamin Cornish 2:36:28
Off The Back
52 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:36:29
Off The Back
53 Jon Beyer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA 2:37:22
Off The Back
54 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic 2:38:13
Off The Back
55 Jefferson Lima NAVONE STUDIOS 2:38:13
Off The Back
56 Brian Suto BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/Corner Cycl 2:45:09
Off The Back
57 Ricky Legault Arc En Ciel 2:45:09
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Keith Kelly
58 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 2:45:16
Off The Back
59 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 2:45:43
Off The Back
60 Blake Keogh Bethel Cycle 3:00:30
Off The Back
Starters:77   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 2:27:58
Off The Front
2 Eric Sutherland CRCA 2:28:06
Off The Front
3 Warren Stjohn CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:28:43
1
4 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle 2:28:44
2
5 Harry Zernike CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:28:45
3
6 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:28:45
4
7 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump 2:28:46
5
8 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:28:46
6
9 Timothy Voake CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:28:46
7
Teammate Top 5: Warren Stjohn
10 Gary Bolduc U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 2:28:47
8
11 Brian Sullivan CRCA 2:28:47
9
Teammate Top 5: Eric Sutherland
12 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 2:28:47
10
13 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle 2:28:47
11
14 Kevin Woodhouse OA/cyclemania 2:28:47
12
15 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 2:28:48
13
Teammate Top 5: Eric Sutherland
16 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 2:28:48
14
17 Roy Currie Northampton Cycling Club 2:28:49
15
18 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 2:28:49
16
19 Marcello Rodio cjct/northeastern hardware 2:28:49
17
20 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:28:49
18
21 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:28:56
22 Michael Brier Refunds Now 2:30:40
23 James Wohlgemuth 2:34:15
1
24 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi / Pedal and Pump 2:34:16
2
25 James Elliott Team edge 2:34:17
3
26 Hanjiro Kawai CRCA 2:34:17
4
Teammate Top 5: Eric Sutherland
27 Rob Havemeyer GBSC 2:34:19
5
28 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flardria Cafe 2:34:19
6
29 Chris Levesque CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:34:20
7
30 Fred Loucks Nor East Cycling 2:34:20
8
31 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 2:34:21
9
32 Anthony Cipolla Team Edge 2:34:21
10
33 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle 2:34:22
11
34 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 2:34:26
35 Niko Triantafillou CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:34:28 Teammate Top 5: Warren Stjohn
36 Gary Quinlin None 2:34:33
37 David Waltz 545 Velo 2:34:35
38 Cleofus Price GS Gotham 2:34:36
39 Claude Laberge 2:34:38
40 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 2:35:29
Off The Back
41 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 2:35:45
Off The Back
42 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 2:35:47
Off The Back
43 Steven Youmatz Expo/Superior Energy 2:35:51
Off The Back
44 Michael Innusa EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:35:51
Off The Back
45 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 2:35:54
Off The Back
46 Jack Gregory CCB Racing Team 2:35:56
Off The Back
47 James Swift RMSS 2:35:58
Off The Back
48 Jonathan Molk housatonic wheel club 2:35:58
Off The Back
49 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 2:36:07
Off The Back
50 Scott Taylor Landry's Bicycles 2:36:07
Off The Back
51 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 2:37:14
Off The Back
52 Michael Kelly Team Edge 2:37:35
Off The Back
53 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:37:36
Off The Back
54 Unknown Rider 2:38:40
Off The Back
55 Kc Gawlak Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 2:39:17
Off The Back
56 David Regen CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:39:35
Off The Back
57 Rob Haberbusch Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 2:40:55
Off The Back
58 Nelson Cardenas strictly Bicycles 2:40:57
Off The Back
59 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 2:41:12
Off The Back
60 Theo Niedziela 2:41:48
Off The Back
61 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 2:43:34
Off The Back
62 Steve May U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 2:43:59
Off The Back
63 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 2:46:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derrick Dumoulin
64 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport 2:47:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derrick Dumoulin
65 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 2:47:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derrick Dumoulin
66 John Fice Boston Road Club 2:49:40
Off The Back
67 Peter Alford CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:50:05
Off The Back
68 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport 2:50:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derrick Dumoulin
69 Oguz Orkan 2:50:15
Off The Back
70 John Munger CRCA 2:50:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Sutherland
71 Jorge Ramirez BACYCLE ALLEY TEAM 2:53:18
Off The Back
72 Doug O'day Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 2:54:49
Off The Back
73 Tim Fulco 2:55:00
Off The Back
74 Brian Shea Unattached 2:56:32
Off The Back
75 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:58:36
Off The Back
76 Carlos Fonseca Team Bikeway.com 3:02:03
Off The Back
77 Russell Ray Un Att 3:02:09
Off The Back
78 Andreas Bernhard 3:02:15
Off The Back
79 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport 3:11:10
Off The Back
80 James Tierney 3:11:43
Off The Back
81 Maurice Osorio CRCA /scotto's wood fired pizza 3:27:33
Off The Back
82 Peter Bysshe The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz, NY dsq
Off The Back
Starters:97   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 73   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 2:23:32
Off The Front
2 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 2:24:37
Off The Front
3 Mitchell Gudeahn bicycle concepts 2:24:37
Off The Front
4 Christopher King Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 2:24:38
Off The Front
5 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles 2:24:41
Off The Front
6 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:24:41
Off The Front
7 Wojciech Plata Kissena 2:24:42
Off The Front
8 Matt Wilpers CRCA - Sids Cannondale 2:26:30
Off The Front
9 Keith Goldman CRCA/Setanta 2:26:32
Off The Front
10 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 2:26:32
Off The Front
11 Michael Nelson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:26:33
Off The Front
12 Blaine Hurty Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 2:27:22
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Christopher King
13 Gregory Dorsch Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 2:29:34
1
Teammate Top 5: Christopher King
14 Cole Lalomia Jimenez velo sport 2:29:34
2
15 Matthew Gudeahn wolf pack 2:29:34
3
16 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 2:29:34
4
17 Paul Hebert Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:29:34
5
18 Jacob Warshaw UVM Cycling 2:29:34
6
19 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 2:29:34
7
20 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 2:29:35
8
21 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 2:29:36
9
22 Hunter Dansin FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:29:37
10
23 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/FGX Racing 2:29:38
11
24 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 2:29:38
12
25 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association 2:29:39
13
26 Brandon Deschenes WolfPack 2:29:54
27 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 2:30:43
Off The Back
28 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 2:30:57
Off The Back
29 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:32:11
Off The Back
30 Geremia Ortega CCB/DOTGO 2:32:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
31 Mark Shea Expo/Superior Energy 2:32:41
Off The Back
32 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 2:33:20
Off The Back
33 Max Rome NCC 2:34:22
Off The Back
34 Jason Mclaughlin CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 2:34:24
Off The Back
35 Zachary Del nero NCC/UMass 2:35:27
Off The Back
36 Yi peng Teoh CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:37:13
Off The Back
37 Zachary Ulissi MIT Cycling/FXDD 2:37:13
Off The Back
38 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 2:37:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher King
39 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 2:38:58
Off The Back
40 Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVelocity 2:39:00
Off The Back
41 Ben Turrell CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 2:39:02
Off The Back
42 Jeff Lee UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles 2:39:06
Off The Back
43 Mark david Mcpherson CRCA/enduranceWERX 2:39:06
Off The Back
44 Jaroslaw Prokop 2:39:10
Off The Back
45 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 2:40:50
Off The Back
46 Denis Mikhaylov CRCA/OrganicAthlete 2:40:54
Off The Back
47 Derek Cote Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 2:44:17
Off The Back
48 Jim Klewicki 2:44:22
Off The Back
49 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:44:23
Off The Back
50 Jeff Owens Kissena 2:44:37
Off The Back
51 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 2:44:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher King
52 Michael Black 2:45:40
Off The Back
53 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 2:45:45
Off The Back
54 Unknown Rider 2:45:47
Off The Back
55 David Singerman MIT Cycling/FXDD 2:45:57
Off The Back
56 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT 2:46:16
Off The Back
57 Kevin Kline Century Road Club Association 2:46:27
Off The Back
58 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:46:39
Off The Back
59 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 2:48:24
Off The Back
60 Christopher Kiss Laurel B.C 2:48:56
Off The Back
61 Tom Kraak Bethel Cycle Sport 2:51:48
Off The Back
62 Austin Vincent CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 2:53:36
Off The Back
63 David Pinkos Team Bicycle Alley 2:53:36
Off The Back
64 Todd Nicotra 2:55:05
Off The Back
65 Matthew Rossi CRCA / L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles 2:57:15
Off The Back
66 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:57:15
Off The Back
67 Matt Regan Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom c 2:57:17
Off The Back
68 Kasper Ludwig-larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 2:57:22
Off The Back
69 Jacob Baty CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda 3:01:55
Off The Back
70 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 3:11:31
Off The Back
71 Juan Orrego Team Cosmic 3:14:16
Off The Back
Starters:93   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kirby Target Training 1:15:32
1
2 Michael Reiss H2R 1:15:32
2
3 Jorge Aguilo Kissena 1:15:32
3
4 Doug Levens 1:15:32
4
5 Greg Mcelravy Suburban Sports 1:15:32
5
6 Chris Franks 1:15:32
6
7 Nicolas Siska Team Bikeway 1:15:32
7
8 David Boyce Housatonic Wheel Club 1:15:32
8
9 Matthew Tague 1:15:37
10 Gregg Giddes Team Signature Cycles/Rockstar Game 1:15:37
11 Paul Malan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 1:15:59
12 Anthony Tanzi Team Bikeway.com 1:16:02
13 Michael Tanzi Team Bikeway.com 1:16:05
14 Patrick Murray 1:17:36
15 Jeff Condon Kissena 1:18:06 Teammate Top 5: Jorge Aguilo
16 Anthony Manca 1:18:17
1
17 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE 1:18:19
2
18 Christopher Cavallaro CVC Subaru of New England 1:18:19
3
19 Peter Bailey 1:18:19
4
20 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle Sport 1:18:19
5
21 Marc Brumer CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:18:19
6
22 Anthony Costa 1:18:19
23 Russell Bogin CRCA 1:18:23
24 Timothy Lener Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:21:23
Off The Back
25 Alexander Semkow Team Bikeway.com 1:23:13
Off The Back
26 Tim Condon 1:23:21
Off The Back
27 Robert Gomez Tarmac Racing 1:24:30
Off The Back
28 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 1:24:36
Off The Back
29 Dale Para Jackrabbit Cycling 1:25:22
Off The Back
30 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 1:26:17
Off The Back
31 Steve Burrows Zanes Cycle Club 1:26:31
Off The Back
32 George Grenier Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:26:52
Off The Back
33 Jason Yoakum Bethel cycle 1:26:57
Off The Back
34 Jon Lee Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:27:54
Off The Back
35 Volker Kaibel 1:28:21
Off The Back
36 Treye Boulton Shoreline Sharks 1:28:24
Off The Back
37 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:29:20
Off The Back
38 Edward Novak Tarmac Cycling / Ironbridge Consult 1:32:03
Off The Back
39 Eric Policarpio TEAM EDGE 1:33:53
Off The Back
40 Thomas Sprong Bethel Cycle 1:37:48
Off The Back
DNF Zack Beatty SWARM!
DNF Craig Percy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 2:20:53
2 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 2:21:03
1
3 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump 2:21:03
2
4 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 2:21:03
3
5 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 2:21:03
4
6 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 2:21:03
5
7 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 2:21:03
6
8 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 2:21:03
7
9 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 2:21:03
8
10 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 2:21:03
9
Teammate Top 5: Monte Frank
11 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:21:03
10
12 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS 2:21:03
11
13 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 2:21:03
12
14 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 2:21:03
13
15 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:21:03
14
16 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 2:21:03
15
17 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemainia 2:21:03
16
18 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 2:21:03
17
19 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 2:21:03
18
20 Joseph Regan Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 2:21:03
19
21 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 2:21:03
20
22 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 2:21:14
23 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 2:21:14
24 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 2:21:17
25 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 2:21:17
26 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/BH Garneau 2:21:24
27 Leigh Sorrells 2:21:24
28 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 2:22:04
Off The Back
29 Todd Roberts BikeReg.com Cycling Club 2:22:04
Off The Back
30 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:22:14
Off The Back
31 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi 2:22:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
32 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:22:16
Off The Back
33 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:22:17
Off The Back
34 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:23:46
Off The Back
35 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:24:17
Off The Back
36 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 2:24:20
Off The Back
37 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 2:24:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
38 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 2:24:51
Off The Back
39 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 2:25:18
Off The Back
40 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 2:25:19
Off The Back
41 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 2:25:19
Off The Back
42 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle Sport 2:25:20
Off The Back
43 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis 2:27:34
Off The Back
44 Erin Korff CRCA / AXIS 2:27:34
Off The Back
45 Tom Chimenti Team Thule 2:28:33
Off The Back
46 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 2:30:22
Off The Back
47 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:30:24
Off The Back
48 Jeff Cline CRCA/AXIS 2:30:24
Off The Back
49 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Revolution/Continental Pavi 2:30:26
Off The Back
50 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:31:32
Off The Back
51 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 2:31:46
Off The Back
52 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 2:34:06
Off The Back
53 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo 2:34:19
Off The Back
54 Jason Moriarty Expo/Superior Energy 2:36:37
Off The Back
55 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:36:46
Off The Back
56 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 2:36:48
Off The Back
57 Thomas Cipolla Kreb/East End 2:37:40
Off The Back
58 Andrew Payne Bethel Cycle Sport 2:50:48
Off The Back
Starters:69   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk Cycle Fitness 2:23:41
2 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:23:43
3 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 2:23:44
4 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 2:23:44
5 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles 2:23:45
6 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 2:23:48
7 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 2:24:13
8 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:24:13
9 Kevin Fitzmaurice TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 2:24:13
10 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 2:24:14
11 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:24:21
12 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 2:24:51 Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
13 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/Foundation 2:24:51
14 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:24:53 Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
15 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:24:55 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
16 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 2:24:55
17 Andrew Craighead CRCA 2:25:02
18 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 2:28:41
19 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 2:28:45
20 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 2:31:28
21 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:31:31
22 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 2:31:32
23 David St lawrence bethel cycles 2:31:33
24 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 2:31:33 Teammate Win: John Funk
25 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 2:31:34
26 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:32:31
27 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 2:32:31
28 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 2:32:34
29 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 2:32:35
30 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 2:32:36
31 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Garneau 2:32:39
32 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:32:40
33 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 2:41:50
34 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 2:43:12
35 Anthony Settle Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:43:50
36 Scott Loring CLR-CLRracing.com 2:43:57
37 Joesph Bitetto Team Danbury Audi / Pedal and Pump 2:49:34
38 James Bouderau Kissena 2:49:42
39 Robert Stern Die-Hard Think Racing/ CRCA 2:49:43
40 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 2:51:19
41 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:55:32
42 Michal Basinski independent 3:02:18
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women 2:41:06
1
2 Alejandra Madrinan Cycle Craft Racing 2:41:07
2
3 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 2:41:08
3
4 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:41:08
4
5 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 2:41:09
5
6 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 2:41:09
6
7 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 2:41:10
7
8 Dawn Peterson Northampton Cycling Club 2:41:11
8
9 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 2:41:12
9
10 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:41:12
10
11 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing 2:41:12
11
12 Ann marie Miller CRCA Fouruclasse/Discover Chiroprac 2:41:12
12
13 Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com 2:41:12
13
14 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 2:41:12
14
15 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 2:41:12
15
16 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 2:41:13
16
17 Katie Quinn MIT Cycling/FXDD 2:41:15
17
18 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 2:41:17
18
19 Sarah Manske East End Cycling Team 2:44:30
Off The Back
20 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Women 2:45:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jenny Ives
21 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 2:48:25
Off The Back
22 Becky Hicks CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 2:48:38
Off The Back
23 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 2:48:40
Off The Back
24 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 2:48:40
Off The Back
25 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media 2:48:40
Off The Back
26 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:48:43
Off The Back
27 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:54:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
28 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 2:54:45
Off The Back
29 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 2:54:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Fabienne Gerard
30 Carol-lynn Mills East End/Kreb Cycle 2:57:57
Off The Back
31 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 2:57:58
Off The Back
32 Kerrin Mosher Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:58:17
Off The Back
33 Edie Perkins CRCA/Comedy Central 2:59:30
Off The Back
34 Robin Shea east end cycling team 3:01:50
Off The Back
35 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:04:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
36 Victoria Boughton East End Cycling Team 3:06:00
Off The Back
37 Stephanie Ward Cycling Concepts, Rocky Hill, CT 3:06:57
Off The Back
38 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen/Superior Energy 3:08:28
Off The Back
39 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 3:15:13
Off The Back
40 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 3:19:07
Off The Back
41 Lisa Ludwig NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:28:11
Off The Back
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:22:13
2 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 3:23:01
3 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:23:02
4 Edier Godinez marin Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 3:23:03
5 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 3:23:09
6 Christopher Johnson Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 3:24:15
7 Dan Vaillancourt J.A.M. Fund / NCC 3:24:17
8 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:24:19 Teammate Win: Max Korus
9 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing Team 3:25:21
10 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:25:54 Teammate Win: Max Korus
11 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 3:25:54
12 William Nowak 3:25:55
13 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:25:55 Teammate Win: Max Korus
14 Colin Jaskiewicz Boston Bicycle School 3:26:07
15 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 3:26:08
16 Guillermo Gonzalez castro Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 3:26:12 Teammate Top 5: Edier Godinez marin
17 Sean Smith J.A.M. Fund / NCC 3:26:13
18 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 3:26:43 Teammate Top 5: Aidan Charles
19 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 3:26:43
20 Wacek Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 3:26:43
21 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 3:26:44
22 Cameron Cogburn Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 3:26:51
23 Igor Volshteyn CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:30:43
24 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 3:31:21
25 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing 3:31:40
26 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 3:34:18
27 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 3:34:18 Teammate Top 5: Edier Godinez marin
28 Jeremy Wickham corning /notubes race team 3:35:40
29 Amos Brumble CCB racing 3:35:40
30 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing 3:35:47
31 Benjamin Woodbury G.S. MENGONI 3:36:23
32 Evan Thomas TARGETRAINING 3:39:20
33 Brett Cleaver Rapha Racing 3:39:21
34 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 3:39:29
35 Yahor Buben CCB Racing Team 3:39:33
36 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare 3:46:24
Starters:58 Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5