Log In
Intelligentsia Cup: Dennis Jurs Memorial Road Race • Jul 18 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hassan Najfi INTENT
2 Edgar Vera INTENT Teammate Win: Hassan Najfi
3 Rahul Kalakuntla INTENT Teammate Win: Hassan Najfi
4 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
5 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
6 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Team
7 Giana Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun & Ski
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2 Richard Obriant JigaWatt Cycling p/b InsideOut Spor
3 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing - Athletico
4 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC
5 Sebastian Salinas
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
7 James Fowler Evoke Cycling
8 Alexander Castao
9 Latour Flonan us bouscat
10 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
11 Dane Murphy Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Said Assali Shama Cycles
13 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports - New England
14 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC
15 Ben Omalley 303 Project
16 Alexander Tenelshof Village Racing
17 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
18 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
19 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
20 Ian Haupt Great Dane Velo Club
21 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Teammate Win: Gennaro Ameno
22 Jarnoux Sasha us bouscat
23 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
24 Marcus Canady Jigawatt
25 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
26 Frank Cundiff
27 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
28 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
29 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
30 Yann Gonzalez us booscat
31 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined
32 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa
33 Martin Simon us bouscat
34 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports - New England
35 Josh Davis Scarlet fire
36 Unknown Rider
DNF Matteo Seneca-ferreria us bouscat
Finishers: Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Curtis Spin Devo
2 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles
3 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4 Geoffrey Albert
5 Daniel Nordemann-dasilva Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
6 Kobe Liberty Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
7 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Ju
8 Zachary Zionts Burnham racing
9 Samuel Janisch IS Corp Cycling
10 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Teammate Top 5: Ken Greim
11 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
12 Samir Shingala Violet Crown Racing
13 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing-Athletico
14 Daniel Burkhardt ABD pb PPC
15 Mitch Reidt
16 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox
17 Mark Steffen King Kog
18 Joseph Matacale DANS COMP FACTORY RACING
19 Ken Buddell Audi
20 Alex Nemeth INTENT
21 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined
22 Robert Starrs Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nordemann-dasilva
23 Daniel Gregory Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nordemann-dasilva
24 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
25 Andres Echeverri POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
26 Mark Ayala INTENT
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Wilson
2 Marty Taylor
3 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
4 Joseph Proszowski Bouledogue Tout Noir
5 Mike Bacino Plus One Cycling
6 Christopher Baldwin Cycleton
7 Patrick Murphy Valley Velo
8 Jason White Rapid Cycling Racing
9 Jakub Cychowski
10 George Hyland polish & slavic fcu/kruto internati
11 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Michael Cauely Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
13 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
14 Carlos Bernabe
15 Herve Lavenant MOX Multisport
16 Craig Chinchilla jr
17 Mitchell Dutczak velocause centraal cycling
18 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
19 Jason Finefield PSIMET Racing
20 Andrew Rascia xXx Racing
21 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Richi Delgado Team skyline
23 Michael Maliska UPB
24 Ryan Hogan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
25 Scott Sugent
26 Nick Gawlik
27 Rick Lindquist Bloomington Cycle & Fitness Race Te
28 Matthew Nirider
29 Max Torres Beverly Bike - VeePak
30 Anson Arndt
31 Andrew Lulis
32 Kaiwen Luan XXX Racing-Athletico
33 Chris Drouganis
34 John Reiker
35 Mitchell Hansen
36 Scott Metlicka
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julio Padilla Arapahoe Resources
2 Rafael Meran CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
3 Brandon Feehery Crit Life
4 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
5 James Williamson NZ Cycling Project
6 Ignacio Prado MEXICO
7 Lennart Klein Team Kern-Haus
8 Jacob Keough Team Skyline
9 Eric Brunner
10 Liam White Drapac-Pats Veg Holistic Developmen
11 Christian Noll Team Kern-Haus
12 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project
13 Trevor Rolette Sammy's Racing
14 Andrew Giniat
15 Carne Groube NZ Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: James Williamson
16 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project
17 Jake Magee Texas Roadhouse
18 Todd Satchell Satalyst Verve Racing Team
19 Michael Dutczak Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project
21 Innokenty Zavyalov Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
22 Erler Justus Team Kern-Haus
23 Grant Koontz Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
24 Andrew Dewar Sonic Boom pb Lucky Pie
25 Richard Arnopol Primal Audi-Denver Elite
26 Cameron Ivory GPM- Stulz
27 Jacob White Oklahoma Bicycle Project
28 Paul Hartner Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Grayson Keppler Team Skyline
30 William Hodges GPM Stulz
31 Ben Barry NZ Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: James Williamson
32 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing
33 Simon Happel Team Kern-Haus
34 Alex Kellum CS Velo Elite
35 Cameron Roberts GPM Stulz
36 Allan Satchell
37 William Cooper CS Velo Elite
38 Luke Mcdermott NZ Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: James Williamson
39 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
40 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
41 Evan Bybee Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
42 Alex Nordhoff Team Kern-Haus
43 Morgan Schmitt Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
44 John Minturn Team Skyline
45 Ian Haupt Great Dane Velo Club
46 Ian Mcshane Bissell-ABG-Giant Cycling Team
47 David Dawson Team Skyline
48 Garrett Belanger LowestRates.ca Cycling Team
49 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
50 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation
51 Peter Behm St.Paul Bike Racing Club
52 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
53 Luke Momper Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
54 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies
55 Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler
56 Michael Keller Bissell ABG Giant
57 Shane Feehery Team Bicycle Heaven
58 William Milburn NZ Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: James Williamson
59 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
60 Alex Voitik Sammy's Racing
61 Kyle Penny Team Skyline
DNF Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott Velobrew-AV Homes
2 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
3 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing/Garneau
4 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo
5 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
6 Timothy Strelecki EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
7 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
8 Warrick Spence Team MACK Racing
9 Chad Hodges DNA Racing/Garneau Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
10 Erik Tomlinson Polish & Slavic FCU International C
11 Simon Phuah INTENT
12 Neal Mcnamara Burnham racing
13 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing-Athletico
15 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
16 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia-Allied
17 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Allied
18 Cory Hickman Burnham Racing
19 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize
20 Bryant Mcwhorter Burnham Racing
21 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia-Allied
22 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
23 Rick Schopp INTENT
24 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Cycling Team
25 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
26 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
27 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
28 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
29 Chad Briggs Christian Cycling Club
30 Nathan Rogut Velobrew--AV Homes Teammate Win: Owen Shott
DNF Bradley Menna Chicago
DNF Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling
DNF Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
DNF Aaron Highfill DNA RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Thomas Burnham Racing
2 Mark Nowack Psimet racing
3 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing
4 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Jeff Thomas
5 Briant Kelly Psimet Racing
6 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
7 Joel Gerry Alignment Chiropractic/KBM Resource
8 Nick Diedrich Team UPB
9 Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing
10 Joseph Berenyi Athletes by Design
11 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling
12 Matt Riddle 0
13 Gabriel Kroll Lifeline Racing
14 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
15 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
16 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
17 Brad Rainko Johnny Sprockets
18 Galen Stilgebauer unattached
19 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour
20 Chris Patterson INTENT
21 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
22 Hans Yeates 0
23 Albeiro Pineda spokes bikes
24 Rodney Puumala KBM Alignment Chiropractic
25 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
27 Gregory Nash INTENT
28 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Jeff Thomas
29 Mason Rocca 0
30 Christopher Knott Goldstream Sports
31 Marc O'shea Wolfpack Bike Racing
32 Dan Frazier Team Clark Logic
33 Bill Schultz
34 Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
2 Hunter East OKC Velo
3 James Brown Intelligentsia Masters Cycling
4 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied
5 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
6 Gene Tolli
7 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
8 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
9 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia-Allied Teammate Top 5: Doug Zell
10 Ken Krebs INTENT
11 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Racing Team
12 Chris Black Safeway Cycling
13 Michael Zellmann THE WEATHER CHANNEL
14 Todd Metz Apache
15 Kevin Gambill
16 Mark Tank
17 Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
18 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo
19 Mark Mcgeen
20 Alfonso Reyes The Wheather Channel
21 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo
22 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
23 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
25 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing-AthletiCo
26 Unknown Rider
27 Marc Sloan Alberto's Sport
28 Wayne Simon Texas Roadhouse Racing
29 Andrew Tschampa PACT Dish Network
30 Gary Doering
31 Tom Gates GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
32 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law
33 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing
34 Larry Moore TEAM MACK
35 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Association LTD
DNF Michael Froh INTELLIGENTSIA- ALLIED Teammate Top 5: Doug Zell
DNF Gary Dyer E-ville cyclry
DNF Scotty Miner EMC2
DNF Stanley Kelman Peninsula Cycle Club
DNF Jack Hurley Team Mack Racing Assn
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing
2 Leslie Lupien 0
3 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
5 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
6 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
7 Leila Kasprzyk ATX HitSquad
8 Katherine Aristizabal Supra cycling team
9 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea
10 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Heidi Stangl Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media
13 Lydia Hausle B2C2
14 Amber smolik Shama cycles Team Elevate
15 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
16 Tess Senty 0 Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
17 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media
18 Marianna Williams QCW p/b Breakaway-JLVelo
19 Allison Schroeder 0 Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
20 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing
21 Moirin Nelson
22 Brianna Overbey Trek Midwest Women's Team
23 Brenna Nelson
24 Ramona Kuna ABD
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun & Ski
2 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
3 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
4 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing
5 Kelly O'brien BFF Bikes
6 Samantha Scipio comrade cycles racing
7 Sara Browning Psimet Racing Teammate Top 5: Vincci Fung
8 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Vincci Fung
9 Judy Slosar Velotek
10 Jen Agan
11 Renee Ehrlich
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme
2 Marlies Mejias WEBER SHIMANO LADIES POWER
3 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman Supermint
4 Tina Pic Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
5 Kyrstin Bluhm Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Win: Rebecca Wiasak
6 Madison Kriek Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
7 Nicola Macdonald NSWIS Sydney Uni
8 Jeannie Kuhajek Team MACK Racing
9 Tabitha Sherwood Pastaria Big Shark
10 Kimberly Lucie LA Sweat
11 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
12 Nicole Mertz Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
13 Heather Haviland Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
14 Ana Teresa casas UNIDAS POR MEXICO- LIV
15 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom
16 Carolina Upegui quevedo INDER ENVIGADO
17 Lauren Wissman Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
18 Rachel Wills Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
19 Christine Thornburg Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
20 Ashley Weaver Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
21 Jessenia Meneses Weber Shimano LadiesPower Teammate Top 5: Marlies Mejias
22 Jennifer Wagner Team Elevate Racing
23 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
24 Laurel Rathbun Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
25 Daphne Karagianis Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
26 Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
27 Rocio Parrado WEBER SHIMANO LADIES POWER Teammate Top 5: Marlies Mejias
28 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Win: Rebecca Wiasak
29 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
30 Melanie Beale LA Sweat
31 Flora Yan Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Win: Rebecca Wiasak
32 Maria Fadiga weber shimano ladies power Teammate Top 5: Marlies Mejias
33 Rachel Mckinnon Foxy Moxy
DNF Maria Larkin Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
DNF Emma Roberts NSWIS Sydney Uni
DNF Cynthia Frazier Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Kirstie James Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 12